2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL | Zone4.ca



2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL

Date: Feb 20, 2015
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowa, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Andrea Stapff 
Obs. Time: 10:30AM
Wind Vel:  None Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C Snow Temp: -0.1 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Transformed

Juvenile Boys 1 7 km. Classic Mass Start  2 x 3.5km course Course Info:  MC: 26m   HD: 44m   TC: 118m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lice. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 288 Remi Drolet 1/34 33108 2000 Black Jack 0:11:02.8 (1) 0:11:05.9 (1) 0:22:08.8  
2 286 Konrad Van Varseveld 3/34 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:30.1 (3) 0:11:48.5 (2) 0:23:18.6 +1:09.8
3 292 Ben Shipley 4/34 33136 2000 Telemark 0:11:34.8 (5) 0:11:59.8 (3) 0:23:34.7 +1:25.9
4 296 Michael Murdoch 5/34 31020 2000 Whistler Nordic 0:11:29.9 (2) 0:12:07.7 (4) 0:23:37.7 +1:28.9
5 304 Ross Lamon 8/34 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:34.3 (4) 0:12:24.7 (6) 0:23:59.1 +1:50.3
6 287 Ian Williams 9/34 31405 2000 Telemark 0:11:35.6 (6) 0:12:23.8 (5) 0:23:59.5 +1:50.7
7 297 Matthew Salmon 17/34 33387 2000 Strathcona Nordic 0:12:18.6 (8) 0:12:46.3 (7) 0:25:04.9 +2:56.1
8 290 Matthias Shipley 18/34 33135 2000 Telemark 0:12:06.7 (7) 0:13:02.7 (8) 0:25:09.5 +3:00.7
9 299 Hugh Warkentin 20/34 32895 2000 Telemark 0:12:46.7 (10) 0:13:44.2 (9) 0:26:31.0 +4:22.2
10 309 Kieran Ackermann 21/34 33384 2000 Kimberley 0:12:52.5 (11) 0:13:49.6 (10) 0:26:42.2 +4:33.4
11 319 Finn Plummer 22/34   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:12:43.9 (9) 0:13:58.7 (11) 0:26:42.6 +4:33.8
12 310 Kota Postma 24/34 33397 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:12:58.3 (12) 0:14:02.7 (12) 0:27:01.0 +4:52.2
13 302 Aidan Hepburn 26/34 33378 2000 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:01.0 (13) 0:14:41.0 (13) 0:27:42.1 +5:33.3
14 308 Conor Henry 29/34 33412 2000 Hollyburn 0:13:37.7 (14) 0:15:03.4 (15) 0:28:41.2 +6:32.4
15 307 Logan de Boer 30/34 33408 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:13:51.5 (16) 0:15:00.7 (14) 0:28:52.2 +6:43.4
15 315 Arley Morris 30/34 33154 2000 Hollyburn 0:13:44.2 (15) 0:15:08.0 (16) 0:28:52.2 +6:43.4
17 316 Clovis Vandermeirsch 33/34   2000 Hollyburn 0:14:04.2 (17) 0:15:08.7 (17) 0:29:13.0 +7:04.2
DNF 314 Devin Manktelow * 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:14:34.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4