2006 Nakkertok Invitational | Zone4.ca



2006 Nakkertok Invitational

Date: Jan 22, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Cantley Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Jim Bradford 
Chief of Course:  Dirk Van wijk, Dave Mallory 
    
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Disabled 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Christy Campbell Nakkertok 0:09:09.2  

Atom male 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk 0:02:56.0  
2 6 Antoine Cyr Skinouk 0:03:12.1 +16.1
3 4 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok Ski Club 0:04:00.8 +1:04.8
4 8 Iacob Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:04:01.4 +1:05.4
5 2 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:04:09.5 +1:13.5
6 10 Olivier Dumas Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:04:17.7 +1:21.7
7 7 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:04:31.1 +1:35.1
8 5 Ben  Sandeman Nakkertok 0:06:22.8 +3:26.8
DNF 9 Dawson MacLeod Nakkertok *** ***

Atom female 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok 0:04:15.9  
2 13 Laura Bucher Nakkertok 0:05:26.7 +1:10.8
3 12 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:06:53.5 +2:37.6

PeeWee male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 22 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk 0:04:03.7  
2 17 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk 0:04:10.0 +6.3
3 19 William  Dumas Chelsea Nordiq 0:04:30.0 +26.3
4 24 Benjamin Dionne   0:04:46.4 +42.7
5 18 Griffin Peirce Nakkertok 0:04:55.4 +51.7
6 16 Alexis Lavergne Skinouk 0:05:06.5 +1:02.8
7 20 Raphael Dumas Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:05:10.9 +1:07.2
8 23 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:05:32.7 +1:29.0
9 15 HUGH XIE Nakkertok 0:05:47.2 +1:43.5
10 14 Nolan Scheier   0:06:08.1 +2:04.4
DNS 21 Nyle MacLeod Nakkertok *** ***

PeeWee female 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 26 Alyson Poyser Nakkertok 0:04:37.0  
2 29 keira Niemi kanata racers 0:04:48.1 +11.1
3 30 Grace Evenson Chelsea Nordiq 0:04:52.4 +15.4
4 38 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:04:58.3 +21.3
5 35 Virginie Levesque Skinouk 0:04:59.4 +22.4
6 39 Zoe Williams Nakkertok 0:05:02.4 +25.4
7 37 Phoebe Berkeley Nakkertok 0:05:03.2 +26.2
8 36 PYPER ALLER NAKKERTOK 0:05:04.3 +27.3
9 34 Florence dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:05:13.4 +36.4
10 32 Nicola Hadwen Nakkertok 0:05:14.7 +37.7
11 28 Krista Buckner PAXC 0:05:15.7 +38.7
12 25 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:05:16.5 +39.5
13 42 Delphine Cyr Skinouk 0:05:16.9 +39.9
14 43 Jasmine Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:05:20.8 +43.8
15 33 Andreanne Dumont SKINOUK 0:05:42.6 +1:05.6
16 31 Natalie Crawford Nakkertok 0:05:58.0 +1:21.0
17 40 Sarah  Sandeman Nakkertok 0:06:38.8 +2:01.8
18 27 Leah Morris Nakkertok 0:06:46.8 +2:09.8
19 41 marie-pier pelletier-millette Skinouk 0:07:43.4 +3:06.4

Midget female 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 46 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 0:08:51.1  
2 55 Kirsten Petersen Nakkertok 0:08:59.0 +7.9
3 48 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok 0:09:08.2 +17.1
4 49 Hannah Kirby Kanata Racers (KXCSC) 0:09:11.6 +20.5
5 52 Michelle Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq  0:09:12.3 +21.2
6 54 Camille Dionne   0:09:19.0 +27.9
7 57 Stefani Van Wijk Nakkertok 0:09:30.7 +39.6
8 62 Leslie Foley Nakkertok 0:09:45.6 +54.5
9 60 Erikka  Niemi kanata racers 0:10:04.2 +1:13.1
10 53 Zoe Corkery Nakkertok 0:10:30.7 +1:39.6
11 44 Kaitlin Fehr Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:11:04.3 +2:13.2
12 61 Jennifer  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:16.2 +2:25.1
13 50 Amanda Woodley Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:11:21.4 +2:30.3
14 45 Emily Lloyd Nakkertok 0:11:29.9 +2:38.8
15 56 Kaisa Lindfors Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:36.0 +2:44.9
16 63 Renee Claude Carriere PAXC Pembroke 0:11:39.4 +2:48.3
17 51 Rachel selwyn   0:11:45.6 +2:54.5
18 64 Sophie Landon Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:11:51.9 +3:00.8
19 59 Charlotte van Walraven NAKKERTOK 0:11:53.4 +3:02.3
20 47 Julia Duimovich Nakkertok 0:12:10.8 +3:19.7
21 58 Aiden Bruinsma-Findlay Chlesea Nordiq 0:12:52.3 +4:01.2

Mini-Midget male 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 79 Alexis Lepage Skinouk 0:09:48.9  
2 65 Robin Stec   0:09:49.5 +0.6
3 73 Rhys Petersen nakkertok 0:10:21.9 +33.0
4 70 Andreas Besemann Nakkertok 0:10:25.3 +36.4
5 72 Jordan McTaggart Nakkertok 0:10:41.2 +52.3
6 69 Ethan Hanks Chelsea Nordiq 0:10:53.4 +1:04.5
7 76 Patrick van Walraven NAKKERTOK 0:11:04.1 +1:15.2
8 66 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok 0:11:28.4 +1:39.5
9 74 Ben Wilkinson_Zan Nakkertok 0:11:30.4 +1:41.5
10 77 Jesse Williams Nakkertok 0:11:32.4 +1:43.5
11 78 Michael Crawford Nakkertok 0:12:08.6 +2:19.7
12 75 Connor Cepella Nakkertok 0:12:18.7 +2:29.8
13 67 Matthew Fernandes Nakkertok 0:12:28.4 +2:39.5
14 68 Julien Sullivan-Trudel Nakertok 0:13:25.1 +3:36.2
15 71 Christopher  Mueller Nakkertok 0:15:23.8 +5:34.9

Mini-Midget female 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 95 Alexandra Joy Nakkertok 0:09:43.9  
2 81 Émilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:10:37.9 +54.0
3 80 Sarah Dostie-Ménard SKINOUK 0:10:52.0 +1:08.1
4 92 Frédérique C. Vanier Skinouk 0:11:00.1 +1:16.2
5 85 KEIRSTEN ALLER NAKKERTOK 0:11:12.9 +1:29.0
6 86 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:11:28.0 +1:44.1
7 88 Alexandra Poyser Nakkertok 0:11:30.9 +1:47.0
8 94 Emma Morris Nakkertok 0:11:36.1 +1:52.2
9 96 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:11:39.1 +1:55.2
10 84 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk 0:11:41.3 +1:57.4
11 97 Lauren Evenson Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:42.5 +1:58.6
12 83 sophia townsend chelsea nordiq 0:11:49.4 +2:05.5
13 93 Annie Sabourin Skinouk 0:11:55.1 +2:11.2
14 89 Stephanie Babinski Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:11:56.0 +2:12.1
15 90 Jessica Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:12:09.1 +2:25.2
16 98 Elodie Pigeon Skinouk 0:12:51.6 +3:07.7
17 91 Charlotte  Bucher Nakkertok 0:13:16.0 +3:32.1
18 87 Alexandra Bucher Nakkertok 0:13:44.8 +4:00.9
19 82 Madison MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:10.2 +5:26.3

Juvenile male 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 106 Martel Douglas Kanata Racers 0:18:15.3  
2 105 Nathan Kirby Kanata Racers (KXCSC) 0:20:29.7 +2:14.4
3 101 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:20:52.6 +2:37.3
4 99 Charles-A Michaud Skinouk 0:21:13.8 +2:58.5
5 100 Jeremy selwyn   0:23:41.7 +5:26.4
6 107 Gus Ramonat OTTAWA RACERS 0:25:07.9 +6:52.6
7 103 Matthew Spurdle Skinouk 0:26:05.5 +7:50.2
DNS 102 Spencer Hanks Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 104 Thomas Perron skibec nordiques *** ***

Junior girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 108 Julie McVicar Kanata Racers 0:20:33.9  
2 110 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 0:22:23.1 +1:49.2
3 111 jessica Blenkarn Kanata Racers 0:23:58.8 +3:24.9
4 109 Sara Buckner PAXC 0:24:49.8 +4:15.9

Juvenile female 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 119 Katrina Van Wijk Nakkertok 0:20:44.8  
2 118 Danielle McVicar Kanata Racers 0:20:50.8 +6.0
3 124 Karine Levac Skinouk 0:22:53.5 +2:08.7
4 121 Mireille Dumont SKINOUK 0:23:00.8 +2:16.0
5 114 Béatrice Dionne   0:23:18.4 +2:33.6
6 126 Liz Brennan Kanata Racers 0:23:53.7 +3:08.9
7 112 Elizabeth  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq 0:24:44.6 +3:59.8
8 122 Karyne Carriere PAXC Pembroke 0:25:04.2 +4:19.4
9 125 Danielle Buckner PAXC 0:25:46.7 +5:01.9
10 120 Jessica Metuzals Chelsea Nordiq 0:26:04.8 +5:20.0
11 123 Alison Stephenson Nakkertok 0:26:49.0 +6:04.2
12 116 Kaitlyn McMahon Chelsea 0:27:07.0 +6:22.2
13 113 Gabrielle Bonneville Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:28:42.9 +7:58.1
14 115 Norah Paton Nakkertok 0:29:41.5 +8:56.7
15 117 Emma Childs Nakkertok 0:31:22.9 +10:38.1

Midget male 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 137 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Skinouk 0:19:53.3  
2 128 sébastien townsend chelsea nordiq 0:20:44.6 +51.3
3 139 Kevin Stec   0:20:56.3 +1:03.0
4 127 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk 0:21:04.4 +1:11.1
5 141 Simon Lapointe Skinouk 0:21:19.0 +1:25.7
6 131 Zeke Williams Nakkertok 0:21:36.3 +1:43.0
7 138 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:22:46.4 +2:53.1
8 132 Reme Laprade Nakkertok 0:22:47.2 +2:53.9
9 143 Christopher McMahon Chelsea 0:23:48.9 +3:55.6
10 129 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok 0:26:33.6 +6:40.3
11 134 Tristan Babinski Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:27:12.2 +7:18.9
12 140 Duncan McTaggart Nakkertok 0:27:18.0 +7:24.7
13 136 Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:31:29.1 +11:35.8
14 130 Hayward Peirce Nakkertok 0:33:59.5 +14:06.2
DNS 133 Benjamin Perron skibec nordique *** ***
DNS 135 Fedor Karmanov Kanata Racers *** ***
DNS 142 John MacDonell Chelsea Nordiq RR *** ***

Junior women 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 155 Melissa Walden  Deep River cross-country  0:27:07.8 0:29:24.6 0:56:32.5  
DNS 154 sarah Bergeron- Larouche club nordique mont ste anne *** *** *** ***

Senior women 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 153 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa 0:19:32.9 0:19:57.6 0:39:30.6  
2 147 Colleen Mortimer   0:20:39.2 0:21:12.9 0:41:52.2 +2:21.6

Masters women 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 146 Jennifer Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:50.0 0:22:53.6 0:45:43.7  
2 145 Louise  Guay Nakkertok 0:23:42.5 0:24:39.7 0:48:22.3 +2:38.6
3 144 Eva Meyer Nakkertok 0:24:46.1 0:25:46.9 0:50:33.1 +4:49.4
4 150 Jocelyne Moncion Nakkertok 0:29:59.7 0:31:52.0 1:01:51.7 +16:08.0
DNS 149 Natalya Kuziak XCZone *** *** *** ***

Masters women 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 152 Christa Ramonat OTTAWA RACERS 0:22:58.0 0:23:45.9 0:46:44.0  
2 151 Sue  Holloway Nakkertok 0:23:38.5 0:24:31.2 0:48:09.8 +1:25.8
3 148 Patricia  Konantz   0:26:44.5 0:28:35.4 0:55:20.0 +8:36.0

Junior boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 161 Aaron Barter Nakkertok 0:24:58.6  
2 160 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok 0:26:03.3 +1:04.7
3 159 Kieran Jones Nakkertok 0:26:12.6 +1:14.0
4 162 Ian Scriver Nakkertok 0:28:28.9 +3:30.3
5 158 Robbie Anderson Nakkertok 0:28:57.3 +3:58.7
6 157 Mattias Besemann Nakkertok 0:30:24.8 +5:26.2
7 156 Garnet Paton Nakkertok 0:33:54.7 +8:56.1

Junior men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff

Masters men 1 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 183 Wayne Dustin XC Ottawa 0:23:57.0 0:23:54.4 0:47:51.4  
2 173 Éric Rouleau   0:25:19.0 0:25:42.8 0:51:01.9 +3:10.5
3 181 Gilles Bérubé Nakkertok 0:25:25.7 0:25:38.4 0:51:04.2 +3:12.8
4 177 Dirk Van Wijk Nakkertok 0:25:47.5 0:26:19.9 0:52:07.5 +4:16.1
5 171 BRYAN ALLER NAKKERTOC 0:26:47.9 0:27:17.3 0:54:05.3 +6:13.9
6 172 Bruno Cyr Skinouk 0:26:51.0 0:27:47.0 0:54:38.1 +6:46.7
7 164 Luc Levac Skinouk 0:27:41.5 0:27:17.0 0:54:58.6 +7:07.2
8 169 Ari Niemi Kanata racers 0:26:50.5 0:28:13.2 0:55:03.8 +7:12.4
9 174 Markus Besemann Nakkertok 0:27:45.4 0:28:01.4 0:55:46.9 +7:55.5
10 167 Luc Groulx Nakkertok 0:28:53.1 0:29:57.7 0:58:50.9 +10:59.5
11 175 Peter Lloyd Nakkertok 0:29:24.2 0:31:15.0 1:00:39.3 +12:47.9
12 168 DEnis Ménard Skinouk 0:31:17.3 0:32:00.0 1:03:17.4 +15:26.0
13 166 Pierre Millette Skinouk 0:35:43.8 0:37:42.1 1:13:26.0 +25:34.6
DNS 165 François JOLY   *** *** *** ***
DNS 178 Chris Pella Nakkertok *** *** *** ***

Masters men 2 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 179 Kent Omholt-Jensen   0:29:07.8 0:29:46.7 0:58:54.6  
2 180 Jean-Louis Dorego Skinouk 0:30:02.0 0:30:49.2 1:00:51.3 +1:56.7
3 170 Jacques Dumont SKINOUK 0:31:21.2 0:33:19.6 1:04:40.9 +5:46.3
4 163 Claude Marchand Athletic Directions 0:31:42.1 0:33:06.3 1:04:48.5 +5:53.9
DNS 182 Joseph S. Kryger Ottwa Racers *** *** *** ***

Senior men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 176 Michael Vieira Nakkertok 0:26:04.1 0:26:23.1 0:52:27.3  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4