2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL | Zone4.ca



2015 Teck BC Championships - Mass Start CL

Date: Feb 20, 2015
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowa, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Andrea Stapff 
Obs. Time: 10:30AM
Wind Vel:  None Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C Snow Temp: -0.1 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Transformed

Juvenile Boys 2 7 km. Classic Mass Start  2 x 3.5km course Course Info:  MC: 26m   HD: 44m   TC: 118m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC Lice. YOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 289 Sam Hendry 2/34 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:10:58.9 (1) 0:11:32.8 (1) 0:22:31.8  
2 285 Tallon Noble 6/34 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:02.6 (2) 0:12:51.6 (5) 0:23:54.2 +1:22.4
3 317 Eli Nielsen 7/34   1999 Methow Valley Nordic 0:11:34.2 (3) 0:12:20.9 (2) 0:23:55.1 +1:23.3
4 291 Andreas Massitti 10/34 29430 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:11:45.6 (5) 0:12:43.2 (4) 0:24:28.9 +1:57.1
5 295 Alexander Harvey 11/34 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:11:56.3 (8) 0:12:33.3 (3) 0:24:29.7 +1:57.9
6 293 Travis Pete 12/34 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:11:39.7 (4) 0:13:10.8 (10) 0:24:50.6 +2:18.8
7 294 David Bakker 13/34 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:55.7 (7) 0:12:56.9 (7) 0:24:52.6 +2:20.8
8 300 Connor McGrady 14/34 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:59.1 (9) 0:13:02.1 (8) 0:25:01.2 +2:29.4
9 303 Aidan Andrews 15/34 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake 0:11:54.1 (6) 0:13:08.1 (9) 0:25:02.3 +2:30.5
10 301 Carson Bassett 16/34 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake 0:12:11.1 (10) 0:12:52.7 (6) 0:25:03.8 +2:32.0
11 318 Ryan Williams 19/34   1999 Bulkley Valley 0:12:47.7 (11) 0:13:29.8 (11) 0:26:17.5 +3:45.7
12 306 Charlie Borek 23/34 29431 1999 Nechako 0:13:16.8 (14) 0:13:36.0 (12) 0:26:52.9 +4:21.1
13 312 Mark Carson 25/34 33109 1999 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:06.4 (12) 0:14:24.5 (13) 0:27:31.0 +4:59.2
14 305 Rowan Webster 27/34 31832 1999 Telemark 0:13:08.9 (13) 0:15:03.4 (15) 0:28:12.4 +5:40.6
15 320 Shay Henderson 28/34   1999 Strathcona Nordic 0:13:44.2 (16) 0:14:38.3 (14) 0:28:22.6 +5:50.8
16 311 Jeremie Leclair 32/34 33393 1999 Hollyburn 0:13:40.7 (15) 0:15:13.4 (16) 0:28:54.2 +6:22.4
17 313 Jonathan Rabung 34/34 34058 1999 Spud Valley 0:14:33.8 (17) 0:15:55.7 (17) 0:30:29.6 +7:57.8
DNS 298 Philip-Maynard Davies * 31860 1999 Hollyburn *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4