Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results | Zone4.ca



Sylvan Lake Triathlon Overall Results

Date: May 25, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

Sponsors
Body Fitness   
Obs. Time: 12 Noon
Weather:  Sunny
Temp: +15 Wind Vel: 10km/h

Triathlon Female 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk City Swim Rnk  T1 Rnk  Bike Rnk  T2 Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 62 Sharon Styles 30-39 Female 1/19 Carstairs 0:11:59 (1) 0:00:47 (2) 0:40:46 (1) 0:00:54 (16) 0:21:54 (1) 1:16:21  
2 31 Jennifer Krystyniak 30-39 Female 2/19 Sherwood Park 0:12:41 (4) 0:00:57 (6) 0:44:20 (2) 0:00:30 (3) 0:25:06 (4) 1:23:36 +7:15
3 25 Megan Hodges 20-29 Female 1/13 Sherwood Park 0:15:58 (20) 0:00:55 (5) 0:49:58 (7) 0:01:06 (25) 0:22:27 (2) 1:30:26 +14:05
4 11 Kate Blackett 20-29 Female 2/13 Calgary 0:14:18 (9) 0:01:07 (7) 0:49:04 (4) 0:00:46 (11) 0:25:54 (7) 1:31:11 +14:50
5 4 Sefrah Daviduck 16-19 Female 1/2 Lethbridge 0:12:06 (2) 0:00:53 (4) 0:53:05 (12) 0:00:22 (1) 0:24:46 (3) 1:31:15 +14:54
6 44 Kirsten Nickel 30-39 Female 3/19 Sherwood Park 0:12:15 (3) 0:01:27 (17) 0:50:49 (9) 0:00:49 (13) 0:26:31 (8) 1:31:53 +15:32
7 100 Wenda Dottridge 40-49 Female 1/13 Calgary 0:12:45 (5) 0:01:14 (9) 0:49:52 (6) 0:01:09 (28) 0:27:59 (10) 1:33:01 +16:40
8 26 Michelle Goulet 20-29 Female 3/13 Edmonton 0:15:58 (20) 0:01:25 (15) 0:51:23 (10) 0:00:53 (15) 0:25:48 (6) 1:35:29 +19:08
9 73 Wendy Collicutt 40-49 Female 2/13 Red Deer 0:14:20 (10) 0:01:33 (21) 0:48:11 (3) 0:01:17 (36) 0:30:29 (18) 1:35:52 +19:31
10 57 Naomi Crowe 30-39 Female 4/19 Red Deer County 0:13:36 (6) 0:01:37 (23) 0:50:38 (8) 0:00:48 (12) 0:29:30 (12) 1:36:10 +19:49
11 53 Julie Land 30-39 Female 5/19 Ardrossan 0:17:03 (29) 0:01:31 (20) 0:52:46 (11) 0:00:51 (14) 0:25:13 (5) 1:37:25 +21:04
12 115 Brenda Tams 50-59 Female 1/3 Red Deer County 0:13:48 (8) 0:01:15 (10) 0:57:27 (21) 0:00:58 (18) 0:28:55 (11) 1:42:25 +26:04
13 52 Sheri Bownes 30-39 Female 6/19 Sherwood Park 0:15:13 (15) 0:01:23 (14) 0:55:06 (17) 0:00:28 (2) 0:30:28 (17) 1:42:40 +26:19
14 92 Carolyn Wlad 40-49 Female 3/13 Red Deer 0:18:21 (33) 0:01:07 (7) 0:53:43 (14) 0:01:10 (29) 0:30:01 (15) 1:44:25 +28:04
15 32 Clover Ardern 30-39 Female 7/19 Edmonton 0:15:55 (19) 0:01:27 (17) 0:54:00 (15) 0:00:54 (16) 0:32:08 (28) 1:44:26 +28:05
16 132 Tracy Hillaby 40-49 Female 4/13 Ponoka 0:17:18 (31) 0:01:17 (12) 0:49:21 (5) 0:01:40 (43) 0:34:54 (39) 1:44:32 +28:11
17 102 Brenda Latimer 40-49 Female 5/13 Calgary 0:17:01 (28) 0:02:37 (40) 0:53:27 (13) 0:02:01 (49) 0:29:38 (13) 1:44:47 +28:26
18 6 Sylvie Mullen 20-29 Female 4/13 Calgary 0:14:45 (12) 0:01:45 (25) 0:57:36 (22) 0:01:00 (21) 0:30:02 (16) 1:45:10 +28:49
19 43 Laura Grant 30-39 Female 8/19 Edson 0:16:59 (26) 0:02:52 (42) 0:55:03 (16) 0:00:59 (19) 0:31:18 (20) 1:47:13 +30:52
20 157 Alanna Eastwood 20-29 Female 5/13 Sylvan Lake 0:14:35 (11) 0:02:06 (33) 0:59:54 (31) 0:01:07 (26) 0:30:00 (14) 1:47:44 +31:23
21 101 Caroline Bees 40-49 Female 6/13 Calgary 0:15:47 (18) 0:01:48 (26) 0:55:12 (18) 0:01:11 (30) 0:34:25 (38) 1:48:26 +32:05
22 38 Kendra Marr Lange 30-39 Female 9/19 Rocky Mountain House 0:15:59 (22) 0:01:49 (27) 0:59:10 (26) 0:00:31 (4) 0:31:51 (26) 1:49:22 +33:01
23 24 Bree Fossheim 20-29 Female 6/13 Yellowhead County 0:16:45 (25) 0:02:27 (38) 0:56:15 (20) 0:01:00 (21) 0:32:59 (32) 1:49:28 +33:07
24 33 Laurie Wiltshire 30-39 Female 10/19 Calgary 0:15:00 (14) 0:01:52 (29) 1:04:57 (41) 0:01:04 (24) 0:26:39 (9) 1:49:33 +33:12
25 45 Catherine Siggel 30-39 Female 11/19 Sherwood Park 0:14:56 (13) 0:02:37 (40) 0:58:15 (24) 0:01:21 (37) 0:33:20 (35) 1:50:31 +34:10
26 86 Kristine McLean 40-49 Female 7/13 Calgary 0:17:05 (30) 0:02:12 (34) 0:58:17 (25) 0:01:13 (32) 0:32:53 (31) 1:51:42 +35:21
27 35 Nadine Danard 30-39 Female 12/19 Calgary 0:18:32 (35) 0:03:01 (44) 0:58:12 (23) 0:01:47 (46) 0:31:19 (21) 1:52:54 +36:33
28 17 Lacey Robley 20-29 Female 7/13 Sylvan Lake 0:15:14 (16) 0:02:19 (36) 1:03:38 (36) 0:00:33 (5) 0:31:48 (25) 1:53:34 +37:13
29 84 Laurie Miller 40-49 Female 8/13 Calgary 0:18:30 (34) 0:02:00 (31) 0:55:50 (19) 0:01:16 (35) 0:36:40 (41) 1:54:19 +37:58
30 58 Kyla Price 30-39 Female 13/19 Sylvan Lake 0:13:44 (7) 0:01:26 (16) 1:04:03 (38) 0:02:09 (50) 0:33:16 (34) 1:54:40 +38:19
31 20 Helen Bainbridge 20-29 Female 8/13 Calgary 0:17:00 (27) 0:01:22 (13) 1:04:20 (39) 0:00:40 (9) 0:32:46 (30) 1:56:10 +39:49
32 9 Tayler Letwin 20-29 Female 9/13 Sylvan lake 0:19:41 (39) 0:02:23 (37) 1:02:44 (35) 0:00:36 (7) 0:31:43 (24) 1:57:08 +40:47
33 158 Judith Mcintyre 50-59 Female 2/3 Red Deer 0:17:55 (32) 0:01:52 (29) 0:59:37 (30) 0:01:25 (39) 0:36:43 (42) 1:57:34 +41:13
34 66 Danielle Brown 30-39 Female 14/19 Edmonton 0:20:36 (41) 0:03:19 (47) 1:01:30 (33) 0:01:51 (47) 0:30:50 (19) 1:58:07 +41:46
35 80 Stephanie Stang 40-49 Female 9/13 Sherwood Park 0:23:41 (47) 0:01:28 (19) 0:59:35 (28) 0:01:12 (31) 0:33:05 (33) 1:59:03 +42:42
36 14 Brittany Beaudry 20-29 Female 10/13 Edmonton 0:16:10 (23) 0:01:39 (24) 1:03:45 (37) 0:00:35 (6) 0:37:33 (43) 1:59:43 +43:22
37 96 Kari Berridge 40-49 Female 10/13 Sherwood Park 0:23:34 (46) 0:00:46 (1) 0:59:33 (27) 0:01:36 (41) 0:35:01 (40) 2:00:32 +44:11
38 39 Jeanette Radchenko 30-39 Female 15/19 Drayton Valley 0:20:07 (40) 0:03:14 (46) 1:04:54 (40) 0:00:40 (9) 0:31:54 (27) 2:00:51 +44:30
39 155 Crystal McNernie 30-39 Female 16/19 Edson 0:23:27 (45) 0:02:53 (43) 0:59:35 (28) 0:01:41 (44) 0:34:00 (37) 2:01:37 +45:16
40 69 Tracey Yau 40-49 Female 11/13 Sherwood Park 0:21:26 (43) 0:01:36 (22) 1:00:12 (32) 0:01:07 (26) 0:38:05 (44) 2:02:28 +46:07
41 10 Jadene White 20-29 Female 11/13 Edmonton 0:19:26 (38) 0:02:36 (39) 1:10:43 (46) 0:01:21 (37) 0:31:20 (22) 2:05:28 +49:07
42 7 Hannah Turner 20-29 Female 12/13 Sturgeon County 0:18:36 (36) 0:03:34 (48) 1:10:37 (45) 0:01:26 (40) 0:31:20 (22) 2:05:35 +49:14
43 15 Samantha Rozak 20-29 Female 13/13 Sherwood Park 0:16:19 (24) 0:02:03 (32) 1:05:07 (42) 0:00:59 (19) 0:43:24 (48) 2:07:53 +51:32
44 60 Michelle Wirstiuk 30-39 Female 17/19 Drayton Valley 0:15:14 (16) 0:03:50 (49) 1:10:15 (44) 0:01:13 (32) 0:39:19 (46) 2:09:53 +53:32
45 137 Katherine Smith 16-19 Female 2/2 Red Deer 0:21:18 (42) 0:02:17 (35) 1:16:34 (47) 0:00:36 (7) 0:33:27 (36) 2:14:13 +57:52
46 88 Desiree Kochan 40-49 Female 12/13 Westlock 0:22:00 (44) 0:03:02 (45) 1:08:54 (43) 0:01:43 (45) 0:39:12 (45) 2:14:52 +58:31
47 119 Karen Hawkins 50-59 Female 3/3 Sherwood park 0:26:14 (48) 0:01:16 (11) 1:01:40 (34) 0:01:14 (34) 0:45:02 (49) 2:15:28 +59:07
48 75 Valerie Dyke 40-49 Female 13/13 Calgary 0:18:40 (37) 0:01:50 (28) 1:22:39 (49) 0:01:02 (23) 0:32:23 (29) 2:16:36 +1:00:15
49 37 Shannon Gallant 30-39 Female 18/19 Drayton Valley 0:26:31 (49) 0:00:47 (2) 1:17:06 (48) 0:01:52 (48) 0:41:44 (47) 2:28:02 +1:11:41
50 36 Raquel Lara 30-39 Female 19/19 Drayton Valley 0:28:56 (50) 0:05:41 (50) 2:03:01 (50) 0:01:39 (42) 0:51:49 (50) 3:31:08 +2:14:47
DNF 29 Lindsey Hogan 30-39 Female * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 30 Michelle Ward 30-39 Female * Crossfield *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 51 Apreil Gray 30-39 Female * Okotoks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 70 Tammie Skrove 40-49 Female * Sundre *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 77 Rachel Rohatyn 40-49 Female * Edmonton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 83 Heidi Fournier 40-49 Female * Didsbury *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 87 Natalie Burge 40-49 Female * Red Deer County *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 89 Erica Snook-Pennings 40-49 Female * Yellowhead County *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 105 Leslie LeMoal 40-49 Female * Ardrossan *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 106 Cathy Forner 40-49 Female * Sylvan Lake *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4