2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1

Date: Dec 5, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 9 gust to 25.7
Air Temp: +2.1 Wind Dir: WNW
Weather: part cloudy

PN Sit Men 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Lap8 Rnk Time Diff
1 561 Chris Klebl 1972 AB CAN 25621   Lifesport NPNST 0:04:06.7 (2) 0:03:17.3 (1) 0:03:20.6 (1) 0:03:19.7 (1) 0:03:21.3 (1) 0:03:18.8 (1) 0:03:25.2 (1) 0:03:27.6 (1) 0:27:37.6  
2 562 Derek Zaplotinsky 1985 AB CAN 33111   Strathcona Wilderness Centre   0:03:25.9 (1) 0:03:59.1 (2) 0:04:00.0 (2) 0:04:03.7 (2) 0:03:49.3 (2) 0:04:10.4 (2) 0:04:06.8 (2) 0:04:11.6 (2) 0:31:47.1 +4:09.5

PN Sit Women 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 563 Ana Lucas 1979 AB CAN 29462   Strathcona Wilderness Centre   0:06:00.0 (1) 0:06:19.4 (1) 0:06:32.9 (1) 0:18:52.4  

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men 1/38 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:05:51.8 (1) 0:06:14.3 (3) 0:06:11.7 (1) 0:06:24.8 (6) 0:24:42.9  
2 61 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 2/38 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse AWCA 0:05:52.6 (2) 0:06:10.8 (2) 0:06:19.5 (5) 0:06:22.8 (3) 0:24:45.8 +2.9
3 57 Ian Murray 1978 Senior Men 3/38 AB CAN 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic CRTG 0:06:13.9 (22) 0:06:08.2 (1) 0:06:14.4 (2) 0:06:15.5 (1) 0:24:52.3 +9.4
4 68 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 4/38 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:05:59.9 (6) 0:06:14.4 (4) 0:06:18.3 (3) 0:06:23.3 (4) 0:24:56.0 +13.1
5 73 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 5/38 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:02.1 (7) 0:06:19.9 (6) 0:06:18.7 (4) 0:06:21.9 (2) 0:25:02.8 +19.9
6 65 Alexis Dumas 1995 Senior Men 6/38 QC CAN 23580 3100321 Skibec CNEPH 0:06:11.3 (20) 0:06:25.0 (9) 0:06:25.1 (8) 0:06:23.7 (5) 0:25:25.2 +42.3
7 69 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 7/38 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YST 0:05:59.8 (5) 0:06:26.1 (13) 0:06:22.8 (7) 0:06:40.7 (18) 0:25:29.6 +46.7
8 60 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 8/38 QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:07.2 (16) 0:06:25.4 (11) 0:06:20.1 (6) 0:06:39.3 (14) 0:25:32.2 +49.3
9 63 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 9/38 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:05:56.1 (3) 0:06:25.2 (10) 0:06:33.5 (14) 0:06:37.7 (11) 0:25:32.6 +49.7
10 41 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 10/38 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:06:07.1 (15) 0:06:25.4 (11) 0:06:28.8 (9) 0:06:34.3 (8) 0:25:35.7 +52.8
11 71 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 11/38 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:05.6 (12) 0:06:26.5 (14) 0:06:29.6 (12) 0:06:35.1 (9) 0:25:37.0 +54.1
12 59 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 12/38 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:05.5 (11) 0:06:23.3 (8) 0:06:35.8 (16) 0:06:35.5 (10) 0:25:40.4 +57.5
13 44 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 13/38 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:05:59.4 (4) 0:06:26.7 (16) 0:06:29.1 (11) 0:06:47.2 (20) 0:25:42.5 +59.6
13 72 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 13/38 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Team Blackjack 0:06:06.5 (13) 0:06:26.5 (14) 0:06:29.8 (13) 0:06:39.5 (15) 0:25:42.5 +59.6
15 54 David Askwith 1995 Senior Men 15/38 ON CAN 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:06:07.0 (14) 0:06:26.9 (17) 0:06:36.4 (17) 0:06:33.3 (7) 0:25:43.8 +1:00.9
16 67 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 1/36 QC CAN 27362 3100331 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:06:16.7 (25) 0:06:29.1 (18) 0:06:28.9 (10) 0:06:39.0 (13) 0:25:53.9 +1:11.0
17 62 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Senior Men 16/38 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:15.8 (24) 0:06:19.4 (5) 0:06:46.9 (26) 0:06:39.7 (17) 0:26:02.0 +1:19.1
18 58 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Senior Men 17/38 QC CAN 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH 0:06:14.9 (23) 0:06:22.3 (7) 0:06:34.9 (15) 0:06:50.6 (24) 0:26:02.8 +1:19.9
19 75 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 18/38 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish Nordic AWCA 0:06:04.2 (8) 0:06:32.6 (20) 0:06:40.9 (21) 0:06:48.8 (23) 0:26:06.7 +1:23.8
20 76 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 19/38 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:06:19.9 (34) 0:06:36.1 (21) 0:06:39.1 (20) 0:06:38.5 (12) 0:26:13.7 +1:30.8
21 43 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 20/38 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic   0:06:04.4 (9) 0:06:42.3 (28) 0:06:44.1 (22) 0:06:45.2 (19) 0:26:16.1 +1:33.2
22 74 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 21/38 AB CAN 25625   Canmore Nordic   0:06:05.4 (10) 0:06:40.6 (24) 0:06:37.2 (18) 0:06:55.7 (33) 0:26:19.2 +1:36.3
23 52 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 22/38 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok   0:06:21.6 (37) 0:06:29.9 (19) 0:06:46.8 (25) 0:06:48.7 (22) 0:26:27.1 +1:44.2
24 1 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 1962 Senior Men 23/38 AB CAN     Enevoldsen Sports   0:06:29.6 (44) 0:06:40.2 (23) 0:06:38.9 (19) 0:06:39.5 (15) 0:26:28.3 +1:45.4
25 36 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men 24/38 QC CAN 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:06:12.1 (21) 0:06:41.2 (25) 0:06:45.8 (23) 0:06:53.0 (29) 0:26:32.2 +1:49.3
26 40 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 25/38 BC CAN 18509 3100386 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:09.0 (17) 0:06:41.6 (27) 0:06:53.0 (29) 0:06:55.0 (30) 0:26:38.8 +1:55.9
27 50 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Senior Men 26/38 QC CAN 24518   Skinouk CVTC 0:06:17.5 (26) 0:06:41.2 (25) 0:06:52.6 (28) 0:06:47.7 (21) 0:26:39.2 +1:56.3
28 51 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 2/36 BC CAN 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:06:18.3 (27) 0:06:44.3 (33) 0:06:47.3 (27) 0:06:55.0 (30) 0:26:45.0 +2:02.1
29 56 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 3/36 ON CAN 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:06:19.4 (29) 0:06:39.0 (22) 0:06:56.4 (33) 0:06:51.1 (25) 0:26:46.1 +2:03.2
30 28 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men 4/36 AB CAN 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic CRTG 0:06:19.5 (30) 0:06:47.5 (35) 0:06:53.6 (30) 0:06:51.8 (27) 0:26:52.5 +2:09.6
31 47 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 5/36 QC CAN 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:06:20.8 (35) 0:06:56.0 (42) 0:06:46.0 (24) 0:06:52.5 (28) 0:26:55.4 +2:12.5
32 66 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 27/38 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:06:19.7 (32) 0:06:43.5 (31) 0:06:56.2 (32) 0:07:01.3 (36) 0:27:00.8 +2:17.9
33 49 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 6/36 AB CAN 25580 3100354 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:06:23.4 (41) 0:06:47.2 (34) 0:06:55.7 (31) 0:07:00.0 (35) 0:27:06.5 +2:23.6
34 34 Ryan Jackson 1997 Junior Men 7/36 ON CAN 28149   Team Hardwood OST 0:06:19.7 (32) 0:06:43.7 (32) 0:07:00.3 (36) 0:07:06.5 (42) 0:27:10.4 +2:27.5
35 33 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 8/36 QC CAN 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH NST 0:06:09.9 (18) 0:06:42.5 (29) 0:06:58.7 (34) 0:07:19.4 (54) 0:27:10.5 +2:27.6
36 64 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 28/38 QC CAN 19686   Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:06:10.2 (19) 0:06:58.6 (49) 0:07:03.4 (40) 0:07:03.9 (41) 0:27:16.3 +2:33.4
37 2 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 9/36 AB CAN 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:06:21.2 (36) 0:06:57.7 (46) 0:07:03.4 (40) 0:06:57.4 (34) 0:27:20.0 +2:37.1
38 38 Angus Foster 1995 Senior Men 29/38 ON CAN 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:19.6 (31) 0:06:48.9 (36) 0:07:09.9 (48) 0:07:03.2 (39) 0:27:21.7 +2:38.8
39 24 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 10/36 ON CAN 25709 3100360 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:06:26.0 (42) 0:06:58.5 (48) 0:07:06.1 (43) 0:06:51.3 (26) 0:27:22.0 +2:39.1
40 55 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 11/36 AB CAN 25740   Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:06:22.7 (40) 0:06:56.7 (44) 0:07:02.2 (38) 0:07:02.2 (37) 0:27:24.0 +2:41.1
41 39 Kieran Jones 1996 Junior Men 12/36 ON CAN 26355   Team Hardwood OST 0:06:40.4 (49) 0:06:43.1 (30) 0:07:01.7 (37) 0:07:03.2 (39) 0:27:28.6 +2:45.7
42 42 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 13/36 ON CAN 28653   Team Hardwood CNEPH-NST 0:06:18.3 (27) 0:06:54.5 (41) 0:07:07.4 (45) 0:07:19.9 (55) 0:27:40.3 +2:57.4
43 53 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 14/36 QC CAN 25622 3100303 Skibec Équipe du Québec/NST 0:06:21.6 (37) 0:07:02.2 (51) 0:07:07.2 (44) 0:07:10.2 (45) 0:27:41.2 +2:58.3
44 26 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 15/36 YT CAN 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:03.6 (64) 0:06:51.5 (37) 0:06:58.8 (35) 0:06:55.4 (32) 0:27:49.4 +3:06.5
45 35 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior Men 16/36 ON CAN 27387 3100366 Nakkertok OST 0:06:41.9 (53) 0:06:56.4 (43) 0:07:02.7 (39) 0:07:13.2 (47) 0:27:54.3 +3:11.4
46 48 Stuart Harden 1994 Senior Men 30/38 AB CAN 21549 3100308 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:06:36.0 (47) 0:06:56.7 (44) 0:07:14.9 (52) 0:07:06.8 (43) 0:27:54.5 +3:11.6
47 37 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 17/36 BC CAN 27091   Telemark BCST 0:06:40.4 (49) 0:06:58.7 (50) 0:07:08.0 (46) 0:07:08.3 (44) 0:27:55.5 +3:12.6
48 45 William Dumas 1996 Junior Men 18/36 QC CAN 26913 3100313 Skinouk QCST 0:06:26.8 (43) 0:06:52.3 (38) 0:07:15.5 (53) 0:07:21.6 (57) 0:27:56.3 +3:13.4
49 23 Abram Meagher 1996 Junior Men 19/36 AB CAN 27481   U of A Nordic AST 0:06:35.4 (46) 0:06:58.4 (47) 0:07:11.0 (50) 0:07:12.6 (46) 0:27:57.5 +3:14.6
50 17 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 20/36 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse YTST 0:06:31.1 (45) 0:07:07.7 (54) 0:07:05.0 (42) 0:07:17.2 (51) 0:28:01.1 +3:18.2
50 32 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men 20/36 AB CAN 21497   Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:41.6 (52) 0:06:53.8 (39) 0:07:09.0 (47) 0:07:16.5 (50) 0:28:01.1 +3:18.2
52 22 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Men 22/36 BC CAN 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCST 0:06:42.1 (54) 0:07:09.3 (55) 0:07:17.5 (55) 0:07:02.7 (38) 0:28:11.8 +3:28.9
53 7 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 23/36 ON CAN 25712   Nakkertok OST 0:06:38.8 (48) 0:07:14.0 (57) 0:07:22.8 (58) 0:07:14.8 (48) 0:28:30.6 +3:47.7
54 30 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 24/36 BC CAN 26909 3100397 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:53.5 (61) 0:07:05.7 (52) 0:07:11.0 (50) 0:07:21.2 (56) 0:28:31.6 +3:48.7
55 25 Colin Ward 1997 Junior Men 25/36 NS CAN 29432   Martock Nova Scotia Ski Team 0:06:48.6 (56) 0:07:07.6 (53) 0:07:20.5 (57) 0:07:17.7 (52) 0:28:34.5 +3:51.6
56 11 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 26/36 BC CAN 25610   Strathcona Nordic WinSport 0:06:53.2 (59) 0:07:18.6 (59) 0:07:15.5 (53) 0:07:18.4 (53) 0:28:45.8 +4:02.9
57 4 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996 Junior Men 27/36 ON CAN 29401   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:06:50.2 (57) 0:07:13.2 (56) 0:07:23.5 (59) 0:07:27.8 (59) 0:28:54.9 +4:12.0
58 16 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men 31/38 AB CAN 28859   Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:53.3 (60) 0:07:23.6 (61) 0:07:19.5 (56) 0:07:21.8 (58) 0:28:58.4 +4:15.5
59 27 Noah Cooke 1997 Junior Men 28/36 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:06:57.0 (62) 0:07:25.5 (62) 0:07:26.0 (60) 0:07:16.2 (49) 0:29:04.9 +4:22.0
60 31 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 Junior Men 29/36 QC CAN 27357 3100368 Skibec   0:06:51.9 (58) 0:07:14.5 (58) 0:07:27.1 (61) 0:07:33.0 (60) 0:29:06.6 +4:23.7
61 29 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men 30/36 ON CAN 25591 3100243 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:06:44.1 (55) 0:07:22.9 (60) 0:07:45.1 (65) 0:07:44.1 (62) 0:29:36.3 +4:53.4
62 19 Connor Speer 1993 Senior Men 32/38 AB CAN 27077   U of A Nordic U of A 0:06:41.4 (51) 0:07:35.5 (63) 0:07:39.0 (62) 0:07:44.6 (63) 0:29:40.7 +4:57.8
63 13 Mark Arendz 1990 Senior Men 33/38 AB CAN 14547 3100209 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:07:10.3 (68) 0:07:37.7 (65) 0:07:41.5 (64) 0:07:38.0 (61) 0:30:07.6 +5:24.7
64 15 Mathieu Bilodeau 1983 Senior Men 34/38 AB CAN 25599   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:07:09.8 (67) 0:07:36.6 (64) 0:07:40.5 (63) 0:07:56.5 (67) 0:30:23.6 +5:40.7
65 12 Nils Asfeldt 1995 Senior Men 35/38 AB CAN 23738   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:07:08.3 (66) 0:07:43.3 (66) 0:07:53.2 (68) 0:07:49.8 (64) 0:30:34.7 +5:51.8
66 8 Nick Martin 1996 Junior Men 31/36 AB CAN 29395   Canmore Nordic   0:07:00.7 (63) 0:07:48.8 (70) 0:07:53.3 (69) 0:07:54.3 (66) 0:30:37.3 +5:54.4
67 5 Levi Warkentine 1997 Junior Men 32/36 MB CAN 28640   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:23.0 (71) 0:07:43.6 (67) 0:07:46.6 (66) 0:07:50.8 (65) 0:30:44.2 +6:01.3
68 20 Matthieu Martin 1994 Senior Men 36/38 AB CAN 33398   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:07:39.7 (72) 0:07:43.9 (68) 0:07:49.8 (67) 0:08:02.7 (68) 0:31:16.3 +6:33.4
69 9 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Junior Men 33/36 AB CAN 21503   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:07.5 (65) 0:08:05.4 (71) 0:08:16.2 (71) 0:08:21.3 (70) 0:31:50.6 +7:07.7
70 6 Simon Premoze 1973 Senior Men 37/38 OT SLO 9313   Independent   0:07:55.1 (74) 0:07:48.3 (69) 0:08:11.2 (70) 0:08:17.3 (69) 0:32:12.0 +7:29.1
71 14 John Davis 1996 Junior Men 34/36 AB CAN 25626   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:16.8 (69) 0:08:14.5 (72) 0:08:23.9 (72) 0:08:34.4 (72) 0:32:29.8 +7:46.9
72 18 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men 35/36 AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:07:22.9 (70) 0:08:29.5 (73) 0:08:47.1 (73) 0:08:32.3 (71) 0:33:11.9 +8:29.0
73 3 Joedy Dalke 1994 Senior Men 38/38 AB CAN 35745   Camrose Ski Club U of A-Augustana 0:07:50.6 (73) 0:08:42.2 (74) 0:08:53.8 (74) 0:08:44.3 (73) 0:34:11.1 +9:28.2
74 21 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men 36/36 BC CAN 26929 3100358 Sun Peaks CVTC 0:06:22.6 (39) 0:06:53.8 (39) 0:07:10.3 (49) 0:14:41.0 (74) 0:35:07.8 +10:24.9
DNF 10 Thierry Niaison 1997 Junior Men * QC CAN 27506   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:21.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 46 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men * QC CAN 24486   Skibec Laval 0:06:14.1 (*) 0:06:59.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 77 Adam Kates 1980 Senior Men * ON CAN 6082   Big Thunder Nordic Fresh Air *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 MB CAN 28191 3100393 Downtown Nordic MBST 0:06:22.0 (3) 0:06:36.6 (1) 0:06:43.8 (1) 0:06:58.0 (3) 0:26:40.6  
2 115 Patrick McIlroy 1998 NL CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:06:21.8 (2) 0:06:46.9 (2) 0:06:52.5 (3) 0:06:54.4 (1) 0:26:55.8 +15.2
3 101 Sam Hendry 1999 AB CAN 28193   Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:36.3 (7) 0:06:49.4 (3) 0:06:49.8 (2) 0:06:57.2 (2) 0:27:12.9 +32.3
4 123 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426 3100355 Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:27.2 (5) 0:06:54.9 (5) 0:06:55.5 (4) 0:06:59.2 (4) 0:27:17.0 +36.4
5 121 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425 3100356 Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:22.3 (4) 0:06:52.8 (4) 0:07:03.9 (6) 0:07:02.0 (5) 0:27:21.0 +40.4
6 111 Antoine Laforte 1999 QC CAN 31062 3100382 Skibec   0:06:18.4 (1) 0:06:56.6 (7) 0:06:56.5 (5) 0:07:11.1 (9) 0:27:22.8 +42.2
7 118 Simon Cash 1998 YT CAN 30893 3100392 Whitehorse YTST 0:06:36.2 (6) 0:06:55.2 (6) 0:07:11.6 (9) 0:07:08.8 (7) 0:27:51.9 +1:11.3
8 120 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:43.2 (9) 0:07:04.3 (8) 0:07:11.4 (8) 0:07:11.5 (10) 0:28:10.6 +1:30.0
9 117 Aidan Kirkham 1998 ON CAN 31823   Nakkertok OST 0:06:52.2 (14) 0:07:11.2 (9) 0:07:13.9 (10) 0:07:07.4 (6) 0:28:24.8 +1:44.2
10 112 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285 3100391 Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:06:37.7 (8) 0:07:20.2 (13) 0:07:25.1 (14) 0:07:10.3 (8) 0:28:33.5 +1:52.9
11 113 Tomas Mark 1998 AB CAN 29297   Muskeg Flyers CRTG 0:06:56.1 (16) 0:07:15.2 (10) 0:07:10.2 (7) 0:07:28.5 (14) 0:28:50.0 +2:09.4
12 98 Alec Maclean 1999 ON CAN 31416 3100404 Team Hardwood   0:07:00.1 (17) 0:07:23.2 (15) 0:07:24.0 (13) 0:07:17.7 (11) 0:29:05.2 +2:24.6
13 106 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:06:48.3 (10) 0:07:20.6 (14) 0:07:27.7 (15) 0:07:31.0 (18) 0:29:07.6 +2:27.0
14 119 Conor McGovern 1999 MB CAN 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:06:48.6 (11) 0:07:18.4 (12) 0:07:35.3 (17) 0:07:29.4 (16) 0:29:11.8 +2:31.2
15 108 Finn Dodgson 1999 ON CAN 33731 3100390 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:03.8 (18) 0:07:23.9 (16) 0:07:21.0 (11) 0:07:25.1 (12) 0:29:14.0 +2:33.4
16 114 Noah Thompson 1998 ON CAN 29393 3100389 Georgian Bay OST 0:06:53.7 (15) 0:07:16.5 (11) 0:07:31.6 (16) 0:07:41.0 (21) 0:29:23.0 +2:42.4
17 122 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457 3100401 Hollyburn BCST 0:06:52.1 (13) 0:07:24.5 (17) 0:07:37.7 (19) 0:07:30.2 (17) 0:29:24.7 +2:44.1
18 104 Alexander Harvey 1999 AB CAN 28181   Canmore Nordic   0:07:16.5 (22) 0:07:28.7 (18) 0:07:23.6 (12) 0:07:29.0 (15) 0:29:38.0 +2:57.4
19 110 Fran Vukonic 1998 BC CAN 31455   Hollyburn   0:06:51.7 (12) 0:07:31.1 (19) 0:07:40.5 (22) 0:07:37.6 (19) 0:29:41.1 +3:00.5
20 83 Rhys James James 1999 AB CAN 31873   Foothills Nordic   0:07:11.3 (20) 0:07:34.8 (20) 0:07:35.7 (18) 0:07:28.0 (13) 0:29:49.9 +3:09.3
21 102 Declan Barber 1999 ON CAN 31417 3100403 Team Hardwood   0:07:13.6 (21) 0:07:40.4 (21) 0:07:38.3 (21) 0:07:48.5 (22) 0:30:20.9 +3:40.3
22 103 Jonah Steinberg 1999 AB CAN 30878 3100394 Foothills Nordic ADT 0:07:10.0 (19) 0:07:40.6 (22) 0:07:46.9 (23) 0:07:51.8 (25) 0:30:29.5 +3:48.9
23 100 Michael Kischuck 1999 YT CAN 33736   Whitehorse YTST 0:07:23.6 (26) 0:07:41.1 (23) 0:07:38.0 (20) 0:07:51.0 (24) 0:30:33.8 +3:53.2
24 81 Nicholas Altwasser 1999 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:19.4 (24) 0:07:50.1 (26) 0:07:57.0 (26) 0:07:38.3 (20) 0:30:45.0 +4:04.4
25 573 Jonathan Farr 1999 AB CAN 31459   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:19.3 (23) 0:07:53.5 (28) 0:07:56.2 (25) 0:07:49.9 (23) 0:30:58.9 +4:18.3
26 94 Zachary Malmsten 1998 AB CAN 23643   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:20.1 (25) 0:07:46.6 (25) 0:07:49.6 (24) 0:08:06.9 (28) 0:31:03.3 +4:22.7
27 105 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:07:26.1 (28) 0:07:45.2 (24) 0:08:02.4 (28) 0:08:02.4 (27) 0:31:16.2 +4:35.6
28 109 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 AB CAN 29400   Red Deer Nordic ADT 0:07:27.3 (29) 0:07:52.8 (27) 0:08:02.9 (29) 0:08:15.5 (29) 0:31:38.6 +4:58.0
29 87 Adam Pojasok 1999 AB CAN 35328   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:45.4 (31) 0:07:58.1 (29) 0:08:01.6 (27) 0:07:59.8 (26) 0:31:45.0 +5:04.4
30 90 Simon Giasson 1999 MB CAN 31894   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:23.7 (27) 0:08:11.1 (30) 0:08:21.1 (31) 0:08:17.7 (31) 0:32:13.8 +5:33.2
31 91 Thomas Stushnoff 1998 AB CAN 31064   Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:07:57.4 (33) 0:08:20.2 (32) 0:08:18.2 (30) 0:08:16.0 (30) 0:32:51.9 +6:11.3
32 92 Michael Pullishy 1999 AB CAN 35451   Foothills Nordic   0:07:46.6 (32) 0:08:17.4 (31) 0:08:31.4 (32) 0:08:21.8 (32) 0:32:57.4 +6:16.8
33 107 Derek Stollery 1998 AB CAN 33370   Camrose Ski Club   0:07:40.3 (30) 0:08:27.5 (34) 0:08:47.5 (35) 0:08:48.4 (34) 0:33:43.9 +7:03.3
34 96 Gavin Rittammer 1999 AB CAN 29298   Red Deer Nordic   0:07:58.6 (35) 0:08:25.9 (33) 0:08:44.2 (34) 0:08:55.3 (36) 0:34:04.2 +7:23.6
35 97 Thomas Hulsman 1999 AB CAN 35482   Foothills Nordic   0:08:12.5 (39) 0:08:38.2 (36) 0:08:35.3 (33) 0:08:49.4 (35) 0:34:15.7 +7:35.1
36 86 Mathieu Davis 1998 AB CAN 25627   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:02.7 (38) 0:08:28.6 (35) 0:08:51.6 (37) 0:09:01.0 (38) 0:34:24.1 +7:43.5
37 82 Travis Luckert 1998 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:07:59.2 (36) 0:09:01.4 (39) 0:08:50.5 (36) 0:08:38.7 (33) 0:34:29.9 +7:49.3
38 89 Patrick Davis 1998 AB CAN 25628   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:00.7 (37) 0:08:43.9 (37) 0:09:08.9 (39) 0:09:03.3 (40) 0:34:56.9 +8:16.3
39 99 Mattias Shikatani 1998 ON CAN 31841   Team Hardwood   0:07:57.6 (34) 0:08:58.9 (38) 0:09:04.3 (38) 0:09:01.9 (39) 0:35:02.8 +8:22.2
40 88 Haldan Borglum 1999 AB CAN 35478   Foothills Nordic   0:08:20.5 (40) 0:09:03.4 (40) 0:09:11.3 (40) 0:09:00.6 (37) 0:35:35.9 +8:55.3
41 84 Angus Martin 1999 NT CAN 33722   Yellowknife   0:08:25.8 (41) 0:09:27.6 (41) 0:09:34.6 (41) 0:09:35.5 (41) 0:37:03.7 +10:23.1
42 95 Dylan Curle 1999 AB CAN 35486   XC Bragg Creek   0:10:30.5 (42) 0:11:01.1 (42) 0:10:44.6 (42) 0:10:49.9 (42) 0:43:06.3 +16:25.7
DNS 85 Will Neuhaus 1999 AB CAN 35385 3040130 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Bruce Macneil 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 1/13 QC CAN 3527   AMSFQ   0:07:02.8 (1) 0:07:24.1 (1) 0:07:32.4 (1) 0:07:36.6 (1) 0:29:36.1  
2 154 Charles Curtis 1979 Masters 1&2 Men 1/9 AB CAN 5939   North Highlands Nordic   0:07:12.1 (2) 0:07:43.0 (3) 0:07:47.4 (4) 0:07:44.0 (2) 0:30:26.6 +50.5
3 156 Paul Moore 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 2/9 AB CAN 13268   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:07:17.7 (4) 0:07:45.2 (4) 0:07:45.4 (2) 0:07:46.2 (3) 0:30:34.6 +58.5
4 128 Alaric Fish 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 2/13 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:16.1 (3) 0:07:42.1 (2) 0:07:47.3 (3) 0:07:59.1 (5) 0:30:44.7 +1:08.6
5 126 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 3&4 Men 3/13 AB CAN     Mitocanada   0:07:20.9 (5) 0:07:50.5 (5) 0:07:53.7 (5) 0:07:53.7 (4) 0:30:59.0 +1:22.9
6 153 Robin Baillie 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 3/9 AB CAN 35333   Edmonton Nordic Track n' Trail 0:07:28.5 (7) 0:07:53.2 (6) 0:08:01.1 (6) 0:08:00.7 (6) 0:31:23.7 +1:47.6
7 132 Zibi Cieplak 1963 Masters 5&6 Men 1/8 AB CAN     Independent   0:07:22.7 (6) 0:07:59.1 (7) 0:08:13.9 (8) 0:08:20.1 (9) 0:31:56.1 +2:20.0
8 144 Jeff Holmes 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 4/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:44.2 (8) 0:08:03.1 (8) 0:08:02.9 (7) 0:08:07.8 (7) 0:31:58.2 +2:22.1
9 145 Aaron Bryant 1980 Masters 1&2 Men 4/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:52.5 (10) 0:08:07.8 (9) 0:08:16.5 (9) 0:08:12.1 (8) 0:32:29.2 +2:53.1
10 155 Patrick Moore 1982 Masters 1&2 Men 5/9 AB CAN 14428   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:02.2 (11) 0:08:26.5 (11) 0:08:26.0 (10) 0:08:37.1 (10) 0:33:31.9 +3:55.8
11 125 Todd Barraclough 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 5/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic ENSC 0:07:50.5 (9) 0:08:26.2 (10) 0:08:36.7 (11) 0:08:38.6 (11) 0:33:32.2 +3:56.1
12 152 Jack Cook 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 6/13 AB CAN 2241   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:07.3 (12) 0:08:31.1 (12) 0:08:38.0 (12) 0:08:56.9 (13) 0:34:13.4 +4:37.3
13 149 Masten Brolsma 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 7/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:18.5 (13) 0:08:44.8 (13) 0:08:48.5 (13) 0:08:49.9 (12) 0:34:41.8 +5:05.7
14 130 Jeff Innes 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 2/8 AB CAN     Great Canadian Sports Club   0:08:34.3 (18) 0:09:02.3 (14) 0:08:57.3 (14) 0:09:09.5 (14) 0:35:43.5 +6:07.4
15 150 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 8/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:28.7 (17) 0:09:11.2 (16) 0:09:19.8 (15) 0:09:22.7 (15) 0:36:22.6 +6:46.5
16 135 Colin Norman 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 6/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:23.0 (15) 0:09:08.8 (15) 0:09:29.8 (17) 0:09:46.9 (18) 0:36:48.7 +7:12.6
17 137 Eric Boiral 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 9/13 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:19.5 (14) 0:09:11.6 (17) 0:09:41.7 (20) 0:09:52.3 (19) 0:37:05.2 +7:29.1
18 138 Xing Fang 1979 Masters 1&2 Men 7/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:25.5 (16) 0:09:40.3 (20) 0:09:27.5 (16) 0:09:43.8 (17) 0:37:17.1 +7:41.0
19 142 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 5&6 Men 3/8 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:55.9 (19) 0:09:22.4 (18) 0:09:30.4 (18) 0:09:31.7 (16) 0:37:20.5 +7:44.4
20 143 Gregory Mason 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 8/9 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:09:02.9 (21) 0:09:34.0 (19) 0:09:40.6 (19) 0:09:55.2 (20) 0:38:12.8 +8:36.7
21 147 Murray Aubin 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 10/13 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:02.1 (20) 0:09:43.0 (21) 0:09:59.4 (21) 0:10:09.6 (21) 0:38:54.2 +9:18.1
22 146 Curtis Cook 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 11/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:20.0 (22) 0:09:52.3 (22) 0:10:15.2 (22) 0:10:11.4 (22) 0:39:39.0 +10:02.9
23 140 Robert Savin 1962 Masters 5&6 Men 4/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:42.2 (24) 0:10:02.7 (23) 0:10:29.4 (23) 0:10:34.7 (24) 0:40:49.2 +11:13.1
24 148 Ben Millen 1978 Masters 1&2 Men 9/9 AB CAN     CRCNSCC   0:09:21.8 (23) 0:10:31.5 (24) 0:10:35.3 (24) 0:10:36.6 (25) 0:41:05.3 +11:29.2
25 129 Mark Neilson 1959 Masters 5&6 Men 5/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:10.6 (26) 0:10:40.6 (27) 0:10:36.3 (25) 0:10:45.7 (26) 0:42:13.3 +12:37.2
26 133 Pablo Adames 1965 Masters 5&6 Men 6/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:10:16.7 (27) 0:10:38.7 (26) 0:10:50.0 (27) 0:10:31.9 (23) 0:42:17.5 +12:41.4
27 134 Jonathan Winn 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 12/13 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:54.4 (25) 0:10:37.4 (25) 0:10:49.7 (26) 0:11:05.7 (27) 0:42:27.3 +12:51.2
28 139 Ross Wilson 1958 Masters 5&6 Men 7/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:21.9 (28) 0:12:08.8 (28) 0:12:58.8 (28) 0:13:17.4 (28) 0:49:47.1 +20:11.0
29 131 George Smith 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 8/8 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:27.2 (30) 0:13:09.4 (29) 0:13:19.9 (29) 0:13:34.9 (29) 0:52:31.6 +22:55.5
30 141 John Holash 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 13/13 AB CAN     Foothills nordic   0:11:47.9 (29) 0:13:34.0 (30) 0:14:04.2 (30) 0:15:04.4 (30) 0:54:30.7 +24:54.6
DNF 127 Errol Wilson 1960 Masters 5&6 Men * AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 136 Sean Rickard 1965 Masters 5&6 Men * AB CAN     Fast Trax Run & Ski   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 188 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Senior Women 1/26 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk CNEPH 0:06:58.9 (3) 0:07:32.6 (1) 0:14:31.5  
2 205 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women 2/26 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:07:05.8 (4) 0:07:35.9 (2) 0:14:41.8 +10.3
3 187 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 3/26 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:56.2 (2) 0:07:53.2 (5) 0:14:49.4 +17.9
4 202 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Senior Women 4/26 ON CAN 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:07:07.0 (5) 0:07:55.3 (6) 0:15:02.3 +30.8
5 207 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 5/26 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:56.1 (1) 0:08:11.4 (14) 0:15:07.5 +36.0
6 199 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women 6/26 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:16.8 (7) 0:07:50.9 (4) 0:15:07.8 +36.3
7 196 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 7/26 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:07:09.3 (6) 0:08:01.2 (10) 0:15:10.5 +39.0
8 204 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 8/26 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA 0:07:17.3 (8) 0:07:56.0 (7) 0:15:13.4 +41.9
9 206 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Senior Women 9/26 YT CAN 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:29.2 (14) 0:07:47.8 (3) 0:15:17.0 +45.5
10 197 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 10/26 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic   0:07:20.3 (12) 0:08:00.6 (9) 0:15:20.9 +49.4
11 200 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 11/26 YT CAN 22984 3105219 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:19.3 (9) 0:08:08.4 (13) 0:15:27.8 +56.3
12 186 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women 12/26 QC CAN 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:27.3 (13) 0:08:01.4 (11) 0:15:28.8 +57.3
13 185 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 1/21 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:31.3 (16) 0:08:00.2 (8) 0:15:31.5 +1:00.0
14 194 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Senior Women 13/26 QC BRA 17570 3085002 CBDN CNEPH 0:07:31.0 (15) 0:08:03.4 (12) 0:15:34.5 +1:03.0
15 198 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 14/26 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:07:20.1 (10) 0:08:21.3 (19) 0:15:41.4 +1:09.9
16 203 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/21 QC CAN 25806 3105203 M.S.A. CNEPH NST 0:07:20.2 (11) 0:08:26.4 (23) 0:15:46.6 +1:15.1
17 189 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 15/26 MT CAN 13899 3105192 independent   0:07:33.9 (17) 0:08:13.5 (15) 0:15:47.4 +1:15.9
18 201 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 3/21 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Skibec NST 0:07:42.5 (21) 0:08:16.9 (16) 0:15:59.5 +1:28.0
19 177 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 4/21 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:34.4 (18) 0:08:25.3 (22) 0:15:59.8 +1:28.3
20 162 Erin Yungblut 1993 Senior Women 16/26 AB CAN 21597   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:40.4 (20) 0:08:22.8 (20) 0:16:03.2 +1:31.7
21 195 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 5/21 ON CAN 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:44.2 (23) 0:08:21.1 (18) 0:16:05.3 +1:33.8
22 182 Delphine Tardif 1996 Junior Women 6/21 QC CAN 25602   Montériski AWCA 0:07:39.2 (19) 0:08:34.4 (25) 0:16:13.6 +1:42.1
23 166 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Women 7/21 BC CAN 31442 3305262 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:07:52.9 (26) 0:08:20.8 (17) 0:16:13.8 +1:42.3
24 192 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 8/21 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:07:55.9 (28) 0:08:22.8 (20) 0:16:18.8 +1:47.3
25 179 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 9/21 BC CAN 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:43.4 (22) 0:08:37.2 (27) 0:16:20.6 +1:49.1
26 191 Heidi Ohrling 1998 Junior Women 10/21 ON CAN 29435 3105267 Highland Trailblazer OST 0:07:51.4 (25) 0:08:38.4 (28) 0:16:29.8 +1:58.3
27 190 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 11/21 BC CAN 25739 3105250 Telemark NST 0:08:06.0 (31) 0:08:27.2 (24) 0:16:33.2 +2:01.7
28 178 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women 17/26 QC FRA 26948 3960101 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH 0:08:00.3 (29) 0:08:38.7 (29) 0:16:39.0 +2:07.5
29 180 Alexandra Stukator 1997 Junior Women 12/21 AB CAN 30265 3105277 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:08:10.0 (33) 0:08:36.1 (26) 0:16:46.2 +2:14.7
30 173 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 18/26 AB CAN 25732   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:52.9 (26) 0:08:55.2 (32) 0:16:48.1 +2:16.6
31 193 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 13/21 ON CAN 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:50.5 (24) 0:08:58.2 (33) 0:16:48.8 +2:17.3
32 176 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior Women 14/21 ON CAN 25805   Nakkertok OST 0:08:07.8 (32) 0:08:53.1 (31) 0:17:00.9 +2:29.4
33 184 Ember Large 1995 Senior Women 19/26 AB CAN 23731   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:02.8 (30) 0:09:00.1 (34) 0:17:02.9 +2:31.4
34 175 Claire Grall Johnson 1997 Junior Women 15/21 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok OST 0:08:12.9 (34) 0:08:51.7 (30) 0:17:04.6 +2:33.1
35 172 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 16/21 AB CAN 27068 3105235 Canmore Nordic Winsport 0:08:33.3 (35) 0:09:01.9 (35) 0:17:35.2 +3:03.7
36 174 Emily McIlroy 1996 Junior Women 17/21 AB CAN 25697   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:36.8 (36) 0:09:11.4 (37) 0:17:48.2 +3:16.7
37 183 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women 20/26 AB CAN 25228   U of A Nordic U of A 0:08:46.3 (37) 0:09:07.9 (36) 0:17:54.2 +3:22.7
38 163 Brittany Hudak 1993 Senior Women 21/26 SK CAN 31030 3105234 Sturgeon River Nordic PNST 0:08:50.8 (38) 0:09:23.4 (38) 0:18:14.2 +3:42.7
39 161 Leysan Valiullina 1989 Senior Women 22/26 AB CAN         0:08:51.2 (39) 0:09:43.9 (41) 0:18:35.1 +4:03.6
40 168 Taya Hoar 1994 Senior Women 23/26 AB CAN 29452   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:09:03.4 (41) 0:09:40.7 (40) 0:18:44.2 +4:12.7
41 170 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Junior Women 18/21 AB CAN 29392   Sturgeon River Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:09:16.8 (42) 0:09:31.4 (39) 0:18:48.3 +4:16.8
42 181 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 19/21 ON CAN 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:09:03.3 (40) 0:09:51.3 (42) 0:18:54.6 +4:23.1
43 169 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women 20/21 AB CAN 27407   Revelstoke U of A - Augustana 0:09:30.9 (44) 0:09:55.6 (43) 0:19:26.6 +4:55.1
44 164 Alix Stephen 1997 Junior Women 21/21 AB CAN 29440   Foothills Nordic   0:09:23.4 (43) 0:10:22.1 (45) 0:19:45.6 +5:14.1
45 167 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women 24/26 AB CAN 33743   Hollyburn   0:09:50.6 (46) 0:10:04.2 (44) 0:19:54.8 +5:23.3
46 171 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 25/26 AB CAN 21565   Hay River RMR 0:09:45.7 (45) 0:10:54.0 (46) 0:20:39.8 +6:08.3
47 165 Caroline Bisson 1975 Senior Women 26/26 QC CAN 25799   Chelsea Nordic   0:10:40.9 (47) 0:11:06.6 (47) 0:21:47.5 +7:16.0

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 237 Annika Richardson 1998 BC CAN 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:19.5 (1) 0:07:46.1 (1) 0:15:05.7  
2 244 Hannah Mehain 1998 BC CAN 29487 3105268 Sovereign Lake BCST-NJST 0:07:24.7 (2) 0:07:58.5 (2) 0:15:23.3 +17.6
3 241 Natalie Hynes 1998 YT CAN 31886 3105271 Whitehorse YST 0:07:45.9 (3) 0:08:04.4 (3) 0:15:50.4 +44.7
4 238 Anna Goodwin 1999 BC CAN 29456 3105273 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:48.5 (4) 0:08:16.2 (4) 0:16:04.8 +59.1
5 243 Alison Pouw 1998 ON CAN 29262 3105257 Nakkertok OST 0:07:48.8 (5) 0:08:16.6 (5) 0:16:05.4 +59.7
6 239 Sara McLean 1998 AB CAN 27098 3105274 Foothills Nordic AST 0:07:56.2 (7) 0:08:18.4 (6) 0:16:14.6 +1:08.9
7 240 Hannah Deuling 1999 YT CAN 31885 3105263 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:59.9 (8) 0:08:19.3 (7) 0:16:19.2 +1:13.5
8 245 India McIsaac 2000 AB CAN 31036 3105254 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:49.5 (6) 0:08:32.7 (10) 0:16:22.3 +1:16.6
9 224 Jenna Sim 1999 BC CAN 28153 3105260 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:02.0 (9) 0:08:29.7 (9) 0:16:31.8 +1:26.1
10 227 Marin Cislo 1999 AB CAN 33409   Edmonton Nordic AST 0:08:09.2 (10) 0:08:25.3 (8) 0:16:34.6 +1:28.9
11 235 Emma Holmes 1998 AB CAN 29422 3105266 Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:15.9 (12) 0:08:33.4 (11) 0:16:49.4 +1:43.7
12 236 Claire Espey 1998 AB CAN 29450   Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:13.2 (11) 0:08:47.2 (12) 0:17:00.5 +1:54.8
13 246 Lisle Compton 1998 MB CAN 27487 3105259 KNBC MBST 0:08:18.3 (13) 0:08:50.2 (13) 0:17:08.6 +2:02.9
14 228 Michaela McLean 1999 BC CAN 29447 3105278 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:22.9 (14) 0:08:58.5 (14) 0:17:21.5 +2:15.8
15 226 Annika Ackermann 1999 BC CAN 29415   Kimberley BCST 0:08:34.7 (16) 0:09:00.4 (15) 0:17:35.2 +2:29.5
16 231 Mira Mason 1999 YT CAN 31891   Whitehorse YTST 0:08:38.2 (18) 0:09:04.3 (16) 0:17:42.6 +2:36.9
17 242 Zoe Pekos 1998 ON CAN 29275 3105258 Team Hardwood OST 0:08:26.8 (15) 0:09:16.4 (19) 0:17:43.3 +2:37.6
18 223 Sage Robine 1998 BC CAN 29444   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:37.2 (17) 0:09:14.9 (18) 0:17:52.1 +2:46.4
19 212 Tegan Brolsma 1999 AB CAN 31051   Foothills Nordic   0:08:52.9 (20) 0:09:12.1 (17) 0:18:05.1 +2:59.4
20 219 Gillian Gowling 1999 AB CAN 35401   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:49.0 (19) 0:09:34.1 (23) 0:18:23.1 +3:17.4
21 217 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33099   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:54.3 (21) 0:09:34.1 (23) 0:18:28.5 +3:22.8
22 215 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33098   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:01.3 (23) 0:09:27.9 (21) 0:18:29.2 +3:23.5
23 211 Kandis Villebrun 1998 NT CAN 31006   Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:04.2 (24) 0:09:35.8 (25) 0:18:40.0 +3:34.3
24 218 Clair Littlefair 1998 NT CAN 29497   Yellowknife   0:09:07.9 (25) 0:09:33.9 (22) 0:18:41.8 +3:36.1
25 225 Alexis Gee 1998 YT CAN 31883   Whitehorse YTST 0:09:14.9 (26) 0:09:27.7 (20) 0:18:42.6 +3:36.9
26 233 Holly Greer 1998 AB CAN 29279   Foothills Nordic AST 0:09:01.2 (22) 0:09:45.4 (27) 0:18:46.7 +3:41.0
27 229 Sarah Tipples 1998 AB CAN 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic   0:09:22.3 (28) 0:09:43.4 (26) 0:19:05.8 +4:00.1
28 230 Dylan Magner 1998 ON CAN 27405   Team Hardwood   0:09:15.0 (27) 0:10:20.2 (29) 0:19:35.3 +4:29.6
29 232 Beth Fowler 1998 AB CAN 27386   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:28.9 (30) 0:10:11.2 (28) 0:19:40.2 +4:34.5
30 216 Jessica Roach 1998 ON CAN 35355   Team Hardwood   0:09:28.7 (29) 0:10:28.1 (30) 0:19:56.8 +4:51.1
31 221 Sarah Hanstock 1999 AB CAN 31862   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:53.5 (31) 0:10:31.1 (31) 0:20:24.7 +5:19.0
32 222 Linnea Stephenson 1999 NT CAN 31461   Yellowknife   0:09:59.3 (32) 0:10:41.4 (32) 0:20:40.7 +5:35.0
33 220 Tatiana Tilley 1999 AB CAN 33127   Foothills Nordic   0:10:59.8 (34) 0:11:17.5 (33) 0:22:17.4 +7:11.7
34 214 Laura Hodgins 1998 NT CAN 30886   Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:58.0 (33) 0:11:29.8 (34) 0:22:27.9 +7:22.2
35 213 Phoebe Reitz 1999 AB CAN 33399   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:12:32.3 (35) 0:13:13.4 (35) 0:25:45.7 +10:40.0
DNS 234 Anita Martin 1999 AB CAN 31053   Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 287 Molly Miller 2001 BC CAN 31431 3105261 Kimberley   0:07:51.8 (1) 0:08:31.8 (1) 0:16:23.7  
2 283 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 AB CAN 31407   Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:05.8 (3) 0:08:35.0 (3) 0:16:40.9 +17.2
3 285 Beth Granstrom 2000 BC CAN 33141 3105270 Revelstoke BCDS 0:08:09.6 (4) 0:08:32.2 (2) 0:16:41.8 +18.1
4 288 Alana Brittin 2000 BC CAN 31035 3105262 Revelstoke   0:08:05.3 (2) 0:08:43.7 (4) 0:16:49.0 +25.3
5 286 Benita Peiffer 2000 BC CAN 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic   0:08:22.9 (8) 0:08:45.2 (5) 0:17:08.2 +44.5
6 272 Amanda Thomson 2000 YT CAN 34099   Whitehorse YTST 0:08:20.7 (7) 0:08:49.6 (6) 0:17:10.4 +46.7
7 267 Anna Pryce 2001 AB CAN 33373   Foothills Nordic   0:08:12.5 (5) 0:09:00.6 (9) 0:17:13.2 +49.5
8 282 Karly Coyne 2000 AB CAN 33391   Canmore Nordic   0:08:28.4 (9) 0:08:53.8 (8) 0:17:22.3 +58.6
9 289 Althea Brolsma 2000 AB CAN 33156   Foothills Nordic   0:08:17.9 (6) 0:09:07.5 (11) 0:17:25.5 +1:01.8
10 273 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 AB CAN 30884   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:33.8 (12) 0:09:04.4 (10) 0:17:38.3 +1:14.6
11 277 Kate Granstrom 2000 BC CAN 33140 3105269 Revelstoke BCTS 0:08:50.5 (15) 0:08:51.3 (7) 0:17:41.9 +1:18.2
12 284 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 BC CAN 31448 3105275 Revelstoke   0:08:33.3 (11) 0:09:08.7 (12) 0:17:42.0 +1:18.3
13 291 Anna Parent 2000 AB CAN 33356   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:08:30.9 (10) 0:09:12.2 (16) 0:17:43.2 +1:19.5
14 266 Nicole Gammie 2001 AB CAN 34094   Foothills Nordic   0:08:42.5 (13) 0:09:08.9 (13) 0:17:51.5 +1:27.8
15 275 Regan Fuerstner 2000 YT CAN 34100   Whitehorse YST 0:08:45.9 (14) 0:09:09.0 (14) 0:17:55.0 +1:31.3
16 290 Mackenzie McLean 2000 BC CAN 29484   Kimberley   0:09:00.3 (17) 0:09:10.5 (15) 0:18:10.8 +1:47.1
17 269 Erin Bennett 2001 AB CAN 33406   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:03.6 (19) 0:09:37.8 (17) 0:18:41.5 +2:17.8
18 264 Clara Hardy 2001 BC CAN 33386   Sovereign Lake SLNC 0:09:02.1 (18) 0:09:41.1 (18) 0:18:43.3 +2:19.6
19 256 Alison Gourley 2001 AB CAN 35391   Canmore Nordic   0:08:57.5 (16) 0:09:50.5 (19) 0:18:48.0 +2:24.3
20 259 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 BC CAN 35266   Telemark BCTS 0:09:10.4 (21) 0:09:54.6 (20) 0:19:05.0 +2:41.3
21 276 Sally Haaheim 2001 BC CAN 33726   Telemark   0:09:03.8 (20) 0:10:01.5 (23) 0:19:05.4 +2:41.7
22 281 Miika Park 2001 BC CAN 33730   Revelstoke   0:09:14.1 (23) 0:09:56.5 (21) 0:19:10.7 +2:47.0
23 254 Sophie Edney 2001 BC CAN 35293   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:09:21.4 (25) 0:10:00.1 (22) 0:19:21.6 +2:57.9
24 265 Clara Joy Strum 2001 AB CAN 35378   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:09:21.0 (24) 0:10:11.7 (26) 0:19:32.7 +3:09.0
25 279 Emma Paczkowski 2000 AB CAN 33402   Canmore Nordic   0:09:13.0 (22) 0:10:20.6 (27) 0:19:33.7 +3:10.0
26 261 Elise Sauve 2000 AB CAN 35752   Foothills Nordic   0:09:39.2 (26) 0:10:05.2 (24) 0:19:44.4 +3:20.7
27 280 Sophie Greer 2000 AB CAN 33133   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:09:50.3 (30) 0:10:07.5 (25) 0:19:57.8 +3:34.1
28 263 Annika Klotz 2001 AB CAN 35415   Foothills Nordic   0:09:46.5 (27) 0:10:27.9 (28) 0:20:14.4 +3:50.7
29 278 Niva Stephenson 2000 NT CAN 31469   Yellowknife   0:09:57.0 (31) 0:10:42.2 (30) 0:20:39.2 +4:15.5
30 250 Casey Nelson 2001 MB CAN 35270   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:10:10.8 (32) 0:10:34.8 (29) 0:20:45.6 +4:21.9
31 251 Miliana Giesbrecht 2001 AB CAN 35468   XC Bragg Creek   0:09:48.3 (29) 0:11:02.0 (32) 0:20:50.3 +4:26.6
32 260 Solomia Bobier 2001 AB CAN 35467   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:47.5 (28) 0:11:04.9 (33) 0:20:52.5 +4:28.8
33 249 Kaitlyn Altwasser 2001 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:14.2 (33) 0:10:42.7 (31) 0:20:56.9 +4:33.2
34 262 Ava Holman 2001 AB CAN 35438   Canmore Nordic   0:10:22.3 (34) 0:11:07.5 (34) 0:21:29.9 +5:06.2
35 258 Gabrielle Boucher 2001 AB CAN 35461   Foothills Nordic   0:10:49.7 (36) 0:11:13.5 (36) 0:22:03.2 +5:39.5
36 274 Janice Grundahl 2000 SK CAN 31893   Regina Ski Club   0:10:57.8 (38) 0:11:12.2 (35) 0:22:10.0 +5:46.3
37 253 Emma Osness 2001 AB CAN 35449   Foothills Nordic   0:10:37.3 (35) 0:11:35.9 (38) 0:22:13.3 +5:49.6
38 268 Astrid Stark 2001 AB CAN 35747   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:54.9 (37) 0:11:34.5 (37) 0:22:29.4 +6:05.7
39 257 Abigail Brown 2001 AB CAN 35471   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:08.4 (39) 0:12:12.3 (40) 0:23:20.7 +6:57.0
40 248 Evelina Groll 2001 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:11:18.3 (40) 0:12:05.0 (39) 0:23:23.4 +6:59.7
41 271 Leah Reitz 2000 AB CAN 33400   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:11:50.8 (42) 0:12:32.3 (41) 0:24:23.1 +7:59.4
42 270 Nicole Staples 2001 AB CAN 35380   Wapiti Nordic   0:11:49.8 (41) 0:12:40.5 (42) 0:24:30.4 +8:06.7
43 255 Breanna Morrison 2001 SK CAN 35392   Regina Ski Club   0:11:53.4 (43) 0:13:01.7 (43) 0:24:55.2 +8:31.5
44 247 Hannah Fuechter-Field 2000 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:13:09.4 (44) 0:14:06.1 (44) 0:27:15.5 +10:51.8
45 252 Carlee Dick 2001 AB CAN 35437   Wapiti Nordic   0:14:06.0 (45) 0:14:57.9 (45) 0:29:04.0 +12:40.3

Masters Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 302 Mary Young 1959 Masters 5&6 Women 1/1 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:09:11.9 (1) 0:09:25.4 (1) 0:18:37.3  
2 293 Sheila Mitchell Lenes 1952 Masters 7+ Women 1/1 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:09:49.8 (2) 0:10:10.3 (3) 0:20:00.1 +1:22.8
3 301 Alison Macphee 1981 Masters 1&2 Women 1/4 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:09:56.4 (4) 0:10:04.9 (2) 0:20:01.3 +1:24.0
4 294 Denise Watt 1972 Masters 3&4 Women 1/4 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:55.3 (3) 0:10:14.9 (4) 0:20:10.3 +1:33.0
5 299 Terra Manca 1984 Masters 1&2 Women 2/4 AB CAN     Great Canadian Sports Club   0:10:12.8 (7) 0:10:16.8 (5) 0:20:29.6 +1:52.3
6 298 Jenia Tishkina-Norman 1972 Masters 3&4 Women 2/4 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:09.5 (5) 0:10:23.8 (6) 0:20:33.4 +1:56.1
7 295 Tyla Cooper 1982 Masters 1&2 Women 3/4 AB CAN     Vermilion Nordic Fast Trax 0:10:12.3 (6) 0:11:15.2 (8) 0:21:27.6 +2:50.3
8 300 Heather King 1973 Masters 3&4 Women 3/4 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:10:48.3 (8) 0:11:07.4 (7) 0:21:55.7 +3:18.4
9 297 heidi mcdonald 1976 Masters 1&2 Women 4/4 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:34.1 (9) 0:11:58.3 (9) 0:23:32.4 +4:55.1
10 304 Elouise Stewart 1973 Masters 3&4 Women 4/4 AB CAN 27391   Canmore Nordic Special Olympics 0:13:27.3 (10) 0:13:32.7 (10) 0:27:00.0 +8:22.7
DNS 296 Susan Copeland 1967 Masters 3&4 Women * AB CAN     Great Canadian   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 303 Velvalee Georges 1962 Masters 5&6 Women * AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sport 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 307 Shawn Jesse 1966 Sport Men 1/2 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:12:44.9 (1) 0:13:47.8 (2) 0:26:32.8  
2 306 Brock Jesse 1999 Sport Men 2/2 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:13:01.7 (2) 0:13:47.3 (1) 0:26:49.0 +16.2
3 305 Shelly Laurence 1976 Sport Women 1/1 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:14:43.0 (3) 0:15:08.4 (3) 0:29:51.4 +3:18.6

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 345 Remi Drolet 2000 BC CAN 33108 3100396 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:36.1 (1) 0:07:12.5 (1) 0:13:48.6  
2 352 Nicolas Bennett 2000 NT CAN 31425   Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:11.8 (3) 0:07:53.0 (3) 0:15:04.8 +1:16.2
3 350 Donny Boake 2000 NT CAN 31408 3100384 Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:07.2 (2) 0:08:06.9 (8) 0:15:14.2 +1:25.6
4 347 Benjamin Shipley 2000 BC CAN 33136   Telemark BCDS 0:07:24.4 (5) 0:07:50.2 (2) 0:15:14.6 +1:26.0
5 320 Eric Fabbri 2001 AB CAN 35393   Canmore Nordic   0:07:20.0 (4) 0:08:01.1 (7) 0:15:21.1 +1:32.5
6 354 Ian Williams 2000 BC CAN 31405   Telemark   0:07:32.3 (7) 0:07:55.4 (5) 0:15:27.7 +1:39.1
7 349 Matthias Shipley 2000 BC CAN 33135   Telemark BCDS 0:07:28.0 (6) 0:08:00.0 (6) 0:15:28.0 +1:39.4
8 325 Jack Menzies 2001 AB CAN 35374   Canmore Nordic   0:07:37.3 (10) 0:07:53.1 (4) 0:15:30.5 +1:41.9
9 315 Cole Turner 2001 BC CAN 35373 3100405 Williams Lake WLCCSC 0:07:36.2 (9) 0:08:07.6 (10) 0:15:43.8 +1:55.2
10 353 Ian Oliphant 2001 BC CAN 33143   Sovereign Lake   0:07:34.6 (8) 0:08:12.6 (12) 0:15:47.3 +1:58.7
11 346 Michael Murdoch 2000 BC CAN 31020   Whistler Nordic BCDS 0:07:41.2 (11) 0:08:10.9 (11) 0:15:52.1 +2:03.5
12 337 Simon Blackie 2001 BC CAN 33142   Revelstoke   0:07:55.0 (17) 0:08:06.9 (8) 0:16:01.9 +2:13.3
13 343 Lucas Smith 2000 MB CAN 32893   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:43.2 (12) 0:08:19.2 (14) 0:16:02.5 +2:13.9
14 341 Kota Postma 2000 AB CAN 33397   Canmore Nordic   0:07:47.8 (15) 0:08:14.8 (13) 0:16:02.6 +2:14.0
15 336 Will Rickard 2000 AB CAN 29433   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:47.2 (14) 0:08:21.5 (16) 0:16:08.8 +2:20.2
16 351 Ben Pryce 2000 AB CAN 31446   Foothills Nordic   0:07:46.8 (13) 0:08:29.7 (21) 0:16:16.6 +2:28.0
17 327 Spencer Littlefair 2001 NT CAN 31454   Yellowknife   0:07:57.6 (19) 0:08:22.6 (17) 0:16:20.2 +2:31.6
18 344 Devin Manktelow 2000 AB CAN 31451   Canmore Nordic   0:07:54.0 (16) 0:08:29.6 (20) 0:16:23.6 +2:35.0
19 339 J.P. Cummings 2001 AB CAN 33361   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:07:56.3 (18) 0:08:30.6 (22) 0:16:26.9 +2:38.3
20 338 Jordan Lundstrom 2001 AB CAN 33404   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:15.2 (24) 0:08:25.3 (18) 0:16:40.6 +2:52.0
21 322 Erik Brosch 2001 BC CAN 35319   Revelstoke   0:08:13.5 (23) 0:08:28.3 (19) 0:16:41.8 +2:53.2
22 330 Ethan McDonald 2000 AB CAN 31471   Red Deer Nordic   0:08:17.2 (25) 0:08:37.8 (23) 0:16:55.0 +3:06.4
23 342 Logan de Boer 2000 AB CAN 33408   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:08:13.4 (22) 0:08:44.4 (25) 0:16:57.9 +3:09.3
24 348 Jack Panayi 2000 NT CAN 33382   Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:13.3 (21) 0:08:50.6 (26) 0:17:04.0 +3:15.4
25 311 Benjamin Eggink 2001 AB CAN 35759   Camrose Ski Club Camrose Junior Racers 0:08:23.5 (26) 0:08:42.2 (24) 0:17:05.8 +3:17.2
26 340 Samuel Ree 2001 AB CAN 33134   Vermilion Nordic   0:08:10.7 (20) 0:09:03.2 (28) 0:17:13.9 +3:25.3
27 314 Colton Cuthill 2000 AB CAN 35477   Foothills Nordic   0:08:27.4 (27) 0:08:59.5 (27) 0:17:27.0 +3:38.4
28 324 Rory Gilliland 2000 AB CAN 35456   Foothills Nordic   0:08:39.1 (28) 0:09:09.8 (29) 0:17:48.9 +4:00.3
29 334 Daniel Brisson 2000 AB CAN 35746   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:44.7 (29) 0:09:22.1 (30) 0:18:06.9 +4:18.3
30 335 Alexander Malmsten 2000 AB CAN 27435   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:44.9 (30) 0:09:22.4 (31) 0:18:07.3 +4:18.7
31 316 Silas Clusiau 2000 ON CAN 31063   Team Hardwood   0:08:52.8 (33) 0:09:29.9 (32) 0:18:22.8 +4:34.2
32 318 Christian Pazdan 2000 AB CAN 35480   Foothills Nordic   0:08:48.1 (31) 0:09:36.1 (34) 0:18:24.2 +4:35.6
33 329 Sean McLean 2000 AB CAN 33732 3105274 Foothills Nordic   0:08:51.1 (32) 0:09:45.7 (35) 0:18:36.9 +4:48.3
34 326 Lance Holland 2001 AB CAN 35463   Canmore Nordic   0:09:37.1 (40) 0:09:32.5 (33) 0:19:09.6 +5:21.0
35 312 Ben Walch 2000 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:05.7 (34) 0:10:20.0 (39) 0:19:25.7 +5:37.1
35 333 Zachary Kosack 2000 AB CAN 35750   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer Nordic 0:09:17.2 (35) 0:10:08.5 (36) 0:19:25.7 +5:37.1
37 331 Lucas Neander 2001 AB CAN 35267   Foothills Nordic   0:09:19.4 (36) 0:10:19.1 (38) 0:19:38.5 +5:49.9
38 328 Wilson Pollard 2001 AB CAN 35424   Canmore Nordic   0:11:24.2 (44) 0:08:21.3 (15) 0:19:45.5 +5:56.9
39 321 Erik Skarsgard 2001 AB CAN 35744   Foothills Nordic   0:09:36.9 (39) 0:10:09.4 (37) 0:19:46.4 +5:57.8
40 317 Gareth Eyre 2001 AB CAN 35459   Foothills Nordic   0:09:35.0 (38) 0:10:22.2 (41) 0:19:57.2 +6:08.6
41 332 Jackson Hofer 2001 AB CAN 35399   Foothills Nordic   0:09:42.7 (41) 0:10:20.7 (40) 0:20:03.5 +6:14.9
42 319 Nathan Weiman 2001 SK CAN 35331   Regina Ski Club   0:09:34.5 (37) 0:10:30.7 (42) 0:20:05.3 +6:16.7
43 323 Kelan Lynch 2001 AB CAN 35476   Wapiti Nordic   0:10:00.6 (42) 0:11:01.9 (43) 0:21:02.5 +7:13.9
44 313 Joseph Mills 2001 AB CAN 35473   Foothills Nordic   0:11:07.4 (43) 0:12:08.6 (44) 0:23:16.0 +9:27.4

Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 378 Tom Stephen 2002 AB CAN 31410   Foothills Nordic   0:07:32.2  
2 361 Xavier McKeever 2003 AB CAN 35329   Canmore Nordic   0:07:40.6 +8.4
3 399 Luke Fricker 2002 AB CAN 35381   Canmore Nordic   0:08:24.6 +52.4
4 364 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 AB CAN 33130   Foothills Nordic   0:08:46.1 +1:13.9
5 383 Edan Wasmuth 2002 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:08:48.1 +1:15.9
6 381 Owen Pimm 2002 AB CAN 31463   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:08:49.2 +1:17.0
7 380 Benjamin Croteau 2002 QC CAN 35322   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:08:54.7 +1:22.5
8 369 Sebastien Parent 2003 AB CAN 35289   Canmore Nordic   0:09:00.8 +1:28.6
9 393 Matthew Gillett 2002 AB CAN 35390   Canmore Nordic   0:09:02.9 +1:30.7
10 372 Matthew Richeson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:09:07.4 +1:35.2
11 379 Simon Gauthier 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:14.3 +1:42.1
12 373 Tait Carlson 2002 AB CAN 35388   Canmore Nordic   0:09:20.7 +1:48.5
13 376 Jake Gerritse 2003 AB CAN 35481   Athabasca Nordic   0:09:26.1 +1:53.9
14 385 Max Stark 2003 AB CAN 35748   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:26.8 +1:54.6
15 403 Maxim Nicolle 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:09:33.6 +2:01.4
16 392 Logan Mcbride 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:34.6 +2:02.4
17 386 Callum Saravanamuttoo 2002 ON CAN 35309   Nakkertok   0:09:35.0 +2:02.8
18 371 Malachi Winter 2002 ON CAN 35411   Nakkertok   0:09:38.5 +2:06.3
19 365 Mitchell Martin 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:09:42.3 +2:10.1
20 366 Marcus de Boer 2003 AB CAN 35404   Canmore Nordic   0:09:42.9 +2:10.7
21 363 Alexandre Boucher 2002 AB CAN 35369   Foothills Nordic   0:09:43.2 +2:11.0
22 387 Caleb Ree 2003 AB CAN 35397   Vermilion Nordic   0:09:44.7 +2:12.5
23 389 Finn Manktelow 2003 AB CAN 35379   Canmore Nordic   0:09:54.2 +2:22.0
24 396 Tyson Green 2003 NT CAN 35425   Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:59.8 +2:27.6
25 404 Sylvain Rourke 2003 AB CAN 35407   Yellowknife   0:10:07.3 +2:35.1
26 398 Jared Reitz 2002 AB CAN 33401   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:10:10.3 +2:38.1
27 362 Finn Anderson 2002 AB CAN 35474   XC Bragg Creek   0:10:19.0 +2:46.8
28 402 C. Seamus Ventic- Ricketts 2002 AB CAN 35440   Wapiti Nordic   0:10:27.5 +2:55.3
29 377 Noah Cramer 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:31.2 +2:59.0
30 397 Joshua Lohka 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:34.3 +3:02.1
31 375 Theodore Woodford 2002 ON CAN 35441   Nakkertok   0:10:36.9 +3:04.7
32 367 Alexander McCullough 2003 AB CAN 35368   Vermilion Nordic   0:10:40.5 +3:08.3
33 401 Harrison Giesbrecht 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:10:40.8 +3:08.6
34 388 Micah Steinberg 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:44.2 +3:12.0
35 368 Findlay Eyre 2003 AB CAN 35460   Foothills Nordic   0:10:44.5 +3:12.3
36 390 Sam Malkinson 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:45.4 +3:13.2
37 395 Sean Ulrich 2002 AB CAN 35475   Vermilion Nordic   0:10:48.1 +3:15.9
38 384 Willem Jacobson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:11:10.5 +3:38.3
39 400 Christopher Mathison 2003 NT CAN 35412   Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:14.1 +3:41.9
40 394 Matei Dragomir 2003 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:34.8 +4:02.6
41 370 Euan Robertson 2002 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:53.0 +4:20.8
42 382 James Grundahl 2003 SK CAN 35469   Regina Ski Club   0:12:00.7 +4:28.5
43 391 Noah Holash 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:12:09.1 +4:36.9
44 374 Milo Martin 2003 NT CAN 35430   Yellowknife   0:15:14.5 +7:42.3

Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 434 Isobel Hendry 2002 AB CAN 35353   Canmore Nordic   0:08:28.2  
2 459 Marielle Ackermann 2002 BC CAN 35356   Kimberley BCTS 0:08:45.7 +17.5
3 457 Kolibri Drobish 2002 BC CAN 35433   Revelstoke   0:08:46.4 +18.2
4 444 Maya Fish 2002 AB CAN 35361   Canmore Nordic   0:08:52.6 +24.4
5 431 Abby Elgert 2002 AB CAN 31460   Athabasca Nordic   0:09:02.1 +33.9
6 417 Jasmine Drolet 2002 BC CAN 35315   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:09:08.4 +40.2
7 458 Julia Hill 2003 AB CAN 35408   Foothills Nordic   0:09:09.8 +41.6
8 456 Makena Pruden 2003 AB CAN 35394   Wapiti Nordic   0:09:23.4 +55.2
9 440 Jenna Sherrington 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:31.5 +1:03.3
10 429 Avery Hanson 2002 BC CAN 35297   Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:34.0 +1:05.8
11 420 Grace Bertozzi 2002 AB CAN 35435   Wapiti Nordic   0:09:39.7 +1:11.5
12 462 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 AB CAN 35327   Wapiti Nordic   0:09:44.8 +1:16.6
13 412 Mia Cowper 2002 AB CAN 30896   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:45.7 +1:17.5
14 441 Ella Stephen 2002 AB CAN 35370   Foothills Nordic   0:09:46.0 +1:17.8
15 450 Kjirsti Sellers 2002 AB CAN 35382   Canmore Nordic   0:09:51.5 +1:23.3
16 428 Rebecca Brosch 2002 BC CAN 35320   Revelstoke   0:09:57.7 +1:29.5
17 452 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 BC CAN 35326   Revelstoke   0:09:59.9 +1:31.7
18 445 Kea Furniss 2002 NT CAN 35410   Yellowknife   0:10:03.0 +1:34.8
19 418 Pascale Paradis 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:03.2 +1:35.0
20 443 Anna Bowman 2002 ON CAN 35376   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:10:03.3 +1:35.1
21 451 Natalie Thain 2003 AB CAN 35429   Camrose Ski Club   0:10:07.8 +1:39.6
22 453 Mira Mercer 2003 NT CAN 35405   Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:07.9 +1:39.7
23 449 Sloane Fabbro 2002 AB CAN 35396   Foothills Nordic   0:10:09.9 +1:41.7
24 455 Ella Kokelj 2002 NT CAN 35402   Yellowknife   0:10:10.9 +1:42.7
25 433 Marïke Henderson 2002 AB CAN 35383   Canmore Nordic   0:10:12.0 +1:43.8
26 446 Helena Denkema 2002 AB CAN 35432   Wapiti Nordic   0:10:13.1 +1:44.9
27 421 Alison Gartner 2003 AB CAN 35395   Foothills Nordic   0:10:13.7 +1:45.5
28 442 Rae Panayi 2002 NT CAN 35406   Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:22.7 +1:54.5
29 463 Mary Kate Norman 2002 ON CAN 35342   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:10:27.5 +1:59.3
30 460 Naomi Walch 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:34.5 +2:06.3
31 432 Jasmine Lyons 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:10:37.6 +2:09.4
32 426 Katie Bardak 2002 AB CAN 33350   Wapiti Nordic   0:10:41.7 +2:13.5
33 414 Madeleine Stymiest 2002 ON CAN 35299   Nakkertok   0:10:42.3 +2:14.1
34 422 Megan Irwin 2003 AB CAN 35428   Foothills Nordic   0:10:45.4 +2:17.2
35 419 Riley Hughes 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:10:45.6 +2:17.4
36 424 Rachel Morris 2002 ON CAN 35445   Nakkertok   0:10:48.8 +2:20.6
37 465 Georgia Hutchison 2002 AB CAN 35384   Canmore Nordic   0:10:55.9 +2:27.7
38 415 Sarah Rab 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:10:57.6 +2:29.4
39 448 Jaiden Webster 2002 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:59.8 +2:31.6
40 436 Ruby Pigott 2002 NT CAN 35483   Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:01.2 +2:33.0
41 447 Leigh Humphrey 2002 AB CAN     Camrose Vikings   0:11:07.3 +2:39.1
42 437 Jill Stephen 2003 AB CAN 35423   Foothills Nordic   0:11:12.8 +2:44.6
43 461 Imogen Nadlersmith 2003 MB CAN 35453   Riding Mountain Team Manitoba 0:11:29.1 +3:00.9
44 438 Emily Carroll 2003 NT CAN 35417   Yellowknife   0:11:36.2 +3:08.0
45 430 Maddie Norman 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:11:56.9 +3:28.7
46 425 Sage Gilliland 2002 AB CAN 35457   Foothills Nordic   0:12:22.9 +3:54.7
47 416 Caitlin McCullough 2003 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic Wapiti Nordic Ski Club 0:12:41.6 +4:13.4
48 454 Charlotte Trainor 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:12:56.8 +4:28.6
49 435 Zaphira Ey 2003 AB CAN 35436   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:57.9 +4:29.7
50 411 Angie Housley 2003 AB CAN 35462   Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:13:19.1 +4:50.9
51 464 Gina Pimm 2003 AB CAN 31464   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:13:28.9 +5:00.7
52 439 Regan Morningstar 2003 AB CAN     CNTG   0:20:02.8 +11:34.6
DNS 413 Fiona Billinton 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 423 Ema Chlepkova 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 427 Ngaire Barraclough 2002 AB CAN 34112   Edmonton Nordic   *** ***

Mini-Midget/Bantam B 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 479 Noah Weir Chaba 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:07:11.1  
2 487 Graydi Wasmuth 2004 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:07:20.0 +8.9
3 485 Nicholas Hill 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:27.4 +16.3
4 483 Sam Stephen 2004 AB CAN 35371   Foothills Nordic   0:07:44.2 +33.1
5 494 Keir Carlson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:49.6 +38.5
6 472 Ryder de Nys 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:00.5 +49.4
7 475 Sasha Norman 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:01.5 +50.4
8 476 François Gauthier 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:11.8 +1:00.7
9 470 Nico Hornyansky 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:12.7 +1:01.6
10 471 Keifer Miller 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:16.1 +1:05.0
11 490 Bjorn Baergen 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:25.8 +1:14.7
12 478 Alec Repp 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:41.8 +1:30.7
13 480 Soma Csonka 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:42.4 +1:31.3
14 474 Aidan Latimer 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:01.4 +1:50.3
15 482 Tor Menzies 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:01.8 +1:50.7
16 469 Bryton Kapitza 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:05.4 +1:54.3
17 489 Cameron Bakal 2005 AB CAN 35365   Devon Nordic   0:09:28.6 +2:17.5
18 493 Kip Manktelow 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:40.7 +2:29.6
19 492 Francois Denkema 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:09:46.2 +2:35.1
20 488 Kai Perron 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:00.3 +2:49.2
21 473 Cadin Pollard 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:16.3 +3:05.2
22 486 Jack Paul 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:19.9 +3:08.8
23 468 Everett Fox 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife   0:10:29.9 +3:18.8
24 484 Callum Cross 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:36.6 +3:25.5
25 481 Maxime Boucher 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:57.6 +3:46.5
26 477 Peter Osiowy 2004 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:07.8 +3:56.7
27 466 Thomas Paul 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:11:25.9 +4:14.8
28 491 Seth Robertson 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:11:39.5 +4:28.4
29 467 Bradley kosack 2005 AB CAN     Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:12:19.4 +5:08.3

Mini-Midget/Bantam G 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 523 Annie Barraclough 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:07:45.3  
2 516 Abbey McLean 2004 BC CAN     Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:06.2 +20.9
3 513 Moira Green 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:14.5 +29.2
4 524 Nadia Fish 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:21.6 +36.3
5 504 Sabine Comeau 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:21.9 +36.6
6 518 Sophia Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:23.9 +38.6
7 502 Heidi Bryant 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:30.6 +45.3
8 520 Emma Hendry 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:34.6 +49.3
9 512 Emily Eggink 2004 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Camrose Junior Racers 0:08:39.7 +54.4
10 506 Anya Klafki 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:44.4 +59.1
11 519 Desiree Paradis 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:45.7 +1:00.4
12 526 Isabel McLurg 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:50.3 +1:05.0
13 505 Tabitha Williams 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:53.1 +1:07.8
14 508 Elliot Savin 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:04.4 +1:19.1
14 522 Alexandra Hulshof 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:04.4 +1:19.1
16 517 Anna Marino 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:09.5 +1:24.2
17 529 Naashkii Soler 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:16.6 +1:31.3
18 510 Lark Bohach 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.1 +1:37.8
19 515 Faith Taylor 2004 AB CAN     Camrose ski club   0:09:31.0 +1:45.7
20 521 Allyson Thain 2005 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Vikings 0:09:35.1 +1:49.8
21 503 Viviane Charles 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:45.3 +2:00.0
22 507 Aria Klotz 2004 AB CAN 35416   Foothills Nordic   0:09:55.8 +2:10.5
23 509 Jocelyn Hundert 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic Jackrabbits+ 0:10:02.6 +2:17.3
24 528 Ella Weighell 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:03.5 +2:18.2
25 530 Sydney Martin 2005 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:10:06.9 +2:21.6
26 514 Lili Wilz 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:16.4 +2:31.1
27 525 Anna Leslie 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:39.1 +2:53.8
28 511 Tinisha Clemens 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:48.2 +3:02.9
29 527 Caitlyn Lynch 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:20:11.5 +12:26.2
DNS 501 Alexandra Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***

PeeWee 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 544 Luke Hulshof 2006 PeeWee Boys 1/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:41.3  
2 548 Leanne Gartner 2006 PeeWee Girls 1/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:44.6 +3.3
3 543 Teo Wadsworth 2007 PeeWee Boys 2/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:10.9 +29.6
4 538 Zoe Norman 2006 PeeWee Girls 2/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:12.3 +31.0
5 537 Logan Bryant 2006 PeeWee Boys 3/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:26.9 +45.6
6 542 Torin Comeau 2007 PeeWee Boys 4/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:27.7 +46.4
7 541 Ella Pruden 2006 PeeWee Girls 3/8 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:09:29.2 +47.9
8 547 Evan Edwards 2006 PeeWee Boys 5/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:39.9 +58.6
9 546 Tasmin Munro 2006 PeeWee Girls 4/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:44.3 +1:03.0
10 551 Flora Csonka 2007 PeeWee Girls 5/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:45.1 +1:03.8
11 550 Mack Stephen 2006 PeeWee Boys 6/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:57.9 +1:16.6
12 535 Lucia Baergen 2006 PeeWee Girls 6/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:58.2 +1:16.9
13 533 Mason Mcbride 2006 PeeWee Boys 7/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:30.9 +1:49.6
14 531 Gavan Winn 2006 PeeWee Boys 8/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:35.3 +1:54.0
15 540 Nadia Klafki 2006 PeeWee Girls 7/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:42.9 +2:01.6
16 534 Miriam Lynch 2007 PeeWee Girls 8/8 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:13:10.9 +4:29.6
DNF 532 Charlie Williams 2007 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 536 Levi Cook 2007 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 539 Avery Savin 2006 PeeWee Girls * AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 545 Charlotte Wilson 2006 PeeWee Girls * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 549 Veda Boiral 2006 PeeWee Girls * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***

Atom 1.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 559 Alexandra Thain 2008 Atom Girls 1/3 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Vikings 0:06:57.5  
2 558 Mika Richter 2008 Atom Girls 2/3 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:07:00.5 +3.0
3 555 Jack Abraham 2008 Atom Boys 1/3 BC CAN     Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:36.5 +1:39.0
4 553 Sam Abraham 2009 Atom Boys 2/3 BC CAN     Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:01.7 +2:04.2
5 556 Dominic Bakal 2009 Atom Boys 3/3 AB CAN 35364   Devon Nordic   0:09:26.2 +2:28.7
6 557 Madeline Wickins 2010 Atom Girls 3/3 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:53.5 +3:56.0
DNS 554 Olin Baergen 2009 Atom Boys * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4