2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1

Date: Dec 5, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 9 gust to 25.7
Air Temp: +2.1 Wind Dir: WNW
Weather: part cloudy

Mini-Midget/Bantam G 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 523 Annie Barraclough 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:07:45.3  
2 516 Abbey McLean 2004 BC CAN     Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:06.2 +20.9
3 513 Moira Green 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:14.5 +29.2
4 524 Nadia Fish 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:21.6 +36.3
5 504 Sabine Comeau 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:21.9 +36.6
6 518 Sophia Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:23.9 +38.6
7 502 Heidi Bryant 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:30.6 +45.3
8 520 Emma Hendry 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:34.6 +49.3
9 512 Emily Eggink 2004 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Camrose Junior Racers 0:08:39.7 +54.4
10 506 Anya Klafki 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:44.4 +59.1
11 519 Desiree Paradis 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:45.7 +1:00.4
12 526 Isabel McLurg 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:50.3 +1:05.0
13 505 Tabitha Williams 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:53.1 +1:07.8
14 508 Elliot Savin 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:04.4 +1:19.1
14 522 Alexandra Hulshof 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:04.4 +1:19.1
16 517 Anna Marino 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:09.5 +1:24.2
17 529 Naashkii Soler 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:16.6 +1:31.3
18 510 Lark Bohach 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.1 +1:37.8
19 515 Faith Taylor 2004 AB CAN     Camrose ski club   0:09:31.0 +1:45.7
20 521 Allyson Thain 2005 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Vikings 0:09:35.1 +1:49.8
21 503 Viviane Charles 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:45.3 +2:00.0
22 507 Aria Klotz 2004 AB CAN 35416   Foothills Nordic   0:09:55.8 +2:10.5
23 509 Jocelyn Hundert 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic Jackrabbits+ 0:10:02.6 +2:17.3
24 528 Ella Weighell 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:03.5 +2:18.2
25 530 Sydney Martin 2005 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:10:06.9 +2:21.6
26 514 Lili Wilz 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:16.4 +2:31.1
27 525 Anna Leslie 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:39.1 +2:53.8
28 511 Tinisha Clemens 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:48.2 +3:02.9
29 527 Caitlyn Lynch 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:20:11.5 +12:26.2
DNS 501 Alexandra Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4