Mass Free - 2015 Western Canadians Haywood NorAm |
||
Date: Jan 18, 2014 | Location: Canmore Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Para Nordic 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 541 | Emily Suchy | Para Nordic Women | 1/3 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:14:50.2 | ||
2 | 542 | Derek Zaplotinsky | Para Nordic Men | 1/1 | AB | Strathcona Wildernes | 0:20:06.8 | +5:16.6 | |
3 | 543 | Ana Lucas | Para Nordic Women | 2/3 | AB | U of A Nordic | 0:23:20.8 | +8:30.6 | |
4 | 544 | Kara Douville | Para Nordic Women | 3/3 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:35.2 | +8:45.0 |
Open Men 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Michael Somppi | Senior Men | 1/41 | AB | Lappe | AWCA | 0:13:45.3 | (4) | 0:14:17.6 | (6) | 0:14:02.4 | (3) | 0:13:51.0 | (1) | 0:55:56.5 | |
2 | 58 | Scott Perras | Senior Men | 2/41 | AB | Sask Ski | 0:13:49.6 | (10) | 0:14:15.0 | (1) | 0:14:01.4 | (1) | 0:13:52.7 | (2) | 0:55:58.8 | +2.3 | |
3 | 2 | Kevin Sandau | Senior Men | 3/41 | AB | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 0:13:48.0 | (7) | 0:14:15.3 | (4) | 0:14:01.6 | (2) | 0:14:00.3 | (4) | 0:56:05.4 | +8.8 |
4 | 11 | David Palmer | Senior Men | 4/41 | BC | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:13:43.8 | (2) | 0:14:17.4 | (5) | 0:14:35.5 | (9) | 0:14:11.1 | (7) | 0:56:48.0 | +51.5 |
5 | 9 | Colin Ferrie | Senior Men | 5/41 | BC | Kimberley | Black Jack | 0:13:42.5 | (1) | 0:14:20.1 | (8) | 0:14:33.4 | (7) | 0:14:14.7 | (10) | 0:56:50.9 | +54.4 |
6 | 8 | Russell Kennedy | Senior Men | 6/41 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:48.7 | (8) | 0:14:15.1 | (2) | 0:14:32.4 | (5) | 0:14:31.4 | (13) | 0:57:07.7 | +1:11.2 | |
7 | 14 | Sébastien Townsend | Senior Men | 7/41 | AB | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | 0:14:02.7 | (14) | 0:14:32.6 | (11) | 0:14:38.6 | (11) | 0:13:56.1 | (3) | 0:57:10.1 | +1:13.6 |
8 | 13 | Jack Carlyle | Senior Men | 8/41 | AB | Soo Finnish | AWCA | 0:13:47.7 | (6) | 0:14:17.8 | (7) | 0:14:45.0 | (14) | 0:14:29.5 | (12) | 0:57:20.1 | +1:23.6 |
9 | 3 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | 9/41 | AB | Whitehorse | NPNST | 0:13:46.9 | (5) | 0:14:15.3 | (3) | 0:14:33.1 | (6) | 0:14:45.2 | (17) | 0:57:20.6 | +1:24.1 |
10 | 4 | Andy Shields | Senior Men | 10/41 | ON | Lappe | NDC TBay | 0:13:48.9 | (9) | 0:14:38.8 | (12) | 0:14:49.0 | (15) | 0:14:05.6 | (6) | 0:57:22.5 | +1:26.0 |
11 | 12 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | Senior Men | 11/41 | ON | Lappe | NDC TBay | 0:14:04.0 | (16) | 0:14:42.0 | (14) | 0:14:28.8 | (4) | 0:14:13.4 | (9) | 0:57:28.4 | +1:31.9 |
12 | 5 | Knute Johnsgaard | Senior Men | 12/41 | YT | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | 0:14:02.3 | (13) | 0:14:43.2 | (15) | 0:14:39.4 | (12) | 0:14:03.7 | (5) | 0:57:28.7 | +1:32.2 |
13 | 18 | Andrew Pohl | Senior Men | 13/41 | OT | Waiorau Nordic | New Zealand Ski Team | 0:13:51.0 | (12) | 0:14:41.8 | (13) | 0:14:43.9 | (13) | 0:14:16.7 | (11) | 0:57:33.5 | +1:37.0 |
14 | 6 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | 14/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | NPNST | 0:13:44.0 | (3) | 0:14:21.5 | (10) | 0:14:51.3 | (16) | 0:15:02.2 | (22) | 0:57:59.2 | +2:02.6 |
15 | 7 | Bob Thompson | Senior Men | 15/41 | ON | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | 0:13:50.5 | (11) | 0:14:20.5 | (9) | 0:15:03.6 | (19) | 0:14:56.3 | (21) | 0:58:11.1 | +2:14.5 |
16 | 41 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | 16/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | AWCA | 0:14:29.4 | (29) | 0:15:11.0 | (24) | 0:14:37.5 | (10) | 0:14:11.6 | (8) | 0:58:29.6 | +2:33.1 |
17 | 59 | Carsen Campbell | Senior Men | 17/41 | AB | Biathlon Alberta | BATC | 0:14:05.8 | (19) | 0:14:55.5 | (17) | 0:15:11.3 | (21) | 0:14:34.4 | (14) | 0:58:47.1 | +2:50.6 |
18 | 17 | Alexis Turgeon | Senior Men | 18/41 | QC | Skinouk | CNEPH | 0:14:05.0 | (17) | 0:15:09.8 | (22) | 0:14:55.4 | (17) | 0:14:38.1 | (15) | 0:58:48.4 | +2:51.9 |
19 | 15 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | Senior Men | 19/41 | QC | Nakkertok Nordique | CNEPH | 0:14:05.4 | (18) | 0:15:08.8 | (20) | 0:14:56.3 | (18) | 0:14:38.4 | (16) | 0:58:49.0 | +2:52.5 |
20 | 60 | Christopher Butler | Senior Men | 20/41 | AB | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:14:26.3 | (25) | 0:15:10.5 | (23) | 0:14:34.5 | (8) | 0:14:47.0 | (19) | 0:58:58.4 | +3:01.9 | |
21 | 28 | Pearce Hanna | Junior Men | 1/14 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:14:27.4 | (26) | 0:15:11.1 | (25) | 0:15:11.7 | (22) | 0:14:54.8 | (20) | 0:59:45.3 | +3:48.8 |
22 | 24 | Peter Hicks | Junior Men | 2/14 | AB | Canmore Nordic | WinSport | 0:14:30.4 | (31) | 0:15:09.4 | (21) | 0:15:10.2 | (20) | 0:15:04.4 | (23) | 0:59:54.5 | +3:58.0 |
23 | 19 | Julien Locke | Senior Men | 21/41 | BC | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:14:24.2 | (21) | 0:15:11.8 | (26) | 0:15:34.9 | (28) | 0:14:45.2 | (18) | 0:59:56.3 | +3:59.8 |
24 | 22 | Andrew Brisbin | Senior Men | 22/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:14:24.3 | (22) | 0:15:16.8 | (29) | 0:15:15.4 | (23) | 0:15:09.5 | (24) | 1:00:06.2 | +4:09.7 |
25 | 16 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | Senior Men | 23/41 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | NDC TBay | 0:14:28.7 | (28) | 0:15:08.4 | (19) | 0:15:25.6 | (24) | 0:15:15.1 | (25) | 1:00:18.0 | +4:21.5 |
26 | 37 | Matthew Hudec | Senior Men | 24/41 | SK | Carlton Trail | BATC | 0:14:29.5 | (30) | 0:15:08.3 | (18) | 0:15:27.9 | (26) | 0:15:19.0 | (27) | 1:00:24.8 | +4:28.3 |
27 | 25 | Scott Fraser | Senior Men | 25/41 | BC | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:14:25.4 | (23) | 0:15:12.8 | (27) | 0:15:25.7 | (25) | 0:15:26.8 | (30) | 1:00:30.9 | +4:34.4 |
28 | 21 | Yannick Lapierre | Senior Men | 26/41 | AB | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | 0:14:25.8 | (24) | 0:15:13.8 | (28) | 0:15:32.0 | (27) | 0:15:27.1 | (31) | 1:00:38.8 | +4:42.3 |
29 | 23 | Stuart Harden | Senior Men | 27/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:14:03.1 | (15) | 0:14:52.0 | (16) | 0:16:21.2 | (39) | 0:15:32.7 | (33) | 1:00:49.2 | +4:52.7 |
30 | 20 | Nick Monette | Senior Men | 28/41 | AB | Team Hardwood | AWCA | 0:14:23.5 | (20) | 0:15:33.4 | (33) | 0:15:49.7 | (31) | 0:15:28.4 | (32) | 1:01:15.1 | +5:18.6 |
31 | 35 | Aidan Millar | Junior Men | 3/14 | AB | Canmore Nordic | BATC | 0:14:30.8 | (32) | 0:15:21.8 | (30) | 0:15:58.2 | (34) | 0:15:24.4 | (29) | 1:01:15.4 | +5:18.9 |
32 | 10 | Geoffrey Richards | Senior Men | 29/41 | BC | Black Jack | CVTC | 0:14:28.5 | (27) | 0:15:41.6 | (35) | 0:16:03.1 | (35) | 0:15:17.3 | (26) | 1:01:30.7 | +5:34.2 |
33 | 27 | Tate Macdonald | Junior Men | 4/14 | AB | Edmonton Nordic | AWCA | 0:14:59.4 | (38) | 0:15:26.7 | (31) | 0:15:39.9 | (29) | 0:15:33.0 | (34) | 1:01:39.1 | +5:42.6 |
34 | 42 | Seamus Boyd-Porter | Senior Men | 30/41 | NL | Alexander Bay | NL Ski Team | 0:14:56.5 | (37) | 0:15:35.8 | (34) | 0:15:48.7 | (30) | 0:15:23.8 | (28) | 1:01:44.9 | +5:48.4 |
35 | 44 | Abram Meagher | Junior Men | 5/14 | AB | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:15:01.8 | (40) | 0:15:46.9 | (36) | 0:15:50.3 | (32) | 0:15:37.1 | (35) | 1:02:16.2 | +6:19.7 |
36 | 39 | Jasper Mackenzie | Senior Men | 31/41 | AB | Telemark | WinSport | 0:14:45.8 | (35) | 0:15:47.6 | (37) | 0:15:55.9 | (33) | 0:16:13.7 | (38) | 1:02:43.1 | +6:46.6 |
37 | 29 | Lukas Mark | Senior Men | 32/41 | AB | Muskeg Flyers | CRTG | 0:14:59.9 | (39) | 0:15:31.7 | (32) | 0:16:16.5 | (37) | 0:16:28.3 | (42) | 1:03:16.6 | +7:20.1 |
38 | 54 | Martin Jancus | Senior Men | 33/41 | AB | Alkan KHS | 0:14:54.8 | (36) | 0:16:10.1 | (38) | 0:16:11.5 | (36) | 0:16:11.4 | (37) | 1:03:27.9 | +7:31.4 | |
39 | 57 | Arthur Roots | Senior Men | 34/41 | AB | Caledonia Nordic | BATC | 0:14:44.6 | (34) | 0:16:12.2 | (39) | 0:16:39.9 | (40) | 0:16:23.3 | (39) | 1:04:00.1 | +8:03.6 |
40 | 55 | Kieran Baird | Senior Men | 35/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:15:25.9 | (43) | 0:16:40.1 | (43) | 0:16:17.9 | (38) | 0:16:08.4 | (36) | 1:04:32.4 | +8:35.9 |
41 | 32 | Matt Strum | Junior Men | 6/14 | AB | Canmore Nordic | BATC | 0:14:44.2 | (33) | 0:16:21.8 | (41) | 0:16:46.4 | (42) | 0:17:02.2 | (49) | 1:04:54.6 | +8:58.1 |
42 | 30 | David Walker | Junior Men | 7/14 | BC | Telemark | BCST | 0:15:06.5 | (41) | 0:16:18.2 | (40) | 0:17:24.8 | (46) | 0:16:27.0 | (41) | 1:05:16.6 | +9:20.0 |
43 | 34 | Timothy Austen | Junior Men | 8/14 | AB | Nakkertok-ON | WinSport | 0:15:07.2 | (42) | 0:16:56.2 | (46) | 0:16:44.1 | (41) | 0:16:45.8 | (45) | 1:05:33.4 | +9:36.9 |
44 | 45 | Mark Arendz | Senior Men | 36/41 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | NPNST | 0:15:41.3 | (45) | 0:16:54.7 | (44) | 0:16:52.6 | (44) | 0:16:24.5 | (40) | 1:05:53.3 | +9:56.8 |
45 | 38 | Paul Moore | Senior Men | 37/41 | AB | Fast Trax Run & Ski | 0:16:01.0 | (48) | 0:16:36.9 | (42) | 0:16:51.1 | (43) | 0:16:34.5 | (43) | 1:06:03.8 | +10:07.3 | |
46 | 47 | Dylan Stryde | Junior Men | 9/14 | SK | La Ronge | SKST | 0:15:47.7 | (47) | 0:16:59.1 | (47) | 0:17:10.6 | (45) | 0:16:56.3 | (47) | 1:06:53.8 | +10:57.3 |
47 | 33 | Alexander McDonald | Junior Men | 10/14 | BC | Overlander | CVTC | 0:15:30.8 | (44) | 0:17:07.8 | (48) | 0:17:27.6 | (48) | 0:16:50.2 | (46) | 1:06:56.6 | +11:00.1 |
48 | 46 | Ragnar Robinson | Senior Men | 38/41 | SK | La Ronge | U of A | 0:16:10.4 | (50) | 0:17:12.7 | (49) | 0:17:27.3 | (47) | 0:16:37.8 | (44) | 1:07:28.4 | +11:31.9 |
49 | 53 | Nate Gerwing | Junior Men | 11/14 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:16:09.6 | (49) | 0:17:14.7 | (50) | 0:17:27.8 | (49) | 0:17:00.5 | (48) | 1:07:52.7 | +11:56.2 |
50 | 31 | Anders Cowper | Junior Men | 12/14 | AB | St. Albert | AWCA | 0:15:41.9 | (46) | 0:16:55.2 | (45) | 0:18:18.9 | (50) | 0:19:24.7 | (54) | 1:10:20.9 | +14:24.4 |
51 | 49 | Matthieu Martin | Senior Men | 39/41 | AB | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | 0:16:49.8 | (53) | 0:17:45.0 | (51) | 0:18:25.0 | (51) | 0:17:21.8 | (50) | 1:10:21.8 | +14:25.3 |
52 | 50 | Nils Asfeldt | Junior Men | 13/14 | AB | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | 0:16:40.3 | (52) | 0:18:24.9 | (52) | 0:18:25.3 | (52) | 0:18:15.2 | (51) | 1:11:45.8 | +15:49.3 |
53 | 43 | Connor Speer | Senior Men | 40/41 | AB | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:16:37.1 | (51) | 0:18:42.6 | (53) | 0:18:53.1 | (53) | 0:18:38.2 | (52) | 1:12:51.2 | +16:54.6 |
54 | 48 | Nick Martin | Junior Men | 14/14 | MB | Flin Flon | SKST | 0:16:59.3 | (54) | 0:19:00.3 | (54) | 0:19:24.1 | (54) | 0:19:06.5 | (53) | 1:14:30.4 | +18:33.9 |
55 | 56 | Gregory Mason | Senior Men | 41/41 | AB | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:21:15.9 | (55) | 0:23:11.1 | (55) | 0:24:03.9 | (55) | 0:25:21.6 | (55) | 1:33:52.6 | +37:56.1 | |
DNF | 36 | Alec Stapff | Junior Men | * | AB | Strathcona Nordic | WinSport | 0:16:35.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 51 | Evan Girard | Senior Men | * | SK | Carlton Trail | RMR | 0:15:42.5 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 26 | Hans Asfeldt | Senior Men | * | AB | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 40 | Eric Byram | Junior Men | * | AB | Canmore Nordic | WinSport | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 52 | Grant Novak | Senior Men | * | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Open Women 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 71 | Emily Nishikawa | Senior Women | 1/18 | YT | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:14:50.1 | (1) | 0:15:48.0 | (1) | 0:15:52.6 | (1) | 0:46:30.8 | |
2 | 80 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | Senior Women | 2/18 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | RMR | 0:14:50.7 | (2) | 0:16:28.0 | (2) | 0:16:39.6 | (4) | 0:47:58.4 | +1:27.5 |
3 | 73 | Dahria Beatty | Senior Women | 3/18 | YT | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:15:13.7 | (3) | 0:16:39.5 | (4) | 0:16:08.6 | (2) | 0:48:01.8 | +1:30.9 |
4 | 74 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | 4/18 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:15:17.2 | (4) | 0:16:30.6 | (3) | 0:16:22.3 | (3) | 0:48:10.3 | +1:39.4 | |
5 | 79 | Annika Hicks | Senior Women | 5/18 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:44.0 | (6) | 0:16:47.9 | (6) | 0:16:41.7 | (5) | 0:49:13.8 | +2:42.9 | |
6 | 95 | Amanda Ammar | Senior Women | 6/18 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:59.6 | (7) | 0:16:42.2 | (5) | 0:16:45.6 | (6) | 0:49:27.5 | +2:56.6 | |
7 | 72 | Heidi Widmer | Senior Women | 7/18 | AB | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 0:15:44.0 | (5) | 0:16:58.3 | (7) | 0:17:05.9 | (7) | 0:49:48.2 | +3:17.3 |
8 | 91 | Kathryn Stone | Senior Women | 8/18 | AB | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:16:36.8 | (8) | 0:17:08.3 | (8) | 0:17:28.1 | (8) | 0:51:13.3 | +4:42.4 |
9 | 77 | Alannah Maclean | Senior Women | 9/18 | ON | Walden Nordic | NDC TBay | 0:16:36.9 | (9) | 0:17:44.7 | (9) | 0:17:31.0 | (9) | 0:51:52.6 | +5:21.7 |
10 | 76 | Brandy Stewart | Senior Women | 10/18 | MT | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:16:36.9 | (10) | 0:17:45.6 | (10) | 0:17:41.7 | (10) | 0:52:04.2 | +5:33.3 | |
11 | 97 | Sarah Beaudry | Senior Women | 11/18 | AB | Caledonia Nordic | BATC | 0:16:51.4 | (11) | 0:18:12.5 | (11) | 0:18:11.7 | (11) | 0:53:15.7 | +6:44.8 |
12 | 81 | Ember Large | Junior Women | 1/7 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:17:12.3 | (12) | 0:18:38.1 | (13) | 0:18:32.2 | (12) | 0:54:22.8 | +7:51.9 | |
13 | 82 | Emily McIlroy | Junior Women | 2/7 | AB | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | 0:17:42.3 | (14) | 0:18:37.7 | (12) | 0:18:38.1 | (13) | 0:54:58.2 | +8:27.3 |
14 | 94 | Leilani Tam Von Burg | Junior Women | 3/7 | ON | Chelsea Nordiq | BATC | 0:17:27.1 | (13) | 0:18:52.2 | (14) | 0:18:54.4 | (15) | 0:55:13.7 | +8:42.8 |
15 | 83 | Emma Camicioli | Senior Women | 12/18 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:18:12.8 | (17) | 0:19:20.2 | (16) | 0:18:47.9 | (14) | 0:56:21.0 | +9:50.1 | |
16 | 96 | Melissa Jones | Senior Women | 13/18 | AB | 0:18:09.6 | (16) | 0:19:10.1 | (15) | 0:19:13.8 | (17) | 0:56:33.6 | +10:02.7 | ||
17 | 92 | Melanie Schultz | Senior Women | 14/18 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:18:06.6 | (15) | 0:19:25.7 | (17) | 0:19:02.7 | (16) | 0:56:35.1 | +10:04.2 | |
18 | 89 | Freya Hik | Junior Women | 4/7 | AB | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:19:07.0 | (18) | 0:20:12.7 | (18) | 0:20:16.3 | (18) | 0:59:36.1 | +13:05.2 |
19 | 93 | Jennifer Paterson | Senior Women | 15/18 | AB | U of A Nordic | 0:19:27.0 | (20) | 0:20:25.1 | (19) | 0:20:23.9 | (19) | 1:00:16.1 | +13:45.2 | |
20 | 86 | Maryann Heacock | Senior Women | 16/18 | AB | Fast Trax Run & Ski | 0:19:13.9 | (19) | 0:21:38.8 | (20) | 0:21:47.0 | (21) | 1:02:39.8 | +16:08.9 | |
21 | 85 | Ilona Gyapay | Senior Women | 17/18 | AB | Hay River | RMR | 0:19:44.5 | (21) | 0:21:44.8 | (21) | 0:22:06.2 | (22) | 1:03:35.7 | +17:04.8 |
22 | 88 | Lauren Dyck | Senior Women | 18/18 | SK | Saskatoon Nordic | SKST | 0:20:18.6 | (22) | 0:22:09.4 | (22) | 0:21:45.3 | (20) | 1:04:13.4 | +17:42.5 |
23 | 84 | Maya Boivin | Junior Women | 5/7 | MB | Kenora-MB | 0:20:33.6 | (23) | 0:22:12.5 | (23) | 0:22:59.4 | (23) | 1:05:45.7 | +19:14.8 | |
24 | 87 | Kes Carson | Junior Women | 6/7 | AB | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:22:02.8 | (24) | 0:23:40.9 | (24) | 0:23:57.1 | (24) | 1:09:40.9 | +23:10.1 |
25 | 90 | Katie Lockhart | Junior Women | 7/7 | ON | Kenora-MB | MBST | 0:23:26.7 | (25) | 0:27:14.9 | (25) | 0:28:17.9 | (25) | 1:18:59.6 | +32:28.7 |
DNS | 75 | Annah Hanthorn | Junior Women | * | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 78 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | Senior Women | * | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Gareth Williams | BC | Telemark | BCST | 0:09:49.0 | (8) | 0:09:44.7 | (2) | 0:09:28.0 | (1) | 0:29:01.9 | |
2 | 102 | Ty Godfrey | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:09:47.8 | (3) | 0:09:46.6 | (3) | 0:09:33.9 | (2) | 0:29:08.4 | +6.5 |
3 | 103 | Reed Godfrey | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:09:48.2 | (4) | 0:09:44.0 | (1) | 0:09:43.2 | (8) | 0:29:15.5 | +13.6 |
4 | 113 | Kayden Sim | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:09:50.2 | (11) | 0:09:57.5 | (7) | 0:09:34.7 | (3) | 0:29:22.5 | +20.6 |
5 | 105 | Thomas Manktelow | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:09:48.7 | (5) | 0:09:55.4 | (5) | 0:09:39.1 | (6) | 0:29:23.4 | +21.5 |
6 | 116 | Kieran Lumb | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:09:51.4 | (14) | 0:09:55.9 | (6) | 0:09:37.5 | (5) | 0:29:24.8 | +22.9 |
7 | 107 | Noah Cooke | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:50.2 | (12) | 0:09:53.9 | (4) | 0:09:41.7 | (7) | 0:29:25.8 | +23.9 | |
8 | 108 | Levi Nadlersmith | MB | Downtown Nordic | MBST | 0:09:52.4 | (18) | 0:09:58.9 | (8) | 0:09:37.0 | (4) | 0:29:28.4 | +26.5 |
9 | 110 | Andrew Nash | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCST | 0:09:49.7 | (10) | 0:10:02.0 | (12) | 0:09:49.5 | (9) | 0:29:41.3 | +39.4 |
10 | 106 | Stefan Martin | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:09:49.1 | (9) | 0:10:01.6 | (11) | 0:09:50.9 | (10) | 0:29:41.7 | +39.8 |
11 | 104 | Alexander Corbett | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCST | 0:09:48.8 | (7) | 0:10:01.1 | (10) | 0:09:51.9 | (11) | 0:29:41.9 | +39.9 |
12 | 123 | Amund Wirstad | BC | Hollyburn | 0:09:45.9 | (1) | 0:10:06.2 | (13) | 0:10:02.1 | (12) | 0:29:54.3 | +52.4 | |
13 | 121 | Tomas Mark | AB | Muskeg Flyers | CRTG | 0:09:51.6 | (15) | 0:10:00.6 | (9) | 0:10:12.2 | (13) | 0:30:04.5 | +1:02.6 |
14 | 109 | Larkin Wasmuth | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | AWCA | 0:09:52.1 | (16) | 0:10:20.1 | (14) | 0:10:38.2 | (20) | 0:30:50.5 | +1:48.6 |
15 | 127 | Nelson Kleer | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:54.9 | (20) | 0:10:30.6 | (15) | 0:10:29.2 | (17) | 0:30:54.8 | +1:52.9 | |
16 | 111 | Daniel Merlo | BC | Black Jack | 0:09:48.8 | (6) | 0:10:46.8 | (21) | 0:10:22.4 | (14) | 0:30:58.1 | +1:56.2 | |
17 | 145 | Finlay Clarke | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:09:53.3 | (19) | 0:10:41.6 | (19) | 0:10:27.3 | (15) | 0:31:02.3 | +2:00.4 | |
18 | 125 | Matan Guttmann | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:10:00.3 | (23) | 0:10:33.4 | (16) | 0:10:28.7 | (16) | 0:31:02.5 | +2:00.6 |
19 | 120 | Seth Van Varseveld | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCST | 0:10:06.2 | (26) | 0:10:39.6 | (18) | 0:10:29.3 | (18) | 0:31:15.2 | +2:13.3 |
20 | 115 | Luke Gerwing | AB | Edmonton Nordic | AWCA | 0:09:47.1 | (2) | 0:10:37.6 | (17) | 0:10:58.1 | (28) | 0:31:22.9 | +2:21.0 |
21 | 146 | Seve De Campo | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:09:52.2 | (17) | 0:10:43.2 | (20) | 0:10:50.7 | (27) | 0:31:26.3 | +2:24.4 | |
22 | 114 | Hudson Lucier | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:59.2 | (22) | 0:10:53.6 | (26) | 0:10:38.6 | (21) | 0:31:31.4 | +2:29.5 |
23 | 119 | Nicholas Bardak | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:09:50.8 | (13) | 0:10:56.8 | (27) | 0:10:45.8 | (25) | 0:31:33.5 | +2:31.6 | |
24 | 130 | Levi Warkentine | MB | Boundary Trails | 0:10:07.7 | (28) | 0:10:52.0 | (25) | 0:10:35.3 | (19) | 0:31:35.1 | +2:33.2 | |
25 | 129 | Cam Fitzmaurice | BC | Hollyburn | 0:10:05.2 | (24) | 0:10:51.4 | (24) | 0:10:40.5 | (22) | 0:31:37.1 | +2:35.2 | |
26 | 126 | Fran Vukonic | BC | Hollyburn | 0:10:05.6 | (25) | 0:10:50.1 | (23) | 0:10:45.3 | (24) | 0:31:41.1 | +2:39.2 | |
27 | 124 | Hamish Woods | BC | Bulkley Valley | BCDS | 0:10:06.6 | (27) | 0:10:49.4 | (22) | 0:11:14.3 | (31) | 0:32:10.4 | +3:08.5 |
28 | 138 | Alexander Spice | BC | Overlander | 0:10:27.1 | (35) | 0:11:05.7 | (28) | 0:10:45.2 | (23) | 0:32:18.1 | +3:16.2 | |
29 | 131 | Eric Embleton | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:25.9 | (34) | 0:11:06.0 | (29) | 0:10:46.7 | (26) | 0:32:18.7 | +3:16.8 | |
30 | 128 | Marc Dupuis | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:08.1 | (29) | 0:11:14.3 | (31) | 0:11:16.0 | (32) | 0:32:38.5 | +3:36.6 | |
31 | 133 | Matthew Bull | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:10:09.0 | (30) | 0:11:25.5 | (33) | 0:11:07.0 | (29) | 0:32:41.6 | +3:39.7 | |
32 | 132 | Dahlin Wiebe | AB | Red Deer Nordic | ADT | 0:10:22.8 | (33) | 0:11:14.1 | (30) | 0:11:41.7 | (35) | 0:33:18.6 | +4:16.7 |
33 | 118 | Max Elgert | AB | Athabasca Nordic | ADT | 0:10:45.9 | (39) | 0:11:42.9 | (34) | 0:11:07.1 | (30) | 0:33:36.0 | +4:34.1 |
34 | 122 | Simon Chambers Crease | SK | Canmore Nordic | SKST | 0:09:58.6 | (21) | 0:11:17.2 | (32) | 0:12:22.5 | (38) | 0:33:38.4 | +4:36.5 |
35 | 136 | Derek Stollery | AB | Camrose Ski Club | 0:10:30.6 | (37) | 0:11:56.6 | (37) | 0:11:28.3 | (33) | 0:33:55.6 | +4:53.7 | |
36 | 135 | Silas Lang | AB | Edmonton Nordic | CRTG | 0:10:22.1 | (32) | 0:12:02.5 | (38) | 0:11:31.9 | (34) | 0:33:56.7 | +4:54.8 |
37 | 142 | Lucas Fabbri | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:21.6 | (31) | 0:11:53.6 | (35) | 0:11:58.7 | (37) | 0:34:14.1 | +5:12.2 | |
38 | 134 | Hugh Pollard | BC | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:29.8 | (36) | 0:11:56.1 | (36) | 0:11:48.1 | (36) | 0:34:14.2 | +5:12.3 | |
39 | 112 | Simon Cash | YT | Whitehorse | 0:10:34.9 | (38) | 0:12:10.8 | (39) | 0:12:52.0 | (42) | 0:35:37.7 | +6:35.8 | |
40 | 144 | Max Lowman | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:10:57.3 | (40) | 0:12:26.7 | (40) | 0:12:41.3 | (41) | 0:36:05.4 | +7:03.5 | |
41 | 143 | Cameron Roe | MB | Red River Nordic | MBST | 0:11:39.5 | (42) | 0:13:01.1 | (42) | 0:12:31.3 | (39) | 0:37:11.9 | +8:10.0 |
42 | 141 | Travis Luckert | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:11:39.8 | (43) | 0:13:01.7 | (43) | 0:12:35.3 | (40) | 0:37:16.9 | +8:15.0 | |
43 | 139 | Mathieu Davis | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:11:21.2 | (41) | 0:12:59.5 | (41) | 0:13:13.3 | (43) | 0:37:34.1 | +8:32.2 | |
44 | 140 | Patrick Davis | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:11:45.4 | (44) | 0:13:27.1 | (44) | 0:13:17.8 | (44) | 0:38:30.4 | +9:28.5 | |
DNF | 117 | Kellen Viznaugh | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCDS | 0:10:20.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 137 | Zachary Malmsten | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:11:19.8 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | BC | Hollyburn | BCST | 0:10:34.9 | (1) | 0:10:24.4 | (1) | 0:10:30.7 | (1) | 0:31:30.0 | |
2 | 157 | Molly Miller | BC | Kimberley | 0:10:44.5 | (5) | 0:11:04.3 | (2) | 0:11:16.1 | (2) | 0:33:05.1 | +1:35.0 | |
3 | 182 | India McIsaac | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:10:37.0 | (3) | 0:11:06.1 | (3) | 0:11:35.4 | (5) | 0:33:18.6 | +1:48.5 | |
4 | 167 | Megan Bankes | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:38.0 | (4) | 0:11:31.0 | (5) | 0:11:24.6 | (3) | 0:33:33.7 | +2:03.6 | |
5 | 160 | Natalie Hynes | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:46.9 | (6) | 0:11:32.2 | (6) | 0:11:34.7 | (4) | 0:33:54.0 | +2:23.9 |
6 | 155 | Hannah Mehain | BC | Sovereign Lake | BCST | 0:10:35.9 | (2) | 0:11:08.8 | (4) | 0:12:14.9 | (11) | 0:33:59.7 | +2:29.6 |
7 | 170 | Emily Handford | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:10:51.7 | (7) | 0:11:42.3 | (7) | 0:11:48.7 | (6) | 0:34:22.8 | +2:52.7 |
8 | 163 | Claire Espey | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:14.0 | (15) | 0:12:12.1 | (9) | 0:11:50.1 | (7) | 0:35:16.3 | +3:46.3 | |
9 | 162 | Molly-Jane Strum | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:11:10.6 | (11) | 0:12:02.4 | (8) | 0:12:11.0 | (10) | 0:35:24.1 | +3:54.1 |
10 | 195 | Gillian Gowling | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:11:03.2 | (9) | 0:12:14.1 | (10) | 0:12:16.3 | (13) | 0:35:33.7 | +4:03.6 |
11 | 164 | Emma Holmes | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:10.0 | (10) | 0:12:17.9 | (11) | 0:12:09.2 | (8) | 0:35:37.2 | +4:07.1 | |
12 | 152 | Laurence Dumais | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:11:02.6 | (8) | 0:12:27.2 | (13) | 0:12:19.5 | (14) | 0:35:49.4 | +4:19.3 | |
13 | 196 | Ella Jackson | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:11:12.9 | (13) | 0:12:29.9 | (14) | 0:12:10.6 | (9) | 0:35:53.4 | +4:23.3 | |
14 | 175 | Sage Robine | BC | Black Jack | 0:11:22.6 | (18) | 0:12:18.6 | (12) | 0:12:21.3 | (15) | 0:36:02.6 | +4:32.5 | |
15 | 156 | Avalon Wasteneys | BC | Strathcona Nordic | BCST | 0:11:12.0 | (12) | 0:12:45.1 | (19) | 0:12:15.1 | (12) | 0:36:12.3 | +4:42.2 |
16 | 151 | Lauren Turcot | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:11:14.0 | (14) | 0:12:30.5 | (15) | 0:12:36.6 | (20) | 0:36:21.2 | +4:51.1 |
17 | 166 | Holly Greer | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:21.7 | (16) | 0:12:42.5 | (16) | 0:12:23.8 | (16) | 0:36:28.1 | +4:58.0 | |
18 | 176 | Lexy Vincent | SK | Regina Ski Club | SKST | 0:11:25.4 | (20) | 0:12:44.6 | (18) | 0:12:35.1 | (19) | 0:36:45.2 | +5:15.1 |
19 | 171 | Lisle Compton | ON | Kenora-MB | MBST | 0:11:28.5 | (21) | 0:12:47.7 | (21) | 0:12:28.9 | (17) | 0:36:45.2 | +5:15.1 |
20 | 168 | Chiaki Yamamoto | BC | Black Jack | 0:11:31.9 | (22) | 0:12:43.1 | (17) | 0:12:38.3 | (22) | 0:36:53.4 | +5:23.3 | |
21 | 169 | Anna Zimmerman | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:11:37.6 | (24) | 0:12:45.5 | (20) | 0:12:30.9 | (18) | 0:36:54.2 | +5:24.1 | |
22 | 159 | Sara McLean | AB | Foothills Nordic | AST | 0:11:21.7 | (17) | 0:13:06.4 | (27) | 0:12:36.9 | (21) | 0:37:05.2 | +5:35.1 |
23 | 178 | Pippa Roots | BC | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:48.2 | (25) | 0:12:53.5 | (22) | 0:12:38.8 | (23) | 0:37:20.7 | +5:50.6 | |
24 | 197 | Stella Ajani | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:11:24.6 | (19) | 0:12:59.3 | (23) | 0:12:58.8 | (24) | 0:37:22.8 | +5:52.7 | |
25 | 165 | Morgan Rogers | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:35.5 | (23) | 0:13:03.9 | (25) | 0:13:24.3 | (30) | 0:38:03.7 | +6:33.6 | |
26 | 172 | Georgia Turcot | AB | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:11:49.3 | (26) | 0:13:04.5 | (26) | 0:13:11.5 | (25) | 0:38:05.3 | +6:35.2 |
27 | 186 | Dana Allen | BC | Telemark | 0:11:59.7 | (27) | 0:13:01.4 | (24) | 0:13:15.6 | (26) | 0:38:16.9 | +6:46.8 | |
28 | 199 | Kate Hesse | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:12:21.5 | (32) | 0:13:09.5 | (28) | 0:13:22.7 | (27) | 0:38:53.8 | +7:23.7 | |
29 | 180 | Madeleine Ertel | BC | Telemark | 0:12:01.8 | (28) | 0:13:33.2 | (29) | 0:13:23.9 | (29) | 0:38:59.1 | +7:29.0 | |
30 | 179 | Sarah Tipples | AB | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 0:12:15.1 | (31) | 0:13:36.8 | (30) | 0:13:23.6 | (28) | 0:39:15.5 | +7:45.4 |
31 | 184 | Emma Pollard | BC | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:13.5 | (30) | 0:13:43.2 | (31) | 0:13:41.7 | (31) | 0:39:38.5 | +8:08.4 | |
32 | 173 | Alexis Gee | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:12:12.8 | (29) | 0:13:59.3 | (33) | 0:13:47.7 | (33) | 0:39:59.9 | +8:29.8 |
33 | 189 | Clair Littlefair | NT | Yellowknife | NWTST | 0:12:42.7 | (34) | 0:13:44.5 | (32) | 0:13:51.1 | (34) | 0:40:18.4 | +8:48.3 |
34 | 198 | Olivia Jeffrey | BC | Ski and Snowboard Australia | 0:12:32.9 | (33) | 0:14:03.5 | (34) | 0:13:46.9 | (32) | 0:40:23.3 | +8:53.3 | |
35 | 188 | Anna Sigurdson | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:12:55.7 | (35) | 0:14:08.0 | (35) | 0:14:40.8 | (38) | 0:41:44.6 | +10:14.5 | |
36 | 192 | Sarah Lynn Bergen | MB | Boundary Trails | MBST | 0:13:00.6 | (36) | 0:14:34.2 | (36) | 0:14:20.9 | (36) | 0:41:55.9 | +10:25.8 |
37 | 190 | Karly Lockhart | ON | Kenora-MB | MBST | 0:13:24.7 | (38) | 0:14:55.5 | (37) | 0:14:17.4 | (35) | 0:42:37.6 | +11:07.6 |
38 | 191 | Amelia Kovachik | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:13:27.0 | (39) | 0:15:00.2 | (38) | 0:14:36.8 | (37) | 0:43:04.1 | +11:34.0 | |
39 | 185 | Alyssa Manhard | BC | Overlander | 0:13:23.3 | (37) | 0:15:10.2 | (39) | 0:15:10.9 | (41) | 0:43:44.5 | +12:14.4 | |
40 | 187 | Sarah Manhard | BC | Overlander | 0:13:27.5 | (40) | 0:15:12.7 | (40) | 0:15:08.2 | (40) | 0:43:48.5 | +12:18.4 | |
41 | 177 | Beth Fowler | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:13:57.4 | (41) | 0:15:19.9 | (41) | 0:15:00.1 | (39) | 0:44:17.5 | +12:47.5 | |
DNF | 154 | Emmy Phillips | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:11:14.9 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 161 | Annika Richardson | BC | Hollyburn | BCST | 0:11:08.7 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 174 | Ingvild Hoymork | AB | Edmonton Nordic | AWCA | 0:10:52.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 183 | Tayla Koerber | BC | Revelstoke | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 158 | Katie Weaver | BC | Hollyburn | BCST | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 181 | Michelle Metza | BC | Sovereign Lake | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 193 | Bryn Robertson | AB | Foothills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 194 | Zoe Berard | MB | Red River Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 6.6 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 211 | Conor McGovern | MB | Red River Nordic | MBST | 0:09:34.9 | (2) | 0:09:24.0 | (1) | 0:18:58.9 | |
2 | 214 | Tallon Noble | BC | Strathcona Nordic | BCDS | 0:09:35.3 | (3) | 0:09:28.2 | (2) | 0:19:03.5 | +4.6 |
3 | 226 | Remi Drolet | BC | Black Jack | 0:09:34.3 | (1) | 0:09:36.0 | (3) | 0:19:10.4 | +11.4 | |
4 | 212 | Sam Hendry | AB | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:09:35.5 | (4) | 0:09:37.9 | (4) | 0:19:13.5 | +14.5 |
5 | 221 | Konrad Van Varseveld | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCTS | 0:09:54.8 | (7) | 0:10:18.4 | (5) | 0:20:13.2 | +1:14.3 |
6 | 224 | Benjamin Shipley | BC | Telemark | BCTS | 0:09:56.0 | (8) | 0:10:24.4 | (7) | 0:20:20.5 | +1:21.5 |
7 | 213 | Jonah Steinberg | AB | Foothills Nordic | ADT | 0:09:56.9 | (9) | 0:10:24.0 | (6) | 0:20:20.9 | +1:22.0 |
8 | 227 | Matthias Shipley | BC | Telemark | BCTS | 0:09:53.8 | (5) | 0:10:29.2 | (8) | 0:20:23.0 | +1:24.1 |
9 | 220 | Andreas Massitti | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:09:54.2 | (6) | 0:10:44.5 | (12) | 0:20:38.7 | +1:39.8 |
10 | 217 | David Bakker | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:15.9 | (13) | 0:10:32.9 | (9) | 0:20:48.8 | +1:49.8 | |
11 | 218 | Rhys James | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:04.8 | (10) | 0:10:45.0 | (13) | 0:20:49.9 | +1:50.9 | |
12 | 238 | Donny Boake | NT | Yellowknife | NWTST | 0:10:19.3 | (14) | 0:10:37.9 | (10) | 0:20:57.3 | +1:58.3 |
13 | 230 | Michael Murdoch | BC | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:20.2 | (15) | 0:10:38.3 | (11) | 0:20:58.5 | +1:59.5 | |
14 | 228 | Ian Williams | BC | Telemark | 0:10:24.8 | (17) | 0:10:45.6 | (14) | 0:21:10.5 | +2:11.5 | |
15 | 216 | Xander Harvey | AB | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:10:15.2 | (12) | 0:11:08.4 | (18) | 0:21:23.6 | +2:24.7 |
16 | 215 | Travis Pete | BC | Bulkley Valley | BCDS | 0:10:23.7 | (16) | 0:11:02.5 | (16) | 0:21:26.3 | +2:27.4 |
17 | 219 | Matt Gill | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:10:26.8 | (19) | 0:10:59.6 | (15) | 0:21:26.5 | +2:27.5 | |
18 | 222 | Michio Green | SK | La Ronge | 0:10:14.5 | (11) | 0:11:12.9 | (19) | 0:21:27.4 | +2:28.5 | |
19 | 246 | Michael Kishchuk | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:38.2 | (21) | 0:11:06.3 | (17) | 0:21:44.5 | +2:45.5 |
20 | 229 | Philip-Maynard Davies | BC | Hollyburn | 0:10:25.9 | (18) | 0:11:20.8 | (20) | 0:21:46.8 | +2:47.8 | |
21 | 225 | Aidan Andrews | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:33.1 | (20) | 0:11:22.0 | (21) | 0:21:55.1 | +2:56.2 | |
22 | 223 | Jonathan Farr | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:41.9 | (22) | 0:11:22.2 | (22) | 0:22:04.2 | +3:05.2 | |
23 | 240 | Nicolas Bennett | NT | Yellowknife | 0:10:43.3 | (24) | 0:11:29.9 | (23) | 0:22:13.2 | +3:14.2 | |
24 | 236 | Lucas Smith | MB | Red River Nordic | MBST | 0:10:42.7 | (23) | 0:11:37.4 | (25) | 0:22:20.1 | +3:21.1 |
25 | 233 | Kota Postma | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:57.1 | (28) | 0:11:30.8 | (24) | 0:22:28.0 | +3:29.0 | |
26 | 234 | Will Rickard | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:48.8 | (26) | 0:11:40.7 | (26) | 0:22:29.6 | +3:30.6 | |
27 | 252 | Brett Down | SK | Regina Ski Club | 0:10:56.0 | (27) | 0:11:58.5 | (29) | 0:22:54.5 | +3:55.6 | |
28 | 241 | Kieran Ackermann | BC | Kimberley | 0:11:10.9 | (29) | 0:11:46.7 | (27) | 0:22:57.7 | +3:58.7 | |
29 | 232 | Hugh Warkentin | BC | Telemark | 0:11:13.8 | (30) | 0:11:55.4 | (28) | 0:23:09.2 | +4:10.2 | |
30 | 242 | Sam Elgert | AB | Athabasca Nordic | ADT | 0:11:35.2 | (32) | 0:12:00.8 | (30) | 0:23:36.1 | +4:37.1 |
31 | 245 | Liam Allan | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:11:32.8 | (31) | 0:12:18.4 | (31) | 0:23:51.2 | +4:52.2 | |
32 | 239 | Jack Panayi | NT | Yellowknife | NWTST | 0:11:54.5 | (33) | 0:13:03.8 | (32) | 0:24:58.4 | +5:59.5 |
33 | 235 | Logan de Boer | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:00.8 | (34) | 0:13:04.1 | (33) | 0:25:05.0 | +6:06.0 | |
34 | 237 | Simon Giasson | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:10:46.4 | (25) | 0:14:27.1 | (40) | 0:25:13.6 | +6:14.6 | |
35 | 243 | Alexander Malmsten | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:12:05.9 | (35) | 0:13:20.3 | (34) | 0:25:26.3 | +6:27.3 | |
36 | 254 | Ian Mitchell | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:13:10.7 | (38) | 0:13:29.2 | (35) | 0:26:40.0 | +7:41.1 | |
37 | 249 | Zachary Kosack | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:12:54.8 | (37) | 0:13:45.9 | (36) | 0:26:40.8 | +7:41.8 | |
38 | 250 | Sebastian Woudstra | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:12:45.5 | (36) | 0:14:19.2 | (38) | 0:27:04.8 | +8:05.8 | |
39 | 251 | Dylan Curle | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:14:00.7 | (42) | 0:14:04.8 | (37) | 0:28:05.5 | +9:06.5 | |
40 | 247 | Devin Gellatly | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:13:33.3 | (40) | 0:14:39.6 | (41) | 0:28:13.0 | +9:14.1 | |
41 | 253 | Jonah Morris | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:13:53.9 | (41) | 0:14:22.3 | (39) | 0:28:16.3 | +9:17.3 | |
42 | 248 | Liam Pelletier | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:13:15.5 | (39) | 0:15:10.1 | (42) | 0:28:25.7 | +9:26.7 | |
DNF | 244 | Devin Manktelow | AB | Canmore Nordic | ADT | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 231 | Ben Pryce | AB | Foothills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 6.6 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 265 | Kaia Andal | BC | Caledonia Nordic | BCDS | 0:10:35.6 | (1) | 0:11:17.7 | (1) | 0:21:53.4 | |
2 | 262 | Anna Goodwin | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:10:36.2 | (2) | 0:11:24.2 | (2) | 0:22:00.4 | +7.0 |
3 | 290 | Aleksandra Petrova | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:50.9 | (3) | 0:11:33.5 | (5) | 0:22:24.4 | +31.0 | |
4 | 266 | Bailey Johnson | AB | Red Deer Nordic | AST | 0:11:02.3 | (4) | 0:11:37.4 | (6) | 0:22:39.7 | +46.3 |
5 | 272 | Mackenzie McLean | BC | Kimberley | 0:11:11.3 | (7) | 0:11:31.3 | (3) | 0:22:42.7 | +49.3 | |
6 | 286 | Karly Coyne | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:17.7 | (9) | 0:11:31.3 | (4) | 0:22:49.1 | +55.7 | |
7 | 275 | Althea Brolsma | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:02.9 | (5) | 0:11:47.1 | (9) | 0:22:50.1 | +56.7 | |
8 | 289 | Benita Peiffer | BC | Whistler Nordic | 0:11:13.5 | (8) | 0:11:51.5 | (10) | 0:23:05.1 | +1:11.6 | |
9 | 277 | Beth Granstrom | BC | Revelstoke | 0:11:19.5 | (11) | 0:11:45.7 | (8) | 0:23:05.2 | +1:11.8 | |
10 | 263 | Rachel May | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | BCDS | 0:11:10.5 | (6) | 0:11:55.0 | (12) | 0:23:05.5 | +1:12.1 |
11 | 280 | Annika Ackermann | BC | Kimberley | 0:11:32.0 | (17) | 0:11:41.6 | (7) | 0:23:13.6 | +1:20.2 | |
12 | 278 | Anna Parent | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:18.4 | (10) | 0:11:57.3 | (13) | 0:23:15.8 | +1:22.3 | |
13 | 264 | Anita Martin | AB | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:11:23.1 | (12) | 0:12:00.6 | (15) | 0:23:23.7 | +1:30.3 |
14 | 292 | Elizabeth Elliott | BC | Revelstoke | 0:11:34.0 | (19) | 0:11:58.4 | (14) | 0:23:32.5 | +1:39.1 | |
15 | 295 | Anna Macisaac-Jones | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:11:41.7 | (24) | 0:11:51.9 | (11) | 0:23:33.6 | +1:40.2 | |
16 | 261 | Hannah Deuling | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:11:29.2 | (14) | 0:12:16.7 | (19) | 0:23:46.0 | +1:52.5 |
17 | 276 | Alana Brittin | BC | Revelstoke | 0:11:24.5 | (13) | 0:12:23.2 | (23) | 0:23:47.7 | +1:54.3 | |
18 | 283 | Marin Cislo | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:11:29.7 | (15) | 0:12:21.5 | (21) | 0:23:51.2 | +1:57.8 | |
19 | 274 | Léa McCroy | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:11:37.9 | (20) | 0:12:13.3 | (16) | 0:23:51.2 | +1:57.8 |
20 | 284 | Kate Granstrom | BC | Revelstoke | 0:11:39.4 | (22) | 0:12:15.9 | (18) | 0:23:55.3 | +2:01.9 | |
21 | 269 | Anna Sellers | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:38.7 | (21) | 0:12:17.8 | (20) | 0:23:56.6 | +2:03.2 | |
22 | 271 | Hannah Shier | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:11:33.4 | (18) | 0:12:28.2 | (26) | 0:24:01.7 | +2:08.3 |
23 | 307 | Regan Fuerstner | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:11:40.7 | (23) | 0:12:22.4 | (22) | 0:24:03.2 | +2:09.7 |
24 | 285 | Maxine Forder | BC | Hollyburn | 0:11:42.4 | (25) | 0:12:27.8 | (25) | 0:24:10.3 | +2:16.9 | |
25 | 268 | Mira Mason | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:11:31.4 | (16) | 0:12:40.9 | (29) | 0:24:12.4 | +2:18.9 |
26 | 293 | Paige Latta | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:11:48.9 | (26) | 0:12:25.9 | (24) | 0:24:14.8 | +2:21.4 | |
27 | 314 | Katia Lumb | BC | Hollyburn | BCTS | 0:12:07.0 | (29) | 0:12:14.3 | (17) | 0:24:21.3 | +2:27.9 |
28 | 308 | Megan Orvig | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:48.9 | (27) | 0:12:36.1 | (28) | 0:24:25.0 | +2:31.6 | |
29 | 297 | Samantha Loewen | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:12:12.5 | (32) | 0:12:32.4 | (27) | 0:24:44.9 | +2:51.5 | |
30 | 291 | Sophie Greer | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:12:01.0 | (28) | 0:12:54.9 | (30) | 0:24:55.9 | +3:02.5 | |
31 | 273 | Emma Smedley | BC | Sovereign Lake | BCDS | 0:12:09.4 | (30) | 0:13:05.2 | (34) | 0:25:14.6 | +3:21.2 |
32 | 304 | Alexandra Gottschalk | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:12:20.2 | (36) | 0:12:55.1 | (31) | 0:25:15.4 | +3:22.0 | |
33 | 303 | Samantha Gottschalk | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:12:15.6 | (34) | 0:13:00.9 | (32) | 0:25:16.6 | +3:23.1 | |
34 | 306 | Hannah Jirousek | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:12:21.0 | (37) | 0:13:02.6 | (33) | 0:25:23.6 | +3:30.2 |
35 | 312 | Amanda Thomson | YT | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | 0:12:14.4 | (33) | 0:13:24.0 | (38) | 0:25:38.4 | +3:45.0 |
36 | 296 | Janice Grundahl | SK | Regina Ski Club | SKST | 0:12:33.8 | (41) | 0:13:05.7 | (36) | 0:25:39.5 | +3:46.1 |
37 | 279 | Amy Morton | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:34.7 | (42) | 0:13:05.6 | (35) | 0:25:40.4 | +3:46.9 | |
38 | 288 | Jenna Horembala | BC | Hollyburn | 0:12:30.0 | (40) | 0:13:10.9 | (37) | 0:25:40.9 | +3:47.5 | |
39 | 282 | Tegan Brolsma | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:12:12.0 | (31) | 0:13:32.9 | (41) | 0:25:45.0 | +3:51.6 | |
40 | 294 | Emma Paczkowski | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:18.5 | (35) | 0:13:29.4 | (39) | 0:25:47.9 | +3:54.5 | |
41 | 287 | Olivia Peterson | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:24.6 | (38) | 0:13:32.6 | (40) | 0:25:57.3 | +4:03.9 | |
42 | 298 | Anna Ulrich | AB | Vermilion Nordic | 0:12:35.6 | (43) | 0:13:34.3 | (42) | 0:26:09.9 | +4:16.5 | |
43 | 281 | Emilie Davis | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:12:27.1 | (39) | 0:13:54.5 | (43) | 0:26:21.6 | +4:28.2 | |
44 | 301 | Claire Hensrud | ON | Kenora-MB | MBST | 0:12:45.4 | (44) | 0:14:02.0 | (44) | 0:26:47.4 | +4:54.0 |
45 | 302 | Brigitte Lischewski | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:13:08.8 | (45) | 0:15:09.5 | (45) | 0:28:18.4 | +6:25.0 | |
46 | 299 | Sarah Hanstock | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:13:53.0 | (46) | 0:16:38.4 | (46) | 0:30:31.5 | +8:38.1 | |
47 | 305 | Jenna Beaulieu | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:14:44.6 | (47) | 0:16:48.0 | (47) | 0:31:32.7 | +9:39.3 | |
48 | 309 | Mhari Anthony | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:16:58.3 | (48) | 0:17:49.7 | (48) | 0:34:48.1 | +12:54.6 | |
DNF | 267 | Michaela McLean | BC | Black Jack | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 270 | Jenna Sim | BC | Hollyburn | BCDS | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 310 | Hannah Osbaldeston | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:18:32.8 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 311 | Emily Morrison | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 300 | Bronwyn Moore | BC | Black Jack | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 313 | Brianna Mueller | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 321 | Ian Oliphant | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:07:33.7 | (1) | 0:07:48.0 | (1) | 0:15:21.7 | ||
2 | 348 | Jack Menzies | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:38.6 | (4) | 0:07:54.0 | (2) | 0:15:32.6 | +10.9 | |
3 | 325 | Tom Stephen | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:34.2 | (2) | 0:07:59.8 | (5) | 0:15:34.1 | +12.3 | |
4 | 324 | J.p. Cummings | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:34.7 | (3) | 0:07:59.8 | (4) | 0:15:34.5 | +12.7 | |
5 | 322 | Simon Blackie | BC | Revelstoke | 0:07:40.1 | (5) | 0:07:56.2 | (3) | 0:15:36.4 | +14.6 | |
6 | 327 | Jordan Lundstrom | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:07:46.0 | (7) | 0:08:30.9 | (8) | 0:16:17.0 | +55.3 | |
7 | 336 | Xavier McKeever | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:43.2 | (6) | 0:08:39.1 | (10) | 0:16:22.4 | +1:00.6 | |
8 | 326 | Jesse Smids | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:08.0 | (11) | 0:08:16.4 | (6) | 0:16:24.5 | +1:02.8 | |
9 | 338 | Erik Brosch | BC | Revelstoke | 0:08:02.0 | (10) | 0:08:26.2 | (7) | 0:16:28.3 | +1:06.5 | |
10 | 349 | Stephen Moore | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:01.1 | (9) | 0:08:33.5 | (9) | 0:16:34.6 | +1:12.9 | |
11 | 323 | Spencer Littlefair | NT | Yellowknife | NWTST | 0:08:00.5 | (8) | 0:09:00.4 | (13) | 0:17:01.0 | +1:39.2 |
12 | 351 | Luke Fricker | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:12.4 | (12) | 0:08:49.2 | (11) | 0:17:01.7 | +1:40.0 | |
13 | 330 | Owen Pimm | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:08:16.3 | (14) | 0:09:05.0 | (15) | 0:17:21.4 | +1:59.6 | |
14 | 343 | Wil Pollard | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:40.4 | (20) | 0:08:52.6 | (12) | 0:17:33.1 | +2:11.4 | |
15 | 332 | Nathan Weiman | SK | Regina Ski Club | 0:08:30.6 | (16) | 0:09:04.7 | (14) | 0:17:35.4 | +2:13.7 | |
16 | 346 | Matthew Gillett | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:32.4 | (17) | 0:09:11.9 | (16) | 0:17:44.3 | +2:22.6 | |
17 | 329 | Samuel Ree | AB | Vermilion Nordic | 0:08:17.1 | (15) | 0:09:30.7 | (19) | 0:17:47.8 | +2:26.1 | |
18 | 342 | Xavier Champagne | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:08:15.2 | (13) | 0:09:33.4 | (20) | 0:17:48.6 | +2:26.9 | |
19 | 339 | Edan Wasmuth | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:08:39.6 | (19) | 0:09:14.5 | (17) | 0:17:54.1 | +2:32.4 | |
20 | 355 | Erik Skarsgard | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:38.0 | (18) | 0:09:23.2 | (18) | 0:18:01.2 | +2:39.5 | |
21 | 344 | Elias Wollan Utrimark | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:51.9 | (21) | 0:09:43.5 | (21) | 0:18:35.5 | +3:13.7 | |
22 | 353 | Sam Malkinson | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:05.2 | (23) | 0:09:46.1 | (22) | 0:18:51.3 | +3:29.6 | |
23 | 340 | Noah Day | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:57.0 | (22) | 0:09:58.5 | (24) | 0:18:55.6 | +3:33.8 | |
24 | 345 | Taschi Klaschka | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:09:09.5 | (24) | 0:09:57.9 | (23) | 0:19:07.5 | +3:45.8 | |
25 | 341 | Finn Anderson | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:38.9 | (25) | 0:10:33.9 | (25) | 0:20:12.9 | +4:51.1 | |
26 | 333 | Jackson Hofer | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:43.9 | (26) | 0:10:56.7 | (26) | 0:20:40.6 | +5:18.9 | |
27 | 354 | Sean Ulrich | AB | Vermilion Nordic | 0:10:28.2 | (27) | 0:11:20.5 | (27) | 0:21:48.7 | +6:27.0 | |
28 | 352 | Micah Steinberg | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:50.5 | (28) | 0:11:22.9 | (28) | 0:22:13.4 | +6:51.7 | |
29 | 334 | Kelan Lynch | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:10:51.2 | (29) | 0:12:51.5 | (29) | 0:23:42.8 | +8:21.0 | |
DNF | 356 | Erik Penton | MB | Red River Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 328 | Jeremy Dittrich | AB | Foothills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 331 | Justin Pianosi Houden | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 335 | Finn Berg | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:08:14.0 | (*) | 0:09:58.7 | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 337 | Benjamin Eggink | AB | Camrose Ski Club | Junior Vikings | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 347 | Eric Fabbri | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 350 | Lance Holland | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 380 | Marielle Ackermann | BC | Kimberley | 0:08:01.8 | (1) | 0:08:29.3 | (1) | 0:16:31.1 | ||
2 | 393 | Isobel Hendry | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:05.9 | (3) | 0:08:34.2 | (2) | 0:16:40.2 | +9.0 | |
3 | 364 | Sally Haaheim | BC | Telemark | 0:08:02.4 | (2) | 0:09:11.7 | (10) | 0:17:14.2 | +43.0 | |
4 | 368 | Nicole Gammie | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:15.3 | (6) | 0:09:03.9 | (4) | 0:17:19.2 | +48.1 | |
5 | 372 | Anna Pryce | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:14.5 | (5) | 0:09:06.9 | (8) | 0:17:21.5 | +50.3 | |
6 | 395 | Alison Gourley | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:27.3 | (9) | 0:09:02.0 | (3) | 0:17:29.3 | +58.2 | |
7 | 367 | Erin Bennett | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:08:12.2 | (4) | 0:09:22.3 | (13) | 0:17:34.6 | +1:03.5 | |
8 | 391 | Clara Joy Strum | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:28.3 | (10) | 0:09:07.2 | (9) | 0:17:35.6 | +1:04.5 | |
9 | 388 | Maya Fish | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:31.2 | (12) | 0:09:05.0 | (6) | 0:17:36.3 | +1:05.2 | |
10 | 396 | Michelle Kraetzer | BC | Telemark | 0:08:32.8 | (13) | 0:09:04.0 | (5) | 0:17:36.8 | +1:05.7 | |
11 | 362 | Miika Park | BC | Revelstoke | 0:08:21.0 | (8) | 0:09:21.8 | (12) | 0:17:42.9 | +1:11.7 | |
12 | 383 | Sophie Edney | BC | Black Jack | 0:08:40.1 | (14) | 0:09:06.6 | (7) | 0:17:46.7 | +1:15.6 | |
13 | 361 | Hanneli Ladyman | BC | Overlander | 0:08:19.5 | (7) | 0:09:29.2 | (14) | 0:17:48.7 | +1:17.6 | |
14 | 373 | Ngaire Barraclough | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:08:29.8 | (11) | 0:09:30.3 | (16) | 0:18:00.1 | +1:29.0 | |
15 | 378 | Sydney Wilson | BC | Kimberley | 0:08:46.8 | (17) | 0:09:13.8 | (11) | 0:18:00.7 | +1:29.5 | |
16 | 369 | Danika Fiala | BC | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:45.8 | (16) | 0:09:30.0 | (15) | 0:18:15.8 | +1:44.7 | |
17 | 363 | Abby Elgert | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:47.9 | (18) | 0:09:33.5 | (17) | 0:18:21.5 | +1:50.3 | |
18 | 366 | Keeya Corbett | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:43.5 | (15) | 0:09:45.2 | (18) | 0:18:28.8 | +1:57.7 | |
19 | 370 | Elise Hummelbrunner | ON | Kenora-MB | 0:09:07.2 | (21) | 0:10:01.9 | (20) | 0:19:09.1 | +2:38.0 | |
20 | 377 | Sadie Bialuski | BC | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:02.9 | (19) | 0:10:08.6 | (21) | 0:19:11.6 | +2:40.5 | |
21 | 387 | Isabelle Hansen-Yang | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:22.1 | (23) | 0:09:53.4 | (19) | 0:19:15.5 | +2:44.4 | |
22 | 389 | Miliana Giesbrecht | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:09:05.7 | (20) | 0:10:17.5 | (23) | 0:19:23.2 | +2:52.1 | |
23 | 384 | Abigail Ertel | BC | Telemark | 0:09:12.8 | (22) | 0:10:25.5 | (24) | 0:19:38.4 | +3:07.3 | |
24 | 386 | Grace Bertozzi | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:09:32.6 | (25) | 0:10:14.1 | (22) | 0:19:46.8 | +3:15.7 | |
25 | 376 | Mia Cowper | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:34.9 | (26) | 0:10:37.6 | (25) | 0:20:12.5 | +3:41.4 | |
26 | 371 | Rachel Cuell | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:31.2 | (24) | 0:10:47.6 | (26) | 0:20:18.9 | +3:47.8 | |
27 | 390 | Ava Holman | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:58.6 | (28) | 0:10:58.0 | (27) | 0:20:56.6 | +4:25.5 | |
28 | 365 | Leah Nash | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:55.9 | (27) | 0:11:05.9 | (28) | 0:21:01.9 | +4:30.7 | |
29 | 394 | Astrid Stark | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:06.3 | (29) | 0:11:15.3 | (29) | 0:21:21.6 | +4:50.5 | |
30 | 379 | Adeline Charles | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:19.3 | (31) | 0:11:35.9 | (30) | 0:21:55.2 | +5:24.1 | |
31 | 397 | Alexisse Bérard | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:10:26.4 | (32) | 0:11:36.5 | (31) | 0:22:03.0 | +5:31.9 | |
32 | 382 | Ella Stephen | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:27.9 | (33) | 0:11:47.4 | (32) | 0:22:15.4 | +5:44.3 | |
33 | 385 | Carolyn Rathgeber | SK | Regina Ski Club | 0:10:07.4 | (30) | 0:12:36.8 | (33) | 0:22:44.2 | +6:13.1 | |
34 | 381 | Gabrielle Pelletier | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:11:47.6 | (34) | 0:13:56.7 | (34) | 0:25:44.3 | +9:13.2 | |
DNF | 392 | Casey Nelson | MB | Red River Nordic | 0:09:49.6 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 374 | Katie Bardak | AB | Wapiti Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 375 | Sadie McCallum | ON | Kenora-MB | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 398 | Meaghan Smith | MB | Red River Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Mini-Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 413 | Max Stark | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:08:43.5 | ||
2 | 414 | Sasha Norman | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:51.6 | +8.0 | |
3 | 416 | Nelson Luxmoore | BC | Revelstoke | 0:08:53.1 | +9.5 | |
4 | 403 | Graydi Wasmuth | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:08:55.6 | +12.0 | |
5 | 425 | Damian Georgyev | BC | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:58.9 | +15.4 | |
6 | 422 | Jake Gerritse | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:59.2 | +15.7 | |
7 | 417 | Drew McKee | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:09:07.9 | +24.4 | |
8 | 411 | Marcus de Boer | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:13.7 | +30.1 | |
9 | 401 | Alexander McCullough | AB | Vermilion Nordic | 0:09:15.6 | +32.1 | |
10 | 412 | Caleb Ree | AB | Vermilion Nordic | 0:09:23.9 | +40.3 | |
11 | 405 | Alex Wilson | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:09:25.2 | +41.7 | |
12 | 421 | Bo Maier | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:09:28.9 | +45.3 | |
13 | 420 | Sam Stephen | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:23.3 | +1:39.7 | |
14 | 423 | Mitchell Martin | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:24.4 | +1:40.9 | |
15 | 424 | Jorgen Halvorsen | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:33.0 | +1:49.4 | |
16 | 404 | Finn Manktelow | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:35.9 | +1:52.3 | |
17 | 418 | James Grundahl | SK | Regina Ski Club | 0:10:37.4 | +1:53.8 | |
18 | 415 | Ewan Winn | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:41.7 | +1:58.1 | |
19 | 419 | Harrison Giesbrecht | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:42.2 | +1:58.6 | |
20 | 406 | Theo Fradette | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:53.3 | +2:09.7 | |
21 | 407 | Jimmy McKee | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:11:21.8 | +2:38.2 | |
22 | 409 | Matei Dragomir | AB | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:11:42.8 | +2:59.3 | |
23 | 402 | Marcus Skarsgard | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:59.3 | +3:15.8 | |
DNS | 408 | Bjorn Baergen | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 410 | Sebastien Parent | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Mini-Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 443 | Julianne Moore | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:32.8 | ||
2 | 431 | Makena Pruden | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:09:07.5 | +34.6 | |
3 | 436 | Sophia van Varseveld | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:09.3 | +36.5 | |
4 | 442 | Alexandra Luxmoore | BC | Revelstoke | 0:09:17.4 | +44.5 | |
5 | 433 | Monica Davis | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:21.2 | +48.4 | |
6 | 448 | Nadia Fish | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:22.5 | +49.7 | |
7 | 449 | Jaclyn Elliott | BC | Revelstoke | 0:09:37.1 | +1:04.3 | |
8 | 453 | Annie Barraclough | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:39.7 | +1:06.9 | |
9 | 446 | Julia Hill | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:44.3 | +1:11.5 | |
10 | 437 | Natalie Thain | AB | Camrose Ski Club | 0:10:02.4 | +1:29.6 | |
11 | 440 | Tabitha Williams | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:16.1 | +1:43.2 | |
12 | 447 | Jill Stephen | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:18.8 | +1:46.0 | |
13 | 444 | Emily Eggink | AB | Camrose Ski Club | Junior Vikings | 0:10:39.9 | +2:07.1 |
14 | 445 | Desiree Paradis | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:10:42.8 | +2:10.0 | |
15 | 438 | Riley Hughes | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:10:42.8 | +2:10.0 | |
16 | 432 | Robyn Alexandruk | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:11:14.3 | +2:41.5 | |
17 | 454 | Viviane Charles | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:11:50.8 | +3:18.0 | |
18 | 434 | Sabien Edney | BC | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:12:02.5 | +3:29.6 |
19 | 439 | Ainsley Burnett | AB | Camrose Ski Club | 0:12:12.4 | +3:39.6 | |
20 | 450 | Alexandria Hansen-Yang | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:12:40.4 | +4:07.5 | |
21 | 441 | Gina Pimm | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:12:54.1 | +4:21.2 | |
22 | 452 | Tinisha Clemens | AB | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:16:54.4 | +8:21.5 | |
23 | 455 | Regan Morningstar | AB | Calgary Nordic Traing Group | 0:18:57.6 | +10:24.7 | |
DNF | 435 | Alexandra Wilson | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 451 | Emma Hendry | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
PeeWees 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 465 | Nicholas Hill | PeeWee Boys | 1/9 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:09:40.9 | ||
2 | 469 | Eric Moore | PeeWee Boys | 2/9 | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:43.8 | +2.9 | |
3 | 468 | Jessica Gill | PeeWee Girls | 1/5 | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:10:20.8 | +39.9 | |
4 | 474 | Evan Edwards | PeeWee Boys | 3/9 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:41.2 | +2:00.2 | |
5 | 461 | Ella Pruden | PeeWee Girls | 2/5 | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:12:03.9 | +2:23.0 | |
6 | 471 | Kip Manktelow | PeeWee Boys | 4/9 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:24.3 | +2:43.4 | |
7 | 462 | Kai Perron | PeeWee Boys | 5/9 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:47.0 | +3:06.1 | |
8 | 466 | Gavan Winn | PeeWee Boys | 6/9 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:13:04.4 | +3:23.5 | |
9 | 473 | Brodie Gerritse | PeeWee Boys | 7/9 | AB | Athabasca Nordic | 0:13:37.9 | +3:56.9 | |
10 | 463 | Sydney Martin | PeeWee Girls | 3/5 | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:13:39.0 | +3:58.0 | |
11 | 470 | Wyatt McGrath | PeeWee Boys | 8/9 | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:14:22.9 | +4:42.0 | |
12 | 464 | Cadin Pollard | PeeWee Boys | 9/9 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:26.9 | +5:45.9 | |
13 | 472 | Piper Hughes | PeeWee Girls | 4/5 | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:16:06.5 | +6:25.6 | |
14 | 467 | Caitlyn Lynch | PeeWee Girls | 5/5 | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:19:34.9 | +9:54.0 |
Atoms 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 481 | Molly McKee | Atom Girls | 1/2 | AB | Fort Sask Nordic | 0:03:35.4 | ||
2 | 484 | Mack Edwards | Atom Boys | 1/2 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:45.1 | +9.7 | |
3 | 483 | Charlie Williams | Atom Boys | 2/2 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:52.7 | +17.3 | |
4 | 482 | Miriam Lynch | Atom Girls | 2/2 | AB | Wapiti Nordic | 0:05:14.5 | +1:39.1 |
Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 498 | Brian May | Masters 3&4 Men | 1/13 | BC | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:15:04.9 | (2) | 0:15:35.5 | (2) | 0:15:44.0 | (2) | 0:46:24.5 | ||
2 | 493 | Simon Premoze | Masters 3&4 Men | 2/13 | CA | 0:15:12.3 | (5) | 0:15:46.8 | (3) | 0:15:42.8 | (1) | 0:46:42.0 | +17.4 | ||
3 | 505 | Jeff Holmes | Masters 3&4 Men | 3/13 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:15:05.6 | (3) | 0:15:34.4 | (1) | 0:16:07.8 | (4) | 0:46:47.9 | +23.3 | |
4 | 501 | Tim Wintoniw | Masters 1&2 Men | 1/4 | AB | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | 0:15:04.2 | (1) | 0:15:53.7 | (4) | 0:15:58.7 | (3) | 0:46:56.7 | +32.1 |
5 | 518 | Leighton Poidevin | Masters 3&4 Men | 4/13 | AB | 0:15:14.6 | (6) | 0:16:12.6 | (5) | 0:16:37.3 | (5) | 0:48:04.5 | +1:39.9 | ||
6 | 491 | Patrick Moore | Masters 1&2 Men | 2/4 | AB | Fast Trax Run & Ski | 0:15:31.8 | (7) | 0:16:20.4 | (6) | 0:16:48.1 | (6) | 0:48:40.5 | +2:15.9 | |
7 | 516 | Heath McCroy | Masters 3&4 Men | 5/13 | AB | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:15:06.7 | (4) | 0:17:07.8 | (7) | 0:17:35.1 | (9) | 0:49:49.6 | +3:25.0 |
8 | 495 | Brian Johnson | Masters 3&4 Men | 6/13 | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:16:00.6 | (8) | 0:17:18.7 | (8) | 0:17:30.2 | (8) | 0:50:49.5 | +4:25.0 | |
9 | 502 | Zibi Cieplak | Masters 5&6 Men | 1/8 | AB | 0:16:22.8 | (9) | 0:17:37.7 | (9) | 0:17:29.0 | (7) | 0:51:29.5 | +5:04.9 | ||
10 | 497 | Mark Toth | Masters 3&4 Men | 7/13 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:16:56.5 | (12) | 0:17:52.7 | (10) | 0:18:01.4 | (10) | 0:52:50.7 | +6:26.1 | |
11 | 515 | Alaric Fish | Masters 3&4 Men | 8/13 | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:33.7 | (10) | 0:18:46.2 | (15) | 0:18:12.8 | (11) | 0:53:32.7 | +7:08.1 | |
12 | 508 | George Edney | Masters 5&6 Men | 2/8 | BC | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:47.4 | (11) | 0:18:21.3 | (12) | 0:18:49.4 | (15) | 0:53:58.2 | +7:33.6 | |
13 | 494 | Geoff White | Masters 5&6 Men | 3/8 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:18.5 | (13) | 0:18:20.9 | (11) | 0:18:43.0 | (13) | 0:54:22.5 | +7:57.9 | |
14 | 507 | Todd Barraclough | Masters 3&4 Men | 9/13 | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:17:19.5 | (14) | 0:18:33.4 | (13) | 0:18:40.4 | (12) | 0:54:33.4 | +8:08.8 | |
15 | 510 | Rory Luxmoore | Masters 3&4 Men | 10/13 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:17:51.6 | (17) | 0:18:33.9 | (14) | 0:18:45.6 | (14) | 0:55:11.2 | +8:46.6 | |
16 | 500 | Colin Norman | Masters 1&2 Men | 3/4 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:48.3 | (16) | 0:19:20.0 | (17) | 0:19:36.6 | (16) | 0:56:45.0 | +10:20.4 | |
17 | 509 | Aaron Falkenberg | Masters 1&2 Men | 4/4 | AB | Great Canadian Sports Club | 0:17:30.3 | (15) | 0:19:16.7 | (16) | 0:20:13.3 | (19) | 0:57:00.3 | +10:35.7 | |
18 | 512 | Russell Gottschalk | Masters 5&6 Men | 4/8 | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:18:09.8 | (18) | 0:19:40.9 | (18) | 0:19:46.5 | (17) | 0:57:37.3 | +11:12.7 | |
19 | 503 | Jeff Innes | Masters 5&6 Men | 5/8 | AB | Great Canadian Sports Club | 0:18:37.6 | (20) | 0:20:22.2 | (19) | 0:20:11.2 | (18) | 0:59:11.1 | +12:46.5 | |
20 | 492 | Phillip Meagher | Masters 5&6 Men | 6/8 | AB | Ptarmigan | 0:19:27.9 | (21) | 0:20:39.8 | (20) | 0:20:34.3 | (20) | 1:00:42.1 | +14:17.5 | |
21 | 513 | Bruce Copeland | Masters 5&6 Men | 7/8 | AB | Great Canadian Sports Club | 0:18:16.8 | (19) | 0:20:50.0 | (21) | 0:23:04.4 | (23) | 1:02:11.3 | +15:46.7 | |
22 | 524 | Greg Morris | Masters 3&4 Men | 11/13 | AB | XC Bragg Creek | 0:20:19.3 | (23) | 0:21:44.0 | (22) | 0:22:31.7 | (22) | 1:04:35.2 | +18:10.6 | |
23 | 511 | Andrew Skarsgard | Masters 3&4 Men | 12/13 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:55.4 | (24) | 0:22:21.1 | (23) | 0:22:20.2 | (21) | 1:05:36.8 | +19:12.2 | |
24 | 517 | Todd Wilson | Masters 3&4 Men | 13/13 | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:51.5 | (22) | 0:22:42.6 | (24) | 0:23:35.2 | (24) | 1:06:09.4 | +19:44.8 | |
25 | 504 | Bill Jeffery | Masters 7&8 Men | 1/1 | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:22:05.8 | (25) | 0:24:34.7 | (25) | 0:25:21.4 | (25) | 1:12:02.0 | +25:37.4 | |
26 | 499 | George Smith | Masters 5&6 Men | 8/8 | AB | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:25:16.5 | (26) | 0:26:30.9 | (26) | 0:27:14.3 | (26) | 1:19:01.8 | +32:37.2 | |
DNF | 506 | Corey Torgness | Masters 7&8 Men | * | AB | Great Canadian Sports Club | 0:19:57.1 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 496 | Vaughn Cooper | Masters 5&6 Men | * | AB | Vermilion Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 520 | Greg Foord | Masters 7&8 Men | * | AB | Foothills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 521 | Jake Pruden | Masters 1&2 Men | * | AB | Wapiti Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 522 | Herb Stark | Masters 3&4 Men | * | AB | Edmonton Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 523 | Sean Rickard | Masters 3&4 Men | * | AB | Fast Trax Run & Ski | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Sport Men 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 519 | Jonathan Winn | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:10.0 | ||
2 | 514 | Geoffrey Wilson | SK | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:21:57.7 | +1:47.7 |
Masters Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Category | Rnk | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 536 | Sarah Newton | Masters 3&4 Women | 1/4 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:18:57.2 | (1) | 0:20:00.5 | (1) | 0:38:57.7 | ||
2 | 534 | Susan Copeland | Masters 3&4 Women | 2/4 | AB | Great Canadian Sports Club | 0:19:27.2 | (2) | 0:21:24.8 | (2) | 0:40:52.0 | +1:54.3 | |
3 | 531 | Penny Page-Brittin | Masters 3&4 Women | 3/4 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:22:41.5 | (3) | 0:23:47.0 | (3) | 0:46:28.6 | +7:30.8 | |
4 | 537 | Elouise Stewart | Masters 3&4 Women | 4/4 | AB | Canmore Nordic | Special Olympics | 0:31:15.6 | (4) | 0:34:16.5 | (4) | 1:05:32.1 | +26:34.4 |
DNS | 532 | Jacqueline Palmer | Masters 5&6 Women | * | BC | Revelstoke | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 535 | Nancy Burden | Masters 5&6 Women | * | AB | Edmonton Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 538 | Jessica Heyes | Masters 5&6 Women | * | BC | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Sport Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Div | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 533 | Leslie-Jean MacMillan | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:34:41.3 |