2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic CCUNC | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic CCUNC

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

CCUNC Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 504m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC Div University / CEGEP Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 259 Frédéric Touchette Sr M 1/21 13497 QC U Laval 0:18:56.4 (1) 0:20:11.8 (1) 0:39:08.3  
2 249 Scott Hill Sr M 2/21 19642 ON Lakehead U 0:19:26.9 (2) 0:20:47.6 (2) 0:40:14.6 +1:06.3
3 218 Harry Seaton Sr M 3/21 13737 ON Lakehead U 0:19:59.0 (3) 0:21:29.6 (3) 0:41:28.6 +2:20.3
4 257 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Sr M 4/21 21479 ON Lakehead U 0:20:03.3 (4) 0:21:37.6 (4) 0:41:41.0 +2:32.7
5 211 Steffan Lloyd Sr M 5/21 14503 QC Carleton U 0:20:30.2 (7) 0:21:41.9 (5) 0:42:12.1 +3:03.8
6 207 Thomsen D'Hont Sr M 6/21 12916 NT Nipissing U 0:20:25.1 (6) 0:21:48.8 (6) 0:42:14.0 +3:05.7
7 243 Colin Abbott Sr M 7/21 14227 YT Carleton U 0:20:21.1 (5) 0:22:04.1 (9) 0:42:25.2 +3:16.9
8 202 Christopher Hamilton Sr M 8/21 13690 ON Lakehead U 0:20:38.0 (8) 0:21:51.0 (8) 0:42:29.1 +3:20.8
9 232 Alexis Morin Sr M 9/21 24486 QC U Laval 0:20:41.0 (9) 0:21:49.4 (7) 0:42:30.5 +3:22.2
10 223 Edouard Reed-Métayer Jr M 1/13 25622 QC Cégep Limoilou 0:20:56.5 (10) 0:22:13.5 (10) 0:43:10.1 +4:01.8
11 209 Jordan Cascagnette Sr M 10/21 14334 ON Nipissing U 0:21:02.1 (11) 0:22:27.2 (13) 0:43:29.3 +4:21.0
12 190 Antoine Hébert Jr M 2/13 25750 QC Cegep Édouard-Montpetit 0:21:12.0 (12) 0:22:19.7 (11) 0:43:31.8 +4:23.5
13 170 Sean Carter Jr M 3/13 23618 MB Lakehead U 0:21:25.9 (14) 0:22:26.1 (12) 0:43:52.0 +4:43.7
14 220 Hugo Fontaine Sr M 11/21 20525 QC U Laval 0:21:16.8 (13) 0:22:52.4 (15) 0:44:09.2 +5:00.9
15 197 Daniel Kerr Sr M 12/21 30255 ON Georgian College 0:21:30.5 (15) 0:22:54.7 (16) 0:44:25.3 +5:17.0
16 185 Olivier Peloquin Jr M 4/13 25616 QC Cegep Édouard-Montpetit 0:21:46.7 (18) 0:22:51.3 (14) 0:44:38.0 +5:29.7
17 181 Daniel Moore Sr M 13/21 19365 BC UBC 0:21:47.8 (19) 0:22:57.1 (17) 0:44:45.0 +5:36.7
18 165 Lucas Shewen Sr M 14/21 23000 ON Lakehead U 0:21:50.2 (20) 0:22:57.5 (18) 0:44:47.7 +5:39.4
19 184 Abram Meagher Jr M 5/13 27481 AB U of Alberta 0:22:09.7 (22) 0:22:57.9 (19) 0:45:07.7 +5:59.4
20 210 Carrington Pomeroy Sr M 15/21 19604 QC Carleton U 0:21:41.6 (17) 0:24:02.1 (24) 0:45:43.8 +6:35.5
21 222 Lukas Mark Sr M 16/21 25587 AB U of Alberta 0:21:58.7 (21) 0:23:52.5 (21) 0:45:51.2 +6:42.9
22 188 Nelson Allan Jr M 6/13 21483 ON Carleton U 0:22:15.8 (23) 0:23:44.6 (20) 0:46:00.4 +6:52.1
23 196 Angus Foster Jr M 7/13 23596 ON Lakehead U 0:21:34.5 (16) 0:24:32.4 (27) 0:46:06.9 +6:58.6
24 158 Geoffrey Way-Nee Jr M 8/13 29401 ON Lakehead U 0:22:28.2 (24) 0:23:59.7 (22) 0:46:28.0 +7:19.7
25 173 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Jr M 9/13 25715 ON Carleton U 0:22:36.0 (25) 0:24:10.9 (25) 0:46:46.9 +7:38.6
26 208 Patrick van Walraven Sr M 17/21 21467 ON Carleton U 0:22:56.5 (26) 0:24:00.1 (23) 0:46:56.6 +7:48.3
27 164 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Sr M 18/21 14184 BC UBC 0:23:39.1 (29) 0:24:21.4 (26) 0:48:00.6 +8:52.3
28 166 Kevin Durkee Sr M 19/21 20518 NT Nipissing U 0:23:03.7 (28) 0:25:04.9 (30) 0:48:08.7 +9:00.4
29 159 Christopher Blakeney Jr M 10/13 27398 ON Guelph 0:23:49.3 (30) 0:24:50.4 (28) 0:48:39.8 +9:31.5
30 189 Aaron Fahey Jr M 11/13 25784 QC Heritage College 0:23:00.7 (27) 0:25:39.6 (31) 0:48:40.4 +9:32.1
31 160 Samuel Puddicombe Jr M 12/13 34881 BC UBC 0:23:50.6 (31) 0:24:56.9 (29) 0:48:47.5 +9:39.2
32 162 Connor Speer Sr M 20/21 27077 AB U of Alberta 0:23:56.8 (32) 0:26:22.2 (33) 0:50:19.0 +11:10.7
33 179 Ryan Alexandruk Sr M 21/21 21555 AB U of Alberta 0:24:31.8 (33) 0:26:00.2 (32) 0:50:32.1 +11:23.8
34 177 Hayden Gorman Jr M 13/13 33122 ON Lakehead U 0:28:57.9 (34) 0:32:30.6 (34) 1:01:28.6 +22:20.3
DNF 161 Connor Psiuk Jr M * 28857 NS Nipissing U 0:27:52.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Graham Perry Jr M * 25760 ON Carleton U 0:24:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 212 William Dumas Jr M * 26913 QC Cegep de l'Outaouais 0:23:37.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 169 Alexandre Bigué Paré Sr M * 33760 QC U Laval *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

CCUNC Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 358m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC Div University / CEGEP Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 317 Kendra Murray Sr W 1/19 22984 YT Carleton U 0:16:37.3 (2) 0:17:08.5 (1) 0:33:45.9  
2 315 Kajsa Heyes Sr W 2/19 14562 BC Nipissing U 0:16:27.5 (1) 0:17:54.7 (3) 0:34:22.3 +36.4
3 316 Alannah Maclean Sr W 3/19 19646 ON Lakehead U 0:17:03.4 (4) 0:17:41.5 (2) 0:34:44.9 +59.0
4 300 Sadie White Jr W 1/11 23767 ON Lakehead U 0:17:21.4 (5) 0:18:34.8 (5) 0:35:56.3 +2:10.4
5 307 Gabrielle Lemire Sr W 4/19 21444 QC U Laval 0:17:33.0 (6) 0:18:31.4 (4) 0:36:04.5 +2:18.6
6 289 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Sr W 5/19 22602 QC U Laval 0:17:03.3 (3) 0:19:12.3 (9) 0:36:15.6 +2:29.7
7 298 Shelby Dickey Sr W 6/19 21473 ON Nipissing U 0:17:34.8 (7) 0:18:45.4 (6) 0:36:20.2 +2:34.3
8 294 Camille Hamm Jr W 2/11 23768 ON Lakehead U 0:17:43.4 (9) 0:19:02.5 (7) 0:36:45.9 +3:00.0
9 265 Kirsty Bock Sr W 7/19 21569 BC UBC 0:18:05.9 (12) 0:19:02.8 (8) 0:37:08.7 +3:22.8
10 292 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Sr W 8/19 19563 QC U Laval 0:17:54.4 (10) 0:19:25.7 (12) 0:37:20.2 +3:34.3
11 285 Moira Haggarty Sr W 9/19 14538 ON Lakehead U 0:18:00.1 (11) 0:19:23.4 (11) 0:37:23.5 +3:37.6
12 302 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Jr W 3/11 25602 QC Cegep de Saint Hyacinthe 0:17:43.0 (8) 0:19:46.6 (15) 0:37:29.6 +3:43.7
13 269 Daphne Haggarty Sr W 10/19 14363 ON Lakehead U 0:18:22.7 (15) 0:19:12.8 (10) 0:37:35.5 +3:49.6
14 286 Isabelle Maclean Jr W 4/11 20510 ON Carleton U 0:18:11.1 (14) 0:19:40.7 (14) 0:37:51.8 +4:05.9
15 312 Adrienne Hynes Jr W 5/11 24509 YT Carleton U 0:18:07.9 (13) 0:19:55.0 (17) 0:38:03.0 +4:17.1
16 281 Bryana Van Leeuwen Sr W 11/19 25586 ON Lakehead U 0:18:31.8 (16) 0:19:47.4 (16) 0:38:19.3 +4:33.4
17 267 Britt Bailey Sr W 12/19 14191 ON Lakehead U 0:19:20.6 (23) 0:19:30.3 (13) 0:38:51.0 +5:05.1
18 299 Kyla Vanderzwet Sr W 13/19 19694 ON Carleton U 0:18:44.2 (18) 0:20:22.2 (18) 0:39:06.4 +5:20.5
19 296 Emily McIlroy Jr W 6/11 25697 AB Augustana 0:18:58.3 (21) 0:20:23.7 (19) 0:39:22.0 +5:36.1
20 274 Carina Eberhardt Sr W 14/19 24634   Nipissing U 0:18:55.9 (20) 0:20:45.8 (20) 0:39:41.7 +5:55.8
20 310 Holly Brown Jr W 7/11 28645 ON Lakehead U 0:18:40.5 (17) 0:21:01.1 (22) 0:39:41.7 +5:55.8
22 261 Lindsay Inkila Sr W 15/19 14331 ON Nipissing U 0:18:45.2 (19) 0:21:14.0 (24) 0:39:59.2 +6:13.3
23 287 Marilie Samson Sr W 16/19 19550 QC U Laval 0:19:11.2 (22) 0:21:04.2 (23) 0:40:15.5 +6:29.6
24 288 Logan Hong Jr W 8/11 23715 ON Carleton U 0:19:21.0 (24) 0:21:25.2 (26) 0:40:46.3 +7:00.4
25 282 Alexandra Slobodian Jr W 9/11 23717 ON Carleton U 0:19:54.7 (26) 0:20:53.9 (21) 0:40:48.6 +7:02.7
26 270 Alexe Tremblay Sr W 17/19 21032 QC U Laval 0:19:48.3 (25) 0:21:17.5 (25) 0:41:05.8 +7:19.9
27 283 Évelyne Bellerose Sr W 18/19 19618 QC U Laval 0:20:03.5 (28) 0:21:44.7 (27) 0:41:48.2 +8:02.3
28 295 Freya Hik Jr W 10/11 33376 AB U of Alberta 0:20:01.9 (27) 0:21:57.4 (28) 0:41:59.4 +8:13.5
29 273 Hannah Xavier Jr W 11/11 34884 BC UBC 0:21:00.9 (29) 0:22:20.6 (29) 0:43:21.5 +9:35.6
30 278 Katie Madden Sr W 19/19 25759 ON U of Waterloo 0:21:30.1 (30) 0:22:45.8 (30) 0:44:16.0 +10:30.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4