2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL | Zone4.ca



2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL

Date: Feb 20, 2015
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowa, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Andrea Stapff 
Obs. Time: 10:30AM
Wind Vel:  None Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C Snow Temp: -0.1 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Transformed

Juvenile Girls 1 5 km. Classic Mass Start  5 km course Course Info:  MC: 26m   HD: 68m   TC: 179m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lice. YOB Club Time Diff
1 240 Molly Miller 1/44 31431 2002 Kimberley 0:17:40.2  
2 251 Benita Peiffer 2/44 31032 2000 Whistler Nordic 0:18:02.6 +22.4
3 241 Alana Brittin 6/44 31035 2000 Revelstoke 0:18:25.3 +45.1
4 239 Beth Granstrom 7/44 33141 2000 Revelstoke 0:18:25.4 +45.2
5 261 Karly Coyne 8/44 33391 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:18:33.8 +53.6
6 245 Mackenzie McLean 9/44 29484 2000 Kimberley 0:18:35.9 +55.7
7 260 Katia Lumb 10/44 33390 2000 Hollyburn 0:18:36.4 +56.2
8 255 Paige Latta 12/44 31453 2000 Sovereign Lake 0:18:41.0 +1:00.8
9 258 Elizabeth Elliott 13/44 31448 2000 Revelstoke 0:18:45.4 +1:05.2
10 277 Hadassah Lurbur 14/44   2000 Methow Valley Nordic 0:18:46.0 +1:05.8
11 252 Maxine Forder 15/44 31009 2000 Hollyburn 0:19:05.1 +1:24.9
11 257 Kate Granstrom 15/44 33140 2000 Revelstoke 0:19:05.1 +1:24.9
13 247 Anna Parent 20/44 33356 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:19:32.8 +1:52.6
14 272 Sarah Burns 24/44 33394 2000 Hollyburn 0:20:08.2 +2:28.0
15 273 Claire Hoilett 31/44 33721 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:21:12.6 +3:32.4
16 265 Emma Paczkowski 33/44 33402 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:21:25.0 +3:44.8
17 269 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 34/44 33148 2000 Hollyburn 0:21:29.3 +3:49.1
18 268 Megan Orvig 37/44 33380 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:22:04.3 +4:24.1
19 276 Jessica Broder 38/44   2000 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:22:21.8 +4:41.6
20 270 Oranne Trouillot 39/44 33395 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:23:04.6 +5:24.4
21 283 Annah Bucher 40/44   2000 Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:54.0 +7:13.8
22 280 Eva Salmon 41/44   2000 Strathcona Nordic 0:25:30.9 +7:50.7
23 282 Olivia Selles 43/44   2000 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:32:40.7 +15:00.5
DNS 266 Alisa Feuz * 32910 2000 Spud Valley *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4