TRR 2014 - Stage 1 |
||
Date: Aug 12, 2014 | Location: Buena Vista to Railroad Bridge, CO PepsiCo TransRockies Run 2014 |
|
|
Team Open Men 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Ryan Aris & Cam Klassen | 7/88 | Victoria, CAN | Fixhealthcare | 3:19:06.1 | |
2 | 6 | Chris Brenes & Scott Jensen | 8/88 | Mercer Island, USA | 3:19:33.7 | +27.6 | |
3 | 8 | Ron Ellis & Warren Ellis | 10/88 | Salmon Arm, CAN | Eaglehomes.ca | 3:20:21.3 | +1:15.2 |
4 | 94 | Bryan Sarg & Jason Neas | 12/88 | Golden, USA | Run For I | 3:25:29.1 | +6:23.0 |
5 | 15 | Brooks Rahmer & Peter Rahmer | 21/88 | San Francisco, USA | Rahmer | 3:47:08.2 | +28:02.1 |
6 | 12 | Todd Mccavit & Trey Mccavit | 23/88 | Dallas, USA | Run TMC | 3:54:01.9 | +34:55.8 |
7 | 5 | Adam Behrendt & Scott Rosenzweig | 27/88 | Bozeman, USA | Bozeman Running Company | 4:05:55.8 | +46:49.7 |
8 | 16 | Ben Russell & Ben Semer | 29/88 | Federal Way, USA | The Ben Show | 4:12:02.2 | +52:56.1 |
9 | 9 | Alan Joyner & Joe Joyner | 48/88 | Warrensburg, USA | Live To Run | 4:45:07.9 | +1:26:01.8 |
10 | 17 | Joshua Sun & Rob Williams | 62/88 | Davenport, USA | Sunshine and Lil' Bison | 5:09:20.2 | +1:50:14.1 |
11 | 14 | Keisuke Mizumura & Yushi Nakashima | 78/88 | Saitama, JPN | Team Sahara | 5:59:25.7 | +2:40:19.6 |
DNS | 11 | Luis Marquez & Heriberto Vlaminck | * | Culiacan, MEX | Q Studio | *** | *** |
DNS | 95 | Eric Enzinger & Jason Mitchell | * | Pace, USA | Smells Like Bourbon | *** | *** |
Team Open Women 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Magdalena Boulet & Caitlin Smith | 2/88 | Oakland, USA | The Endurables | 2:56:40.7 | |
2 | 96 | Alexandra Lea & Shannon Thompson | 5/88 | Vancouver, CAN | Team Fit Socks | 3:16:44.8 | +20:04.1 |
3 | 19 | Stacey Chaston & Stephanie Jones | 16/88 | Colorado Springs, USA | Double Trouble | 3:35:53.1 | +39:12.4 |
4 | 20 | Katrina Church & Tory Scholz | 18/88 | Vancouver, CAN | #getdirty | 3:40:21.5 | +43:40.8 |
5 | 25 | Taryn Hand & Laura Hempel | 22/88 | Corvallis, USA | Vertebrata Ultra Running Team | 3:48:33.8 | +51:53.1 |
6 | 23 | Sonja Fjetland & Nancy Semer | 32/88 | Kent, USA | You Smell Delicious | 4:19:38.8 | +1:22:58.1 |
7 | 30 | Carrie Neu & Christy Whittaker | 36/88 | Cochrane, CAN | 4:26:16.4 | +1:29:35.7 | |
8 | 21 | Marycarla Erausquin & Amy Firth | 47/88 | San Diego, USA | On the 7th Day They Rested | 4:43:58.3 | +1:47:17.6 |
9 | 22 | Phoebe Erdman & Joy Larkin | 58/88 | Boulder, USA | RC20s | 4:57:23.5 | +2:00:42.8 |
10 | 29 | Sandra Lambert & Robyn Winters | 75/88 | Aurora, USA | False Summiteers | 5:47:00.1 | +2:50:19.4 |
11 | 26 | Betsy Hoscheid & Taylor Thompson | 87/88 | Bettendorf, USA | Rainbow Connection | 6:45:18.0 | +3:48:37.3 |
Team Open Mixed 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Ian Torrence & Emily Harrison | 1/88 | Flagstaff, USA | adiUltra/Nathan Team | 2:51:24.5 | |
2 | 45 | Rachel Ramirez & Steve Ramirez | 9/88 | Superior, USA | Ramirez | 3:20:04.2 | +28:39.7 |
3 | 42 | Amber Monforte & Ryan Weibel | 15/88 | South Lake Tahoe, USA | Marriage Counseling | 3:35:14.3 | +43:49.8 |
4 | 35 | Lisette Caissie & Jason Luchtefeld | 17/88 | Canmore, CAN | Bonobos | 3:40:01.8 | +48:37.3 |
5 | 39 | Kara Henry & Joe Mills | 24/88 | Boulder, USA | Team Ibex | 3:54:42.1 | +1:03:17.6 |
6 | 43 | Meaghan Murray & Thomas Neuberger | 25/88 | Baltimore, USA | Believe in the Run | 4:01:06.7 | +1:09:42.2 |
7 | 31 | Jennifer Arrowsmith & Ryan Stansfield | 26/88 | San Diego, USA | Team Leneuefa | 4:01:45.1 | +1:10:20.6 |
8 | 41 | Melanie Labelle & Sebastien St-Hilaire | 43/88 | Mont-Royal, CAN | Team Esprit de Corps | 4:37:37.7 | +1:46:13.2 |
9 | 47 | Teodora Von Frenckell & Wippe Von Frenckell | 45/88 | Grankulla, FIN | Daddy Daughter Duo | 4:41:59.1 | +1:50:34.6 |
10 | 37 | David Dickson & Erica Mckenzie | 51/88 | Corvallis, USA | Team TimTam | 4:53:10.6 | +2:01:46.1 |
11 | 34 | Matthew Brabeck & Brittany Brickweg | 52/88 | Aliso Viejo, USA | Brabeck Lay Back Stay Back | 4:53:40.4 | +2:02:15.9 |
12 | 40 | Katie Idle & Paul Reader | 55/88 | North Vancouver, CAN | Star Alignment | 4:55:38.0 | +2:04:13.5 |
13 | 36 | David Canfield & Emily Yu | 71/88 | San Francisco, USA | 5:36:56.3 | +2:45:31.8 | |
14 | 33 | Tara Benedict & Christopher Dykzeul | 73/88 | Parnell, NZL | Team USANZ | 5:45:46.9 | +2:54:22.4 |
15 | 46 | Erin Sprague & Peter Stine | 79/88 | Morgan Hill, USA | Old Man Petey | 6:00:09.8 | +3:08:45.3 |
Team 80+ Men 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Hozumi Nakai & Jeremy Peters | 3/88 | Vancouver, CAN | Jake and the Fatman | 2:58:50.9 | |
2 | 51 | Richard Bowry & Alistair Munro | 4/88 | Toronto, CAN | 3:04:25.6 | +5:34.7 | |
3 | 52 | Daniel Dahl & Mark Dahl | 11/88 | Denver, USA | 3:23:49.9 | +24:59.0 | |
4 | 60 | Tim Welker & Tom Welker | 13/88 | Tabor, USA | Team Double Vision | 3:34:03.1 | +35:12.2 |
5 | 59 | Luther Torrez & Ron Torrez | 14/88 | Aurora, USA | Bertha's Boys | 3:35:00.2 | +36:09.3 |
6 | 57 | David Hicks & Bill Kellagher | 31/88 | Vail, USA | Rocky Mountain Slumpbusters | 4:19:32.1 | +1:20:41.2 |
7 | 56 | Gary Fotios & Chris Hill | 35/88 | Bristol, GBR | RR50 | 4:26:06.9 | +1:27:16.0 |
8 | 53 | Chris Elmore & Gary Worrall | 56/88 | Brea, USA | Team 5150 | 4:56:30.8 | +1:57:39.9 |
9 | 55 | Dan Forbes & Matt Mahaffy | 57/88 | Portland, USA | Crop Dusters | 4:57:03.1 | +1:58:12.2 |
10 | 54 | Jonathon Eng & Gary Wallesen | 59/88 | Portland, USA | Athletes Lounge | 5:07:08.0 | +2:08:17.1 |
11 | 50 | David Becket & Kevin Kernan | 68/88 | Glen Ellyn, USA | Chicago Flatlanders | 5:17:13.1 | +2:18:22.2 |
Team 80+ Women 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Katie Mazzia & Sarah McMahn | 6/88 | Eagle, USA | Salomon Superfly | 3:17:43.3 | |
2 | 64 | Skye Colclough & Ann Ongena | 19/88 | Westlake Village, USA | Two INKnBURN Mommas | 3:43:30.6 | +25:47.3 |
3 | 65 | Amber Dennison & Dawn Jackson | 38/88 | Glendora, USA | Sole Sisters | 4:29:51.9 | +1:12:08.6 |
4 | 73 | Kelly Wathne & Laura Yost | 44/88 | Pocatello, USA | Hard Core Girls | 4:40:26.6 | +1:22:43.3 |
5 | 66 | Sara Graham & Donna Peters | 53/88 | Woodinville, USA | Shooting Stars | 4:53:47.9 | +1:36:04.6 |
6 | 97 | Trasie Phan & Sheryl McMillian | 64/88 | San Marcos, USA | ULTRA University | 5:09:40.8 | +1:51:57.5 |
7 | 62 | Lori Beireis & Cindy Scully | 65/88 | North Liberty, USA | Flatlanders No Flatline | 5:13:02.7 | +1:55:19.4 |
8 | 67 | Sabina Helton & Trish Riley | 74/88 | Rancho Palos Verdes, USA | So Cal Gals | 5:46:29.9 | +2:28:46.6 |
9 | 68 | Meagan Kinley & Karen Stone | 76/88 | El Paso, USA | Honey Badgers | 5:48:37.6 | +2:30:54.3 |
10 | 70 | Paula Lunt & Theresa Withee | 81/88 | Tenants Harbor, USA | Maine-iacs | 6:14:22.0 | +2:56:38.7 |
11 | 61 | Ouida Barker & Fran Cox | 82/88 | Weatherford, USA | 6:16:40.8 | +2:58:57.5 | |
12 | 98 | Dini Nagel & Sheila Berlin | 88/88 | Fort Collins, USA | Team 20 | 6:46:21.3 | +3:28:38.0 |
Team 80+ Mixed 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 93 | Andrew White & Shari White | 28/88 | Flagstaff, USA | 4:09:34.3 | ||
2 | 82 | Heather Johnson & Chris Kent | 30/88 | Fruitvale, CAN | Big Johnsons | 4:15:52.3 | +6:18.0 |
3 | 76 | Chuck Brenner & Sara Williams | 33/88 | Augusta, USA | 4:20:03.8 | +10:29.5 | |
4 | 79 | Sylvie Di Tacchio & Babou Philippe | 34/88 | Chasselay, FRA | French Lovers | 4:21:46.4 | +12:12.1 |
5 | 83 | Amy Kwilinski & Kevin Kwilinski | 37/88 | Naperville, USA | 25 More! | 4:29:01.8 | +19:27.5 |
6 | 78 | Matt Crain & Allison Sutphin | 41/88 | Marion, USA | CatDog | 4:35:11.3 | +25:37.0 |
7 | 75 | Cortney Boyce & Eric Iacobucci | 50/88 | Alexandria, USA | DC Flatlanders | 4:52:19.9 | +42:45.6 |
8 | 77 | Kc Cohen & Don Strout | 54/88 | New York, USA | Sea Level City Slickers | 4:54:15.6 | +44:41.3 |
9 | 89 | Daryl Parish & Stephanie Parish | 60/88 | Bakersfield, USA | Suck it up | 5:07:54.6 | +58:20.3 |
10 | 91 | John Sanders & Dianna Torrez | 66/88 | Phoenix, USA | Team KMF | 5:14:02.0 | +1:04:27.7 |
11 | 80 | Iain Hughes & Dawn Rhodes | 67/88 | West Chester, USA | 5:14:22.0 | +1:04:47.7 | |
12 | 81 | Joe Huising & Karon Huising | 69/88 | Edmonton, CAN | Ultrageeks | 5:17:36.9 | +1:08:02.6 |
13 | 90 | Fabienne Pattison & Joshua White | 70/88 | Montpelier, USA | Kenbe La | 5:18:18.2 | +1:08:43.9 |
14 | 85 | Mervyn Lee & Michelle Pua | 83/88 | Singapore, SIN | 2 Baobaos | 6:17:31.6 | +2:07:57.3 |
15 | 74 | Antony Birks & Denise Birks | 84/88 | Mansfield, GBR | Mansfield | 6:18:04.0 | +2:08:29.7 |
16 | 84 | Matt LaCombe & Nancy LaCombe | 86/88 | Bellevue, USA | PuddleRunners | 6:44:56.0 | +2:35:21.7 |
DNS | 88 | Rosana Navarro & Luis Verano | * | Castrillon, ESP | Icaro | *** | *** |
Team 100+ Open 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Laura Stephen & Dan Burrier | 20/88 | Brooklyn, USA | Dos Rios | 3:45:35.7 | |
2 | 86 | Barbara Mezaki & Rene Rodarte | 39/88 | Alta Loma, USA | Team Forbearance | 4:33:49.9 | +48:14.2 |
3 | 108 | Charisse Hansen & Grafton Houston | 40/88 | Langebaan, RSA | Team Lotus | 4:34:33.7 | +48:58.0 |
4 | 106 | Hugo Cebrowski & Atilio Maresca | 42/88 | Buenos Aires, ARG | Team Argentina | 4:36:43.8 | +51:08.1 |
5 | 111 | Niqui Johnson & Tim Johnson | 46/88 | Frederick, USA | Team Urbana | 4:42:45.1 | +57:09.4 |
6 | 109 | Claude Hicks & Cheryl Lager | 49/88 | Newort News, USA | Ultra Slackers | 4:51:28.4 | +1:05:52.7 |
7 | 113 | Joy Peterson & Karen Peterson | 61/88 | Williston, USA | RC50s | 5:09:07.8 | +1:23:32.1 |
8 | 114 | Eduardo Pintabona & Daniela Valdes | 63/88 | San Isidro, ARG | Los Argento | 5:09:26.1 | +1:23:50.4 |
9 | 110 | Clarance Howatt & Mike Lakusta | 72/88 | Sherwood Park, CAN | 5:39:33.9 | +1:53:58.2 | |
10 | 107 | Scoot Crandall & Wendy Crandall | 77/88 | Fort Collins, USA | 40 Bliss | 5:49:58.0 | +2:04:22.3 |
11 | 104 | Tina Spooner-Whyte & Paul Berensmeier | 80/88 | Forest Knolls, USA | Paul & Tina | 6:04:05.7 | +2:18:30.0 |
12 | 48 | Richard Kraus & Mirriam Balubal | 85/88 | Vancouver, CAN | 6:23:23.9 | +2:37:48.2 |
RUN6 Open Men 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 660 | Jonathan Toker | 1/122 | Malibu, USA | Salt Stick | 2:34:22.4 | |
2 | 671 | Cameron Widoff | 2/122 | Boulder, USA | 2:39:58.6 | +5:36.2 | |
3 | 645 | Timo Meyer | 3/122 | Berlin, GER | 2:42:31.5 | +8:09.1 | |
4 | 641 | Ross Mcmahan | 4/122 | Incline Village, USA | 2:46:05.1 | +11:42.7 | |
5 | 654 | Jacob Puzey | 5/122 | Flagstaff, USA | 2:51:14.8 | +16:52.4 | |
6 | 658 | Darren Seaman | 6/122 | Nanaimo, CAN | Darren Seaman | 2:53:50.0 | +19:27.6 |
7 | 668 | Ian Macnairn | 7/122 | Calgary, CAN | 3:04:20.1 | +29:57.7 | |
8 | 649 | Spencer Newell | 10/122 | Corvallis, USA | Vertebrata Ultra Running Team | 3:11:18.0 | +36:55.6 |
9 | 657 | Kurt Schloder | 13/122 | München, GER | Do or Die | 3:22:49.5 | +48:27.1 |
10 | 604 | Frank Buderer | 14/122 | Hamburg, GER | wat mut dat mut | 3:32:45.7 | +58:23.3 |
10 | 675 | Brandon Collins | 14/122 | Salem, USA | B$ | 3:32:45.7 | +58:23.3 |
12 | 624 | Jan (John) Eshuis | 16/122 | Palos Verdes Estates, USA | Flying Kiwi | 3:34:15.3 | +59:52.9 |
13 | 627 | Mattias Ganslandt | 17/122 | Lidingo, SWE | 3:34:41.2 | +1:00:18.8 | |
14 | 623 | Gene Dykes | 19/122 | Bala Cynwyd, USA | 3:43:10.5 | +1:08:48.1 | |
15 | 647 | Jeffrey Molson | 20/122 | Avon, USA | 3:44:23.9 | +1:10:01.5 | |
16 | 605 | Markus Armbruster | 21/122 | New York, USA | 3:46:10.3 | +1:11:47.9 | |
17 | 630 | Kurosch Hojabri | 22/122 | Hamburg, GER | wat mut dat mut | 3:46:44.8 | +1:12:22.4 |
18 | 609 | Robert Berger | 23/122 | Flagstaff, USA | 3:47:50.8 | +1:13:28.4 | |
19 | 659 | Frank Tippett | 24/122 | Matthews, USA | 3:49:51.5 | +1:15:29.1 | |
20 | 652 | Carroll Pope | 25/122 | San Marcos, USA | ULTRA University | 3:51:22.2 | +1:16:59.8 |
21 | 620 | Sean Crosson | 26/122 | Chicago, USA | 3:51:53.7 | +1:17:31.3 | |
22 | 615 | Bernie Charland | 27/122 | Austin, USA | 3:52:01.4 | +1:17:39.0 | |
23 | 612 | Edgar Campos | 30/122 | Chula Vista, USA | 3:53:38.5 | +1:19:16.1 | |
24 | 626 | Augusto Gamero | 33/122 | Gatineau, CAN | 3:55:10.2 | +1:20:47.8 | |
25 | 637 | Robert Larkin | 34/122 | Austin, USA | 3:56:29.8 | +1:22:07.4 | |
26 | 666 | Kenneth Clews | 36/122 | San Francisco, USA | 3:57:26.2 | +1:23:03.8 | |
27 | 607 | Stephane Bailliez | 37/122 | New York, USA | 4:00:57.7 | +1:26:35.3 | |
28 | 664 | Joe Zwack | 38/122 | Angwin, USA | 4:01:07.0 | +1:26:44.6 | |
29 | 644 | Stephen Meratla | 39/122 | Boulder, USA | 4:01:31.9 | +1:27:09.5 | |
30 | 618 | Jeffrey Cohen | 40/122 | Randolp, USA | 4:05:22.6 | +1:31:00.2 | |
31 | 653 | Victor Porcar Tremps | 41/122 | Barcelona, ESP | 4:05:54.5 | +1:31:32.1 | |
32 | 613 | Bruce Carriedo | 42/122 | Palos Hills, USA | 4:05:59.1 | +1:31:36.7 | |
33 | 617 | Brian Coates | 43/122 | Flagstaff, USA | 4:06:04.5 | +1:31:42.1 | |
34 | 611 | David Burrows | 45/122 | Toronto, CAN | 4:07:27.7 | +1:33:05.3 | |
35 | 650 | Frank Perez | 47/122 | Santa Clara, USA | 4:09:33.8 | +1:35:11.4 | |
36 | 625 | Joseph Foster | 48/122 | Golden, USA | 4:09:40.8 | +1:35:18.4 | |
37 | 638 | Darin Lewandowski | 50/122 | Parker, USA | Strideopolis | 4:12:41.5 | +1:38:19.1 |
38 | 655 | Karl Robohm | 54/122 | Monument, USA | 4:25:12.8 | +1:50:50.4 | |
39 | 673 | Jay Grubb | 56/122 | Seattle, USA | 4:28:16.2 | +1:53:53.8 | |
40 | 643 | Glenn Meeth | 57/122 | Auburn, USA | 4:31:13.6 | +1:56:51.2 | |
41 | 663 | Nicholas Wilton | 58/122 | Sausalito, USA | 4:31:47.5 | +1:57:25.1 | |
42 | 610 | Gabriel Bures | 60/122 | Cleveland, USA | 4:32:40.6 | +1:58:18.2 | |
43 | 676 | Aaron Maas | 64/122 | Alpharetta, USA | Dr. Bob's Nightmare | 4:40:19.5 | +2:05:57.1 |
44 | 608 | Ken Bansemer | 65/122 | Broomfield, USA | Shut Up Legs Just Do It! | 4:41:45.5 | +2:07:23.1 |
45 | 628 | Bradford Goodridge | 79/122 | Duluth, USA | 4:55:17.2 | +2:20:54.8 | |
46 | 656 | Rob Sanchez | 80/122 | Morrison, USA | 4:55:22.6 | +2:21:00.2 | |
47 | 614 | Shawn Chance | 81/122 | Murfreesboro, USA | Poop Deck Pappy | 4:55:22.8 | +2:21:00.4 |
48 | 629 | Stephen Harvey | 85/122 | Lake Elsinore, USA | 5:01:25.3 | +2:27:02.9 | |
49 | 632 | Keli Kelemen | 89/122 | San Francisco, USA | 5:05:10.3 | +2:30:47.9 | |
50 | 633 | Chris Kern | 90/122 | San Francisco, USA | 5:05:10.7 | +2:30:48.3 | |
51 | 669 | Todd Wallace | 95/122 | Seattle, USA | 5:14:12.0 | +2:39:49.6 | |
52 | 616 | Daniel Cheah | 96/122 | Seattle, USA | Any Fries With That? | 5:15:57.2 | +2:41:34.8 |
53 | 634 | Ibrahim Kilicdagi | 98/122 | Vienna, AUT | 5:20:26.2 | +2:46:03.8 | |
54 | 667 | Ken Clark | 99/122 | Phoenix, USA | 5:20:47.4 | +2:46:25.0 | |
55 | 606 | Mark Augustyniewicz | 103/122 | Kenmore, USA | Kosmos | 5:38:12.5 | +3:03:50.1 |
56 | 619 | Mark Connell | 104/122 | Salford, GBR | 5:38:17.8 | +3:03:55.4 | |
57 | 621 | Dr. Karl-Walter Decius | 105/122 | Buende, GER | Trail Team OWL | 5:43:37.0 | +3:09:14.6 |
58 | 622 | Ilhan Dogan | 111/122 | Vienna, AUT | 6:03:22.6 | +3:29:00.2 | |
59 | 642 | Timothy Mcnamara | 113/122 | Manhasset, USA | 6:04:36.4 | +3:30:14.0 | |
60 | 635 | Kris Kissel | 116/122 | Renton, USA | 6:41:14.7 | +4:06:52.3 | |
61 | 636 | Christopher Knodel | 120/122 | San Antonio, USA | 7:08:20.8 | +4:33:58.4 | |
62 | 639 | Douglas Malewicki | 121/122 | Irvine, USA | 10:00:00.0 | +7:25:37.6 | |
62 | 640 | James Marshall | 121/122 | Surrey, CAN | Cariboo Brewing & 5Peaks | 10:00:00.0 | +7:25:37.6 |
DNS | 662 | Jonathan Weinberger | * | Greenwich, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 672 | Chris Vargo | * | Flagstaff, USA | adiUltra/Nathan Team | *** | *** |
RUN6 Open Women 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 674 | Becky Kirschenmann | 8/122 | Klamath Falls, USA | Kirschenbaum | 3:07:13.0 | |
2 | 715 | Samantha Creath | 9/122 | New York, USA | 3:11:15.3 | +4:02.3 | |
3 | 725 | Amy Gordon | 11/122 | Santa Fe, USA | 3:14:35.1 | +7:22.1 | |
4 | 751 | Natalie Schreiber | 12/122 | Edmonton, CAN | Ms Ultra Pheidippides | 3:20:58.2 | +13:45.2 |
5 | 750 | Nadia Ruiz Gonzales | 18/122 | Santa Fe Springs, USA | 3:42:26.8 | +35:13.8 | |
6 | 753 | Jessica Stevens | 28/122 | Princeton, USA | 3:52:05.2 | +44:52.2 | |
7 | 727 | Carolyn Hawes | 29/122 | Kelowna, CAN | 3:53:17.0 | +46:04.0 | |
8 | 729 | Holly Hovious | 31/122 | Phoenix, USA | 3:54:14.9 | +47:01.9 | |
9 | 705 | Michelle Barton | 32/122 | Laguna Niguel, USA | Vitargo | 3:54:17.7 | +47:04.7 |
10 | 724 | Florencia Gascon-Amyx | 35/122 | Mill Valley, USA | 3:56:59.6 | +49:46.6 | |
11 | 744 | Tanya Meeth | 44/122 | Auburn, USA | 4:06:11.5 | +58:58.5 | |
12 | 716 | Naomi Dalle | 45/122 | Toronto, CAN | 4:07:27.7 | +1:00:14.7 | |
13 | 741 | Gaby Mccash | 49/122 | Boulder, USA | 4:11:19.8 | +1:04:06.8 | |
14 | 718 | Vicki Demenno | 51/122 | Corte Madera, USA | 4:13:20.0 | +1:06:07.0 | |
15 | 726 | Sylvia Grant | 52/122 | Victoria, CAN | 4:15:23.4 | +1:08:10.4 | |
16 | 706 | Margo Baxter | 53/122 | Madison, USA | 4:17:48.8 | +1:10:35.8 | |
17 | 769 | Teyana Viscara | 55/122 | Lake Elsinore, USA | 4:26:02.7 | +1:18:49.7 | |
18 | 749 | Laila Rezai | 58/122 | Kentfield, USA | 4:31:47.5 | +1:24:34.5 | |
19 | 748 | Christa Petryszyn | 61/122 | Cleveland, USA | 4:34:58.7 | +1:27:45.7 | |
20 | 740 | Patricia Marshall | 62/122 | Coldstream, CAN | 4:36:30.7 | +1:29:17.7 | |
21 | 760 | Kelly Wald | 63/122 | Barrie, CAN | 4:37:59.4 | +1:30:46.4 | |
22 | 759 | Sofie Von Frenckell | 66/122 | Grankulla, FIN | 4:42:08.5 | +1:34:55.5 | |
23 | 768 | Carri Lawrence | 67/122 | Kelowna, CAN | 4:42:45.3 | +1:35:32.3 | |
24 | 765 | Irene Aschwanden | 68/122 | North Vancouver, CAN | 4:43:52.9 | +1:36:39.9 | |
25 | 721 | Candy Findley | 69/122 | Mableton, USA | 4:44:35.9 | +1:37:22.9 | |
26 | 710 | Sarah Breeden | 70/122 | Vail, USA | 4:44:50.2 | +1:37:37.2 | |
26 | 735 | Claudia Landeros | 70/122 | San Antonio, USA | 4:44:50.2 | +1:37:37.2 | |
28 | 712 | Katie Clegg | 72/122 | Vancouver, CAN | 4:45:54.8 | +1:38:41.8 | |
29 | 732 | Marna Kagele | 73/122 | Kenmore, USA | Kosmos | 4:47:04.0 | +1:39:51.0 |
30 | 745 | Laurie Mitchell | 74/122 | Dallas, USA | 4:47:24.4 | +1:40:11.4 | |
31 | 730 | Dawna Jodoin | 75/122 | Vernon, CAN | 4:51:43.9 | +1:44:30.9 | |
32 | 763 | Mary Haskins | 76/122 | Brooklyn, USA | 4:52:07.7 | +1:44:54.7 | |
33 | 746 | Paulette Odenthal | 77/122 | Prior Lake, USA | 4:53:28.2 | +1:46:15.2 | |
34 | 738 | Lauren Ludwig | 78/122 | Lake Oswego, USA | 4:54:20.8 | +1:47:07.8 | |
35 | 731 | Pam Jolliffe | 82/122 | Mill Valley, USA | 4:56:33.6 | +1:49:20.6 | |
36 | 747 | Dana Pearcy | 83/122 | Cottonwood, USA | 4:58:13.4 | +1:51:00.4 | |
37 | 733 | Kimberly Kanitz | 84/122 | Henderson, USA | 5:01:03.3 | +1:53:50.3 | |
38 | 761 | Melanie Weir | 86/122 | Orange, USA | 5:01:51.5 | +1:54:38.5 | |
39 | 755 | Debora Swinford | 87/122 | Punta Gorda, USA | One Tough Mother | 5:03:21.7 | +1:56:08.7 |
40 | 708 | Caryn Berger | 88/122 | Flagstaff, USA | 5:04:43.5 | +1:57:30.5 | |
41 | 704 | Denise Barchas | 91/122 | San Francisco, USA | 5:05:13.0 | +1:58:00.0 | |
42 | 736 | Sabine Lintzen | 92/122 | Unterengstringen, SUI | 5:11:18.5 | +2:04:05.5 | |
43 | 743 | Kim Mcnealy | 93/122 | Carmel, USA | 5:12:18.7 | +2:05:05.7 | |
44 | 719 | Terry Downs | 94/122 | Kelowna, CAN | 5:13:29.7 | +2:06:16.7 | |
45 | 728 | Lisa T. Houle | 97/122 | Grande Prairie, CAN | 5:15:58.9 | +2:08:45.9 | |
46 | 723 | Judy Galloway | 100/122 | Boulder Creek, USA | 5:31:58.0 | +2:24:45.0 | |
47 | 756 | Kara Teklinski | 101/122 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:35:17.1 | +2:28:04.1 | |
48 | 762 | Monique Winkler | 102/122 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:35:17.8 | +2:28:04.8 | |
49 | 709 | Ana Braga-Levaggi | 106/122 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:43:37.3 | +2:36:24.3 | |
50 | 758 | Katie Trapp | 107/122 | Milwaukee, USA | 5:45:53.6 | +2:38:40.6 | |
51 | 722 | Maya Fusako | 108/122 | Buffalo, USA | 5:45:54.0 | +2:38:41.0 | |
52 | 739 | Carol Ann Lussenden | 109/122 | Bancroft, USA | 5:48:46.7 | +2:41:33.7 | |
53 | 766 | Susie Perkowitz | 110/122 | Deerfield, USA | 5:55:35.3 | +2:48:22.3 | |
54 | 707 | Roz Beaulieu | 112/122 | Vernon, CAN | 6:03:26.8 | +2:56:13.8 | |
55 | 720 | Randi Dunn | 114/122 | San Diego, USA | Sea Level Sole Sisters | 6:10:12.7 | +3:02:59.7 |
56 | 737 | Kathrin Lösing | 115/122 | Hamburg, GER | 6:30:44.2 | +3:23:31.2 | |
57 | 767 | Kyla Wallace | 117/122 | Seattle, USA | 6:43:45.4 | +3:36:32.4 | |
58 | 713 | Tracy Cohen-Peranteau | 118/122 | Poway, USA | Sea Level Sole Sisters | 6:46:23.2 | +3:39:10.2 |
59 | 734 | Kristine Knodel | 119/122 | San Antonio, USA | 7:08:20.3 | +4:01:07.3 |
RUN3 Open Men 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 350 | Matt Hart | 1/88 | Boulder, USA | 2:44:58.4 | ||
2 | 331 | Ethan Ross | 2/88 | Boulder, USA | 3:01:08.1 | +16:09.7 | |
3 | 334 | Stephen Slauson | 4/88 | Fort Collins, USA | 3:13:18.6 | +28:20.2 | |
4 | 349 | Kyle Dietz | 5/88 | Davenport, USA | 3:15:10.9 | +30:12.5 | |
5 | 305 | Mike Brown | 7/88 | Louisville, USA | 3:26:08.7 | +41:10.3 | |
6 | 335 | Christian Sorensen | 9/88 | Salt Lake City, USA | 3:39:25.8 | +54:27.4 | |
7 | 337 | Gabe Green | 10/88 | Fort Collins, USA | 3:39:42.0 | +54:43.6 | |
8 | 328 | Philip Parker | 11/88 | Calgary, CAN | 3:46:45.7 | +1:01:47.3 | |
9 | 308 | Gerardo Diaz | 18/88 | Mexico City, MEX | Las Sanchez | 4:05:03.8 | +1:20:05.4 |
10 | 318 | John Havill | 21/88 | Woodbridge, USA | 4:09:25.2 | +1:24:26.8 | |
11 | 309 | Bryan Dyer | 22/88 | Richmond, USA | 4:11:33.0 | +1:26:34.6 | |
12 | 346 | Luis Zarate | 23/88 | Mexico, MEX | 4:12:46.4 | +1:27:48.0 | |
13 | 327 | Greg Nacco | 24/88 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:13:24.4 | +1:28:26.0 |
14 | 321 | Chris Larkins | 27/88 | Denver, USA | 4:14:34.1 | +1:29:35.7 | |
15 | 322 | James Lavin | 30/88 | Teaneck, USA | 4:20:55.3 | +1:35:56.9 | |
16 | 333 | Enrique Sanchez | 34/88 | Mexico City, MEX | 4:25:45.0 | +1:40:46.6 | |
17 | 344 | David Zabel | 35/88 | Lawrence, USA | 4:28:06.4 | +1:43:08.0 | |
18 | 345 | Michael Zabel | 36/88 | Lawrence, USA | 4:28:06.5 | +1:43:08.1 | |
19 | 342 | Kevin Wooten | 42/88 | Nickolasville, USA | 4:35:33.1 | +1:50:34.7 | |
20 | 304 | David Adams | 46/88 | Sierra Madre, USA | 4:40:20.3 | +1:55:21.9 | |
21 | 329 | Breckenridge Phillips | 49/88 | Nashville, USA | 4:45:25.2 | +2:00:26.8 | |
22 | 320 | Peter Lacey | 53/88 | Rochester, USA | 4:47:05.5 | +2:02:07.1 | |
23 | 332 | Martin Rowan | 54/88 | Naperville, USA | 4:50:49.4 | +2:05:51.0 | |
24 | 348 | Nick Valentine | 57/88 | Luke Afb, USA | 4:59:44.3 | +2:14:45.9 | |
25 | 324 | Joseph Little | 58/88 | North Vancovuer, CAN | 5:01:01.7 | +2:16:03.3 | |
26 | 338 | Greg Temple | 62/88 | Rancho Santa Margarita, USA | 5:08:45.3 | +2:23:46.9 | |
27 | 353 | Moises Iniguez | 65/88 | Seattle, USA | 5:18:51.3 | +2:33:52.9 | |
28 | 319 | Mark Johnson | 69/88 | Austin, USA | 5:27:22.4 | +2:42:24.0 | |
29 | 307 | William Conway | 73/88 | Clearwater, USA | 5:32:41.2 | +2:47:42.8 | |
30 | 311 | Bruce Evans | 75/88 | Houston, USA | Team JETT | 5:42:06.8 | +2:57:08.4 |
31 | 347 | Bradley Voogel | 87/88 | Gurnee, USA | 7:26:50.9 | +4:41:52.5 | |
DNS | 314 | Sean Grijalva | * | San Deigo, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 323 | Adam Levy | * | Centennial, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 326 | Trevor Mahoney | * | Ballinlough, IRL | *** | *** | |
DNS | 330 | Justin Ricks | * | Colorado Springs, USA | *** | *** |
RUN3 Open Women 33.5 km. Mass Start | 20.8 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 405 | Katie Arnold | 3/88 | Santa Fe, USA | 3:02:10.0 | ||
2 | 354 | Sherry Cote | 6/88 | Kelowna, CAN | One PACE | 3:16:08.4 | +13:58.4 |
3 | 449 | Pilar Sanchez | 8/88 | Mexico City, MEX | Las Sanchez | 3:29:35.9 | +27:25.9 |
4 | 435 | Colleen Little | 12/88 | North Vancovuer, CAN | 3:47:31.6 | +45:21.6 | |
5 | 465 | Sharon Zevnik | 13/88 | Laguna Beach, USA | 3:48:05.2 | +45:55.2 | |
6 | 447 | Ana Real | 14/88 | Superior, USA | Las Sanchez | 3:51:29.0 | +49:19.0 |
7 | 423 | Ashleigh Gore | 15/88 | Vail, USA | 3:51:53.3 | +49:43.3 | |
8 | 459 | Julie Ungerleider | 16/88 | Camarillo, USA | 3:55:27.5 | +53:17.5 | |
9 | 430 | Kathy Herzog | 17/88 | Mill Valley, USA | 4:04:29.2 | +1:02:19.2 | |
10 | 406 | Mary Arnold | 19/88 | New York, USA | New York Running Company | 4:05:31.3 | +1:03:21.3 |
11 | 432 | Deb Hoffman | 20/88 | San Diego, USA | 4:09:10.7 | +1:07:00.7 | |
12 | 443 | Julie Nacco | 25/88 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:13:24.5 | +1:11:14.5 |
13 | 437 | Louisa Mcclatcher | 26/88 | Thornton, USA | 4:14:16.3 | +1:12:06.3 | |
14 | 425 | Christina Gray | 28/88 | Los Angeles, USA | FlameRapt | 4:18:28.8 | +1:16:18.8 |
15 | 452 | Amy Siegel | 29/88 | San Francisco, USA | 4:19:11.5 | +1:17:01.5 | |
16 | 467 | Jennifer Pedersen | 31/88 | Idaho Springs, USA | 4:22:07.7 | +1:19:57.7 | |
17 | 461 | Janet Vink | 32/88 | Chilliwack, CAN | 4:22:17.6 | +1:20:07.6 | |
18 | 409 | Susan Bentley | 33/88 | Chilliwack, CAN | 4:22:18.7 | +1:20:08.7 | |
19 | 429 | Kathleen Helmer | 37/88 | Kentfield, USA | 4:30:43.5 | +1:28:33.5 | |
20 | 433 | Leigh Kenny | 38/88 | Kentfield, USA | 4:30:43.9 | +1:28:33.9 | |
21 | 419 | Diana Fitzpatrick | 39/88 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:30:45.2 | +1:28:35.2 |
22 | 420 | Katie Fitzpatrick | 40/88 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:30:45.4 | +1:28:35.4 |
23 | 451 | Elizabeth Shortino | 41/88 | San Anselmo, USA | 4:30:45.6 | +1:28:35.6 | |
24 | 415 | Jane Davis | 43/88 | East Wenatchee, USA | 4:37:55.4 | +1:35:45.4 | |
25 | 411 | Amy Brockey | 44/88 | Frederick, USA | 4:38:03.1 | +1:35:53.1 | |
26 | 407 | Vikki Baylis | 45/88 | Burlington, CAN | 4:39:22.8 | +1:37:12.8 | |
27 | 438 | Megan Mckenna | 47/88 | Victoria, CAN | 4:40:50.3 | +1:38:40.3 | |
28 | 464 | Jenny Witko | 48/88 | Halifax, USA | Team Murphy | 4:42:52.4 | +1:40:42.4 |
29 | 454 | Sarah Tabbutt | 50/88 | Mill Valley, USA | 4:45:51.7 | +1:43:41.7 | |
30 | 466 | Meghan Tanel | 51/88 | Mill Valley, USA | 4:45:51.9 | +1:43:41.9 | |
31 | 446 | Jen Pratt | 52/88 | Rochester, USA | 4:47:05.0 | +1:44:55.0 | |
32 | 441 | Angela Minnefield | 55/88 | Fishers, USA | 4:54:33.1 | +1:52:23.1 | |
33 | 453 | Carolyn Sorensen | 56/88 | Salt Lake City, USA | 4:56:58.5 | +1:54:48.5 | |
34 | 440 | Eve Mills | 59/88 | Bethesda, USA | 5:02:17.5 | +2:00:07.5 | |
35 | 445 | Diane Prater | 60/88 | Fairfax, USA | 5:02:56.6 | +2:00:46.6 | |
36 | 456 | Stephanie Temple | 61/88 | Rancho Santa Margarita, USA | 5:08:44.1 | +2:06:34.1 | |
37 | 455 | Tomoko Tamaoki | 63/88 | Burlington, CAN | 5:17:04.8 | +2:14:54.8 | |
38 | 416 | Judy Eaton | 64/88 | Burlington, CAN | 5:17:07.9 | +2:14:57.9 | |
39 | 418 | Suzanne Ferraro | 66/88 | Pleasant Hill, USA | 5:19:29.1 | +2:17:19.1 | |
40 | 431 | Adele Ho | 67/88 | Richmond, USA | 5:23:43.6 | +2:21:33.6 | |
41 | 439 | Jennifer Miles | 68/88 | Oakland, USA | 5:24:48.5 | +2:22:38.5 | |
42 | 408 | Andrea Bell | 70/88 | Indianapolis, USA | 5:30:22.2 | +2:28:12.2 | |
43 | 410 | Jane Braaten | 71/88 | Highlands Ranch, USA | Moose Head Mamas | 5:31:19.9 | +2:29:09.9 |
44 | 448 | Katie Riston | 72/88 | Clearwater, USA | 5:32:37.9 | +2:30:27.9 | |
45 | 404 | Christy Allen | 74/88 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:35:20.3 | +2:33:10.3 | |
46 | 417 | Jennifer Evans | 75/88 | Houston, USA | Team JETT | 5:42:06.8 | +2:39:56.8 |
47 | 424 | Barbara Graham | 77/88 | Boulder City, USA | 5:51:21.3 | +2:49:11.3 | |
48 | 412 | Susan Browning | 78/88 | Auburn, USA | Moose Head Mamas | 5:51:22.0 | +2:49:12.0 |
49 | 413 | Dana Clark | 79/88 | Bend, USA | Dirty Little Runner Girl | 5:53:49.8 | +2:51:39.8 |
50 | 351 | Amanda Cracken | 80/88 | 6:06:31.8 | +3:04:21.8 | ||
51 | 352 | Luane Burke | 81/88 | 6:06:36.1 | +3:04:26.1 | ||
52 | 457 | Lisa Trustin | 82/88 | Mill Valley, USA | 6:43:21.4 | +3:41:11.4 | |
53 | 462 | Corinne Williams | 83/88 | Basalt, USA | 6:43:22.6 | +3:41:12.6 | |
54 | 436 | Terry Maurer | 84/88 | Henderson, USA | 6:47:21.7 | +3:45:11.7 | |
55 | 450 | Trudy Sanders | 85/88 | Fort Worth, USA | 7:09:57.8 | +4:07:47.8 | |
56 | 428 | Amber Harker | 86/88 | Gurnee, USA | 7:26:49.9 | +4:24:39.9 | |
57 | 434 | Erma Lee | 88/88 | Fort Worth, USA | Sanders | 10:00:00.0 | +6:57:50.0 |
DNS | 414 | Katie Cooke | * | Ballinlough, IRL | *** | *** |