CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue

Date: Jan 31, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 10:00 am
Wind/Vent:  10km/hr Gusty Wind/Vent Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow/Neige T: -4
Weather/Météo: Sun/Cloud Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Midget (M) 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name YOB Cat Rnk Div CCC# SFQ# FIS# Club Team Time Diff
1 606 Alexander Maycock 1999 Midget (M) 1999 1/20 ON       Mono Nordic   0:06:44.62  
2 609 Sam Hendry 1999 Midget (M) 1999 2/20 AB 28193     Canmore Nordic   0:06:53.09 +8.47
3 616 Alexander Harvey 1999 Midget (M) 1999 3/20 AB 28181     Canmore Nordic   0:06:53.91 +9.29
4 612 Malcolm Thompson 2000 Midget (M) 2000 1/25 ON       Georgian Nordic   0:07:06.86 +22.24
5 598 Finn Dodgson 1999 Midget (M) 1999 4/20 ON       Team Hardwood   0:07:08.50 +23.88
6 620 Martti Muzyka 1999 Midget (M) 1999 5/20 ON 27389     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:13.83 +29.21
7 622 Tristan Wiese 1999 Midget (M) 1999 6/20 NF 31803     Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:14.59 +29.97
8 596 Alec Maclean 1999 Midget (M) 1999 7/20 ON 31416     Team Hardwood   0:07:15.65 +31.03
9 577 Jake Taylor 2000 Midget (M) 2000 2/25 NF 31788     Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:16.96 +32.34
10 614 Hudson McCubbin 1999 Midget (M) 1999 8/20 ON 31808     North Bay Nordic   0:07:17.27 +32.65
11 600 Sebastien Gingras 1999 Midget (M) 1999 9/20 ON 29495     Soo Finnish Nordic   0:07:19.10 +34.48
12 584 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 1999 Midget (M) 1999 10/20 ON 31888     Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:21.10 +36.48
13 591 Kai Meekis 2000 Midget (M) 2000 3/25 ON 25593     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:21.77 +37.15
14 583 Emile Hamm 1999 Midget (M) 1999 11/20 ON 27365     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:23.72 +39.10
15 607 Alexandre Leclair 1999 Midget (M) 1999 12/20 NB 31892     Aventuriers Charlo NBST 0:07:27.71 +43.09
16 586 James Beck 1999 Midget (M) 1999 13/20 ON 30274     Georgian Bay   0:07:30.75 +46.13
17 619 Elie Sarrazin 2000 Midget (M) 2000 4/25 QC   18167   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:35.08 +50.46
18 594 Andrew Hayman 2000 Midget (M) 2000 5/25 ON       Kanata Nordic   0:07:36.99 +52.37
19 601 Thierry Dugas 2000 Midget (M) 2000 6/25 NB       Nord-Roi NBST 0:07:41.05 +56.43
20 613 Declan Barber 1980 Midget (M) 1999 14/20 ON 31417     Team Hardwood   0:07:42.73 +58.11
21 595 Simon Giasson 1999 Midget (M) 1999 15/20 MB 31894     Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:48.46 +1:03.84
22 578 Nicholas Randall 2000 Midget (M) 2000 7/25 ON 31037     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:49.02 +1:04.40
23 587 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler 2000 Midget (M) 2000 8/25 ON       Georgian Bay   0:07:49.13 +1:04.51
24 590 Gavin Bottrell 1999 Midget (M) 1999 16/20 ON       Georgian Bay   0:07:49.91 +1:05.29
25 602 Lucas Smith 2000 Midget (M) 2000 9/25 MB 32893     Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:50.85 +1:06.23
26 580 Aidan Johnston 1999 Midget (M) 1999 17/20 ON 31477     Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:53.49 +1:08.87
27 610 Mats Halvorsen 2001 Midget (M) 2000 10/25 QC   24795   Nakkertok   0:07:59.53 +1:14.91
28 588 Philipe Turcanu 2000 Midget (M) 2000 11/25 ON       Kanata Nordic   0:08:02.01 +1:17.39
29 597 Olivier Léveillé 2001 Midget (M) 2000 12/25 QC   22678   Orford   0:08:05.07 +1:20.45
30 599 Alexandre Boily 2000 Midget (M) 2000 13/25 QC   17889   C.N. Skibec   0:08:05.60 +1:20.98
31 593 Aleksi Luoma 2000 Midget (M) 2000 14/25 ON 31785     Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:10.56 +1:25.94
32 589 Jackson Syrros 2000 Midget (M) 2000 15/25 QC   18790   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:17.12 +1:32.50
33 621 Dominic Brassard 1999 Midget (M) 1999 18/20 NB       Nord-Roi NBST 0:08:19.69 +1:35.07
34 623 Zoe Boudreau 1999 Midget (M) 1999 19/20 NB       Nord-Roi NBST 0:08:29.27 +1:44.65
35 581 Félix Houde 2000 Midget (M) 2000 16/25 QC   25738   Défi T.M.   0:08:31.05 +1:46.43
36 611 Charles Duhaime 2000 Midget (M) 2000 17/25 QC   22630   C.N. Skibec   0:08:33.32 +1:48.70
37 603 Alexis Rochette 2000 Midget (M) 2000 18/25 QC   25705   C.N. Skibec   0:08:36.51 +1:51.89
38 585 Erik Schlyter 2001 Midget (M) 2000 19/25 ON       Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:42.42 +1:57.80
39 624 Dylan Beck 2001 Midget (M) 2000 20/25 ON       Georgian Bay   0:08:57.76 +2:13.14
40 617 Alexandre Gauthier 1999 Midget (M) 1999 20/20 QC   23959   Défi T.M.   0:09:02.14 +2:17.52
41 608 Maxime Savoie 2000 Midget (M) 2000 21/25 NB       Boules de Neige NBST 0:09:18.29 +2:33.67
42 579 Patrick Paradine 2000 Midget (M) 2000 22/25 ON       Nakkertok   0:09:35.33 +2:50.71
43 615 Émile Breault 2001 Midget (M) 2000 23/25 QC   25686   Défi T.M.   0:09:48.01 +3:03.39
44 592 Riley de Gans 2002 Midget (M) 2000 24/25 ON       Arrowhead Nordic   0:10:32.56 +3:47.94
45 582 Colin Welsh 2001 Midget (M) 2000 25/25 ON       Arrowhead Nordic   0:11:05.55 +4:20.93
DNS 576 Silas Clusiau 2000 Midget (M) 2000 * ON 31063     Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNS 604 Graham Shearing 1999 Midget (M) 1999 * ON 31851     Arrowhead Nordic   *** ***
DNS 605 Étienne Tremblay Gravel 2000 Midget (M) 2000 * QC       Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 618 Jonathan Hadwen 2000 Midget (M) 2000 * ON       Nakkertok   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4