Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - Overall Results | Zone4.ca



Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - Overall Results

Date: Jul 13, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Invermere, BC
Host Club: Heart of the Rockies

 

Olympic Female 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 818 Lisa MENSINK Olympic F 35-39 1/9 0:20:20.0 (2) 0:00:43.7 (4) 1:09:57.8 (1) 0:00:35.2 (1) 0:42:34.2 (1) 2:14:11.2  
2 829 Lisa ULRICH Olympic F 30-34 1/10 0:21:08.1 (3) 0:01:07.4 (6) 1:11:48.2 (2) 0:00:46.8 (3) 0:47:49.9 (7) 2:22:40.6 +8:29.4
3 784 Jillian BEVERIDGE Olympic F 30-34 2/10 0:23:21.2 (5) 0:00:55.5 (5) 1:12:46.0 (3) 0:00:39.5 (2) 0:45:57.1 (3) 2:23:39.5 +9:28.3
4 128 Jess Simson Olympic F 30-34 3/10 0:25:30.0 (7) 0:01:51.2 (21) 1:13:44.5 (4) 0:01:24.3 (24) 0:45:44.4 (2) 2:28:14.6 +14:03.4
5 816 Jenny ROWE Olympic F 40-44 1/13 0:22:54.8 (4) 0:01:25.3 (8) 1:18:25.3 (13) 0:01:02.1 (13) 0:49:31.6 (9) 2:33:19.3 +19:08.1
6 795 Kari GREGORY Olympic F 45-49 1/4 0:27:43.9 (9) 0:01:43.7 (17) 1:16:04.3 (9) 0:01:26.0 (25) 0:46:44.2 (4) 2:33:42.4 +19:31.2
7 716 Susan CALDER Olympic F 45-49 2/4 0:28:38.5 (12) 0:00:35.1 (2) 1:16:20.0 (10) 0:00:52.7 (6) 0:48:00.7 (8) 2:34:27.3 +20:16.1
8 843 Megan JONES Olympic F 35-39 2/9 0:27:47.5 (10) 0:01:12.9 (7) 1:14:48.7 (6) 0:00:51.1 (5) 0:50:10.2 (11) 2:34:50.6 +20:39.4
9 695 Amanda SJODEN Olympic F 30-34 4/10 0:25:07.6 (6) 0:01:55.8 (23) 1:14:27.5 (5) 0:01:02.4 (14) 0:53:43.5 (15) 2:36:17.0 +22:05.8
10 835 Lesley QUINLAN Olympic F 35-39 3/9 0:25:40.1 (8) 0:00:43.1 (3) 1:19:05.7 (14) 0:01:16.5 (18) 0:50:00.6 (10) 2:36:46.3 +22:35.1
11 841 Jessica STICHELBOUT Olympic F 35-39 4/9 0:30:53.9 (20) 0:00:16.4 (1) 1:17:30.2 (11) 0:00:54.7 (8) 0:47:19.7 (5) 2:36:55.2 +22:44.0
12 126 Tara Fiedler-Graham Olympic F 40-44 2/13 0:29:49.6 (15) 0:01:32.5 (14) 1:16:00.2 (8) 0:01:28.3 (28) 0:54:29.4 (20) 2:43:20.1 +29:08.9
13 848 Debra PARKER Olympic F 40-44 3/13 0:31:37.1 (22) 0:01:47.3 (19) 1:15:27.0 (7) 0:01:19.4 (22) 0:54:11.5 (17) 2:44:22.5 +30:11.3
14 743 Colette HUBNER Olympic F 40-44 4/13 0:29:18.3 (14) 0:02:10.8 (28) 1:24:39.7 (21) 0:00:58.1 (11) 0:47:41.3 (6) 2:44:48.4 +30:37.2
15 687 Stephanie KUCHARSKI Olympic F 40-44 5/13 0:18:56.1 (1) 0:02:49.2 (37) 1:30:17.0 (31) 0:02:53.2 (47) 0:55:09.1 (21) 2:50:04.8 +35:53.6
16 736 Aundrea SEBJANIC Olympic F 40-44 6/13 0:33:15.5 (27) 0:01:29.6 (11) 1:22:33.9 (18) 0:00:57.6 (9) 0:52:11.7 (13) 2:50:28.5 +36:17.3
17 728 Deborah DIGIUSEPPE Olympic F 55-59 1/6 0:31:29.9 (21) 0:01:27.1 (9) 1:23:08.1 (20) 0:01:01.1 (12) 0:54:18.4 (18) 2:51:24.7 +37:13.5
18 718 Michelle BURLES Olympic F 30-34 5/10 0:28:36.3 (11) 0:03:37.7 (45) 1:22:35.2 (19) 0:03:12.6 (49) 0:54:26.8 (19) 2:52:28.8 +38:17.6
19 812 Rebecca MOTTRAM Olympic F 40-44 7/13 0:32:29.5 (24) 0:01:41.0 (15) 1:21:55.3 (16) 0:01:18.4 (20) 0:55:49.6 (23) 2:53:14.0 +39:02.8
20 819 Nicole RACH Olympic F 35-39 5/9 0:31:59.2 (23) 0:01:27.1 (9) 1:26:47.3 (23) 0:01:32.5 (29) 0:53:14.0 (14) 2:55:00.3 +40:49.1
21 785 Ruth-Ann MANGANARO Olympic F 50-54 1/4 0:32:47.1 (25) 0:02:07.8 (27) 1:19:39.8 (15) 0:01:59.8 (40) 0:58:58.4 (32) 2:55:33.1 +41:21.9
22 686 Phoebe HARPER Olympic F 30-34 6/10 0:29:59.0 (17) 0:01:32.4 (13) 1:22:33.8 (17) 0:01:19.7 (23) 1:00:47.1 (37) 2:56:12.3 +42:01.1
23 675 Nancy PAUW Olympic F 55-59 2/6 0:35:05.4 (39) 0:01:41.6 (16) 1:18:21.5 (12) 0:01:07.9 (17) 1:00:23.5 (36) 2:56:40.1 +42:28.9
24 691 Janice HELLE Olympic F 55-59 3/6 0:29:50.4 (16) 0:01:48.9 (20) 1:24:56.3 (22) 0:01:39.9 (33) 1:00:12.4 (35) 2:58:28.0 +44:16.8
25 765 Kathryn TRIGG Olympic F 45-49 3/4 0:35:21.2 (40) 0:02:11.8 (30) 1:27:33.5 (24) 0:01:17.4 (19) 0:56:54.7 (25) 3:03:18.7 +49:07.5
26 659 Liz VANDERKRUK Olympic F 55-59 4/6 0:34:29.6 (31) 0:02:12.0 (31) 1:29:09.4 (28) 0:01:26.5 (26) 0:57:11.4 (26) 3:04:29.2 +50:18.0
27 643 Laura MOFFATT Olympic F 30-34 7/10 0:33:54.3 (29) 0:02:00.6 (25) 1:33:11.3 (35) 0:01:57.4 (39) 0:53:58.9 (16) 3:05:02.8 +50:51.6
28 854 Maria DIBB Olympic F 50-54 2/4 0:30:40.8 (19) 0:02:03.7 (26) 1:36:04.3 (41) 0:01:07.1 (16) 0:55:34.9 (22) 3:05:31.1 +51:19.9
29 806 Veronique HUL Olympic F 40-44 8/13 0:35:55.4 (42) 0:04:10.7 (48) 1:34:40.6 (38) 0:01:50.5 (36) 0:50:11.9 (12) 3:06:49.3 +52:38.1
30 625 Samantha KARPYSHIN Olympic F 25-29 1/2 0:34:54.1 (37) 0:01:59.5 (24) 1:32:32.8 (34) 0:01:27.2 (27) 0:57:23.2 (28) 3:08:16.9 +54:05.7
31 837 Angela CARSCADDEN Olympic F 30-34 8/10 0:35:36.2 (41) 0:02:49.4 (38) 1:29:46.5 (30) 0:01:37.8 (31) 0:59:28.7 (34) 3:09:18.8 +55:07.6
32 796 Kwan CHIN Olympic F 50-54 3/4 0:34:33.6 (33) 0:01:31.6 (12) 1:34:47.8 (39) 0:01:07.0 (15) 0:57:19.6 (27) 3:09:19.9 +55:08.7
33 637 Eileen CHARLES Olympic F 40-44 9/13 0:37:08.3 (46) 0:03:25.2 (42) 1:28:34.9 (26) 0:01:54.5 (38) 0:58:36.7 (31) 3:09:39.7 +55:28.5
34 766 Carolyn CHIN Olympic F 45-49 4/4 0:36:44.8 (45) 0:04:15.0 (49) 1:31:01.2 (32) 0:01:48.0 (35) 0:56:32.4 (24) 3:10:21.6 +56:10.4
35 600 Lindsay KUFFLICK Olympic F 35-39 6/9 0:37:22.9 (47) 0:03:05.2 (41) 1:29:42.3 (29) 0:01:50.7 (37) 0:58:29.5 (29) 3:10:30.7 +56:19.5
36 693 Rhona GRIFFIN Olympic F 40-44 10/13 0:32:52.2 (26) 0:03:26.6 (43) 1:34:07.0 (36) 0:02:13.8 (42) 0:59:24.5 (33) 3:12:04.4 +57:53.2
37 770 Karen HANSEN Olympic F 50-54 4/4 0:34:57.6 (38) 0:03:31.3 (44) 1:27:41.6 (25) 0:02:48.1 (46) 1:04:44.2 (38) 3:13:43.1 +59:31.9
38 768 Viktoria MURTA Olympic F 35-39 7/9 0:34:51.5 (36) 0:04:07.3 (47) 1:36:26.6 (43) 0:02:33.4 (45) 0:58:33.7 (30) 3:16:32.8 +1:02:21.6
39 792 Sandra BRADEN Olympic F 55-59 5/6 0:29:18.1 (13) 0:02:22.9 (34) 1:28:48.3 (27) 0:02:04.1 (41) 1:15:04.7 (48) 3:17:38.4 +1:03:27.2
40 777 Kerke EVOY Olympic F 35-39 8/9 0:34:36.6 (34) 0:03:00.5 (40) 1:31:33.1 (33) 0:01:18.9 (21) 1:08:19.8 (41) 3:18:49.1 +1:04:37.9
41 645 Kendra MARR LANGE Olympic F 30-34 9/10 0:34:14.2 (30) 0:02:36.1 (36) 1:34:36.9 (37) 0:03:03.9 (48) 1:08:20.8 (42) 3:22:52.1 +1:08:40.9
42 757 Britt GIUFFRE Olympic F 30-34 10/10 0:34:42.5 (35) 0:03:42.2 (46) 1:36:26.0 (42) 0:02:30.1 (44) 1:05:55.0 (39) 3:23:16.1 +1:09:04.9
43 815 Sheila FRENCH Olympic F 55-59 6/6 0:33:44.3 (28) 0:01:44.8 (18) 1:35:52.5 (40) 0:02:17.9 (43) 1:10:03.0 (43) 3:23:42.6 +1:09:31.4
44 780 Nadine HALE Olympic F 40-44 11/13 0:36:33.2 (43) 0:02:54.4 (39) 1:41:45.8 (44) 0:00:49.3 (4) 1:07:05.5 (40) 3:29:08.4 +1:14:57.2
45 617 Taylor BORGER Olympic F 18-24 1/1 0:30:33.0 (18) 0:02:20.8 (33) 1:48:24.8 (48) 0:00:54.4 (7) 1:10:16.5 (44) 3:32:29.6 +1:18:18.4
46 615 Viktoriya RUSTAD Olympic F 35-39 9/9 0:36:41.9 (44) 0:01:51.4 (22) 1:41:49.0 (45) 0:00:58.0 (10) 1:11:19.4 (45) 3:32:39.9 +1:18:28.7
47 733 Jacqueline MELON Olympic F 25-29 2/2 0:34:32.1 (32) 0:02:17.3 (32) 1:48:27.1 (49) 0:01:38.9 (32) 1:14:19.5 (46) 3:41:15.1 +1:27:03.9
48 715 Leahsa GRANDBERG Olympic F 40-44 12/13 0:39:12.6 (48) 0:02:11.1 (29) 1:42:56.3 (46) 0:01:37.3 (30) 1:15:30.2 (49) 3:41:27.6 +1:27:16.4
49 627 Elena TABELEV Olympic F 40-44 13/13 0:42:25.0 (49) 0:02:25.9 (35) 1:46:31.2 (47) 0:01:44.6 (34) 1:14:49.3 (47) 3:47:56.2 +1:33:45.0
DNF 605 Kristine MCLEAN Olympic F 40-44 * 0:51:41.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 681 Larissa FEDORA Olympic F 40-44 * 0:32:25.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 636 Zina KOCHER Olympic F 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 613 Reagan SARICH Olympic F 35-39 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 624 Briana TIBBATTS Olympic F 25-29 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 644 Karmen MCNAMARA Olympic F 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 754 Janine GREGOR Olympic F 45-49 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 821 Shawn WILYMAN Olympic M 25-29 1/5 0:21:25.1 (3) 0:00:47.7 (3) 1:05:04.8 (2) 0:00:51.7 (12) 0:37:00.2 (1) 2:05:09.7  
2 778 Graham DIEHL Olympic M 30-34 1/8 0:19:41.3 (2) 0:01:09.5 (8) 1:07:14.7 (5) 0:00:50.3 (11) 0:39:30.7 (5) 2:08:26.7 +3:17.0
3 680 Richard REID Olympic M 25-29 2/5 0:26:31.8 (12) 0:00:47.0 (2) 1:03:55.5 (1) 0:00:44.1 (6) 0:37:54.8 (2) 2:09:53.3 +4:43.6
4 804 Richard MACDONALD Olympic M 35-39 1/14 0:23:17.4 (5) 0:01:00.8 (7) 1:08:25.4 (7) 0:00:38.9 (2) 0:38:57.9 (3) 2:12:20.6 +7:10.9
5 811 Kyle MOORE Olympic M 25-29 3/5 0:19:34.4 (1) 0:00:50.6 (4) 1:10:35.3 (9) 0:00:36.3 (1) 0:42:24.8 (7) 2:14:01.6 +8:51.9
6 844 Shane STEVENS Olympic M 35-39 2/14 0:24:44.8 (8) 0:00:54.8 (5) 1:06:57.2 (3) 0:00:54.5 (13) 0:41:07.2 (6) 2:14:38.7 +9:29.0
7 823 Ian JEFFREY Olympic M 30-34 2/8 0:25:23.8 (10) 0:01:31.9 (17) 1:07:12.5 (4) 0:00:43.7 (5) 0:43:37.8 (8) 2:18:29.9 +13:20.2
8 808 Tom BAMFORD Olympic M 40-44 1/10 0:23:26.6 (7) 0:01:17.6 (10) 1:07:57.1 (6) 0:01:14.3 (25) 0:44:35.0 (10) 2:18:30.9 +13:21.2
9 746 Keith WEBER Olympic M 45-49 1/7 0:27:35.4 (15) 0:01:18.6 (11) 1:10:02.0 (8) 0:00:41.8 (4) 0:44:38.1 (11) 2:24:16.1 +19:06.4
10 750 Doug COSTIGAN Olympic M 55-59 1/7 0:24:48.6 (9) 0:01:36.8 (19) 1:13:52.2 (14) 0:00:58.7 (16) 0:46:18.3 (15) 2:27:34.7 +22:25.0
11 813 Alex SEAL Olympic M 50-54 1/13 0:26:35.9 (13) 0:01:19.6 (12) 1:12:14.2 (11) 0:00:48.5 (8) 0:48:40.7 (20) 2:29:39.1 +24:29.4
12 708 Ken MOORE Olympic M 45-49 2/7 0:28:35.3 (18) 0:01:55.9 (24) 1:15:00.3 (20) 0:00:44.9 (7) 0:45:50.8 (13) 2:32:07.4 +26:57.7
13 850 John MONK Olympic M 50-54 2/13 0:32:04.5 (41) 0:00:57.3 (6) 1:13:53.8 (16) 0:00:38.9 (2) 0:44:39.1 (12) 2:32:13.7 +27:04.0
14 776 Christopher MORRISON Olympic M 30-34 3/8 0:25:56.2 (11) 0:02:28.0 (35) 1:14:45.1 (19) 0:01:00.7 (17) 0:48:39.7 (19) 2:32:49.8 +27:40.1
15 814 Carl SOUCHEREAU Olympic M 50-54 3/13 0:23:23.3 (6) 0:01:21.6 (14) 1:15:01.2 (21) 0:00:58.2 (15) 0:52:45.7 (27) 2:33:30.2 +28:20.5
16 801 Yoeri GEERITS Olympic M 40-44 2/10 0:30:12.4 (31) 0:02:49.5 (43) 1:13:24.8 (13) 0:01:01.2 (18) 0:46:44.3 (16) 2:34:12.4 +29:02.7
17 788 Joseph POWER Olympic M 50-54 4/13 0:31:12.7 (38) 0:02:39.2 (40) 1:17:02.0 (27) 0:01:58.3 (51) 0:43:46.0 (9) 2:36:38.5 +31:28.8
18 756 Dean TRIMBLE Olympic M 50-54 5/13 0:29:08.7 (21) 0:02:31.2 (38) 1:13:54.7 (17) 0:01:29.2 (34) 0:50:45.1 (22) 2:37:49.0 +32:39.3
19 717 Rejean LAREAU Olympic M 55-59 2/7 0:27:37.1 (16) 0:02:50.9 (45) 1:14:17.2 (18) 0:01:44.1 (42) 0:53:30.4 (29) 2:40:00.0 +34:50.3
20 641 Vladimir TABELEV Olympic M 18-24 1/1 0:29:29.8 (25) 0:02:30.4 (37) 1:16:10.3 (24) 0:01:25.3 (33) 0:51:31.0 (24) 2:41:07.0 +35:57.3
21 721 Alex DUMSKY Olympic M 40-44 3/10 0:33:40.4 (49) 0:01:50.5 (23) 1:12:06.2 (10) 0:02:12.6 (60) 0:51:25.9 (23) 2:41:15.7 +36:06.0
22 725 Sean PEDERSEN Olympic M 35-39 3/14 0:30:07.3 (29) 0:01:29.4 (16) 1:17:32.3 (28) 0:01:11.9 (22) 0:52:07.8 (25) 2:42:28.9 +37:19.2
23 657 Ryan BLUSH Olympic M 35-39 4/14 0:29:59.0 (28) 0:01:48.7 (22) 1:22:18.9 (42) 0:00:49.9 (10) 0:47:46.6 (18) 2:42:43.4 +37:33.7
24 665 Travis CLARK Olympic M 35-39 5/14 0:30:51.4 (36) 0:01:12.5 (9) 1:16:38.2 (25) 0:01:06.6 (20) 0:54:11.5 (31) 2:44:00.4 +38:50.7
25 601 Jeromie KUFFLICK Olympic M 35-39 6/14 0:33:22.2 (45) 0:01:56.0 (25) 1:13:04.2 (12) 0:01:18.3 (28) 0:54:24.6 (33) 2:44:05.4 +38:55.7
26 714 Chuck AMERONGEN Olympic M 50-54 6/13 0:31:48.2 (40) 0:01:20.4 (13) 1:16:57.2 (26) 0:01:01.9 (19) 0:54:00.1 (30) 2:45:08.0 +39:58.3
27 851 Bill DARLING Olympic M 55-59 3/7 0:29:38.8 (26) 0:02:55.4 (46) 1:15:27.1 (22) 0:02:07.5 (57) 0:55:10.5 (36) 2:45:19.5 +40:09.8
28 652 Craig BROWN Olympic M 40-44 4/10 0:30:53.5 (37) 0:02:11.4 (28) 1:17:57.6 (30) 0:02:11.5 (59) 0:53:30.3 (28) 2:46:44.4 +41:34.7
29 646 James LANGE Olympic M 30-34 4/8 0:28:44.5 (20) 0:01:33.9 (18) 1:23:41.3 (46) 0:00:55.0 (14) 0:52:37.6 (26) 2:47:32.5 +42:22.8
30 628 Blake CYCA Olympic M 45-49 3/7 0:35:33.6 (61) 0:01:42.3 (21) 1:13:52.6 (15) 0:01:18.6 (29) 0:55:19.0 (37) 2:47:46.3 +42:36.6
31 616 Brad TURNER Olympic M 50-54 7/13 0:29:42.6 (27) 0:02:45.7 (42) 1:20:08.4 (35) 0:01:29.5 (35) 0:54:20.6 (32) 2:48:27.0 +43:17.3
32 762 Robert MCCOSH Olympic M 55-59 4/7 0:36:49.1 (62) 0:02:15.0 (30) 1:20:50.1 (38) 0:01:38.9 (39) 0:47:02.2 (17) 2:48:35.6 +43:25.9
33 789 John CHRISTIE Olympic M 35-39 7/14 0:28:25.7 (17) 0:02:07.1 (27) 1:20:12.7 (36) 0:01:14.0 (24) 0:58:43.8 (41) 2:50:43.5 +45:33.8
34 719 Dave STEWART Olympic M 40-44 5/10 0:32:35.3 (42) 0:03:23.3 (52) 1:17:56.5 (29) 0:01:52.2 (48) 0:56:05.9 (39) 2:51:53.3 +46:43.6
35 609 Mark REYNOLDS Olympic M 35-39 8/14 0:27:27.4 (14) 0:02:15.4 (31) 1:21:10.3 (40) 0:01:14.9 (26) 1:00:09.0 (46) 2:52:17.2 +47:07.5
36 698 Scott ARCHIBALD Olympic M 35-39 9/14 0:30:42.1 (35) 0:03:26.2 (54) 1:15:48.4 (23) 0:01:54.8 (49) 1:00:31.1 (48) 2:52:22.8 +47:13.1
37 858 Daniel LIPINSKI Olympic M 50-54 8/13 0:32:50.2 (44) 0:02:56.8 (47) 1:20:58.9 (39) 0:01:29.9 (36) 0:54:38.7 (34) 2:52:54.7 +47:45.0
38 700 Trevor REYNOLDS Olympic M 30-34 5/8 0:30:13.0 (32) 0:01:42.1 (20) 1:19:32.9 (33) 0:01:12.8 (23) 1:00:37.2 (49) 2:53:18.2 +48:08.5
39 769 Wayne KIMMEL Olympic M 35-39 10/14 0:29:25.1 (23) 0:02:20.9 (33) 1:19:09.4 (32) 0:01:24.3 (32) 1:02:04.3 (52) 2:54:24.2 +49:14.5
40 749 Ian RUTHERFORD Olympic M 25-29 4/5 0:30:24.6 (34) 0:03:32.3 (58) 1:20:33.0 (37) 0:01:50.4 (46) 0:59:08.9 (42) 2:55:29.4 +50:19.7
41 639 Cody GAGNE Olympic M 30-34 6/8 0:30:09.4 (30) 0:02:05.6 (26) 1:26:13.3 (49) 0:01:11.0 (21) 0:56:03.4 (38) 2:55:42.9 +50:33.2
42 824 Colin SHANKS Olympic M 65-69 1/2 0:29:19.9 (22) 0:03:19.9 (51) 1:21:59.3 (41) 0:02:03.5 (55) 0:59:39.5 (44) 2:56:22.3 +51:12.6
43 666 Job VAN DE PANNE Olympic M 50-54 9/13 0:33:35.9 (47) 0:03:37.1 (61) 1:28:28.0 (51) 0:02:09.0 (58) 0:49:47.1 (21) 2:57:37.3 +52:27.6
44 618 Joshua BORGER Olympic M 55-59 5/7 0:34:25.1 (55) 0:03:35.3 (60) 1:19:06.9 (31) 0:01:51.3 (47) 1:00:18.7 (47) 2:59:17.5 +54:07.8
45 690 A KANE Olympic M 35-39 11/14 0:31:36.1 (39) 0:02:18.4 (32) 1:20:07.1 (34) 0:01:17.1 (27) 1:04:31.4 (56) 2:59:50.3 +54:40.6
46 807 Paul HUL Olympic M 45-49 4/7 0:28:37.9 (19) 0:04:37.0 (66) 1:23:34.7 (45) 0:01:38.0 (38) 1:03:28.5 (55) 3:01:56.2 +56:46.5
47 720 Brian MOORE Olympic M 30-34 7/8 0:34:59.3 (58) 0:03:23.6 (53) 1:23:34.2 (44) 0:02:24.0 (62) 0:59:57.5 (45) 3:04:18.8 +59:09.1
48 640 Alex TEIJEIRA Olympic M 35-39 12/14 0:33:49.3 (51) 0:02:24.3 (34) 1:31:56.3 (60) 0:01:57.8 (50) 0:54:44.6 (35) 3:04:52.5 +59:42.8
49 732 Curtis NEEVE Olympic M 30-34 8/8 0:32:36.7 (43) 0:01:25.0 (15) 1:30:24.5 (58) 0:01:20.6 (30) 0:59:13.6 (43) 3:05:00.5 +59:50.8
50 737 Vladimir SIZOV Olympic M 40-44 6/10 0:34:01.9 (54) 0:03:12.4 (49) 1:29:29.5 (56) 0:01:39.0 (40) 0:57:25.3 (40) 3:05:48.3 +1:00:38.6
51 634 Brent CHEUNG Olympic M 45-49 5/7 0:37:52.0 (64) 0:02:35.1 (39) 1:23:09.6 (43) 0:02:00.2 (53) 1:01:02.6 (50) 3:06:39.7 +1:01:30.0
52 689 Aaron JAVORSKY Olympic M 45-49 6/7 0:33:37.9 (48) 0:02:50.5 (44) 1:27:33.2 (50) 0:02:04.3 (56) 1:01:37.2 (51) 3:07:43.4 +1:02:33.7
53 840 Glen SCOTT Olympic M 50-54 10/13 0:35:24.3 (60) 0:00:21.2 (1) 1:44:08.2 (66) 0:03:20.7 (66) 0:46:09.8 (14) 3:09:24.5 +1:04:14.8
54 702 Shawn OVENDEN Olympic M 50-54 11/13 0:22:01.3 (4) 0:03:37.1 (61) 2:01:56.6 (67) 0:03:18.1 (65) 0:39:21.7 (4) 3:10:15.0 +1:05:05.3
55 727 John MERRETT Olympic M 35-39 13/14 0:29:28.7 (24) 0:03:26.3 (55) 1:28:47.6 (52) 0:01:46.7 (44) 1:07:05.9 (59) 3:10:35.3 +1:05:25.6
56 653 Jim BENNETT Olympic M 65-69 2/2 0:30:19.3 (33) 0:03:32.2 (57) 1:28:52.0 (53) 0:02:23.0 (61) 1:07:25.1 (61) 3:12:31.8 +1:07:22.1
57 709 Marc LANGLOIS Olympic M 50-54 12/13 0:33:55.2 (52) 0:04:19.2 (65) 1:24:55.2 (48) 0:02:57.3 (64) 1:08:16.7 (63) 3:14:23.9 +1:09:14.2
58 726 Chris EARLE Olympic M 25-29 5/5 0:34:30.5 (56) 0:03:15.7 (50) 1:29:15.4 (54) 0:01:23.9 (31) 1:07:13.0 (60) 3:15:38.7 +1:10:29.0
59 638 Kendall ROGERS Olympic M 40-44 7/10 0:34:58.3 (57) 0:03:31.2 (56) 1:32:24.0 (61) 0:01:39.3 (41) 1:03:12.1 (54) 3:15:45.0 +1:10:35.3
60 663 Brian HEATHER Olympic M 40-44 8/10 0:46:08.0 (66) 0:02:12.2 (29) 1:24:46.7 (47) 0:01:46.0 (43) 1:02:25.1 (53) 3:17:18.2 +1:12:08.5
61 847 Gerry MUMFORD Olympic M 45-49 7/7 0:35:22.7 (59) 0:02:59.0 (48) 1:33:03.5 (62) 0:01:47.4 (45) 1:04:42.3 (57) 3:17:55.1 +1:12:45.4
62 630 Phillip WIEBE Olympic M 40-44 9/10 0:33:45.7 (50) 0:03:32.6 (59) 1:33:35.7 (63) 0:02:00.3 (54) 1:08:37.7 (64) 3:21:32.2 +1:16:22.5
63 682 Rob VAN WALLEGHEM Olympic M 50-54 13/13 0:33:28.2 (46) 0:04:08.5 (64) 1:36:31.4 (64) 0:00:49.8 (9) 1:06:40.5 (58) 3:21:38.7 +1:16:29.0
64 629 Neil DARLOW Olympic M 35-39 14/14 0:33:56.7 (53) 0:02:28.1 (36) 1:29:21.2 (55) 0:02:00.1 (52) 1:14:43.8 (66) 3:22:30.1 +1:17:20.4
65 797 Dwight KROENING Olympic M 55-59 6/7 0:36:50.0 (63) 0:03:54.4 (63) 1:37:21.1 (65) 0:02:41.3 (63) 1:07:46.9 (62) 3:28:33.8 +1:23:24.1
66 642 Victor DOLGOV Olympic M 40-44 10/10 0:43:36.2 (65) 0:02:43.2 (41) 1:31:53.2 (59) 0:01:32.2 (37) 1:14:44.2 (67) 3:34:29.2 +1:29:19.5
67 730 Jim RABB Olympic M 55-59 7/7 0:48:12.8 (67) 0:05:07.3 (67) 1:29:45.9 (57) 0:06:10.6 (67) 1:12:06.7 (65) 3:41:23.4 +1:36:13.7
DNS 608 Craig MARCHUK Olympic M 25-29 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 614 Cory SARICH Olympic M 35-39 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 651 Steve PETROVICH Olympic M 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 722 Tanner BROADBENT Olympic M 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 752 Dan BARKER Olympic M 55-59 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 755 Don MORGAN Olympic M 40-44 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 767 Brian BOYCHUK Olympic M 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 773 Scott ANDREWS Olympic M 25-29 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 834 Casey ROBINSON Olympic M 18-24 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint Female 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 831 Katelyn DIMMELL Sprint F 16-19 1/2 0:12:21.7 (3) 0:00:39.8 (1) 0:41:12.9 (3) 0:00:40.0 (1) 0:23:23.5 (2) 1:18:18.0  
2 734 Lindsay GLASSFORD Sprint F 20-24 1/2 0:13:54.7 (5) 0:01:19.6 (5) 0:41:56.2 (8) 0:01:09.0 (18) 0:25:05.9 (7) 1:23:25.6 +5:07.6
3 830 Marissa DIMMELL Sprint F 16-19 2/2 0:12:21.0 (2) 0:00:46.5 (2) 0:41:50.5 (5) 0:00:47.4 (4) 0:28:13.9 (14) 1:23:59.5 +5:41.5
4 853 Amber WANLESS Sprint F 35-39 1/15 0:14:18.1 (7) 0:01:39.6 (9) 0:41:48.7 (4) 0:01:16.0 (26) 0:25:36.0 (8) 1:24:38.6 +6:20.6
5 696 Karen CAMBALIZA Sprint F 35-39 2/15 0:15:53.5 (12) 0:01:29.8 (7) 0:43:24.9 (9) 0:00:47.3 (3) 0:23:18.8 (1) 1:24:54.4 +6:36.4
6 793 Brianna REID-WALLACE Sprint F 30-34 1/14 0:16:39.5 (16) 0:02:10.0 (20) 0:40:52.7 (2) 0:01:12.1 (20) 0:24:34.7 (4) 1:25:29.0 +7:11.0
7 833 Louise DIMMELL Sprint F 45-49 1/5 0:15:14.5 (9) 0:02:35.5 (35) 0:40:29.5 (1) 0:00:59.9 (9) 0:26:51.9 (10) 1:26:11.5 +7:53.5
8 761 Anna DAHONICK Sprint F 25-29 1/10 0:14:33.6 (8) 0:02:01.4 (16) 0:44:39.7 (15) 0:00:45.2 (2) 0:24:48.5 (5) 1:26:48.6 +8:30.6
9 619 Laura GRANT Sprint F 30-34 2/14 0:11:29.3 (1) 0:01:12.5 (4) 0:44:26.4 (12) 0:01:16.0 (26) 0:29:00.0 (16) 1:27:24.4 +9:06.4
10 610 Jessica SCHULTZ Sprint F 30-34 3/14 0:17:18.4 (23) 0:02:21.0 (27) 0:41:53.7 (6) 0:01:41.6 (43) 0:24:25.7 (3) 1:27:40.5 +9:22.5
11 805 Katherine HUNT Sprint F 25-29 2/10 0:13:53.8 (4) 0:01:45.8 (11) 0:45:41.4 (16) 0:01:04.6 (13) 0:27:42.5 (12) 1:30:08.3 +11:50.3
12 764 Kirsty MACDONALD Sprint F 20-24 2/2 0:14:12.5 (6) 0:01:20.7 (6) 0:44:32.0 (14) 0:01:20.0 (29) 0:29:13.2 (18) 1:30:38.5 +12:20.5
13 846 Erin DURAND Sprint F 40-44 1/13 0:16:21.5 (13) 0:01:46.8 (12) 0:48:29.7 (26) 0:01:14.7 (24) 0:24:57.4 (6) 1:32:50.3 +14:32.3
14 631 Laura SLIPP Sprint F 30-34 4/14 0:16:34.8 (14) 0:00:56.0 (3) 0:41:53.7 (6) 0:00:56.9 (7) 0:33:29.0 (48) 1:33:50.6 +15:32.6
15 711 Lara AMERONGEN Sprint F 40-44 2/13 0:15:37.7 (11) 0:02:34.3 (34) 0:43:57.8 (10) 0:01:09.2 (19) 0:31:13.0 (36) 1:34:32.2 +16:14.2
16 670 Leslie SIMSON Sprint F 35-39 3/15 0:17:10.2 (21) 0:02:42.7 (40) 0:46:08.3 (18) 0:01:05.4 (14) 0:27:31.8 (11) 1:34:38.6 +16:20.6
17 622 Mallory CHAPMAN Sprint F 25-29 3/10 0:17:23.1 (26) 0:02:41.8 (39) 0:46:08.4 (19) 0:01:14.5 (23) 0:27:52.5 (13) 1:35:20.4 +17:02.4
18 739 Tamara WILBOURN Sprint F 35-39 4/15 0:16:37.3 (15) 0:02:25.6 (32) 0:46:57.9 (22) 0:01:25.0 (35) 0:28:18.2 (15) 1:35:44.2 +17:26.2
19 669 Sheri BENTLEY Sprint F 35-39 5/15 0:17:27.9 (27) 0:01:40.9 (10) 0:45:57.8 (17) 0:01:15.6 (25) 0:29:44.3 (25) 1:36:06.8 +17:48.8
20 667 Jocelyn BARABONOFF Sprint F 40-44 3/13 0:19:20.4 (39) 0:02:15.9 (25) 0:44:26.4 (12) 0:01:21.6 (32) 0:29:42.4 (24) 1:37:06.9 +18:48.9
21 856 Deanne KELLER Sprint F 40-44 4/13 0:20:18.0 (48) 0:02:01.7 (17) 0:44:06.9 (11) 0:01:53.4 (49) 0:29:27.4 (22) 1:37:47.5 +19:29.5
22 809 Adrienne MACDONALD Sprint F 30-34 5/14 0:17:36.8 (30) 0:02:09.1 (19) 0:47:29.4 (23) 0:00:57.1 (8) 0:29:36.0 (23) 1:37:48.6 +19:30.6
23 744 Devon SORGE Sprint F 25-29 4/10 0:17:08.8 (20) 0:02:41.4 (38) 0:51:19.6 (36) 0:01:49.2 (47) 0:25:36.8 (9) 1:38:35.9 +20:17.9
24 771 Heather TRIGG Sprint F 45-49 2/5 0:17:48.9 (31) 0:02:40.7 (37) 0:47:51.3 (24) 0:01:20.7 (30) 0:29:49.9 (28) 1:39:31.6 +21:13.6
25 758 Beth CHISHOLM Sprint F 60-64 1/2 0:19:00.1 (37) 0:01:56.4 (15) 0:49:11.7 (28) 0:01:14.4 (22) 0:29:44.4 (26) 1:41:07.1 +22:49.1
26 838 Nicole SAGAN Sprint F 35-39 6/15 0:19:52.3 (43) 0:02:44.2 (42) 0:46:15.6 (20) 0:01:28.1 (38) 0:30:50.2 (35) 1:41:10.5 +22:52.5
27 791 Susan NIXON Sprint F 40-44 5/13 0:15:17.9 (10) 0:02:14.2 (22) 0:50:03.8 (33) 0:01:25.0 (35) 0:32:27.1 (43) 1:41:28.3 +23:10.3
28 623 Megan MCCLOSKEY Sprint F 25-29 5/10 0:17:54.9 (32) 0:02:25.3 (31) 0:50:33.7 (34) 0:00:59.9 (9) 0:30:01.5 (30) 1:41:55.6 +23:37.6
29 673 Kari SLIPP Sprint F 25-29 6/10 0:19:15.8 (38) 0:01:35.1 (8) 0:48:03.4 (25) 0:01:41.0 (41) 0:31:26.5 (38) 1:42:02.0 +23:44.0
30 683 ANITA DALTON Sprint F 50-54 1/2 0:17:22.4 (24) 0:01:55.6 (14) 0:49:35.3 (30) 0:01:23.3 (33) 0:32:26.1 (41) 1:42:42.8 +24:24.8
31 603 Magda NELSON Sprint F 30-34 6/14 0:20:16.2 (47) 0:02:21.3 (28) 0:46:16.6 (21) 0:01:18.4 (28) 0:32:55.9 (45) 1:43:08.7 +24:50.7
32 694 Barbara KING Sprint F 50-54 2/2 0:17:29.3 (28) 0:02:14.4 (23) 0:50:55.4 (35) 0:02:00.3 (56) 0:30:39.3 (34) 1:43:18.9 +25:00.9
33 647 Julie DUBLONKO Sprint F 40-44 6/13 0:18:30.1 (35) 0:02:14.8 (24) 0:53:38.0 (43) 0:01:02.2 (12) 0:30:09.4 (33) 1:45:34.7 +27:16.7
34 704 Alyssa HUDEL Sprint F 30-34 7/14 0:18:04.4 (33) 0:02:30.7 (33) 0:49:57.6 (32) 0:02:17.6 (63) 0:34:19.2 (49) 1:47:09.7 +28:51.7
35 712 Kathryn COUSINS Sprint F 35-39 7/15 0:17:22.4 (24) 0:02:05.4 (18) 0:55:49.9 (49) 0:01:54.3 (50) 0:31:40.1 (39) 1:48:52.2 +30:34.2
36 735 Tania BARONE Sprint F 35-39 8/15 0:22:55.5 (61) 0:02:20.5 (26) 0:49:17.3 (29) 0:02:06.0 (59) 0:32:26.3 (42) 1:49:05.9 +30:47.9
37 633 Christa THIERMAN Sprint F 35-39 9/15 0:19:22.4 (40) 0:03:26.4 (55) 0:52:19.4 (37) 0:01:21.4 (31) 0:33:07.1 (47) 1:49:37.0 +31:19.0
38 860 Brayenna MURRAY Sprint F 30-34 8/14 0:20:37.2 (50) 0:02:22.3 (29) 0:53:08.0 (41) 0:01:41.6 (43) 0:32:09.0 (40) 1:49:58.3 +31:40.3
39 671 Kelcie SWARTOUT Sprint F 30-34 9/14 0:16:40.0 (17) 0:03:56.5 (58) 0:52:30.8 (39) 0:01:55.2 (53) 0:36:24.3 (53) 1:51:27.0 +33:09.0
40 710 Andrea ZABLOSKI Sprint F 30-34 10/14 0:17:35.5 (29) 0:03:01.5 (47) 0:52:30.6 (38) 0:01:55.1 (52) 0:36:29.3 (54) 1:51:32.2 +33:14.2
41 703 Campion SWARTOUT Sprint F 40-44 7/13 0:22:33.6 (57) 0:02:46.8 (44) 0:54:18.9 (46) 0:01:54.3 (50) 0:31:24.0 (37) 1:52:57.8 +34:39.8
42 794 Heather THOMPSON Sprint F 30-34 11/14 0:17:12.9 (22) 0:07:33.6 (66) 0:56:30.4 (51) 0:02:02.7 (57) 0:29:49.0 (27) 1:53:08.9 +34:50.9
43 790 Laura THOMPSON Sprint F 25-29 7/10 0:20:31.6 (49) 0:04:16.2 (61) 0:56:52.6 (52) 0:01:38.6 (39) 0:29:50.4 (29) 1:53:09.6 +34:51.6
44 742 Dana SAWATZKY Sprint F 30-34 12/14 0:18:47.6 (36) 0:07:56.0 (67) 0:53:48.0 (45) 0:03:30.5 (66) 0:29:22.0 (20) 1:53:24.3 +35:06.3
45 802 Dixie COLE Sprint F 40-44 8/13 0:22:53.3 (60) 0:03:02.2 (48) 0:57:15.8 (55) 0:01:02.1 (11) 0:29:13.9 (19) 1:53:27.6 +35:09.6
46 759 Jocelyn LARGE Sprint F 25-29 8/10 0:20:05.1 (44) 0:03:16.9 (51) 0:56:53.6 (53) 0:01:14.1 (21) 0:32:28.5 (44) 1:53:58.4 +35:40.4
47 772 Christine MCCUAIG Sprint F 35-39 10/15 0:19:45.0 (42) 0:02:40.5 (36) 0:54:52.2 (48) 0:01:52.9 (48) 0:34:50.2 (50) 1:54:01.1 +35:43.1
48 842 Heidi WAGNER Sprint F 35-39 11/15 0:25:49.2 (65) 0:02:43.3 (41) 0:53:41.8 (44) 0:01:48.3 (46) 0:30:03.4 (31) 1:54:06.3 +35:48.3
49 620 Ailsa LE MAY Sprint F 45-49 3/5 0:22:52.5 (59) 0:03:26.4 (55) 0:48:52.5 (27) 0:02:47.4 (65) 0:36:47.9 (56) 1:54:47.0 +36:29.0
50 621 Shannon ALDRIDGE Sprint F 40-44 9/13 0:22:28.7 (55) 0:02:45.3 (43) 0:52:58.2 (40) 0:01:57.8 (54) 0:35:23.7 (51) 1:55:33.9 +37:15.9
51 660 Amber MCKAIN Sprint F 35-39 12/15 0:22:19.0 (54) 0:02:24.3 (30) 0:53:20.6 (42) 0:01:08.0 (17) 0:37:16.4 (58) 1:56:28.4 +38:10.4
52 677 Jacqueline STAHL Sprint F 35-39 13/15 0:24:02.3 (62) 0:04:07.1 (59) 0:54:24.2 (47) 0:00:55.2 (6) 0:33:06.5 (46) 1:56:35.5 +38:17.5
53 810 Sheila LEMAN Sprint F 35-39 14/15 0:19:33.0 (41) 0:02:53.1 (46) 1:03:51.1 (64) 0:01:06.6 (15) 0:29:23.5 (21) 1:56:47.5 +38:29.5
54 655 Carri BUKER Sprint F 45-49 4/5 0:18:29.3 (34) 0:04:18.1 (62) 1:06:39.0 (65) 0:01:41.3 (42) 0:29:02.4 (17) 2:00:10.3 +41:52.3
55 740 Virginia DILGER Sprint F 40-44 10/13 0:21:12.3 (51) 0:02:11.2 (21) 1:00:52.8 (59) 0:00:52.7 (5) 0:38:29.9 (60) 2:03:39.0 +45:21.0
56 707 Courtney YORK Sprint F 25-29 9/10 0:21:55.0 (52) 0:03:02.8 (49) 1:01:14.5 (61) 0:01:27.2 (37) 0:36:33.2 (55) 2:04:13.0 +45:55.0
57 836 Sue SHIN Sprint F 40-44 11/13 0:20:06.3 (45) 0:03:20.9 (52) 0:56:06.1 (50) 0:01:58.6 (55) 0:42:48.0 (63) 2:04:20.1 +46:02.1
58 692 Connie KANE Sprint F 40-44 12/13 0:24:32.2 (64) 0:04:20.1 (63) 0:57:08.0 (54) 0:01:39.7 (40) 0:37:01.4 (57) 2:04:41.6 +46:23.6
59 800 Susan EDMUNDS Sprint F 55-59 1/2 0:21:55.3 (53) 0:03:22.9 (54) 0:59:30.3 (57) 0:01:47.9 (45) 0:39:18.7 (61) 2:05:55.3 +47:37.3
60 827 Jane OLDRING Sprint F 55-59 2/2 0:20:12.4 (46) 0:03:22.8 (53) 0:57:52.9 (56) 0:02:09.0 (60) 0:43:40.0 (65) 2:07:17.4 +48:59.4
61 787 Bonnie DIRK Sprint F 60-64 2/2 0:41:17.9 (67) 0:04:12.2 (60) 0:49:50.7 (31) 0:02:12.4 (62) 0:30:07.2 (32) 2:07:40.7 +49:22.7
62 825 Emma COOPER-KEY Sprint F 25-29 10/10 0:24:05.0 (63) 0:05:12.5 (65) 0:59:40.2 (58) 0:02:03.7 (58) 0:37:22.8 (59) 2:08:24.4 +50:06.4
63 701 Christy HOOD Sprint F 40-44 13/13 0:16:54.4 (18) 0:03:47.8 (57) 1:01:46.1 (62) 0:02:46.2 (64) 0:43:30.1 (64) 2:08:44.9 +50:26.9
64 738 Ashley TREVELYAN Sprint F 30-34 13/14 0:22:32.1 (56) 0:02:49.7 (45) 1:03:42.1 (63) 0:04:39.4 (67) 0:36:20.0 (52) 2:10:03.6 +51:45.6
65 779 Angela MOFFAT Sprint F 35-39 15/15 0:22:43.7 (58) 0:04:22.1 (64) 1:00:56.6 (60) 0:01:07.4 (16) 0:41:50.8 (62) 2:11:00.8 +52:42.8
66 662 Carmin HECKROODT Sprint F 30-34 14/14 0:16:55.2 (19) 0:01:48.3 (13) 1:07:31.4 (66) 0:01:24.6 (34) 0:47:22.7 (66) 2:15:02.4 +56:44.4
67 705 Lesley Anne OVENDEN Sprint F 45-49 5/5 0:33:06.7 (66) 0:03:15.3 (50) 1:23:14.4 (67) 0:02:09.3 (61) 0:56:22.6 (67) 2:58:08.4 +1:39:50.4
DNS 602 Rebecca NANTEL Sprint F 25-29 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 606 Janine HURTUBISE Sprint F 45-49 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 635 Rebecca DUNFIELD Sprint F 30-34 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 648 Denise HOOKS Sprint F 35-39 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 664 Crystal SURINA Sprint F 25-29 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 674 Myrna CULHAM Sprint F 65-69 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 729 Eleni BOUNDRIS Sprint F 35-39 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 748 Joanne GLASSFORD Sprint F 45-49 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint Male 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 781 Ruan ZWANEPOEL Sprint M 35-39 1/10 0:13:24.9 (5) 0:00:44.5 (1) 0:34:57.1 (1) 0:00:41.0 (2) 0:20:55.1 (2) 1:10:42.9  
2 753 Sean FUNK Sprint M 20-24 1/3 0:12:08.2 (3) 0:01:11.8 (6) 0:35:54.8 (3) 0:00:36.1 (1) 0:22:09.0 (4) 1:12:00.2 +1:17.3
3 859 Jeff MURRAY Sprint M 35-39 2/10 0:13:46.7 (8) 0:01:01.9 (2) 0:35:49.6 (2) 0:00:50.8 (8) 0:22:00.1 (3) 1:13:29.3 +2:46.4
4 676 Todd FORSYTH Sprint M 45-49 1/9 0:14:05.8 (10) 0:01:02.5 (3) 0:37:11.6 (5) 0:00:55.0 (11) 0:23:41.4 (8) 1:16:56.5 +6:13.6
5 845 Lorin INGLIS Sprint M 30-34 1/4 0:14:52.9 (11) 0:01:25.7 (11) 0:38:45.9 (10) 0:01:39.1 (30) 0:20:53.9 (1) 1:17:37.8 +6:54.9
6 839 John BURROUGHS Sprint M 40-44 1/6 0:13:31.0 (7) 0:01:46.4 (14) 0:39:40.1 (12) 0:00:49.7 (7) 0:22:28.6 (5) 1:18:16.0 +7:33.1
7 855 Brad GIBLIN Sprint M 35-39 3/10 0:13:27.5 (6) 0:01:25.6 (10) 0:38:20.6 (8) 0:01:03.5 (16) 0:24:08.1 (10) 1:18:25.5 +7:42.6
8 612 Chad MURRAY Sprint M 30-34 2/4 0:10:36.9 (1) 0:01:42.9 (13) 0:38:37.2 (9) 0:00:56.2 (12) 0:26:51.5 (20) 1:18:44.9 +8:02.0
9 672 Duncan WHITTICK Sprint M 35-39 4/10 0:15:58.7 (21) 0:01:22.8 (9) 0:37:46.1 (6) 0:00:52.6 (10) 0:23:09.2 (7) 1:19:09.6 +8:26.7
10 697 Chris BENTLEY Sprint M 35-39 5/10 0:13:50.9 (9) 0:01:22.1 (8) 0:37:07.7 (4) 0:00:48.1 (6) 0:26:50.5 (19) 1:19:59.5 +9:16.6
11 661 Greg NIXON Sprint M 40-44 2/6 0:15:22.8 (14) 0:01:05.1 (5) 0:40:20.1 (13) 0:00:46.0 (4) 0:24:51.7 (13) 1:22:25.9 +11:43.0
12 699 Arthur MONDRAGON Sprint M 40-44 3/6 0:15:02.7 (12) 0:01:55.6 (16) 0:38:00.0 (7) 0:01:38.1 (29) 0:27:48.1 (26) 1:24:24.9 +13:42.0
13 799 Michael KASCAK Sprint M 50-54 1/10 0:16:14.0 (23) 0:01:58.7 (18) 0:40:58.3 (14) 0:01:02.1 (14) 0:24:16.5 (11) 1:24:29.8 +13:46.9
14 798 Riley KASCAK Sprint M 16-19 1/3 0:11:03.5 (2) 0:01:33.7 (12) 0:45:52.7 (30) 0:00:52.4 (9) 0:25:07.5 (14) 1:24:29.9 +13:47.0
15 820 Shane CARRITT Sprint M 40-44 4/6 0:15:45.1 (18) 0:01:57.7 (17) 0:39:34.8 (11) 0:01:07.2 (18) 0:26:27.0 (17) 1:24:52.1 +14:09.2
16 832 Peter DIMMELL Sprint M 45-49 2/9 0:15:54.4 (20) 0:01:04.3 (4) 0:41:17.0 (15) 0:01:02.2 (15) 0:26:54.1 (21) 1:26:12.1 +15:29.2
17 632 Travis EKELUND Sprint M 30-34 3/4 0:17:51.2 (31) 0:02:31.9 (24) 0:41:42.9 (17) 0:01:22.8 (21) 0:23:00.1 (6) 1:26:29.1 +15:46.2
18 611 Jakob CHAMBERS Sprint M 16-19 2/3 0:16:58.2 (25) 0:02:56.1 (33) 0:42:16.8 (18) 0:01:49.2 (39) 0:24:07.8 (9) 1:28:08.3 +17:25.4
19 760 Robert BIRRELL Sprint M 25-29 1/3 0:17:17.3 (29) 0:03:21.1 (44) 0:41:40.6 (16) 0:01:24.1 (24) 0:24:25.5 (12) 1:28:08.7 +17:25.8
20 747 Caleb WEBER Sprint M 16-19 3/3 0:15:44.3 (17) 0:02:07.7 (19) 0:44:12.6 (22) 0:01:23.2 (22) 0:27:03.9 (22) 1:30:31.9 +19:49.0
21 668 Thor BARABONOFF Sprint M 45-49 3/9 0:15:31.8 (15) 0:01:50.9 (15) 0:43:04.1 (19) 0:01:57.7 (44) 0:29:18.0 (29) 1:31:42.7 +20:59.8
22 656 Ben BERCI Sprint M 35-39 6/10 0:13:14.8 (4) 0:02:14.7 (21) 0:43:25.8 (21) 0:01:56.2 (42) 0:31:39.3 (36) 1:32:31.0 +21:48.1
23 782 Brian SMITH Sprint M 50-54 2/10 0:16:05.9 (22) 0:03:01.8 (34) 0:44:51.0 (24) 0:01:33.0 (27) 0:27:07.4 (23) 1:32:39.4 +21:56.5
24 786 Conrad SMITH Sprint M 20-24 2/3 0:18:16.4 (34) 0:03:07.5 (39) 0:45:16.3 (25) 0:00:46.3 (5) 0:25:35.1 (15) 1:33:01.9 +22:19.0
25 607 Pat MCCLOSKEY Sprint M 55-59 1/3 0:15:15.7 (13) 0:03:01.9 (35) 0:43:19.5 (20) 0:01:47.0 (36) 0:29:59.0 (31) 1:33:23.3 +22:40.4
26 849 Kent NEILSON Sprint M 50-54 3/10 0:20:51.2 (42) 0:01:18.4 (7) 0:44:14.2 (23) 0:01:23.3 (23) 0:26:11.2 (16) 1:33:58.5 +23:15.6
27 713 Aaron GRANDBERG Sprint M 40-44 5/6 0:18:08.2 (32) 0:03:04.9 (37) 0:45:51.8 (29) 0:00:42.8 (3) 0:27:39.8 (24) 1:35:27.8 +24:44.9
28 852 Timothy NOKES Sprint M 50-54 4/10 0:19:24.1 (39) 0:02:29.4 (23) 0:45:19.0 (26) 0:01:57.5 (43) 0:28:32.0 (27) 1:37:42.1 +26:59.2
29 775 Cayle SORGE Sprint M 25-29 2/3 0:17:00.9 (26) 0:02:38.9 (26) 0:47:58.7 (40) 0:01:01.8 (13) 0:29:22.7 (30) 1:38:03.1 +27:20.2
30 751 Randy JACKSON Sprint M 55-59 2/3 0:19:31.5 (40) 0:03:07.4 (38) 0:46:20.1 (31) 0:01:31.7 (26) 0:27:47.9 (25) 1:38:18.8 +27:35.9
31 783 Nicholas SMITH Sprint M 20-24 3/3 0:18:30.3 (35) 0:02:53.2 (31) 0:50:10.9 (43) 0:01:16.0 (20) 0:26:35.1 (18) 1:39:25.7 +28:42.8
32 684 KEN NIELSEN Sprint M 50-54 5/10 0:15:44.0 (16) 0:02:13.8 (20) 0:45:50.0 (28) 0:01:48.3 (37) 0:34:40.7 (43) 1:40:17.0 +29:34.1
33 706 Dan MASSEY Sprint M 45-49 4/9 0:18:54.5 (36) 0:02:39.7 (27) 0:47:52.6 (38) 0:02:04.4 (46) 0:29:07.3 (28) 1:40:38.7 +29:55.8
34 679 Paul BOWMAN Sprint M 50-54 6/10 0:17:45.5 (30) 0:03:15.0 (43) 0:45:42.1 (27) 0:01:44.7 (34) 0:32:42.2 (38) 1:41:09.7 +30:26.8
35 774 Patrick LUTZ Sprint M 40-44 6/6 0:18:14.8 (33) 0:03:07.8 (40) 0:47:52.8 (39) 0:01:39.8 (31) 0:30:28.8 (33) 1:41:24.3 +30:41.4
36 650 Vijay DOMINGO Sprint M 45-49 5/9 0:17:16.5 (28) 0:03:29.5 (46) 0:46:28.6 (32) 0:01:54.2 (41) 0:34:03.1 (42) 1:43:12.1 +32:29.2
37 688 Royce BAKER Sprint M 50-54 7/10 0:19:21.1 (38) 0:03:02.1 (36) 0:47:15.1 (35) 0:01:14.0 (19) 0:32:35.0 (37) 1:43:27.4 +32:44.5
38 817 Jeff BEVER Sprint M 60-64 1/1 0:15:51.2 (19) 0:03:22.9 (45) 0:48:00.5 (41) 0:02:26.0 (50) 0:34:52.3 (44) 1:44:33.2 +33:50.3
39 803 Haru WATANABE Sprint M 35-39 7/10 0:21:30.4 (43) 0:03:41.3 (50) 0:46:44.2 (34) 0:01:46.2 (35) 0:31:06.9 (34) 1:44:49.2 +34:06.3
40 654 Michael BUKER Sprint M 45-49 6/9 0:23:10.3 (45) 0:02:47.3 (30) 0:47:17.6 (36) 0:02:09.0 (47) 0:31:13.3 (35) 1:46:37.8 +35:54.9
41 826 James PALIDWAR Sprint M 45-49 7/9 0:17:15.6 (27) 0:02:46.1 (29) 0:47:27.9 (37) 0:01:48.7 (38) 0:39:17.2 (49) 1:48:35.7 +37:52.8
42 763 Mike ZURAWELL Sprint M 35-39 8/10 0:23:15.3 (46) 0:02:53.4 (32) 0:49:04.0 (42) 0:01:51.1 (40) 0:32:58.0 (39) 1:50:02.1 +39:19.2
43 745 Jason LOW Sprint M 35-39 9/10 0:26:17.1 (50) 0:02:19.6 (22) 0:46:35.0 (33) 0:01:41.4 (33) 0:33:47.9 (41) 1:50:41.2 +39:58.3
44 685 Jeff DALTON Sprint M 50-54 8/10 0:21:49.5 (44) 0:02:36.3 (25) 0:53:25.1 (45) 0:01:29.8 (25) 0:33:33.6 (40) 1:52:54.4 +42:11.5
45 724 Munaf MOHAMED Sprint M 45-49 8/9 0:25:12.5 (48) 0:02:42.6 (28) 0:54:25.6 (47) 0:01:39.8 (31) 0:30:08.0 (32) 1:54:08.6 +43:25.7
46 678 Ravi DOMINGO Sprint M 50-54 9/10 0:20:32.5 (41) 0:03:09.0 (41) 0:57:14.0 (51) 0:02:01.5 (45) 0:34:56.1 (45) 1:57:53.3 +47:10.4
47 741 Andreas DILGER Sprint M 45-49 9/9 0:25:07.3 (47) 0:03:39.8 (49) 0:51:10.7 (44) 0:01:04.3 (17) 0:36:51.9 (48) 1:57:54.2 +47:11.3
48 723 Jordan BARNES Sprint M 25-29 3/3 0:16:57.0 (24) 0:03:35.7 (48) 0:57:13.4 (50) 0:03:20.0 (52) 0:41:45.6 (50) 2:02:51.9 +52:09.0
49 658 Barry CARD Sprint M 35-39 10/10 0:27:07.9 (51) 0:03:30.7 (47) 0:54:47.8 (48) 0:02:09.0 (47) 0:35:18.3 (46) 2:02:54.0 +52:11.1
50 857 Michael PRIMEAU Sprint M 50-54 10/10 0:19:18.3 (37) 0:05:16.1 (52) 0:53:36.9 (46) 0:02:25.1 (49) 0:44:33.7 (52) 2:05:10.4 +54:27.5
51 626 Ryan STODDART Sprint M 30-34 4/4 0:27:39.3 (52) 0:03:10.1 (42) 1:02:08.3 (52) 0:01:33.5 (28) 0:35:55.9 (47) 2:10:27.2 +59:44.3
52 822 Jeff PARRY Sprint M 55-59 3/3 0:25:27.6 (49) 0:04:36.2 (51) 0:54:49.3 (49) 0:03:10.4 (51) 0:43:56.0 (51) 2:11:59.5 +1:01:16.6
DNF 731 Mike PRATT Sprint M 50-54 * 0:15:36.8 (*) 0:01:36.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 604 Joel RESTOULE Sprint M 60-64 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 649 John HOOKS Sprint M 55-59 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 828 Anthony GIUFFRE Sprint M 40-44 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Teams 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 878 Trentham Maclean Percival Team M 155+ 1/2 0:24:55.5 (2) 0:00:38.0 (6) 1:11:15.5 (3) 0:00:38.4 (14) 0:50:28.0 (5) 2:27:55.5  
2 899 Majer Gibson Majer Team M 120-154 1/2 0:24:12.7 (1) 0:00:50.1 (18) 1:16:32.6 (6) 0:00:56.7 (23) 0:46:28.5 (1) 2:29:00.7 +1:05.2
3 882 Skilnick Stephenson Stephenson Team X 72-119 1/2 0:31:34.8 (13) 0:00:48.3 (16) 1:10:23.8 (1) 0:00:35.7 (8) 0:54:39.5 (13) 2:38:02.2 +10:06.7
4 898 Rockafellow McBeath McBeath Team X 120-154 1/3 0:30:11.6 (9) 0:00:40.4 (9) 1:13:01.4 (5) 0:00:32.4 (2) 0:53:37.5 (11) 2:38:03.5 +10:08.0
5 881 Rogers Townsend Archibald Team F 72-119 1/2 0:31:26.5 (12) 0:00:43.0 (12) 1:17:59.3 (7) 0:00:26.5 (1) 0:48:08.1 (2) 2:38:43.6 +10:48.1
6 891 Ritz Schultz Zurawell Team X 72-119 2/2 0:31:19.4 (11) 0:00:31.5 (1) 1:10:55.6 (2) 0:00:37.1 (10) 0:56:06.5 (14) 2:39:30.2 +11:34.7
7 900 Walmsley Walmsley Maisonette Team M 72-119 1/1 0:29:01.7 (8) 0:00:47.0 (13) 1:20:04.7 (9) 0:00:36.4 (9) 0:52:42.9 (7) 2:43:12.8 +15:17.3
8 885 Hulsmans Walmsley Phillips Team M 0-71 1/1 0:25:40.2 (3) 0:00:36.4 (3) 1:27:41.6 (16) 0:00:33.7 (6) 0:49:10.0 (4) 2:43:42.1 +15:46.6
9 880 McKay Miles Feick Team F 120-154 1/2 0:28:36.9 (6) 0:00:35.7 (2) 1:22:24.5 (13) 0:00:33.3 (5) 0:53:15.2 (9) 2:45:25.8 +17:30.3
10 888 Carscadden Handcock Carscadden Team M 155+ 2/2 0:33:27.5 (14) 0:00:52.5 (21) 1:22:12.3 (12) 0:00:33.7 (6) 0:48:53.9 (3) 2:46:00.0 +18:04.5
11 889 Gourlay Gourlay Gourlay Team Family 1/4 0:34:00.8 (15) 0:00:38.0 (6) 1:22:08.2 (11) 0:00:39.2 (15) 0:50:42.2 (6) 2:48:08.7 +20:13.2
12 879 Riep McKelvie Ponech Team M 120-154 2/2 0:45:41.4 (22) 0:00:55.8 (24) 1:11:42.4 (4) 0:00:43.5 (20) 0:53:55.7 (12) 2:52:59.0 +25:03.5
13 895 McDonald Kubian McDonald Team X 120-154 2/3 0:30:20.7 (10) 0:00:47.9 (14) 1:33:18.2 (19) 0:00:42.0 (19) 0:56:51.2 (15) 3:02:00.1 +34:04.6
14 896 Lailey Hader Costello Team F 120-154 2/2 0:26:28.6 (4) 0:00:49.4 (17) 1:29:47.8 (17) 0:00:37.9 (12) 1:05:27.4 (21) 3:03:11.3 +35:15.8
15 894 Barker Fleming  Gryzko Team X 155+ 1/4 0:34:19.1 (16) 0:00:42.8 (11) 1:19:34.1 (8) 0:00:45.5 (22) 1:10:53.2 (23) 3:06:15.0 +38:19.5
16 884 Sorge Sorge Sorge Team Family 2/4 0:40:04.7 (20) 0:00:50.9 (19) 1:25:41.5 (14) 0:00:39.8 (17) 0:59:03.5 (16) 3:06:20.6 +38:25.1
17 883 Whittaker Whittaker Whittaker Team Family 3/4 0:40:00.0 (19) 0:00:41.0 (10) 1:33:24.3 (20) 0:00:32.4 (2) 0:53:18.9 (10) 3:07:56.9 +40:01.4
18 893 Thorne Fleming Barker Team X 155+ 2/4 0:38:30.6 (18) 0:00:55.2 (23) 1:37:12.2 (21) 0:00:39.6 (16) 0:53:03.7 (8) 3:10:21.4 +42:25.9
19 890 HEIDT BOURGEOIS Heidt Team Family 4/4 0:50:40.6 (23) 0:00:36.6 (4) 1:21:04.6 (10) 0:00:33.0 (4) 1:00:42.6 (17) 3:13:37.6 +45:42.1
20 876 Willick Willick Korczewski Team X 120-154 3/3 0:28:51.2 (7) 0:00:37.4 (5) 1:32:18.2 (18) 0:00:37.1 (10) 1:11:46.3 (24) 3:14:10.3 +46:14.8
21 877 Ibach Hagen Shanks Team F 155+ 1/1 0:37:09.5 (17) 0:00:52.4 (20) 1:38:55.8 (22) 0:00:41.0 (18) 1:02:19.8 (18) 3:19:58.6 +52:03.1
22 892 Wilson Habart Habart Team F 72-119 2/2 0:27:36.3 (5) 0:00:53.3 (22) 1:44:31.2 (23) 0:03:34.8 (24) 1:09:13.6 (22) 3:25:49.5 +57:54.0
23 887 Armstrong Raby Raby Team X 155+ 3/4 1:02:20.0 (24) 0:00:48.1 (15) 1:26:04.4 (15) 0:00:43.6 (21) 1:03:07.4 (19) 3:33:03.6 +1:05:08.1
24 886 Baker Koller Durand Team X 155+ 4/4 0:41:31.6 (21) 0:00:39.4 (8) 1:47:49.3 (24) 0:00:38.0 (13) 1:03:41.7 (20) 3:34:20.2 +1:06:24.7
DSQ 875 Stroud Beninger Snowdon Team X 155+ * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 897 Wanless Towne Barnes Team X 120-154 * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4