Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo King/Queen of Mountain | Zone4.ca



Kootenay Rockies Gran Fondo King/Queen of Mountain

Date: Sep 7, 2014
StartList
Location: Cranbrook, BC
Host Club: Cranbrook Rotary

 

King of Mountain 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name SubCategory City Province Start Time
15 Scott Driver Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
18 Phil Esslinger Gran Fondo Male Fort Steele BC 0:00:00.0
45 Patrick McCurdy Gran Fondo Male Whistler BC 0:00:00.0
70 Eric Thorson Gran Fondo Male Nelson BC 0:00:00.0
71 Nathan Trainor Gran Fondo Male - AB 0:00:00.0
73 Jimmy Vallance Gran Fondo Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
78 Chad Zygadlo Gran Fondo Male Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
103 Mario Amantea Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
140 Neil Dobie Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
144 Don Drummond Medio Male Kelowna BC 0:00:00.0
158 Lonnie Gladdish Medio Male Trail BC 0:00:00.0
210 Michael Michael Taylor Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
220 John Padgett Medio Male banff AB 0:00:00.0
234 David Savage Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
253 Stan Wiens Medio Male Medicine Hat AB 0:00:00.0
252 Duncan Whittick Medio Male Invermere BC 0:00:00.0
190 Darin Lindsay Medio Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
261 Mathias Gelber Medio Male Pincher Creek AB 0:00:00.0
141 Steve Donaldson Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
256 Mike Taylor Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
241 Brad Stadnyk Medio Male Okotoks AB 0:00:00.0
102 Todd Allison Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
189 Bob Lindsay Medio Male Comox BC 0:00:00.0
169 William Hinz Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
239 Paul Smithurst Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
184 Kirby Koochin Medio Male North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
47 Dan McDonald Medio Male - AB 0:00:00.0
181 Rick Klassen Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
197 Robert MacDonald Medio Male - AB 0:00:00.0
105 Greg Andrews Medio Male Ta Ta Creek BC 0:00:00.0
248 Mark Wagener Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
255 Rick Wise Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
225 David Pyke Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
160 Dwight Grymaloski Medio Male Edmonton AB 0:00:00.0
131 Barry Chickloski Medio Male Penticton BC 0:00:00.0
247 Dom Volard Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
128 Gavin Burnett Medio Male Lethbridge AB 0:00:00.0
174 Brent Jossy Medio Male - BC 0:00:00.0
110 Mike Bell Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
235 Don Schaab Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
250 Rick Wallach Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
236 Grant Sharam Medio Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
135 Stewart Daroux Medio Male Rossland BC 0:00:00.0
133 Martin Dahlke Medio Male Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
139 Stu Deeks Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
238 Russell Simpson Medio Male Oxford - 0:00:00.0
202 Peter McConnachie Medio Male Marysville BC 0:00:00.0
126 Evan Bueckert Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
168 Wayne Hind Medio Male grand forks BC 0:00:00.0
179 Rob Klassen Medio Male Kamloops BC 0:00:00.0
233 Adam Rozak Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
229 John Ribbink Medio Male Kelowna BC 0:00:00.0
191 Russel Lockhart Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
215 Rob Morgan Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
198 Steven Maher Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
216 Chris Newel Medio Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
185 Stephen Kruchkowski Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
260 Tobias Gelber Medio Male Pincher Creek AB 0:00:00.0
143 Matthew Drake Medio Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
37 Gerald Klassen Gran Fondo Male TRAIL BC 0:00:00.0
38 Pat Klassen Gran Fondo Male Kelowna BC 0:00:00.0
23 Dean Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male Bragg Creek AB 0:00:00.0
43 Brent MacDonald Gran Fondo Male calgary AB 0:00:00.0
60 David Paul Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
53 Chris Nakahara Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
14 Chris Desjardins Gran Fondo Male Nelson BC 0:00:00.0
9 Hunter Corrigal Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
54 Alexander Nicholson Gran Fondo Male Victoria BC 0:00:00.0
27 Tim Hicks Gran Fondo Male Castlegar BC 0:00:00.0
136 John Dawson Medio Male kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
104 Scott Anderson Medio Male Victoria BC 0:00:00.0
219 Barry Oshanek Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
138 Michel de Spot Medio Male - BC 0:00:00.0
6 Tristen Chernove Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
221 Robert Parsons Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
193 Malcolm Lucas Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
155 Ronan Gelber Medio Male Pincher Creek AB 0:00:00.0
182 Murray Knipfel Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
63 Brent Rogers Gran Fondo Male Kelowna BC 0:00:00.0
162 Jim Gustafson Medio Male Castlegar BC 0:00:00.0
117 John Beveridge Medio Male North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
11 Paul Crawford Gran Fondo Male CALGARY AB 0:00:00.0
149 Rob Fairhead Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
207 Andrew McFallon Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
152 Mike Fox Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
66 Michael Szkorupa Gran Fondo Male jasper AB 0:00:00.0
118 Peter Bishop Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
240 James Sprenger Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
151 Robert Finch Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
150 Allen Finch Medio Male Salmon Arm BC 0:00:00.0
36 Gerry Kemp Gran Fondo Male kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
227 Rod Ravenstein Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
44 Tom Maier Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
194 Greg Lundmark Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
113 Barney Bentall Medio Male - AB 0:00:00.0
40 Robert Lang Gran Fondo Male - BC 0:00:00.0
176 Edward Kalthoff Medio Male - AB 0:00:00.0
119 Tim Blair Medio Male Cochrane AB 0:00:00.0
205 Peter McDougall Medio Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
258 Edward Kowitz Medio Male Colville WA 0:00:00.0
20 Tim Fix Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
231 Mark Rohmann Medio Male North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
24 Jeff Giesbrecht Gran Fondo Male North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
161 Mike Guinan Medio Male Banff AB 0:00:00.0
59 Jesse Parker Gran Fondo Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
64 Rob Seeley Gran Fondo Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
251 Jim Whitfield Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
147 Peter Evans Medio Male Windermere BC 0:00:00.0
26 David Hengen Gran Fondo Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
76 Darrell Wiebe Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
31 Neil Johnson Gran Fondo Male Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
33 Jason Jones Gran Fondo Male Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
12 Shaun Damstrom Gran Fondo Male Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
19 Travis Fahselt Gran Fondo Male Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
13 Scott Damstrom Gran Fondo Male Terrace BC 0:00:00.0
108 Martial Beaudin Medio Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
163 Mike Harrington Medio Male Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
122 Robert Bougie Medio Male Delta BC 0:00:00.0
41 Derek Lee Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
1 Pablo Adames Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
35 Darrell Jones Gran Fondo Male Bragg Creek AB 0:00:00.0
57 Kevin Ostlund Gran Fondo Male Okotoks AB 0:00:00.0
50 Andrew McLeod Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
17 Shayne Elliot Gran Fondo Male Airdrie AB 0:00:00.0
28 Rob Hunter Gran Fondo Male Rocky Mountain House AB 0:00:00.0
69 Tom Thannhauser Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
30 Chris Jackson Gran Fondo Male - AB 0:00:00.0
212 Terry Miller Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
137 Brian De Paoli Medio Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
111 Robert Bennison Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
167 Marty Hill Medio Male Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
199 Dean Maidment Medio Male West Vancouvewr BC 0:00:00.0
5 Thomas Braacx Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
48 Terry McDonald Gran Fondo Male Abbotsford BC 0:00:00.0
3 David Baldrey Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
29 Mervyn Hutchinson Gran Fondo Male Creston BC 0:00:00.0
51 Bryan Miller Gran Fondo Male West Creston BC 0:00:00.0
52 Gary Moser Gran Fondo Male Victoria BC 0:00:00.0
56 Gordon Olsen Gran Fondo Male Brooks AB 0:00:00.0
228 Alan Redding Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
39 Mark Lane Gran Fondo Male Edmonton AB 0:00:00.0
58 Bill Ostlund Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
32 Rodney Johnston Gran Fondo Male - AB 0:00:00.0
62 Ken Plumb Gran Fondo Male Edmonton AB 0:00:00.0
243 David Stock Medio Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
75 Jason Wallach Gran Fondo Male Victoria BC 0:00:00.0
7 David Clay Gran Fondo Male Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
2 Guido Bachmann Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
10 Raul Cota Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
42 Bob Lee Gran Fondo Male Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
77 Ken Wilkinson Gran Fondo Male kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
74 Rob Veg Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
55 John Nielsen Gran Fondo Male Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0

Queen of Mountain 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name SubCategory City Province Start Time
244 Lorelei Sullivan Medio Female nelson BC 0:00:00.0
224 Leona Pharis Medio Female - AB 0:00:00.0
195 Catherine Lundstrom Medio Female Nelson AB 0:00:00.0
249 Janette Wagener Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
213 Colleen Mooney Medio Female Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
142 Tyler Donaldson Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
187 Carol Lindholm Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
109 Andrea Bell Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
230 Jennifer Roberts Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
107 Michele Asada Medio Female Victoria BC 0:00:00.0
177 Yvonne Keyzer Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
132 Cynthia Colten Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
127 Georgia Bueckert Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
129 Jill Carley Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
232 Lawrence Rozak Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
175 Leah Jossy Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
130 Therese Chickloski Medio Female Penticton BC 0:00:00.0
192 Barb Lockhart Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
214 Jill Morgan Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
180 Colleen Klassen Medio Female Kamloops BC 0:00:00.0
148 Melissa Fahselt Medio Female Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
188 Jan Lindsay Medio Female Comox BC 0:00:00.0
134 Danielle Daroux Medio Female Rossland BC 0:00:00.0
173 Jennifer Johnson Medio Female Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
170 Laura Hurdal Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
218 Charlotte Osborne Medio Female cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
116 Becca Bermel Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
156 Kim Gelber Medio Female Pincher Creek AB 0:00:00.0
196 Lauren Lynch-Staunton Medio Female Lundbreck AB 0:00:00.0
101 Linda Affolder Medio Female Edmonton AB 0:00:00.0
427 Leah Zukowski Medio Female     ***
186 Nancy Lee Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
115 Karen Bergman Medio Female - AB 0:00:00.0
112 Sacha Bentall Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
217 Jessica Niedermayer Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
172 Leanne James Medio Female mission BC 0:00:00.0
114 Kath Bentall Medio Female - AB 0:00:00.0
123 Lindsey Bright Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
120 Sheryl Blair Medio Female Cochrane AB 0:00:00.0
206 Wendy McDougall Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
159 Martha Graham Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
171 Heidi Israelson Medio Female Calgary AB 0:00:00.0
259 Lynn O'connor Medio Female Colville WA 0:00:00.0
46 Jane McCurdy Gran Fondo Female - AB 0:00:00.0
204 Marilyn McDonald Medio Female Abbotsford BC 0:00:00.0
125 Pamela Brown Medio Female - AB 0:00:00.0
245 Tara Sykes Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
257 Mary-Doris Shewan Medio Female - - 0:00:00.0
222 Cynthia Peacosh Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
4 Erin Boehm Gran Fondo Female Jaffray BC 0:00:00.0
203 Carolyn McConnachie Medio Female Marysville BC 0:00:00.0
201 Shelley Mastaller Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
200 Diane Manson Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
164 Corette Harrington Medio Female Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
183 Marie Kohlman Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
246 Brenda Valer Medio Female Invermerre AB 0:00:00.0
34 Alison Jones Gran Fondo Female Bragg Creek AB 0:00:00.0
223 Andrea Perrino Medio Female North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
145 Jean-Ann Duncan Medio Female North Vancouver BC 0:00:00.0
166 Deanna Hill Medio Female Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
226 Tara Ramdin Medio Female Kimberley BC 0:00:00.0
121 Bonnie Blakeman Medio Female Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
146 Mary Elliott Medio Female West Vancouvewr BC 0:00:00.0
124 Norma Brown Medio Female Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
211 Beverlee Miller Medio Female Fernie BC 0:00:00.0
72 Charlene Turner Gran Fondo Female Creston BC 0:00:00.0
157 Rosa Gilmar Medio Female Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
153 Suzanne Garand Medio Female Sparwood BC 0:00:00.0
16 Eve Duciaume Gran Fondo Female Edmonton AB 0:00:00.0
237 Susanne Shickele Medio Female Airdrie AB 0:00:00.0
242 Patricia Stock Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
106 Kathryn Arbic Medio Female - BC 0:00:00.0
165 Lorraine Harvey Medio Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0
68 Michelle Taylor Gran Fondo Female Invermere BC 0:00:00.0
61 Jacqueline Pinsonneault Gran Fondo Female Invermere BC 0:00:00.0
25 Andrea Haworth Gran Fondo Female Invermere BC 0:00:00.0
178 Yvonne Kiwior Medio Female Nelson BC 0:00:00.0
49 Sharon McGrane Gran Fondo Female Colville WA 0:00:00.0
8 Jennie Coffin Gran Fondo Female St. Albert AB 0:00:00.0
254 Barb Williams Medio Female Nelson BC 0:00:00.0
67 Jody Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female Cochrane AB 0:00:00.0
65 Tara Szkorupa Gran Fondo Female Cranbrook BC 0:00:00.0

Medio Tandem 2 km. Individual Time Trial    
Bib Name City Province Start Time
208 Douglas and Andrea McKay Rossland BC 0:00:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4