CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Qualifier & Prologue

Date: Jan 31, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 10:00 am
Wind/Vent:  10km/hr Gusty Wind/Vent Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow/Neige T: -4
Weather/Météo: Sun/Cloud Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Midget (F) 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name YOB Cat Rnk Div CCC# SFQ# FIS# Club Team Time Diff
1 638 Rosalie Vermette 2000 Midget (F) 2000 1/20 QC   20902   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:39.20  
2 632 Shilo Rousseau 2000 Midget (F) 2000 2/20 ON 31427     Soo Finnish Nordic   0:08:01.10 +21.90
3 647 Anne-Catherine Blais 2000 Midget (F) 2000 3/20 QC 31844 22629   C.N. Skibec   0:08:01.69 +22.49
4 633 Ariane Normandeau 2000 Midget (F) 2000 4/20 QC   20216   Montériski   0:08:10.65 +31.45
5 637 Clara Genest 2000 Midget (F) 2000 5/20 QC   18305   Club Nordique MSA   0:08:12.13 +32.93
6 636 Heidi Stewart 2000 Midget (F) 2000 6/20 ON 27375     Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:15.58 +36.38
7 655 Cara Pekos 2002 Midget (F) 2001 1/14 ON 29276     Team Hardwood   0:08:18.35 +39.15
8 628 Carly Little 2001 Midget (F) 2001 2/14 QC   15178   Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:20.26 +41.06
9 658 Katia Lumb 2000 Midget (F) 2000 7/20 BC       Hollyburn XC   0:08:20.88 +41.68
10 630 Roxane Vermette 2000 Midget (F) 2000 8/20 QC   15787   Club Nordique MSA   0:08:24.62 +45.42
11 651 Marie Manstan 2000 Midget (F) 2000 9/20 NF 31804     Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:08:33.86 +54.66
12 635 Mahée Brochu 2001 Midget (F) 2001 3/14 QC   20108   C.N. Skibec   0:08:38.30 +59.10
13 656 Anna Vigneron 2000 Midget (F) 2000 10/20 ON       Kanata Nordic   0:08:40.28 +1:01.08
14 646 Milla Tarnopolsky 2000 Midget (F) 2000 11/20 ON 31861     Highland Trailblazers   0:08:44.52 +1:05.32
15 626 Colleen Beck 2001 Midget (F) 2001 4/14 ON 31855     Georgian Bay   0:08:50.76 +1:11.56
16 645 Kristen Kornell 2001 Midget (F) 2001 5/14 ON 31882     Porcupine Ski Runners   0:08:56.96 +1:17.76
17 642 Jenna McClure 2001 Midget (F) 2001 6/14 ON       Nakkertok   0:08:57.37 +1:18.17
18 644 An Duong 2000 Midget (F) 2000 12/20 ON       Nakkertok   0:08:58.60 +1:19.40
19 654 Alycia Boucher 2000 Midget (F) 2000 13/20 QC   18433   C.N. Skibec   0:08:58.92 +1:19.72
20 631 Chloe Ranahan 2000 Midget (F) 2000 14/20 ON       Nakkertok   0:09:00.42 +1:21.22
21 648 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 2000 Midget (F) 2000 15/20 QC   16979   Orford   0:09:02.28 +1:23.08
22 652 Sophia Jensen 2001 Midget (F) 2001 7/14 QC   22912   Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:07.25 +1:28.05
23 643 Trinity Komar 2000 Midget (F) 2000 16/20 ON       Highland Trailblazers   0:09:08.69 +1:29.49
24 629 Mathilde Proulx 2000 Midget (F) 2000 17/20 QC   23036   C.N. Skibec   0:09:12.21 +1:33.01
25 625 Ella Barney 2001 Midget (F) 2001 8/14 ON       Nakkertok   0:09:19.02 +1:39.82
26 649 Paetra Adamson 2000 Midget (F) 2000 18/20 MB 31800     Red River Nordic MBST 0:09:21.29 +1:42.09
27 639 Emma McAvoy 2000 Midget (F) 2000 19/20 ON       Kanata Nordic   0:09:27.25 +1:48.05
28 627 Chloé Landry 2001 Midget (F) 2001 9/14 QC   18449   C.N. Skibec   0:09:28.46 +1:49.26
29 653 Lena Kirkham 2001 Midget (F) 2001 10/14 ON       Kanata Nordic   0:09:31.14 +1:51.94
30 640 Leyla Barber 2002 Midget (F) 2001 11/14 ON       Team Hardwood   0:09:36.16 +1:56.96
31 650 Maeve Prior 2001 Midget (F) 2001 12/14 QC   16659   Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:45.82 +2:06.62
32 641 Claire-Hélène Piuze 2000 Midget (F) 2000 20/20 QC   25736   Défi T.M.   0:09:49.85 +2:10.65
33 634 Manon Bissonnette 2001 Midget (F) 2001 13/14 QC   17888   C.N. Skibec   0:10:01.11 +2:21.91
34 657 Caitlyn Stowe 2001 Midget (F) 2001 14/14 ON       Nakkertok   0:10:20.46 +2:41.26


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4