Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results

Date: May 25, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Male 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 12 Brian Hrynkow 20-29 Male 1/11 Sherwood Park 0:11:27 (3) 0:00:34 (2) 0:37:36 (1) 0:00:33 (8) 0:22:26 (7) 1:12:38  
2 133 Scott Mercer 30-39 Male 1/21 Calgary 0:13:19 (15) 0:00:54 (12) 0:37:54 (2) 0:00:47 (21) 0:23:33 (12) 1:16:30 +3:52
3 27 Robert Hardy 30-39 Male 2/21 Edmonton 0:12:32 (11) 0:01:05 (20) 0:40:07 (3) 0:00:30 (5) 0:22:49 (9) 1:17:06 +4:28
4 93 Dave Noonan 40-49 Male 1/21 Sherwood Park 0:11:33 (5) 0:00:38 (3) 0:42:09 (9) 0:00:26 (4) 0:23:17 (11) 1:18:05 +5:27
5 40 George Colbert 30-39 Male 3/21 Calgary 0:09:46 (1) 0:00:38 (3) 0:41:42 (6) 0:00:46 (20) 0:25:13 (22) 1:18:08 +5:30
6 1 Jordan Arthur 16-19 Male 1/7 Stony Plain 0:10:49 (2) 0:01:40 (49) 0:45:27 (15) 0:00:24 (1) 0:20:21 (2) 1:18:43 +6:05
6 3 Jamie Wilkinson 16-19 Male 1/7 Cochrane 0:11:51 (7) 0:00:39 (6) 0:45:32 (16) 0:00:38 (13) 0:20:00 (1) 1:18:43 +6:05
8 22 Sheldon Timms 20-29 Male 2/11 Red Deer 0:13:49 (21) 0:00:48 (10) 0:41:17 (4) 0:01:14 (63) 0:21:50 (4) 1:19:00 +6:22
9 97 Joel Wilkinson 40-49 Male 2/21 Cochrane 0:11:58 (8) 0:00:41 (8) 0:42:48 (11) 0:00:36 (10) 0:23:34 (14) 1:19:39 +7:01
10 136 Darren Berreth 50-59 Male 1/16 Calgary 0:13:06 (13) 0:01:03 (17) 0:43:00 (12) 0:00:53 (33) 0:21:50 (4) 1:19:53 +7:15
11 118 Bernard Maillet 50-59 Male 2/16 Chestermere 0:12:14 (10) 0:01:21 (32) 0:41:54 (7) 0:00:53 (33) 0:23:33 (12) 1:19:57 +7:19
12 13 Carl Cote 20-29 Male 3/11 Red Deer 0:13:22 (16) 0:01:41 (50) 0:41:38 (5) 0:00:55 (37) 0:22:27 (8) 1:20:05 +7:27
13 112 Jamie Burdon 50-59 Male 3/16 Sherwood Park 0:13:54 (22) 0:00:38 (3) 0:42:31 (10) 0:00:32 (6) 0:23:15 (10) 1:20:52 +8:14
14 8 Anthony Medynski 20-29 Male 4/11 Red Deer 0:12:09 (9) 0:01:02 (16) 0:47:45 (28) 0:00:47 (21) 0:21:55 (6) 1:23:40 +11:02
15 99 Simon Cresswell 40-49 Male 3/21 Bragg Creek 0:15:31 (36) 0:01:22 (34) 0:42:05 (8) 0:00:45 (18) 0:24:40 (19) 1:24:25 +11:47
16 5 Kenton Wilkinson 20-29 Male 5/11 Cochrane 0:11:44 (6) 0:00:49 (11) 0:48:15 (32) 0:00:24 (1) 0:23:41 (15) 1:24:55 +12:17
17 138 Noah Mulzet 16-19 Male 3/7 Red Deer 0:15:39 (37) 0:01:41 (50) 0:46:10 (18) 0:00:59 (45) 0:21:41 (3) 1:26:11 +13:33
18 49 Joel Norman 30-39 Male 4/21 Stettler 0:13:36 (19) 0:00:39 (6) 0:46:13 (19) 0:00:53 (33) 0:24:51 (20) 1:26:14 +13:36
19 126 Gordon Craig 50-59 Male 4/16 Calgary 0:15:41 (40) 0:02:14 (66) 0:44:49 (13) 0:01:10 (60) 0:24:20 (17) 1:28:15 +15:37
20 64 Jon Jenner 30-39 Male 5/21 Beaumont 0:14:26 (23) 0:01:35 (42) 0:45:33 (17) 0:00:38 (13) 0:26:14 (28) 1:28:28 +15:50
21 41 James Lange 30-39 Male 6/21 Rocky Mountain House 0:13:30 (17) 0:00:58 (15) 0:47:30 (27) 0:00:43 (16) 0:25:50 (27) 1:28:33 +15:55
22 72 Dan Mayhew 40-49 Male 4/21 Okotoks 0:12:48 (12) 0:01:26 (36) 0:46:37 (21) 0:00:32 (6) 0:29:03 (52) 1:30:28 +17:50
23 56 John Christie 30-39 Male 7/21 Sylvan Lake 0:13:34 (18) 0:01:07 (22) 0:47:02 (23) 0:01:02 (49) 0:27:52 (40) 1:30:38 +18:00
24 111 Ken Walsh 50-59 Male 5/16 Red Deer 0:14:58 (31) 0:00:43 (9) 0:47:28 (26) 0:01:05 (53) 0:26:30 (31) 1:30:47 +18:09
25 28 Thomas Cawthorn 30-39 Male 8/21 Calgary 0:15:48 (44) 0:01:58 (63) 0:47:07 (24) 0:00:55 (37) 0:25:31 (23) 1:31:21 +18:43
26 47 Eric Carpendale 30-39 Male 9/21 Calgary 0:15:05 (32) 0:01:42 (55) 0:46:40 (22) 0:00:37 (12) 0:28:04 (45) 1:32:11 +19:33
27 131 Brent van Nieuwkerk 30-39 Male 10/21 Clive 0:17:17 (61) 0:01:33 (39) 0:44:50 (14) 0:01:04 (51) 0:28:17 (48) 1:33:02 +20:24
28 108 Jean Doyon 40-49 Male 5/21 Red Deer County 0:15:42 (41) 0:01:14 (26) 0:49:47 (41) 0:00:47 (21) 0:26:19 (29) 1:33:50 +21:12
29 81 Patrick Phibbs 40-49 Male 6/21 Sherwood Park 0:16:34 (53) 0:01:34 (41) 0:47:53 (30) 0:00:56 (40) 0:26:56 (33) 1:33:56 +21:18
30 122 Mark Lane 50-59 Male 6/16 St Albert 0:14:53 (29) 0:01:03 (17) 0:48:57 (39) 0:00:55 (37) 0:28:10 (46) 1:34:00 +21:22
31 98 Russ Wlad 40-49 Male 7/21 Red Deer 0:16:22 (50) 0:01:18 (28) 0:46:31 (20) 0:01:20 (65) 0:28:45 (51) 1:34:19 +21:41
32 78 Derek Lewis 40-49 Male 8/21 Red Deer 0:16:11 (49) 0:01:26 (36) 0:48:02 (31) 0:00:51 (30) 0:28:00 (43) 1:34:31 +21:53
33 65 Cameron Land 30-39 Male 11/21 Ardrossan 0:16:01 (46) 0:01:38 (45) 0:50:45 (45) 0:01:04 (51) 0:25:12 (21) 1:34:43 +22:05
34 114 Andrew Dottridge 50-59 Male 7/16 Calgary 0:15:39 (37) 0:01:08 (23) 0:50:43 (44) 0:00:49 (26) 0:26:23 (30) 1:34:45 +22:07
35 63 Graeme Thain 30-39 Male 12/21 Camrose 0:14:50 (28) 0:01:51 (60) 0:53:05 (54) 0:00:56 (40) 0:24:28 (18) 1:35:12 +22:34
36 95 Andrew Wrenshall 40-49 Male 9/21 Calgary 0:16:49 (56) 0:02:23 (67) 0:49:32 (40) 0:00:50 (27) 0:25:39 (25) 1:35:15 +22:37
37 139 Andrew Armstrong 16-19 Male 4/7 Red Deer 0:14:36 (25) 0:00:55 (14) 0:55:46 (61) 0:00:25 (3) 0:24:13 (16) 1:35:57 +23:19
38 124 Brad Johnson 50-59 Male 8/16 Red Deer 0:15:40 (39) 0:01:18 (28) 0:47:13 (25) 0:01:01 (48) 0:30:47 (57) 1:36:01 +23:23
39 19 Scott Varga 20-29 Male 6/11 Edmonton 0:16:33 (52) 0:02:46 (71) 0:48:32 (33) 0:01:39 (73) 0:26:39 (32) 1:36:11 +23:33
40 79 Derek Loonstra 40-49 Male 10/21 Red Deer 0:16:46 (55) 0:01:20 (31) 0:49:57 (43) 0:00:33 (8) 0:27:37 (38) 1:36:15 +23:37
41 42 Blain Ford 30-39 Male 13/21 Calgary 0:15:27 (34) 0:01:39 (47) 0:51:56 (50) 0:01:29 (69) 0:25:44 (26) 1:36:17 +23:39
42 50 Wyckley Snyder 30-39 Male 14/21 Linden 0:17:38 (64) 0:01:24 (35) 0:51:05 (46) 0:01:09 (57) 0:25:32 (24) 1:36:50 +24:12
43 90 Rod Miller 40-49 Male 11/21 Calgary 0:16:41 (54) 0:02:13 (65) 0:48:50 (37) 0:01:09 (57) 0:28:30 (50) 1:37:26 +24:48
44 23 Nolan Smits 20-29 Male 7/11 Edmonton 0:11:31 (4) 0:01:14 (26) 0:54:39 (60) 0:01:25 (67) 0:29:08 (53) 1:37:59 +25:21
45 160 Caleb Weber 16-19 Male 5/7 Red Deer 0:14:57 (30) 0:01:28 (38) 0:53:27 (57) 0:00:52 (31) 0:27:13 (34) 1:38:00 +25:22
46 103 Gary Peters 40-49 Male 12/21 Didsbury 0:15:43 (42) 0:01:50 (59) 0:51:39 (48) 0:01:10 (60) 0:28:19 (49) 1:38:43 +26:05
47 76 Trevor Cochran 40-49 Male 13/21 Calgary 0:14:45 (27) 0:01:39 (47) 0:48:35 (34) 0:00:44 (17) 0:33:12 (65) 1:38:56 +26:18
48 128 Joey Manson 20-29 Male 8/11 Sylvan Lake 0:19:49 (72) 0:01:41 (50) 0:48:38 (35) 0:01:02 (49) 0:27:56 (41) 1:39:07 +26:29
49 113 Robert Brown 50-59 Male 9/16 Calgary 0:20:29 (73) 0:01:21 (32) 0:48:56 (38) 0:00:36 (10) 0:27:48 (39) 1:39:12 +26:34
50 116 Andrew Comstock 50-59 Male 10/16 Sherwood Park 0:18:07 (68) 0:01:08 (23) 0:48:39 (36) 0:01:08 (55) 0:30:50 (58) 1:39:55 +27:17
51 120 Mike Carley 50-59 Male 11/16 Red Deer 0:17:45 (65) 0:01:41 (50) 0:49:56 (42) 0:01:08 (55) 0:29:48 (55) 1:40:20 +27:42
52 46 Gavin Harrison 30-39 Male 15/21 Calgary 0:18:51 (70) 0:02:05 (64) 0:51:48 (49) 0:00:45 (18) 0:27:57 (42) 1:41:28 +28:50
53 123 Grant Molyneux 50-59 Male 12/16 Calgary 0:14:36 (25) 0:00:54 (12) 0:53:33 (58) 0:00:48 (24) 0:31:38 (63) 1:41:30 +28:52
54 48 Jeff Snyder 30-39 Male 16/21 Edmonton 0:20:41 (74) 0:01:19 (30) 0:47:45 (28) 0:01:13 (62) 0:30:54 (60) 1:41:53 +29:15
55 121 Bruce Cocklin 50-59 Male 13/16 Calgary 0:15:47 (43) 0:02:32 (68) 0:51:13 (47) 0:01:21 (66) 0:31:33 (62) 1:42:27 +29:49
56 21 Bryan Cawthorn 20-29 Male 9/11 Calgary 0:16:27 (51) 0:02:35 (69) 0:53:50 (59) 0:01:36 (72) 0:28:10 (46) 1:42:41 +30:03
57 134 Paul Cunningham 50-59 Male 14/16 Dundee 0:18:01 (66) 0:01:37 (44) 0:53:08 (55) 0:00:56 (40) 0:29:18 (54) 1:43:02 +30:24
58 117 Doug Milne 50-59 Male 15/16 Red Deer 0:16:58 (58) 0:01:03 (17) 0:52:39 (53) 0:00:48 (24) 0:32:33 (64) 1:44:04 +31:26
59 74 Peter Julien 40-49 Male 14/21 Red Deer 0:15:28 (35) 0:01:42 (55) 0:52:36 (52) 0:00:53 (33) 0:33:48 (66) 1:44:28 +31:50
60 18 Rayner Hart 20-29 Male 10/11 Calgary 0:18:02 (67) 0:01:53 (61) 0:56:54 (66) 0:00:52 (31) 0:27:26 (36) 1:45:08 +32:30
61 34 Dryden Goodburn 30-39 Male 17/21 Edmonton 0:15:06 (33) 0:01:42 (55) 0:51:57 (51) 0:01:18 (64) 0:36:05 (70) 1:46:11 +33:33
62 55 Michael Dartnell 30-39 Male 18/21 Red Deer 0:16:07 (48) 0:01:57 (62) 0:56:01 (62) 0:01:35 (71) 0:30:52 (59) 1:46:34 +33:56
63 107 George Sudsbear 40-49 Male 15/21 Yorkton 0:17:13 (60) 0:02:44 (70) 0:56:22 (63) 0:00:50 (27) 0:30:15 (56) 1:47:26 +34:48
64 71 Tim Unruh 40-49 Male 16/21 Red Deer 0:17:29 (62) 0:01:46 (58) 0:53:25 (56) 0:01:07 (54) 0:34:02 (67) 1:47:49 +35:11
65 130 John Paul Primeau 20-29 Male 11/11 Calgary 0:14:30 (24) 0:03:22 (73) 1:03:04 (68) 0:00:50 (27) 0:28:02 (44) 1:49:50 +37:12
66 85 Sandy Mankasingh 40-49 Male 17/21 Edmonton 0:16:06 (47) 0:01:41 (50) 0:56:23 (64) 0:01:48 (74) 0:35:39 (69) 1:51:40 +39:02
67 2 Goki Kataoka 16-19 Male 6/7 Sylvan Lake 0:15:50 (45) 0:01:35 (42) 1:08:43 (71) 0:00:39 (15) 0:27:15 (35) 1:54:04 +41:26
68 61 Donny Chenier 30-39 Male 19/21 Sylvan Lake 0:17:05 (59) 0:01:12 (25) 1:01:18 (67) 0:00:56 (40) 0:35:28 (68) 1:56:00 +43:22
69 104 Kevin Kelly 40-49 Male 18/21 Calgary 0:19:02 (71) 0:03:50 (74) 0:56:34 (65) 0:01:09 (57) 0:36:38 (71) 1:57:15 +44:37
70 135 Benjamin Isaac 16-19 Male 7/7 Red Deer 0:13:17 (14) 0:01:06 (21) 1:09:35 (72) 0:00:56 (40) 0:37:49 (72) 2:02:46 +50:08
71 159 Keith Weber 40-49 Male 19/21 Red Deer 0:13:43 (20) 0:01:38 (45) 1:11:31 (73) 0:07:01 (77) 0:30:58 (61) 2:04:53 +52:15
72 129 Michael Primeau 50-59 Male 16/16 Calgary 0:18:49 (69) 0:05:51 (77) 1:13:51 (75) 0:03:15 (76) 0:38:16 (73) 2:20:03 +1:07:25
73 54 David Bedwell 30-39 Male 20/21 Edson 0:17:32 (63) 0:04:22 (75) 1:13:07 (74) 0:00:59 (45) 0:44:36 (75) 2:20:39 +1:08:01
74 109 Patrick Bergen 40-49 Male 20/21 Calgary 0:24:00 (75) 0:00:00 (1) 1:16:40 (76) 0:01:31 (70) 0:38:31 (74) 2:20:43 +1:08:05
75 59 Bruce Furlong 30-39 Male 21/21 Calgary 0:25:29 (76) 0:03:16 (72) 1:04:31 (69) 0:01:26 (68) 0:50:05 (76) 2:24:50 +1:12:12
76 82 Brian Heather 40-49 Male 21/21 Airdrie 0:16:55 (57) 0:01:33 (39) 1:39:48 (77) 0:02:41 (75) 0:27:32 (37) 2:28:31 +1:15:53
77 127 Tom Crozier 60-69 Male 1/1 Lacombe 0:26:47 (77) 0:04:22 (75) 1:06:31 (70) 0:00:59 (45) 0:54:12 (77) 2:32:52 +1:20:14
DNF 16 Jonathan Roth 20-29 Male * Cochrane *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 67 Kevin Hesterman 30-39 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 68 Tyler Gouldie 40-49 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 91 Willie Vass 40-49 Male * Carstairs *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 94 Blake MacKay 40-49 Male * Red Deer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 110 Dennis Cranston 50-59 Male * Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Brian Ward 50-59 Male * Crossfield *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 156 Joey Manson 20-29 Male * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Triathlon Female 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 62 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 1/19 Carstairs 0:11:59 (1) 0:00:47 (2) 0:40:46 (1) 0:00:54 (16) 0:21:54 (1) 1:16:21  
2 31 Jennifer Krystyniak 30-39 Female 2/19 Sherwood Park 0:12:41 (4) 0:00:57 (6) 0:44:20 (2) 0:00:30 (3) 0:25:06 (4) 1:23:36 +7:15
3 25 Megan Hodges 20-29 Female 1/13 Sherwood Park 0:15:58 (20) 0:00:55 (5) 0:49:58 (7) 0:01:06 (25) 0:22:27 (2) 1:30:26 +14:05
4 11 Kate Blackett 20-29 Female 2/13 Calgary 0:14:18 (9) 0:01:07 (7) 0:49:04 (4) 0:00:46 (11) 0:25:54 (7) 1:31:11 +14:50
5 4 Sefrah Daviduck 16-19 Female 1/2 Lethbridge 0:12:06 (2) 0:00:53 (4) 0:53:05 (12) 0:00:22 (1) 0:24:46 (3) 1:31:15 +14:54
6 44 Kirsten Nickel 30-39 Female 3/19 Sherwood Park 0:12:15 (3) 0:01:27 (17) 0:50:49 (9) 0:00:49 (13) 0:26:31 (8) 1:31:53 +15:32
7 100 Wenda Dottridge 40-49 Female 1/13 Calgary 0:12:45 (5) 0:01:14 (9) 0:49:52 (6) 0:01:09 (28) 0:27:59 (10) 1:33:01 +16:40
8 26 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 3/13 Edmonton 0:15:58 (20) 0:01:25 (15) 0:51:23 (10) 0:00:53 (15) 0:25:48 (6) 1:35:29 +19:08
9 73 Wendy Collicutt 40-49 Female 2/13 Red Deer 0:14:20 (10) 0:01:33 (21) 0:48:11 (3) 0:01:17 (36) 0:30:29 (18) 1:35:52 +19:31
10 57 Naomi Crowe 30-39 Female 4/19 Red Deer County 0:13:36 (6) 0:01:37 (23) 0:50:38 (8) 0:00:48 (12) 0:29:30 (12) 1:36:10 +19:49
11 53 Julie Land 30-39 Female 5/19 Ardrossan 0:17:03 (29) 0:01:31 (20) 0:52:46 (11) 0:00:51 (14) 0:25:13 (5) 1:37:25 +21:04
12 115 Brenda Tams 50-59 Female 1/3 Red Deer County 0:13:48 (8) 0:01:15 (10) 0:57:27 (21) 0:00:58 (18) 0:28:55 (11) 1:42:25 +26:04
13 52 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 6/19 Sherwood Park 0:15:13 (15) 0:01:23 (14) 0:55:06 (17) 0:00:28 (2) 0:30:28 (17) 1:42:40 +26:19
14 92 Carolyn Wlad 40-49 Female 3/13 Red Deer 0:18:21 (33) 0:01:07 (7) 0:53:43 (14) 0:01:10 (29) 0:30:01 (15) 1:44:25 +28:04
15 32 Clover Ardern 30-39 Female 7/19 Edmonton 0:15:55 (19) 0:01:27 (17) 0:54:00 (15) 0:00:54 (16) 0:32:08 (28) 1:44:26 +28:05
16 132 Tracy Hillaby 40-49 Female 4/13 Ponoka 0:17:18 (31) 0:01:17 (12) 0:49:21 (5) 0:01:40 (43) 0:34:54 (39) 1:44:32 +28:11
17 102 Brenda Latimer 40-49 Female 5/13 Calgary 0:17:01 (28) 0:02:37 (40) 0:53:27 (13) 0:02:01 (49) 0:29:38 (13) 1:44:47 +28:26
18 6 Sylvie Mullen 20-29 Female 4/13 Calgary 0:14:45 (12) 0:01:45 (25) 0:57:36 (22) 0:01:00 (21) 0:30:02 (16) 1:45:10 +28:49
19 43 Laura Grant 30-39 Female 8/19 Edson 0:16:59 (26) 0:02:52 (42) 0:55:03 (16) 0:00:59 (19) 0:31:18 (20) 1:47:13 +30:52
20 157 Alanna Eastwood 20-29 Female 5/13 Sylvan Lake 0:14:35 (11) 0:02:06 (33) 0:59:54 (31) 0:01:07 (26) 0:30:00 (14) 1:47:44 +31:23
21 101 Caroline Bees 40-49 Female 6/13 Calgary 0:15:47 (18) 0:01:48 (26) 0:55:12 (18) 0:01:11 (30) 0:34:25 (38) 1:48:26 +32:05
22 38 Kendra Marr Lange 30-39 Female 9/19 Rocky Mountain House 0:15:59 (22) 0:01:49 (27) 0:59:10 (26) 0:00:31 (4) 0:31:51 (26) 1:49:22 +33:01
23 24 Bree Fossheim 20-29 Female 6/13 Yellowhead County 0:16:45 (25) 0:02:27 (38) 0:56:15 (20) 0:01:00 (21) 0:32:59 (32) 1:49:28 +33:07
24 33 Laurie Wiltshire 30-39 Female 10/19 Calgary 0:15:00 (14) 0:01:52 (29) 1:04:57 (41) 0:01:04 (24) 0:26:39 (9) 1:49:33 +33:12
25 45 Catherine Siggel 30-39 Female 11/19 Sherwood Park 0:14:56 (13) 0:02:37 (40) 0:58:15 (24) 0:01:21 (37) 0:33:20 (35) 1:50:31 +34:10
26 86 Kristine McLean 40-49 Female 7/13 Calgary 0:17:05 (30) 0:02:12 (34) 0:58:17 (25) 0:01:13 (32) 0:32:53 (31) 1:51:42 +35:21
27 35 Nadine Danard 30-39 Female 12/19 Calgary 0:18:32 (35) 0:03:01 (44) 0:58:12 (23) 0:01:47 (46) 0:31:19 (21) 1:52:54 +36:33
28 17 Lacey Robley 20-29 Female 7/13 Sylvan Lake 0:15:14 (16) 0:02:19 (36) 1:03:38 (36) 0:00:33 (5) 0:31:48 (25) 1:53:34 +37:13
29 84 Laurie Miller 40-49 Female 8/13 Calgary 0:18:30 (34) 0:02:00 (31) 0:55:50 (19) 0:01:16 (35) 0:36:40 (41) 1:54:19 +37:58
30 58 Kyla Price 30-39 Female 13/19 Sylvan Lake 0:13:44 (7) 0:01:26 (16) 1:04:03 (38) 0:02:09 (50) 0:33:16 (34) 1:54:40 +38:19
31 20 Helen Bainbridge 20-29 Female 8/13 Calgary 0:17:00 (27) 0:01:22 (13) 1:04:20 (39) 0:00:40 (9) 0:32:46 (30) 1:56:10 +39:49
32 9 Tayler Letwin 20-29 Female 9/13 Sylvan lake 0:19:41 (39) 0:02:23 (37) 1:02:44 (35) 0:00:36 (7) 0:31:43 (24) 1:57:08 +40:47
33 158 Judith Mcintyre 50-59 Female 2/3 Red Deer 0:17:55 (32) 0:01:52 (29) 0:59:37 (30) 0:01:25 (39) 0:36:43 (42) 1:57:34 +41:13
34 66 Danielle Brown 30-39 Female 14/19 Edmonton 0:20:36 (41) 0:03:19 (47) 1:01:30 (33) 0:01:51 (47) 0:30:50 (19) 1:58:07 +41:46
35 80 Stephanie Stang 40-49 Female 9/13 Sherwood Park 0:23:41 (47) 0:01:28 (19) 0:59:35 (28) 0:01:12 (31) 0:33:05 (33) 1:59:03 +42:42
36 14 Brittany Beaudry 20-29 Female 10/13 Edmonton 0:16:10 (23) 0:01:39 (24) 1:03:45 (37) 0:00:35 (6) 0:37:33 (43) 1:59:43 +43:22
37 96 Kari Berridge 40-49 Female 10/13 Sherwood Park 0:23:34 (46) 0:00:46 (1) 0:59:33 (27) 0:01:36 (41) 0:35:01 (40) 2:00:32 +44:11
38 39 Jeanette Radchenko 30-39 Female 15/19 Drayton Valley 0:20:07 (40) 0:03:14 (46) 1:04:54 (40) 0:00:40 (9) 0:31:54 (27) 2:00:51 +44:30
39 155 Crystal McNernie 30-39 Female 16/19 Edson 0:23:27 (45) 0:02:53 (43) 0:59:35 (28) 0:01:41 (44) 0:34:00 (37) 2:01:37 +45:16
40 69 Tracey Yau 40-49 Female 11/13 Sherwood Park 0:21:26 (43) 0:01:36 (22) 1:00:12 (32) 0:01:07 (26) 0:38:05 (44) 2:02:28 +46:07
41 10 Jadene White 20-29 Female 11/13 Edmonton 0:19:26 (38) 0:02:36 (39) 1:10:43 (46) 0:01:21 (37) 0:31:20 (22) 2:05:28 +49:07
42 7 Hannah Turner 20-29 Female 12/13 Sturgeon County 0:18:36 (36) 0:03:34 (48) 1:10:37 (45) 0:01:26 (40) 0:31:20 (22) 2:05:35 +49:14
43 15 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 13/13 Sherwood Park 0:16:19 (24) 0:02:03 (32) 1:05:07 (42) 0:00:59 (19) 0:43:24 (48) 2:07:53 +51:32
44 60 Michelle Wirstiuk 30-39 Female 17/19 Drayton Valley 0:15:14 (16) 0:03:50 (49) 1:10:15 (44) 0:01:13 (32) 0:39:19 (46) 2:09:53 +53:32
45 137 Katherine Smith 16-19 Female 2/2 Red Deer 0:21:18 (42) 0:02:17 (35) 1:16:34 (47) 0:00:36 (7) 0:33:27 (36) 2:14:13 +57:52
46 88 Desiree Kochan 40-49 Female 12/13 Westlock 0:22:00 (44) 0:03:02 (45) 1:08:54 (43) 0:01:43 (45) 0:39:12 (45) 2:14:52 +58:31
47 119 Karen Hawkins 50-59 Female 3/3 Sherwood park 0:26:14 (48) 0:01:16 (11) 1:01:40 (34) 0:01:14 (34) 0:45:02 (49) 2:15:28 +59:07
48 75 Valerie Dyke 40-49 Female 13/13 Calgary 0:18:40 (37) 0:01:50 (28) 1:22:39 (49) 0:01:02 (23) 0:32:23 (29) 2:16:36 +1:00:15
49 37 Shannon Gallant 30-39 Female 18/19 Drayton Valley 0:26:31 (49) 0:00:47 (2) 1:17:06 (48) 0:01:52 (48) 0:41:44 (47) 2:28:02 +1:11:41
50 36 Raquel Lara 30-39 Female 19/19 Drayton Valley 0:28:56 (50) 0:05:41 (50) 2:03:01 (50) 0:01:39 (42) 0:51:49 (50) 3:31:08 +2:14:47
DNF 29 Lindsey Hogan 30-39 Female * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 30 Michelle Ward 30-39 Female * Crossfield *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 51 Apreil Gray 30-39 Female * Okotoks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 70 Tammie Skrove 40-49 Female * Sundre *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 77 Rachel Rohatyn 40-49 Female * Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 83 Heidi Fournier 40-49 Female * Didsbury *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 87 Natalie Burge 40-49 Female * Red Deer County *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 89 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female * Yellowhead County *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 105 Leslie LeMoal 40-49 Female * Ardrossan *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 106 Cathy Forner 40-49 Female * Sylvan Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Triathlon Team 1 km.    
PL Bib Name City Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 495 Pullar Express Edmonton 0:21:54 (3) 0:00:48 (2) 0:49:46 (1) 0:00:41 (2) 0:32:24 (1) 1:45:35  
2 497 Grey Owl Sylvan Lake 0:19:05 (2) 0:00:46 (1) 0:49:59 (2) 0:00:35 (1) 0:35:22 (2) 1:45:50 +15
3 496 Moxness Triathlon Team Sylvan Lake 0:18:50 (1) 0:03:19 (3) 0:56:41 (3) 0:01:11 (3) 0:35:22 (2) 1:55:25 +9:50

Duathlon Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Run Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 140 Hans Haugen 20-29 D Male 1/1 Camrose 0:23:17 (1) 0:01:05 (2) 0:48:20 (2) 0:01:03 (2) 0:22:45 (1) 1:36:32  
2 151 Mel Brandsma 50-59 D Male 1/2 Lacombe 0:27:06 (4) 0:01:17 (5) 0:50:10 (4) 0:01:05 (4) 0:26:54 (2) 1:46:34 +10:02
3 146 Gregg Meikle 40-49 D Male 1/2 Red Deer 0:25:57 (2) 0:01:08 (3) 0:51:33 (6) 0:01:04 (3) 0:27:26 (3) 1:47:11 +10:39
4 147 Tom Switzer 40-49 D Male 2/2 Busby 0:26:24 (3) 0:01:11 (4) 0:51:14 (5) 0:01:15 (6) 0:27:42 (4) 1:47:48 +11:16
5 150 R. Shane Wilson 50-59 D Male 2/2 Red Deer 0:27:30 (5) 0:01:28 (6) 0:49:17 (3) 0:01:06 (5) 0:28:52 (5) 1:48:16 +11:44
6 152 Woody Paylor 70+ D Male 1/1 Red Deer 0:29:23 (6) 0:00:54 (1) 0:47:33 (1) 0:00:49 (1) 0:31:45 (6) 1:50:26 +13:54
7 142 Mark Hagemann 30-39 D Male 1/1 Crossfield *** () *** () *** () *** () *** () 3:42:49 +2:06:17

Duathlon Female 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Run Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 144 Sarah Yaremcio 30-39 D Female 1/2 Edmonton 0:25:23 (1) 0:01:03 (2) 0:48:10 (1) 0:00:51 (3) 0:27:15 (1) 1:42:45  
2 145 Bobbi Skrynyk 40-49 D Female 1/2 Chestermere 0:30:51 (2) 0:01:21 (3) 0:56:52 (2) 0:00:47 (2) 0:32:20 (2) 2:02:12 +19:27
3 141 Rose Schmaltz 20-29 D Female 1/1 Calgary 0:31:52 (3) 0:01:26 (4) 1:00:53 (4) 0:01:09 (4) 0:34:24 (3) 2:09:46 +27:01
4 143 Colleen Sulatyski 30-39 D Female 2/2 Strathmore 0:31:59 (4) 0:00:47 (1) 1:03:25 (5) 0:00:42 (1) 0:35:01 (4) 2:11:55 +29:10
5 148 Jacky Clews 40-49 D Female 2/2 Red Deer 0:37:17 (5) 0:01:31 (5) 0:56:56 (3) 0:01:55 (5) 0:41:53 (5) 2:19:35 +36:50
6 149 Pearl Pearson 50-59 D Female 1/1 Bonnyville *** () *** () *** () *** () *** () 3:42:48 +2:00:03


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4