Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2014 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2014

Date: Jan 18, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Jim Beckner 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Calculations  Luke Heckrodt 
Obs. Time: 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny/Cloudy
Air Temp: -3 deg.C Snow Temp: -4 deg.C

A1 4 & Under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 16 Kiera Cadden 2/20 LH 0:11:21.0  
2 14 Reese Major 5/20 LH 0:15:10.9 +3:49.9
3 18 Katy  Calkins 7/20 LH 0:16:01.0 +4:40.0
4 17 Ella Engel 8/20 LH 0:16:19.0 +4:58.0
5 24 Madeleine Carroll 9/20 TEL 0:16:49.9 +5:28.8
6 19 Yana Bonthuys 10/20 LH 0:18:44.6 +7:23.6
7 21 Aspen Tegart 12/20 LH 0:20:57.2 +9:36.2
8 20 Olivia Maybee 13/20 LH 0:22:10.4 +10:49.3
9 23 Audrey Liebich 15/20 LH 0:26:20.8 +14:59.7
10 25 Pedra Barss 16/20 LH 0:26:45.2 +15:24.2
11 22 Leah Parenteau 17/20 LH 0:27:40.6 +16:19.6
12 15 Melissa Neil 18/20 LH 0:34:18.7 +22:57.7
13 13 Bellaku Caleb 20/20 LH 0:54:00.4 +42:39.4

A1 4 & Under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 4 Ian  Orchard 1/20 LH 0:11:01.7  
2 5 Kynan Dicker 3/20 LH 0:12:54.2 +1:52.5
3 1 Kai Hansen 4/20 LH 0:13:31.6 +2:29.9
4 3 Jared Peterson 6/20 LH 0:15:59.4 +4:57.6
5 8 Gideon Breugem 11/20 Larch Hills 0:20:07.2 +9:05.5
6 7 Will Heckrodt 14/20 LH 0:22:55.8 +11:54.1
7 6 Pete Foulger 19/20 LH 0:34:21.6 +23:19.9
DNS 2 Sam Abraham * LH *** ***

A2 5-7 Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 61 Brynne Smith 5/53 LH 0:14:12.3  
2 55 Madeline Wilkie 7/53 LH 0:14:35.3 +23.0
3 57 Samantha Peterson 8/53 LH 0:15:44.2 +1:31.9
4 58 Makayla Cadden 10/53 LH 0:15:54.2 +1:41.9
5 11 Sophie Joerissen 11/53 SLN 0:16:00.5 +1:48.2
6 50 Sophie van Oort 12/53 RN 0:16:06.9 +1:54.5
7 52 Alice Chubey 15/53 LH 0:16:15.8 +2:03.5
8 75 Eva Rosen 18/53 SLN 0:17:12.9 +3:00.5
9 76 Sierra Munroe 19/53 SLN 0:17:21.2 +3:08.9
10 79 Isobel Wilson 22/53 RN 0:19:00.0 +4:47.6
11 70 Heidi Liebich 25/53 LH 0:19:29.3 +5:17.0
12 65 Hannah Breugem 26/53 LH 0:19:35.2 +5:22.8
13 71 Emmerson Haak 30/53 LH 0:21:33.2 +7:20.8
14 62 Emerson Lawless 31/53 LH 0:21:48.5 +7:36.1
15 53 Arden Hamilton 33/53 LH 0:22:32.1 +8:19.8
16 54 Peyton Major 35/53 LH 0:23:00.5 +8:48.2
17 56 Tomi Wilson 38/53 LH 0:24:08.3 +9:56.0
18 64 Hazel Brooks 39/53 LH 0:26:02.3 +11:50.0
19 68 Olivia Wohlford 40/53 LH 0:26:42.0 +12:29.7
20 72 Isabella Haak 41/53 LH 0:26:56.1 +12:43.7
21 74 Sara Worton 43/53 LH 0:27:36.3 +13:24.0
22 73 Ginger Anderson 44/53 LH 0:28:48.9 +14:36.6
23 66 Ayanna Dawkins 45/53 LH 0:30:22.1 +16:09.7
24 77 Eden Heckrodt 46/53 LH 0:30:38.7 +16:26.3
25 69 Tara Patterson 47/53 LH 0:31:53.0 +17:40.7
26 63 Bethany Henrie 49/53 LH 0:32:29.9 +18:17.5
27 59 Beatrice Gagne 50/53 LH 0:33:39.5 +19:27.2
28 78 Monika Weisinger 51/53 LH 0:34:14.0 +20:01.7
29 67 Jocelyn Wohlford 52/53 LH 0:34:20.6 +20:08.2
30 60 Grace Foulger 53/53 LH 0:34:39.6 +20:27.2
DSQ 12 Romy Hansen * OVSC *** ***
DNS 51 Paige  Hughes * LH *** ***

A2 5-7 Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 47 Dawson Bond 1/53 SLN 0:12:42.0  
2 41 Jonathan Breugem 2/53 LH 0:13:09.4 +27.3
3 38 Ian VanBergeyk 3/53 LH 0:13:29.7 +47.7
4 27 Lucas Hansen 4/53 LH 0:13:34.3 +52.2
5 35 Ben  Milne 6/53 LH 0:14:25.7 +1:43.7
6 36 Callum Orchard 9/53 LH 0:15:49.5 +3:07.5
7 42 Zachary Watkins 13/53 LH 0:16:08.8 +3:26.8
8 34 Max Calkins 14/53 LH 0:16:12.7 +3:30.6
9 32 Daniel Neil 16/53 LH 0:16:30.7 +3:48.6
10 30 Warren Hamilton 17/53 LH 0:17:11.1 +4:29.1
11 48 Cole O'Connor 20/53 SLN 0:17:37.9 +4:55.8
12 28 Jonas Roberts 21/53 LH 0:18:09.1 +5:27.1
13 39 Ben  Bonthuys 23/53 LH 0:19:14.2 +6:32.1
14 37 Kian Smith 24/53 LH 0:19:19.0 +6:37.0
15 33 Cole Bukmeier 27/53 LH 0:19:51.6 +7:09.6
16 43 Alexander  Watkins 28/53 LH 0:20:59.4 +8:17.3
17 46 Alexander Lamerton 29/53 LH 0:21:09.2 +8:27.1
18 29 Walter Bullen 32/53 LH 0:22:21.3 +9:39.2
19 26 Brendan  Hughes 34/53 LH 0:22:58.4 +10:16.3
20 45 Peter Liebich 36/53 LH 0:23:03.3 +10:21.2
21 40 Cole Maybee 37/53 LH 0:23:46.3 +11:04.2
22 9 Axel Hansen 42/53 OVSC 0:27:23.1 +14:41.1
23 44 Judah Tegart 48/53 LH 0:32:28.1 +19:46.0
DNS 31 Jack Abraham * LH *** ***
DNS 49 Liam King * SLN *** ***

A3 8-10 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 133 Julianne Moore 9/114 LH 0:21:48.9  
2 129 Sophia van Varseveld 23/114 LH 0:23:42.6 +1:53.7
3 128 Claire VanBergeyk 24/114 LH 0:24:09.3 +2:20.4
4 126 Lys Milne 35/114 LH 0:26:10.2 +4:21.3
5 119 Zara Bucher 43/114 LH 0:27:21.6 +5:32.6
6 131 Samantha Vukadinovic 44/114 LH 0:27:22.3 +5:33.3
7 135 Zoe Plummer 45/114 SLN 0:27:36.7 +5:47.8
8 141 Zoe Larson 49/114 RN 0:28:33.2 +6:44.3
9 124 Julia Hart 52/114 LH 0:28:50.1 +7:01.1
10 127 Katie Thielman 53/114 LH 0:28:54.0 +7:05.1
11 132 Isabelle Wilkie 56/114 LH 0:29:36.3 +7:47.3
12 118 Talia Brown 61/114 LH 0:30:05.9 +8:17.0
13 134 Alexandra Luxmoore 63/114 RN 0:30:26.9 +8:38.0
14 117 Teslyn Bates 68/114 LH 0:31:03.4 +9:14.5
15 115 Alexandra Peterson 73/114 LH 0:31:29.1 +9:40.2
16 111 Krysha Czenczek 77/114 SLN 0:32:06.1 +10:17.2
17 145 Annika Czenczek 79/114 SLN 0:32:43.9 +10:55.0
18 123 Katie Findlay 83/114 LH 0:33:44.9 +11:56.0
19 120 Emily Carelse 84/114 LH 0:33:48.1 +11:59.2
20 130 Hilary Vukadinovic 86/114 LH 0:34:06.5 +12:17.6
21 122 Tessa Elliot 87/114 LH 0:34:37.4 +12:48.5
22 121 Sara Chubey 88/114 LH 0:35:28.0 +13:39.1
23 136 Sydney Torrie 89/114 SLN 0:35:29.8 +13:40.8
24 144 Julia VanBuskirk 90/114 LH 0:35:52.3 +14:03.3
25 125 Nadya Henrie 92/114 LH 0:37:42.9 +15:54.0
26 165 Polly van Oort 96/114 RN 0:39:21.7 +17:32.7
27 142 Anna Biernacki 97/114 LH 0:40:50.2 +19:01.2
28 140 Ava Lamerton 98/114 LH 0:42:48.7 +20:59.7
29 114 Mikayla Wilkinson 99/114 LH 0:43:42.9 +21:54.0
30 112 Haleigh Parker 103/114 LH 0:49:39.5 +27:50.5
31 143 Maja Weisinger 104/114 LH 0:50:13.7 +28:24.7
32 137 Stephanie Lu 110/114 LH 1:04:42.9 +42:54.0
33 113 Devyn Hughes 111/114 LH 1:05:17.4 +43:28.5
34 139 Cheyanne Haak 112/114 LH 1:06:00.1 +44:11.1
35 138 Halli Parenteau 113/114 LH 1:08:19.6 +46:30.6
36 116 Brooklyn Wright 114/114 LH 1:09:57.5 +48:08.5

A3 8-10 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 99 Trond May 15/114 LH 0:22:37.3  
2 106 Garrett Siever 31/114 TEL 0:24:58.6 +2:21.3
3 109 Mitchell Bond 33/114 SLN 0:25:34.4 +2:57.0
4 80 Lucas Sadesky 34/114 SLN 0:26:01.1 +3:23.8
5 94 Max Beckner 46/114 LH 0:27:42.5 +5:05.1
6 103 Quinn Tobin 48/114 SLN 0:28:02.9 +5:25.6
7 102 Eric Moore 51/114 LH 0:28:45.9 +6:08.6
8 98 Jacob Hepburn 54/114 LH 0:29:11.2 +6:33.8
9 83 Elliot Wilson 57/114 RN 0:29:39.4 +7:02.1
10 84 Nate Hardy 60/114 SLN 0:30:00.6 +7:23.3
11 92 Franklin Ayotte 65/114 LH 0:30:43.9 +8:06.6
12 101 Fraser Paiement 66/114 LH 0:30:50.6 +8:13.3
13 110 Sam Rosen 67/114 SLN 0:30:52.8 +8:15.5
14 95 Samuel Calkins 69/114 LH 0:31:14.0 +8:36.7
15 90 Simon Bakker 71/114 LH 0:31:15.9 +8:38.6
16 108 Luca Ariano 75/114 SLN 0:31:42.1 +9:04.7
17 97 Eli Decker 76/114 LH 0:32:02.4 +9:25.1
18 107 Justin Siever 78/114 TEL 0:32:36.5 +9:59.2
19 93 Jake Bartels 80/114 LH 0:32:44.4 +10:07.1
20 81 Evan Sadesky 81/114 SLN 0:33:25.9 +10:48.6
21 86 David Camps-Johnson 82/114 LH 0:33:40.8 +11:03.5
22 100 Carson Paiement 94/114 LH 0:39:08.6 +16:31.2
23 85 Kaden  O'Connor 95/114 SLN 0:39:21.0 +16:43.7
24 87 Kai Wilson 100/114 LH 0:44:52.0 +22:14.7
25 104 Ash Brooks 102/114 LH 0:47:34.7 +24:57.4
26 89 Evan Engel 105/114 LH 0:50:30.9 +27:53.5
27 88 Memphis Wilson 106/114 LH 0:50:35.8 +27:58.5
28 91 Bretton Lawless 107/114 LH 0:51:06.6 +28:29.2
29 82 Michael Gravells 109/114 LH 1:04:40.2 +42:02.9
DNS 96 Cameron Carelse * LH *** ***
DNS 166 Brennan King * SLN *** ***

A4 11-13 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 198 Paige Latta 6/114 SLN 0:20:28.6  
2 195 Elizabeth Elliott 8/114 RN 0:21:46.3 +1:17.7
3 170 Kate Granstrom 13/114 RN 0:22:14.7 +1:46.0
4 176 Julia Brown 14/114 LH 0:22:35.6 +2:07.0
5 169 Beth Granstrom 16/114 RN 0:22:57.2 +2:28.5
6 175 Maggie Beckner 17/114 LH 0:23:02.6 +2:34.0
7 184 Aria Izik-Dzurko 18/114 LH 0:23:08.0 +2:39.4
8 149 Keeya Corbett 19/114 LH 0:23:12.9 +2:44.3
9 174 Rachel Bates 20/114 LH 0:23:16.7 +2:48.0
10 196 Clara Hardy 21/114 SLN 0:23:38.5 +3:09.9
11 190 Sydney Embleton 22/114 SLN 0:23:40.2 +3:11.5
12 187 Leah Nash 25/114 LH 0:24:25.8 +3:57.1
13 172 Lillian Bakker 26/114 LH 0:24:26.3 +3:57.6
14 188 Maggie  Rodwell 28/114 LH 0:24:33.3 +4:04.6
15 186 Kate Milne 29/114 LH 0:24:35.8 +4:07.1
16 182 Avery  Hanson 32/114 LH 0:25:33.2 +5:04.6
17 197 Miika Park 36/114 RN 0:26:14.2 +5:45.6
18 183 Megan Hart 37/114 LH 0:26:22.6 +5:54.0
19 178 Grace Decker 38/114 LH 0:26:25.9 +5:57.3
20 179 Lucy Elliot 40/114 LH 0:26:37.2 +6:08.6
21 199 Danica Ariano 41/114 SLN 0:26:37.5 +6:08.8
22 180 Claire Engel 42/114 LH 0:26:39.7 +6:11.1
23 177 Annah Bucher 47/114 LH 0:27:42.9 +7:14.3
24 181 Teagan Findlay 50/114 LH 0:28:38.9 +8:10.3
25 173 Holly Bartels 55/114 LH 0:29:13.7 +8:45.1
26 171 Natasha Loewen 58/114 SLN 0:29:57.0 +9:28.3
27 185 Emma Levins 59/114 LH 0:29:57.9 +9:29.2
28 168 Rebecca Brosch 64/114 RN 0:30:30.6 +10:02.0
29 193 Annika Ariano 70/114 SLN 0:31:14.3 +10:45.7
30 192 Natalya Ariano 72/114 SLN 0:31:20.7 +10:52.1
31 191 Brookner Tobin 74/114 SLN 0:31:38.1 +11:09.5
32 194 Annika  Torrie 85/114 SLN 0:33:55.8 +13:27.2
33 189 Natalie Wilkie 101/114 LH 0:45:00.0 +24:31.4

A4 11-13 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 153 Konrad van Varseveld 1/114 LH 0:18:24.5  
2 151 Stephen Moore 2/114 LH 0:19:37.5 +1:13.0
3 160 Matt Shipley 3/114 TEL 0:19:47.5 +1:23.0
4 159 Ben Shipley 4/114 TEL 0:19:50.3 +1:25.7
5 156 Finn Plummer 5/114 SLN 0:20:27.9 +2:03.4
6 150 Calvin Hepburn 7/114 LH 0:21:31.7 +3:07.1
7 155 Cameron McInnes 10/114 TEL 0:21:53.5 +3:29.0
8 152 Ben VanBergeyk 11/114 LH 0:21:59.6 +3:35.0
9 154 Grayson Mckinnon 12/114 TEL 0:21:59.9 +3:35.4
10 148 Japheth Bucher 27/114 LH 0:24:32.1 +6:07.6
11 157 Carter Fortney 30/114 TEL 0:24:38.4 +6:13.8
12 146 Sunny Pickup 39/114 LH 0:26:36.3 +8:11.8
13 161 Colin VanBuskirk 62/114 LH 0:30:13.6 +11:49.1
14 158 Simon Blackie 91/114 RN 0:36:54.7 +18:30.2
15 147 Ryan Henrie 93/114 LH 0:37:46.9 +19:22.4
16 162 David Gravells 108/114 LH 1:03:11.1 +44:46.5

B 14-17 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 520 Alana Brittin 11/27 RN 1:01:48.2  
2 524 Gina Cinelli 12/27 LH 1:01:51.0 +2.7
3 528 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 14/27 OVSC 1:04:22.7 +2:34.5
4 525 Rachel May 15/27 LH 1:04:40.7 +2:52.5
5 526 Glynis Sim 18/27 LH 1:07:29.5 +5:41.3
6 533 Alyssa Manhard 19/27 OVSC 1:12:33.2 +10:45.0
7 529 Emily Suchy 20/27 RN 1:12:47.1 +10:58.8
8 532 Sarah Manhard 21/27 OVSC 1:15:16.9 +13:28.7
9 531 Michelle Metza 23/27 SLN 1:16:42.6 +14:54.3
10 523 Emma Smedley 24/27 SLN 1:16:42.9 +14:54.7
11 521 Samantha Loewen 25/27 SLN 1:18:52.7 +17:04.5
12 522 Maxine Opatril 26/27 RN 1:28:10.9 +26:22.7
13 527 Melissa Theilman 27/27 LH 1:41:08.3 +39:20.0
DNS 530 Hannah Mehain * SLN *** ***

B 14-17 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 508 Seth van Varseveld 1/27 LH 0:51:27.9  
2 503 Alexander Corbett 2/27 LH 0:51:28.6 +0.7
3 512 Matthew Bull 3/27 SLN 0:51:28.9 +1.0
4 507 Andrew Nash 4/27 LH 0:52:40.9 +1:13.0
5 509 Kellen Viznaugh 5/27 LH 0:52:41.3 +1:13.4
6 506 Nelson Kleer 6/27 LH 0:52:57.4 +1:29.5
7 504 James Hardy 7/27 LH 0:55:20.6 +3:52.6
8 501 David Bakker 8/27 LH 0:57:35.6 +6:07.6
9 513 Garrett Tremblay 9/27 OVSC 1:01:14.8 +9:46.8
10 511 Eric Embleton 10/27 SLN 1:01:46.0 +10:18.1
11 505 Aidan Hepburn 13/27 LH 1:03:43.3 +12:15.3
12 510 Dominik Wilkie 16/27 LH 1:06:49.9 +15:22.0
13 500 Will Neuhaus 17/27 SLN 1:07:21.1 +15:53.2
14 502 Mark Carson 22/27 LH 1:15:41.2 +24:13.2

C 18-29 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 547 Sarah Slattery 35/83 SLN 1:03:19.9 (1) 1:09:35.7 (1) 2:12:55.6  
2 545 Ivy Strother 67/83 SLN 1:14:27.1 (2) 1:30:47.0 (2) 2:45:14.1 +32:18.5
3 546 Erica Hartling 77/83 LH 1:23:14.8 (3) 1:34:30.8 (3) 2:57:45.7 +44:50.0

C 18-29 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 536 John Connor 1/83 LH 0:51:25.8 (2) 0:52:17.1 (1) 1:43:43.0  
2 538 Thomas Hardy 2/83 LH 0:51:24.4 (1) 0:52:18.9 (2) 1:43:43.4 +0.4
3 539 David Gonda 3/83 WXC 0:51:28.5 (3) 0:54:23.6 (3) 1:45:52.2 +2:09.1
4 535 Judah Bucher 6/83 LH 0:52:39.5 (4) 0:57:57.3 (4) 1:50:36.8 +6:53.8
5 537 Kyle Flatman 12/83 LH 0:56:01.4 (5) 1:00:57.3 (5) 1:56:58.7 +13:15.7
6 540 Matthew Smider 27/83 RN 0:58:01.9 (6) 1:08:07.5 (6) 2:06:09.5 +22:26.5

D 30-39 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 579 Kelly Geisheimer 32/83 BJSC 1:02:16.5 (1) 1:06:15.8 (1) 2:08:32.3  
2 577 Sarah Purslow 42/83 SLN 1:05:39.6 (2) 1:12:41.0 (2) 2:18:20.7 +9:48.3
3 575 Daena Blixhavn 49/83 ---- 1:08:11.6 (3) 1:13:38.7 (3) 2:21:50.3 +13:18.0
4 578 Marie Peterson 58/83 LH 1:13:14.8 (4) 1:19:54.7 (4) 2:33:09.6 +24:37.2
5 576 Lisa McCrea 68/83 TEL 1:19:26.9 (5) 1:27:24.2 (5) 2:46:51.2 +38:18.9
6 580 Carla Hartling 76/83 OVSC 1:23:15.8 (6) 1:34:29.0 (6) 2:57:44.8 +49:12.5

D 30-39 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 557 Mikhail Kudienko 7/83 ---- 0:54:15.5 (1) 0:56:50.4 (1) 1:51:06.0  
2 558 Steve Beals 23/83 LH 0:59:18.8 (2) 1:04:56.9 (2) 2:04:15.8 +13:09.7
3 555 Joe Wessel 33/83 Tel 1:03:16.9 (3) 1:08:49.2 (3) 2:12:06.1 +21:00.0
4 559 Lance Carroll 65/83 TEL 1:11:45.5 (4) 1:29:44.5 (4) 2:41:30.1 +50:24.0
DNF 556 Andre Carelse * LH 1:22:48.0 (*) 1:39:02.9 (*) *** ***
DNF 560 Orlando Robertson * ---- 1:23:17.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***

E 40-49 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 625 Abbigail May 16/83 LH 0:57:49.0 (1) 1:01:53.8 (1) 1:59:42.8  
2 628 Franziska Plummer 43/83 SLN 1:08:24.3 (2) 1:09:57.2 (2) 2:18:21.6 +18:38.7
3 630 Sheila Corbett 51/83 LH 1:11:14.5 (3) 1:15:22.2 (3) 2:26:36.7 +26:53.9
4 631 Alison Campbell Urness 63/83 TEL 1:17:07.1 (4) 1:23:23.5 (4) 2:40:30.6 +40:47.8
5 627 Elizabeth Ariano 74/83 SLN 1:23:04.8 (5) 1:30:31.5 (5) 2:53:36.3 +53:53.5
6 629 Katja Rademacher 80/83 NR 1:31:40.8 (6) 1:34:27.3 (6) 3:06:08.2 +1:06:25.4
DNF 626 Sarah Newton * RN 1:11:29.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***

E 40-49 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 600 Brian May 4/83 LH 0:51:48.2 (2) 0:54:48.0 (1) 1:46:36.2  
2 611 Glenn Bond 5/83 SLN 0:51:35.8 (1) 0:56:59.8 (2) 1:48:35.7 +1:59.5
3 597 Tom Evans 8/83 NP 0:54:17.0 (3) 0:57:51.2 (3) 1:52:08.3 +5:32.1
4 596 Mark Toth 9/83 FNS 0:54:25.4 (4) 0:58:27.3 (4) 1:52:52.7 +6:16.5
5 603 Mark Thomas 11/83 FNSC 0:56:21.8 (6) 0:58:43.8 (5) 1:55:05.6 +8:29.3
6 598 George Jackson 13/83 LH 0:55:20.1 (5) 1:03:21.7 (9) 1:58:41.9 +12:05.7
7 606 Olaf Plummer 14/83 SLN 0:59:01.2 (11) 1:00:26.9 (6) 1:59:28.1 +12:51.8
8 607 Gary Wade 17/83 TEL 0:58:07.6 (8) 1:03:16.9 (8) 2:01:24.6 +14:48.3
9 609 Keith Hepburn 18/83 LH 0:58:47.3 (9) 1:02:58.7 (7) 2:01:46.0 +15:09.7
10 612 John Hagen 19/83 CNSC 0:58:58.2 (10) 1:03:25.1 (10) 2:02:23.3 +15:47.1
11 599 Ken Bristol 21/83 RNS 0:59:18.4 (15) 1:03:28.3 (11) 2:02:46.7 +16:10.5
12 617 Dana Manhard 22/83 OVSC 0:57:16.1 (7) 1:06:16.4 (15) 2:03:32.5 +16:56.2
13 614 David Urness 24/83 TEL 0:59:13.0 (13) 1:05:15.9 (12) 2:04:28.9 +17:52.7
14 602 Rory Luxmoore 25/83 RN 0:59:17.4 (14) 1:05:37.1 (14) 2:04:54.6 +18:18.4
15 595 Alex Seal 29/83 LH 0:59:02.4 (12) 1:07:29.7 (16) 2:06:32.1 +19:55.9
16 616 Darrell Sofield 30/83 ---- 1:01:26.6 (16) 1:05:34.4 (13) 2:07:01.1 +20:24.9
17 610 Jeff Raymond 37/83 NR 1:05:19.8 (18) 1:09:57.1 (17) 2:15:16.9 +28:40.7
18 615 Rob Hart 44/83 LH 1:06:31.4 (19) 1:12:11.4 (18) 2:18:42.9 +32:06.7
19 608 Kevin Wilson 45/83 NP 1:05:10.2 (17) 1:13:59.8 (19) 2:19:10.1 +32:33.9
20 605 David Ariano 55/83 SLN 1:13:36.9 (21) 1:18:06.4 (20) 2:31:43.4 +45:07.1
21 601 Stephen Dykes 60/83 GN 1:12:25.7 (20) 1:22:54.8 (21) 2:35:20.5 +48:44.3
DNF 604 Sean Siever * TEL *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 613 Trent Marshall * TEL *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

F 50-59 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 676 Mae Hooper 41/83 SLN 1:05:03.3 (1) 1:11:51.6 (1) 2:16:55.0  
2 653 Christina Johnson 52/83 LIFE 1:11:37.4 (2) 1:16:19.4 (2) 2:27:56.9 +11:01.8
3 673 Louise Poole 56/83 NEL 1:13:32.1 (3) 1:18:20.6 (3) 2:31:52.7 +14:57.7
4 675 Catherine Hagen 61/83 CNSC 1:14:38.5 (4) 1:21:56.5 (4) 2:36:35.1 +19:40.0
5 654 Maureen  Nelson 70/83 LIFE 1:20:50.8 (5) 1:27:57.7 (5) 2:48:48.6 +31:53.5
6 674 Margo Hartling 78/83 LH 1:23:17.5 (6) 1:34:28.8 (6) 2:57:46.4 +40:51.4
DNS 670 Sandra Ecclestone * SLN *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

F 50-59 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 659 Zibi Cieplak 10/83 ---- 0:55:10.3 (1) 0:59:31.2 (1) 1:54:41.5  
2 651 Paul Hardy 20/83 SLN 0:57:55.3 (2) 1:04:46.6 (2) 2:02:41.9 +8:00.3
3 647 Kim Poole 28/83 NEL 0:59:47.2 (3) 1:06:37.4 (3) 2:06:24.6 +11:43.1
4 660 Charlie Schrama 36/83 PNXC 1:04:36.0 (5) 1:08:33.9 (4) 2:13:10.0 +18:28.5
5 656 David Vetsch 38/83 FNSC 1:05:13.3 (6) 1:10:20.5 (5) 2:15:33.9 +20:52.4
6 661 Murray Farbridge 40/83 NP 1:01:53.6 (4) 1:14:50.6 (8) 2:16:44.2 +22:02.7
7 648 Jeff Dolinsky 47/83 GN 1:06:16.5 (7) 1:14:10.4 (7) 2:20:27.0 +25:45.5
8 649 Alan Corbett 50/83 LH 1:09:30.2 (8) 1:13:39.1 (6) 2:23:09.4 +28:27.9
9 645 Lester Berezowski 54/83 LIFE 1:12:43.0 (10) 1:17:38.4 (9) 2:30:21.5 +35:40.0
10 662 Ian Clay 57/83 Larch Hills 1:13:07.6 (11) 1:19:16.7 (10) 2:32:24.3 +37:42.8
11 646 Bob Goodison 59/83 LH 1:11:30.8 (9) 1:23:24.0 (11) 2:34:54.9 +40:13.4
12 650 David Wallensteen 69/83 LH 1:19:58.0 (12) 1:27:29.0 (12) 2:47:27.0 +52:45.5
13 657 Alex Born 75/83 SLN 1:22:27.6 (13) 1:32:08.4 (13) 2:54:36.0 +59:54.5

G 60-69 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 716 Afke Zonderland 82/83 LH 1:30:23.9 (1) 1:42:17.9 (1) 3:12:41.8  
2 715 Rosalind Scarnell 83/83 VS 1:31:17.3 (2) 1:43:06.8 (2) 3:14:24.1 +1:42.2

G 60-69 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 700 David Ford 15/83 MET 0:57:58.1 (1) 1:01:32.0 (1) 1:59:30.1  
2 695 Gary Hartling 26/83 LH 0:59:18.0 (2) 1:06:03.2 (2) 2:05:21.2 +5:51.1
3 690 Ken Sidney 31/83 ---- 1:01:51.4 (3) 1:06:38.6 (3) 2:08:30.0 +8:59.8
4 696 Garry Mitchell 34/83 SLN 1:02:35.6 (4) 1:09:35.6 (4) 2:12:11.3 +12:41.2
5 697 John Davina 39/83 KELN 1:04:38.6 (5) 1:11:43.9 (5) 2:16:22.5 +16:52.3
6 699 Gerry Breneman 46/83 SLN 1:07:15.9 (6) 1:13:05.9 (6) 2:20:21.9 +20:51.7
7 692 Tom Jones 48/83 ---- 1:07:26.0 (7) 1:13:26.3 (7) 2:20:52.3 +21:22.2
8 701 George Zorn 53/83 LH 1:10:35.9 (8) 1:18:48.5 (8) 2:29:24.4 +29:54.2
9 703 Dave Evensen 62/83 LH 1:17:09.5 (9) 1:20:59.6 (9) 2:38:09.2 +38:39.0
10 698 Phil Klotz 64/83 TEL 1:18:31.6 (11) 1:22:51.6 (10) 2:41:23.3 +41:53.1
11 694 Richard Sim 66/83 LH 1:17:16.9 (10) 1:25:29.4 (11) 2:42:46.4 +43:16.3
12 691 Allan Bahen 71/83 LH 1:21:31.8 (13) 1:28:33.4 (12) 2:50:05.3 +50:35.1
13 702 Chris Zimmermann 73/83 YORA 1:21:24.5 (12) 1:30:33.1 (13) 2:51:57.6 +52:27.5
14 693 Ross Nichol 79/83 VS 1:26:17.8 (14) 1:38:33.4 (14) 3:04:51.2 +1:05:21.0

H 70 & Over Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 726 Bill Stephens 72/83 TEL 1:24:03.8 (1) 1:27:33.1 (1) 2:51:36.9  
2 725 Vic Emery 81/83 HOL 1:24:44.7 (2) 1:41:57.0 (2) 3:06:41.8 +15:04.8

J 70-79 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 743 Frances Vyse 7/11 OVSC 1:45:57.1  
2 741 Min Rayson 8/11 TEL 1:51:40.2 +5:43.1
3 740 Gullan Hansen 10/11 LH 2:08:06.6 +22:09.5
4 742 Mary Hamilton 11/11 LH 2:09:07.7 +23:10.5

J 70-79 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 731 Eric Rayson 1/11 TEL 1:20:43.8  
2 732 Alan Vyse 2/11 OVSC 1:22:51.7 +2:07.9
3 733 Blaine Carson 3/11 LH 1:36:18.7 +15:34.8
4 735 Pekka Hassinen 5/11   1:43:45.9 +23:02.0
5 734 Markku Nikmo 6/11 LH 1:45:23.3 +24:39.5
6 730 John Henderson 9/11 LH 1:59:36.0 +38:52.1

K 80 & Over Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 745 Peter Blokker 4/11 SLN 1:42:48.2  

R10 17 & Under M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 105 Nelson Luxmoore 1/19 RN 0:36:57.7  
2 216 Erik Brosch 2/19 RN 0:42:04.6 +5:06.8
3 204 Amy Engel 12/19 LH 1:02:15.0 +25:17.2
4 201 Jeanine Friesen 18/19 LH 1:09:42.0 +32:44.2

R10 18 & Over M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 215 Beverley Brosch 3/19 RN 0:51:41.2  
2 209 Bernie Weare 4/19 LH 0:52:19.8 +38.6
3 213 Terra  Park 5/19 RN 0:53:00.4 +1:19.2
4 211 Bruce Granstrom 6/19 RN 0:55:54.3 +4:13.0
5 212 Rosemary Kelsall 7/19 RN 0:55:54.5 +4:13.3
6 202 Keith MacGregor 8/19 LH 0:56:01.0 +4:19.8
7 210 Anya Weare 9/19 LH 0:59:25.8 +7:44.6
8 205 Michelle Weisinger 10/19 LH 0:59:38.5 +7:57.3
9 214 Rosalynn MacGregor 11/19 LH 0:59:49.3 +8:08.1
10 206 Pamela  Engel 13/19 LH 1:02:22.7 +10:41.5
11 217 Brian Ayotte 14/19 LH 1:02:38.7 +10:57.5
12 218 David Novak 15/19 ---- 1:02:39.8 +10:58.6
13 203 Jim  McLellan 16/19 LH 1:08:29.7 +16:48.5
14 200 Kathy Porter 17/19 ---- 1:08:44.2 +17:03.0
15 219 Ian Neuhaus 19/19 SLN 1:25:08.5 +33:27.2
DNF 208 Deni McKinney * LH *** ***

R17 18 & Over M&F 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 237 Trevor Embleton 1/60 SLN 1:04:05.8  
2 238 Gerry Morrison 2/60 TEL 1:04:10.5 +4.7
3 251 Robert van Varseveld 3/60 LH 1:07:06.0 +3:00.1
4 271 Michael d'Entremont 4/60 ---- 1:10:35.5 +6:29.6
5 265 Greg Sadesky 5/60 SLN 1:11:45.7 +7:39.8
6 226 Richard Brittin 6/60 RN 1:12:00.6 +7:54.8
7 240 Dirk Breugem 7/60 LH 1:15:49.6 +11:43.7
8 243 Erick Fankhauser 8/60 LH 1:18:06.0 +14:00.2
9 245 Adrian Decker 9/60 LH 1:18:32.6 +14:26.7
10 232 Ken Bakker 10/60 LH 1:18:57.6 +14:51.7
11 260 Jim Nadler 11/60 LH 1:19:56.5 +15:50.7
12 267 Bob Toothill 12/60 GN 1:23:32.2 +19:26.4
13 233 Greg Sherwood 13/60 ---- 1:23:32.5 +19:26.7
14 266 Susan Cairns 14/60 SLN 1:23:43.5 +19:37.7
15 239 Antje Breugem 15/60 LH 1:24:12.5 +20:06.7
16 253 Bart  Larson 16/60 RN 1:24:39.9 +20:34.0
17 272 Hugh Hamilton 17/60 SLN 1:25:00.7 +20:54.9
18 225 Penny Page-Brittin 18/60 RN 1:25:47.3 +21:41.5
19 207 Kevin O'Connor 19/60 SLN 1:27:10.4 +23:04.5
20 249 Donna Flatman 20/60 LH 1:27:31.7 +23:25.9
21 256 Tim Crane 21/60 LH 1:27:43.3 +23:37.5
22 255 Lisa Scharf 22/60 LH 1:28:20.4 +24:14.5
23 279 Susan Cawsey 23/60 LH 1:28:24.5 +24:18.7
24 252 Alois Schonenberger 24/60 LH 1:29:37.8 +25:32.0
25 259 Bruce Fairley  25/60 GN 1:30:12.9 +26:07.0
26 227 Dayna Thompson 26/60   1:30:15.1 +26:09.2
27 281 Julie Maxwell 27/60 Larch Hills 1:30:15.5 +26:09.7
28 283 Chris Emel 28/60 Larch Hills 1:30:18.0 +26:12.2
29 270 Debbie Born 29/60 SLN 1:33:33.7 +29:27.9
30 311 Justin Wetherill 30/60 ---- 1:33:41.5 +29:35.7
31 276 Ron Beals 31/60 LH 1:34:44.0 +30:38.2
32 278 Mona Hardy 32/60 LH 1:36:09.2 +32:03.4
33 268 Marco Ariano 33/60 SLN 1:36:32.7 +32:26.9
34 248 Carl Flatman 34/60 LH 1:37:29.5 +33:23.7
35 242 Laurie Olund 35/60 LH 1:37:34.4 +33:28.5
36 241 Donna Doorn 36/60 LH 1:38:46.0 +34:40.1
37 250 Art Herbert 37/60 SO 1:38:57.6 +34:51.8
38 244 Tina Letham 38/60 LH 1:40:46.4 +36:40.5
39 246 Cathy  Hopland 39/60 LH 1:41:55.4 +37:49.5
40 269 Eleanor Marshall 40/60 LH 1:41:55.5 +37:49.6
41 231 Christina Marusiak 41/60 LH 1:42:57.3 +38:51.5
42 282 Patrick Shea 42/60 LH 1:46:08.6 +42:02.8
43 229 Sarah de Walle 43/60 LH 1:46:53.0 +42:47.1
44 257 Ron Neden 44/60 LH 1:48:42.4 +44:36.5
45 277 Jeanetta Zorn 45/60 LH 1:49:39.2 +45:33.4
46 247 Sharon Fabro 46/60 LH 1:50:54.2 +46:48.4
47 258 Geoff Benson 47/60 LH 1:51:58.3 +47:52.5
48 262 Maureen Defoe 48/60 LH 1:56:10.1 +52:04.3
49 264 Nadia Widmer 49/60 ---- 2:02:22.9 +58:17.0
50 230 Gail Clayton 50/60 LH 2:09:51.8 +1:05:46.0
51 263 Sue Richardson-Smith 51/60 LH 2:11:05.8 +1:07:00.0
52 280 John Smith 52/60   2:11:06.6 +1:07:00.8
53 275 Norbert Frese 53/60   2:11:09.7 +1:07:03.9
54 236 Skila Gariepy 54/60 ---- 2:13:07.9 +1:09:02.1
55 235 Kristi Fox 55/60 KEL 2:13:08.6 +1:09:02.8
56 273 George Elematha 56/60 LH 2:30:35.7 +1:26:29.8
57 228 Steve Fabro 57/60 LH 2:30:36.9 +1:26:31.1
58 261 Phil McIntyre-Paul 58/60 LH 2:30:37.2 +1:26:31.3
59 274 Pat Danforth 59/60 LH 2:30:38.1 +1:26:32.3
60 254 Dave Danforth 60/60 LH 2:30:38.6 +1:26:32.8
DNS 234 Larissa Shumuk * ---- *** ***

R30 17 & Under M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 315 Tayla Koerber 6/44 RN 2:20:23.8  
2 317 Daniel Blackie 7/44 RN 2:20:24.1 +0.3
3 323 Rebecca McDonald 36/44 LH 3:20:57.2 +1:00:33.4
3 308 Elena Bruns 36/44 LH 3:20:57.2 +1:00:33.4
3 324 Hannah Bates 36/44 LH 3:20:57.2 +1:00:33.4

R30 18 & Over M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 343 Peter Mair 1/44 LH 2:09:47.6  
2 346 Jeremy Ayotte 2/44 Larch Hills 2:11:30.3 +1:42.7
3 301 Silke Gumplinger 3/44 NR 2:14:22.5 +4:34.8
4 307 Chris McMahen 4/44 LH 2:17:10.4 +7:22.8
5 300 Peter Gumplinger 5/44 NR 2:18:19.9 +8:32.2
6 338 Tiffany  Hornbeck 8/44 OVSC 2:20:28.0 +10:40.3
7 327 Alison Howatt 9/44 LH 2:21:23.7 +11:36.1
8 326 Geoff Styles 10/44 LH 2:24:19.5 +14:31.8
9 320 Suzy Beckner 11/44 LH 2:26:40.2 +16:52.6
10 334 Debbie Phillips 12/44 LH 2:27:33.2 +17:45.5
11 309 Sean Monaghan 13/44 ---- 2:30:10.1 +20:22.5
12 325 Chris Andrews 14/44 SLN 2:30:19.0 +20:31.4
13 336 Daphne Brown 15/44 LH 2:32:21.6 +22:34.0
14 312 Hermann Bruns 16/44 LH 2:32:34.2 +22:46.5
15 314 Chris Letham 17/44 LH 2:33:43.1 +23:55.5
16 329 Stefan Schwieger 18/44 LH 2:34:52.6 +25:05.0
17 310 Michael Ogloff 19/44 LH 2:35:21.9 +25:34.2
18 337 Megan Brooke 20/44 LH 2:38:08.6 +28:21.0
19 344 John White 21/44 ---- 2:41:45.9 +31:58.2
20 305 Rob Savage 22/44 LH 2:43:21.8 +33:34.2
21 316 Russell Smith 23/44 TEL 2:44:03.1 +34:15.5
22 321 Tammy Viznaugh 24/44 RN 2:44:29.8 +34:42.1
23 313 Louise Bruns 25/44 LH 2:44:30.0 +34:42.4
24 318 Dominique Raymond 26/44 TEL 2:46:50.8 +37:03.1
25 302 Lorne Hunter 27/44 LH 2:48:36.3 +38:48.6
26 303 Beth Savage 28/44 LH 2:58:55.5 +49:07.9
27 319 Richard Motz 29/44 LH 3:01:31.7 +51:44.0
28 335 Alan Bates 30/44 LH 3:02:01.2 +52:13.5
29 345 Randi Ostby 31/44 LH 3:05:00.9 +55:13.3
30 328 Erin McKay-Schwieger 32/44 LH 3:06:10.1 +56:22.5
31 322 Ross McDonald 33/44 LH 3:13:37.3 +1:03:49.6
32 341 Christine Peckham 34/44 SLN 3:15:44.6 +1:05:57.0
33 342 Serena Caner 35/44   3:17:16.8 +1:07:29.1
34 304 Marcia Beckner 39/44 LH 3:43:47.4 +1:33:59.8
34 306 Jim Beckner 39/44 LH 3:43:47.4 +1:33:59.8
36 333 Marilee Hart 41/44 LH 3:49:38.0 +1:39:50.3
37 332 Susan Chartrand 42/44 SLN 4:01:44.1 +1:51:56.5
37 330 Joan Bernard 42/44 OVSC 4:01:44.1 +1:51:56.5
39 339 Tony Lewis 44/44 LH 4:12:41.1 +2:02:53.5
DNS 340 Ruth Chambers * LH *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4