Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - 2015 Individual | Zone4.ca

Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - 2015 Individual

Date: Jul 12, 2015
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Olympic F 18-24 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 474 Abbey Peterson Rocky Mountain House 21/44 0:30:15.5 (1) 0:02:28.8 (1) 1:23:05.0 (1) 0:01:02.0 (1) 0:59:50.8 (3) 2:56:42.3  
2 653 Natasha Hul invermere 30/44 0:35:58.8 (3) 0:03:23.3 (3) 1:23:48.6 (2) 0:02:42.1 (3) 0:58:43.1 (1) 3:04:36.1 +7:53.8
3 509 Ewelina Luczko Victoria 34/44 0:34:08.8 (2) 0:03:09.3 (2) 1:35:09.3 (3) 0:02:05.4 (2) 0:59:19.6 (2) 3:13:52.5 +17:10.2

Olympic F 25-29 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 691 Sarah MacArthur Calgary 1/44 0:21:48.3 (1) 0:00:48.0 (1) 1:09:28.8 (1) 0:00:35.3 (1) 0:47:29.5 (2) 2:20:10.0  
2 479 Lindsay Glassford Invermere 3/44 0:27:27.0 (2) 0:01:36.0 (2) 1:12:15.4 (2) 0:00:48.1 (2) 0:45:30.6 (1) 2:27:37.3 +7:27.3
3 605 Isabel Ramsay Calgary 8/44 0:29:46.4 (3) 0:01:40.7 (3) 1:19:48.7 (4) 0:00:57.1 (3) 0:49:19.5 (3) 2:41:32.7 +21:22.7
4 570 Kimberly McLean Canmore 17/44 0:32:58.6 (5) 0:02:12.8 (6) 1:23:46.8 (5) 0:02:01.7 (8) 0:52:19.5 (4) 2:53:19.6 +33:09.6
5 679 Yvonne Brandelli Calgary 22/44 0:34:41.0 (7) 0:02:30.4 (7) 1:18:39.9 (3) 0:02:16.1 (9) 0:59:36.9 (7) 2:57:44.6 +37:34.6
6 618 Susannah King Calgary 26/44 0:37:26.7 (10) 0:01:51.5 (5) 1:25:05.9 (6) 0:01:37.2 (5) 0:55:42.9 (6) 3:01:44.4 +41:34.4
7 580 Devon Sorge Calgary 27/44 0:31:09.5 (4) 0:02:50.1 (10) 1:32:38.7 (8) 0:01:40.8 (6) 0:53:25.6 (5) 3:01:45.0 +41:35.0
8 525 Samantha Karpyshin Cranbrook 35/44 0:36:53.4 (9) 0:01:45.8 (4) 1:33:57.5 (9) 0:01:26.4 (4) 1:06:23.9 (9) 3:20:27.1 +1:00:17.1
9 621 Megan Johnson Canmore 36/44 0:33:09.6 (6) 0:02:49.5 (9) 1:36:37.3 (10) 0:02:27.1 (10) 1:05:51.2 (8) 3:20:54.8 +1:00:44.8
10 590 Christina Bartlett Calgary 38/44 0:35:41.8 (8) 0:02:45.5 (8) 1:32:12.7 (7) 0:01:47.3 (7) 1:09:31.8 (10) 3:21:59.1 +1:01:49.1

Olympic F 30-34 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 726 Jess Simson Wanaka 2/44 0:24:11.0 (1) 0:01:21.1 (1) 1:09:52.3 (1) 0:01:03.8 (1) 0:46:46.6 (1) 2:23:15.2  
2 718 Kristina Oliver Canmore 12/44 0:29:52.4 (2) 0:01:34.5 (2) 1:20:24.3 (2) 0:01:06.7 (2) 0:53:57.3 (2) 2:46:55.5 +23:40.3
3 484 Megan Robinson Calgary 28/44 0:35:32.9 (4) 0:01:44.6 (3) 1:27:12.2 (3) 0:01:41.2 (3) 0:57:05.6 (3) 3:03:16.7 +40:01.5
4 495 Rebecca Penty Calgary 32/44 0:32:23.5 (3) 0:02:42.3 (4) 1:28:57.6 (4) 0:02:03.9 (4) 1:00:05.4 (4) 3:06:13.0 +42:57.8
DNF 504 Chelsea Pasutto Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 35-39 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 637 Sarah Pearce-Gieck Calgary 5/44 0:28:06.4 (2) 0:01:32.1 (2) 1:14:58.9 (2) 0:00:59.4 (2) 0:46:41.9 (2) 2:32:18.9  
2 500 Megan MacDonald Calgary 6/44 0:29:27.6 (3) 0:01:10.9 (1) 1:16:02.5 (3) 0:01:02.9 (3) 0:44:46.0 (1) 2:32:30.1 +11.2
3 592 Carli Tyson Calgary 7/44 0:23:21.0 (1) 0:01:56.5 (4) 1:14:48.6 (1) 0:01:25.5 (4) 0:51:23.5 (3) 2:32:55.4 +36.5
4 503 Katrina Rosen Canmore 10/44 0:30:45.0 (5) 0:01:36.1 (3) 1:18:55.1 (4) 0:00:57.5 (1) 0:53:35.7 (4) 2:45:49.6 +13:30.7
5 559 Michelle Burles Airdrie 18/44 0:29:58.5 (4) 0:03:23.1 (7) 1:23:16.7 (5) 0:03:08.3 (7) 0:54:12.8 (5) 2:53:59.6 +21:40.7
6 587 Shannon Peddlesden Calgary 40/44 0:41:03.6 (6) 0:02:35.1 (5) 1:31:39.7 (6) 0:02:00.1 (5) 1:08:16.6 (6) 3:25:35.2 +53:16.3
7 486 Amber McKain Calgary 43/44 0:41:10.4 (7) 0:03:01.8 (6) 1:33:07.7 (7) 0:02:30.5 (6) 1:13:45.3 (7) 3:33:36.0 +1:01:17.1

Olympic F 40-44 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 565 Jenny Rowe Calgary 4/44 0:23:03.0 (1) 0:01:44.7 (2) 1:17:33.3 (1) 0:00:53.5 (1) 0:47:31.3 (2) 2:30:46.0  
2 593 Julie Kemp Calgary 16/44 0:32:32.2 (2) 0:02:27.7 (4) 1:28:09.0 (3) 0:01:37.5 (4) 0:47:19.4 (1) 2:52:06.0 +21:20.0
3 538 Rebecca Mottram Banff 19/44 0:33:12.8 (4) 0:01:31.5 (1) 1:21:23.5 (2) 0:01:07.6 (2) 0:56:48.3 (3) 2:54:04.0 +23:18.0
4 510 Rhona Griffin Canmore 33/44 0:32:50.3 (3) 0:02:27.1 (3) 1:33:08.4 (4) 0:01:24.7 (3) 0:58:45.5 (4) 3:08:36.1 +37:50.1
DNF 537 Stephanie Kucharski Canmore * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 45-49 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 489 Kim Karran Calgary 9/44 0:30:14.6 (2) 0:02:16.2 (2) 1:17:54.6 (1) 0:01:33.8 (2) 0:51:17.9 (2) 2:43:17.3  
2 581 Tania Junco Calgary 11/44 0:22:03.5 (1) 0:01:16.1 (1) 1:24:01.4 (2) 0:02:11.0 (4) 0:56:56.7 (5) 2:46:28.9 +3:11.6
3 652 Veronique Hul invermere 23/44 0:36:55.8 (4) 0:02:52.5 (4) 1:30:17.4 (4) 0:01:26.6 (1) 0:48:00.4 (1) 2:59:32.8 +16:15.5
4 560 Larissa Fedora Canmore 25/44 0:34:41.5 (3) 0:02:34.0 (3) 1:26:39.0 (3) 0:02:00.5 (3) 0:55:05.9 (3) 3:01:01.1 +17:43.8
5 641 Nathalie Hagel Calgary 42/44 0:47:45.6 (5) 0:05:19.5 (5) 1:35:44.5 (5) 0:02:13.8 (5) 0:56:31.3 (4) 3:27:34.9 +44:17.6
DNF 543 Judy Eshenko Banff * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 50-54 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 475 Ruth-Ann Manganaro Calgary 13/44 0:32:36.8 (2) 0:02:07.3 (1) 1:15:13.8 (1) 0:01:47.1 (3) 0:55:59.3 (1) 2:47:44.5  
2 517 Kathryn Trigg Calgary 29/44 0:35:05.1 (3) 0:03:29.4 (4) 1:27:22.7 (3) 0:01:43.0 (1) 0:56:48.9 (2) 3:04:29.2 +16:44.7
3 576 Hilary Haliburton Calgary 31/44 0:28:39.6 (1) 0:02:42.6 (2) 1:22:04.6 (2) 0:01:43.8 (2) 1:10:56.7 (4) 3:06:07.5 +18:23.0
4 564 Esther Oga Cochrane 39/44 0:44:20.6 (4) 0:02:58.9 (3) 1:33:09.9 (4) 0:02:17.2 (4) 1:00:23.2 (3) 3:23:09.9 +35:25.4

Olympic F 55-59 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 619 Carol Currie Trail 14/44 0:29:43.3 (1) 0:01:57.9 (3) 1:20:38.7 (2) 0:01:44.7 (4) 0:55:05.9 (2) 2:49:10.7  
2 568 Janice Helle Cochrane 15/44 0:29:57.5 (2) 0:01:34.0 (1) 1:21:54.0 (3) 0:01:16.4 (1) 0:55:17.8 (3) 2:49:59.9 +49.2
3 558 Nancy Pauw Banff 20/44 0:33:19.9 (3) 0:01:49.5 (2) 1:17:14.0 (1) 0:01:33.4 (2) 1:02:33.4 (4) 2:56:30.3 +7:19.6
4 507 Liz Vanderkruk Invermere 24/44 0:34:14.6 (4) 0:02:31.4 (5) 1:26:39.4 (4) 0:02:30.6 (6) 0:55:01.8 (1) 3:00:57.9 +11:47.2
5 620 Sheila French Cochrane 41/44 0:35:16.4 (5) 0:02:21.4 (4) 1:36:24.3 (5) 0:01:42.4 (3) 1:10:33.4 (5) 3:26:18.2 +37:07.5
6 628 Patrizia Thorne Cochrane 44/44 0:38:18.5 (6) 0:03:35.0 (6) 1:41:17.6 (6) 0:01:56.0 (5) 1:19:16.3 (6) 3:44:23.6 +55:12.9

Olympic F 60-64 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 528 Beth Chisholm Radium Hot Springs 37/44 0:38:46.6 (1) 0:02:59.4 (1) 1:38:54.7 (1) 0:01:35.1 (1) 0:58:57.0 (1) 3:21:13.0  

Olympic F 65-69 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff

Olympic M 18-24 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 680 Brandon Higginbotham Winsloe 7/72 0:25:06.8 (1) 0:01:40.1 (4) 1:12:32.0 (2) 0:01:21.3 (4) 0:40:08.3 (1) 2:20:48.8  
2 698 Casey Robinson Banff 9/72 0:27:11.2 (2) 0:01:08.9 (1) 1:11:44.9 (1) 0:01:12.3 (3) 0:43:15.2 (2) 2:24:32.6 +3:43.8
3 529 Kenton Wilkinson Cochrane 30/72 0:28:49.9 (3) 0:01:22.6 (3) 1:25:09.5 (4) 0:00:43.2 (1) 0:49:23.9 (3) 2:45:29.3 +24:40.5
4 684 James Rose Invermere 33/72 0:33:51.3 (4) 0:01:18.5 (2) 1:15:43.1 (3) 0:00:48.9 (2) 0:54:37.7 (4) 2:46:19.8 +25:31.0

Olympic M 25-29 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 477 Dusty Spiller Red Deer 2/72 0:24:47.7 (1) 0:01:14.8 (2) 1:05:18.8 (1) 0:00:31.7 (1) 0:37:38.1 (1) 2:09:31.3  
2 712 Nick Ontkean Lethbridge 3/72 0:25:34.3 (3) 0:01:07.3 (1) 1:06:24.3 (2) 0:00:43.9 (2) 0:39:26.9 (2) 2:13:16.9 +3:45.6
3 707 Noel Devere-Bennett Calgary 11/72 0:29:08.0 (6) 0:02:08.3 (6) 1:10:09.6 (3) 0:00:46.1 (3) 0:42:59.8 (3) 2:25:11.9 +15:40.6
4 536 Evan Neilsen calgary 21/72 0:28:47.4 (4) 0:01:41.7 (3) 1:14:22.9 (4) 0:01:03.5 (4) 0:50:44.8 (4) 2:36:40.5 +27:09.2
5 675 Doug Paeth Kamloops 42/72 0:25:33.1 (2) 0:01:48.4 (4) 1:21:47.5 (7) 0:04:40.3 (8) 0:58:15.0 (7) 2:52:04.4 +42:33.1
6 471 Ian Rutherford Calgary 48/72 0:32:06.8 (8) 0:03:29.6 (8) 1:20:54.1 (6) 0:01:54.6 (6) 0:57:49.4 (6) 2:56:14.7 +46:43.4
7 472 Chris Earle Calgary 54/72 0:37:28.0 (9) 0:02:03.7 (5) 1:23:00.2 (8) 0:02:06.4 (7) 0:56:52.4 (5) 3:01:31.0 +51:59.7
8 496 David Scribner Calgary 59/72 0:30:46.8 (7) 0:03:41.0 (9) 1:27:36.3 (9) 0:01:50.6 (5) 1:00:09.9 (8) 3:04:04.8 +54:33.5
9 622 Daniel de Repentigny Canmore 68/72 0:28:51.1 (5) 0:03:23.0 (7) 1:17:41.2 (5) 0:25:07.7 (9) 1:05:51.1 (9) 3:20:54.3 +1:11:23.0
DNF 461 Lucas Jacobson Sherwood Park * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 694 Scott Nicol Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 30-34 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 725 Nathan Champness Kamloops 1/72 0:22:02.8 (1) 0:01:03.8 (2) 1:01:28.5 (1) 0:00:47.5 (1) 0:39:18.8 (1) 2:04:41.6  
2 599 Ian Jeffrey calgary 4/72 0:27:04.8 (2) 0:00:54.6 (1) 1:03:54.5 (2) 0:00:53.0 (2) 0:43:11.1 (2) 2:15:58.2 +11:16.6
3 704 Mauricio Flores Calgary 32/72 0:32:28.0 (4) 0:01:41.7 (4) 1:20:00.0 (4) 0:01:14.5 (4) 0:50:54.3 (4) 2:46:18.7 +41:37.1
4 499 James Lange Rocky Mountain House 37/72 0:28:58.5 (3) 0:01:15.2 (3) 1:23:43.0 (5) 0:01:05.6 (3) 0:53:13.4 (5) 2:48:16.0 +43:34.4
5 594 Ryan Bruckshaw Airdrie 39/72 0:33:50.0 (5) 0:03:42.3 (5) 1:18:56.5 (3) 0:01:54.6 (5) 0:50:09.1 (3) 2:48:32.7 +43:51.1
DNF 451 Chadford Murray Calgary * 0:21:11.1 (*) 0:01:34.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 591 Rhys Clark Calgary * 0:36:06.4 (*) 0:45:52.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 35-39 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 663 Gary Mullen Canmore 12/72 0:27:45.1 (1) 0:02:01.9 (3) 1:11:23.2 (2) 0:00:57.2 (1) 0:43:43.2 (1) 2:25:50.8  
2 513 Christopher Morrison Edmonton 17/72 0:28:23.5 (3) 0:01:48.0 (2) 1:12:59.3 (3) 0:01:25.2 (7) 0:47:37.2 (2) 2:32:13.2 +6:22.4
3 683 Travis Clark Norglenwold 22/72 0:29:23.0 (4) 0:01:42.7 (1) 1:13:03.8 (4) 0:00:58.4 (2) 0:51:33.9 (4) 2:36:42.0 +10:51.2
4 634 Kevin Noble Calgary 24/72 0:37:14.6 (10) 0:02:34.6 (7) 1:08:48.9 (1) 0:01:43.3 (8) 0:48:00.8 (3) 2:38:22.4 +12:31.6
5 579 Raul Cota Calgary 43/72 0:33:22.5 (8) 0:02:17.7 (5) 1:19:10.7 (6) 0:01:19.2 (6) 0:55:54.1 (6) 2:52:04.5 +26:13.7
6 485 Bradley Ogilvie Calgary 50/72 0:32:10.0 (7) 0:03:39.4 (10) 1:24:16.2 (8) 0:01:11.1 (3) 0:56:08.0 (7) 2:57:25.0 +31:34.2
7 586 Maxwell Peddlesden Calgary 52/72 0:31:37.0 (5) 0:02:04.7 (4) 1:29:12.7 (11) 0:01:16.5 (5) 0:55:21.8 (5) 2:59:32.8 +33:42.0
8 549 A Kane Calgary 53/72 0:32:00.6 (6) 0:02:38.7 (8) 1:18:55.7 (5) 0:01:13.0 (4) 1:05:35.4 (11) 3:00:23.6 +34:32.8
9 571 Jeffrey Cyre Calgary 56/72 0:27:58.1 (2) 0:02:39.1 (9) 1:24:47.8 (9) 0:01:44.8 (9) 1:04:38.5 (10) 3:01:48.4 +35:57.6
10 488 Haru Watanabe Invermere 61/72 0:38:38.8 (11) 0:02:24.5 (6) 1:19:28.5 (7) 0:01:49.7 (10) 1:03:24.8 (9) 3:05:46.5 +39:55.7
11 546 Ivan Aguilar Lethbridge 63/72 0:34:10.8 (9) 0:06:09.6 (11) 1:26:59.0 (10) 0:03:13.3 (12) 0:57:45.0 (8) 3:08:17.8 +42:27.0
12 654 Ryan James Calgary 72/72 0:51:48.5 (12) 0:06:57.2 (12) 1:36:25.4 (12) 0:02:22.9 (11) 1:07:18.9 (12) 3:44:53.1 +1:19:02.3

Olympic M 40-44 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 633 Sean Boucher Calgary 5/72 0:24:55.7 (2) 0:01:26.2 (4) 1:06:52.8 (1) 0:00:41.5 (1) 0:43:15.7 (1) 2:17:12.0  
2 664 Tom Bamford Calgary 6/72 0:24:24.6 (1) 0:00:58.0 (2) 1:07:51.6 (2) 0:01:00.4 (2) 0:44:48.9 (2) 2:19:03.7 +1:51.7
3 512 Morten Pedersen Calgary 16/72 0:28:24.5 (5) 0:01:34.5 (5) 1:13:21.7 (3) 0:01:02.5 (3) 0:47:31.6 (4) 2:31:55.1 +14:43.1
4 606 Andrew Miller Edmonton 19/72 0:27:50.4 (4) 0:00:27.3 (1) 1:17:19.9 (7) 0:01:39.1 (6) 0:46:12.3 (3) 2:33:29.2 +16:17.2
5 677 Craig Brown calgary 23/72 0:28:41.5 (6) 0:01:38.9 (6) 1:14:09.6 (4) 0:01:58.3 (11) 0:50:27.5 (5) 2:36:56.0 +19:44.0
6 649 Peter Graul Canmore 26/72 0:30:19.6 (8) 0:01:19.5 (3) 1:14:40.0 (5) 0:01:37.1 (5) 0:52:57.0 (6) 2:40:53.5 +23:41.5
7 719 Chris Oliver Canmore 31/72 0:26:05.9 (3) 0:02:04.4 (7) 1:17:44.4 (9) 0:01:46.8 (8) 0:58:26.0 (9) 2:46:07.6 +28:55.6
8 692 Sean Pedersen Calgary 36/72 0:32:02.9 (9) 0:02:18.8 (8) 1:16:45.1 (6) 0:01:48.4 (9) 0:55:13.5 (7) 2:48:08.9 +30:56.9
9 502 Christopher Macdonald banff 46/72 0:30:08.5 (7) 0:03:26.3 (10) 1:17:41.3 (8) 0:01:46.3 (7) 1:01:21.5 (10) 2:54:24.2 +37:12.2
10 458 Matthew Ulmer Sherwood Park 58/72 0:36:16.2 (10) 0:02:49.2 (9) 1:26:27.9 (10) 0:01:23.8 (4) 0:55:48.4 (8) 3:02:45.7 +45:33.7
11 566 Kendall Rogers CALGARY 67/72 0:38:21.7 (11) 0:04:13.0 (11) 1:29:51.7 (11) 0:01:51.7 (10) 1:05:07.5 (11) 3:19:25.8 +1:02:13.8
DNF 668 Mark Gillespie Calgary * 0:31:54.0 (*) 0:02:36.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 45-49 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 530 Joel Wilkinson Cochrane 8/72 0:23:01.6 (1) 0:01:04.2 (1) 1:08:23.9 (1) 0:00:51.1 (1) 0:48:08.0 (2) 2:21:29.0  
2 615 Keith Weber Red Deer 15/72 0:32:33.2 (8) 0:01:15.9 (2) 1:11:43.1 (2) 0:00:58.3 (3) 0:43:43.6 (1) 2:30:14.3 +8:45.3
3 667 Curtis Arling Calgary 20/72 0:29:05.0 (4) 0:01:22.0 (3) 1:13:56.6 (5) 0:01:05.7 (5) 0:50:54.1 (3) 2:36:23.7 +14:54.7
4 661 Jeff Leslie Calgary 25/72 0:27:42.5 (3) 0:01:50.2 (7) 1:13:26.5 (4) 0:01:43.2 (9) 0:55:10.5 (5) 2:39:53.1 +18:24.1
5 711 Rodney Zawalykut Windermere 29/72 0:31:53.3 (6) 0:01:31.8 (4) 1:16:36.7 (7) 0:00:52.4 (2) 0:51:47.7 (4) 2:42:42.2 +21:13.2
6 494 Blake Cyca Calgary 40/72 0:36:37.7 (11) 0:01:51.0 (8) 1:12:59.2 (3) 0:01:16.9 (7) 0:56:13.3 (6) 2:48:58.3 +27:29.3
7 454 Edward Roe Banff 41/72 0:32:32.8 (7) 0:01:44.0 (5) 1:16:11.4 (6) 0:01:10.3 (6) 0:57:56.5 (9) 2:49:35.2 +28:06.2
8 562 Michael Hoher Nelson 44/72 0:33:55.7 (10) 0:01:49.4 (6) 1:19:40.1 (8) 0:01:05.5 (4) 0:57:22.0 (8) 2:53:53.0 +32:24.0
9 589 Vladimir Sizov Calgary 55/72 0:31:52.8 (5) 0:02:31.7 (9) 1:29:17.5 (10) 0:01:28.1 (8) 0:56:33.2 (7) 3:01:43.4 +40:14.4
10 456 Daniel Massey Airdrie 60/72 0:33:45.4 (9) 0:03:49.1 (10) 1:24:05.5 (9) 0:02:00.2 (10) 1:00:50.1 (10) 3:04:30.5 +43:01.5
11 727 Dale Chenger Rosedale Valley, AB 70/72 0:23:30.8 (2) 0:06:50.5 (11) 1:42:12.4 (11) 0:02:09.5 (11) 1:18:24.1 (11) 3:33:07.5 +1:11:38.5

Olympic M 50-54 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 490 Ken Moore Leduc 13/72 0:28:49.9 (2) 0:02:03.2 (4) 1:12:39.6 (1) 0:00:39.2 (1) 0:43:31.8 (1) 2:27:43.9  
2 631 Carl Souchereau Calgary 18/72 0:24:11.6 (1) 0:01:13.2 (1) 1:15:26.2 (2) 0:01:11.6 (3) 0:50:55.7 (4) 2:32:58.3 +5:14.4
3 640 Bruce Hagel Calgary 27/72 0:34:28.4 (8) 0:02:43.7 (7) 1:18:27.4 (5) 0:01:09.6 (2) 0:44:50.2 (2) 2:41:39.5 +13:55.6
4 511 Brad Turner Calgary 34/72 0:31:15.8 (4) 0:03:09.3 (9) 1:18:03.5 (3) 0:01:53.0 (6) 0:52:13.8 (5) 2:46:35.5 +18:51.6
5 612 Mark Lamb Canmore 35/72 0:33:15.3 (7) 0:03:03.3 (8) 1:18:46.7 (6) 0:02:06.7 (10) 0:49:34.9 (3) 2:46:47.2 +19:03.3
6 508 Chuck Amerongen Edmonton 38/72 0:29:47.4 (3) 0:01:38.1 (2) 1:18:18.0 (4) 0:01:14.0 (4) 0:57:34.6 (8) 2:48:32.2 +20:48.3
7 648 Gordon Laqua Calgary 49/72 0:35:51.2 (11) 0:04:05.7 (11) 1:20:46.7 (7) 0:01:58.6 (8) 0:53:38.5 (6) 2:56:20.9 +28:37.0
8 643 Daniel Petras Oshawa 51/72 0:34:37.1 (9) 0:04:10.5 (13) 1:22:53.1 (8) 0:01:54.6 (7) 0:55:34.7 (7) 2:59:10.3 +31:26.4
9 674 Shawn Ovenden Calgary 57/72 0:33:13.5 (6) 0:02:12.4 (5) 1:23:40.4 (9) 0:02:09.3 (11) 1:00:50.3 (10) 3:02:06.0 +34:22.1
10 687 Rob Van Walleghem Calgary 62/72 0:32:27.5 (5) 0:04:07.7 (12) 1:28:38.0 (13) 0:01:36.0 (5) 1:00:14.1 (9) 3:07:03.4 +39:19.5
11 541 Job van de Panne Calgary 64/72 0:36:08.2 (12) 0:03:50.9 (10) 1:25:46.7 (10) 0:02:01.7 (9) 1:01:38.4 (11) 3:09:26.0 +41:42.1
12 607 Howard Kirbyson Didsbury 65/72 0:37:41.0 (14) 0:02:16.7 (6) 1:28:24.4 (12) 0:02:32.2 (13) 1:04:03.7 (12) 3:14:58.2 +47:14.3
13 699 Marc Langlois Calgary 69/72 0:36:08.9 (13) 0:05:56.3 (14) 1:27:16.6 (11) 0:03:06.2 (14) 1:12:29.4 (13) 3:24:57.7 +57:13.8
14 724 Michael Primeau calgary 71/72 0:35:18.0 (10) 0:01:57.0 (3) 1:32:51.8 (14) 0:02:11.4 (12) 1:25:13.5 (14) 3:37:31.9 +1:09:48.0
DSQ 465 Kevin Broadworth Okotoks * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 55-59 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 583 Dan Barker Calgary 10/72 0:24:25.2 (1) 0:01:53.6 (2) 1:09:16.3 (1) 0:00:56.5 (1) 0:48:17.7 (2) 2:24:49.5  
2 480 Doug Costigan Sherwood Park 14/72 0:26:40.3 (2) 0:01:25.4 (1) 1:13:00.1 (2) 0:00:59.4 (2) 0:46:46.4 (1) 2:28:51.7 +4:02.2
3 688 Bill Darling Calgary 45/72 0:32:27.6 (3) 0:03:35.4 (3) 1:17:55.2 (3) 0:02:05.8 (3) 0:58:02.5 (3) 2:54:06.8 +29:17.3
DNF 627 Joseph Power Hinton * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 60-64 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 660 Gordon Craig Calgary 28/72 0:32:35.5 (1) 0:01:58.4 (1) 1:15:43.6 (1) 0:01:13.2 (1) 0:50:24.4 (1) 2:41:55.3  

Olympic M 65-69 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 547 Colin Shanks Calgary 47/72 0:29:36.0 (1) 0:03:15.7 (1) 1:19:32.3 (1) 0:01:56.2 (1) 1:00:07.4 (1) 2:54:27.7  
2 551 Jim Bennett Invermere 66/72 0:36:10.4 (2) 0:05:12.6 (2) 1:25:53.1 (2) 0:02:07.3 (2) 1:09:21.0 (2) 3:18:44.7 +24:17.0

Sprint F 16-19 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 696 Stephanie Tsia Calgary 1/63 0:13:03.0 (2) 0:01:38.8 (1) 0:41:01.1 (1) 0:01:02.8 (1) 0:24:03.0 (1) 1:20:48.8  
2 709 Grace Ovenden Calgary 21/63 0:12:50.5 (1) 0:02:14.1 (2) 0:49:31.9 (2) 0:01:37.0 (2) 0:31:51.0 (2) 1:38:04.6 +17:15.8

Sprint F 20-24 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 659 Marcie Dear Calgary 3/63 0:13:14.7 (1) 0:01:25.9 (2) 0:40:14.6 (1) 0:00:55.7 (1) 0:25:49.1 (1) 1:21:40.2  
2 520 Christine Wickens Calgary 20/63 0:16:31.6 (4) 0:02:24.9 (3) 0:49:05.3 (3) 0:00:56.1 (2) 0:28:35.3 (3) 1:37:33.4 +15:53.2
3 714 Camilla Loughlin Vancouver 26/63 0:20:42.6 (5) 0:02:41.9 (4) 0:45:25.4 (2) 0:01:35.0 (5) 0:29:40.2 (4) 1:40:05.4 +18:25.2
4 588 Marie Scheifele Calgary 31/63 0:15:27.8 (3) 0:02:46.1 (5) 0:49:36.3 (4) 0:01:32.4 (4) 0:32:04.0 (5) 1:41:26.9 +19:46.7
5 572 Kate Blackett Olds 40/63 0:14:44.7 (2) 0:01:09.7 (1) 1:04:13.9 (5) 0:00:59.2 (3) 0:25:57.0 (2) 1:47:04.7 +25:24.5
DNF 600 Kirsty Macdonald Banff * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 25-29 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 561 Anna Dahonick Calgary 4/63 0:13:43.5 (1) 0:01:34.1 (1) 0:42:04.6 (1) 0:00:58.5 (4) 0:24:00.5 (1) 1:22:21.5  
2 656 Allison Grant Calgary 14/63 0:17:21.6 (6) 0:02:46.9 (6) 0:49:14.0 (5) 0:00:44.8 (1) 0:24:16.0 (2) 1:34:23.4 +12:01.9
3 650 Vicki Knott Calgary 17/63 0:17:21.0 (5) 0:03:37.0 (10) 0:47:53.2 (4) 0:01:10.2 (8) 0:26:32.3 (3) 1:36:33.9 +14:12.4
4 706 Cynthia Sawatzky Calgary 22/63 0:18:56.2 (8) 0:01:52.4 (2) 0:46:40.4 (3) 0:01:15.4 (9) 0:30:11.7 (6) 1:38:56.3 +16:34.8
5 584 Jessica D'Angelo Calgary 23/63 0:20:19.3 (9) 0:02:22.1 (5) 0:45:49.4 (2) 0:01:16.4 (10) 0:29:27.9 (5) 1:39:15.3 +16:53.8
6 573 Lara Perkins Canmore 28/63 0:13:55.0 (2) 0:02:58.6 (9) 0:54:41.0 (10) 0:00:56.1 (3) 0:28:06.8 (4) 1:40:37.6 +18:16.1
7 632 Belen Ramirez Calgary 33/63 0:16:17.7 (3) 0:01:53.5 (3) 0:50:00.4 (6) 0:01:23.0 (11) 0:33:14.6 (11) 1:42:49.4 +20:27.9
8 506 Megan McCloskey Edmonton 34/63 0:16:57.2 (4) 0:02:09.3 (4) 0:50:28.0 (7) 0:00:52.7 (2) 0:32:47.7 (9) 1:43:15.1 +20:53.6
9 556 Jocelyn Large Canmore 41/63 0:18:43.3 (7) 0:02:55.0 (8) 0:52:27.2 (8) 0:01:05.5 (5) 0:32:23.9 (7) 1:47:35.1 +25:13.6
10 522 Ashley Home Edmonton 47/63 0:22:16.4 (10) 0:04:04.8 (11) 0:53:15.8 (9) 0:01:09.5 (7) 0:32:37.0 (8) 1:53:23.7 +31:02.2
11 524 Bisera Mandic Edmonton 54/63 0:24:58.4 (11) 0:02:54.3 (7) 0:58:24.0 (11) 0:01:06.3 (6) 0:33:07.2 (10) 2:00:30.4 +38:08.9
12 523 Kitu Tinani Calgary 63/63 0:35:59.2 (12) 0:05:45.5 (12) 1:13:01.2 (12) 0:01:48.5 (12) 0:45:53.6 (12) 2:42:28.1 +1:20:06.6
DNF 577 Mallory Chapman Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 30-34 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 501 Lindsay Clark Norglenwold 12/63 0:15:38.1 (1) 0:02:51.3 (6) 0:45:50.9 (1) 0:01:43.8 (4) 0:28:16.5 (4) 1:34:20.8  
2 682 Sara Kalechstein Cranbrook 15/63 0:16:21.4 (2) 0:02:36.2 (4) 0:45:52.6 (2) 0:01:57.4 (6) 0:28:19.4 (5) 1:35:07.1 +46.3
3 681 Jacey Weiler Calgary 18/63 0:18:27.7 (5) 0:02:00.6 (1) 0:46:53.3 (3) 0:01:10.0 (1) 0:28:15.1 (3) 1:36:46.8 +2:26.0
4 644 Adrienne Hern Calgary 27/63 0:16:50.7 (3) 0:02:24.6 (2) 0:51:31.5 (6) 0:01:32.7 (2) 0:27:48.5 (1) 1:40:08.3 +5:47.5
5 498 Jen McDonald Calgary 30/63 0:17:49.8 (4) 0:02:44.7 (5) 0:50:30.7 (4) 0:01:34.5 (3) 0:28:06.4 (2) 1:40:46.3 +6:25.5
6 695 Brayenna Murray Radium 42/63 0:19:38.2 (6) 0:02:26.1 (3) 0:51:24.2 (5) 0:01:49.5 (5) 0:32:29.2 (6) 1:47:47.3 +13:26.5
7 492 Kimberly Linderman Cochrane 57/63 0:27:44.3 (7) 0:03:07.1 (7) 1:01:35.9 (7) 0:01:58.1 (7) 0:36:12.9 (7) 2:10:38.6 +36:17.8
DNF 450 Laura Grant Calgary * 0:10:54.1 (*) 0:01:31.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 35-39 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 702 Rena Carriere Calgary 2/63 0:18:20.0 (5) 0:01:33.0 (1) 0:37:33.0 (1) 0:00:46.8 (1) 0:22:52.2 (1) 1:21:05.2  
2 645 Karen Cambaliza Calgary 7/63 0:14:56.1 (1) 0:01:35.7 (2) 0:44:13.5 (2) 0:00:55.0 (3) 0:25:41.2 (2) 1:27:21.7 +6:16.5
3 552 Leslie Simson Canmore 11/63 0:16:48.0 (2) 0:02:32.8 (7) 0:45:36.5 (3) 0:01:10.2 (4) 0:27:34.1 (4) 1:33:41.7 +12:36.5
4 557 Lindsay Kufflick calgary 16/63 0:18:05.5 (4) 0:02:24.0 (3) 0:45:52.3 (4) 0:01:32.3 (6) 0:27:25.1 (3) 1:35:19.5 +14:14.3
5 657 Michelle Atkinson Calgary 24/63 0:17:17.8 (3) 0:02:32.2 (6) 0:47:00.8 (5) 0:00:53.1 (2) 0:31:45.6 (6) 1:39:29.8 +18:24.6
6 453 Sheila Leman Canal Flats 45/63 0:20:53.8 (8) 0:02:44.7 (8) 0:54:19.9 (8) 0:01:29.2 (5) 0:30:51.2 (5) 1:50:19.0 +29:13.8
7 685 Nicole Sagan Calgary 46/63 0:20:33.0 (7) 0:02:24.8 (5) 0:49:56.7 (6) 0:01:50.1 (7) 0:36:05.7 (7) 1:50:50.5 +29:45.3
8 611 Rachel Keaschuk Edmonton 52/63 0:18:34.3 (6) 0:02:24.4 (4) 0:52:23.3 (7) 0:02:04.3 (9) 0:41:47.4 (10) 1:57:13.8 +36:08.6
9 721 Angela Moffat Calgary 58/63 0:23:45.2 (9) 0:04:06.7 (9) 1:02:08.1 (9) 0:01:59.7 (8) 0:38:59.4 (8) 2:10:59.3 +49:54.1
10 553 Eleni Boundris Canmore 61/63 0:26:36.2 (10) 0:04:24.1 (10) 1:04:19.0 (10) 0:02:14.0 (10) 0:40:23.1 (9) 2:17:56.6 +56:51.4
DNF 689 Britt Giuffre Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 40-44 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 636 Teri Majer Calgary 6/63 0:13:58.7 (1) 0:01:29.6 (2) 0:41:07.3 (1) 0:01:07.4 (3) 0:28:32.6 (3) 1:26:15.9  
2 452 Lara Amerongen Edmonton 8/63 0:14:35.5 (2) 0:01:25.7 (1) 0:41:21.1 (2) 0:01:14.1 (5) 0:29:04.5 (4) 1:27:41.0 +1:25.1
3 526 Jocelyn Barabonoff Leduc 10/63 0:16:59.2 (6) 0:01:45.0 (3) 0:44:31.0 (3) 0:00:55.9 (1) 0:29:28.7 (5) 1:33:40.0 +7:24.1
4 473 Bonnie Fasoli Airdrie 13/63 0:16:06.0 (5) 0:02:07.5 (7) 0:46:21.1 (6) 0:01:19.1 (8) 0:28:28.5 (2) 1:34:22.3 +8:06.4
5 693 Natalie Palmer Banff 19/63 0:15:22.5 (3) 0:02:17.9 (8) 0:47:48.3 (7) 0:01:45.1 (12) 0:29:53.0 (7) 1:37:06.9 +10:51.0
6 703 Tanya Colwell Calgary 29/63 0:21:13.6 (11) 0:02:00.2 (6) 0:46:01.9 (5) 0:01:40.0 (10) 0:29:50.4 (6) 1:40:46.2 +14:30.3
7 669 Stacey Brown Calgary 35/63 0:21:10.7 (10) 0:03:27.3 (12) 0:45:23.1 (4) 0:01:20.5 (9) 0:32:37.8 (9) 1:43:59.7 +17:43.8
8 614 April Weber Red Deer 38/63 0:17:10.2 (7) 0:01:54.7 (5) 0:58:31.1 (12) 0:01:13.1 (4) 0:27:28.8 (1) 1:46:18.1 +20:02.2
9 604 Leahsa Grandberg Calgary 39/63 0:18:04.5 (8) 0:01:51.2 (4) 0:52:11.8 (9) 0:01:16.7 (7) 0:32:58.8 (10) 1:46:23.1 +20:07.2
10 534 Lyndsay Tischer Edmonton 43/63 0:23:58.4 (12) 0:03:09.1 (10) 0:48:17.1 (8) 0:01:43.3 (11) 0:31:21.5 (8) 1:48:29.6 +22:13.7
11 639 Isabelle Poisson Calgary 50/63 0:15:46.4 (4) 0:02:24.6 (9) 0:52:39.1 (10) 0:01:15.6 (6) 0:41:57.1 (12) 1:54:03.0 +27:47.1
12 598 Colleen Klassen Lethbridge 53/63 0:20:55.9 (9) 0:03:11.9 (11) 0:55:06.1 (11) 0:01:02.0 (2) 0:37:10.0 (11) 1:57:26.2 +31:10.3
DNF 531 Shannon Aldridge Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 578 Corinne Overbeck Victoria * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 45-49 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 569 Kari Smith canmore 5/63 0:16:40.4 (3) 0:01:27.1 (2) 0:41:06.5 (1) 0:00:36.2 (1) 0:26:20.7 (1) 1:26:11.2  
2 647 Janine Gregor Calgary 9/63 0:16:40.1 (2) 0:01:14.6 (1) 0:42:51.2 (2) 0:00:48.8 (2) 0:29:16.9 (2) 1:30:51.8 +4:40.6
3 567 Heather Trigg Calgary 25/63 0:16:45.9 (4) 0:02:32.1 (3) 0:49:23.7 (4) 0:00:57.7 (3) 0:30:23.2 (3) 1:40:02.9 +13:51.7
4 635 Tara Langlois Canmore 36/63 0:17:27.7 (5) 0:02:52.7 (4) 0:51:54.0 (7) 0:01:51.1 (7) 0:31:26.8 (4) 1:45:32.4 +19:21.2
5 710 Rebecca Sherman Stony plain 37/63 0:16:23.8 (1) 0:02:53.1 (5) 0:49:14.5 (3) 0:01:02.3 (5) 0:36:04.9 (6) 1:45:38.9 +19:27.7
6 516 Ailsa Le May Calgary 48/63 0:20:42.0 (8) 0:03:36.0 (7) 0:50:06.1 (5) 0:02:36.0 (9) 0:36:48.8 (7) 1:53:49.2 +27:38.0
7 673 Lesley Anne Ovenden Calgary 49/63 0:18:07.4 (6) 0:03:37.6 (8) 0:51:09.2 (6) 0:02:03.7 (8) 0:38:57.4 (8) 1:53:55.5 +27:44.3
8 460 Joan Harris Calgary 55/63 0:21:36.6 (9) 0:03:48.8 (9) 1:02:45.4 (8) 0:01:34.4 (6) 0:35:18.2 (5) 2:05:03.7 +38:52.5
9 539 Virginia Dilger Calgary 59/63 0:20:37.3 (7) 0:03:03.2 (6) 1:04:29.8 (9) 0:00:58.8 (4) 0:42:32.8 (9) 2:11:42.1 +45:30.9
DNF 463 Sue Nixon Irricana * 0:16:39.4 (*) 0:02:48.0 (*) 0:55:01.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 50-54 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 554 Barbara King Banff 32/63 0:16:46.8 (1) 0:02:58.0 (2) 0:49:55.3 (1) 0:01:41.3 (2) 0:31:04.7 (1) 1:42:26.3  
2 555 Anita Dalton KELOWNA 44/63 0:18:54.8 (2) 0:02:42.6 (1) 0:50:04.2 (2) 0:01:25.8 (1) 0:35:38.5 (2) 1:48:46.2 +6:19.9

Sprint F 55-59 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 601 Tamara Stichbury Calgary 51/63 0:19:06.5 (1) 0:05:01.5 (1) 0:54:48.2 (1) 0:03:34.7 (2) 0:33:07.3 (1) 1:55:38.4  
2 464 Debbie Barnes Airdrie 62/63 0:29:28.4 (2) 0:09:57.3 (2) 1:03:24.4 (2) 0:02:11.0 (1) 0:49:50.0 (2) 2:34:51.2 +39:12.8
DNF 575 Susan M Smith Fernie * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint F 60-64 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 550 Susan Edmunds cochrane 56/63 0:20:03.1 (1) 0:04:01.9 (1) 0:57:50.9 (1) 0:02:17.8 (1) 0:43:08.1 (1) 2:07:22.0  

Sprint F 65-69 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 532 Myrna Culham Red Deer 60/63 0:20:42.6 (1) 0:04:47.4 (1) 1:01:02.2 (1) 0:02:30.8 (1) 0:45:35.7 (1) 2:14:39.0  

Sprint M 16-19 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 646 Chris Gregor Calgary 2/72 0:10:58.9 (2) 0:00:51.7 (1) 0:37:21.2 (1) 0:00:41.1 (2) 0:21:08.8 (1) 1:11:01.9  
2 625 Riley Kascak Penticton 11/72 0:09:52.7 (1) 0:01:05.6 (2) 0:39:54.0 (2) 0:00:40.4 (1) 0:24:19.6 (2) 1:15:52.5 +4:50.6
3 519 Jonah Gourlay Calgary 20/72 0:17:18.9 (4) 0:02:39.9 (4) 0:40:05.4 (3) 0:01:13.3 (4) 0:25:05.4 (3) 1:26:23.1 +15:21.2
4 616 Caleb Weber Red Deer 30/72 0:15:30.9 (3) 0:02:10.7 (3) 0:44:00.9 (4) 0:01:13.2 (3) 0:27:34.3 (4) 1:30:30.1 +19:28.2
DNF 720 Anthony Giuffre Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint M 20-24 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 672 Mackenzie Kary Calgary 1/72 0:09:38.1 (1) 0:01:08.2 (2) 0:36:39.1 (2) 0:00:42.5 (1) 0:19:53.2 (1) 1:08:01.3  
2 697 Cody Rowan Airdrie 3/72 0:12:20.5 (3) 0:01:21.8 (3) 0:35:28.9 (1) 0:00:43.2 (2) 0:23:11.8 (3) 1:13:06.3 +5:05.0
3 671 Eric Dokter Rocky View County 8/72 0:12:14.1 (2) 0:00:54.5 (1) 0:37:40.5 (3) 0:00:45.6 (3) 0:22:46.4 (2) 1:14:21.3 +6:20.0
4 400 Louis Pushelberg Calgary 19/72 0:13:34.7 (4) 0:02:21.9 (5) 0:39:18.8 (4) 0:02:14.0 (6) 0:26:15.0 (4) 1:23:44.6 +15:43.3
5 624 Nicholas Smith Calgary 36/72 0:15:13.2 (6) 0:01:50.0 (4) 0:46:34.2 (5) 0:01:08.7 (5) 0:28:31.0 (5) 1:33:17.4 +25:16.1
6 521 Kevin Wickens Calgary 51/72 0:14:57.8 (5) 0:03:08.5 (6) 0:53:53.9 (6) 0:00:54.7 (4) 0:30:12.4 (6) 1:43:07.5 +35:06.2

Sprint M 25-29 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 655 Mackenzie Mitson Calgary 33/72 0:16:08.1 (1) 0:02:28.5 (1) 0:49:59.4 (1) 0:01:19.9 (1) 0:22:27.8 (1) 1:32:23.9  
2 470 Graham Tatarchuk calgary 60/72 0:19:09.7 (2) 0:04:20.9 (2) 0:59:33.4 (2) 0:01:51.2 (2) 0:27:41.1 (2) 1:52:36.5 +20:12.6
3 630 Jordan Barnes Airdrie 72/72 0:29:28.7 (3) 0:04:44.9 (3) 1:08:40.0 (3) 0:02:45.2 (3) 0:49:13.1 (3) 2:34:52.2 +1:02:28.3

Sprint M 30-34 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 638 Jon Gabbai Calgary 4/72 0:13:15.8 (3) 0:01:21.5 (2) 0:36:23.6 (1) 0:00:48.4 (3) 0:21:28.5 (1) 1:13:18.0  
2 658 Jordan Koch Medicine Hat 5/72 0:12:10.6 (2) 0:01:04.3 (1) 0:37:30.9 (3) 0:00:37.8 (1) 0:22:19.4 (2) 1:13:43.1 +25.1
3 617 Brad Vonau Calgary 12/72 0:15:12.8 (4) 0:01:49.1 (3) 0:36:25.2 (2) 0:01:27.7 (6) 0:22:28.1 (3) 1:17:23.1 +4:05.1
4 596 Ryan Berger Chestermere 24/72 0:18:21.3 (5) 0:02:06.7 (4) 0:40:32.1 (4) 0:01:36.6 (8) 0:25:28.6 (5) 1:28:05.5 +14:47.5
5 723 Travis Ekelund Calgary 31/72 0:18:39.5 (6) 0:03:03.1 (6) 0:44:25.0 (5) 0:01:37.6 (9) 0:24:08.4 (4) 1:31:53.8 +18:35.8
6 666 Andrew Gerlitz Grande Prairie 38/72 0:10:57.9 (1) 0:03:59.2 (9) 0:52:29.9 (8) 0:00:45.5 (2) 0:26:23.7 (6) 1:34:36.3 +21:18.3
7 497 Sean McDonald Calgary 44/72 0:18:48.9 (7) 0:02:27.5 (5) 0:46:10.2 (6) 0:01:36.2 (7) 0:29:20.6 (7) 1:38:23.7 +25:05.7
8 468 Javier Borau-Garcia Calgary 55/72 0:18:50.6 (8) 0:03:18.0 (8) 0:49:03.4 (7) 0:00:56.8 (4) 0:32:50.9 (8) 1:44:59.9 +31:41.9
9 597 Josh Davies Lethbridge 68/72 0:21:02.1 (9) 0:03:10.1 (7) 0:58:44.8 (9) 0:01:22.3 (5) 0:46:25.4 (9) 2:10:45.0 +57:27.0

Sprint M 35-39 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 595 John Christie Sylvan Lake 35/72 0:15:14.9 (1) 0:03:09.1 (4) 0:43:13.6 (1) 0:01:18.7 (3) 0:29:58.7 (2) 1:32:55.3  
2 651 Jean Peloquin Calgary 39/72 0:20:28.5 (4) 0:04:46.2 (6) 0:46:36.2 (3) 0:00:53.2 (2) 0:23:06.0 (1) 1:35:50.3 +2:55.0
3 469 Cory Jaska Calgary 50/72 0:24:10.7 (6) 0:03:03.4 (3) 0:44:14.5 (2) 0:00:39.4 (1) 0:30:03.7 (3) 1:42:11.8 +9:16.5
4 608 Darren Tonn Edmonton 56/72 0:18:40.4 (3) 0:05:05.1 (7) 0:47:07.8 (4) 0:01:30.0 (4) 0:32:40.7 (6) 1:45:04.3 +12:09.0
5 686 Dustin Vannus Chestermere 58/72 0:16:58.0 (2) 0:02:40.4 (2) 0:53:24.6 (5) 0:01:43.8 (5) 0:31:19.2 (4) 1:46:06.2 +13:10.9
6 476 Patrick-John Riley Calgary 66/72 0:31:36.1 (7) 0:03:17.0 (5) 0:54:25.2 (6) 0:01:44.9 (6) 0:32:37.0 (5) 2:03:40.4 +30:45.1
7 466 Shawn Manley Calgary 70/72 0:22:50.9 (5) 0:01:10.5 (1) 1:07:37.5 (7) 0:01:46.5 (7) 0:43:32.6 (7) 2:16:58.2 +44:02.9

Sprint M 40-44 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 690 Anthony J Giuffre Calgary 10/72 0:12:04.3 (1) 0:01:14.4 (2) 0:38:16.8 (1) 0:01:02.8 (5) 0:22:34.9 (1) 1:15:13.4  
2 535 John Burroughs Canmore 14/72 0:13:26.7 (2) 0:01:36.7 (3) 0:40:04.9 (4) 0:01:49.1 (11) 0:23:00.5 (2) 1:19:58.0 +4:44.6
3 462 Greg Nixon Irricana 15/72 0:15:10.6 (5) 0:01:05.2 (1) 0:40:24.7 (5) 0:00:49.0 (2) 0:23:44.2 (3) 1:21:13.9 +6:00.5
4 487 Derek Loonstra Red Deer 21/72 0:16:12.7 (6) 0:01:37.6 (4) 0:42:29.8 (7) 0:00:50.9 (3) 0:26:37.3 (5) 1:27:48.5 +12:35.1
5 542 Marc Smith Calgary 23/72 0:17:35.8 (9) 0:02:21.3 (7) 0:40:03.3 (3) 0:01:14.0 (6) 0:26:41.2 (6) 1:27:55.8 +12:42.4
6 467 Stuart Dubberley Calgary 25/72 0:17:32.8 (8) 0:02:43.7 (9) 0:39:41.1 (2) 0:01:21.2 (7) 0:26:48.8 (7) 1:28:07.9 +12:54.5
7 665 Jason Frew Calgary 27/72 0:14:42.6 (4) 0:03:18.8 (11) 0:42:39.0 (8) 0:02:01.4 (12) 0:26:13.8 (4) 1:28:56.0 +13:42.6
8 603 Aaron Grandberg Calgary 40/72 0:18:37.5 (11) 0:02:46.7 (10) 0:46:26.8 (11) 0:00:44.0 (1) 0:28:20.4 (9) 1:36:55.6 +21:42.2
9 533 Rob Wiggins Edmonton 42/72 0:17:28.6 (7) 0:05:41.2 (14) 0:43:06.5 (9) 0:01:24.7 (8) 0:29:31.1 (10) 1:37:12.4 +21:59.0
10 482 Jason Swanson Calgary 43/72 0:14:37.6 (3) 0:02:06.8 (5) 0:48:08.8 (12) 0:00:52.5 (4) 0:32:11.0 (12) 1:37:56.8 +22:43.4
11 708 Eric Hackenberg Calgary 45/72 0:18:31.7 (10) 0:02:33.5 (8) 0:44:55.7 (10) 0:01:26.3 (9) 0:30:57.5 (11) 1:38:24.9 +23:11.5
12 493 Jason Dosdall Calgary 47/72 0:25:55.6 (14) 0:02:15.8 (6) 0:41:45.0 (6) 0:01:48.5 (10) 0:27:48.8 (8) 1:39:33.8 +24:20.4
13 609 Mike Zurawell Edmonton 61/72 0:24:27.6 (13) 0:03:39.5 (12) 0:48:12.7 (13) 0:02:24.4 (14) 0:34:01.9 (13) 1:52:46.2 +37:32.8
14 455 Jason Feniak Cranbrook 67/72 0:19:41.4 (12) 0:05:00.8 (13) 0:59:13.1 (14) 0:02:15.9 (13) 0:39:55.2 (14) 2:06:06.6 +50:53.2
DNF 459 Jeff Nesbitt Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 505 Colin Oke Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 717 Kendall Rogers calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint M 45-49 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 544 Todd Forsyth Calgary 7/72 0:13:12.5 (2) 0:00:49.3 (1) 0:36:48.7 (1) 0:00:40.7 (1) 0:22:48.6 (2) 1:14:20.0  
2 483 Shane Carritt Red Deer 13/72 0:13:12.4 (1) 0:01:12.3 (2) 0:38:57.4 (2) 0:00:44.9 (2) 0:25:04.1 (3) 1:19:11.2 +4:51.2
3 701 Richard Walker Calgary 16/72 0:17:04.1 (7) 0:01:36.9 (4) 0:40:12.4 (4) 0:01:36.6 (10) 0:21:12.2 (1) 1:21:42.4 +7:22.4
4 662 Rod Bauer Calgary 17/72 0:13:46.0 (3) 0:01:35.5 (3) 0:39:39.3 (3) 0:00:46.6 (3) 0:26:03.1 (4) 1:21:50.6 +7:30.6
5 527 Thor Barabonoff Leduc 29/72 0:14:44.2 (5) 0:01:41.3 (5) 0:42:36.8 (5) 0:01:27.0 (8) 0:28:57.5 (7) 1:29:26.9 +15:06.9
6 676 Colin Foley Calgary 32/72 0:16:55.4 (6) 0:02:05.6 (6) 0:43:34.4 (6) 0:01:02.8 (5) 0:28:19.5 (6) 1:31:57.8 +17:37.8
7 491 Kevin Willick CALGARY 34/72 0:14:06.8 (4) 0:02:31.5 (7) 0:46:31.3 (7) 0:01:34.7 (9) 0:28:10.5 (5) 1:32:55.1 +18:35.1
8 481 Chris Jordan Calgary 48/72 0:18:25.6 (10) 0:03:09.0 (9) 0:47:11.4 (9) 0:01:24.9 (7) 0:29:48.4 (9) 1:39:59.5 +25:39.5
9 478 Paul Barker Calgary 49/72 0:17:49.6 (9) 0:03:04.0 (8) 0:49:51.9 (10) 0:01:03.0 (6) 0:29:25.8 (8) 1:41:14.5 +26:54.5
10 613 Vijay Domingo Canmore 54/72 0:17:26.3 (8) 0:03:34.5 (10) 0:46:58.6 (8) 0:01:41.4 (11) 0:35:15.8 (10) 1:44:56.8 +30:36.8
11 540 Andreas Dilger Calgary 64/72 0:22:10.8 (11) 0:04:20.2 (11) 0:52:04.7 (11) 0:01:00.2 (4) 0:40:24.9 (11) 2:00:00.9 +45:40.9

Sprint M 50-54 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 722 Whittier Skaug Calgary 9/72 0:13:39.9 (1) 0:01:07.3 (1) 0:36:23.3 (1) 0:00:47.4 (1) 0:22:33.5 (1) 1:14:31.6  
2 626 Michael Kascak Penticton 18/72 0:16:00.2 (4) 0:02:15.0 (6) 0:40:42.4 (2) 0:01:03.7 (5) 0:23:40.5 (2) 1:23:42.1 +9:10.5
3 623 Brian Smith Calgary 22/72 0:14:50.3 (2) 0:02:31.7 (8) 0:42:53.9 (5) 0:01:28.9 (7) 0:26:07.4 (3) 1:27:52.4 +13:20.8
4 518 Alan Gourlay Calgary 26/72 0:17:19.6 (6) 0:02:08.1 (3) 0:41:19.5 (3) 0:00:53.0 (2) 0:26:34.5 (4) 1:28:15.0 +13:43.4
5 715 Timothy Nokes banff 28/72 0:16:18.3 (5) 0:02:14.8 (5) 0:41:26.3 (4) 0:01:11.7 (6) 0:27:54.2 (5) 1:29:05.6 +14:34.0
6 705 Randy Elkin Calgary 37/72 0:15:50.1 (3) 0:01:45.9 (2) 0:45:10.1 (7) 0:01:03.6 (4) 0:29:51.3 (7) 1:33:41.3 +19:09.7
7 700 Peter Dickhoff Calgary 41/72 0:17:22.3 (7) 0:03:15.3 (9) 0:44:14.9 (6) 0:02:24.9 (10) 0:29:50.1 (6) 1:37:07.7 +22:36.1
8 642 Royce Baker Calgary 53/72 0:18:07.2 (8) 0:03:16.1 (10) 0:47:12.3 (8) 0:00:57.7 (3) 0:34:38.8 (9) 1:44:12.2 +29:40.6
9 548 Jeff Dalton Calgary 59/72 0:20:28.1 (10) 0:02:14.2 (4) 0:50:46.1 (9) 0:01:31.6 (8) 0:33:28.5 (8) 1:48:28.7 +33:57.1
10 629 Ravi Domingo Seattle 62/72 0:20:34.4 (11) 0:02:29.3 (7) 0:55:22.1 (11) 0:02:03.8 (9) 0:36:17.2 (10) 1:56:46.9 +42:15.3
11 670 Rene Schoonderbeek Olds 65/72 0:18:07.7 (9) 0:03:58.2 (11) 0:52:28.5 (10) 0:02:40.7 (11) 0:43:59.2 (11) 2:01:14.6 +46:43.0

Sprint M 55-59 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 713 Tom Omstead Canmore 6/72 0:12:42.3 (1) 0:01:26.6 (1) 0:36:32.0 (1) 0:00:48.9 (1) 0:22:49.8 (1) 1:14:19.9  
2 602 Robert Stichbury Calgary 46/72 0:20:29.5 (4) 0:04:18.8 (3) 0:45:59.2 (2) 0:01:56.7 (3) 0:25:55.9 (2) 1:38:40.4 +24:20.5
3 678 Mark Raymond Airdrie 52/72 0:16:44.1 (2) 0:04:36.7 (4) 0:48:00.1 (3) 0:01:29.9 (2) 0:32:45.3 (3) 1:43:36.3 +29:16.4
4 582 Erik Tatarchuk Calgary 63/72 0:19:27.9 (3) 0:04:15.8 (2) 0:52:04.9 (4) 0:03:17.5 (5) 0:40:19.3 (4) 1:59:25.6 +45:05.7
5 545 Robin Wolfenden Nanaimo 71/72 0:21:36.5 (5) 0:05:55.1 (5) 0:59:07.6 (5) 0:03:07.7 (4) 0:48:29.3 (5) 2:18:16.4 +1:03:56.5

Sprint M 60-64 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 574 Jeff Bever Calgary 57/72 0:15:30.1 (1) 0:03:34.7 (1) 0:48:25.3 (1) 0:02:04.9 (2) 0:36:08.7 (1) 1:45:43.9  
2 514 Joel Restoule CALGARY 69/72 0:26:38.6 (2) 0:05:39.1 (2) 0:57:22.2 (2) 0:02:03.8 (1) 0:39:50.3 (2) 2:11:34.1 +25:50.2
DNF 457 Doug Murray Brandon * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 515 Pat McCloskey Salmon Arm * 0:15:07.0 (*) 0:03:02.9 (*) 0:43:45.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint M 65-69 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff

Team F 72-119 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 419 Andrea Lapins, Kelly Dinsmore, Becky McMurray Lethbridge 10/30 0:30:37.8 (5) 0:00:46.3 (2) 1:21:07.6 (1) 0:00:38.6 (4) 0:53:01.3 (1) 2:46:11.8  
2 421 Tria Gillespie, Tatiana Westra, Amanda Perreaux Lethbridge 15/30 0:30:43.8 (6) 0:02:15.1 (7) 1:25:13.1 (2) 0:00:39.3 (5) 0:53:31.7 (2) 2:52:23.3 +6:11.5
3 416 Sarah Adamson, Sarah Christensen, Jenn Wilson Rossland 18/30 0:29:30.9 (3) 0:00:54.3 (5) 1:26:00.0 (3) 0:00:36.5 (3) 0:59:40.5 (3) 2:56:42.3 +10:30.5
4 404 Rachel macdonald, Gina bishcoff, Kara Wright Banff 19/30 0:30:17.3 (4) 0:00:40.8 (1) 1:28:21.1 (4) 0:00:57.0 (6) 1:06:22.2 (6) 3:06:38.4 +20:26.6
5 415 Lainey Wilson, Jennifer Habart, Laura Fredrickson Windermere 20/30 0:28:44.5 (2) 0:00:49.3 (3) 1:36:11.0 (5) 0:01:10.5 (7) 1:02:37.5 (5) 3:09:33.0 +23:21.2
6 422 Leanne Morgan, Sonia Stock, Melanie Horsburgh Lethbridge 26/30 0:27:40.4 (1) 0:01:21.8 (6) 1:41:39.2 (6) 0:00:27.9 (1) 1:19:05.8 (7) 3:30:15.3 +44:03.5
7 423 Kelsey Phillips, Nubia Zepeda, Xaviera Westra Lethbridge 27/30 0:41:41.0 (7) 0:00:50.0 (4) 1:47:00.6 (7) 0:00:30.9 (2) 1:01:00.4 (4) 3:31:03.2 +44:51.4

Team F 120-154 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
DNF 412 Jodena Rogers, Kim Townsend, Jeni Archibald CALGARY * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Team F 155+ 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff

Team M 0-71 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 408 Wilson Walmsley, Taylor Hulsmans, Kris Phillips Banff 5/30 0:27:52.7 (1) 0:00:28.7 (1) 1:19:33.6 (1) 0:00:21.9 (1) 0:49:34.9 (1) 2:37:52.0  

Team M 72-119 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 433 Richard Walmsley, Cooper Walmsley, Noah Maisonet Banff 14/30 0:27:46.5 (1) 0:00:37.5 (1) 1:28:07.0 (1) 0:00:27.7 (1) 0:54:13.9 (1) 2:51:12.9  

Team M 120-154 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 430 Peter Graboski, Peter Rymkiewicz, Kris Norman Calgary 2/30 0:24:17.1 (1) 0:00:40.5 (2) 1:17:06.2 (3) 0:00:33.0 (2) 0:51:20.9 (1) 2:33:57.9  
2 405 Eduard Riep, Iain McKelvie, Royce Ponech Canmore 4/30 0:30:29.4 (2) 0:00:32.8 (1) 1:10:05.0 (1) 0:00:31.5 (1) 0:55:42.8 (2) 2:37:21.7 +3:23.8
3 401 Ken Soderquist, Ken Soderquist, Barry Grant Edmonton 16/30 0:32:05.4 (3) 0:02:41.7 (3) 1:16:32.9 (2) 0:00:53.8 (3) 1:01:28.7 (3) 2:53:42.7 +19:44.8

Team M 155+ 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Bruce Stroud, Jamie Beninger, Jacob Sumbera Windermere 1/30 0:25:55.6 (1) 0:00:53.2 (1) 1:11:50.9 (2) 0:00:32.7 (1) 0:34:15.5 (1) 2:13:28.1  
2 409 David Maclean, David Maclean, Don Percival Windermere 3/30 0:31:46.5 (2) 0:01:24.8 (2) 1:10:28.0 (1) 0:00:37.6 (2) 0:51:01.1 (2) 2:35:18.2 +21:50.1

Team X 72-119 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 410 Nikki MacLeod, Tammy MacLeod, Scott Erikson Calgary 6/30 0:22:42.2 (1) 0:01:07.3 (2) 1:22:13.7 (2) 0:00:29.3 (1) 0:51:27.6 (1) 2:38:00.2  
2 426 Trisha Ritz, Nick Schultz, Michelle Zurawell Edmonton 8/30 0:31:47.2 (2) 0:00:39.6 (1) 1:12:16.7 (1) 0:00:34.5 (2) 0:57:17.2 (2) 2:42:35.5 +4:35.3
DNF 403 Kate FitzPatrick, Jane FitzPatrick, Kevin Smith Calgary * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Team X 120-154 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 417 Alberto Junco, Jamie Fischer, Ming Gao Calgary 9/30 0:23:08.5 (1) 0:00:55.2 (5) 1:23:59.9 (3) 0:00:44.7 (5) 0:54:48.2 (3) 2:43:36.6  
2 424 Mona Allan, Martin Staub, Anne Halpin Edmonton 13/30 0:35:15.5 (2) 0:00:34.8 (1) 1:19:33.0 (2) 0:00:32.3 (1) 0:53:27.2 (2) 2:49:23.0 +5:46.4
3 428 Lisa Baker, Rob Koller, Carleen Koller Calgary 23/30 0:40:57.6 (3) 0:00:40.0 (2) 1:19:14.1 (1) 0:00:38.8 (2) 1:11:07.7 (5) 3:12:38.4 +29:01.8
4 402 Pam Bell, Peter Douvris, Steph Raugust calgary 25/30 0:49:19.7 (6) 0:00:55.6 (6) 1:41:55.7 (6) 0:00:42.6 (3) 0:52:02.8 (1) 3:24:56.6 +41:20.0
5 413 Carley Hanna, Steve McMahon, Deborah McMahon Sherwood Park 28/30 0:47:53.2 (5) 0:00:43.5 (3) 1:37:50.4 (4) 0:01:05.2 (6) 1:10:18.5 (4) 3:37:51.0 +54:14.4
6 414 Rob Wit, Andrew McMahon, Maureen Wit calgary 30/30 0:41:35.2 (4) 0:00:50.8 (4) 1:39:38.1 (5) 0:00:43.0 (4) 1:19:37.8 (6) 3:42:25.1 +58:48.5
DNF 418 Bruce Calvin, Shawn Bunnin, Sarah Hawco Calgary * 0:36:04.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Team X 155+ 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 420 Arne Westra, Garland Jonker, Alisa Westra Lethbridge 11/30 0:38:07.4 (3) 0:00:41.8 (1) 1:09:36.1 (1) 0:00:36.5 (2) 0:58:46.1 (1) 2:47:48.1  
2 425 Keith Carscadden, Bruce Handcock, Helen Handcock Windermere 21/30 0:34:41.6 (1) 0:00:47.3 (2) 1:27:38.3 (2) 0:00:42.9 (4) 1:06:55.3 (4) 3:10:45.6 +22:57.5
3 406 Cindy Ibach, Darrell Ibach, Wendy Shanks Radium Hot Springs 22/30 0:38:43.7 (4) 0:00:58.0 (4) 1:28:42.0 (3) 0:00:35.8 (1) 1:01:54.7 (3) 3:10:54.4 +23:06.3
4 429 Hal Saunders, Sue Saunders, Kari Saunders invermere 24/30 0:35:17.4 (2) 0:00:55.2 (3) 1:39:04.2 (4) 0:00:37.6 (3) 1:00:43.8 (2) 3:16:38.3 +28:50.2

Team Family 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 411 Kristi MacLeod, Bruce MacLeod, Kari MacLeod Calgary 7/30 0:28:52.4 (2) 0:00:42.8 (1) 1:19:21.4 (1) 0:00:33.1 (3) 0:50:44.1 (3) 2:40:13.9  
2 407 Cameron Land, Julie Land, Julie Land Ardrossan 12/30 0:35:26.9 (3) 0:01:11.3 (4) 1:22:13.6 (2) 0:00:22.3 (1) 0:49:18.3 (1) 2:48:32.6 +8:18.7
3 431 Larry Kerr, Emilie Seitz, Cal Kerr Invermere 17/30 0:28:37.2 (1) 0:00:48.9 (2) 1:33:42.7 (3) 0:00:27.8 (2) 0:50:14.2 (2) 2:53:50.9 +13:37.0
4 427 Josh Keatley, Tony Isaac, Catherine Keatley Calgary 29/30 0:51:12.4 (4) 0:01:01.8 (3) 1:48:13.1 (4) 0:00:38.2 (4) 1:00:32.9 (4) 3:41:38.5 +1:01:24.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4