CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue

Date: Jan 31, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 10:00 am
Wind/Vent:  10km/hr Gusty Wind/Vent Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow/Neige T: -4
Weather/Météo: Sun/Cloud Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Juvenile (M) 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name YOB Div CCC# SFQ# FIS# Club Team Time Diff
1 443 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB 29426     Canmore Nordic   0:06:23.86  
2 439 Félix Longpré 1998 QC 27414 16957   Club Nordique MSA   0:06:28.70 +4.84
3 447 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB 29425     Canmore Nordic ADT 0:06:32.26 +8.40
4 428 Antoine Laforte 1999 QC 31062 17022   C.N. Skibec   0:06:33.71 +9.85
5 432 Étienne Hébert 1998 QC 29287 24173   Montériski   0:06:37.11 +13.25
6 441 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB 29420     Canmore Nordic ADT 0:06:37.24 +13.38
7 460 Patrick McIlroy 1998 NF 27442     Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:06:37.74 +13.88
8 466 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 AB 27488     Canmore Nordic   0:06:40.42 +16.56
9 430 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 MB 28191     Downtown Nordic MBST 0:06:42.84 +18.98
10 435 Riley Millar 1998 AB 29423     Canmore Nordic   0:06:43.19 +19.33
11 442 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC 27432 14637 3100339 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:06:44.90 +21.04
12 433 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 QC 27403 14585 3100333 Orford   0:06:46.78 +22.92
13 453 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 ON 29299     Walden Nordic   0:06:48.55 +24.69
14 461 Aidan Kirkham 1998 ON 31823     Kanata Nordic   0:06:50.94 +27.08
15 490 Simon Cash 1998 YT 30893     Whitehorse XC YTST 0:06:51.82 +27.96
16 438 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 ON 29267     Nakkertok   0:06:52.26 +28.40
17 476 Noah Taylor 1998 NF 27473     Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:06:53.76 +29.90
18 434 Nicholas Schute 1998 ON 29281     Nakkertok   0:06:54.02 +30.16
19 473 Matteo Reich 1998 ON 29478     Soo Finnish Nordic   0:06:56.63 +32.77
20 451 Mathieu Comeau 1998 QC 27095 15918   Club Nordique MSA   0:06:58.21 +34.35
21 440 Noah Thompson 1998 ON 29393     Georgian Nordic   0:06:58.71 +34.85
22 429 Antoine Cyr 1998 QC 30263 25779   Skinouk   0:06:58.83 +34.97
23 459 Dawson Lyon 1998 ON 29291     Nakkertok   0:06:59.90 +36.04
24 446 Antoine Barrette 1999 QC 31856 23960   Défi T.M.   0:07:00.77 +36.91
25 456 Pierre Grall-Johnson 1999 ON 31045     Nakkertok   0:07:01.14 +37.28
26 463 Oliver Grocott 1999 ON 31043     Highland Trailblazers   0:07:03.14 +39.28
27 457 Nick Cheney 1999 ON 31809     Nakkertok   0:07:05.17 +41.31
28 455 Nicolas Lum 1998 ON 29271     Nakkertok   0:07:05.25 +41.39
29 448 Reid Norman 1998 ON 30891     Nakkertok   0:07:05.60 +41.74
30 479 Simon Smith 1998 ON 30262     Georgian Bay   0:07:06.89 +43.03
31 492 Aidan Carr 1998 ON 31481     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:07.95 +44.09
32 437 Siméon Lemay 1998 QC 30228 22715   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:08.64 +44.78
33 480 Teagan Harris 1999 ON 31046     Nakkertok   0:07:08.68 +44.82
34 495 Frederick Serratore 1999 ON 30220     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:11.51 +47.65
35 452 Mattias Shikatani 1998 ON 31841     Team Hardwood   0:07:13.10 +49.24
36 482 Robert Manstan 1998 NF 29424     Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:07:14.72 +50.86
37 431 Vincent Drolet 1998 QC 30225 16963   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:15.37 +51.51
38 464 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999 QC 31042 19688   Nakkertok   0:07:16.52 +52.66
39 450 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 1999 QC 31415 26897   Montériski   0:07:16.80 +52.94
40 494 Raphaël Giguère 1998 QC 31868 16944   Club Nordique MSA   0:07:19.19 +55.33
41 436 Benjamin Turgeon 1998 QC 30240 13559   Skinouk   0:07:22.08 +58.22
42 444 Pierrick Sarthou 1999 QC 25578 14692   Montériski   0:07:22.82 +58.96
43 449 François Couture 1998 QC 31479 24262   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:23.19 +59.33
44 475 Ezra Pierce 1999 ON 31058     Nakkertok   0:07:23.57 +59.71
45 465 Laurent Provencher 1998 QC 31485 23011   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:25.98 +1:02.12
46 445 Vincent Wolfe 1999 QC 31487 20564   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:26.60 +1:02.74
47 478 Evan Kealey 1999 ON 31044     Nakkertok   0:07:27.53 +1:03.67
48 488 Anton Demetrakopoulos 1998 ON 30218     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:27.59 +1:03.73
49 487 Graham Daly 1999 ON 31411     Nakkertok   0:07:29.72 +1:05.86
50 469 Nicolas Nantais 1999 QC 31466 18649   Rapido/Sept-Iles   0:07:30.50 +1:06.64
51 471 Yan Savoie 1998 QC 30232 18637   Rapido/Sept-Iles   0:07:31.35 +1:07.49
52 454 Liam Powers-Kelly 1999 ON 31049     Nakkertok   0:07:31.44 +1:07.58
53 467 John Lindfors 1999 QC 31840 19000   Nakkertok   0:07:32.04 +1:08.18
54 462 Olivier Langelier 1998 QC 31848 18650   Rapido/Sept-Iles   0:07:35.69 +1:11.83
55 486 Edward Petelle 1999 QC 31872 25551   Montériski   0:07:40.07 +1:16.21
56 468 Noah Robert De Massy 1999 QC 31858 23961   Défi T.M.   0:07:43.87 +1:20.01
57 497 Nicholas Dolcetti Koros 1999 ON       Nakkertok   0:07:46.88 +1:23.02
58 472 Mathieu Pelletier 1998 QC 31484 22606   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:47.12 +1:23.26
59 481 Eric Nussbaum 1999 ON 31041     Nakkertok   0:07:48.08 +1:24.22
60 484 Loïc Dionne 1998 QC 31480 17567   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:48.67 +1:24.81
61 477 Zachary Peloquin 1999 QC 31801 20266   Montériski   0:07:59.06 +1:35.20
62 474 Émile Chamard 1999 QC 31849 20039   C.N. Skibec   0:08:01.36 +1:37.50
63 483 Matjaz Cigler 1999 ON 31796     Georgian Nordic   0:08:03.62 +1:39.76
64 493 Nathan Johnstone 1998 ON 31798     Arrowhead Nordic   0:08:07.53 +1:43.67
65 491 Jean-Félix Martineau 1999 QC 31867 27559   Club Nordique MSA   0:08:10.67 +1:46.81
66 489 Cameron Roe 1998 MB 32889     Red River Nordic MBST 0:08:15.51 +1:51.65
67 498 Jeremy Doiron 1998 NB       Nord-Roi NBST 0:08:30.13 +2:06.27
68 485 Thomas Grenier 1999 QC 31896 18309   Club Nordique MSA   0:08:36.39 +2:12.53
69 496 Vincent Bouchard 1998 QC   25731   Défi T.M.   0:09:01.34 +2:37.48
DNS 458 Vincent Landry 1999 QC 31850 15812   C.N. Skibec   *** ***
DNS 470 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC 29457     Hollyburn XC   *** ***
DNS 499 Tristan Dugas 1998 NB       Nord-Roi NBST *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4