2014 Kananaskis Ski Marathon (Cookie Race) | Zone4.ca

2014 Kananaskis Ski Marathon (Cookie Race)

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Peter Lougheed Provincial Park
Host Club: Foothills Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Chris Steudler 
Duty Conservation Officer:  Nick Dykshoorn 
Chief of Course:  Dave Gammie 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Race 42k 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 105 Graham Nishikawa 42k M 1974-83 1/26 2:19:57.8  
2 93 Brian McKeever 42k M 1974-83 2/26 2:20:24.5 +26.7
3 96 Fraser Mills-Connery 42k M 1984-96 1/12 2:20:25.0 +27.2
4 17 Erik Carleton 42k M 1974-83 3/26 2:20:25.7 +27.9
5 101 Ian Murray 42k M 1974-83 4/26 2:27:24.1 +7:26.3
6 35 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 42k M 1954-63 1/23 2:29:53.0 +9:55.2
7 71 Jeff Krar 42k M 1964-73 1/28 2:32:10.8 +12:13.0
8 121 Connor Speer 42k M 1984-96 2/12 2:32:47.0 +12:49.2
9 20 Zibi Cieplak 42k M 1954-63 2/23 2:32:49.5 +12:51.7
10 18 Tom Caslavsky 42k M 1964-73 2/28 2:32:51.8 +12:54.0
11 21 Noah Cooke 42k M 1984-96 3/12 2:35:23.2 +15:25.4
12 127 Mark Toth 42k M 1964-73 3/28 2:35:24.7 +15:26.9
13 52 Marshall Harris 42k M 1984-96 4/12 2:37:02.8 +17:05.0
14 22 Charles Curtis 42k M 1974-83 5/26 2:37:58.4 +18:00.6
15 38 Alaric Fish 42k M 1964-73 4/28 2:37:59.4 +18:01.6
16 97 Paul Moore 42k M 1984-96 5/12 2:39:01.6 +19:03.8
17 63 Bart Jarmula 42k M 1974-83 6/26 2:39:21.7 +19:23.9
18 13 Aaron Bryant 42k M 1974-83 7/26 2:40:09.0 +20:11.2
19 113 Jason Proche 42k M 1964-73 5/28 2:40:14.2 +20:16.4
20 23 Ian Daffern 42k M 1964-73 6/28 2:40:48.2 +20:50.4
21 124 Mark Thomas 42k M 1964-73 7/28 2:40:52.3 +20:54.5
22 112 Kim Poole 42k M 1954-63 3/23 2:40:53.4 +20:55.6
23 56 Xavier Henry 42k M 1964-73 8/28 2:41:34.1 +21:36.3
24 95 Darryl Mekechuk 42k M 1964-73 9/28 2:42:43.4 +22:45.6
25 2 Mark Arendz 42k M 1984-96 6/12 2:44:03.4 +24:05.6
26 9 Kamila Borutova 42k F 1974-83 1/8 2:48:08.0 +28:10.2
27 59 Jeff Holmes 42k M 1964-73 10/28 2:50:52.7 +30:54.9
28 68 Bradley Kerr 42k M 1984-96 7/12 2:51:23.4 +31:25.6
29 8 Eric Boiral 42k M 1964-73 11/28 2:52:33.3 +32:35.5
30 62 Rhys James 42k M 1984-96 8/12 2:54:20.7 +34:22.9
31 32 Jakob Dulisse 42k M 1964-73 12/28 2:55:07.6 +35:09.8
32 46 Ben Guerard 42k M 1974-83 8/26 2:56:18.1 +36:20.3
33 140 Mary Young 42k F 1954-63 1/6 2:57:08.2 +37:10.4
34 26 Tim de Freitas 42k M 1954-63 4/23 2:57:38.6 +37:40.8
35 108 Clayton Parent 42k M 1974-83 9/26 2:58:44.3 +38:46.5
36 134 Chantell Widney 42k F 1974-83 2/8 3:00:03.1 +40:05.3
37 120 KEN SIDNEY 42k M 1944-53 1/13 3:01:17.3 +41:19.5
38 119 Charlie Schrama 42k M 1954-63 5/23 3:01:47.4 +41:49.6
39 100 Stephen Mundy 42k M 1964-73 13/28 3:01:51.8 +41:54.0
40 94 Patrick McLellan 42k M 1954-63 6/23 3:02:08.9 +42:11.1
41 128 Eric Trouillot 42k M 1954-63 7/23 3:03:01.3 +43:03.5
42 111 Daniel Peters 42k M 1964-73 14/28 3:03:35.0 +43:37.2
43 66 Adam Kahtava 42k M 1974-83 10/26 3:03:59.6 +44:01.8
44 84 Paul Martin 42k M 1974-83 11/26 3:05:50.3 +45:52.5
45 55 Jim Hendry 42k M 1964-73 15/28 3:06:47.7 +46:49.9
46 33 Adrienne Dunbar 42k F 1984-96 1/3 3:07:16.1 +47:18.3
47 129 Daniel Utting 42k M 1974-83 12/26 3:07:43.3 +47:45.5
48 131 Dave Vetsch 42k M 1954-63 8/23 3:08:15.2 +48:17.4
49 70 Joshua Krabbe 42k M 1984-96 9/12 3:08:51.4 +48:53.6
50 3 Murray Aubin 42k M 1964-73 16/28 3:09:58.2 +50:00.4
51 125 Miles Tindal 42k M 1964-73 17/28 3:10:12.0 +50:14.2
52 39 Michael Fitzpatrick 42k M 1974-83 13/26 3:10:13.4 +50:15.6
53 57 Jan Herman 42k M 1984-96 10/12 3:11:13.0 +51:15.2
54 114 Carl Pryce 42k M 1954-63 9/23 3:11:30.1 +51:32.3
55 51 Ian Hardman 42k M 1964-73 18/28 3:13:02.2 +53:04.4
56 86 Alan Maudie 42k M 1974-83 14/26 3:13:02.6 +53:04.8
57 91 John McInerney 42k M 1954-63 10/23 3:13:03.2 +53:05.4
58 73 Tony Lambert 42k M 1954-63 11/23 3:13:37.7 +53:39.9
59 90 Aengus McCullough 42k M 1974-83 15/26 3:13:41.1 +53:43.3
60 45 Werner Groeschel 42k M 1944-53 2/13 3:15:19.7 +55:21.9
61 81 Shane MacNaughton 42k M 1984-96 11/12 3:16:27.7 +56:29.9
62 28 Jeff Dolinsky 42k M 1954-63 12/23 3:16:45.9 +56:48.1
63 122 Jessica Stichelbout 42k F 1974-83 3/8 3:16:57.2 +56:59.4
64 115 Jason Redfern 42k M 1974-83 16/26 3:17:22.7 +57:24.9
65 47 Ilona Gyapay 42k F 1984-96 2/3 3:18:00.4 +58:02.6
66 65 Jana Jurackova 42k F 1984-96 3/3 3:18:17.5 +58:19.7
67 6 Jim Beckie 42k M 1954-63 13/23 3:18:43.8 +58:46.0
68 54 Laurie Harvey 42k F 1954-63 2/6 3:19:12.1 +59:14.3
69 12 Gerry Breneman 42k M 1944-53 3/13 3:19:13.0 +59:15.2
70 79 Rhea Loiselle 42k F 1964-73 1/4 3:19:42.8 +59:45.0
71 103 Greg Nicholson 42k M 1974-83 17/26 3:19:55.7 +59:57.9
72 85 Ulrike Martin 42k F 1954-63 3/6 3:23:57.8 +1:04:00.0
73 43 Lawrence Greer 42k M 1964-73 19/28 3:24:39.7 +1:04:41.9
74 25 Kobe Davis 42k M 1974-83 18/26 3:24:44.6 +1:04:46.8
75 42 Charles Gauvin 42k M 1964-73 20/28 3:24:51.4 +1:04:53.6
76 30 Derek Dowling 42k M 1984-96 12/12 3:25:34.6 +1:05:36.8
77 142 Henry Yau 42k M 1954-63 14/23 3:25:48.8 +1:05:51.0
78 74 Trent Lavens 42k M 1964-73 21/28 3:26:27.3 +1:06:29.5
79 126 Mireille Tittel-Elmer 42k F 1974-83 4/8 3:26:59.5 +1:07:01.7
80 58 David Hockey 42k M 1954-63 15/23 3:27:48.2 +1:07:50.4
81 24 Mark Dantzer 42k M 1944-53 4/13 3:27:52.1 +1:07:54.3
82 137 Kevin Wolsey 42k M 1964-73 22/28 3:30:44.3 +1:10:46.5
83 37 Gunnar Falke 42k M 1974-83 19/26 3:31:09.9 +1:11:12.1
84 49 Ryan Hamilton 42k M 1974-83 20/26 3:31:19.3 +1:11:21.5
85 102 Mark Neilson 42k M 1954-63 16/23 3:32:22.3 +1:12:24.5
86 15 Jeff Burgess 42k M 1944-53 5/13 3:32:52.2 +1:12:54.4
87 75 Sheila Lenes 42k F 1944-53 1/1 3:32:52.4 +1:12:54.6
88 106 Colin Norman 42k M 1974-83 21/26 3:33:18.8 +1:13:21.0
89 88 Eric McAvity 42k M 1944-53 6/13 3:33:20.8 +1:13:23.0
90 34 Sandra Ecclestone 42k F 1954-63 4/6 3:34:04.3 +1:14:06.5
91 10 Warren Brady 42k M 1974-83 22/26 3:35:14.8 +1:15:17.0
92 14 tim bulger 42k M 1964-73 23/28 3:41:19.6 +1:21:21.8
93 107 Arto Ohinmaa 42k M 1954-63 17/23 3:41:22.1 +1:21:24.3
94 72 robert krushel 42k M 1964-73 24/28 3:41:28.9 +1:21:31.1
95 1 Travis Anderson 42k M 1974-83 23/26 3:42:09.7 +1:22:11.9
96 77 Stasys Levandauskas 42k M 1954-63 18/23 3:47:14.0 +1:27:16.2
97 4 Matt Aufricht 42k M 1954-63 19/23 3:47:23.3 +1:27:25.5
98 135 Doug Wiens 42k M 1944-53 7/13 3:48:05.6 +1:28:07.8
99 29 Jason Doornbos 42k M 1974-83 24/26 3:48:34.5 +1:28:36.7
100 40 Tim Friesen 42k M 1954-63 20/23 3:49:55.1 +1:29:57.3
101 116 John Reeves 42k M 1944-53 8/13 3:51:16.2 +1:31:18.4
102 133 David C Watson 42k M 1954-63 21/23 3:52:19.2 +1:32:21.4
103 104 Riikka Niemelainen 42k F 1974-83 5/8 3:52:26.7 +1:32:28.9
104 5 Darcy Beckie 42k F 1954-63 5/6 3:54:21.3 +1:34:23.5
105 60 Mike Horembala 42k M 1964-73 25/28 3:54:45.3 +1:34:47.5
106 87 Marion Mayerhofer 42k F 1964-73 2/4 3:58:02.8 +1:38:05.0
107 141 Chris Zimmermann 42k M 1944-53 9/13 3:58:25.6 +1:38:27.8
108 36 Ricardo Estrada 42k M 1974-83 25/26 3:59:43.0 +1:39:45.2
109 109 philip Parker 42k M 1964-73 26/28 4:00:35.8 +1:40:38.0
110 27 Bas Delaney 42k M 1944-53 10/13 4:01:14.3 +1:41:16.5
111 50 Gemma Hamilton 42k F 1974-83 6/8 4:02:51.6 +1:42:53.8
112 117 Dave Rencz 42k M 1944-53 11/13 4:04:57.8 +1:45:00.0
113 132 Andrew Wade 42k M 1954-63 22/23 4:05:21.3 +1:45:23.5
114 138 John Woollard 42k M 1944-53 12/13 4:09:00.8 +1:49:03.0
115 67 Alexander Kay 42k M 1964-73 27/28 4:09:16.1 +1:49:18.3
116 64 Fred Judson 42k M 1944-53 13/13 4:10:55.3 +1:50:57.5
117 89 Clare McCann 42k F 1974-83 7/8 4:14:44.1 +1:54:46.3
118 83 Kathy Magor 42k F 1964-73 3/4 4:17:26.2 +1:57:28.4
119 82 Alison Macphee 42k F 1974-83 8/8 4:17:50.7 +1:57:52.9
120 110 Tom Parker 42k M 1974-83 26/26 4:19:21.6 +1:59:23.8
121 130 Norman Vaughan 42k M 1954-63 23/23 4:22:44.7 +2:02:46.9
122 11 Rhonda Breitkreuz 42k F 1964-73 4/4 4:32:00.2 +2:12:02.4
123 123 Young Sung 42k M 1964-73 28/28 5:00:43.9 +2:40:46.1
124 53 Jennifer Harris 42k F 1954-63 6/6 5:07:09.3 +2:47:11.5
DNF 19 yongguk cha 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNF 48 Hugh Hamilton 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNF 98 John Moreland 42k M 1944-53 * *** ***
DNF 99 Katrina Moreland 42k F 1984-96 * *** ***
DNF 118 Robert Savin 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 7 Aurelie Bellavance 42k F 1974-83 * *** ***
DNS 16 Brianna Burley 42k F 1974-83 * *** ***
DNS 31 Pierre Doyon 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 44 John Groeneveld 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 61 Harry Irving 42k M 1944-53 * *** ***
DNS 69 Gordon Kirk 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 76 George Lepine 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 78 Gina Loewen 42k F 1974-83 * *** ***
DNS 80 Gilles Longval 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 92 Allan McIntosh 42k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 136 Bev Wilson 42k F 1954-63 * *** ***

Race 24k 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 170 Andrew Chisholm 24k M 1984-96 1/3 1:25:35.1  
2 211 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 24k M 1984-96 2/3 1:31:30.6 +5:55.5
3 210 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 24k F 1984-96 1/8 1:34:28.5 +8:53.4
4 198 Timothy Hill 24k M 1964-73 1/15 1:34:29.6 +8:54.5
5 191 Douglas Gray 24k M 1964-73 2/15 1:37:24.7 +11:49.6
6 251 Kat Stone 24k F 1984-96 2/8 1:37:33.1 +11:58.0
7 201 Ken Johnson 24k M 1954-63 1/20 1:38:41.6 +13:06.5
8 151 Ryan Alexandruk 24k M 1984-96 3/3 1:41:59.8 +16:24.7
9 186 Xing Fang 24k M 1974-83 1/13 1:42:01.1 +16:26.0
10 213 Bruce Malkinson 24k M 1964-73 3/15 1:42:56.7 +17:21.6
11 195 Maria Hawkins 24k F 1954-63 1/10 1:43:00.0 +17:24.9
12 183 Mark Duperreault 24k M 1954-63 2/20 1:45:01.3 +19:26.2
13 202 Bryce Jones 24k M 1964-73 4/15 1:47:08.8 +21:33.7
14 167 Mike Carleton 24k M 1944-53 1/6 1:47:33.5 +21:58.4
15 199 Scott Jensen 24k M 1974-83 2/13 1:48:16.9 +22:41.8
16 212 Scott Macklam 24k M 1974-83 3/13 1:48:18.9 +22:43.8
17 197 Freya Hik 24k F 1984-96 3/8 1:49:51.4 +24:16.3
18 194 Espen Halvorsen 24k M 1964-73 5/15 1:49:55.5 +24:20.4
19 218 Kevin McBeth 24k M 1954-63 3/20 1:51:32.6 +25:57.5
20 256 Denise Watt 24k F 1964-73 1/9 1:52:03.3 +26:28.2
21 226 Ben Millen 24k M 1974-83 4/13 1:52:04.0 +26:28.9
22 225 Sean Messing 24k M 1964-73 6/15 1:53:10.3 +27:35.2
23 240 Darren Robinson 24k M 1964-73 7/15 1:53:10.9 +27:35.8
24 232 Dan Oicle 24k M 1954-63 4/20 1:53:11.5 +27:36.4
25 190 chris Golding 24k M 1954-63 5/20 1:54:32.0 +28:56.9
26 184 Paul Emery 24k M 1974-83 5/13 1:55:00.9 +29:25.8
27 158 Lester Berezowski 24k M 1954-63 6/20 1:55:26.1 +29:51.0
28 234 Jack Paulsen 24k M 1944-53 2/6 1:56:30.6 +30:55.5
29 254 Jenia Tishkina-Norman 24k F 1964-73 2/9 1:58:47.1 +33:12.0
30 236 Ariel Raudsepp 24k F 1984-96 4/8 1:59:02.6 +33:27.5
31 154 Tim Antill 24k M 1964-73 8/15 1:59:34.3 +33:59.2
32 156 Lesley Baldwin 24k F 1974-83 1/11 1:59:59.8 +34:24.7
33 257 keith wensel 24k M 1954-63 7/20 2:00:38.3 +35:03.2
34 182 Stephen Dull 24k M 1944-53 3/6 2:01:28.7 +35:53.6
35 208 Chris Lough 24k M 1954-63 8/20 2:01:44.1 +36:09.0
36 174 Gordon Craig 24k M 1954-63 9/20 2:02:08.8 +36:33.7
37 177 Mike Cullingham 24k M 1974-83 6/13 2:02:48.1 +37:13.0
38 229 Dallas Morris 24k M 1974-83 7/13 2:02:54.1 +37:19.0
39 238 Courtney Rennie 24k F 1974-83 2/11 2:03:19.9 +37:44.8
40 188 Darcy Glavin 24k M 1954-63 10/20 2:03:44.7 +38:09.6
41 258 Warren Wilson 24k M 1954-63 11/20 2:05:01.5 +39:26.4
42 180 Emily de Freitas 24k F 1984-96 5/8 2:05:47.5 +40:12.4
43 168 Eileen charles 24k F 1974-83 3/11 2:06:20.1 +40:45.0
44 250 Mike Stern 24k M 1944-53 4/6 2:07:11.6 +41:36.5
45 185 Marcus Eyre 24k M 1954-63 12/20 2:07:12.5 +41:37.4
46 230 Maureen Nelson 24k F 1954-63 2/10 2:07:25.8 +41:50.7
47 217 John Mawdsley 24k M 1954-63 13/20 2:07:32.8 +41:57.7
48 246 Jay Smith 24k F 1974-83 4/11 2:08:18.3 +42:43.2
49 159 David Berschl 24k M 1954-63 14/20 2:08:48.6 +43:13.5
50 209 Bryn Lukowiak 24k F 1984-96 6/8 2:08:59.6 +43:24.5
51 259 Jonathan Winn 24k M 1964-73 9/15 2:09:07.3 +43:32.2
52 166 Brooke Campbell 24k F 1974-83 5/11 2:09:26.9 +43:51.8
53 235 Janice Perry 24k F 1954-63 3/10 2:09:52.7 +44:17.6
54 205 Jill Kirker 24k F 1954-63 4/10 2:10:52.5 +45:17.4
55 203 Euna Kang 24k F 1964-73 3/9 2:11:08.1 +45:33.0
56 245 Chris Smith 24k M 1964-73 10/15 2:12:06.3 +46:31.2
57 223 Michael Meeres 24k M 1954-63 15/20 2:12:31.0 +46:55.9
58 157 Richard Baverstock 24k M 1964-73 11/15 2:14:23.8 +48:48.7
59 255 Sonia Utting 24k F 1964-73 4/9 2:15:22.6 +49:47.5
60 244 Karen Shulhan 24k F 1964-73 5/9 2:16:18.2 +50:43.1
61 178 Evgenia Dakhno 24k F 1974-83 6/11 2:16:56.2 +51:21.1
62 173 Michelle Cooze 24k F 1974-83 7/11 2:18:41.0 +53:05.9
63 252 Garry Stone 24k M 1954-63 16/20 2:18:41.8 +53:06.7
64 207 Josh Lazzari 24k M 1974-83 8/13 2:18:59.1 +53:24.0
65 179 Jim Davis 24k M 1944-53 5/6 2:19:40.0 +54:04.9
66 221 Dale McNeely 24k M 1954-63 17/20 2:19:51.5 +54:16.4
67 175 Jen Cruz 24k F 1974-83 8/11 2:20:18.6 +54:43.5
68 206 Jeff Kitura 24k M 1974-83 9/13 2:20:19.9 +54:44.8
69 239 Nancy Richard 24k F 1964-73 6/9 2:23:00.3 +57:25.2
70 215 Karen Martino 24k F 1954-63 5/10 2:23:38.9 +58:03.8
71 241 Evelyn Russell 24k F 1954-63 6/10 2:24:30.7 +58:55.6
72 204 Kathy Keil 24k F 1964-73 7/9 2:24:53.7 +59:18.6
73 161 Rachelle Brady 24k F 1974-83 9/11 2:25:05.8 +59:30.7
74 228 Brian Moore 24k M 1974-83 10/13 2:25:22.5 +59:47.4
75 189 Patty Glover 24k F 1944-53 1/2 2:26:04.4 +1:00:29.3
76 231 Jim Ofrim 24k M 1954-63 18/20 2:28:10.5 +1:02:35.4
77 243 Irvin Servold 24k M 1943 & earlier 1/2 2:28:57.5 +1:03:22.4
78 233 heather opseth 24k F 1974-83 10/11 2:29:29.5 +1:03:54.4
79 216 Laura Maser 24k F 1954-63 7/10 2:30:39.5 +1:05:04.4
80 192 Julian Green 24k M 1964-73 12/15 2:31:23.4 +1:05:48.3
81 237 Michelle Recob 24k F 1964-73 8/9 2:31:36.3 +1:06:01.2
82 169 Sylvestre charles 24k M 1964-73 13/15 2:35:20.3 +1:09:45.2
83 171 Claire Classen 24k F 1974-83 11/11 2:36:01.3 +1:10:26.2
84 160 Rick Bobier 24k M 1964-73 14/15 2:36:40.3 +1:11:05.2
85 164 Alex Brown 24k M 1964-73 15/15 2:37:19.6 +1:11:44.5
86 249 Alexander Stark 24k M 1974-83 11/13 2:38:37.0 +1:13:01.9
87 152 michael alsterlund 24k M 1943 & earlier 2/2 2:39:29.7 +1:13:54.6
88 176 Oscar Cruz 24k M 1974-83 12/13 2:40:03.6 +1:14:28.5
89 181 Tania Dean 24k F 1954-63 8/10 2:40:13.5 +1:14:38.4
90 247 Tanya Snow 24k F 1944-53 2/2 2:44:18.1 +1:18:43.0
91 163 Liz Brennan 24k F 1984-96 7/8 2:48:49.4 +1:23:14.3
92 242 Jim Saunders 24k M 1954-63 19/20 3:01:19.6 +1:35:44.5
93 248 GEOFF SOUTHWOOD 24k M 1944-53 6/6 3:01:43.3 +1:36:08.2
94 155 Dusty Baldree 24k M 1974-83 13/13 3:03:22.0 +1:37:46.9
95 227 Laura Moffatt 24k F 1984-96 8/8 3:22:29.9 +1:56:54.8
96 220 Debbie McLean 24k F 1954-63 9/10 3:28:02.1 +2:02:27.0
97 219 Byron McLean 24k M 1954-63 20/20 3:28:06.3 +2:02:31.2
98 253 Denise Thomson 24k F 1964-73 9/9 3:50:06.7 +2:24:31.6
99 196 Carol Hays 24k F 1954-63 10/10 4:02:57.6 +2:37:22.5
DNF 260 Eleanore Woollard 24k F 1943 & earlier * *** ***
DNS 153 Jon Amundson 24k M 1944-53 * *** ***
DNS 162 Lisa Brattland 24k F 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 165 Judy Buchanan-Mappin 24k F 1944-53 * *** ***
DNS 193 Boglarka Gyorfi 24k F 1974-83 * *** ***
DNS 200 Connie Johnson 24k F 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 214 Mike Mappin 24k M 1954-63 * *** ***
DNS 224 Sarah Meredith 24k F 1964-73 * *** ***

Tour 24k 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 294 Gary Winter 2:12:28.6  
2 292 Ron Soehn 2:18:12.1 +5:43.5
3 278 Angie Galenza 2:25:59.8 +13:31.2
4 290 Stacey Page 2:28:39.4 +16:10.8
5 288 Jeremy Moore 2:30:31.8 +18:03.2
6 281 Lorne Gould 2:31:44.8 +19:16.2
7 286 Marie Meeres 2:37:19.8 +24:51.2
8 287 Danielle Meeres 2:37:20.2 +24:51.6
9 279 Sophie Gobeil 2:41:09.8 +28:41.2
10 283 Sara Hall 2:42:33.2 +30:04.6
11 280 Elisabeth Gould 2:42:34.0 +30:05.4
12 293 Reggie Tjostheim 2:43:01.8 +30:33.2
13 291 Charlie Perry 2:44:59.8 +32:31.2
14 285 Mark Liguori 2:45:02.0 +32:33.4
15 277 Timothy Cooke 3:12:40.9 +1:00:12.3
16 276 Emma Champ 3:29:48.0 +1:17:19.4
DNF 284 Glen Hornland *** ***
DNS 282 Randall Hall *** ***
DNS 289 Rick Nash *** ***

Youth 15k 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 315 Stefan Martin 15k M 1997-99 1/8 0:59:11.5  
2 318 Hayden Munn 15k M 1997-99 2/8 1:00:16.3 +1:04.8
3 309 Sam Hendry 15k M 1997-99 3/8 1:02:11.7 +3:00.2
4 320 Jonah Steinberg 15k M 1997-99 4/8 1:04:07.0 +4:55.5
5 304 Marc Dupuis 15k M 1997-99 5/8 1:05:57.1 +6:45.6
6 321 Alix Stephen 15k F 1997-99 1/13 1:08:14.5 +9:03.0
7 317 Sara McLean 15k F 1997-99 2/13 1:09:29.8 +10:18.3
8 305 Claire Espey 15k F 1997-99 3/13 1:09:48.2 +10:36.7
9 316 India McIsaac 15k F 1997-99 4/13 1:14:18.4 +15:06.9
10 314 Anita Martin 15k F 1997-99 5/13 1:14:30.3 +15:18.8
11 307 Holly Greer 15k F 1997-99 6/13 1:19:31.2 +20:19.7
12 313 Joey Longworth 15k M 1997-99 6/8 1:22:21.1 +23:09.6
13 302 Kirsten Chicoine 15k F 1997-99 7/13 1:22:24.1 +23:12.6
14 303 Reagan Chicoine 15k F 1997-99 8/13 1:22:31.8 +23:20.3
15 310 Emma Holmes 15k F 1997-99 9/13 1:22:38.2 +23:26.7
16 306 Beth Fowler 15k F 1997-99 10/13 1:22:38.9 +23:27.4
16 319 Bridie Pryce 15k F 1997-99 10/13 1:22:38.9 +23:27.4
18 311 Madeline Kerkovius 15k F 1997-99 12/13 1:22:39.9 +23:28.4
19 301 Tegan Brolsma 15k F 1997-99 13/13 1:25:39.0 +26:27.5
20 323 Marcus Zamzow 15k M 1997-99 7/8 1:29:51.1 +30:39.6
21 312 Dawson Lambert 15k M 1997-99 8/8 1:47:02.5 +47:51.0
DNF 308 Alexander Harvey 15k M 1997-99 * *** ***
DNS 322 Sancia Trouillot 15k F 1997-99 * *** ***

Tour 15k 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 386 Ben Pryce 1:13:18.2  
2 406 Todd Wilson 1:16:16.9 +2:58.7
3 397 Shane Stewart 1:17:04.3 +3:46.1
4 388 Paul Repp 1:20:05.7 +6:47.5
5 359 Blaine Chicoine 1:25:39.1 +12:20.9
6 384 Monica O'Gorman 1:25:54.4 +12:36.2
7 362 Don Cross 1:27:32.7 +14:14.5
8 396 Elouise Stewart 1:28:34.6 +15:16.4
9 398 Dale Swanson 1:29:20.9 +16:02.7
10 370 Jaida Green Barber 1:30:03.2 +16:45.0
11 387 David Pugh 1:32:15.6 +18:57.4
12 402 Rose Warnock 1:32:55.5 +19:37.3
13 409 Jane Cook 1:33:26.0 +20:07.8
14 410 Jennifer McNish 1:34:18.4 +21:00.2
15 401 Julie Venner 1:38:33.3 +25:15.1
16 400 Heather Trigg 1:38:59.5 +25:41.3
17 407 Maria Zyuzina 1:39:36.6 +26:18.4
18 365 Lynda Galeski 1:41:11.3 +27:53.1
19 368 Lori Goodbrand 1:43:31.4 +30:13.2
20 356 Chris Bryant 1:43:58.9 +30:40.7
21 351 Patricia Berschl 1:44:02.5 +30:44.3
22 404 Pam Wilman 1:44:46.0 +31:27.8
23 381 Paulette McCullough 1:45:55.5 +32:37.3
24 367 Jeff Goodbrand 1:46:04.5 +32:46.3
25 358 Carole Cheslock 1:46:55.3 +33:37.1
26 353 Althea Brolsma 1:48:20.8 +35:02.6
27 371 Sophie Greer 1:48:21.6 +35:03.4
27 369 Jasmine Gordon 1:48:21.6 +35:03.4
29 366 Nicole Gammie 1:48:21.9 +35:03.7
30 385 Anna Pryce 1:48:23.2 +35:05.0
31 392 Stephanie Schubert 1:48:53.2 +35:35.0
32 377 Colleen Lenahan 1:49:41.9 +36:23.7
33 403 Robyn (aka Cookie Mo Williams 1:51:08.7 +37:50.5
34 380 Lynette (aka Bert) MacCulloch 1:51:08.8 +37:50.6
35 395 Micah Steinberg 1:53:10.0 +39:51.8
36 389 Cari-Ann Roberts 1:55:07.2 +41:49.0
37 411 jill fuller 1:55:55.4 +42:37.2
38 357 Eric Cameron 1:56:10.3 +42:52.1
39 383 Jenny Ofrim 1:58:03.3 +44:45.1
40 352 Solomia Bobier 1:59:24.5 +46:06.3
41 354 Abigail Brown 2:04:33.6 +51:15.4
42 360 Brandi Chuchman 2:05:26.0 +52:07.8
43 361 Ross Chuchman 2:05:28.5 +52:10.3
44 376 Diana Kalef Kalef 2:06:58.4 +53:40.2
45 394 Sheila Staples 2:21:56.5 +1:08:38.3
46 355 Christine Brown 2:26:04.1 +1:12:45.9
47 408 Lauren Gargan 2:28:09.0 +1:14:50.8
48 379 Valerie Lowe 2:28:09.7 +1:14:51.5
49 375 Dave Jones 2:38:11.6 +1:24:53.4
50 363 Jacqueline Davis 2:53:43.7 +1:40:25.5
51 391 Jennie Rushworth 2:57:08.4 +1:43:50.2
52 393 Ken Spurr 2:57:21.8 +1:44:03.6
53 364 Dena Dixon 3:05:40.0 +1:52:21.8
54 378 Sharon Lim 3:22:32.7 +2:09:14.5
DNF 399 Susan Taylor *** ***
DNF 405 Meghan Wilson *** ***
DNS 372 Pam Hauck *** ***
DNS 373 Jakob Hettinga *** ***
DNS 374 Rachel Hettinga *** ***
DNS 382 Janet McIntosh *** ***
DNS 390 Nicole Rodych *** ***

5k M 2000-02 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 469 Tom Stephen 0:20:00.1  
2 453 J.P. Cummings 0:21:08.0 +1:07.9
3 465 Xavier McKeever 0:21:08.6 +1:08.5
4 456 Luke Fricker 0:22:16.0 +2:15.9
5 457 Matthew Gillett 0:22:49.1 +2:49.0
6 460 Eric Lambert 0:24:54.8 +4:54.7
7 467 Quentin Michalchuk 0:24:56.0 +4:55.9
8 452 James Campden 0:25:17.7 +5:17.6
9 455 Gareth Eyre 0:25:27.4 +5:27.3
10 464 Logan Mcbride 0:27:24.8 +7:24.7
11 461 Scott Lambert 0:27:34.6 +7:34.5
12 458 Jackson Hofer 0:27:37.1 +7:37.0
13 466 Avery Michalchuk 0:28:52.7 +8:52.6
14 462 Joshua Lohka 0:29:10.2 +9:10.1
15 454 Colton Cuthill 0:30:46.1 +10:46.0
16 468 Christian Pazdan 0:31:10.5 +11:10.4
17 459 Jakub Juricek 0:31:41.0 +11:40.9
DNS 451 Martin Ambrose Ward *** ***
DNS 463 Sam Malkinson *** ***

5k F 2000-02 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 488 Aleksandra Petrova 0:19:38.5  
2 483 Isobel Hendry 0:21:38.1 +1:59.6
3 480 Alison Gourley 0:21:39.1 +2:00.6
4 492 Oranne Trouillot 0:22:28.2 +2:49.7
5 478 Maya Fish 0:23:06.1 +3:27.6
6 476 Adeline Charles 0:26:40.0 +7:01.5
7 481 Evelina Groll 0:26:54.6 +7:16.1
8 494 Maya Wilson 0:26:57.3 +7:18.8
9 486 Holly Moore 0:27:45.6 +8:07.1
10 491 Ella Stephen 0:28:26.1 +8:47.6
11 487 Pascale Paradis 0:29:40.3 +10:01.8
12 490 Jenna Sherrington 0:29:41.2 +10:02.7
13 477 Ana Dragomir 0:29:48.6 +10:10.1
14 485 Georgia Hutchison 0:30:38.9 +11:00.4
15 493 Meg Turner 0:32:09.6 +12:31.1
16 482 Nevé Henderson 0:35:09.2 +15:30.7
17 484 Hayley Huston 0:35:13.7 +15:35.2
18 489 Thea Plascko 0:47:09.9 +27:31.4
DNS 479 Jenessa Gordon *** ***

3k M 2003-05 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 545 Sebastien Parent 0:11:13.1  
2 530 Sasha Norman 0:11:17.5 +4.4
3 524 Finn Manktelow 0:11:37.0 +23.9
4 512 Marcus de Boer 0:11:41.0 +27.9
5 521 Nicholas Hill 0:11:52.2 +39.1
6 542 Sam Stephen 0:11:58.1 +45.0
7 537 Alec Repp 0:12:26.5 +1:13.4
8 517 Jørgen Halvorsen 0:12:32.5 +1:19.4
9 510 Soma Csonka 0:12:50.2 +1:37.1
10 541 Peter Rojkovski 0:12:53.1 +1:40.0
11 543 Ewan Winn 0:13:25.2 +2:12.1
12 514 Findlay Eyre 0:13:55.9 +2:42.8
13 502 Bjorn Baergen 0:14:18.7 +3:05.6
14 525 Kip Manktelow 0:14:42.5 +3:29.4
15 513 Matei Dragomir 0:14:43.7 +3:30.6
16 531 Eric Opseth 0:15:06.4 +3:53.3
17 508 Matthew Cook 0:15:12.8 +3:59.7
18 535 Brandon Peterson 0:15:21.0 +4:07.9
19 540 Jordan Robinson 0:15:34.4 +4:21.3
20 539 Thomas Rilett 0:16:06.3 +4:53.2
21 506 Michael Campden 0:16:13.4 +5:00.3
22 527 SAMUEL MOORE MITCHELL 0:16:17.5 +5:04.4
23 544 evan ye 0:16:32.9 +5:19.8
24 523 Thomas Kapocsi 0:16:52.7 +5:39.6
25 520 Taylor Hayes 0:16:55.7 +5:42.6
26 509 Brayden Crowley 0:16:58.8 +5:45.7
27 532 Peter Osiowy 0:17:11.0 +5:57.9
28 516 Peter Gosse 0:17:53.7 +6:40.6
29 522 Jamie Huston 0:17:55.2 +6:42.1
30 538 Ryan Reynolds 0:18:16.2 +7:03.1
31 529 Oskar Nielsen 0:18:18.3 +7:05.2
32 505 Jake Baverstock 0:18:32.5 +7:19.4
33 528 noah mykyte 0:18:50.7 +7:37.6
34 507 Liam Carriere 0:19:06.6 +7:53.5
35 504 Declan Barber 0:19:40.3 +8:27.2
36 526 James Matthews 0:19:40.9 +8:27.8
37 511 Carter Day 0:19:49.6 +8:36.5
38 519 Carter Harris 0:19:52.2 +8:39.1
39 501 Evan Alanen 0:20:09.3 +8:56.2
40 503 Jaxen Baldree 0:22:43.4 +11:30.3
41 518 Magnus Halvorsen 1:25:10.4 +1:13:57.3
DNF 534 Eric Patterson *** ***
DNS 515 Richard Gorecki *** ***
DNS 536 Roman Plosz *** ***

3k F 2003-05 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 558 Julia Hill 0:11:34.4  
2 556 Alison Gartner 0:12:07.6 +33.2
3 560 Megan Irwin 0:12:33.0 +58.6
4 573 Jill Stephen 0:12:33.4 +59.0
5 555 Nadia Fish 0:13:18.9 +1:44.5
6 557 Emma Hendry 0:13:39.2 +2:04.8
6 553 Viviane Charles 0:13:39.2 +2:04.8
8 551 Heidi Bryant 0:13:54.5 +2:20.1
9 579 Sophia Wilson 0:14:21.4 +2:47.0
10 559 Alexandra Hulshof 0:14:48.9 +3:14.5
11 562 Anya Klafki 0:14:51.0 +3:16.6
12 571 Vera Sklyarova 0:15:11.3 +3:36.9
13 568 Desiree Paradis 0:15:18.8 +3:44.4
14 572 Claire Stephen 0:15:53.0 +4:18.6
15 561 Sophie Jensen 0:17:01.5 +5:27.1
16 569 Elliot Savin 0:18:16.8 +6:42.4
17 576 Anabelle Thomas 0:18:42.6 +7:08.2
18 574 Lea Summmerhays 0:19:01.5 +7:27.1
19 564 Gabriella Krar 0:19:08.3 +7:33.9
20 577 Blaire Verkerk 0:19:18.6 +7:44.2
21 578 kali Verkerk 0:19:18.8 +7:44.4
22 570 Wallis Siemens 0:19:23.0 +7:48.6
23 567 zoe mykyte 0:19:49.8 +8:15.4
24 565 Grace Malkinson 0:20:16.2 +8:41.8
25 566 Kate Maudie 0:20:25.3 +8:50.9
26 575 Athena Taylor 0:20:34.9 +9:00.5
DNS 552 Alexandra Cassidy *** ***
DNS 554 Monica DAvis *** ***
DNS 563 Aria Klotz *** ***

1k M 2006-07 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 614 Luke Hulshof 0:00:01.0  
2 627 Dennis Rojkovski 0:00:02.0 +1.0
3 624 Kase Repp 0:00:03.0 +2.0
4 605 Thomas Boruta 0:00:04.0 +3.0
5 621 Ethan Opseth 0:00:05.0 +4.0
6 633 Gavan Winn 0:00:06.0 +5.0
7 608 Levi Cook 0:00:09.0 +8.0
8 618 Roman Maudie 0:00:10.0 +9.0
9 613 Karsten Hugenholtz 0:00:11.0 +10.0
10 622 Erik Peterson 0:00:12.0 +11.0
11 630 Mack Stephen 0:00:14.0 +13.0
12 620 Tobias Navratil 0:00:15.0 +14.0
13 615 Phillip Juricek 0:00:16.0 +15.0
14 631 Jackson Summmerhays 0:00:17.0 +16.0
15 629 Max Siemens 0:00:18.0 +17.0
16 607 Luke Carriere 0:00:19.0 +18.0
17 611 Mitchell Harris 0:00:22.0 +21.0
18 623 Michael Pugh 0:00:23.0 +22.0
19 616 Justin Konoff 0:00:24.0 +23.0
20 626 Jared Robinson 0:00:25.0 +24.0
21 612 William Hayes 0:00:26.0 +25.0
22 628 Brandon Schmitz 0:00:27.0 +26.0
23 617 Peter Matthews 0:00:28.0 +27.0
23 604 Yuji Birch 0:00:28.0 +27.0
25 632 Rory Wilson 0:00:29.0 +28.0
DNF 601 Liam Alanen *** ***
DNF 602 Daniel Ambrose Ward *** ***
DNF 603 Aidan Anderson *** ***
DNS 606 Jackson Brown *** ***
DNS 609 Anders Evanson *** ***
DNS 610 Boyd Hamilton *** ***
DNS 619 Mason Mcbride *** ***
DNS 625 Graham Rilett *** ***

1k F 2006-07 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 722 Zoe Norman 0:00:01.0  
2 711 Leanne Gartner 0:00:02.0 +1.0
3 714 Caitlin Irwin 0:00:03.0 +2.0
4 716 Nadia Klafki 0:00:04.0 +3.0
5 720 Meghan McCracken 0:00:05.0 +4.0
6 706 Amelia Custodio 0:00:06.0 +5.0
7 721 Emma Navratilova 0:00:07.0 +6.0
8 705 Flora Csonka 0:00:08.0 +7.0
9 703 Eva Bate 0:00:09.0 +8.0
10 724 Avery Savin 0:00:10.0 +9.0
11 723 Rebecca Reynolds 0:00:11.0 +10.0
12 713 Louise Gosse 0:00:12.0 +11.0
13 715 Anna Kapocsi 0:00:13.0 +12.0
14 707 Emma Daffern 0:00:14.0 +13.0
15 710 Lauren Fisher 0:00:15.0 +14.0
16 719 Katie Lee 0:00:16.0 +15.0
17 717 Brynn Lamb 0:00:17.0 +16.0
18 712 Jaidyn Gordon 0:00:18.0 +17.0
19 702 Bronwyn Barber 0:00:19.0 +18.0
20 727 Faith van Melle 0:00:20.0 +19.0
21 708 Ella Day 0:00:21.0 +20.0
22 729 Mateja Wilson 0:00:22.0 +21.0
23 726 Kaylee Taylor 0:00:23.0 +22.0
24 718 Julianne Lazzari 0:00:24.0 +23.0
DNF 701 Lucia Baergen *** ***
DNF 704 Anika Bergstrom *** ***
DNF 709 Ady Finley *** ***
DNF 725 Giovanna Stark *** ***
DNF 728 Charlotte Wilson *** ***

500m M 2008-09 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 803 Lucas Boruta 0:00:01.0  
2 809 Lincoln Meekins 0:00:02.0 +1.0
3 807 Jack Lefebure 0:00:03.0 +2.0
4 802 Liam Bate 0:00:04.0 +3.0
5 808 Chase Maudie 0:00:05.0 +4.0
6 813 Paul Toth 0:00:06.0 +5.0
7 810 SEREN MOORE MITCHELL 0:00:07.0 +6.0
8 801 Camden Baldree 0:00:08.0 +7.0
9 804 Carter Brown 0:00:09.0 +8.0
10 812 Beckett Steeves 0:00:10.0 +9.0
11 806 Ryder Krar 0:00:11.0 +10.0
DNF 805 Camilo Estrada *** ***
DNF 811 Thomas Schmadtke *** ***
DNF 814 Sam Wilson *** ***

500m F 2008-09 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 912 amanda mykyte 0:00:01.0  
2 911 Jillian McCracken 0:00:02.0 +1.0
3 903 Alina Custodio 0:00:03.0 +2.0
4 916 Clara van Melle 0:00:04.0 +3.0
5 914 Isabella Quintilio 0:00:05.0 +4.0
6 902 Keanna Couch 0:00:06.0 +5.0
7 901 Gabriella Cassidy 0:00:07.0 +6.0
8 904 Sigrid Halvorsen 0:00:08.0 +7.0
9 909 Jasmine Lazzari 0:00:09.0 +8.0
10 905 Hallie Hamilton 0:00:10.0 +9.0
11 906 Megan Harries 0:00:11.0 +10.0
12 907 Jenna Konoff 0:00:12.0 +11.0
13 915 Eleanora Schmitz 0:00:13.0 +12.0
14 908 Siena Lane 0:00:14.0 +13.0
15 910 Sofia L'Heureux 0:00:15.0 +14.0
DNF 913 Kelly Plosz *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4