AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate

Date: Jan 30, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Riverbend Golf and Recreation Area, Red Deer
Host Club: Red Deer Nordic/Parkland Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Kelly Bogle 
CCA Race Director:  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 112 Eric Fabbri 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:19:47.1  
2 95 Jordan Lundstrom 2001 Wapiti Nordic 0:19:53.2 +6.1
3 108 Rory Gilliland 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:20:17.5 +30.4
4 105 Will Rickard 2000 Edmonton Nordic 0:20:34.2 +47.1
5 97 JP Cummings 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:20:54.2 +1:07.1
6 99 Logan De Boer 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:20:57.9 +1:10.8
7 101 Devin Manktelow 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:21:06.5 +1:19.4
8 110 Jack Menzies 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:21:09.0 +1:21.9
9 109 Ben Pryce 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:21:17.6 +1:30.5
10 111 Matt Gill 2000 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:21:23.2 +1:36.1
11 106 Benjamin Eggink 2001 Camrose Ski Club 0:21:26.6 +1:39.5
12 82 Devin Saunders 2000 Red Deer Nordic 0:21:26.8 +1:39.7
13 103 Daniel Brisson 2000 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:32.4 +1:45.3
14 104 Christian Pazdan 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:21:33.5 +1:46.4
15 91 Ethan McDonald 2000 Red Deer Nordic 0:22:00.0 +2:12.9
16 100 Wilson Pollard 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:22:09.8 +2:22.7
17 107 Colton Cuthill 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:22:11.8 +2:24.7
18 102 Kota Postma 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:22:18.6 +2:31.5
19 93 Samuel Ree 2001 Vermilion 0:22:23.2 +2:36.1
20 92 Sean McLean 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:23:02.3 +3:15.2
21 94 Alexander Malmsten 2000 Wapiti Nordic 0:23:20.3 +3:33.2
22 98 Lance Holland 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:23:20.4 +3:33.3
23 88 Sam Moody 2001 Pembina Nordic 0:23:27.2 +3:40.1
24 96 Nathan Weiman 2001 Regina Ski Club 0:23:29.3 +3:42.2
25 87 Jacob Seubert 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:25:08.2 +5:21.1
26 90 Joseph Mills 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:26:33.3 +6:46.2
27 85 Jaydaan Bayne 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:26:45.7 +6:58.6
28 83 Ethan Oram 2001 Red Deer Nordic 0:27:20.2 +7:33.1
29 86 Reid Lovstrom 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:27:30.3 +7:43.2
DNS 84 Zach Kozak 2000 Red Deer Nordic *** ***
DNS 89 Justin Pianosi Houden 2001 Canmore Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4