Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 2016 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 2016

Date: Jan 23, 2016
Final  Results
Location: Edmonton
Host Club: Edmonton Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Air 2 - Boys 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 213 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0:19:34.34 1 1 1 3 0:20:58.34   50
2 209 Will BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0:18:30.63 3 2 1 6 0:22:30.63 +1:32.29 46
3 203 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0:18:04.40 4 2 1 7 0:22:44.40 +1:46.06 43
4 201 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:20:07.30 1 1 2 4 0:22:47.30 +1:48.96 40
5 210 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic 0:21:33.32 2 3 3 8 0:24:03.32 +3:04.98 37
6 211 Tyson HAY Wapiti Nordic 0:20:47.74 3 2 1 6 0:24:32.74 +3:34.40 34
7 212 Ronan TEW Hinton Nordic 0:18:30.55 4 4 2 10 0:24:46.55 +3:48.21 32
8 204 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 0:20:09.00 2 3 3 8 0:25:29.00 +4:30.66 30
9 205 Ethan SORATHIA Foothills Nordic 0:22:15.87 2 2 2 6 0:26:05.87 +5:07.53 28
10 202 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 0:21:48.95 5 3 5 13 0:30:02.95 +9:04.61 26
11 206 Jacob LOSEY Edmonton Nordic 0:21:29.76 5 3 5 13 0:30:09.76 +9:11.42 24
12 207 Samuel BOSSÉ Edmonton Nordic 0:25:20.71 4 2 5 11 0:32:40.71 +11:42.37 22
13 208 Griffin SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 0:34:10.70 4 1 3 8 0:39:30.70 +18:32.36 20
Jury Decisions
Bib: 202 Time: 0:00:-26.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 205 Time: 0:00:-10.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 210 Time: 0:-2:-50.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 211 Time: 0:00:-15.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 212 Time: 0:00:-24.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 213 Time: 0:00:-36.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Air 2 - Girls 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 220 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic 0:21:03.93 1 2 1 4 0:22:57.93   50
2 216 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic 0:23:50.00 0 1 2 3 0:23:32.00 +34.07 46
3 215 Taylor FULTON Edmonton Nordic 0:22:37.11 1 1 1 3 0:24:37.11 +1:39.18 43
4 219 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0:19:08.11 5 3 2 10 0:25:48.11 +2:50.18 40
5 218 Paige LEVASSEUR Devon Nordic 0:20:15.93 5 2 4 11 0:26:35.93 +3:38.00 37
6 217 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 0:20:43.35 5 3 5 13 0:29:23.35 +6:25.42 34
7 222 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 0:22:14.64 5 3 3 11 0:29:34.64 +6:36.71 32
8 221 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0:21:41.26 4 4 5 13 0:30:01.26 +7:03.33 30
9 214 Annika FORBES Wapiti Nordic 0:26:40.61 3 3 5 11 0:32:20.61 +9:22.68 28
10 223 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 0:27:34.38 4 4 5 13 0:36:14.38 +13:16.45 26
Jury Decisions
Bib: 214 Time: 0:-1:-40.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 216 Time: 0:-2:-18.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 218 Time: 0:-1:00.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 220 Time: 0:00:-46.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 221 Time: 0:00:-20.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Air 1 - Boys 4 km. Individual  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 233 Tomas QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 0:16:56.82 1 2 0 3 0:18:56.82   50
2 224 Zennen SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 0:18:40.97 1 0 0 1 0:19:20.97 +24.15 46
3 225 Tate KIESER Foothills Nordic 0:18:00.43 2 0 1 3 0:19:50.43 +53.61 43
4 236 Maarten CRAMER Foothills Nordic 0:17:12.21 1 1 3 5 0:20:32.21 +1:35.39 40
5 227 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 0:20:46.08 1 0 0 1 0:21:26.08 +2:29.26 37
6 231 Massimo CHEN Foothills Nordic 0:21:35.06 0 0 0 0 0:21:35.06 +2:38.24 34
7 234 Cameron BAKAL Devon Nordic 0:21:48.55 4 1 5 10 0:27:10.55 +8:13.73 32
8 229 Thomas HENGEL Hinton Nordic 0:23:23.61 1 2 3 6 0:27:23.61 +8:26.79 30
9 237 Blake FIXSEN Edmonton Nordic 0:22:21.16 2 3 4 9 0:27:53.16 +8:56.34 28
10 226 Avery BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0:26:19.50 1 2 0 3 0:28:19.50 +9:22.68 26
11 235 Xavier BROWNE Edmonton Nordic 0:28:08.80 0 0 2 2 0:29:28.80 +10:31.98 24
12 228 Devon CLEGG Devon Nordic 0:35:59.41 2 2 1 5 0:37:27.41 +18:30.59 22
DNS 230 Nicholas DODDS Edmonton Nordic *** 0 0 0   *** ***  
DNS 232 Aedan HUEBNER Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0   *** ***  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 225 Time: 0:00:-10.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 228 Time: 0:-1:-52.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 234 Time: 0:-1:-18.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 237 Time: 0:00:-28.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Air 1 - Girls 4 km. Individual  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 240 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic 0:19:10.22 0 0 1 1 0:17:52.22   50
2 242 Janelle SKINNER Devon Nordic 0:18:49.05 1 1 3 5 0:20:59.05 +3:06.83 46
3 239 Kira SMITH Edmonton Nordic 0:22:08.55 0 0 1 1 0:21:47.55 +3:55.33 43
4 238 Faith VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 0:21:36.20 1 1 1 3 0:23:36.20 +5:43.98 40
5 241 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0:26:13.91 0 0 0 0 0:26:13.91 +8:21.69 37
Jury Decisions
Bib: 239 Time: 0:-1:-1.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 240 Time: 0:-1:-58.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 242 Time: 0:-1:-10.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Men 20 km. Individual  Yellow+1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 1 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 1:13:33.58 3 2 0 3 8 1:21:33.58   50

Junior Men 15 km. Individual  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 2 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 0:47:46.18 3 2 1 1 7 0:54:46.18   50

Youth Men 12.5 km. Individual  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 6 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:37:42.15 0 1 0 1 2 0:39:42.15   50
2 9 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:37:17.34 1 1 1 1 4 0:41:17.34 +1:35.19 46
3 10 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0:39:58.68 1 0 0 1 2 0:41:58.68 +2:16.53 43
4 8 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:36:47.44 2 4 1 1 8 0:44:47.44 +5:05.29 40
5 5 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:41:14.19 1 0 1 2 4 0:45:14.19 +5:32.04 37
6 4 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0:41:57.26 0 2 1 1 4 0:45:57.26 +6:15.11 34
7 7 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 0:39:47.50 3 0 2 3 8 0:47:47.50 +8:05.35 32
8 11 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 0:39:18.53 1 2 1 5 9 0:48:18.53 +8:36.38 30
9 12 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:43:13.83 4 1 3 0 8 0:51:13.83 +11:31.68 28
10 3 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 0:44:40.06 2 3 3 3 11 0:55:40.06 +15:57.91 26

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 31 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 0:28:10.32 1 1 0 1 3 0:30:25.32   50
2 21 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:29:25.65 1 2 0 0 3 0:31:40.65 +1:15.33 46
3 32 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0:27:42.37 3 0 1 2 6 0:32:12.37 +1:47.05 43
4 25 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0:29:06.17 1 1 2 1 5 0:32:51.17 +2:25.85 40
5 19 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0:28:34.34 0 2 2 2 6 0:33:04.34 +2:39.02 37
6 15 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:30:34.95 2 1 2 0 5 0:34:19.95 +3:54.63 34
7 29 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0:30:09.57 2 3 0 3 8 0:36:09.57 +5:44.25 32
8 24 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 0:31:12.16 1 1 1 4 7 0:36:27.16 +6:01.84 30
9 17 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:30:35.95 2 0 3 3 8 0:36:35.95 +6:10.63 28
10 14 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:30:35.74 3 3 1 2 9 0:37:20.74 +6:55.42 26
11 28 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:29:56.14 3 2 2 3 10 0:37:26.14 +7:00.82 24
12 18 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 0:29:22.98 3 2 3 3 11 0:37:37.98 +7:12.66 22
13 22 Devin SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 0:30:34.81 3 3 2 4 12 0:39:34.81 +9:09.49 20
14 27 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0:30:44.84 3 3 2 4 12 0:39:44.84 +9:19.52 18
15 33 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:31:37.73 3 4 1 3 11 0:39:52.73 +9:27.41 16
16 23 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 0:32:18.43 4 1 2 4 11 0:40:33.43 +10:08.11 15
17 26 Erik SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:33:09.34 3 1 3 3 10 0:40:39.34 +10:14.02 14
18 30 Nicolas GERWING Edmonton Nordic 0:31:11.45 3 2 3 5 13 0:40:56.45 +10:31.13 13
19 16 Sam POON Edmonton Nordic 0:32:04.18 3 5 3 2 13 0:41:49.18 +11:23.86 12
20 20 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 0:40:23.06 1 3 3 2 9 0:47:08.06 +16:42.74 10
DNS 13 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Women 15 km. Individual  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 34 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 1:09:24.29 3 2 3 2 10 1:19:24.29   50

Junior Women 12.5 km. Individual  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 35 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:49:07.75 4 3 1 2 10 0:59:07.75   50

Youth Women 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 38 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 0:34:53.88 1 2 3 1 7 0:41:53.88   50
2 40 Amelia KOVACHIK Canmore Nordic 0:38:16.74 0 0 3 2 5 0:43:16.74 +1:22.86 46
3 36 Darya SEPANDJ Foothills Nordic 0:33:35.68 3 3 1 3 10 0:43:35.68 +1:41.80 43
4 39 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings 0:41:46.93 2 1 1 2 6 0:47:46.93 +5:53.05 40
5 37 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 0:36:02.91 5 1 3 4 13 0:49:02.91 +7:09.03 37

Master Men 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 48 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic 0:35:15.26 1 3 2 1 7 0:40:30.26   50
2 42 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0:32:28.34 1 3 5 2 11 0:40:43.34 +13.08 46
3 44 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 0:35:58.82 3 2 3 0 8 0:41:58.82 +1:28.56 43
4 47 Greg POIRIER Wapiti Nordic 0:34:56.87 1 4 2 3 10 0:42:26.87 +1:56.61 40
5 49 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 0:36:07.96 1 3 4 3 11 0:44:22.96 +3:52.70 37
6 43 Glen CREASY Camrose Vikings 0:38:36.69 5 3 3 3 14 0:49:06.69 +8:36.43 34
7 46 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0:38:34.84 2 4 5 4 15 0:49:49.84 +9:19.58 32
8 45 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:42:26.61 4 2 2 2 10 0:49:56.61 +9:26.35 30
9 41 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 0:45:08.46 5 5 4 5 19 0:59:23.46 +18:53.20 28

Sport Men 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 51 Steven WONG Edmonton Nordic 0:41:12.04 2 2 4 2 10 0:48:42.04   50
DNS 50 Joshua SHIRE Edmonton Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Master Women 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 56 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 0:36:53.45 3 3 3 3 12 0:45:53.45   50
2 54 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil 0:39:23.64 4 1 2 2 9 0:46:08.64 +15.19 46
3 55 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 0:39:23.93 2 3 2 4 11 0:47:38.93 +1:45.48 43
4 52 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic 0:42:12.44 2 2 1 4 9 0:48:57.44 +3:03.99 40
5 57 Lori BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 0:48:50.06 3 4 0 2 9 0:55:35.06 +9:41.61 37
6 53 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 0:46:03.33 5 3 4 3 15 0:57:18.33 +11:24.88 34
7 58 Kerry FORBES Wapiti Nordic 0:49:42.21 2 4 5 5 16 1:01:42.21 +15:48.76 32

Sport Women 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 61 Brianna DALY Camrose Vikings 0:45:51.87 1 2 3 1 7 0:51:06.87   50
2 60 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 0:49:04.19 0 2 1 2 5 0:52:49.19 +1:42.32 46
3 59 Leia GERDING Edmonton Nordic 0:56:01.93 4 1 1 1 7 1:01:16.93 +10:10.06 43
4 62 Christine BROWN Edmonton Nordic 1:08:55.00 4 5 3 2 14 1:19:25.00 +28:18.13 40

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 71 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 0:32:40.38 1 1 2 0 4 0:35:32.38   50
2 66 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0:30:48.59 2 2 1 3 8 0:36:48.59 +1:16.21 46
3 70 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 0:32:01.16 0 3 1 4 8 0:38:01.16 +2:28.78 43
4 75 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 0:31:32.85 2 4 0 3 9 0:38:17.85 +2:45.47 40
5 77 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:36:30.68 0 1 0 2 3 0:38:45.68 +3:13.30 37
6 64 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 0:33:40.72 2 2 2 1 7 0:38:55.72 +3:23.34 34
7 63 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0:34:55.42 2 2 0 3 7 0:39:57.42 +4:25.04 32
8 76 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 0:36:04.46 0 4 1 2 7 0:41:19.46 +5:47.08 30
9 69 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 0:35:54.57 2 2 3 2 9 0:42:39.57 +7:07.19 28
10 67 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0:34:52.77 2 2 3 4 11 0:43:07.77 +7:35.39 26
11 68 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 0:36:32.09 2 2 3 2 9 0:43:17.09 +7:44.71 24
12 65 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0:32:24.03 4 3 4 4 15 0:43:39.03 +8:06.65 22
13 74 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0:35:00.54 4 4 3 2 13 0:44:45.54 +9:13.16 20
14 73 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 0:39:08.10 4 3 3 4 14 0:49:38.10 +14:05.72 18
DNS 72 Anna MINARIK Edmonton Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 63 Time: 0:00:-13.00 Notes: Range Time Credit
Bib: 71 Time: 0:00:-8.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Dev 2 - Boys 6.25 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 87 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 0:20:30.15 1 1 5 0 7 0:25:10.15   50
2 85 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 0:20:34.84 1 1 4 1 7 0:25:14.84 +4.69 46
3 93 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 0:21:56.96 1 2 3 2 8 0:27:16.96 +2:06.81 43
4 92 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:21:28.92 0 2 5 2 9 0:27:28.92 +2:18.77 40
5 89 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:22:17.44 2 2 2 2 8 0:27:37.44 +2:27.29 37
6 78 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:21:47.89 1 4 1 3 9 0:27:47.89 +2:37.74 34
7 83 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:22:48.76 3 2 1 2 8 0:28:08.76 +2:58.61 32
8 84 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0:20:43.45 5 3 3 1 12 0:28:43.45 +3:33.30 30
9 88 Logan MCBRIDE Foothills Nordic 0:21:45.85 3 3 3 2 11 0:29:05.85 +3:55.70 28
10 79 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 0:24:03.49 2 3 2 1 8 0:29:23.49 +4:13.34 26
11 82 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 0:23:03.10 4 2 3 2 11 0:29:58.10 +4:47.95 24
12 80 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 0:25:56.74 3 3 3 0 9 0:31:56.74 +6:46.59 22
13 81 Nolan BERGQUIST Camrose Vikings 0:24:09.33 3 3 3 3 12 0:32:09.33 +6:59.18 20
14 86 Spencer LITTLEFAIR Yellowknife Ski Club 0:22:31.05 5 3 3 5 16 0:33:11.05 +8:00.90 18
15 90 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 0:27:55.85 4 3 2 3 12 0:35:55.85 +10:45.70 16
DSQ 91 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic *** 1 5 3 0 9 *** ***  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 82 Time: 0:00:-25.00 Notes: Range Time Credit

Dev 2 - Girls 6.25 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 98 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 0:23:00.98 2 2 4 2 10 0:29:40.98   50
2 101 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 0:23:16.47 2 4 2 3 11 0:30:36.47 +55.49 46
3 97 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0:25:45.49 3 3 1 3 10 0:32:25.49 +2:44.51 43
4 96 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 0:27:30.52 2 2 4 1 9 0:33:30.52 +3:49.54 40
5 95 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0:26:26.67 3 4 3 3 13 0:35:06.67 +5:25.69 37
6 94 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 0:24:30.87 5 4 3 4 16 0:35:10.87 +5:29.89 34
7 99 Miranda HOPKINS Wapiti Nordic 0:33:09.40 2 2 3 1 8 0:38:29.40 +8:48.42 32
8 122 Ivy FIXSEN Edmonton Nordic 0:33:05.34 2 3 4 0 9 0:39:05.34 +9:24.36 30
DNS 100 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Dev 1 - Boys 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 110 Justin PIANOSI Canmore Nordic 0:19:23.03 2 2 1 5 0:22:43.03   50
2 102 Justin MARECHAL Foothills Nordic 0:20:34.64 2 2 1 5 0:23:54.64 +1:11.61 46
3 111 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 0:20:34.81 1 1 3 5 0:23:54.81 +1:11.78 43
4 106 Liam GIROUARD Wapiti Nordic 0:19:30.80 1 3 3 7 0:24:10.80 +1:27.77 40
5 107 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 0:19:02.07 2 3 3 8 0:24:22.07 +1:39.04 37
6 114 Samuel MOSES Foothills Nordic 0:19:11.12 1 3 4 8 0:24:31.12 +1:48.09 34
7 109 Nathaniel RIETVELD Edmonton Nordic 0:17:48.99 4 3 4 11 0:25:08.99 +2:25.96 32
8 103 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0:20:04.64 2 3 3 8 0:25:24.64 +2:41.61 30
9 105 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 0:23:55.69 0 3 0 3 0:25:55.69 +3:12.66 28
10 115 Colby JOHNSON Edmonton Nordic 0:21:56.60 2 3 1 6 0:25:56.60 +3:13.57 26
11 113 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 0:19:17.51 2 5 3 10 0:25:57.51 +3:14.48 24
12 112 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 0:19:38.89 5 2 4 11 0:26:58.89 +4:15.86 22
13 108 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 0:26:16.05 4 5 3 12 0:34:16.05 +11:33.02 20
DNS 104 Alexandre BOUCHER Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0 0 *** ***  

Dev 1 - Girls 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 120 Isabella SMITH Edmonton Nordic 0:22:03.96 2 1 1 4 0:24:43.96   50
2 117 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:23:07.31 3 0 1 4 0:25:47.31 +1:03.35 46
3 119 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 0:22:33.96 3 2 2 7 0:27:13.96 +2:30.00 43
4 121 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:23:35.87 2 3 1 6 0:27:35.87 +2:51.91 40
5 116 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0:21:10.97 4 3 3 10 0:27:50.97 +3:07.01 37
6 118 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:21:48.67 4 5 4 13 0:30:28.67 +5:44.71 34


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4