2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL | Zone4.ca



2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL

Date: Feb 20, 2015
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowa, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Andrea Stapff 
Obs. Time: 10:30AM
Wind Vel:  None Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C Snow Temp: -0.1 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Transformed

Midget Girls 2 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start  3.5km course Course Info:  MC: 26m   HD: 44m   TC: 118m 
PL Bib Name CCC Lice. YOB Club Time Diff
1 210 Novie McCabe   2001 Methow Valley Nordic 0:12:40.5  
2 226 Mila Wittenberg 33737 2001 Whistler Nordic 0:12:49.3 +8.8
3 212 Hanneli Ladyman 31055 2001 Overlander Ski Club 0:12:57.5 +17.0
4 234 Julia Brown   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:01.3 +20.8
5 229 Sally Haaheim 33726 2001 Telemark 0:13:19.2 +38.7
6 231 Michelle Kraetzer   2001 Telemark 0:13:21.3 +40.8
7 228 Clara Joy Strum   2001 Canmore Nordic 0:13:36.9 +56.4
8 237 Gretta Scholz   2001 Methow Valley Nordic 0:13:52.2 +1:11.7
9 222 Aria Izik-Dzurko   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:57.5 +1:17.0
10 218 Zoe Hallman   2001 Bulkley Valley 0:13:59.9 +1:19.4
11 225 Rachel Bates   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:02.2 +1:21.7
12 217 Quinn Morgan   2001 Golden Nordic 0:14:03.2 +1:22.7
13 236 Kate Milne   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:03.5 +1:23.0
14 221 Sophie Edney   2001 Black Jack 0:14:15.2 +1:34.7
15 238 Clara Hardy 33386 2001 Sovereign Lake 0:14:15.7 +1:35.2
16 213 Megan Hart   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:17.1 +1:36.6
17 224 Miika Park 33730 2001 Revelstoke 0:14:18.7 +1:38.2
18 233 Sakura Kawano   2001 Spud Valley 0:14:25.9 +1:45.4
19 211 Danika Fiala 33381 2001 Caledonia Nordic 0:14:42.3 +2:01.8
20 219 Leah Nash 32885 2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:56.3 +2:15.8
21 223 Abigail Ertel   2001 Telemark 0:15:21.6 +2:41.1
22 235 Danica Ariano 33377 2001 Sovereign Lake 0:15:26.9 +2:46.4
23 216 Flora Meihuizen   2001 Hollyburn 0:15:44.8 +3:04.3
24 220 Grace Decker   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:59.6 +3:19.1
25 215 Natalie Sokol-Snyder   2001 Hollyburn 0:16:10.0 +3:29.5
26 209 Rachel Cuell 33105 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:16:15.4 +3:34.9
27 207 Emma Levins   2001 Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:13.0 +4:32.5
28 232 Marilyn Mullan-Fraser   2001 Strathcona Nordic 0:17:47.4 +5:06.9
29 208 Natalya Ariano   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:18:06.8 +5:26.3
30 227 Annika Ariano   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:18:07.0 +5:26.5
DNF 214 Claire Engel   2001 Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 230 Natalie Wilkie   2001 Larch Hills Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4