2006 Haywood Canada Cup / Eastern Cdn Championship |
||
Date: Feb 4, 2006 | Location: Cantley, Quebec Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic |
|
|
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | julien nury | Skibec | 0:16:30.4 | (1) | 0:17:14.7 | (1) | 0:33:45.2 | ||
2 | 46 | Len Valjas | Team Hardwood | 0:16:43.1 | (3) | 0:17:16.7 | (2) | 0:33:59.9 | +14.7 | |
3 | 45 | Marc-Antoine Larochelle Rancourt | Skibec | 0:16:32.8 | (2) | 0:17:29.8 | (3) | 0:34:02.6 | +17.4 | |
4 | 57 | François Bussière | Skibec | 0:16:47.9 | (4) | 0:17:45.7 | (4) | 0:34:33.7 | +48.5 | |
5 | 48 | Scott Sullivan | Big Thunder | 0:16:53.6 | (6) | 0:17:47.3 | (5) | 0:34:41.0 | +55.8 | |
6 | 52 | CHARLES BRASSARD | Le Norvegien | 0:16:47.9 | (4) | 0:18:00.4 | (6) | 0:34:48.4 | +1:03.2 | |
7 | 53 | Luke Viljakainen | Big Thunder | 0:17:03.5 | (8) | 0:18:13.3 | (7) | 0:35:16.9 | +1:31.7 | |
8 | 58 | Alexandre Ruel | Skibec | 0:17:00.3 | (7) | 0:18:25.0 | (9) | 0:35:25.4 | +1:40.2 | |
9 | 51 | Brayden Jaspers | Big Thunder | 0:17:16.5 | (10) | 0:18:22.2 | (8) | 0:35:38.7 | +1:53.5 | |
10 | 42 | Tessum Weber | Nakkertok | 0:17:15.3 | (9) | 0:18:37.7 | (10) | 0:35:53.1 | +2:07.9 | |
11 | 50 | matthew little | Laurentian Nordic | 0:17:28.7 | (11) | 0:18:49.3 | (13) | 0:36:18.1 | +2:32.9 | |
12 | 21 | Sean Thompson | Skielite | 0:17:47.7 | (13) | 0:18:41.9 | (12) | 0:36:29.7 | +2:44.5 | |
13 | 39 | Aaron Barter | Nakkertok | 0:17:59.7 | (16) | 0:18:39.0 | (11) | 0:36:38.8 | +2:53.6 | |
14 | 25 | Michael Casey | Blow me Down | 0:17:46.2 | (12) | 0:19:15.4 | (20) | 0:37:01.6 | +3:16.4 | |
15 | 47 | Frederik Legris | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:18:05.1 | (19) | 0:18:58.4 | (14) | 0:37:03.6 | +3:18.4 | |
16 | 44 | David Endleman | Laurentian Nordic | 0:18:00.1 | (17) | 0:19:07.4 | (16) | 0:37:07.5 | +3:22.3 | |
17 | 27 | FRANCIS MORIN | Mont Orford | 0:18:10.6 | (21) | 0:19:01.8 | (15) | 0:37:12.4 | +3:27.2 | |
18 | 56 | CEDRICK BOURGEOIS | Le Norvegien | 0:17:51.9 | (15) | 0:19:22.0 | (21) | 0:37:13.9 | +3:28.7 | |
19 | 38 | Kent Mamen | Nakkertok | 0:17:48.5 | (14) | 0:19:31.1 | (24) | 0:37:19.7 | +3:34.5 | |
20 | 40 | Camille Cheskey | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:18:08.4 | (20) | 0:19:11.6 | (18) | 0:37:20.1 | +3:34.9 | |
21 | 41 | Vincent Veilleux | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:18:14.0 | (23) | 0:19:11.9 | (19) | 0:37:26.0 | +3:40.8 | |
22 | 54 | Matthew Cuddy | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:18:22.7 | (24) | 0:19:09.4 | (17) | 0:37:32.2 | +3:47.0 | |
23 | 20 | Paul Benson | Red River Nordic | 0:18:11.1 | (22) | 0:19:25.9 | (22) | 0:37:37.0 | +3:51.8 | |
24 | 24 | Jean-François Coulombe | Skielite | 0:18:02.8 | (18) | 0:20:00.4 | (30) | 0:38:03.3 | +4:18.1 | |
25 | 34 | Ian Siemens | Vortex | 0:18:35.7 | (27) | 0:19:28.3 | (23) | 0:38:04.1 | +4:18.9 | |
26 | 23 | David Harbocian | Georgian Nordic | 0:18:23.5 | (25) | 0:19:46.2 | (27) | 0:38:09.7 | +4:24.5 | |
27 | 29 | Aidan Lennie | Nakkertok | 0:18:31.2 | (26) | 0:19:40.7 | (26) | 0:38:11.9 | +4:26.7 | |
28 | 32 | Kieran Jones | Nakkertok | 0:19:00.5 | (32) | 0:19:37.6 | (25) | 0:38:38.2 | +4:53.0 | |
29 | 35 | Jon Hey | Laurentian Nordic | 0:18:57.5 | (31) | 0:19:50.5 | (28) | 0:38:48.1 | +5:02.9 | |
30 | 33 | Zale Apramian | North Bay Nordic | 0:18:53.6 | (29) | 0:20:13.3 | (32) | 0:39:07.0 | +5:21.8 | |
31 | 22 | Eric Braul | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:18:40.0 | (28) | 0:20:28.3 | (34) | 0:39:08.4 | +5:23.2 | |
32 | 31 | Matthias Purdon | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:19:03.5 | (33) | 0:20:08.5 | (31) | 0:39:12.1 | +5:26.9 | |
33 | 18 | Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard | Mont Orford | 0:18:55.8 | (30) | 0:20:23.1 | (33) | 0:39:19.0 | +5:33.8 | |
34 | 10 | Pierre White | Bathurst Snow Bears | 0:19:15.6 | (35) | 0:20:34.5 | (36) | 0:39:50.2 | +6:05.0 | |
35 | 19 | PIERRE-OLIVIER LÉVESQUE | Le Norvegien | 0:19:21.6 | (36) | 0:20:32.4 | (35) | 0:39:54.0 | +6:08.8 | |
36 | 37 | Chris Boyd | Athletic Directions | 0:19:04.4 | (34) | 0:21:22.2 | (39) | 0:40:26.6 | +6:41.4 | |
37 | 36 | Simon Lamarche | Athletic Directions | 0:19:48.6 | (38) | 0:20:49.3 | (37) | 0:40:38.0 | +6:52.8 | |
38 | 26 | Tim Hughes | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:50.3 | (46) | 0:19:50.9 | (29) | 0:40:41.2 | +6:56.0 | |
39 | 43 | Yohann Labonté | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:19:51.8 | (39) | 0:21:03.2 | (38) | 0:40:55.1 | +7:09.9 | |
40 | 17 | Alexander Steele | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:19:47.0 | (37) | 0:22:03.6 | (44) | 0:41:50.7 | +8:05.5 | |
41 | 28 | Erin Purdon | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:08.5 | (41) | 0:21:54.2 | (43) | 0:42:02.8 | +8:17.6 | |
42 | 8 | Maxime Hénault | DÉFI TM | 0:19:52.6 | (40) | 0:22:10.4 | (45) | 0:42:03.1 | +8:17.9 | |
43 | 11 | Jordan Forsyth | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:41.2 | (45) | 0:21:25.1 | (40) | 0:42:06.4 | +8:21.2 | |
44 | 4 | Ian Scriver | Nakkertok | 0:20:31.1 | (43) | 0:21:50.3 | (42) | 0:42:21.5 | +8:36.3 | |
45 | 5 | Patrick Twohig | Team Hardwood | 0:20:38.9 | (44) | 0:21:43.4 | (41) | 0:42:22.3 | +8:37.1 | |
46 | 16 | Robbie Anderson | Nakkertok | 0:20:18.9 | (42) | 0:22:27.7 | (46) | 0:42:46.7 | +9:01.5 | |
47 | 14 | Duncan Sturz | Brookvale | 0:22:08.0 | (49) | 0:23:20.3 | (48) | 0:45:28.4 | +11:43.2 | |
48 | 7 | Ben Shipman | Elliot Lake Cross Country Ski Club | 0:21:52.7 | (48) | 0:23:42.0 | (49) | 0:45:34.7 | +11:49.5 | |
49 | 1 | Thomas Devisscher | 0:21:45.6 | (47) | 0:24:11.3 | (50) | 0:45:56.9 | +12:11.7 | ||
50 | 15 | Benjamin Roy | Arctic Fox | 0:23:10.5 | (52) | 0:23:02.3 | (47) | 0:46:12.9 | +12:27.7 | |
51 | 2 | Andrew Barson | U Laurentian | 0:22:56.2 | (51) | 0:25:22.2 | (51) | 0:48:18.5 | +14:33.3 | |
52 | 6 | Etienne Gagnier | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:22:35.2 | (50) | 0:25:54.0 | (53) | 0:48:29.3 | +14:44.1 | |
53 | 12 | Brian Bako | Team Hardwood | 0:24:06.9 | (54) | 0:25:35.9 | (52) | 0:49:42.8 | +15:57.6 | |
54 | 13 | Robert Samulack | Kanata Racers | 0:23:52.5 | (53) | 0:26:18.0 | (54) | 0:50:10.5 | +16:25.3 | |
55 | 9 | Owan Chantler | Georgian Nordic | 0:26:19.7 | (55) | 0:30:49.9 | (55) | 0:57:09.6 | +23:24.4 | |
DNF | 49 | Ghislain de laplante | Porcupine | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 3 | Mattias Besemann | Nakkertok | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 30 | Samuel Desrosiers | Skibec | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 171 | stefan kuhn | X-C.com | 0:15:33.0 | (1) | 0:16:23.6 | (1) | 0:31:56.7 | ||
2 | 183 | Mike Argue | Yellowknife/Rossignol | 0:15:53.3 | (3) | 0:16:30.6 | (2) | 0:32:24.0 | +27.3 | |
3 | 190 | David Zylberberg | Rocky Mountain Racer | 0:15:56.5 | (4) | 0:16:36.8 | (4) | 0:32:33.3 | +36.6 | |
4 | 182 | Cyrus Kangarloo | X-C.com | 0:16:06.7 | (6) | 0:16:39.5 | (5) | 0:32:46.3 | +49.6 | |
5 | 180 | Gordon Jewett | EXEL RACING TEAM | 0:16:17.7 | (10) | 0:16:33.6 | (3) | 0:32:51.4 | +54.7 | |
6 | 175 | Stephen Hart | Team Hardwood | U Lakehead | 0:15:51.8 | (2) | 0:16:59.7 | (7) | 0:32:51.5 | +54.8 |
7 | 192 | Erik Carleton | Rocky Mountain Racer | 0:16:02.1 | (5) | 0:17:02.3 | (8) | 0:33:04.5 | +1:07.8 | |
8 | 185 | Skeets Morel | Georgian Nordic | U Lakehead | 0:16:10.8 | (7) | 0:17:10.6 | (11) | 0:33:21.5 | +1:24.8 |
9 | 187 | Mark Doble | Team Hardwood | 0:16:17.1 | (9) | 0:17:06.0 | (10) | 0:33:23.2 | +1:26.5 | |
10 | 162 | Brian Suke | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:16:24.2 | (13) | 0:17:05.1 | (9) | 0:33:29.3 | +1:32.6 |
11 | 191 | Jeffrey Cameron | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:16:21.0 | (11) | 0:17:19.3 | (13) | 0:33:40.4 | +1:43.7 |
12 | 189 | Kazuma Takahashi | Foothills Nordic | 0:16:16.4 | (8) | 0:17:25.2 | (14) | 0:33:41.7 | +1:45.0 | |
13 | 174 | Phil Wood | Mono Nordic | U Lakehead | 0:16:21.2 | (12) | 0:17:32.3 | (17) | 0:33:53.5 | +1:56.8 |
14 | 186 | Edward McCarthy | XC Ottawa | U Carleton | 0:16:33.3 | (15) | 0:17:26.4 | (15) | 0:33:59.7 | +2:03.0 |
16 | 149 | Tom McCarthy | XC Ottawa | 0:16:31.0 | (14) | 0:17:36.7 | (19) | 0:34:07.8 | +2:11.1 | |
17 | 176 | Jeff Ellis | Highlands Nordic | 0:16:39.7 | (16) | 0:17:32.8 | (18) | 0:34:12.6 | +2:15.9 | |
18 | 169 | Ian Murray | North Highlands Nordic | 0:17:16.6 | (22) | 0:16:57.9 | (6) | 0:34:14.6 | +2:17.9 | |
19 | 161 | Simon Beaudet | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:16:44.8 | (18) | 0:17:30.2 | (16) | 0:34:15.0 | +2:18.3 | |
20 | 173 | Philippe Trudel | DÉFI TM | 0:16:41.9 | (17) | 0:18:04.4 | (21) | 0:34:46.3 | +2:49.6 | |
21 | 172 | Luke McGurk | Rocky Mountain Racer | 0:16:52.9 | (21) | 0:17:59.5 | (20) | 0:34:52.4 | +2:55.7 | |
22 | 147 | Chris Mamen | U Carleton | 0:16:48.2 | (20) | 0:18:14.4 | (22) | 0:35:02.6 | +3:05.9 | |
23 | 167 | Scott VanderMeer | Edmonton Nordic | 0:17:29.8 | (25) | 0:18:16.0 | (23) | 0:35:45.8 | +3:49.1 | |
24 | 165 | Dana Klassen | Athletic Directions | 0:17:26.6 | (23) | 0:18:48.9 | (25) | 0:36:15.6 | +4:18.9 | |
25 | 166 | Pierre-Olivier Dorego | Skinouk | 0:17:30.9 | (26) | 0:18:46.0 | (24) | 0:36:17.0 | +4:20.3 | |
26 | 139 | Stephen Kilshaw | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:17:28.7 | (24) | 0:19:11.4 | (29) | 0:36:40.2 | +4:43.5 |
27 | 188 | Andrew Wynd | XC Ottawa | 0:17:40.9 | (27) | 0:19:05.5 | (28) | 0:36:46.4 | +4:49.7 | |
28 | 130 | Alexander Bellemar-Davis | U Queen's | 0:18:00.5 | (29) | 0:18:52.7 | (26) | 0:36:53.3 | +4:56.6 | |
29 | 135 | Andrew Rees | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:17:52.5 | (28) | 0:19:27.4 | (31) | 0:37:20.0 | +5:23.3 |
30 | 142 | Rénald Brière | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:18:23.4 | (30) | 0:19:24.1 | (30) | 0:37:47.5 | +5:50.8 | |
31 | 115 | Jordan Veenstra | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:18:55.0 | (36) | 0:18:57.7 | (27) | 0:37:52.7 | +5:56.0 |
32 | 141 | Douglas Bolster | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:18:34.8 | (32) | 0:19:31.0 | (32) | 0:38:05.9 | +6:09.2 |
33 | 131 | Tavis Apramian | Athletic Directions | U Carleton | 0:18:32.4 | (31) | 0:19:38.6 | (33) | 0:38:11.0 | +6:14.3 |
34 | 72 | Mike Ward | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:18:43.1 | (34) | 0:19:43.6 | (34) | 0:38:26.8 | +6:30.1 |
35 | 61 | Matt Strickland | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:18:51.3 | (35) | 0:20:05.4 | (36) | 0:38:56.7 | +7:00.0 |
36 | 127 | Tim Carlton | U Laurentian | 0:19:03.0 | (37) | 0:20:03.2 | (35) | 0:39:06.3 | +7:09.6 | |
37 | 129 | Christian Duchesne | Mont Orford | 0:18:40.4 | (33) | 0:20:36.3 | (38) | 0:39:16.8 | +7:20.1 | |
38 | 108 | Ross Phillips | 0:19:20.2 | (39) | 0:20:23.5 | (37) | 0:39:43.7 | +7:47.0 | ||
39 | 78 | Lucas Wilson | U Queen's | 0:19:14.5 | (38) | 0:20:59.0 | (40) | 0:40:13.6 | +8:16.9 | |
40 | 98 | Ian Ritchie | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:19:50.3 | (41) | 0:20:58.5 | (39) | 0:40:48.8 | +8:52.1 |
41 | 116 | Thomas Wood | U Carleton | 0:19:37.5 | (40) | 0:21:11.7 | (44) | 0:40:49.2 | +8:52.5 | |
42 | 69 | Derek Pieper | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:19:53.6 | (42) | 0:21:08.5 | (42) | 0:41:02.2 | +9:05.5 |
43 | 97 | Mike Neilly | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:20:11.2 | (43) | 0:21:01.1 | (41) | 0:41:12.3 | +9:15.6 |
44 | 65 | Eivind Johansen | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:20:21.1 | (45) | 0:21:09.2 | (43) | 0:41:30.3 | +9:33.6 |
45 | 60 | Alex Bota | U Guelph | 0:20:17.9 | (44) | 0:21:36.6 | (46) | 0:41:54.5 | +9:57.8 | |
46 | 79 | Jeff Dawson | U Toronto | 0:20:34.6 | (48) | 0:21:27.4 | (45) | 0:42:02.0 | +10:05.3 | |
47 | 104 | Jamie Tremaine | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:20:21.5 | (46) | 0:21:47.4 | (47) | 0:42:08.9 | +10:12.2 |
48 | 111 | Nikolay Khotylev | U Carleton | 0:20:32.5 | (47) | 0:21:51.8 | (49) | 0:42:24.3 | +10:27.6 | |
49 | 125 | Jeremy Lea | Georgian Nordic | U Carleton | 0:20:34.6 | (48) | 0:21:51.3 | (48) | 0:42:26.0 | +10:29.3 |
50 | 68 | Oren Levine | U Queen's | 0:21:04.2 | (52) | 0:22:11.3 | (50) | 0:43:15.6 | +11:18.9 | |
51 | 76 | Conrad Henningfer | U Laurentian | 0:21:06.0 | (53) | 0:22:28.5 | (51) | 0:43:34.5 | +11:37.8 | |
52 | 82 | Ben Machin | U Guelph | 0:21:52.2 | (54) | 0:22:56.4 | (52) | 0:44:48.7 | +12:52.0 | |
53 | 94 | Luc Bergeron | 0:20:42.1 | (50) | 0:24:12.4 | (53) | 0:44:54.5 | +12:57.8 | ||
54 | 121 | David McGill | U Carleton | 0:20:57.4 | (51) | 0:24:30.2 | (54) | 0:45:27.6 | +13:30.9 | |
55 | 134 | Brendan Waddell | Laurentian Nordic | U Ottawa | 0:22:01.3 | (55) | 0:24:51.6 | (55) | 0:46:53.0 | +14:56.3 |
56 | 74 | Ian Trimble | U Toronto | 0:23:06.7 | (56) | 0:24:52.8 | (56) | 0:47:59.5 | +16:02.8 | |
57 | 107 | Colin Rhodes | U Waterloo | 0:29:43.7 | (57) | 0:29:17.8 | (57) | 0:59:01.6 | +27:04.9 | |
DNF | 113 | Dean Waddell | U Laurentian | 0:23:21.1 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 152 | Phil Shaw | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:16:45.5 | (*) | 0:17:19.2 | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 64 | Graham Atkinson | U Guelph | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 96 | Hans Fischer | U Toronto | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 163 | Craig Storey | XC Ottawa | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 164 | Justin Kangarloo | Foothills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 178 | Gavin Hamilton | XC Ottawa | U Carleton | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 181 | Ivan Babikov | NST 2010, Foothills | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 184 | Bryon Hughson | Hardwood | U Waterloo | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 179 | Wayne Dustin | XC Ottawa | 0:16:59.3 | (1) | 0:18:06.3 | (1) | 0:35:05.7 | ||
2 | 99 | Gilles Bérubé | Nakkertok | 0:17:53.9 | (2) | 0:19:12.5 | (2) | 0:37:06.5 | +2:00.8 | |
3 | 138 | Paul Tolomiczenko | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:18:42.5 | (3) | 0:19:44.8 | (3) | 0:38:27.4 | +3:21.7 | |
4 | 85 | Bryan Aller | Nakkertok | 0:18:54.2 | (4) | 0:20:03.9 | (5) | 0:38:58.1 | +3:52.4 | |
5 | 119 | Kevin Jones | Nakkertok | 0:19:12.7 | (7) | 0:19:56.1 | (4) | 0:39:08.9 | +4:03.2 | |
6 | 59 | Éric Rouleau | 0:18:57.0 | (5) | 0:20:13.2 | (7) | 0:39:10.2 | +4:04.5 | ||
7 | 92 | ken Sidney | Banff Ski Runners | 0:19:05.8 | (6) | 0:20:05.1 | (6) | 0:39:10.9 | +4:05.2 | |
8 | 132 | Mike Dyon | Highlands Trail Blazers | 0:19:15.8 | (8) | 0:20:13.3 | (8) | 0:39:29.1 | +4:23.4 | |
9 | 80 | Markus Besemann | Nakkertok | 0:19:38.3 | (10) | 0:20:27.4 | (9) | 0:40:05.8 | +5:00.1 | |
10 | 63 | Denis Gamache | Skibec | 0:19:49.2 | (11) | 0:20:40.7 | (10) | 0:40:30.0 | +5:24.3 | |
11 | 93 | Ari Niemi | Kanata Racers | 0:19:24.3 | (9) | 0:21:26.0 | (13) | 0:40:50.4 | +5:44.7 | |
12 | 88 | Luc Levac | Skinouk | 0:19:54.7 | (12) | 0:20:58.9 | (12) | 0:40:53.7 | +5:48.0 | |
13 | 62 | Nicolas BOUVERET | 0:20:10.4 | (13) | 0:20:44.0 | (11) | 0:40:54.5 | +5:48.8 | ||
14 | 91 | Geoff Banner | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:16.2 | (14) | 0:21:45.4 | (15) | 0:42:01.6 | +6:55.9 | |
15 | 100 | Luc Groulx | Nakkertok | 0:20:28.3 | (15) | 0:21:41.5 | (14) | 0:42:09.9 | +7:04.2 | |
16 | 101 | Peter Shipman | Elliot Lake Cross Country Ski Club | 0:20:52.4 | (18) | 0:21:49.8 | (16) | 0:42:42.3 | +7:36.6 | |
17 | 77 | Gunnar Foerstel | 0:20:49.1 | (17) | 0:22:14.9 | (18) | 0:43:04.0 | +7:58.3 | ||
18 | 66 | Greg Deyne | Porcupine | 0:21:10.7 | (19) | 0:22:02.4 | (17) | 0:43:13.2 | +8:07.5 | |
19 | 106 | Murray wood | Highlands Nordic | 0:21:15.8 | (20) | 0:22:22.4 | (19) | 0:43:38.2 | +8:32.5 | |
20 | 73 | Tom Soehl | Martock | 0:21:17.2 | (21) | 0:22:49.8 | (21) | 0:44:07.1 | +9:01.4 | |
21 | 112 | Keith Mercer | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:40.4 | (16) | 0:23:39.2 | (25) | 0:44:19.7 | +9:14.0 | |
22 | 87 | Peter Watson | Big Thunder | 0:21:44.0 | (24) | 0:22:40.6 | (20) | 0:44:24.6 | +9:18.9 | |
23 | 144 | david morel | Georgian Nordic | 0:21:47.4 | (25) | 0:22:54.8 | (22) | 0:44:42.3 | +9:36.6 | |
24 | 83 | Kent Omholt-Jensen | 0:21:40.1 | (23) | 0:23:13.9 | (23) | 0:44:54.0 | +9:48.3 | ||
25 | 89 | Marc Babinski | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:21:27.7 | (22) | 0:23:36.0 | (24) | 0:45:03.8 | +9:58.1 | |
26 | 81 | Jean-Louis Dorego | Skinouk | 0:22:43.6 | (26) | 0:23:44.5 | (26) | 0:46:28.1 | +11:22.4 | |
DNF | 103 | Chris Pella | Nakkertok | 0:23:53.8 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 70 | David Kennedy | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 67 | Phil Froese | Boundary Trails Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 159 | Anthony Gauvin | Skibec | 0:16:28.0 | (1) | 0:17:24.4 | (1) | 0:33:52.5 | ||
2 | 170 | Christian Ruel | Skibec | 0:16:31.4 | (3) | 0:17:35.1 | (2) | 0:34:06.5 | +14.0 | |
3 | 156 | John Rennie | Nakkertok | 0:16:30.8 | (2) | 0:17:37.2 | (3) | 0:34:08.1 | +15.6 | |
4 | 151 | Harry Seaton | Hardwood | U Waterloo | 0:16:41.7 | (5) | 0:18:00.2 | (8) | 0:34:41.9 | +49.4 |
5 | 146 | Mathieu Angers | Skibec | 0:16:56.9 | (7) | 0:17:48.6 | (4) | 0:34:45.6 | +53.1 | |
6 | 157 | Nicolas Poirier | DÉFI TM | 0:16:58.9 | (8) | 0:17:51.1 | (5) | 0:34:50.1 | +57.6 | |
7 | 177 | Andrew Casey | Blow Me Down | U Lakehead | 0:16:36.8 | (4) | 0:18:14.7 | (9) | 0:34:51.6 | +59.1 |
8 | 158 | Robert Martin | Porcupine | U Lakehead | 0:16:54.0 | (6) | 0:17:59.3 | (7) | 0:34:53.3 | +1:00.8 |
9 | 153 | Rémi Doiron | Skielite | 0:17:13.8 | (9) | 0:17:58.3 | (6) | 0:35:12.1 | +1:19.6 | |
10 | 160 | Pate Neumann | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:17:22.5 | (10) | 0:18:18.4 | (10) | 0:35:40.9 | +1:48.4 | |
11 | 154 | Jesse Winter | North Bay Nordic | U Lakehead | 0:17:29.9 | (11) | 0:18:40.7 | (13) | 0:36:10.6 | +2:18.1 |
12 | 126 | Victor Wiltmann | U Laurentian | 0:17:46.4 | (18) | 0:18:27.1 | (11) | 0:36:13.5 | +2:21.0 | |
13 | 137 | Antoine Plouffe | Skibec | 0:17:45.7 | (17) | 0:18:32.3 | (12) | 0:36:18.1 | +2:25.6 | |
14 | 109 | Guillaume Huot | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:17:39.5 | (14) | 0:18:41.1 | (14) | 0:36:20.6 | +2:28.1 | |
15 | 168 | Sven Niederhauser | Kanata Racers | 0:17:30.7 | (12) | 0:19:03.3 | (18) | 0:36:34.1 | +2:41.6 | |
16 | 140 | Matthew Schoales | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:17:41.5 | (16) | 0:19:08.5 | (19) | 0:36:50.0 | +2:57.5 |
17 | 150 | Kevin Sandau | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:03.4 | (21) | 0:18:53.8 | (15) | 0:36:57.2 | +3:04.7 | |
18 | 123 | Michael Mayer | DÉFI TM | 0:17:57.7 | (20) | 0:19:00.8 | (17) | 0:36:58.6 | +3:06.1 | |
19 | 148 | Derek Boyd | Athletic Directions | U Carleton | 0:17:40.9 | (15) | 0:19:19.4 | (21) | 0:37:00.3 | +3:07.8 |
20 | 128 | Greg Field | Big Thunder | 0:17:52.3 | (19) | 0:19:16.2 | (20) | 0:37:08.6 | +3:16.1 | |
21 | 124 | Scott McCron | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:18:28.3 | (23) | 0:19:00.1 | (16) | 0:37:28.4 | +3:35.9 | |
22 | 145 | James Coulton | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:18:24.6 | (22) | 0:19:21.6 | (22) | 0:37:46.3 | +3:53.8 | |
23 | 133 | Michael Fadock | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:18:33.1 | (24) | 0:19:36.5 | (23) | 0:38:09.7 | +4:17.2 |
24 | 155 | Cam Moore | Team Hardwood | 0:17:34.2 | (13) | 0:20:48.6 | (27) | 0:38:22.8 | +4:30.3 | |
25 | 136 | Francois Léger-Dionne | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:18:47.7 | (25) | 0:20:05.8 | (24) | 0:38:53.5 | +5:01.0 | |
26 | 143 | François Pepin | Skibec | 0:19:16.0 | (27) | 0:20:11.6 | (25) | 0:39:27.7 | +5:35.2 | |
27 | 122 | Antoine Léger-Dionne | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:19:11.4 | (26) | 0:20:35.6 | (26) | 0:39:47.1 | +5:54.6 | |
28 | 84 | Nick Uhlig | U Guelph | 0:19:19.8 | (28) | 0:20:55.6 | (28) | 0:40:15.4 | +6:22.9 | |
29 | 120 | Rodrick Purzner | U Laurentian | 0:20:42.5 | (31) | 0:22:10.8 | (29) | 0:42:53.4 | +9:00.9 | |
30 | 114 | Neil Greenwood | U Guelph | 0:20:36.2 | (30) | 0:22:30.5 | (30) | 0:43:06.8 | +9:14.3 | |
31 | 110 | Pierre-Luc Laflamme | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:20:13.3 | (29) | 0:23:59.3 | (33) | 0:44:12.6 | +10:20.1 | |
32 | 71 | Josef Scheier | U Laurentian | 0:21:23.5 | (32) | 0:23:18.0 | (31) | 0:44:41.5 | +10:49.0 | |
33 | 95 | Reed Morrison | U Laurentian | 0:21:53.8 | (33) | 0:23:40.8 | (32) | 0:45:34.7 | +11:42.2 | |
34 | 102 | Adam Welton | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:21:54.9 | (34) | 0:24:29.9 | (34) | 0:46:24.9 | +12:32.4 | |
35 | 105 | William MacDonald | Brookvale | 0:22:43.7 | (35) | 0:25:19.1 | (35) | 0:48:02.9 | +14:10.4 | |
36 | 90 | Liam Walke | U Trent | 0:23:41.2 | (36) | 0:25:35.2 | (37) | 0:49:16.4 | +15:23.9 | |
37 | 117 | Ewan Scallion | U Queen's | 0:24:06.7 | (37) | 0:25:23.2 | (36) | 0:49:29.9 | +15:37.4 | |
38 | 75 | Danylo Kolos | U Toronto | 0:30:15.2 | (38) | 0:32:30.8 | (38) | 1:02:46.0 | +28:53.5 | |
DNS | 86 | Colin McKeen | U Guelph | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 118 | Dustin Pearson | Team Hardwood | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Senior Women 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 276 | Tara Whitten | EXEL RACING TEAM | 0:17:24.8 | ||
2 | 274 | Shayla Swanson | X-C.com | 0:17:36.2 | +11.4 | |
3 | 270 | Jacqui Benson | Caledonia Nordics | 0:18:06.5 | +41.7 | |
4 | 278 | Christine Bisson | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:18:16.0 | +51.2 | |
5 | 280 | Brooke Gosling | X-C.com | 0:18:33.1 | +1:08.3 | |
6 | 265 | Sarah Daitch | Fort Smith Ski Club | 0:18:59.8 | +1:35.0 | |
7 | 271 | Sarah Peters | Strathcona Nordics Ski Club | 0:19:10.9 | +1:46.1 | |
8 | 273 | Rhonda Sandau | EXEL RACING TEAM | 0:19:16.7 | +1:51.9 | |
9 | 267 | Karla Mika | Highlands Trailblaze | 0:19:23.5 | +1:58.7 | |
10 | 266 | Catherine (Rena) Bode | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:19:39.0 | +2:14.2 |
11 | 264 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:19:41.8 | +2:17.0 | |
12 | 268 | Sheila Kealey | XC Ottawa | 0:19:45.5 | +2:20.7 | |
13 | 279 | Emily Hayman | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:20:01.9 | +2:37.1 |
14 | 277 | Linnaea Kershaw | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:20:02.0 | +2:37.2 |
15 | 259 | Carley Kenwell | U Laurentian | 0:20:21.5 | +2:56.7 | |
16 | 250 | Erika Langman | XC Ottawa | U Carleton | 0:20:29.5 | +3:04.7 |
17 | 249 | Linnea Rudachyk | XC Ottawa | U Carleton | 0:20:31.9 | +3:07.1 |
18 | 275 | Andrea Dupont | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:20:41.2 | +3:16.4 |
19 | 256 | Kate Scallion | Arctic Fox | U Carleton | 0:20:45.2 | +3:20.4 |
20 | 209 | Emily Lynes | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:20:57.0 | +3:32.2 |
21 | 258 | Eva Szabo | XC Ottawa | U Carleton | 0:20:58.3 | +3:33.5 |
22 | 254 | Emilie Allard | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:21:12.0 | +3:47.2 | |
23 | 261 | Amanda Holdsworth | Team Hardwood | U Lakehead | 0:21:16.1 | +3:51.3 |
24 | 251 | Sarah Mamen | U Carleton | 0:21:26.6 | +4:01.8 | |
25 | 242 | Monika Stoeger | U Carleton | 0:21:28.7 | +4:03.9 | |
26 | 235 | Julie Bisson | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:21:29.3 | +4:04.5 | |
27 | 230 | Lilla Roy | U Laurentian | 0:21:38.3 | +4:13.5 | |
28 | 247 | Stephanie Rees | North Bay Nordic | 0:21:49.5 | +4:24.7 | |
29 | 241 | Kelly Henry | Big Thunder | 0:22:10.9 | +4:46.1 | |
30 | 234 | Jill Viejou | U Guelph | 0:22:20.2 | +4:55.4 | |
31 | 193 | Katie Geale | U Queen's | 0:22:50.1 | +5:25.3 | |
32 | 211 | Airlie Robinson | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:23:00.4 | +5:35.6 |
33 | 203 | Jennifer Morgan | U Guelph | 0:23:06.9 | +5:42.1 | |
34 | 262 | Emily Sangster | U Queen's | 0:23:07.8 | +5:43.0 | |
35 | 245 | Adrienne Mason | U Trent | 0:23:17.3 | +5:52.5 | |
36 | 220 | Toni Carlisle | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:23:42.3 | +6:17.5 |
37 | 226 | Heather MacMillan | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:24:14.8 | +6:50.0 |
38 | 218 | Tiffany Duncan | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:24:19.0 | +6:54.2 |
39 | 243 | Kerry Vanderploeg | U Laurentian | 0:24:20.5 | +6:55.7 | |
40 | 212 | Chantal Green | U Queen's | 0:24:41.0 | +7:16.2 | |
41 | 195 | Karla Janutka | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:24:41.3 | +7:16.5 |
42 | 225 | Kristin Zazalenchuk | U Laurentian | 0:24:46.7 | +7:21.9 | |
43 | 227 | Heather Foley | U Laurentian | 0:24:57.3 | +7:32.5 | |
44 | 206 | Evguenia Tretiakova | U Toronto | 0:25:45.9 | +8:21.1 | |
45 | 239 | Colleen Hammond | U Queen's | 0:25:58.0 | +8:33.2 | |
46 | 199 | Dana Hibbard | U Queen's | 0:26:02.7 | +8:37.9 | |
47 | 202 | Gillian Kunza | U Trent | 0:27:28.3 | +10:03.5 | |
48 | 210 | Michaela Spitzer | U Toronto | 0:27:59.9 | +10:35.1 | |
49 | 216 | Katie Junkin | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:28:07.0 | +10:42.2 |
50 | 198 | Emma Brown | U Laurentian | 0:28:37.8 | +11:13.0 | |
51 | 207 | Trudy Gardner | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:28:41.5 | +11:16.7 |
52 | 204 | Katie Bell | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:30:49.7 | +13:24.9 |
53 | 208 | Kimberly Schedler | U Toronto | 0:35:01.4 | +17:36.6 | |
DNF | 231 | Annalee Winter | U Guelph | *** | *** | |
DNS | 200 | Rebecca Saari | U Toronto | *** | *** |
Masters Women 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 248 | Susan Kaczmarek | Porcupine | 0:21:59.7 | ||
2 | 196 | Natalya Kuziak | XCZone | 0:22:06.3 | +6.6 | |
3 | 229 | Christa Ramonat | Ottawa Racers | 0:22:15.3 | +15.6 | |
4 | 232 | Louise Guay | Nakkertok | 0:23:10.1 | +1:10.4 | |
5 | 215 | Eva Meyer | Nakkertok | 0:24:10.8 | +2:11.1 | |
6 | 228 | Sandra Iagallo | Ottawa Racers | 0:27:40.9 | +5:41.2 |
Junior Women 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 272 | Mallory Deyne | Porcupine | U Lakehead | 0:19:36.4 | |
2 | 269 | Sara Hewitt | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:03.7 | +27.3 | |
3 | 252 | Sophie Boyer | Skielite | 0:20:31.3 | +54.9 | |
4 | 237 | cathy jaques | Rocky Mountain Racer | 0:20:40.7 | +1:04.3 | |
5 | 263 | Berit Dool | Lappe Nordic | U Lakehead | 0:21:04.2 | +1:27.8 |
6 | 260 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Team Hardwood | 0:21:12.9 | +1:36.5 | |
7 | 246 | Lindsay Los | Spud Valley Nordic | U Carleton | 0:21:16.6 | +1:40.2 |
8 | 253 | Alysia Garmulewicz | Hills Nordic | U Carleton | 0:21:26.4 | +1:50.0 |
9 | 257 | Ava Rudachyk | Big Thunder | U Lakehead | 0:21:58.5 | +2:22.1 |
10 | 240 | Lisa McVicar | U Queen's | 0:22:33.8 | +2:57.4 | |
11 | 238 | Kim Cloutier | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:22:37.6 | +3:01.2 | |
12 | 233 | Vesta Mather | U Guelph | 0:22:40.0 | +3:03.6 | |
13 | 255 | Nellie Dow | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:23:07.7 | +3:31.3 |
14 | 224 | Rachel Herron | U Trent | 0:23:22.5 | +3:46.1 | |
15 | 244 | sarah bergeron larouche | Club Nordique Mont S | 0:23:22.8 | +3:46.4 | |
16 | 236 | Aden Beresford | U Laurentian | 0:23:23.9 | +3:47.5 | |
17 | 223 | Romy Belzile-Maguire | Skibec | 0:23:38.4 | +4:02.0 | |
18 | 221 | Erica Bota | U Guelph | 0:24:26.8 | +4:50.4 | |
19 | 201 | Elizabeth MacDonald | U Queen's | 0:24:43.4 | +5:07.0 | |
20 | 214 | Brittany Barclay | University of Guelph | U Guelph | 0:25:37.2 | +6:00.8 |
21 | 219 | Melissa Walden | DRXC | 0:26:13.2 | +6:36.8 | |
22 | 222 | Jessica Swift | U Queen's | 0:26:52.8 | +7:16.4 | |
23 | 213 | Margot Aldis | U Guelph | 0:27:04.9 | +7:28.5 | |
24 | 194 | Bev Lewis | U Laurentian | 0:28:12.4 | +8:36.0 | |
25 | 217 | Natasha Lane | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | 0:29:50.5 | +10:14.1 |
DNS | 197 | Shima Tabari | U Toronto | *** | *** | |
DNS | 205 | Surabhi Venkatesh | University of Waterloo | U Waterloo | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 352 | Benjamin Hébert | Skielite | 0:17:29.7 | ||
2 | 342 | Philippe Duchesneau | Mont Orford | 0:17:32.8 | +3.1 | |
3 | 346 | Étienne Richard | Mouski | 0:18:02.7 | +33.0 | |
4 | 344 | Vincent Poisson Gagnon | Skibec | 0:18:22.6 | +52.9 | |
5 | 349 | Devin Ryan | Big Thunder | 0:18:26.9 | +57.2 | |
5 | 339 | anthony laroche | Skibec | 0:18:26.9 | +57.2 | |
7 | 347 | Jérôme McEniry | Skielite | 0:18:41.6 | +1:11.9 | |
8 | 340 | mathieu fortin | Tremblant Nordique | 0:18:43.7 | +1:14.0 | |
9 | 338 | Martel Douglas | Kanata Racers | 0:19:04.2 | +1:34.5 | |
10 | 343 | Jacob Porter | North Bay Nordic | 0:19:05.1 | +1:35.4 | |
11 | 348 | Thomas Perron | Skibec | 0:19:07.0 | +1:37.3 | |
12 | 350 | Steffan Lloyd | Nakkertok | 0:19:08.3 | +1:38.6 | |
13 | 331 | Samuel Fournier-Lacombe | DÉFI TM | 0:19:12.7 | +1:43.0 | |
14 | 323 | Louis-Étienne Garceau | DÉFI TM | 0:19:18.1 | +1:48.4 | |
15 | 332 | Jacob Heyden Thomas | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:19:21.4 | +1:51.7 | |
16 | 351 | Mitchel Samson | Mount St Margaret | 0:19:28.8 | +1:59.1 | |
17 | 328 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | 0:19:32.6 | +2:02.9 | |
18 | 326 | Jordan Cascagnette | Team Hardwood | 0:19:33.6 | +2:03.9 | |
19 | 320 | Andy Shields | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:19:36.7 | +2:07.0 | |
20 | 353 | Frédéric Bouchard | Sag-Lac | 0:19:53.4 | +2:23.7 | |
21 | 301 | Louis Adam | DÉFI TM | 0:19:54.0 | +2:24.3 | |
22 | 299 | simon lalancette | Le Norvegien | 0:19:56.3 | +2:26.6 | |
23 | 325 | Marc-André Girard-Provost | Monteriski | 0:19:56.8 | +2:27.1 | |
24 | 322 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | 0:19:57.4 | +2:27.7 | |
25 | 334 | xavier bouchard | Mont Orford | 0:19:58.3 | +2:28.6 | |
26 | 329 | Vincent Roseberry | Skibec | 0:19:58.8 | +2:29.1 | |
27 | 337 | Lachlan Armstrong | Big Thunder | 0:20:02.2 | +2:32.5 | |
28 | 336 | Lawrence Gagnon | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:20:03.5 | +2:33.8 | |
29 | 311 | Russell Hanson | Laurentian Nordic | 0:20:06.9 | +2:37.2 | |
30 | 327 | Francis Poisson Gagnon | Skibec | 0:20:07.4 | +2:37.7 | |
31 | 330 | David Rennie | Nakkertok | 0:20:16.7 | +2:47.0 | |
32 | 309 | Philippe Lagüe | Monteriski | 0:20:18.0 | +2:48.3 | |
33 | 286 | Philippe Bussière | Skibec | 0:20:19.3 | +2:49.6 | |
34 | 318 | Sean Korzeniewski | Hardwood | 0:20:23.4 | +2:53.7 | |
35 | 295 | Kyle Power | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:23.7 | +2:54.0 | |
36 | 335 | Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau | Skielite | 0:20:25.2 | +2:55.5 | |
37 | 314 | Greg Kilroy | North Bay Nordic | 0:20:28.3 | +2:58.6 | |
38 | 303 | Tom Spelt | Team Hardwood | 0:20:30.7 | +3:01.0 | |
39 | 300 | Sean Mercer | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:40.6 | +3:10.9 | |
40 | 333 | andre marchand | Athletic Directions | 0:20:40.7 | +3:11.0 | |
41 | 310 | BJ Thompson | Hardwood | 0:20:41.4 | +3:11.7 | |
42 | 341 | Jonathan Winter | North Bay Nordic | 0:20:44.2 | +3:14.5 | |
43 | 321 | Nansen Weber | Nakkertok | 0:20:44.4 | +3:14.7 | |
44 | 285 | Jacob Tolton-Morley | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:20:49.0 | +3:19.3 | |
45 | 304 | Peter Beisel | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:49.6 | +3:19.9 | |
46 | 345 | David Lobsinger | Team Hardwood | 0:20:52.2 | +3:22.5 | |
47 | 312 | Nicolas Gamache | Skibec | 0:20:53.2 | +3:23.5 | |
48 | 293 | Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière | Mouski | 0:20:55.1 | +3:25.4 | |
49 | 288 | Matthew Bériault-McInnis | Viking Ski Club | 0:20:56.9 | +3:27.2 | |
50 | 308 | Chris Hey | Laurentian Nordic | 0:21:05.7 | +3:36.0 | |
51 | 296 | Evan Odell | Team Hardwood | 0:21:09.4 | +3:39.7 | |
52 | 284 | Ralph St-Laurent Pedneault | Skibec | 0:21:12.6 | +3:42.9 | |
53 | 305 | Andrew Thomas | Team Hardwood | 0:21:23.2 | +3:53.5 | |
54 | 282 | Samuel Dostie-Ménard | Skinouk | 0:21:29.2 | +3:59.5 | |
55 | 306 | Nathan Kirby | Kanata Racers | 0:21:29.7 | +4:00.0 | |
56 | 316 | Rick-Paul Skvaridlo | Athletic Directions | 0:21:31.7 | +4:02.0 | |
57 | 307 | Spencer Hogan | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:21:40.1 | +4:10.4 | |
57 | 313 | Bernard Patry | Monteriski | 0:21:40.1 | +4:10.4 | |
59 | 315 | Konrad Wiltmann | Georgian Nordic | 0:21:57.2 | +4:27.5 | |
60 | 324 | Philippe Lacasse | Mont Orford | 0:21:59.1 | +4:29.4 | |
61 | 281 | Charles-A Michaud | Skinouk | 0:21:59.7 | +4:30.0 | |
62 | 317 | Vincent Boudreau | Skibec | 0:22:00.5 | +4:30.8 | |
63 | 290 | Salvatore Silletta | DÉFI TM | 0:22:06.0 | +4:36.3 | |
64 | 297 | Skye Rudachyk | North Bay Nordic | 0:22:29.6 | +4:59.9 | |
65 | 292 | Ben Vanbiesbrouck | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:22:33.8 | +5:04.1 | |
66 | 298 | Arnaud Choquette | DÉFI TM | 0:22:35.0 | +5:05.3 | |
67 | 291 | Brandon Derbyshire | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:22:43.4 | +5:13.7 | |
68 | 302 | Timothy Lougheed | Team Hardwood | 0:23:03.4 | +5:33.7 | |
69 | 294 | Gabriel Deschênes | Skibec | 0:23:21.5 | +5:51.8 | |
70 | 287 | Anton Eveleigh | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:24:16.0 | +6:46.3 | |
71 | 283 | Gregory HARRISON | Kanata Racers | 0:24:16.2 | +6:46.5 | |
72 | 289 | Gus Ramonat | Ottawa Racers | 0:24:16.4 | +6:46.7 | |
DNS | 319 | Charles Ouellet | Skibec | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 393 | Natasha Kullas | Porcupine | 0:19:18.0 | ||
2 | 402 | Alana Thomas | Team Hardwood | 0:19:38.0 | +20.0 | |
3 | 400 | Maryse L'Heureux | Skielite | 0:20:10.4 | +52.4 | |
4 | 395 | Erin Tribe | Team Hardwood | 0:20:24.6 | +1:06.6 | |
5 | 396 | Mary Thompson | Hardwood | 0:20:27.8 | +1:09.8 | |
6 | 403 | Virginia Lehoux Gagnon | Skielite | 0:20:41.8 | +1:23.8 | |
7 | 397 | Marita Cockburn | Nakkertok | 0:20:59.2 | +1:41.2 | |
8 | 391 | Julie Porter | U Laurentian | 0:21:10.2 | +1:52.2 | |
9 | 399 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:21:13.1 | +1:55.1 | |
10 | 383 | Zoe Braul | 0:21:22.8 | +2:04.8 | ||
11 | 390 | Laurie Darchen | Skielite | 0:21:23.8 | +2:05.8 | |
12 | 381 | Sydney vanLoon | Spud Valley Nordic | 0:21:26.9 | +2:08.9 | |
13 | 398 | Natasha landry | Snow Bears | 0:21:33.8 | +2:15.8 | |
14 | 392 | Martha Sutton | Porcupine | 0:21:47.6 | +2:29.6 | |
15 | 394 | Véronic Massicotte | Porcupine | 0:21:48.2 | +2:30.2 | |
16 | 384 | Julia Winter | Team Hardwood | 0:21:49.4 | +2:31.4 | |
17 | 382 | Kaley Drouin | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:21:50.7 | +2:32.7 | |
18 | 372 | Lisa Levesque | Les Aventuriers | 0:21:53.6 | +2:35.6 | |
19 | 364 | Julie Boisvert | Skinouk | 0:22:07.9 | +2:49.9 | |
20 | 386 | Renee White | Mount St Margaret | 0:22:12.3 | +2:54.3 | |
21 | 385 | Kaytlyn Faucon | North Bay Nordic | 0:22:21.4 | +3:03.4 | |
22 | 380 | Elise O'Carroll | Skielite | 0:22:23.3 | +3:05.3 | |
23 | 371 | Lindsay Webster | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:22:30.9 | +3:12.9 | |
24 | 389 | Alex Boisvert | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:22:32.6 | +3:14.6 | |
25 | 370 | kaylie Iserhoff | Porcupine | 0:22:43.8 | +3:25.8 | |
26 | 387 | Jody Van Dorp | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:22:50.5 | +3:32.5 | |
27 | 373 | Jessica Dahn | Wostawea | 0:22:55.9 | +3:37.9 | |
28 | 379 | Emilie Ouellet | Skibec | 0:22:58.3 | +3:40.3 | |
29 | 388 | Jessica Blenkarn | Kanata Racers | 0:23:04.5 | +3:46.5 | |
30 | 366 | Claire Lobsinger | Team Hardwood | 0:23:15.1 | +3:57.1 | |
31 | 369 | Talia Davidson | Team Hardwood | 0:23:17.7 | +3:59.7 | |
32 | 376 | Sarah VALIQUETTE | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:23:25.2 | +4:07.2 | |
33 | 378 | virginie tinkler | Tremblant Nordique | 0:23:26.1 | +4:08.1 | |
34 | 363 | Isabelle Demers | Skielite | 0:23:37.4 | +4:19.4 | |
35 | 355 | Heather Froese | Boundary Trails Nordic | 0:23:39.5 | +4:21.5 | |
36 | 368 | ARIANE CARRIER | Le Norvegien | 0:23:49.0 | +4:31.0 | |
37 | 374 | laura cazzola | Team Hardwood | 0:24:26.2 | +5:08.2 | |
38 | 375 | Sara Buckner | PAXC | 0:24:27.9 | +5:09.9 | |
38 | 365 | Lindsay Argue | Red River Nordic | 0:24:27.9 | +5:09.9 | |
40 | 359 | Jennie Mae Roy | Arctic Fox | 0:24:50.9 | +5:32.9 | |
41 | 377 | Samantha Odrowski | North Bay Nordic | 0:24:53.9 | +5:35.9 | |
42 | 358 | Kelly Sinclair | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:25:47.6 | +6:29.6 | |
43 | 357 | Emily Balderson | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:26:35.0 | +7:17.0 | |
44 | 361 | Stephanie Manios | Mono Nordic | 0:27:41.3 | +8:23.3 | |
45 | 367 | Andréanne Derouin | DÉFI TM | 0:27:43.4 | +8:25.4 | |
46 | 354 | Anne-Julie Asselin | Skibec | 0:27:54.4 | +8:36.4 | |
47 | 362 | Marissa Mackie | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:28:42.8 | +9:24.8 | |
48 | 360 | Kira Bruce | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:29:14.1 | +9:56.1 | |
DNS | 356 | Arianna Vegter | Team Hardwood | *** | *** | |
DNS | 401 | Julie McVicar | Kanata Racers | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 454 | Sophie Harvey | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:20:13.2 | ||
2 | 457 | Lauriane Ouellet | Skibec | 0:20:15.5 | +2.3 | |
3 | 466 | Camille O'Carroll | Skielite | 0:20:48.8 | +35.6 | |
4 | 458 | Émilie Chartrand | Skielite | 0:21:08.4 | +55.2 | |
5 | 463 | Danielle McVicar | Kanata Racers | 0:21:11.9 | +58.7 | |
5 | 465 | stéphanie drolet | Tremblant Nordique | 0:21:11.9 | +58.7 | |
7 | 456 | BRIANNA YARD | Porcupine | 0:21:24.2 | +1:11.0 | |
8 | 459 | Katrina Van Wijk | Nakkertok | 0:21:38.9 | +1:25.7 | |
9 | 461 | Croteau Mylene | Mont Orford | 0:21:42.0 | +1:28.8 | |
10 | 462 | BRIDGET YARD | Porcupine | 0:21:51.4 | +1:38.2 | |
11 | 464 | Kayla Gibbons | Mount St Margaret | 0:21:57.4 | +1:44.2 | |
12 | 460 | Leah Kirchmann | Red River Nordic | 0:22:02.5 | +1:49.3 | |
13 | 453 | caroline drolet | Tremblant Nordique | 0:22:15.5 | +2:02.3 | |
14 | 450 | Amelie Cloutier | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:22:19.1 | +2:05.9 | |
15 | 451 | GENEVIEVE BOURGEOIS | Le Norvegien | 0:22:34.5 | +2:21.3 | |
16 | 446 | Gabrielle Thompson | Skielite | 0:22:35.4 | +2:22.2 | |
17 | 440 | Ariane Brouillette | Skibec | 0:22:39.7 | +2:26.5 | |
18 | 448 | Janik Labonté | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:22:43.7 | +2:30.5 | |
19 | 429 | Myriam Paquette | Monteriski | 0:22:48.1 | +2:34.9 | |
20 | 444 | Maude Jacques-Beaudoin | Skibec | 0:22:48.6 | +2:35.4 | |
21 | 445 | Kalli Green | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:22:49.2 | +2:36.0 | |
22 | 452 | sofia attali | Nakkertok | 0:22:52.7 | +2:39.5 | |
23 | 442 | Hilary Mallinger | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:22:54.3 | +2:41.1 | |
24 | 438 | Sarah Moore | DÉFI TM | 0:22:54.5 | +2:41.3 | |
25 | 433 | Geneviève Royer | Monteriski | 0:23:02.3 | +2:49.1 | |
26 | 443 | Audrey Ouellet-Morneau | Skibec | 0:23:18.3 | +3:05.1 | |
27 | 427 | Mireille Dumont | Skinouk | 0:23:19.3 | +3:06.1 | |
28 | 449 | Annie Boisvert | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:23:23.6 | +3:10.4 | |
29 | 447 | Stephanie Mahar | Mount St Margaret | 0:23:25.3 | +3:12.1 | |
30 | 455 | Erin Mallinger | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:23:30.4 | +3:17.2 | |
31 | 435 | Liz Brennan | Kanata Racers | 0:23:36.7 | +3:23.5 | |
32 | 430 | Karyne Carriere | PAXC | 0:23:46.8 | +3:33.6 | |
33 | 437 | Béatrice Dionne | Skinouk | 0:23:59.2 | +3:46.0 | |
34 | 418 | Mareck Beaudoin-Bacon | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:24:12.6 | +3:59.4 | |
35 | 425 | Renée Duchesne | Mont Orford | 0:24:25.8 | +4:12.6 | |
36 | 420 | Mollie Winter | Team Hardwood | 0:24:29.2 | +4:16.0 | |
37 | 436 | Clara Syme | Team Hardwood | 0:24:31.0 | +4:17.8 | |
38 | 432 | Bella Waterton | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:24:38.4 | +4:25.2 | |
39 | 414 | Abby Lewis | Martock | 0:24:44.2 | +4:31.0 | |
40 | 405 | daphné Soucy | Tremblant Nordique | 0:24:50.3 | +4:37.1 | |
41 | 426 | Florence Croteau | Mont Orford | 0:24:59.2 | +4:46.0 | |
42 | 412 | Genevieve Masson | Monteriski | 0:25:04.2 | +4:51.0 | |
43 | 416 | Bridget Love | Team Hardwood | 0:25:11.6 | +4:58.4 | |
44 | 439 | Kaitlin Chantler | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:12.7 | +4:59.5 | |
45 | 407 | Elizabeth MacKenzie | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:25:14.0 | +5:00.8 | |
46 | 422 | Kristin Lock | Team Hardwood | 0:25:22.6 | +5:09.4 | |
47 | 441 | Danielle Buckner | PAXC | 0:25:24.5 | +5:11.3 | |
48 | 431 | Chantal de laplante | Porcupine | 0:25:25.1 | +5:11.9 | |
49 | 434 | Hélène Duchesne | Mont Orford | 0:25:31.4 | +5:18.2 | |
50 | 423 | Samantha Scott | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:25:42.7 | +5:29.5 | |
51 | 406 | Nicole Dubois | Red River Nordic | 0:25:50.2 | +5:37.0 | |
52 | 404 | Meggie Soehl | Martock | 0:25:53.9 | +5:40.7 | |
53 | 419 | Ariane Chartrand | Mont Ste. Anne | 0:26:13.7 | +6:00.5 | |
54 | 424 | Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid | Mouski | 0:26:16.3 | +6:03.1 | |
55 | 413 | Stephanie Coïa | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 0:26:16.4 | +6:03.2 | |
56 | 417 | Kaitlyn McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:26:21.6 | +6:08.4 | |
57 | 428 | Alison Stephenson | Nakkertok | 0:26:29.0 | +6:15.8 | |
58 | 408 | Léonie Morin-Doré | Hus-Ski | 0:26:45.9 | +6:32.7 | |
59 | 421 | Kimberly Samulack | Kanata Racers | 0:27:57.7 | +7:44.5 | |
60 | 415 | Emma Norris | Mono Nordic | 0:29:24.5 | +9:11.3 | |
61 | 411 | Emma Childs | Nakkertok | 0:30:12.6 | +9:59.4 | |
62 | 410 | Claire Norris | Mono Nordic | 0:32:08.0 | +11:54.8 | |
DNS | 409 | Norah Paton | Nakkertok | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 514 | Charles Thibodeau | Skielite | 0:11:38.7 | ||
2 | 524 | Frédéric Poisson | Skielite | 0:11:52.1 | +13.4 | |
3 | 512 | Andrew Barbeau | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:12:08.3 | +29.6 | |
4 | 536 | sébastien townsend | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:12:08.7 | +30.0 | |
5 | 537 | Simon Lapointe | Skinouk | 0:12:21.9 | +43.2 | |
6 | 529 | Patrick Lehoux Gagnon | Skielite | 0:12:51.2 | +1:12.5 | |
7 | 527 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | Nakkertok | 0:12:54.1 | +1:15.4 | |
8 | 543 | Chris McMAhon | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:13:01.6 | +1:22.9 | |
9 | 518 | Mathieu Girard-Provost | Monteriski | 0:13:04.0 | +1:25.3 | |
10 | 526 | Alexis Turgeon | Skinouk | 0:13:04.2 | +1:25.5 | |
11 | 513 | Benjamin Perron | Skibec | 0:13:11.1 | +1:32.4 | |
12 | 541 | Ezekiel Williams | North Bay Nordic | 0:13:11.6 | +1:32.9 | |
13 | 517 | frédéric drolet | Tremblant Nordique | 0:13:18.3 | +1:39.6 | |
14 | 515 | Gavin Shields | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:13:39.2 | +2:00.5 | |
15 | 504 | Eli Heyden Thomas | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:39.5 | +2:00.8 | |
16 | 510 | Reme Laprade | Nakkertok | 0:13:43.0 | +2:04.3 | |
17 | 532 | Jordan McTaggart | Nakkertok | 0:13:56.4 | +2:17.7 | |
18 | 521 | Felix Brouillette | Skibec | 0:13:57.1 | +2:18.4 | |
19 | 508 | taiga tinkler | Tremblant Nordique | 0:14:33.9 | +2:55.2 | |
20 | 505 | Duncan McTaggart | Nakkertok | 0:14:38.1 | +2:59.4 | |
21 | 542 | Cameron Anderson | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:44.2 | +3:05.5 | |
22 | 530 | Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh | Nakkertok | 0:14:49.1 | +3:10.4 | |
23 | 528 | Peter Nearing | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:14:57.9 | +3:19.2 | |
24 | 523 | Paul Spelt | Team Hardwood | 0:15:09.6 | +3:30.9 | |
25 | 522 | Kevin Stec | Skinouk | 0:15:10.0 | +3:31.3 | |
26 | 516 | Alexis Lepage | Skinouk | 0:15:14.6 | +3:35.9 | |
27 | 502 | Guillaume Michaud-Ethier | Skinouk | 0:15:15.9 | +3:37.2 | |
28 | 540 | Rhys Petersen | Nakkertok | 0:15:29.6 | +3:50.9 | |
29 | 501 | Brian Krug | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:33.7 | +3:55.0 | |
30 | 538 | JIM Dauphinee | Martock | 0:15:46.3 | +4:07.6 | |
31 | 507 | Raphaël Couturier | Skibec | 0:15:50.5 | +4:11.8 | |
32 | 520 | ben wilkinson-zan | Nakkertok | 0:16:16.1 | +4:37.4 | |
33 | 535 | Thomas McKenna | Nakkertok | 0:16:28.0 | +4:49.3 | |
34 | 503 | Patrick van Walraven | Nakkertok | 0:16:41.3 | +5:02.6 | |
35 | 525 | Hayward Peirce | Nakkertok | 0:16:53.6 | +5:14.9 | |
36 | 539 | Fedor Karmanov | Kanata Racers | 0:17:51.6 | +6:12.9 | |
37 | 511 | Adam Austen | Nakkertok | 0:17:58.3 | +6:19.6 | |
38 | 509 | Alexander Svaikauskas | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:18:12.5 | +6:33.8 | |
39 | 506 | yannick lapierre | Skielite | 0:19:35.1 | +7:56.4 | |
40 | 519 | Gabriel Cluett | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:20:16.1 | +8:37.4 | |
DNF | 531 | Kevin Cicuta | Team Hardwood | *** | *** | |
DNS | 533 | Andreas Besemann | Nakkertok | *** | *** | |
DNS | 534 | Cédric Eveleigh | Chelsea Nordiq | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 553 | Noémi Bérubé | Nakkertok | 0:12:31.0 | ||
2 | 573 | Valérie Gagné | Skielite | 0:12:31.1 | +0.1 | |
3 | 557 | Kirsten Petersen | Nakkertok | 0:12:36.1 | +5.1 | |
4 | 554 | Emma Spelt | Team Hardwood | 0:12:53.9 | +22.9 | |
5 | 571 | Hannah Kirby | Kanata Racers | 0:13:09.1 | +38.1 | |
6 | 546 | Marianne Levesque | Les Aventuriers | 0:13:13.6 | +42.6 | |
7 | 549 | Michelle Workun-Hill | Chelsea Nordiq | 0:13:16.9 | +45.9 | |
8 | 562 | Lauréanne Boudreau | Skibec | 0:13:17.0 | +46.0 | |
9 | 548 | Robin Krug | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:28.1 | +57.1 | |
10 | 570 | Kirstin Besemann | Nakkertok | 0:13:33.2 | +1:02.2 | |
11 | 558 | marianne nury | Skibec | 0:13:39.9 | +1:08.9 | |
12 | 550 | Stefani Van Wijk | Nakkertok | 0:13:49.5 | +1:18.5 | |
13 | 544 | Molly Dyon | Highlands Trail Blazers | 0:14:00.4 | +1:29.4 | |
14 | 556 | Leslie Foley | Nakkertok | 0:14:12.0 | +1:41.0 | |
15 | 559 | Terry Korzeniewski | Team Hardwood | 0:14:14.8 | +1:43.8 | |
16 | 568 | Erikka Niemi | Kanata Racers | 0:14:31.1 | +2:00.1 | |
17 | 547 | Alexandra Joy | Nakkertok | 0:14:38.4 | +2:07.4 | |
18 | 563 | Marie Soehl | Martock | 0:14:43.7 | +2:12.7 | |
19 | 564 | Camille Burbidge Izquierdo | Skielite | 0:15:03.9 | +2:32.9 | |
20 | 551 | KIERSTEN ALLER | Nakkertok | 0:15:34.7 | +3:03.7 | |
21 | 569 | Zoe Corkery | Nakkertok | 0:15:40.2 | +3:09.2 | |
22 | 545 | Camille Dionne | Skinouk | 0:15:44.4 | +3:13.4 | |
23 | 566 | Tremblay Maude | Skibec | 0:15:52.6 | +3:21.6 | |
24 | 565 | Arielle Soucy | Tremblant Nordique | 0:15:55.5 | +3:24.5 | |
25 | 555 | julia duimovich | Nakkertok | 0:16:21.4 | +3:50.4 | |
26 | 567 | Sophie Choquette | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:16:26.8 | +3:55.8 | |
27 | 561 | Emily Lloyd | Nakkertok | 0:17:15.6 | +4:44.6 | |
28 | 572 | Monique Derbyshire | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:18:28.4 | +5:57.4 | |
DNS | 552 | Renee Claude Carriere | PAXC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 560 | Marilie Samson | Skibec | *** | *** |