Sovereign Lake Open | Zone4.ca



Sovereign Lake Open

Date: Dec 7, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B. C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Denis Brown 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Course:  Bobbie Catt 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 9.7 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -1.4 C Snow Temp: -2.0 C
Weather: sun & cloud Snow Cond: dry packed

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 41 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 1/18 19642 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:05.3 (1) 0:14:52.0 (1) 0:28:57.3  
2 43 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 2/18 18425 Black Jack CVTC 0:14:25.2 (2) 0:14:59.2 (2) 0:29:24.4 +27.1
3 38 Patrick Caldwell 1994 Senior Men 3/18 26808 Dartmouth ST   0:14:41.4 (5) 0:15:27.8 (3) 0:30:09.2 +1:11.9
4 36 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Senior Men 4/18 22598 Lappe Nordic NST 0:14:42.2 (6) 0:15:35.7 (4) 0:30:17.9 +1:20.6
5 5 Oscar Friedman 1994 Senior Men 5/18   Dartmouth ST   0:14:35.0 (4) 0:15:55.5 (8) 0:30:30.6 +1:33.3
6 37 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 1/19 23580 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:56.6 (9) 0:15:42.9 (5) 0:30:39.5 +1:42.2
7 4 Raphael Couturier 1993 Senior Men 6/18 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:34.9 (3) 0:16:13.7 (12) 0:30:48.7 +1:51.4
8 27 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 2/19 25804 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:15:05.1 (12) 0:15:44.0 (6) 0:30:49.2 +1:51.9
9 24 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 3/19 25705 Telemark BCST 0:14:50.2 (7) 0:16:02.4 (10) 0:30:52.7 +1:55.4
10 30 Thomas Hardy 1995 Junior Men 4/19 23611 Larch Hills   0:15:06.5 (13) 0:15:49.1 (7) 0:30:55.6 +1:58.3
11 35 Jan Ketterson 1994 Senior Men 7/18 32702 Dartmouth ST   0:14:56.3 (8) 0:16:06.2 (11) 0:31:02.5 +2:05.2
12 8 Thomas Rabon 1994 Senior Men 8/18 26814 Dartmouth ST   0:15:12.3 (15) 0:16:00.1 (9) 0:31:12.5 +2:15.2
13 33 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 9/18 21479 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:15:03.2 (11) 0:16:19.8 (15) 0:31:23.1 +2:25.8
14 31 Andrew Nadler 1994 Senior Men 10/18 24420 Dartmouth ST   0:15:07.2 (14) 0:16:19.1 (14) 0:31:26.3 +2:29.0
15 12 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 5/19 27091 Telemark BCST 0:15:13.6 (16) 0:16:18.7 (13) 0:31:32.3 +2:35.0
16 7 John Caldwell 1992 Senior Men 11/18 23563 Dartmouth ST Dartmouth ST 0:15:15.8 (18) 0:16:30.6 (17) 0:31:46.5 +2:49.2
17 1 Zach Goldberg 1980 Senior Men 12/18   Dartmouth ST   0:15:14.2 (17) 0:16:33.2 (18) 0:31:47.4 +2:50.1
18 20 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 6/19 25576 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:15:22.1 (20) 0:16:26.1 (16) 0:31:48.3 +2:51.0
19 26 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men 7/19 28638 Larch Hills   0:15:26.1 (21) 0:16:33.9 (19) 0:32:00.0 +3:02.7
20 42 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 8/19 27362 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:15:19.0 (19) 0:16:44.5 (22) 0:32:03.6 +3:06.3
21 16 Alex McDonald 1996 Junior Men 9/19 26929 Overlander CVTC 0:15:01.1 (10) 0:17:04.7 (28) 0:32:05.9 +3:08.6
22 15 Hamish McEwen 1995 Junior Men 10/19 28615 Dartmouth ST   0:15:30.1 (23) 0:16:38.8 (21) 0:32:08.9 +3:11.6
23 6 Silas Talbot 1992 Senior Men 13/18 26805 Dartmouth ST   0:15:41.4 (31) 0:16:34.0 (20) 0:32:15.5 +3:18.2
24 39 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 14/18 21454 Montériski CNEPH 0:15:28.1 (22) 0:16:52.5 (24) 0:32:20.7 +3:23.4
25 9 Kieran Lumb 1998 Junior Men 11/19 29457 Hollyburn   0:15:30.8 (24) 0:16:53.2 (25) 0:32:24.1 +3:26.8
26 28 Jack Elder 1996 Junior Men 12/19 32711 Dartmouth ST Dartmouth ST 0:15:40.5 (30) 0:16:54.1 (26) 0:32:34.7 +3:37.4
27 13 Magnus Bigelow 1993 Senior Men 15/18 26811 Dartmouth ST   0:15:45.2 (32) 0:16:49.6 (23) 0:32:34.9 +3:37.6
28 3 Luke Brown 1995 Junior Men 13/19   Dartmouth ST   0:15:34.9 (27) 0:17:04.4 (27) 0:32:39.4 +3:42.1
29 17 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 14/19 25614 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:15:34.6 (26) 0:17:20.0 (31) 0:32:54.6 +3:57.3
30 21 Victor Hopper 1994 Senior Men 16/18 21412 Big Thunder   0:15:37.9 (28) 0:17:19.2 (30) 0:32:57.1 +3:59.8
31 14 Sean Carter 1995 Junior Men 15/19 23618 Red River Lakehead 0:15:52.7 (34) 0:17:09.5 (29) 0:33:02.3 +4:05.0
32 32 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 16/19 25623 Skibec CNEPH 0:15:31.5 (25) 0:18:03.9 (34) 0:33:35.4 +4:38.1
33 25 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 17/19 23596 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:15:50.4 (33) 0:17:46.6 (33) 0:33:37.0 +4:39.7
34 11 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Men 18/19 27437 Hollyburn BCDS 0:16:11.7 (35) 0:17:31.5 (32) 0:33:43.3 +4:46.0
35 29 Sam Merrens 1995 Junior Men 19/19 28616 Dartmouth ST   0:15:40.4 (29) 0:18:04.1 (35) 0:33:44.5 +4:47.2
36 2 Paul Hardy 1961 Senior Men 17/18   Sovereign   0:17:43.8 (36) 0:20:09.1 (36) 0:37:52.9 +8:55.6
37 10 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 18/18 31434 Nordic Racers   0:20:34.1 (37) 0:22:42.7 (37) 0:43:16.9 +14:19.6
DNS 18 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men * 25709 Highlands NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 34 Callan Deline 1995 Junior Men * 26301 Dartmouth ST   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men * 5398 RMR NPNST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 74 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 1/10 21582 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:08:28.0 (1) 0:09:13.2 (2) 0:17:41.3  
2 75 Corey Stock 1994 Senior Women 1/10 24830 Dartmouth ST   0:08:55.3 (4) 0:09:11.9 (1) 0:18:07.2 +25.9
3 73 Sheila Kealey 1964 Senior Women 2/10 3485 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:08:51.9 (2) 0:09:42.5 (3) 0:18:34.5 +53.2
4 60 Molly Siegel 1994 Senior Women 3/10   Dartmouth ST   0:09:05.0 (5) 0:09:52.1 (5) 0:18:57.2 +1:15.9
5 50 Julia Harrison 1992 Senior Women 4/10   Dartmouth ST   0:09:11.1 (7) 0:09:50.1 (4) 0:19:01.3 +1:20.0
6 76 Emily Hannah 1994 Senior Women 5/10 26309 Dartmouth ST   0:09:07.3 (6) 0:09:56.1 (6) 0:19:03.4 +1:22.1
7 72 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 2/10 23767 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:09:11.2 (8) 0:09:58.9 (8) 0:19:10.2 +1:28.9
8 71 Camille Hamm 1996 Junior Women 3/10 23768 Big Thunder Lakehead/OST 0:08:53.9 (3) 0:10:19.9 (12) 0:19:13.9 +1:32.6
9 79 Mary O'Connell 1994 Senior Women 6/10 28112 Dartmouth ST   0:09:14.8 (10) 0:10:00.7 (10) 0:19:15.5 +1:34.2
10 70 Haley Piske 1993 Senior Women 7/10 26307 Dartmouth ST   0:09:23.0 (13) 0:09:59.0 (9) 0:19:22.1 +1:40.8
11 69 Zoe Snow 1996 Junior Women 4/10 30861 Dartmouth ST   0:09:26.3 (16) 0:09:56.7 (7) 0:19:23.0 +1:41.7
12 77 Cara Piske 1995 Junior Women 5/10 26308 Dartmouth ST   0:09:22.7 (12) 0:10:08.9 (11) 0:19:31.6 +1:50.3
13 51 Cally Braun 1996 Junior Women 6/10   Dartmouth ST   0:09:12.3 (9) 0:10:25.9 (14) 0:19:38.2 +1:56.9
14 68 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 7/10 23769 Big Thunder   0:09:19.1 (11) 0:10:24.7 (13) 0:19:43.8 +2:02.5
15 66 Karina Packer 1992 Senior Women 8/10 24831 Dartmouth ST   0:09:24.8 (14) 0:10:27.5 (15) 0:19:52.3 +2:11.0
16 52 Louise Martinea 1960 Senior Women 9/10   C.N.O.M. Rossignol 0:09:34.7 (17) 0:10:38.5 (16) 0:20:13.2 +2:31.9
17 78 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 8/10 28645 Big Thunder OST 0:09:38.6 (18) 0:10:39.3 (17) 0:20:18.0 +2:36.7
18 67 Maya Boivin 1995 Junior Women 9/10 26905 Kenora-MB Lakehead 0:09:45.1 (19) 0:10:40.0 (18) 0:20:25.2 +2:43.9
19 54 Kaley Shagen 1995 Junior Women 10/10   Dartmouth ST   0:09:25.7 (15) 0:11:03.6 (19) 0:20:29.3 +2:48.0
20 55 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women 10/10   Hollyburn   0:12:39.5 (20) 0:13:15.9 (20) 0:25:55.5 +8:14.2
DSQ 61 Eliana Mallory 1995 Junior Women *   Dartmouth ST   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 62 Carly Wynn 1992 Senior Women *   Dartmouth ST   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 63 Michaela Frias 1993 Senior Women * 24431 Dartmouth ST   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 65 Jessa Fogel 1995 Junior Women * 32731 Dartmouth ST   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 109 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Junior Boys 1/13 28191 Downtown MBST 0:07:12.9 (1) 0:07:52.7 (1) 0:15:05.6  
2 103 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Boys 2/13 29285 Larch Hills BCST 0:07:23.9 (2) 0:08:20.8 (2) 0:15:44.8 +39.2
3 107 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior Boys 3/13 27387 Nakkertok OST 0:07:42.7 (4) 0:08:29.0 (3) 0:16:11.8 +1:06.2
4 102 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 Junior Boys 4/13 27418 Larch Hills   0:07:41.9 (3) 0:08:47.4 (6) 0:16:29.3 +1:23.7
5 106 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys 5/13 29418 Larch Hills BCST 0:07:49.0 (5) 0:08:51.9 (7) 0:16:41.0 +1:35.4
6 91 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Juvenile Boys 1/16 31447 Larch Hills   0:08:06.5 (8) 0:08:36.7 (4) 0:16:43.2 +1:37.6
7 105 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 Junior Boys 6/13 27369 Nakkertok OST 0:07:59.6 (7) 0:08:44.8 (5) 0:16:44.5 +1:38.9
8 93 Fran Vukonic 1998 Junior Boys 7/13 31455 Hollyburn   0:07:56.5 (6) 0:08:53.8 (8) 0:16:50.3 +1:44.7
9 100 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys 8/13 29302 Larch Hills   0:08:20.5 (11) 0:08:56.2 (9) 0:17:16.7 +2:11.1
10 95 Matan Guttmann 1998 Junior Boys 9/13 29388 Hollyburn BCDS 0:08:14.6 (9) 0:09:13.9 (11) 0:17:28.6 +2:23.0
11 98 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 10/13 29481 Sovereign SLNC 0:08:27.1 (13) 0:09:11.4 (10) 0:17:38.6 +2:33.0
12 104 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 11/13 29454 Hollyburn   0:08:18.6 (10) 0:09:27.7 (16) 0:17:46.4 +2:40.8
13 89 Matthias Shipley 2000 Juvenile Boys 2/16 33135 Telemark   0:08:28.7 (14) 0:09:20.0 (14) 0:17:48.8 +2:43.2
14 88 Benjamin Shipley 2000 Juvenile Boys 3/16 33136 Telemark   0:08:39.8 (16) 0:09:16.1 (12) 0:17:56.0 +2:50.4
14 87 Ian Williams 2000 Juvenile Boys 3/16 31405 Telemark   0:08:38.6 (15) 0:09:17.3 (13) 0:17:56.0 +2:50.4
16 97 David Bakker 1999 Juvenile Boys 5/16 31054 Larch Hills   0:08:49.0 (18) 0:09:20.8 (15) 0:18:09.8 +3:04.2
17 92 Carson Bassett 1999 Juvenile Boys 6/16 31440 Sovereign   0:08:47.2 (17) 0:09:31.7 (17) 0:18:19.0 +3:13.4
18 101 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 12/13 29295 Larch Hills   0:08:26.8 (12) 0:09:52.4 (22) 0:18:19.2 +3:13.6
19 83 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys 7/16 33143 Sovereign   0:08:49.2 (19) 0:09:34.0 (18) 0:18:23.2 +3:17.6
20 84 Aidan Hepburn 2000 Juvenile Boys 8/16 33378 Larch Hills   0:08:50.0 (20) 0:09:41.9 (19) 0:18:31.9 +3:26.3
21 96 Evan Kealey 1999 Juvenile Boys 9/16 31044 Nakkertok   0:08:51.4 (21) 0:09:51.7 (20) 0:18:43.1 +3:37.5
22 81 Finn Plummer 2000 Juvenile Boys 10/16   Sovereign   0:09:14.4 (25) 0:09:51.9 (21) 0:19:06.3 +4:00.7
23 99 Garrett Tremblay 1998 Junior Boys 13/13 31057 Overlander   0:09:01.4 (22) 0:10:08.4 (24) 0:19:09.8 +4:04.2
24 82 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys 11/16   Larch Hills   0:09:13.3 (24) 0:09:59.1 (23) 0:19:12.5 +4:06.9
25 94 Aidan Andrews 1999 Juvenile Boys 12/16 31441 Sovereign   0:09:10.7 (23) 0:10:09.1 (26) 0:19:19.8 +4:14.2
26 85 Simon Blackie 2001 Juvenile Boys 13/16 33142 Revelstoke   0:09:21.6 (26) 0:10:08.8 (25) 0:19:30.5 +4:24.9
27 90 Hugh Warkentin 2000 Juvenile Boys 14/16 32895 Telemark   0:09:40.8 (27) 0:10:31.1 (27) 0:20:11.9 +5:06.3
28 80 Erik Brosch 2001 Juvenile Boys 15/16   Revelstoke   0:10:13.6 (28) 0:10:47.1 (28) 0:21:00.7 +5:55.1
29 86 Thomas Corbett 2000 Juvenile Boys 16/16 33152 Sovereign   0:10:35.9 (29) 0:11:30.0 (29) 0:22:06.0 +7:00.4
DSQ 108 Conor McGovern 1999 Juvenile Boys * 30215 Red River MBST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Hannah Mehain 1998 Junior Girls 1/12 29487 Sovereign BCST 0:08:45.5 (2) 0:09:07.4 (1) 0:17:52.9  
2 133 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Girls 2/12 25739 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:38.6 (1) 0:09:20.0 (2) 0:17:58.6 +5.7
3 137 Anna Goodwin 1999 Juvenile Girls 1/16 29456 Hollyburn   0:09:06.0 (4) 0:09:38.2 (3) 0:18:44.2 +51.3
4 132 Annika Richardson 1998 Junior Girls 3/12 27417 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:59.9 (3) 0:09:59.6 (7) 0:18:59.6 +1:06.7
5 135 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Girls 4/12 26344 Hollyburn BCST 0:09:06.5 (5) 0:09:58.1 (6) 0:19:04.7 +1:11.8
6 140 Rachel May 1999 Juvenile Girls 2/16 29419 Larch Hills BCDS 0:09:07.9 (6) 0:10:01.7 (9) 0:19:09.6 +1:16.7
7 134 Erica Kreitz 1997 Junior Girls 5/12 29471 Caledonia BCST 0:09:14.8 (8) 0:09:57.5 (5) 0:19:12.3 +1:19.4
8 122 Alana Brittin 2000 Juvenile Girls 3/16 31035 Revelstoke   0:09:12.8 (7) 0:10:01.2 (8) 0:19:14.0 +1:21.1
9 114 Beth Granstrom 2000 Juvenile Girls 4/16 33141 Revelstoke   0:09:31.0 (12) 0:09:51.4 (4) 0:19:22.5 +1:29.6
10 123 Emily Handford 1998 Junior Girls 6/12 31052 Hollyburn   0:09:27.8 (11) 0:10:15.2 (11) 0:19:43.0 +1:50.1
11 138 Alison Pouw 1998 Junior Girls 7/12 29262 Nakkertok   0:09:27.4 (10) 0:10:19.4 (12) 0:19:46.8 +1:53.9
12 136 Alyssa Stowe 1997 Junior Girls 8/12 27371 Nakkertok OST 0:09:40.6 (14) 0:10:08.6 (10) 0:19:49.3 +1:56.4
13 139 Jenna Sim 1999 Juvenile Girls 5/16 28153 Hollyburn BCDS 0:09:21.0 (9) 0:10:32.2 (14) 0:19:53.2 +2:00.3
14 117 Katia Lumb 2000 Juvenile Girls 6/16 33390 Hollyburn   0:09:37.3 (13) 0:10:21.8 (13) 0:19:59.1 +2:06.2
15 116 Kate Granstrom 2000 Juvenile Girls 7/16 33140 Revelstoke   0:09:51.9 (16) 0:10:35.0 (15) 0:20:26.9 +2:34.0
16 125 Maxine Forder 2000 Juvenile Girls 8/16 31009 Hollyburn   0:09:49.9 (15) 0:10:38.7 (16) 0:20:28.6 +2:35.7
17 124 Madeleine Ertel 1998 Junior Girls 9/12 29476 Telemark   0:09:53.8 (17) 0:10:48.9 (17) 0:20:42.7 +2:49.8
18 130 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 10/12 29474 Sovereign   0:10:18.0 (21) 0:10:57.0 (18) 0:21:15.0 +3:22.1
19 121 Miika Park 2001 Juvenile Girls 9/16 33730 Revelstoke   0:10:13.6 (19) 0:11:16.6 (19) 0:21:30.2 +3:37.3
20 128 Emma Smedley 1999 Juvenile Girls 10/16 31435 Sovereign   0:10:13.1 (18) 0:11:26.5 (21) 0:21:39.6 +3:46.7
21 126 Paige Latta 2000 Juvenile Girls 11/16 31453 Sovereign   0:10:15.9 (20) 0:11:29.3 (22) 0:21:45.2 +3:52.3
22 127 Jenna Horembala 1999 Juvenile Girls 12/16 31048 Hollyburn   0:10:29.2 (22) 0:11:20.3 (20) 0:21:49.6 +3:56.7
23 118 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls 13/16 33386 Sovereign SLNC 0:11:02.2 (24) 0:11:48.6 (23) 0:22:50.8 +4:57.9
24 111 Sarah Burns 2000 Juvenile Girls 14/16 33394 Hollyburn   0:10:51.1 (23) 0:12:12.2 (24) 0:23:03.3 +5:10.4
25 115 Emma Corbett 1997 Junior Girls 11/12 33151 Sovereign JD1 0:11:25.0 (26) 0:12:18.6 (25) 0:23:43.6 +5:50.7
26 129 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Girls 12/12 27407 Revelstoke   0:11:14.6 (25) 0:12:33.6 (27) 0:23:48.2 +5:55.3
27 113 Madison Land 2001 Juvenile Girls 15/16 33149 Sovereign   0:11:54.1 (27) 0:12:22.1 (26) 0:24:16.2 +6:23.3
28 112 Emily Suchy 1997 Juvenile Girls 16/16 28633 Revelstoke   0:12:23.1 (28) 0:13:28.1 (28) 0:25:51.2 +7:58.3
DNS 119 Danica Ariano 2001 Juvenile Girls * 33377 Sovereign   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Samantha Loewen 1999 Juvenile Girls * 31438 Sovereign   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 131 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls * 31442 Black Jack   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4