2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1

Date: Dec 5, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 9 gust to 25.7
Air Temp: +2.1 Wind Dir: WNW
Weather: part cloudy

Masters Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Bruce Macneil 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 1/13 QC CAN 3527   AMSFQ   0:07:02.8 (1) 0:07:24.1 (1) 0:07:32.4 (1) 0:07:36.6 (1) 0:29:36.1  
2 154 Charles Curtis 1979 Masters 1&2 Men 1/9 AB CAN 5939   North Highlands Nordic   0:07:12.1 (2) 0:07:43.0 (3) 0:07:47.4 (4) 0:07:44.0 (2) 0:30:26.6 +50.5
3 156 Paul Moore 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 2/9 AB CAN 13268   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:07:17.7 (4) 0:07:45.2 (4) 0:07:45.4 (2) 0:07:46.2 (3) 0:30:34.6 +58.5
4 128 Alaric Fish 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 2/13 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:16.1 (3) 0:07:42.1 (2) 0:07:47.3 (3) 0:07:59.1 (5) 0:30:44.7 +1:08.6
5 126 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 3&4 Men 3/13 AB CAN     Mitocanada   0:07:20.9 (5) 0:07:50.5 (5) 0:07:53.7 (5) 0:07:53.7 (4) 0:30:59.0 +1:22.9
6 153 Robin Baillie 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 3/9 AB CAN 35333   Edmonton Nordic Track n' Trail 0:07:28.5 (7) 0:07:53.2 (6) 0:08:01.1 (6) 0:08:00.7 (6) 0:31:23.7 +1:47.6
7 132 Zibi Cieplak 1963 Masters 5&6 Men 1/8 AB CAN     Independent   0:07:22.7 (6) 0:07:59.1 (7) 0:08:13.9 (8) 0:08:20.1 (9) 0:31:56.1 +2:20.0
8 144 Jeff Holmes 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 4/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:44.2 (8) 0:08:03.1 (8) 0:08:02.9 (7) 0:08:07.8 (7) 0:31:58.2 +2:22.1
9 145 Aaron Bryant 1980 Masters 1&2 Men 4/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:52.5 (10) 0:08:07.8 (9) 0:08:16.5 (9) 0:08:12.1 (8) 0:32:29.2 +2:53.1
10 155 Patrick Moore 1982 Masters 1&2 Men 5/9 AB CAN 14428   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:02.2 (11) 0:08:26.5 (11) 0:08:26.0 (10) 0:08:37.1 (10) 0:33:31.9 +3:55.8
11 125 Todd Barraclough 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 5/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic ENSC 0:07:50.5 (9) 0:08:26.2 (10) 0:08:36.7 (11) 0:08:38.6 (11) 0:33:32.2 +3:56.1
12 152 Jack Cook 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 6/13 AB CAN 2241   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:07.3 (12) 0:08:31.1 (12) 0:08:38.0 (12) 0:08:56.9 (13) 0:34:13.4 +4:37.3
13 149 Masten Brolsma 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 7/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:18.5 (13) 0:08:44.8 (13) 0:08:48.5 (13) 0:08:49.9 (12) 0:34:41.8 +5:05.7
14 130 Jeff Innes 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 2/8 AB CAN     Great Canadian Sports Club   0:08:34.3 (18) 0:09:02.3 (14) 0:08:57.3 (14) 0:09:09.5 (14) 0:35:43.5 +6:07.4
15 150 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 8/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:28.7 (17) 0:09:11.2 (16) 0:09:19.8 (15) 0:09:22.7 (15) 0:36:22.6 +6:46.5
16 135 Colin Norman 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 6/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:23.0 (15) 0:09:08.8 (15) 0:09:29.8 (17) 0:09:46.9 (18) 0:36:48.7 +7:12.6
17 137 Eric Boiral 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 9/13 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:19.5 (14) 0:09:11.6 (17) 0:09:41.7 (20) 0:09:52.3 (19) 0:37:05.2 +7:29.1
18 138 Xing Fang 1979 Masters 1&2 Men 7/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:25.5 (16) 0:09:40.3 (20) 0:09:27.5 (16) 0:09:43.8 (17) 0:37:17.1 +7:41.0
19 142 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 5&6 Men 3/8 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:55.9 (19) 0:09:22.4 (18) 0:09:30.4 (18) 0:09:31.7 (16) 0:37:20.5 +7:44.4
20 143 Gregory Mason 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 8/9 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:09:02.9 (21) 0:09:34.0 (19) 0:09:40.6 (19) 0:09:55.2 (20) 0:38:12.8 +8:36.7
21 147 Murray Aubin 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 10/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:02.1 (20) 0:09:43.0 (21) 0:09:59.4 (21) 0:10:09.6 (21) 0:38:54.2 +9:18.1
22 146 Curtis Cook 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 11/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:20.0 (22) 0:09:52.3 (22) 0:10:15.2 (22) 0:10:11.4 (22) 0:39:39.0 +10:02.9
23 140 Robert Savin 1962 Masters 5&6 Men 4/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:42.2 (24) 0:10:02.7 (23) 0:10:29.4 (23) 0:10:34.7 (24) 0:40:49.2 +11:13.1
24 148 Ben Millen 1978 Masters 1&2 Men 9/9 AB CAN     CRCNSCC   0:09:21.8 (23) 0:10:31.5 (24) 0:10:35.3 (24) 0:10:36.6 (25) 0:41:05.3 +11:29.2
25 129 Mark Neilson 1959 Masters 5&6 Men 5/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:10.6 (26) 0:10:40.6 (27) 0:10:36.3 (25) 0:10:45.7 (26) 0:42:13.3 +12:37.2
26 133 Pablo Adames 1965 Masters 5&6 Men 6/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:10:16.7 (27) 0:10:38.7 (26) 0:10:50.0 (27) 0:10:31.9 (23) 0:42:17.5 +12:41.4
27 134 Jonathan Winn 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 12/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:54.4 (25) 0:10:37.4 (25) 0:10:49.7 (26) 0:11:05.7 (27) 0:42:27.3 +12:51.2
28 139 Ross Wilson 1958 Masters 5&6 Men 7/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:21.9 (28) 0:12:08.8 (28) 0:12:58.8 (28) 0:13:17.4 (28) 0:49:47.1 +20:11.0
29 131 George Smith 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 8/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:27.2 (30) 0:13:09.4 (29) 0:13:19.9 (29) 0:13:34.9 (29) 0:52:31.6 +22:55.5
30 141 John Holash 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 13/13 AB CAN     Foothills nordic   0:11:47.9 (29) 0:13:34.0 (30) 0:14:04.2 (30) 0:15:04.4 (30) 0:54:30.7 +24:54.6
DNF 127 Errol Wilson 1960 Masters 5&6 Men * AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 136 Sean Rickard 1965 Masters 5&6 Men * AB CAN     Fast Trax Run & Ski   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4