2014 Alberta Youth Championships-Free Interval |
||
Date: Apr 5, 2014 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: XC Bragg Creek |
|
|
2000 boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Donny Boake | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:06:35.9 | |
2 | 2 | Nicolas Bennett | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:06:47.1 | +11.2 |
3 | 3 | Sam Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 0:06:57.7 | +21.8 |
4 | 4 | Will Rickard | Edmonton Nordic | 0:07:18.0 | +42.1 |
5 | 9 | Logan de Boer | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:49.9 | +1:14.0 |
6 | 8 | Levi Frere | Pembina Nordic | 0:07:53.6 | +1:17.7 |
7 | 5 | Ethan McDonald | Red Deer Nordic | 0:08:21.0 | +1:45.1 |
8 | 7 | Zachary kosack | Red Deer Nordic | 0:08:22.9 | +1:47.0 |
9 | 6 | Sebastian Woudstra | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:31.1 | +1:55.2 |
2000 girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Aleksandra Petrova | Foothills Nordic | 0:06:47.2 | |
2 | 11 | Anna Parent | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:14.5 | +27.3 |
3 | 14 | Althea Brolsma | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:20.4 | +33.2 |
4 | 10 | Janice Grundahl | Regina Ski Club | 0:07:29.6 | +42.4 |
5 | 13 | Sophie Greer | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:07.9 | +1:20.7 |
6 | 25 | Millie Seltsam | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:26.4 | +1:39.2 |
7 | 23 | Oranne Trouillot | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:37.9 | +1:50.7 |
8 | 15 | Keely Anderson | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:16.9 | +2:29.7 |
9 | 24 | Sarah Letemplier | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:10:09.5 | +3:22.3 |
10 | 12 | Lauren Payne | Camrose Ski Club | 0:10:23.2 | +3:36.0 |
11 | 18 | Stella Brodersen | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:10:32.5 | +3:45.3 |
12 | 21 | Molly Boyd | Camrose Ski Club | 0:11:29.1 | +4:41.9 |
13 | 22 | Ana Dragomir | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:11:55.1 | +5:07.9 |
14 | 20 | Odessa Bauer | Edmonton Nordic | 0:12:54.1 | +6:06.9 |
2001 boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | J.P. Cummings | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:52.1 | |
2 | 33 | Sam Moody | Pembina Nordic | 0:07:52.6 | +0.5 |
3 | 32 | Benjamin Eggink | Camrose Ski Club | 0:08:08.8 | +16.7 |
4 | 39 | Noah Day | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:21.4 | +29.3 |
5 | 36 | Nathan Weiman | Regina Ski Club | 0:08:24.9 | +32.8 |
6 | 35 | Christian Patterson | Regina Ski Club | 0:08:44.1 | +52.0 |
7 | 34 | James Campden | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:22.3 | +1:30.2 |
8 | 44 | Lucas Neander | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:30.8 | +1:38.7 |
9 | 30 | Ryan Curle | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:41.9 | +1:49.8 |
10 | 40 | Rhys Jones | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:10:24.6 | +2:32.5 |
11 | 41 | Jared Olsen-Boyd | Red Deer Nordic | 0:11:24.0 | +3:31.9 |
12 | 37 | Nolan Koskela | Camrose Ski Club | 0:12:36.3 | +4:44.2 |
DNS | 38 | Matthew Kelly | XC Bragg Creek | *** | *** |
DNS | 42 | Jackson Hofer | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 43 | Matthew Hopkins | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
2001 girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:06:58.5 | |
2 | 55 | Clara Joy Strum | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:25.1 | +26.6 |
3 | 58 | Anna Pryce | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:32.0 | +33.5 |
4 | 48 | Annika Klotz | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:58.6 | +1:00.1 |
5 | 47 | Nicole Gammie | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:03.9 | +1:05.4 |
6 | 51 | Ava Holman | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:37.5 | +1:39.0 |
7 | 50 | Miliana Giesbrecht | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:13.0 | +2:14.5 |
8 | 57 | Abigail Brown | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:23.1 | +2:24.6 |
9 | 54 | Solomia Bobier | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:25.7 | +2:27.2 |
10 | 52 | Evelina Groll | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:29.2 | +2:30.7 |
11 | 59 | Carolyn Rathgeber | Regina Ski Club | 0:09:48.5 | +2:50.0 |
12 | 45 | Linnaea Cartar | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:02.7 | +3:04.2 |
13 | 49 | Breanna Morrison | Regina Ski Club | 0:10:45.9 | +3:47.4 |
14 | 53 | Alexa Young | Edmonton Nordic | 0:12:57.3 | +5:58.8 |
DNS | 46 | Gracie Elbel | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
2002 boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | Jeremy Dittrich | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:07.0 | |
2 | 69 | Pete Verheyde | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:11.9 | +4.9 |
3 | 67 | Owen Pimm | Red Deer Nordic | 0:08:45.2 | +38.2 |
4 | 72 | Finn Anderson | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:27.1 | +1:20.1 |
5 | 68 | Darwin Orsler | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:42.0 | +1:35.0 |
6 | 66 | Jonah Zimmerman | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:50.9 | +1:43.9 |
7 | 71 | Micah Steinberg | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:05.6 | +1:58.6 |
8 | 64 | Matti Brodersen | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:10:17.7 | +2:10.7 |
9 | 70 | Adam Delfs | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:38.1 | +2:31.1 |
10 | 65 | Jasper Asfeldt | Camrose Ski Club | 0:10:46.1 | +2:39.1 |
11 | 60 | Kade McDonald | Red Deer Nordic | 0:11:15.9 | +3:08.9 |
12 | 61 | Taegan McNeil | XC Bragg Creek | 0:14:27.7 | +6:20.7 |
DNS | 63 | LUCAS HAWKINS | Red Deer Nordic | *** | *** |
2002 girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 88 | Maya Fish | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:35.9 | |
2 | 77 | Abby Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 0:07:38.3 | +2.4 |
3 | 96 | Ngaire Barraclough | Edmonton Nordic | 0:07:58.6 | +22.7 |
4 | 83 | Ella Kokelj | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:08:27.2 | +51.3 |
5 | 78 | Isabelle Hansen-Yang | Wapiti Nordic | 0:08:27.5 | +51.6 |
6 | 84 | Pascale Paradis | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:34.9 | +59.0 |
7 | 100 | Jenna Sherrington | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:43.5 | +1:07.6 |
8 | 94 | Holly Moore | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:49.9 | +1:14.0 |
9 | 95 | Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud | Pembina Nordic | 0:09:02.0 | +1:26.1 |
10 | 86 | Josee Frere | Pembina Nordic | 0:09:09.5 | +1:33.6 |
11 | 81 | Ella Stephen | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:16.8 | +1:40.9 |
12 | 93 | Kea Furniss | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:09:28.0 | +1:52.1 |
13 | 74 | Kjirsti Sellers | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:31.5 | +1:55.6 |
14 | 97 | Rae Panayi | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:09:49.8 | +2:13.9 |
15 | 82 | Isabella Smith | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:18.2 | +2:42.3 |
16 | 101 | Emma Klein | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:22.3 | +2:46.4 |
17 | 75 | Meg Turner | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:30.6 | +2:54.7 |
18 | 98 | Georgia Hutchison | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:57.5 | +3:21.6 |
19 | 85 | Leigh Humphrey | Camrose Ski Club | 0:11:00.9 | +3:25.0 |
20 | 89 | Miranda Hopkins | Wapiti Nordic | 0:11:12.2 | +3:36.3 |
21 | 79 | Lisa van der Woude | Camrose Ski Club | 0:11:37.3 | +4:01.4 |
22 | 91 | Maria Nelson | Camrose Ski Club | 0:13:11.5 | +5:35.6 |
23 | 92 | Nayeon Kim | Camrose Ski Club | 0:14:46.2 | +7:10.3 |
DNS | 73 | Sasha Hasick | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 99 | Alexia Chambers | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
2003 boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Sebastien Parent | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:16.6 | |
2 | 106 | Tyson Green | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:08:48.0 | +31.4 |
3 | 111 | Marcus de Boer | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:01.6 | +45.0 |
4 | 115 | Jake Gerritse | Athabasca Nordic | 0:09:02.2 | +45.6 |
5 | 114 | Alexander McCullough | Vermilion Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:22.8 | +1:06.2 |
6 | 105 | Jørgen Halvorsen | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:53.9 | +1:37.3 |
7 | 113 | Mitchell Martin | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:19.1 | +2:02.5 |
8 | 109 | James Grundahl | Regina Ski Club | 0:10:22.7 | +2:06.1 |
9 | 102 | Sylvain Rourke | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:10:25.5 | +2:08.9 |
10 | 107 | Harrison Giesbrecht | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:36.0 | +2:19.4 |
11 | 104 | Matei Dragomir | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:10:57.5 | +2:40.9 |
12 | 112 | Darian Welsh | XC Bragg Creek | 0:14:57.8 | +6:41.2 |
13 | 110 | Cayden Van Camp | XC Bragg Creek | 0:15:49.5 | +7:32.9 |
14 | 103 | Nathan Koskela | Camrose Ski Club | 0:16:31.7 | +8:15.1 |
2003 girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Alison Gartner | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:58.1 | |
2 | 122 | Natalie Thain | Camrose Ski Club | 0:09:59.6 | +1.5 |
3 | 120 | Megan Irwin | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:08.6 | +10.5 |
4 | 123 | Robin Severson | Camrose Ski Club | 0:10:58.1 | +1:00.0 |
5 | 119 | Mattea Patterson | Regina Ski Club | 0:11:04.7 | +1:06.6 |
6 | 125 | Ileana Moody | Pembina Nordic | 0:12:33.8 | +2:35.7 |
7 | 117 | Issy Orsler | XC Bragg Creek | 0:12:40.1 | +2:42.0 |
8 | 116 | Gina Pimm | Red Deer Nordic | 0:13:18.7 | +3:20.6 |
9 | 124 | Mairenn Welsh | XC Bragg Creek | 0:14:50.8 | +4:52.7 |
10 | 121 | Charlotte Trainor | XC Bragg Creek | 0:15:23.4 | +5:25.3 |