Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #2 - Final Results | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #2 - Final Results

Date: Jan 11, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rod Somppi 
Obs. Time: 13:30
Wind Vel:  10km/hr
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -5
Weather: Heavy Snow

Junior Women 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC FIS Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 206 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique   A Final 0:03:45.34
2 208 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH A Final 0:03:47.97
3 201 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST A Final 0:03:35.24
4 204 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:37.75
5 202 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 3105184 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH A Final 0:03:37.20
6 205 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:45.15
7 203 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers CNEPH B Final 0:03:37.62
8 210 Emilie Stewart-Jones 1995 23773 3105198 Nakkertok Nordique   B Final 0:03:50.93
9 230 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717 3105225 Nakkertok-ON OST B Final 0:04:16.31
10 209 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 25602   Montériski   B Final 0:03:48.94
11 221 Danielle Vrielink 1995 27093   Rocky Mtn Racers   B Final 0:04:02.07
12 214 Annah Hanthorn 1995 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST B Final 0:03:55.67
13 207 Ember Large 1995 23731 3105185 Edmonton Nordic AST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.23
14 212 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 24492   Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.29
15 213 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806   Club Nordique MSA   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.47
16 215 Laura Leclair 1997 27396 3105222 Chelsea Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:56.82
17 218 Mia Serratore 1996 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic OST Quarterfinal 0:03:58.98
18 219 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:00.73
19 224 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067   Canmore Nordic AST Quarterfinal 0:04:06.98
20 226 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:10.53
21 211 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 3105177 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:52.06
22 216 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025   Black Jack Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:03:58.20
23 217 Laurence Dumais 1997 25753 3105213 F. Laurentides QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:58.50
24 222 Natasha Harvey 1995 23739   Canmore Nordic AST Quarterfinal 0:04:06.21
25 223 Sadie White 1996 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic OST Quarterfinal 0:04:06.51
26 227 Kirsten Gillett 1996 25706   Canmore Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:12.62
27 225 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.20
28 228 Emily McIlroy 1996 25697   Avalon Nordic NFLABST Quarterfinal 0:04:12.87
29 220 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.63
30 229 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 27388   Canmore Nordic ADT Quarterfinal 0:04:13.98
31   Holly Brown 1995 28645 3105227 Nakkertok-ON   Qualification 0:04:30.26
32   Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo 1996 25771   F. Laurentides   Qualification 0:04:31.70
33   Morgan Rogers 1997 27068   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:04:35.58
34   Freya Hik 1995 SMDL   U of A Nordic   Qualification 0:04:49.64
DNS   Emmy Phillips 1997 27071   Canmore Nordic AST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4