Haywood NorAm and Buff Sprint Final, SLNC | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm and Buff Sprint Final

Date: Dec 12, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Mark Duperreault 
Jury Member  Troy Hudson 
Obs. Time: 11:15 am
Wind Vel: 15.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Junior Women 1.275 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 4 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay A Final 0:02:54.82
2 1 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay A Final 0:02:53.63
3 5 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 3105276 1996 Montériski AWCA A Final 0:02:55.17
4 8 Lydia Blanchet 32739   1997 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team A Final 0:02:59.26
5 3 Taryn Hunt-Smith     1996 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team A Final 0:02:54.23
6 10 Zoe Snow 30861 3535595 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   A Final 0:03:01.96
7 6 Emily Hyde 30860 3535594 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team B Final 0:02:57.94
8 11 Katie Weaver 26344 3105224 1997 Hollyburn BCST B Final 0:03:02.43
9 12 Maya Seckinger     1997 Bend Endurance Academy Bend Endurance Academy B Final 0:03:03.03
10 15 Ella Hall     1997 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT B Final 0:03:10.23
11 19 Marin Coletta 34047 3535635 1999 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation B Final 0:03:13.48
12 7 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 3105210 1998 Skibec Équipe du Québec Semifinal 0:02:58.14
13 9 Alexandra Stukator 30265 3105277 1997 Highland Trailblazer AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:59.57
14 13 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 3105250 1997 Telemark NST Quarterfinal 0:03:03.89
15 14 Heidi Ohrling 29435 3105267 1998 Highland Trailblazer OST Quarterfinal 0:03:06.37
16 16 Cally Braun     1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.36
17 17 Morgan Rogers 27068 3105235 1997 Canmore Winsport Quarterfinal 0:03:12.67
18 18 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 3305262 1997 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.30
19 2 Annika Richardson 27417 3105236 1998 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:53.75

Senior Women 1.275 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 101 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 RMR   A Final 0:02:39.65
2 105 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 RMR RMR A Final 0:02:43.25
3 103 Marie Corriveau 25806 3105203 1997 M.S.A. CNEPH NST A Final 0:02:42.62
4 108 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST A Final 0:02:44.98
5 106 Anne Hart 24436 3535468 1992 SMS T2   A Final 0:02:43.97
6 102 Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA A Final 0:02:41.94
7 110 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST B Final 0:02:46.63
8 109 Erika Flowers 18861 3535222 1989 SMS T2   B Final 0:02:45.88
9 107 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay B Final 0:02:44.25
10 111 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 RMR   B Final 0:02:48.14
11 104 Jennifer Jackson 21582 3105217 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay B Final 0:02:43.03
12 113 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok Nordique NDC TBay B Final 0:02:50.26
13 114 Mathilde Petitjean 26948 3960101 1994 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:50.53
14 115 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.00
15 122 Kendra Murray 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:59.53
16 116 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:55.05
17 117 Emily Hannah 26309 3535514 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:02:55.24
18 118 Jaqueline Mourao 17570 3085002 1975 CBDN-Brésil CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:55.28
19 119 Corey Stock 24830 3535455 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:02:55.29
20 120 Erin Yungblut 21597   1993 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:56.11
21 121 Hilary McNamee 26822 3535489 1990 Ford Sayre   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.43
22 123 Amalia Siegel     1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:02:59.83
23 124 Emma Camicioli 25732 3105206 1993 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:02.46
24 125 Brandy Stewart 13899 3105192 1977 Independent   Quarterfinal 0:03:02.83
25 129 Annah Hanthorn 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:03:07.27
26 112 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:48.74
27 126 Haley Piske 26307   1993 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:03:04.45
28 127 Jessa Fogel 32731   1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.95
29 128 Mary O'Connell 28112 3535535 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:03:07.24
30 130 Ellie Phillips 35413 3045069 1992 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.50
31   Cara Piske 26308 3535508 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Qualification 0:03:13.00
32   Leysan Valiullina     1989 Russia Moscow Qualification 0:03:20.14
33   Eliana Mallory     1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:22.33
34   Leila Mostaço-Guidolin 29512 3085005 1983 Team WindChill Brazil Qualification 0:03:28.43
35   Charlotte Gross     1994 Dartmouth College   Qualification 0:03:29.58
DNF   Emily Weekes 33743   1991 Telemark   Qualification ***
DNF   Karen Messenger 13060 3105215 1979 RMR RMR Qualification ***
DNF   Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa Qualification ***
DNF   Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 Skibec NST Equipe du Québec Qualification ***
DNF   Meg Lane     1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification ***
DNF   Frances Vice 35769   1969 Sea to Sky   Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.65 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 201 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:03:21.67
2 205 Julian Smith 25614 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay NDC TBay A Final 0:03:29.13
3 203 Eric Byram 23720 3100311 1996 Canmore WinSport A Final 0:03:25.55
4 207 Gareth Williams 25705 3100351 1997 Telemark BCST A Final 0:03:30.88
5 204 Philippe Boucher 27362 3100331 1997 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:03:28.39
6 206 Samuel Greer 25709 3100360 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay A Final 0:03:30.50
7 216 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 3100395 1997 Fort Saskatchewan Capital RTG B Final 0:03:40.96
8 220 Fergus Foster 25591 3100243 1997 Big Thunder OST B Final 0:03:41.70
9 202 Logan Diekmann 30165 3530718 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation B Final 0:03:25.49
10 209 Gavin McEwen 32697 3530761 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   B Final 0:03:33.82
11 212 Michael Macisaac-Jones 21497 3100365 1997 RMR RMR B Final 0:03:37.26
12 213 Luke Gerwing 26914 3100407 1997 Edmonton AWCA B Final 0:03:37.52
13 217 Maks Zechel 27387 3100366 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST Quarterfinal 0:03:41.06
14 218 Paolo Takagi-Atilano 32700 3530764 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.14
15 221 Alec Stapff 25610   1996 Strathcona Nordic WinSport Quarterfinal 0:03:41.99
16 211 Alexander McDonald 26929 3100358 1996 Sun Peaks CVTC - BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:35.77
17 214 Jack Elder 32711   1996 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:03:39.77
18 215 Peter Hicks 25580 3100354 1996 Canmore WinSport Quarterfinal 0:03:40.48
19 222 Koby Gordon 32714   1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.37
20 223 Kayden Sim 27437 3100350 1997 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:43.19
21 219 Nick Matelich 34036   1997 Bridger Ski Foundation BSF Quarterfinal 0:03:41.15
22 224 Nathan Wells     1997 Leavenworth Winter Sports Club   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.16
23 225 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 3100303 1996 Skibec Équipe du Québec/NST Quarterfinal 0:03:45.35
24 228 Daniel Merlo 26909 3100397 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:03:52.56
25 230 Nick Martin 29395 3190426 1996 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.65
26 226 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 3100368 1997 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.20
27 227 Alexander Corbett 28638   1997 Larch Hills BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:49.40
28 229 David Walker 27091   1997 Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:57.46
29 208 Antoine Laforte 31062 3100382 1999 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.63
30 210 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:34.57
31   Matthew Bull 31491 3040120 1998 NSWXC Australia Qualification 0:04:07.08
32   Geza Sukovaty     1997 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Qualification 0:04:52.32
DNF   Joey Foster 28653 3100344 1996 Team Hardwood CNEPH-NST Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.65 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 301 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 Lappe NDC TBay A Final 0:03:13.45
2 304 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 3100310 1993 Canmore F-TEAM A Final 0:03:16.95
3 302 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:13.82
4 305 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:19.11
5 303 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore   A Final 0:03:14.39
6 310 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 Lappe NDC - Thunder Bay A Final 0:03:22.29
7 307 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder NDC TBay B Final 0:03:20.30
8 321 Fabian Stocek 30305 3150596 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   B Final 0:03:28.62
9 320 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 Skibec   B Final 0:03:28.52
10 308 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk QCST B Final 0:03:20.63
11 312 Jack Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA B Final 0:03:22.53
12 315 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 Skibec Laval B Final 0:03:25.16
13 306 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.45
14 309 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:03:22.07
15 314 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 26807 3530628 1993 Bridger Ski Foundation BSF Elite Team Quarterfinal 0:03:23.65
16 318 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:26.70
17 313 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:23.15
18 319 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:28.35
19 325 Ian Murray 5576 3100032 1978 North Highlands CRTG Quarterfinal 0:03:30.10
20 327 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 Kimberley Team BlackJack Quarterfinal 0:03:30.36
21 311 Callan Deline 26301 3530640 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:22.35
22 316 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:26.18
23 317 Stuart Harden 21549 3100308 1994 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:26.28
24 322 Alexis Dumas 23580 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:28.76
25 328 Oscar Friedman   3530849 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.81
26 323 Scott Fraser 18509 3100386 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:03:29.03
27 324 David Askwith 25804 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:30.02
28 326 Silas Talbot 26805 3530626 1992 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.26
29 329 Max LaChance 32715 3530782 1996 Bridger Ski Foundation BSF Elite Team Quarterfinal 0:03:31.07
30 330 Andrew Nadler 24420 3530607 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:31.36
31   Zach Goldberg     1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:31.65
32   Jan Ketterson 32702 3530767 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:34.24
33   Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack Qualification 0:03:34.40
34   Nicholas Michaud 24418 3530600 1992 Bridger Ski Foundation BSF Elite Team Qualification 0:03:35.50
35   Sam Merrens 28616 3530675 1995 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Qualification 0:03:36.16
36   Luke Brown     1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:38.22
37   Thomas Rabon 26814 3530654 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Qualification 0:03:40.87
38   David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack Qualification 0:03:41.04
39   Peter Mamrol     1993 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:41.35
40   Magnus Bigelow 26811   1993 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Qualification 0:03:43.89
41   Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440   1994 Avalon NL Ski Team Qualification 0:03:48.11
DNF   Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 RMR RMR Qualification ***
DNF   Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST Qualification ***
DNF   Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA Qualification ***
DNF   Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills AWCA Qualification ***

Juvenile Girls 1.1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 401 Molly Miller 31431 3105261 2001 Kimberley Kimberley Nordic A Final 0:02:24.88
2 404 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 3105275 2000 Revelstoke   A Final 0:02:35.60
3 403 Benita Peiffer 31032 3105256 2000 Whistler   A Final 0:02:34.41
4 405 Paige Latta 31453   2000 Sovereign Lake   A Final 0:02:36.11
5 409 Anna Macisaac-Jones 30884   2001 RMR   A Final 0:02:39.10
6 406 Katia Lumb 33390   2000 Hollyburn BCTS A Final 0:02:37.61
7 412 Beth Granstrom 33141 3105270 2000 Revelstoke BCDS B Final 0:02:41.35
8 411 Althea Brolsma 33156   2000 Foothills   B Final 0:02:40.75
9 413 Alana Brittin 31035 3105262 2000 Revelstoke   B Final 0:02:42.09
10 408 Maxine Forder 31009   2000 Hollyburn   B Final 0:02:39.03
11 407 Novie McCabe   3535703 2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT B Final 0:02:37.77
12 418 Anna Pryce 33373   2001 Foothills   B Final 0:02:46.49
13 416 Quinn Morgan 35265   2001 Golden BCTS Quarterfinal 0:02:45.03
14 417 Kate Granstrom 33140 3105269 2000 Revelstoke BCTS Quarterfinal 0:02:45.79
15 419 Rachel Bates 35287   2001 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:47.21
16 420 Nicole Gammie 34094   2001 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.79
17 410 Hanneli Ladyman 31055   2001 Overlander   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.51
18 414 Michelle Kraetzer 35266   2001 Telemark Telemark Racers Quarterfinal 0:02:43.48
19 422 Gretta Scholz     2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Quarterfinal 0:02:51.68
20 425 Sally Haaheim 33726   2001 Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:02:55.05
21 402 Marielle Ackermann 35356   2002 Kimberley Kimberley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:32.99
22 421 Clara Hardy 33386   2001 Sovereign Lake SLNC Quarterfinal 0:02:50.79
23 424 Sydney Wilson 35431   2002 Kimberley Kimberley Quarterfinal 0:02:52.62
24 426 Sophie Edney 35293   2001 Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:02:55.15
25 428 Maggie Beckner 35307   2002 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.57
26 415 Mackenzie McLean 29484   2000 Kimberley Kimberley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:43.54
27 427 Lindsay Worrell     2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Quarterfinal 0:02:56.82
28 429 Madison Land 33149   2001 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.82
29 430 Abigail Ertel 35442   2001 Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.15
30 423 Julia Brown 35276   2001 Larch Hills BCTS Quarterfinal 0:02:52.09
31   Sarah Burns 33394   2000 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:03:01.19
32   Lucy Elliott 35377   2002 Larch Hills   Qualification 0:03:02.30
33   Danika Fiala 33381   2001 Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:02.47
34   Miika Park 33730   2001 Revelstoke   Qualification 0:03:02.48
35   Liv Aspholm     2003 Methow Valley Nordic   Qualification 0:03:03.01
36   Sadie Bialuski 33762   2002 Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:03.64
37   Robyn McIntosh 31797   2000 Chelsea   Qualification 0:03:03.65
38   Leah Nash 32885   2001 Larch Hills   Qualification 0:03:06.58
39   Danica Ariano 33377   2001 Sovereign Lake Sovereign Qualification 0:03:07.48
40   Mackenzie Connon 35363   2001 Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:13.29
41   Lena Nelson     2003 Methow Valley Nordic MV Nordic Qualification 0:03:15.91
42   Eva Weymuller     2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Qualification 0:03:17.77
43   Keeley Brooks     2003 Methow Valley Nordic   Qualification 0:03:20.56
44   Clara Dickieson 35434   2002 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:39.33
DNF   Eva Salmon 35403   2000 Strathcona Nordic   Qualification ***
DNF   Kate Milne 35279   2001 Larch Hills   Qualification ***

Junior Girls 1.1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 513 Anna Goodwin 29456 3105273 1999 Hollyburn BCST A Final 0:02:35.57
2 503 Jenna Sim 28153 3105260 1999 Hollyburn BCST A Final 0:02:32.20
3 510 Sara McLean 27098 3105274 1998 Foothills AST A Final 0:02:34.27
4 516 Alison Pouw 29262 3105257 1998 Nakkertok-ON OST A Final 0:02:38.67
5 508 Natalie Hynes 31886 3105271 1998 Whitehorse YST A Final 0:02:34.15
6 502 Kaia Andal 31430 3105264 1999 Caledonia BCST A Final 0:02:29.17
7 505 Ivy Spiegel Ostrom     1998 Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Leavenworth Nordic Team B Final 0:02:33.09
8 504 Rachel May 29419   1999 Larch Hills BCST B Final 0:02:32.31
9 514 Annika Ackermann 29415   1999 Kimberley Kimberley Nordic B Final 0:02:36.15
10 506 Lisle Compton 27487 3105259 1998 Kenora-MB MBST B Final 0:02:33.90
11 520 Emma Holmes 29422 3105266 1998 Foothills AST B Final 0:02:40.54
12 512 Sarah Tipples 29391 3105265 1998 Edmonton   B Final 0:02:35.19
13 501 Hannah Mehain 29487 3105268 1998 Sovereign Lake BCST/Jr NST Qualification 0:02:18.87
14 507 Lydia Youkey   3535682 1999 MBSEF   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.11
15 511 Makaila Hudson 29407   1998 Menihek XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:35.04
16 519 Hannah Deuling 31885 3105263 1999 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:40.37
17 515 Sage Bialuski 27505   1998 Caledonia   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.26
18 517 Michaela McLean 29447 3105278 1999 Black Jack Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:02:38.89
19 518 Sage Robine 29444   1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:02:40.19
20 521 Madeleine Guimond 29311   1999 Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:45.30
21 522 Madeleine Ertel 29476   1998 Telemark BCDS Quarterfinal 0:02:45.59
22 509 Anita Martin 31053   1999 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.22
23 523 Beth Fowler 27386   1998 RMR   Quarterfinal 0:02:45.85
24 524 Uhuru Hashimoto     1999 Ellensburg Ellensburg Quarterfinal 0:02:47.38
25 526 Michelle Metza 29474   1998 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.88
26 530 Alyssa Manhard 29272   1998 Overlander   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.36
27 525 Emma Smedley 31435   1999 Sovereign Lake BCDS Quarterfinal 0:02:48.60
28 527 Jenna Horembala 31048   1999 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.38
29 528 Kelsey Truran 31421   1999 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.55
30 529 Tegan Brolsma 31051   1999 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.83
31   Heather Vermey 29399   1998 Overlander   Qualification 0:02:58.77
32   Samantha Loewen 31438   1999 Sovereign Lake SLNC Qualification 0:03:11.58
33   Sarah Manhard 29273   1998 Overlander   Qualification 0:03:13.91
DNF   Kieran Ringel     1999 Leavenworth Winter Sports Club   Qualification ***
DNF   India McIsaac 31036 3105254 2000 RMR   Qualification ***

Juvenile Boys 1.1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 334 Ian Oliphant 33143   2001 Sovereign Lake   A Final 0:02:19.55
2 335 Ross Lamon 29304   2000 Strathcona Nordic BCDS A Final 0:02:20.01
3 331 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447   2000 Larch Hills BCDS A Final 0:02:14.73
4 337 Benjamin Shipley 33136   2000 Telemark BCDS A Final 0:02:22.31
5 336 Jake Taylor 31788   2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL A Final 0:02:21.88
6 339 J.P. Cummings 33361   2001 Foothills ADT A Final 0:02:22.61
7 342 Ben Milley 33128   2000 Nakkertok-ON   B Final 0:02:27.38
8 340 Ian Williams 31405   2000 Telemark   B Final 0:02:23.23
9 338 Cole Turner 35373 3100405 2001 Williams Lake WLCCSC B Final 0:02:22.60
10 333 Michael Murdoch 31020   2000 Whistler BCDS B Final 0:02:18.46
11 346 Simon Blackie 33142   2001 Revelstoke   B Final 0:02:33.54
12 341 Matthias Shipley 33135   2000 Telemark BCDS B Final 0:02:23.45
13 343 Ben Pryce 31446   2000 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:28.36
14 347 Cameron Pouw 34889   2001 Nakkertok-ON   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.09
15 349 Jordan Bax 35409   2001 Caledonia   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.02
16 344 Aidan Hepburn 33378   2000 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:30.17
17 345 Peter Aspholm     2001 Methow Valley Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.97
18 348 Joe Davies 31031   2001 Whistler   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.44
19 350 Emerson Worrell     2001 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Quarterfinal 0:02:37.05
20 352 Calvin Hepburn 35398   2002 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.14
21 351 Walker Hall     2002 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Quarterfinal 0:02:39.05
22 353 Erik Brosch 35319   2001 Revelstoke   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.87
23 354 Stephen Moore 35277   2002 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:41.51
24 355 Cooper Jackson     2001 Momentum NW   Quarterfinal 0:02:42.26
25 359 Cooper Klein     2002 Momentum NW Momentum NW Quarterfinal 0:02:48.76
26 356 Travis Grialou     2002 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Quarterfinal 0:02:45.67
27 357 Julian Hudson 35439   2001 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:46.01
28 358 Robert Caldwell 35290   2001 Golden   Quarterfinal 0:02:46.29
29 360 Ben Van Bergeyk 35294   2001 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.55
30 332 Remi Drolet 33108 3100396 2000 Black Jack Team Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:02:16.97
31   Grayson McKinnon 34890   2002 Telemark   Qualification 0:02:50.19
32   Connor Hobbs 35426   2002 Telemark   Qualification 0:02:51.55
33   Tristan Lee 35421   2002 Telemark   Qualification 0:02:55.60
34   Liam Connon 35362   2002 Caledonia   Qualification 0:02:57.92
35   Blair Voorhees     2001 Momentum Northwest Blue Team Qualification 0:02:58.29
36   Ben Gadd 35762   2001 Golden   Qualification 0:02:59.09
37   Jackson Hofer 35399   2001 Foothills   Qualification 0:02:59.82
38   Zane Strome     2003 Methow Valley Nordic MVNT Qualification 0:03:01.55
39   Ian Mayer 35344   2003 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:08.21
40   Max Hanscom     2001 Momentum Northwest Momentum NW Qualification 0:03:12.30
DNF   Oliver Eisele 35768   2001 Telemark   Qualification ***
DNF   Matthew Salmon 33387   2000 Strathcona Nordic   Qualification ***

Junior Boys 1.1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 368 Thomas Manktelow 29420 3100353 1998 Canmore AST A Final 0:02:08.07
2 361 Reed Godfrey 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore AST A Final 0:02:03.46
3 363 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 3100393 1998 Downtown Nordic MBST A Final 0:02:05.56
4 370 Sam Hendry 28193   1999 Canmore AST A Final 0:02:10.34
5 362 Andrew Nash 29285 3100391 1998 Larch Hills BCST A Final 0:02:04.57
6 364 Ty Godfrey 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore AST A Final 0:02:07.37
7 365 Conor McGovern 30215 3100402 1999 Red River MBST B Final 0:02:07.38
8 373 Jonah Steinberg 30878 3100394 1999 Foothills ADT B Final 0:02:10.80
9 366 Seth Van Varseveld 29418   1998 Larch Hills BCST B Final 0:02:07.59
10 372 Liam Diekmann 34035 3530808 1999 Bridger Ski Foundation   B Final 0:02:10.47
11 377 Nelson Kleer 29295   1998 Larch Hills   B Final 0:02:13.82
12 369 Alexander Harvey 28181   1999 Canmore   B Final 0:02:10.16
13 367 Fran Vukonic 31455   1998 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:07.93
14 371 Patrick McIlroy 27442   1998 Avalon XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:10.39
15 375 Tallon Noble 29277 3100348 1999 Strathcona Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:13.09
16 374 Noah Taylor 27473   1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:12.28
17 378 Noah Thompson 29393 3100389 1998 Georgian OST Quarterfinal 0:02:13.87
18 381 Rhys James 31873   1999 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:15.63
19 382 Eric Embleton 29481   1998 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:15.87
20 385 Carson Bassett 31440   1999 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.70
21 379 Kieran Lumb 29457 3100401 1998 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:14.09
22 380 Simon Chambers Crease 27488   1998 Canmore SKST Quarterfinal 0:02:14.49
23 383 Hamish Woods 29483   1998 Bulkley Valley   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.99
24 384 Travis Pete 29293   1999 Bulkley Valley   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.02
25 386 Matan Guttmann 29388   1998 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.92
26 376 Simon Cash 30893 3100392 1998 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:13.61
27 387 Connor McGrady 29453   1999 Strathcona Nordic BCDS Quarterfinal 0:02:20.96
28 388 Ryan Williams 35360   1999 Bulkley Valley   Quarterfinal 0:02:23.71
29 389 Liam Voorhees     1999 Kongsberger Momentum NW Quarterfinal 0:02:23.78
30 390 Aidan Andrews 31441   1999 Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.12
31   Alexander Spice 29477   1998 Overlander   Qualification 0:02:27.65
32   Philip-Maynard Davies 31860   1999 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:02:29.27
33   Mark Carson 33109   1999 Larch Hills   Qualification 0:02:38.11
34   Justin Taylor     1998 Momentum Northwest   Qualification 0:02:51.19
35   Shay Henderson     1999 Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:53.09


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4