Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results

Date: May 25, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Male 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 12 Brian Hrynkow 20-29 Male 1/11 Sherwood Park 0:11:27 (3) 0:00:34 (2) 0:37:36 (1) 0:00:33 (8) 0:22:26 (7) 1:12:38  
2 133 Scott Mercer 30-39 Male 1/21 Calgary 0:13:19 (15) 0:00:54 (12) 0:37:54 (2) 0:00:47 (21) 0:23:33 (12) 1:16:30 +3:52
3 27 Robert Hardy 30-39 Male 2/21 Edmonton 0:12:32 (11) 0:01:05 (20) 0:40:07 (3) 0:00:30 (5) 0:22:49 (9) 1:17:06 +4:28
4 93 Dave Noonan 40-49 Male 1/21 Sherwood Park 0:11:33 (5) 0:00:38 (3) 0:42:09 (9) 0:00:26 (4) 0:23:17 (11) 1:18:05 +5:27
5 40 George Colbert 30-39 Male 3/21 Calgary 0:09:46 (1) 0:00:38 (3) 0:41:42 (6) 0:00:46 (20) 0:25:13 (22) 1:18:08 +5:30
6 1 Jordan Arthur 16-19 Male 1/7 Stony Plain 0:10:49 (2) 0:01:40 (49) 0:45:27 (15) 0:00:24 (1) 0:20:21 (2) 1:18:43 +6:05
6 3 Jamie Wilkinson 16-19 Male 1/7 Cochrane 0:11:51 (7) 0:00:39 (6) 0:45:32 (16) 0:00:38 (13) 0:20:00 (1) 1:18:43 +6:05
8 22 Sheldon Timms 20-29 Male 2/11 Red Deer 0:13:49 (21) 0:00:48 (10) 0:41:17 (4) 0:01:14 (63) 0:21:50 (4) 1:19:00 +6:22
9 97 Joel Wilkinson 40-49 Male 2/21 Cochrane 0:11:58 (8) 0:00:41 (8) 0:42:48 (11) 0:00:36 (10) 0:23:34 (14) 1:19:39 +7:01
10 136 Darren Berreth 50-59 Male 1/16 Calgary 0:13:06 (13) 0:01:03 (17) 0:43:00 (12) 0:00:53 (33) 0:21:50 (4) 1:19:53 +7:15
11 118 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 2/16 Chestermere 0:12:14 (10) 0:01:21 (32) 0:41:54 (7) 0:00:53 (33) 0:23:33 (12) 1:19:57 +7:19
12 13 Carl Cote 20-29 Male 3/11 Red Deer 0:13:22 (16) 0:01:41 (50) 0:41:38 (5) 0:00:55 (37) 0:22:27 (8) 1:20:05 +7:27
13 112 Jamie Burdon 50-59 Male 3/16 Sherwood Park 0:13:54 (22) 0:00:38 (3) 0:42:31 (10) 0:00:32 (6) 0:23:15 (10) 1:20:52 +8:14
14 8 Anthony Medynski 20-29 Male 4/11 Red Deer 0:12:09 (9) 0:01:02 (16) 0:47:45 (28) 0:00:47 (21) 0:21:55 (6) 1:23:40 +11:02
15 99 Simon Cresswell 40-49 Male 3/21 Bragg Creek 0:15:31 (36) 0:01:22 (34) 0:42:05 (8) 0:00:45 (18) 0:24:40 (19) 1:24:25 +11:47
16 5 Kenton Wilkinson 20-29 Male 5/11 Cochrane 0:11:44 (6) 0:00:49 (11) 0:48:15 (32) 0:00:24 (1) 0:23:41 (15) 1:24:55 +12:17
17 138 Noah Mulzet 16-19 Male 3/7 Red Deer 0:15:39 (37) 0:01:41 (50) 0:46:10 (18) 0:00:59 (45) 0:21:41 (3) 1:26:11 +13:33
18 49 Joel Norman 30-39 Male 4/21 Stettler 0:13:36 (19) 0:00:39 (6) 0:46:13 (19) 0:00:53 (33) 0:24:51 (20) 1:26:14 +13:36
19 126 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 4/16 Calgary 0:15:41 (40) 0:02:14 (66) 0:44:49 (13) 0:01:10 (60) 0:24:20 (17) 1:28:15 +15:37
20 64 Jon Jenner 30-39 Male 5/21 Beaumont 0:14:26 (23) 0:01:35 (42) 0:45:33 (17) 0:00:38 (13) 0:26:14 (28) 1:28:28 +15:50
21 41 James Lange 30-39 Male 6/21 Rocky Mountain House 0:13:30 (17) 0:00:58 (15) 0:47:30 (27) 0:00:43 (16) 0:25:50 (27) 1:28:33 +15:55
22 72 Dan Mayhew 40-49 Male 4/21 Okotoks 0:12:48 (12) 0:01:26 (36) 0:46:37 (21) 0:00:32 (6) 0:29:03 (52) 1:30:28 +17:50
23 56 John Christie 30-39 Male 7/21 Sylvan Lake 0:13:34 (18) 0:01:07 (22) 0:47:02 (23) 0:01:02 (49) 0:27:52 (40) 1:30:38 +18:00
24 111 Ken Walsh 50-59 Male 5/16 Red Deer 0:14:58 (31) 0:00:43 (9) 0:47:28 (26) 0:01:05 (53) 0:26:30 (31) 1:30:47 +18:09
25 28 Thomas Cawthorn 30-39 Male 8/21 Calgary 0:15:48 (44) 0:01:58 (63) 0:47:07 (24) 0:00:55 (37) 0:25:31 (23) 1:31:21 +18:43
26 47 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 9/21 Calgary 0:15:05 (32) 0:01:42 (55) 0:46:40 (22) 0:00:37 (12) 0:28:04 (45) 1:32:11 +19:33
27 131 Brent van Nieuwkerk 30-39 Male 10/21 Clive 0:17:17 (61) 0:01:33 (39) 0:44:50 (14) 0:01:04 (51) 0:28:17 (48) 1:33:02 +20:24
28 108 Jean Doyon 40-49 Male 5/21 Red Deer County 0:15:42 (41) 0:01:14 (26) 0:49:47 (41) 0:00:47 (21) 0:26:19 (29) 1:33:50 +21:12
29 81 Patrick Phibbs 40-49 Male 6/21 Sherwood Park 0:16:34 (53) 0:01:34 (41) 0:47:53 (30) 0:00:56 (40) 0:26:56 (33) 1:33:56 +21:18
30 122 Mark Lane 50-59 Male 6/16 St Albert 0:14:53 (29) 0:01:03 (17) 0:48:57 (39) 0:00:55 (37) 0:28:10 (46) 1:34:00 +21:22
31 98 Russ Wlad 40-49 Male 7/21 Red Deer 0:16:22 (50) 0:01:18 (28) 0:46:31 (20) 0:01:20 (65) 0:28:45 (51) 1:34:19 +21:41
32 78 Derek Lewis 40-49 Male 8/21 Red Deer 0:16:11 (49) 0:01:26 (36) 0:48:02 (31) 0:00:51 (30) 0:28:00 (43) 1:34:31 +21:53
33 65 Cameron Land 30-39 Male 11/21 Ardrossan 0:16:01 (46) 0:01:38 (45) 0:50:45 (45) 0:01:04 (51) 0:25:12 (21) 1:34:43 +22:05
34 114 Andrew Dottridge 50-59 Male 7/16 Calgary 0:15:39 (37) 0:01:08 (23) 0:50:43 (44) 0:00:49 (26) 0:26:23 (30) 1:34:45 +22:07
35 63 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 12/21 Camrose 0:14:50 (28) 0:01:51 (60) 0:53:05 (54) 0:00:56 (40) 0:24:28 (18) 1:35:12 +22:34
36 95 Andrew Wrenshall 40-49 Male 9/21 Calgary 0:16:49 (56) 0:02:23 (67) 0:49:32 (40) 0:00:50 (27) 0:25:39 (25) 1:35:15 +22:37
37 139 Andrew Armstrong 16-19 Male 4/7 Red Deer 0:14:36 (25) 0:00:55 (14) 0:55:46 (61) 0:00:25 (3) 0:24:13 (16) 1:35:57 +23:19
38 124 Brad Johnson 50-59 Male 8/16 Red Deer 0:15:40 (39) 0:01:18 (28) 0:47:13 (25) 0:01:01 (48) 0:30:47 (57) 1:36:01 +23:23
39 19 Scott Varga 20-29 Male 6/11 Edmonton 0:16:33 (52) 0:02:46 (71) 0:48:32 (33) 0:01:39 (73) 0:26:39 (32) 1:36:11 +23:33
40 79 Derek Loonstra 40-49 Male 10/21 Red Deer 0:16:46 (55) 0:01:20 (31) 0:49:57 (43) 0:00:33 (8) 0:27:37 (38) 1:36:15 +23:37
41 42 Blain Ford 30-39 Male 13/21 Calgary 0:15:27 (34) 0:01:39 (47) 0:51:56 (50) 0:01:29 (69) 0:25:44 (26) 1:36:17 +23:39
42 50 Wyckley Snyder 30-39 Male 14/21 Linden 0:17:38 (64) 0:01:24 (35) 0:51:05 (46) 0:01:09 (57) 0:25:32 (24) 1:36:50 +24:12
43 90 Rod Miller 40-49 Male 11/21 Calgary 0:16:41 (54) 0:02:13 (65) 0:48:50 (37) 0:01:09 (57) 0:28:30 (50) 1:37:26 +24:48
44 23 Nolan Smits 20-29 Male 7/11 Edmonton 0:11:31 (4) 0:01:14 (26) 0:54:39 (60) 0:01:25 (67) 0:29:08 (53) 1:37:59 +25:21
45 160 Caleb Weber 16-19 Male 5/7 Red Deer 0:14:57 (30) 0:01:28 (38) 0:53:27 (57) 0:00:52 (31) 0:27:13 (34) 1:38:00 +25:22
46 103 Gary Peters 40-49 Male 12/21 Didsbury 0:15:43 (42) 0:01:50 (59) 0:51:39 (48) 0:01:10 (60) 0:28:19 (49) 1:38:43 +26:05
47 76 Trevor Cochran 40-49 Male 13/21 Calgary 0:14:45 (27) 0:01:39 (47) 0:48:35 (34) 0:00:44 (17) 0:33:12 (65) 1:38:56 +26:18
48 128 Joey Manson 20-29 Male 8/11 Sylvan Lake 0:19:49 (72) 0:01:41 (50) 0:48:38 (35) 0:01:02 (49) 0:27:56 (41) 1:39:07 +26:29
49 113 Robert Brown 50-59 Male 9/16 Calgary 0:20:29 (73) 0:01:21 (32) 0:48:56 (38) 0:00:36 (10) 0:27:48 (39) 1:39:12 +26:34
50 116 Andrew Comstock 50-59 Male 10/16 Sherwood Park 0:18:07 (68) 0:01:08 (23) 0:48:39 (36) 0:01:08 (55) 0:30:50 (58) 1:39:55 +27:17
51 120 Mike Carley 50-59 Male 11/16 Red Deer 0:17:45 (65) 0:01:41 (50) 0:49:56 (42) 0:01:08 (55) 0:29:48 (55) 1:40:20 +27:42
52 46 Gavin Harrison 30-39 Male 15/21 Calgary 0:18:51 (70) 0:02:05 (64) 0:51:48 (49) 0:00:45 (18) 0:27:57 (42) 1:41:28 +28:50
53 123 Grant Molyneux 50-59 Male 12/16 Calgary 0:14:36 (25) 0:00:54 (12) 0:53:33 (58) 0:00:48 (24) 0:31:38 (63) 1:41:30 +28:52
54 48 Jeff Snyder 30-39 Male 16/21 Edmonton 0:20:41 (74) 0:01:19 (30) 0:47:45 (28) 0:01:13 (62) 0:30:54 (60) 1:41:53 +29:15
55 121 Bruce Cocklin 50-59 Male 13/16 Calgary 0:15:47 (43) 0:02:32 (68) 0:51:13 (47) 0:01:21 (66) 0:31:33 (62) 1:42:27 +29:49
56 21 Bryan Cawthorn 20-29 Male 9/11 Calgary 0:16:27 (51) 0:02:35 (69) 0:53:50 (59) 0:01:36 (72) 0:28:10 (46) 1:42:41 +30:03
57 134 Paul Cunningham 50-59 Male 14/16 Dundee 0:18:01 (66) 0:01:37 (44) 0:53:08 (55) 0:00:56 (40) 0:29:18 (54) 1:43:02 +30:24
58 117 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 15/16 Red Deer 0:16:58 (58) 0:01:03 (17) 0:52:39 (53) 0:00:48 (24) 0:32:33 (64) 1:44:04 +31:26
59 74 Peter Julien 40-49 Male 14/21 Red Deer 0:15:28 (35) 0:01:42 (55) 0:52:36 (52) 0:00:53 (33) 0:33:48 (66) 1:44:28 +31:50
60 18 Rayner Hart 20-29 Male 10/11 Calgary 0:18:02 (67) 0:01:53 (61) 0:56:54 (66) 0:00:52 (31) 0:27:26 (36) 1:45:08 +32:30
61 34 Dryden Goodburn 30-39 Male 17/21 Edmonton 0:15:06 (33) 0:01:42 (55) 0:51:57 (51) 0:01:18 (64) 0:36:05 (70) 1:46:11 +33:33
62 55 Michael Dartnell 30-39 Male 18/21 Red Deer 0:16:07 (48) 0:01:57 (62) 0:56:01 (62) 0:01:35 (71) 0:30:52 (59) 1:46:34 +33:56
63 107 George Sudsbear 40-49 Male 15/21 Yorkton 0:17:13 (60) 0:02:44 (70) 0:56:22 (63) 0:00:50 (27) 0:30:15 (56) 1:47:26 +34:48
64 71 Tim Unruh 40-49 Male 16/21 Red Deer 0:17:29 (62) 0:01:46 (58) 0:53:25 (56) 0:01:07 (54) 0:34:02 (67) 1:47:49 +35:11
65 130 John Paul Primeau 20-29 Male 11/11 Calgary 0:14:30 (24) 0:03:22 (73) 1:03:04 (68) 0:00:50 (27) 0:28:02 (44) 1:49:50 +37:12
66 85 Sandy Mankasingh 40-49 Male 17/21 Edmonton 0:16:06 (47) 0:01:41 (50) 0:56:23 (64) 0:01:48 (74) 0:35:39 (69) 1:51:40 +39:02
67 2 Goki Kataoka 16-19 Male 6/7 Sylvan Lake 0:15:50 (45) 0:01:35 (42) 1:08:43 (71) 0:00:39 (15) 0:27:15 (35) 1:54:04 +41:26
68 61 Donny Chenier 30-39 Male 19/21 Sylvan Lake 0:17:05 (59) 0:01:12 (25) 1:01:18 (67) 0:00:56 (40) 0:35:28 (68) 1:56:00 +43:22
69 104 Kevin Kelly 40-49 Male 18/21 Calgary 0:19:02 (71) 0:03:50 (74) 0:56:34 (65) 0:01:09 (57) 0:36:38 (71) 1:57:15 +44:37
70 135 Benjamin Isaac 16-19 Male 7/7 Red Deer 0:13:17 (14) 0:01:06 (21) 1:09:35 (72) 0:00:56 (40) 0:37:49 (72) 2:02:46 +50:08
71 159 Keith Weber 40-49 Male 19/21 Red Deer 0:13:43 (20) 0:01:38 (45) 1:11:31 (73) 0:07:01 (77) 0:30:58 (61) 2:04:53 +52:15
72 129 Michael Primeau 50-59 Male 16/16 Calgary 0:18:49 (69) 0:05:51 (77) 1:13:51 (75) 0:03:15 (76) 0:38:16 (73) 2:20:03 +1:07:25
73 54 David Bedwell 30-39 Male 20/21 Edson 0:17:32 (63) 0:04:22 (75) 1:13:07 (74) 0:00:59 (45) 0:44:36 (75) 2:20:39 +1:08:01
74 109 Patrick Bergen 40-49 Male 20/21 Calgary 0:24:00 (75) 0:00:00 (1) 1:16:40 (76) 0:01:31 (70) 0:38:31 (74) 2:20:43 +1:08:05
75 59 Bruce Furlong 30-39 Male 21/21 Calgary 0:25:29 (76) 0:03:16 (72) 1:04:31 (69) 0:01:26 (68) 0:50:05 (76) 2:24:50 +1:12:12
76 82 Brian Heather 40-49 Male 21/21 Airdrie 0:16:55 (57) 0:01:33 (39) 1:39:48 (77) 0:02:41 (75) 0:27:32 (37) 2:28:31 +1:15:53
77 127 Tom Crozier 60-69 Male 1/1 Lacombe 0:26:47 (77) 0:04:22 (75) 1:06:31 (70) 0:00:59 (45) 0:54:12 (77) 2:32:52 +1:20:14
DNF 16 Jonathan Roth 20-29 Male * Cochrane *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 67 Kevin Hesterman 30-39 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 68 Tyler Gouldie 40-49 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 91 Willie Vass 40-49 Male * Carstairs *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 94 Blake MacKay 40-49 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 110 Dennis Cranston 50-59 Male * Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Brian Ward 50-59 Male * Crossfield *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 156 Joey Manson 20-29 Male * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4