Moab Rocks 2015 - Stage 3 Mag7 | Zone4.ca



Moab Rocks 2015 - Stage 3 Mag7

Date: Oct 12, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Moab, UT
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
Poison Spider  Geigerrig 
Moab Brewery  Thule 
Louis Garneau   
Ergon   
Honey Stinger    
ProGold   
 

50+ Men 48 km. Mass Start  Magnificent 7 - 29.8mi | 2,800'  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Location Time Diff
1 127 Tyson Hall 8/96 Tennessee Pass Cookhouse CO, USA 2:19:55.6  
2 140 Mark Wallace 11/96 Pedal Pushers Racing Golden CO, USA 2:24:20.5 +4:24.9
3 95 Dan Janzen 26/96 CABC AB, CAN 2:37:59.8 +18:04.2
4 90 Eric Davis 27/96 Feedback Sports CO, USA 2:38:02.3 +18:06.7
5 45 Kevin Zirkle 45/96 SCO TN, USA 2:59:52.9 +39:57.3
6 103 Markus Zimmer 47/96 Bicycle Ranch AZ, USA 3:09:21.7 +49:26.1
7 94 Chris Hill 48/96   USA 3:09:28.1 +49:32.5
8 96 Richard Latorraca 59/96 Santa Cruz Bicycles CA, USA 3:23:14.0 +1:03:18.4
9 101 Bryan Staub 64/96 VR7 AZ, USA 3:32:06.6 +1:12:11.0
10 100 Stefan Ruettimann 65/96   SUI 3:33:43.2 +1:13:47.6
11 92 Gary Fotios 74/96   CA, USA 3:52:32.3 +1:32:36.7
12 91 John Engelberts 77/96   AB, CAN 4:04:55.6 +1:45:00.0
13 98 Dan Matthews 79/96 Fine Whine NJ, USA 4:15:29.4 +1:55:33.8
14 125 Steve Christensen 80/96   TX, USA 4:20:23.8 +2:00:28.2
15 97 Mark Lombardi 82/96 Fine Whine USA 4:21:51.6 +2:01:56.0
16 132 Stew Hutchings 89/96 Devon Bicycle Association AB, CAN 5:00:13.9 +2:40:18.3
DNF 93 Jon Gould * NXT LVL / SHO AIR ID, USA *** ***
DNS 77 John Ritter * Bicycle Ranch AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 89 John Buikema * Cadence Cyclery, McKinney, TX TX, USA *** ***
DNS 99 Donald Reiman * Wild Rockies  ID, USA *** ***
DNS 102 Denny Tynan *   UT, USA *** ***

40+ Women 48 km. Mass Start  Magnificent 7 - 29.8mi | 2,800'  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Location Time Diff
1 126 Roxanne Hall 40/96 Tennessee Pass Cookhuse CO, USA 2:57:32.8  
2 86 Shandra Lee 43/96 Bicycle Ranch AZ, USA 2:58:25.5 +52.7
3 83 Tricia Davis 49/96 Crankjoy AZ, USA 3:09:48.3 +12:15.5
4 88 Aimee Reiter 63/96 Dirt Divas ME, USA 3:31:42.8 +34:10.0
5 85 Judy Harlton 69/96 Devon Bicycle Association AB, CAN 3:43:45.2 +46:12.4
6 87 Cathy Morton 70/96   ME, USA 3:43:46.5 +46:13.7
7 130 Patricia Holt 90/96 Devon Bicycle Assocation AB, CAN 5:00:15.1 +2:02:42.3
8 107 Christy Mackntosh 92/96   AB, CAN 6:15:22.2 +3:17:49.4
9 111 Janice Olsthoorn 94/96   AB, CAN 6:15:23.6 +3:17:50.8
10 104 Cindy Aiello 95/96   AB, CAN 6:15:24.6 +3:17:51.8
DNS 84 Kari Ferlatte * Orangetheory Fitness ON, CAN *** ***
DNS 119 Cheryl Wallace *   CO, USA *** ***

40+ Men 48 km. Mass Start  Magnificent 7 - 29.8mi | 2,800'  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Location Time Diff
1 68 Jens Nielsen 7/96 Stan's NoTubes Elite Masters CO, USA 2:18:39.9  
2 54 Chad Davis 9/96 Crankjoy AZ, USA 2:20:44.4 +2:04.5
3 73 Chris Peters 12/96 Endurance Cycle UT, USA 2:25:19.9 +6:40.0
4 51 Ted Compton 14/96 Stans NoTubes, Osprey Packs CO, USA 2:26:49.9 +8:10.0
5 67 Thomas Morton 16/96   ME, USA 2:29:01.0 +10:21.1
6 56 Tiziano Gortan 18/96 L'Hostaria Ristorante USA 2:32:59.0 +14:19.1
7 53 Ken Costa 29/96 Revolution UT, USA 2:42:59.2 +24:19.3
8 46 Scott Ballingall 30/96   AB, CAN 2:43:20.2 +24:40.3
9 72 Bret Parke 31/96   AZ, USA 2:44:52.0 +26:12.1
10 78 Todd Tankersley 32/96 VR7 AZ, USA 2:48:22.1 +29:42.2
11 52 Sean Connelly 35/96 Fine Whine NJ, USA 2:53:04.9 +34:25.0
12 48 Jason Becker 36/96 Mountain Biker Nomads OR, USA 2:54:03.5 +35:23.6
13 47 Kurt Beaudoin 37/96   AB, CAN 2:55:48.7 +37:08.8
14 58 Steve Howell 42/96   AB, CAN 2:58:24.7 +39:44.8
15 116 Chris Sutherland 50/96 Sutco BC, CAN 3:11:08.8 +52:28.9
16 120 Jose Alas 52/96 The Ride Group TX, USA 3:12:05.8 +53:25.9
17 62 James Madden 54/96 Mountain Biking Nomads UT, USA 3:13:07.7 +54:27.8
18 50 Jade Carter 57/96   BC, CAN 3:20:34.2 +1:01:54.3
19 65 Richard Meyers 58/96   AZ, USA 3:21:39.9 +1:03:00.0
20 31 Greg Schulte 60/96   BC, CAN 3:26:14.4 +1:07:34.5
21 70 Joe O'Brien 61/96   ON, CAN 3:26:14.5 +1:07:34.6
22 76 Chris Riley 62/96 CeNtral Maine NEMBA ME, USA 3:31:42.6 +1:13:02.7
23 66 Donald Morrisone 71/96   NC, USA 3:44:29.8 +1:25:49.9
24 118 Craig TeBulte 73/96   BC, CAN 3:45:29.5 +1:26:49.6
25 124 Tony Hall 75/96 Team 40 Rocks in Moab TX, USA 3:56:14.9 +1:37:35.0
26 121 Scott Smith 76/96   AB, CAN 3:56:35.6 +1:37:55.7
27 112 Tim Richardson 78/96 On Her Majesty's Secret Service AB, CAN 4:09:32.8 +1:50:52.9
28 63 Charlie Malone 83/96 On Her Majesty's Secret Service AB, CAN 4:22:33.8 +2:03:53.9
29 59 William Hudgins 84/96   FL, USA 4:22:40.5 +2:04:00.6
30 74 Ernesto Pinto 85/96   Pichincha, ECU 4:27:10.4 +2:08:30.5
31 79 Sebastian Vallejo 88/96   Pichincha, ECU 4:37:37.5 +2:18:57.6
32 75 Bob Reilly 96/96   NJ, USA 7:30:33.2 +5:11:53.3
DNS 49 Trever Bushnell * Curbside Cyclery AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 55 Luis Fernandez * greenrhino ID, USA *** ***
DNS 57 Gary Hall * Curbside Cyclery AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 60 Shane Keyser *   AB, CAN *** ***
DNS 61 Juan Leon * greenrhino ID, USA *** ***
DNS 64 Christian Mannsfeld * Team CoreCo/Borealis CA, USA *** ***
DNS 71 Matthew Palermo * Bicycle Ranch USA *** ***
DNS 80 Jeff Wallace * Wild Rockies ID, USA *** ***
DNS 81 Ken Wirda *   AB, CAN *** ***
DNS 82 William Wright *   FL, USA *** ***
DNS 110 Mark Kennaley *   BC, CAN *** ***
DNS 129 Chad Michaelsen * Orangetheory Fitness CO, CAN *** ***

Open Women 48 km. Mass Start  Magnificent 7 - 29.8mi | 2,800'  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Location Time Diff
1 38 Pepper Harlton 21/96 Devon Bicycle Association AB, CAN 2:34:19.2  
2 40 KC Holley 25/96 kuhl-slim&knobbys-rocky mountain UT, USA 2:36:19.1 +1:59.9
3 34 Kaysee Armstrong 28/96 Kona/TVBRace TN, USA 2:39:45.3 +5:26.1
4 114 Kata Skaggs 39/96 Adventure Bicycle Company AZ, USA 2:57:09.0 +22:49.8
5 37 Sandra Hardy 53/96   BC, CAN 3:12:19.1 +37:59.9
6 41 Janelle Holt 55/96 Wild Bettys MI, USA 3:19:20.7 +45:01.5
7 44 Celine Ruettimann 66/96   CA, USA 3:33:43.4 +59:24.2
8 134 Janet Liu 86/96 Devon Bicycle Association AB, CAN 4:27:57.3 +1:53:38.1
9 133 Michelle Jackson 87/96 Devon Bicycle Association AB, CAN 4:27:57.6 +1:53:38.4
10 113 Christine Russell 91/96   AB, CAN 6:15:21.2 +3:41:02.0
11 109 Ellen Hunter 93/96   AB, CAN 6:15:22.5 +3:41:03.3
DNS 35 Jaime Brede * The Cycle Effect CO, USA *** ***
DNS 36 Heidi Gurov * Naked Women's Racing WY, USA *** ***
DNS 39 Sarah Haught * MBAA AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 42 Karen Jarchow * BH - Castelli CO, USA *** ***
DNS 43 Tasha Lewis *   AZ, USA *** ***

Open Men 48 km. Mass Start  Magnificent 7 - 29.8mi | 2,800'  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Location Time Diff
1 26 Brent Pontius 1/96 Roosters/Bikers Edge UT, USA 2:11:26.0  
2 141 Chris Holley 2/96 Kuhl   2:11:26.8 +0.8
3 12 Jeff Ellis 3/96   AK, USA 2:11:34.6 +8.6
4 18 Jeff Kerkove 4/96 Topeak-Ergon CO, USA 2:13:11.1 +1:45.1
5 8 Bobby Brown 5/96 Bicycle Outfitters CO, USA 2:15:11.6 +3:45.6
6 16 Dylan Joyce 6/96 Kona Grassroots, Freewheel Cycle BC, CAN 2:18:38.8 +7:12.8
7 115 Nick Skaggs 10/96 Nationwide Veloworx AZ, USA 2:21:12.0 +9:46.0
8 142 Scott Keller 13/96     2:26:11.9 +14:45.9
9 11 Kent Dyck 15/96 Central Alberta Bike Club AB, CAN 2:27:36.2 +16:10.2
10 17 Brendan Kelly 17/96   CO, USA 2:32:04.0 +20:38.0
11 22 Michael Manka 19/96   AB, CAN 2:33:37.1 +22:11.1
12 106 Taylor Bushong 20/96 The Bike Shop GJ CO, USA 2:34:05.4 +22:39.4
13 27 Matt Reynolds 22/96 Central Maine Cycling Team p/b Fall ME, USA 2:34:39.6 +23:13.6
14 19 Peter Kling 23/96   AK, USA 2:34:49.7 +23:23.7
15 30 Robert Spies 24/96   CA, USA 2:35:15.2 +23:49.2
16 15 Alexander Hill 33/96   CA, USA 2:49:50.7 +38:24.7
17 33 Josh White 34/96 Spiderpig NSW, AUS 2:53:03.9 +41:37.9
18 20 Christopher Latura 38/96   CA, USA 2:56:00.0 +44:34.0
19 28 Carl Russell 41/96   CA, USA 2:58:02.1 +46:36.1
20 5 Bernardo Aragon 44/96   Mexico City, ECU 2:59:49.8 +48:23.8
21 4 Lee Appleby 46/96   AB, CAN 3:03:58.9 +52:32.9
22 9 Trevor Carson 51/96   ON, CAN 3:11:38.9 +1:00:12.9
23 25 Ray Neill 56/96   ON, CAN 3:19:21.0 +1:07:55.0
24 105 Wade Belbin 67/96 Devon TCR Sport Lab AB, CAN 3:41:54.4 +1:30:28.4
25 6 Hector Aragon 68/96 Pacific Bound BC, CAN 3:43:44.4 +1:32:18.4
26 131 Seth Joyce 72/96 Freewheel Cycle BC, CAN 3:44:46.5 +1:33:20.5
27 21 Patrick Malone 81/96 Tartan Tarts AB, CAN 4:21:30.0 +2:10:04.0
DNF 29 Jason Sager * CompetitiveCyclist.com UT, USA *** ***
DNS 7 Geoffrey Bent * Rad Racing TX, USA *** ***
DNS 10 Tyler Coplea * McDowell Mountain Cycles AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 13 Brian Gallian * GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane AZ, USA *** ***
DNS 14 Kit Hartney *   CA, USA *** ***
DNS 23 Jason Montgomery * greenrhino ID, USA *** ***
DNS 24 Adam Morka * Trek Canada ON, CAN *** ***
DNS 32 Paul Whipp *   TX, USA *** ***
DNS 108 Julien Henry *   WI, USA *** ***
DNS 117 Bruce Tattrie *   AB, CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4