2016 Muskoka Loppet | Zone4.ca

2016 Muskoka Loppet

Date: Jan 24, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Arrowhead Prov Park
Host Club: Arrowhead Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

5 km Boys 4-5 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 700 Alex Bianchi 37/41 Huntsville 0:59:28.7  

5 km Boys 6-7 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 701 Tyler Gevaert 33/41 Huntsville 0:40:36.3  
2 793 Theo Briand 36/41   0:56:01.8 +15:25.5
3 702 Peter Kaminski 38/41 Toronto 1:00:29.4 +19:53.1

5 km Boys 8-9 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 705 Andrew Bougai 16/41 Concord 0:27:33.6  
2 704 Will Poole 21/41 Seguin 0:30:12.1 +2:38.5
3 703 James Laughton 31/41 Huntsville 0:40:23.0 +12:49.4
4 706 Antoine Bianchi 39/41 Huntsville 1:00:50.4 +33:16.8

5 km Boys 10-11 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 723 Gavin Hadfield 10/41 Peterborough 0:22:41.1  
2 708 Simon Anderson 12/41 Parry Sound 0:24:26.8 +1:45.7
3 711 Logan Chabot 18/41 Nobel 0:28:07.6 +5:26.5
4 712 Connor MacGregor 19/41 Parry Sound 0:28:12.2 +5:31.1
5 713 Finley O'Brien 20/41 Seguin 0:28:20.0 +5:38.9
6 710 Aidan Spiers 28/41 Emsdale 0:35:39.6 +12:58.5
7 709 William Laughton 30/41 Huntsville 0:40:18.5 +17:37.4
8 707 Phoenix Varieur 34/41 Huntsville 0:44:30.7 +21:49.6

5 Km Boys 12-13 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 716 Michael Anderson 2/41 Parry Sound 0:20:25.6  
2 721 Riley de Gans 4/41 Huntsville 0:20:47.9 +22.3
3 720 Eric Koski-Harja 5/41 North Bay 0:21:22.1 +56.5
4 718 Thom Poole 7/41 Seguin 0:21:46.6 +1:21.0
5 717 Sebastian Horton 9/41 Huntsville 0:22:21.0 +1:55.4
6 719 Robert Bougai 11/41 Concord 0:23:53.6 +3:28.0
7 715 Leon Ewald 13/41 Toronto 0:26:45.1 +6:19.5
8 722 Noah Redmond 22/41 McDougall 0:30:14.2 +9:48.6
9 714 Jasper Varieur 23/41 Huntsville 0:30:55.2 +10:29.6

5 Km Boys 14-15 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 727 Owen Johnstone 1/41 Huntsville 0:18:47.9  
2 725 Adam Valenti 3/41 North Bay 0:20:27.7 +1:39.8
3 724 Colin Welsh 8/41 Port Sydney 0:22:01.3 +3:13.4
4 726 Cameron Gibson 14/41 Huntsville 0:27:02.6 +8:14.7

5 km Social - Men 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 729 Glenn Kay 6/41 Huntsville 0:21:33.5  
2 733 Bjorn Ewald 15/41 Toronto 0:27:33.0 +5:59.5
3 735 Oleg Bougai 17/41 Concord 0:27:33.8 +6:00.3
4 730 Mike Varieur 24/41 Huntsville 0:30:56.9 +9:23.4
5 737 James Leonard 25/41 Port Sydney 0:32:53.1 +11:19.6
6 790 Darrin O'Brien 26/41   0:33:52.2 +12:18.7
7 738 James Clarke 27/41 Port Sydney 0:34:35.1 +13:01.6
8 728 Peter Gottlieb 29/41 Huntsville 0:38:04.6 +16:31.1
9 734 Jeff Laughton 32/41 Huntsville 0:40:24.3 +18:50.8
10 732 John Tomkins 35/41 Huntsville 0:49:57.2 +28:23.7
11 736 Gerald Willmott 40/41 Bracebridge 1:06:20.6 +44:47.1
12 731 Clayton McLaren 41/41 Paris 1:16:36.8 +55:03.3

5 km Girls 4-5 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 739 Ella Willmott 51/53 Bracebridge 1:15:54.7  

5 km Girls 6-7 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 741 Braunwyn Strickland 41/53 Port Sydney 0:42:27.7  
2 740 Leah Willmott 50/53 Bracebridge 1:06:18.1 +23:50.4

5 km Girls 8-9 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 742 Cate Gottlieb 37/53 Huntsville 0:38:05.0  
2 787 Jenna Joliffe 43/53   0:44:13.6 +6:08.6
3 743 Caelyn McLaren 53/53 Paris 1:16:41.0 +38:36.0

5 km Girls 10-11 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 746 Anna Jaklova 2/53 Orillia 0:21:01.3  
2 745 Mya Marshall 4/53 HUntsville 0:22:44.9 +1:43.6
3 752 Sophie Lau 11/53 Toronto 0:25:52.0 +4:50.7
4 751 Erin Doble 13/53 Oro-Medonte 0:26:51.2 +5:49.9
5 750 Dale Graham 14/53 Emsdale 0:28:07.7 +7:06.4
6 744 Roxanna Welsh 15/53 Port Sydney 0:28:36.0 +7:34.7
7 754 Leah Redmond 17/53 McDougall 0:29:58.5 +8:57.2
8 748 Aili Smith 18/53 North Bay 0:30:55.2 +9:53.9
9 747 Lily McCubbin 20/53 North Bay 0:31:02.7 +10:01.4
10 753 Gemma Bunn 29/53 McDougall 0:35:29.3 +14:28.0
11 749 Arden Leadston 30/53 Huntsville 0:35:57.0 +14:55.7
12 786 Alyssa Jolliffe 38/53   0:38:23.5 +17:22.2
13 755 Camille Hood 46/53 Huntsville 0:45:07.4 +24:06.1

5 km Girls 12-13 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 760 Fiona Shearing 1/53 Port Sydney 0:19:39.5  
2 757 Rachel Anderson 3/53 Parry Sound 0:22:14.3 +2:34.8
3 761 Madeleine Kaminski 6/53 Toronto 0:23:38.6 +3:59.1
4 759 Amy Lau 8/53 Toronto 0:25:19.5 +5:40.0
5 756 Eden Graves 9/53 Seguin 0:25:21.5 +5:42.0
6 762 Kate Redmond 12/53 McDougall 0:26:42.6 +7:03.1

5 km Girls 14-15 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 764 Taylor Marshall 7/53 McDougall 0:23:46.2  
2 765 Willow Weiler 10/53 Emsdale 0:25:36.7 +1:50.5
3 763 Madeline Horton 36/53 Huntsville 0:38:04.1 +14:17.9

5 km Social - Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 791 Katerina Jakl 5/53   0:23:21.8  
2 785 Shelley Doble 16/53 Oro-Medonte 0:29:46.6 +6:24.8
3 782 Diana Clements 19/53 McDougall 0:31:02.4 +7:40.6
4 781 Hayley Murray 21/53 St. Marys 0:31:23.0 +8:01.2
5 773 Marianne Clark 22/53 Peterborough 0:31:25.2 +8:03.4
6 769 Chrissy Chabot 23/53 Nobel 0:31:41.5 +8:19.7
7 788 Natalie Lazarowych 24/53   0:33:02.6 +9:40.8
8 780 Natalie Kidner 25/53 Oro Medonte 0:33:07.4 +9:45.6
9 789 Dominique O'Brien 26/53   0:33:49.5 +10:27.7
10 794 Amy Allen 27/53   0:34:16.6 +10:54.8
11 767 Stephanie Van Gilst 28/53 McDougall 0:34:54.1 +11:32.3
12 766 Susanne Allen Spiers 31/53 Emsdale 0:36:09.4 +12:47.6
13 777 Heather Lane 32/53 Mcdougall 0:36:20.0 +12:58.2
14 779 Tiffany Graves 33/53 Seguin 0:37:28.2 +14:06.4
15 783 Wendy Dabek 34/53 Parry Sound 0:37:28.5 +14:06.7
16 784 Linda Bishop 35/53 McDougall 0:37:29.1 +14:07.3
17 772 Cheryl Gevaert 39/53 Huntsville 0:41:22.2 +18:00.4
18 778 Catherine Macrae 40/53 Huntsville 0:42:16.6 +18:54.8
19 770 Holly Strickland 42/53 Port Sydney 0:42:27.9 +19:06.1
20 776 Brenda Liddle 44/53 Huntsville 0:44:32.9 +21:11.1
21 774 Anne deslauriers 45/53 Huntsville 0:44:39.6 +21:17.8
22 768 Amber Bucholtz 47/53 HUNTSVILLE 0:45:07.8 +21:46.0
23 792 Beth Cragg 48/53   0:56:18.7 +32:56.9
24 771 Melanie Woodin 49/53 Toronto 1:00:35.6 +37:13.8
25 775 Heddy Willmott 52/53 Bracebridge 1:15:56.3 +52:34.5

15 km Men 12-13 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 400 Reid Kidner 29/78 Oro Medonte 1:00:01.6  
2 401 Robbie Raikou 52/78 Barrie 1:10:49.3 +10:47.7

15 km Men 14-15 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 404 River McCubbin 28/78 North Bay 0:59:36.4  
2 407 Brett Stoppa 34/78 North Bay 1:01:22.7 +1:46.3
3 403 Nick Poole 41/78 Seguin 1:04:46.9 +5:10.5
4 405 Ben Walker 43/78 McDougall 1:05:22.2 +5:45.8
5 409 Bentzi Claassen 45/78 Coldwater 1:06:17.9 +6:41.5
6 406 Derek Jones 46/78 North Bay 1:06:37.0 +7:00.6
7 408 Liam O'Brien 50/78 Seguin 1:08:43.9 +9:07.5

15 km Men 16-17 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 402 Malcolm Thompson 1/78 Seguin 0:43:40.3  
2 417 Hudson McCubbin 3/78 North Bay 0:45:50.7 +2:10.4
3 411 Daniel Westbroek 5/78 Lakefield 0:46:35.6 +2:55.3
4 415 Graham Shearing 7/78 Port Sydney 0:48:16.8 +4:36.5
5 414 Nathan Johnstone 12/78 Huntsville 0:50:24.1 +6:43.8
6 412 Alec Gibson 13/78 Huntsville 0:52:41.8 +9:01.5
7 410 Nathan Forestell 15/78 Huntsville 0:53:00.0 +9:19.7
8 416 Eric MacNeil 23/78 Huntsville 0:56:57.9 +13:17.6
9 413 Shan Jones 42/78 Peterborough 1:05:10.6 +21:30.3

15 km Men 18-19 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 418 tim tindall 6/78 sudbury 0:47:12.5  
2 419 Coltin Labine 8/78 timmins 0:50:00.0 +2:47.5
3 420 Joshua Cartmell 18/78 Orangeville 0:54:33.4 +7:20.9
4 422 Matthew McNeil 30/78 Ottawa 1:00:03.5 +12:51.0
5 421 Austin Lemieux 48/78 st catharines 1:06:50.1 +19:37.6

15 km Men 20-29 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 424 Ewan Craig 2/78 deep river 0:45:24.1  
2 423 Konrad Wiltmann 4/78 Sudbury 0:46:00.7 +36.6
3 425 Drew Bursey 10/78 Ottawa 0:50:01.1 +4:37.0
4 430 Josh Stevens 11/78 Port Sydney 0:50:13.8 +4:49.7
5 521 Brett Hutchkiss 14/78   0:52:59.8 +7:35.7
6 428 bryan stone 19/78 huntsville 0:55:54.3 +10:30.2
7 427 Alex Girard 21/78 Sudbury 0:56:06.9 +10:42.8
8 429 Travis Mann 27/78 North Bay 0:57:17.2 +11:53.1
9 523 Jamie Morton 31/78   1:00:42.6 +15:18.5
10 426 Ben Taylor * ottawa *** ***
11 525 Cam Anderson *   *** ***

15 km Men 30-39 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 431 David Nighbor 9/78 North Bay 0:50:01.0  
2 432 Mike Ward 17/78 North Bay 0:53:07.8 +3:06.8
3 434 John Hauser 37/78 Midland 1:02:16.7 +12:15.7
4 433 David Wheelock 49/78 Midland 1:07:11.2 +17:10.2

15 km Men 40-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 437 Tom Welsh 16/78 Port Sydney 0:53:07.1  
2 444 Anthony Shearing 20/78 Port Sydney 0:56:03.8 +2:56.7
3 435 Trevor Rickwood 25/78 Sudbury 0:57:07.5 +4:00.4
4 440 Todd Harris 32/78 Lakefield 1:00:52.5 +7:45.4
5 438 Graham Poole 35/78 Seguin 1:02:14.5 +9:07.4
6 443 Wayne Lau 36/78 Toronto 1:02:15.3 +9:08.2
7 441 Colin Jones 40/78 Peterborough 1:03:54.8 +10:47.7
8 439 Aubrey Fletcher 44/78 Deep River 1:05:47.5 +12:40.4
9 442 Dave Johnstone 47/78 Huntsville 1:06:40.3 +13:33.2
10 446 Shawn Shannon 62/78 Oro-Medonte 1:20:39.1 +27:32.0
11 436 Dave Thompson 63/78 Seguin 1:24:01.5 +30:54.4
12 445 Paul Kaminski 66/78 Toronto 1:29:37.4 +36:30.3

15 km Men 50-59 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 456 Steve Jones 22/78 Huntsville 0:56:29.1  
2 448 Steve Sauder 24/78 St. Marys 0:57:04.4 +35.3
3 455 Tony Kay 26/78 Barrie 0:57:10.1 +41.0
4 452 Peter Wiltmann 39/78 Nobel 1:03:26.5 +6:57.4
5 458 Mike Campbell 51/78 Owen Sound 1:09:11.2 +12:42.1
6 457 Ghislain Henry 54/78 Parry Sound 1:12:33.8 +16:04.7
7 454 Todd Weiler 56/78 emsdale 1:12:54.4 +16:25.3
8 453 Ted Carlton 58/78 Bracebridge 1:14:41.8 +18:12.7
9 527 Peter Clement 60/78   1:17:39.3 +21:10.2
10 450 Steven Psiuk 61/78 Hamilton 1:18:43.6 +22:14.5
11 447 Dwayne Barber 65/78 Toronto 1:29:02.5 +32:33.4
12 449 Chris Mannion 73/78 Cambridge 1:36:19.0 +39:49.9
13 451 Chris Glover 75/78 Toronto 1:39:56.6 +43:27.5

15 km Men 60-69 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 461 Erwin Baertschi 33/78 Ottawa 1:01:13.1  
2 460 Ian MacQueen 38/78 Horseshoe Valley 1:02:21.9 +1:08.8
3 464 Jim White 53/78 Erin 1:11:42.0 +10:28.9
4 463 fred scheel 55/78 Owen Sound 1:12:38.1 +11:25.0
5 522 Ken Hundert 67/78   1:29:43.3 +28:30.2
6 341 Paul Clemens 69/78 Cambridge 1:31:40.4 +30:27.3
7 459 paul caldwell 72/78 Cobourg 1:33:42.0 +32:28.9
8 462 David Lewis 74/78 Toronto 1:37:33.5 +36:20.4

15 km Men 70+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 469 Risto Santala 57/78 Minden 1:14:27.9  
2 471 Dave Minden 59/78 Astorville 1:15:37.9 +1:10.0
3 470 peter hoffman 64/78 west montrose 1:26:18.2 +11:50.3
4 468 Walter Woolvett 68/78 Bracebridge 1:30:54.9 +16:27.0
5 465 Bill Henry 70/78 Brantford 1:31:45.5 +17:17.6
6 473 George Milne 71/78 Toronto 1:32:23.9 +17:56.0
7 467 Jim Mitchell 76/78 Sprucedale 1:40:00.5 +25:32.6
8 466 Jim Edwards 77/78 Port Hope 1:40:43.9 +26:16.0
9 472 harry regu 78/78 tiny 1:49:38.4 +35:10.5

15 km Women 12-13 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 476 Sofie Ohrling 10/45 Collingwood 1:05:02.3  
2 475 Anna Harris 16/45 Lakefield 1:10:58.1 +5:55.8
3 474 Allison Westbroek 18/45 Lakefield 1:11:05.9 +6:03.6
4 477 Lily Stibbards-Lyle 39/45 Lakefield 1:31:41.7 +26:39.4

15 km Women 14-15 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 482 Claudia De Fazio 8/45 Barrie 1:03:20.6  
2 480 Erika Dabek 20/45 Parry Sound 1:14:26.5 +11:05.9
3 479 Marsha Lane 21/45 Mcdougall 1:14:48.6 +11:28.0
4 478 Kathryn Vance 29/45 Oro Station 1:18:34.9 +15:14.3
5 481 Klara Jones 35/45 Peterborough 1:26:53.1 +23:32.5

15 km Women 16-17 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 526 Zoe Pekos 1/45 Richmond Hill 0:46:23.4  
2 484 Dylan Magner 9/45 Toronto 1:03:35.5 +17:12.1
3 485 Sarah Steele 17/45 huntsville 1:11:05.8 +24:42.4

15 km Women 18-19 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 487 Laura Williams 3/45 ottawa 0:57:57.9  
2 489 Marlee Sauder 6/45 St.Marys 1:01:56.3 +3:58.4
3 488 Katie Grove 15/45 sudbury 1:10:49.5 +12:51.6
4 491 Holly Drain 22/45 Douro Dummer 1:15:21.3 +17:23.4
5 490 Annie Marland 28/45 Ottawa 1:17:51.5 +19:53.6

15 km Women 20-29 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 494 Janel Sauder 2/45 St. Marys 0:57:17.4  
2 493 Maddie Nolan 5/45 sudbury 1:00:29.9 +3:12.5
3 497 Lauren Aarts 7/45 Lakeside 1:02:31.7 +5:14.3
4 499 Meg Sinclair 12/45 Duntroon 1:06:10.2 +8:52.8
5 495 Maddie Monaghan 27/45 Kingston 1:17:34.8 +20:17.4
6 496 Jenn McCallum 30/45 Midland 1:20:10.4 +22:53.0
7 500 Laura Hutchinson 38/45 Kingston 1:30:45.0 +33:27.6
8 492 Julie Henry 41/45 Paris 1:34:34.8 +37:17.4

15 km Women 30-39 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 501 Laurie Fox 37/45 Toronto 1:29:45.0  
2 503 Petra Kukacka 42/45 Toronto 1:41:48.5 +12:03.5

15 km Women 40-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 504 Connie Ohrling 11/45 Collingwood 1:05:03.0  
2 505 Catherine Smith 19/45 Huntsville 1:13:50.4 +8:47.4
3 507 Christine Dodgson 25/45 Aurora 1:15:59.0 +10:56.0
4 524 Deanna Lavigne 36/45   1:26:57.9 +21:54.9
5 508 Colleen Winter 43/45 Barrie 1:44:07.6 +39:04.6
6 506 Janice De Fazio 44/45 Barrie 1:48:07.6 +43:04.6

15 km Women 50-59 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 510 Marion Tilstra 4/45 Coldwater 0:58:10.1  
2 509 Cobi Sauder 13/45 St. Marys 1:09:08.7 +10:58.6
3 511 Carol Kay 14/45 Barrie 1:10:10.4 +12:00.3
4 513 Barb Hesk 31/45 Huntsville 1:21:47.1 +23:37.0
5 512 Deb de Pass 32/45 Horseshoe Valley 1:22:17.1 +24:07.0
6 515 Louise Choquette 33/45 Huntville 1:22:53.0 +24:42.9
7 514 Martha Lamon 40/45 Huntsville 1:33:16.6 +35:06.5

15 km Women 60-69 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 517 Maureen Bretz 23/45 Oro Medonte 1:15:26.9  
2 519 ruth scheel 24/45 Owen Sound 1:15:30.1 +3.2
3 518 Linda Kirkey 26/45 Eganville 1:17:28.1 +2:01.2
4 520 Sylvia Cashmore 34/45 Peterborough 1:25:49.9 +10:23.0
5 516 Mary Henry 45/45 Brantford 2:22:26.7 +1:06:59.8

15 km Women 70+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff

30 km Women 14-15 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 348 Julia Shannon 12/12 Oro-Medonte 2:52:50.3  

30 km Women 16-17 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 350 Laura Carlton 8/12 Bracebridge 2:16:04.0  

30 km Women 18-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 352 Isabella Howden 1/12 Barrie 1:42:01.5  
2 351 Madison Fraser 3/12 North Bay 1:45:40.4 +3:38.9

30 km Women 20-29 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 353 Mary Thompson 4/12 Tiny 2:00:59.4  

30 km Women 30-39 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 354 Mari Leesment 2/12 Toronto 1:44:23.7  

30 km Women 40-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 356 Tracy Marshall 6/12 HUntsville 2:11:02.6  
2 355 Shannon Bedard-Evon 10/12 Barrie 2:45:31.1 +34:28.5

30 km Women 50-59 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 359 Nancy Chong 5/12 Midurst 2:07:47.5  
2 358 Jane Ravenshaw 7/12 Barrie 2:15:16.7 +7:29.2
3 362 Celine Courteau 9/12   2:21:43.6 +13:56.1
4 357 Beverley Thibert 11/12 Port Perry 2:48:11.5 +40:24.0

30 km Women 60-69 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff

30 km Women 70+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff

30 km Men 14-15 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff

30 km Men 16-17 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 301 Alec Maclean 2/45 Oro Medonte 1:34:40.2  
2 302 Finn Dodgson 3/45 Aurora 1:34:44.4 +4.2
3 300 Declan Barber 6/45 Toronto 1:36:27.9 +1:47.7

30 km Men 18-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 306 Kieran Jones 7/45 Oro Medonte 1:36:49.5  
2 304 Marcus Nussbaum 12/45 Ottawa 1:41:27.8 +4:38.3
3 305 Connor Psiuk 19/45 Dartmouth 1:47:06.1 +10:16.6
4 303 Cameron McLean 34/45 Cumberland 2:14:31.4 +37:41.9

30 km Men 20-29 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 309 Petri Bailey 1/45 Sudbury 1:34:39.6  
2 308 Liam Fox 4/45 Nottawa 1:36:04.6 +1:25.0
3 315 Matt Chalmers 8/45 Blyth 1:37:22.2 +2:42.6
4 312 Colin Foley 9/45 Ottawa 1:38:58.3 +4:18.7
5 310 Kevin Durkee 13/45 North Bay 1:42:00.1 +7:20.5
6 313 Stuart Thibert 14/45 Kingston 1:42:22.0 +7:42.4
7 314 Patrick Monette 15/45 oakville 1:44:10.4 +9:30.8
8 317 Andrei Vovk 22/45 Richmond Hill 1:52:48.5 +18:08.9
9 316 Adam Bird 23/45 Toronto 1:52:51.4 +18:11.8
10 318 Eric Mathison 25/45 Toronto 1:53:34.5 +18:54.9
DNF 311 Mike Weersink * Kingston *** ***

30 km Men 30-39 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff

30 km Men 40-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 323 Ron Howden 11/45 Barrie 1:40:44.5  
2 324 Tim Hadfield 28/45 Peterborough 1:57:49.4 +17:04.9
3 322 Ivan MacKenzie 29/45 Don Mills 1:59:52.6 +19:08.1
4 320 Darren Marshall 32/45 HUntsville 2:11:25.3 +30:40.8
5 321 Jon Grimwood 40/45 Peterborough 2:25:47.4 +45:02.9

30 km Men 50-59 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 330 Glenn Meeuwisse 5/45 Severn 1:36:08.5  
2 363 Petr Jakl 10/45   1:40:37.4 +4:28.9
3 336 Richard Thomas 16/45 Midhurst 1:44:37.8 +8:29.3
4 335 Tom Lobsinger 17/45 Oro-Medonte 1:45:51.7 +9:43.2
5 334 Eric Jackson 20/45 Midurst 1:47:53.2 +11:44.7
6 329 Mark Kulas 21/45 Pembroke 1:50:52.2 +14:43.7
7 326 Don Hill 24/45 Toronto 1:52:55.5 +16:47.0
8 327 Dave McVIttie 30/45 Port SYdney 2:07:16.1 +31:07.6
9 325 Stephen Scholten 31/45 Bracebridge 2:10:46.0 +34:37.5
10 328 David Ohrling 36/45 Collingwood 2:16:35.8 +40:27.3
11 361 Louis Moreau 38/45   2:21:42.1 +45:33.6
12 331 David Lovgren 41/45 Scarborough 2:30:14.8 +54:06.3
13 333 Mike Miles 42/45 Severn 2:42:42.7 +1:06:34.2
14 332 Leslaw Lecki 43/45 Dundas 2:48:29.3 +1:12:20.8

30 km Men 60-69 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 343 Ed deLaplante 18/45 Ottawa 1:47:05.2  
2 337 Jack Sasseville 26/45 Oro Station 1:56:24.0 +9:18.8
3 342 Perry Kirkey 27/45 Eganville 1:56:31.6 +9:26.4
4 338 Rob Cheskey 33/45 Milton 2:12:25.8 +25:20.6
5 339 Jay Thibert 35/45 Port Perry 2:14:49.6 +27:44.4
6 344 Boleslaw Szramek 44/45 Grand Valley 2:52:07.7 +1:05:02.5
7 345 Drew Hutcheson 45/45 Huntsville 2:55:56.4 +1:08:51.2
DNF 340 Gordon Edwards * Chatsworth *** ***

30 km Men 70+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Time Diff
1 347 Rauno Makinen 37/45 Stoufville 2:20:40.0  
2 346 Harry Vanderlugt 39/45 Toronto 2:22:18.8 +1:38.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4