AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate

Date: Jan 30, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Riverbend Golf and Recreation Area, Red Deer
Host Club: Red Deer Nordic/Parkland Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Kelly Bogle 
CCA Race Director:  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Mini-Midget Boys 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 13 Noah Weir Chaba 2004 Edmonton Nordic 0:08:38.5  
2 3 Sasha Norman 2004 Foothills Nordic 0:08:50.3 +11.8
3 10 Simon Marchinko 2004 Red Deer Nordic 0:09:30.2 +51.7
4 14 Keir Carlson 2004 Canmore Nordic 0:09:35.7 +57.2
5 7 Sam Stephen 2004 Foothills Nordic 0:09:36.6 +58.1
6 11 Robin Jansen 2005 XC Bragg Creek 0:10:10.4 +1:31.9
7 4 Jimmy McKee 2004 Fort Saskatchewan 0:11:02.4 +2:23.9
8 6 Tomas Quintilio 2005 Foothills Nordic 0:11:11.8 +2:33.3
9 8 Francois Denkema 2005 Wapiti Nordic 0:11:16.0 +2:37.5
10 9 J. Francisco Echegaray 2004 Red Deer Nordic 0:11:35.5 +2:57.0
11 249 Charlie Nelson 2005 Red Deer Nordic 0:12:03.8 +3:25.3
12 2 Blake Fixsen 2004 Edmonton Nordic 0:12:10.2 +3:31.7
13 1 Josh Ernst 2005 Camrose Ski Club 0:12:28.3 +3:49.8
DNS 12 Graydi Wasmuth 2004 Fort Saskatchewan *** ***

Mini-Midget Girls 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 20 Jessica Gill 2005 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:09:33.0  
2 27 Nadia Fish 2004 Canmore Nordic 0:09:38.1 +5.1
3 25 Annie Barraclough 2004 Edmonton Nordic 0:09:38.2 +5.2
4 21 Faith Taylor 2004 Camrose Ski Club 0:09:52.0 +19.0
5 24 Emily Eggink 2004 Camrose Ski Club 0:10:06.4 +33.4
6 23 Aria Klotz 2004 Foothills Nordic 0:10:10.9 +37.9
7 19 Alison Mackie 2005 Edmonton Nordic 0:10:37.2 +1:04.2
8 28 Allyson Thain 2005 Camrose Ski Club 0:11:00.1 +1:27.1
9 16 kate Hawkins 2004 Red Deer Nordic 0:11:10.9 +1:37.9
10 18 Alexandria Hansen-Yang 2004 Edmonton Nordic 0:11:27.3 +1:54.3
11 15 Taylor Sheppard 2004 Athabasca Nordic 0:11:30.3 +1:57.3
12 17 Nyah McDonald 2004 Red Deer Nordic 0:12:39.2 +3:06.2
13 22 Jill Hawkins 2005 Red Deer Nordic 0:13:57.6 +4:24.6
14 26 Mary Ulrich 2005 Vermilion 0:15:38.6 +6:05.6
Jury Decisions
Bib: 20 Time: 0:00:20.0 Notes:

Peewee Boys 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 29 Mason Mcbride 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:05:57.5  
2 30 Stefan Zelko 2006 Wapiti Nordic 0:06:27.6 +30.1
3 33 Tyson Oram 2007 Red Deer Nordic 0:06:46.3 +48.8
4 31 Boyd Hamilton 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:07:26.0 +1:28.5
5 32 Santiago Echegaray 2006 Red Deer Nordic 0:07:45.8 +1:48.3

Peewee Girls 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 248 Ella Pruden 2006 Wapiti Nordic 0:05:45.9  
2 40 Johanna Redmond 2006 Wapiti Nordic 0:05:56.9 +11.0
3 34 Amy Redmond 2006 Wapiti Nordic 0:06:00.5 +14.6
4 41 Zoe Norman 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:06:00.9 +15.0
5 38 Ivy Moody 2006 Pembina Nordic 0:08:15.1 +2:29.2
6 39 Kyra Sheppard 2007 Athabasca Nordic 0:08:23.4 +2:37.5
7 37 Brooke MacKay 2006 Pembina Nordic 0:08:43.1 +2:57.2
8 36 Sophia Olstad 2006 Red Deer Nordic 0:09:05.4 +3:19.5

Atom Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Time Diff
1 45 Oliver Olstad 7/8 2009 Red Deer Nordic 0:08:44.1  
2 47 Edward Fixsen 8/8 2009 Edmonton Nordic 0:09:01.2 +17.1

Atom Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Time Diff
1 48 Molly McKee 1/8 2008 Fort Saskatchewan 0:04:45.1  
2 42 Mika Richter 2/8 2008 Wapiti Nordic 0:05:24.9 +39.8
3 43 Alexandra Thain 3/8 2008 Camrose Ski Club 0:05:32.5 +47.4
4 49 Annika Ernst 4/8 2008 Camrose Ski Club 0:07:44.5 +2:59.4
5 44 Isabella Quintilio 5/8 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:08:42.0 +3:56.9
6 46 Annika Hawkins 6/8 2008 Red Deer Nordic 0:08:43.2 +3:58.1

Bob Johnstone Sport Male Short 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Time Diff
1 51 Jared Olsen 1/3 2001 Red Deer Nordic 0:28:05.1  
2 52 Jeff Fixsen 3/3 1976 Edmonton Nordic 0:43:23.4 +15:18.3

Bob Johnstone Sport Female Short 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Time Diff
1 50 Sharron Oakey 2/3 1965 Pembina Nordic 0:29:13.5  

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 68 Tomas Mark 1998 Muskeg Flyers 0:19:04.0  
2 63 Jonah Steinberg 1999 Foothills Nordic 0:19:05.7 +1.7
3 65 Rhys James 1999 Foothills Nordic 0:19:40.4 +36.4
4 67 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 Red Deer Nordic 0:19:47.7 +43.7
5 64 Xander Harvey 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:20:44.4 +1:40.4
6 61 Thomas Hulsman 1999 Foothills Nordic 0:21:06.0 +2:02.0
7 62 Adam Pojasok 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:09.7 +2:05.7
8 57 Thomas Stushnoff 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:21:13.8 +2:09.8
9 60 Zachary Malmsten 1998 Wapiti Nordic 0:21:23.9 +2:19.9
10 59 Jonathan Farr 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:46.8 +2:42.8
11 66 Derek Stollery 1998 Camrose Ski Club 0:22:13.8 +3:09.8
12 55 Gavin Rittammer 1999 Red Deer Nordic 0:22:14.4 +3:10.4
13 58 Mathieu Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic 0:22:54.7 +3:50.7
14 56 Patrick Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic 0:23:00.1 +3:56.1
15 54 Dylan Curle 1999 XC Bragg Creek 0:26:05.0 +7:01.0
16 53 Jackson Corry 1999 Red Deer Nordic 0:26:57.9 +7:53.9

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 80 Emma Holmes 1998 Foothills Nordic 0:22:14.5  
2 78 Marin Cislo 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:22:19.3 +4.8
3 81 Sara McLean 1998 Foothills Nordic 0:22:37.5 +23.0
4 79 Anita Martin 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:22:57.3 +42.8
5 247 Anna Sellers 1999 Canmore Nordic 0:23:18.4 +1:03.9
6 77 Sarah Tipples 1998 Edmonton Nordic 0:24:25.8 +2:11.3
7 74 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:24:29.9 +2:15.4
8 73 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:24:55.9 +2:41.4
9 75 Tegan Brolsma 1999 Foothills Nordic 0:25:21.9 +3:07.4
10 72 Anna Ulrich 1999 Vermilion 0:25:32.4 +3:17.9
11 70 Brigitte Lischewski 1998 Red Deer Nordic 0:28:10.4 +5:55.9
12 71 Sarah Hanstock 1999 Edmonton Nordic 0:29:20.7 +7:06.2
13 69 Jenna Beaulieu 1999 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:33:46.4 +11:31.9

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 112 Eric Fabbri 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:19:47.1  
2 95 Jordan Lundstrom 2001 Wapiti Nordic 0:19:53.2 +6.1
3 108 Rory Gilliland 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:20:17.5 +30.4
4 105 Will Rickard 2000 Edmonton Nordic 0:20:34.2 +47.1
5 97 JP Cummings 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:20:54.2 +1:07.1
6 99 Logan De Boer 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:20:57.9 +1:10.8
7 101 Devin Manktelow 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:21:06.5 +1:19.4
8 110 Jack Menzies 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:21:09.0 +1:21.9
9 109 Ben Pryce 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:21:17.6 +1:30.5
10 111 Matt Gill 2000 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:21:23.2 +1:36.1
11 106 Benjamin Eggink 2001 Camrose Ski Club 0:21:26.6 +1:39.5
12 82 Devin Saunders 2000 Red Deer Nordic 0:21:26.8 +1:39.7
13 103 Daniel Brisson 2000 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:32.4 +1:45.3
14 104 Christian Pazdan 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:21:33.5 +1:46.4
15 91 Ethan McDonald 2000 Red Deer Nordic 0:22:00.0 +2:12.9
16 100 Wilson Pollard 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:22:09.8 +2:22.7
17 107 Colton Cuthill 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:22:11.8 +2:24.7
18 102 Kota Postma 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:22:18.6 +2:31.5
19 93 Samuel Ree 2001 Vermilion 0:22:23.2 +2:36.1
20 92 Sean McLean 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:23:02.3 +3:15.2
21 94 Alexander Malmsten 2000 Wapiti Nordic 0:23:20.3 +3:33.2
22 98 Lance Holland 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:23:20.4 +3:33.3
23 88 Sam Moody 2001 Pembina Nordic 0:23:27.2 +3:40.1
24 96 Nathan Weiman 2001 Regina Ski Club 0:23:29.3 +3:42.2
25 87 Jacob Seubert 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:25:08.2 +5:21.1
26 90 Joseph Mills 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:26:33.3 +6:46.2
27 85 Jaydaan Bayne 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:26:45.7 +6:58.6
28 83 Ethan Oram 2001 Red Deer Nordic 0:27:20.2 +7:33.1
29 86 Reid Lovstrom 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:27:30.3 +7:43.2
DNS 84 Zach Kozak 2000 Red Deer Nordic *** ***
DNS 89 Justin Pianosi Houden 2001 Canmore Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 131 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:22:18.4  
2 117 Anna Pryce 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:22:25.0 +6.6
3 129 Karly Coyne 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:22:29.1 +10.7
4 128 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:22:58.8 +40.4
5 125 Alison Gourley 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:23:18.5 +1:00.1
6 130 Althea Brolsma 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:23:42.6 +1:24.2
7 115 Nicole Gammie 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:23:51.5 +1:33.1
8 127 Sophie Greer 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:24:15.1 +1:56.7
9 123 Annika Klotz 2001 Foothills Nordic 0:24:21.6 +2:03.2
10 121 Miliana Giesbrecht 2001 XC Bragg Creek 0:25:30.7 +3:12.3
11 124 Clara Joy Strum 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:25:33.1 +3:14.7
12 122 Elise Sauvé 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:25:54.0 +3:35.6
13 126 Emma Paczkowski 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:26:03.5 +3:45.1
14 120 Oranne Trouillot 2000 Canmore Nordic 0:28:23.0 +6:04.6
15 119 Ava Holman 2001 Canmore Nordic 0:28:28.7 +6:10.3
16 118 Astrid Stark 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:29:27.5 +7:09.1
17 114 Emily Morrison 2000 Fort Saskatchewan 0:30:00.0 +7:41.6
18 116 Nicole Staples 2001 Wapiti Nordic 0:33:34.2 +11:15.8
19 113 Sarah Laflamme 2000 Foothills Nordic 0:35:15.3 +12:56.9

Senior Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 136 Fraser Mills-Connery 1/19 1989 Foothills Nordic 0:13:33.7 (1) 0:14:08.9 (1) 0:27:42.7  
2 132 Tyson Smith 3/19 1987 Foothills Nordic 0:14:09.5 (3) 0:14:12.6 (2) 0:28:22.1 +39.4
3 135 Kurtis Wenzel 4/19 1991 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:13:59.4 (2) 0:14:29.2 (3) 0:28:28.7 +46.0
4 137 Clément Jacquelin 5/19 1990 SC Chartrousin 0:14:14.8 (5) 0:14:40.5 (4) 0:28:55.4 +1:12.7
5 141 Nils Asfeldt 6/19 1995 Camrose Ski Club 0:14:20.1 (6) 0:15:04.8 (5) 0:29:24.9 +1:42.2
6 149 Lukas Mark 8/19 1994 Muskeg Flyers 0:14:12.1 (4) 0:15:30.6 (6) 0:29:42.7 +2:00.0
7 140 Nate Gerwing 9/19 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:15:06.5 (7) 0:15:31.5 (7) 0:30:38.1 +2:55.4
8 142 Matthieu Martin 14/19 1994 Camrose Ski Club 0:15:30.6 (9) 0:15:53.3 (8) 0:31:23.9 +3:41.2
9 143 Connor Speer 16/19 1993 U of A Nordic 0:15:24.0 (8) 0:16:32.3 (9) 0:31:56.3 +4:13.6
10 138 Joedy Dalke 17/19 1994 Camrose Ski Club 0:16:12.8 (10) 0:16:50.5 (10) 0:33:03.4 +5:20.7
11 133 Joe Sartison 18/19 1994 Camrose Ski Club 0:17:26.5 (11) 0:19:03.1 (11) 0:36:29.6 +8:46.9
12 134 Erik Rust 19/19 1993 Camrose Ski Club 0:18:25.8 (12) 0:20:09.5 (12) 0:38:35.4 +10:52.7

Junior Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 148 Abram Meagher 2/19 1996 U of A Nordic 0:13:52.7 (1) 0:14:22.7 (1) 0:28:15.5  
2 146 Larkin Wasmuth 7/19 1997 Fort Saskatchewan 0:14:15.2 (2) 0:15:24.1 (3) 0:29:39.3 +1:23.8
3 144 Nicholas Bardak 10/19 1997 Wapiti Nordic 0:14:54.6 (3) 0:15:43.8 (4) 0:30:38.5 +2:23.0
4 147 Noah Cooke 11/19 1997 Foothills Nordic 0:15:19.0 (6) 0:15:22.3 (2) 0:30:41.4 +2:25.9
5 139 Silas Lang 12/19 1997 Edmonton Nordic 0:14:58.2 (4) 0:15:45.3 (5) 0:30:43.5 +2:28.0
6 145 Luke Gerwing 13/19 1997 Edmonton Nordic 0:15:08.3 (5) 0:16:00.7 (6) 0:31:09.1 +2:53.6
7 150 Tate Macdonald 15/19 1996 Edmonton Nordic 0:15:19.6 (7) 0:16:07.4 (7) 0:31:27.1 +3:11.6

Senior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 156 Kathryn Stone 1/7 1988 U of A Nordic 0:16:25.9 (1) 0:16:40.0 (1) 0:33:05.9  
2 151 Freya Hik 4/7 1995 U of A Nordic 0:17:34.8 (2) 0:18:08.4 (2) 0:35:43.2 +2:37.3

Junior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Emily McIlroy 2/7 1996 Camrose Ski Club 0:17:20.8 (2) 0:17:26.3 (1) 0:34:47.2  
2 157 Alexandra Stukator 3/7 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:03.9 (1) 0:18:13.3 (2) 0:35:17.2 +30.0
3 153 Anna Sigurdson 5/7 1997 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:18:02.3 (3) 0:18:36.9 (3) 0:36:39.3 +1:52.1
4 154 Tayla Koerber 6/7 1997 Revelstoke 0:18:52.2 (4) 0:19:01.3 (4) 0:37:53.6 +3:06.4
5 152 Annika Olesen 7/7 1996 Camrose Ski Club 0:21:27.7 (5) 0:21:42.3 (5) 0:43:10.1 +8:22.9

Masters Men 1&2 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 179 Paul Moore 1/21 1985 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:15:10.1 (1) 0:15:34.7 (1) 0:30:44.8  
2 178 Patrick Moore 3/21 1982 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:15:29.1 (2) 0:16:03.7 (2) 0:31:32.9 +48.1
3 175 Aaron Falkenberg 9/21 1983   0:16:45.2 (3) 0:17:02.4 (3) 0:33:47.7 +3:02.9
4 166 Gregory Mason 12/21 1985 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:18:02.0 (5) 0:18:47.3 (4) 0:36:49.3 +6:04.5
5 169 Graeme Thain 13/21 1976 Camrose Ski Club 0:17:43.1 (4) 0:19:14.0 (6) 0:36:57.1 +6:12.3
6 159 Colin Norman 15/21 1976 Foothills Nordic 0:18:22.2 (6) 0:19:08.8 (5) 0:37:31.0 +6:46.2
DNS 177 Robin Baillie * 1976 Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 3&4 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 163 Alaric Fish 2/21 1969 Canmore Nordic 0:15:18.1 (1) 0:15:48.2 (1) 0:31:06.4  
2 170 Farley Klotz 4/21 1970 Foothills Nordic 0:15:34.9 (2) 0:16:15.2 (2) 0:31:50.1 +43.7
3 167 Jeff Holmes 5/21 1966 Foothills Nordic 0:15:41.8 (3) 0:16:38.7 (3) 0:32:20.6 +1:14.2
4 171 Brian Johnson 7/21 1967 Red Deer Nordic 0:16:05.5 (5) 0:16:56.6 (4) 0:33:02.2 +1:55.8
5 164 Todd Barraclough 8/21 1970 Edmonton Nordic 0:16:02.8 (4) 0:17:16.0 (5) 0:33:18.9 +2:12.5
6 172 Herb Stark 11/21 1967 Edmonton Nordic 0:17:24.5 (6) 0:17:58.0 (6) 0:35:22.5 +4:16.1
7 168 Reid Cummings 16/21 1971 Foothills Nordic 0:19:05.1 (7) 0:19:42.2 (7) 0:38:47.3 +7:40.9

Masters Men 5&6 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 161 Sean Rickard 6/21 1965 Fast Trax Run & Ski 0:15:41.9 (1) 0:16:42.2 (1) 0:32:24.2  
2 173 Taras Pojasok 10/21 1962 Edmonton Nordic 0:17:02.1 (2) 0:17:46.2 (2) 0:34:48.3 +2:24.1
3 162 Russell Gottschalk 14/21 1964 Edmonton Nordic 0:18:19.1 (3) 0:19:08.0 (3) 0:37:27.2 +5:03.0
4 176 Phil Meagher 17/21 1961 Ptarmigan Nordic 0:19:44.5 (4) 0:20:49.2 (4) 0:40:33.7 +8:09.5
5 165 Pablo Adames 19/21 1965 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:20:58.2 (5) 0:20:52.7 (5) 0:41:51.0 +9:26.8
6 158 George Smith 20/21 1960 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:27:28.8 (6) 0:25:09.2 (6) 0:52:38.1 +20:13.9
7 160 Ross Wilson 21/21 1958 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:29:28.5 (7) 0:28:11.8 (7) 0:57:40.4 +25:16.2

Masters Men 7&8 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 174 Vaughn Cooper 18/21 1955 Vermilion 0:19:27.0 (1) 0:21:24.8 (1) 0:40:51.8  

Masters Women 1&2 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 185 Jaima Fixsen 7/8 1978 Edmonton Nordic 0:24:30.3 (1) 0:26:22.8 (1) 0:50:53.2  
2 180 heidi mcdonald 8/8 1976 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:28:00.6 (2) 0:31:14.0 (2) 0:59:14.6 +8:21.4
DNS 181 Jay Smith * 1979 Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Women 3&4 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 186 Sian Barraclough 5/8 1970 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:42.7 (1) 0:23:52.6 (1) 0:45:35.4  
2 188 Jenia Tishkina-Norman 6/8 1972 Foothills Nordic 0:23:43.2 (2) 0:24:05.5 (2) 0:47:48.7 +2:13.3

Masters Women 5&6 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 189 Nancy Burden 1/8 1961 Edmonton Nordic 0:17:31.4 (1) 0:18:04.1 (1) 0:35:35.6  
2 184 Wietske Eikelenboom 2/8 1961 Edmonton Nordic 0:18:47.8 (2) 0:19:18.1 (2) 0:38:06.0 +2:30.4
3 182 Julia Keenliside 3/8 1963 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:03.8 (3) 0:21:13.4 (3) 0:42:17.3 +6:41.7
4 183 Laurie Harvey 4/8 1963 Canmore Nordic 0:21:33.0 (4) 0:21:58.6 (4) 0:43:31.7 +7:56.1
DNS 187 Laurel Middendorf * 1965 Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Bob Johnstone Sport Male Long 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 190 John Seubert 1/1 1968 Edmonton Nordic 0:25:08.8 (1) 0:29:47.6 (1) 0:54:56.4  

Bob Johnstone Sport Female Long 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YoB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
DNS 191 Jill Hockin * 1964 Red Deer Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 216 Tom Stephen 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:15:58.6  
2 211 Logan Mcbride 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:16:05.9 +7.3
3 215 Xavier McKeever 2003 Canmore Nordic 0:16:06.3 +7.7
4 214 Luke Fricker 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:16:13.3 +14.7
5 212 Owen Pimm 2002 Red Deer Nordic 0:17:08.1 +1:09.5
6 213 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:17:27.9 +1:29.3
7 210 Matthew Gillett 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:18:16.5 +2:17.9
8 206 Finn Anderson 2002 XC Bragg Creek 0:18:20.4 +2:21.8
9 208 Sebastien Parent 2003 Canmore Nordic 0:18:36.8 +2:38.2
10 209 Jake Gerritse 2003 Athabasca Nordic 0:18:54.6 +2:56.0
11 204 C. Seamus Ventic-Ricketts 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:55.8 +2:57.2
12 207 Tait Carlson 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:19:18.2 +3:19.6
13 192 pete verheyde 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:19:31.4 +3:32.8
14 196 Alex Wilson 2003 Sturgeon River Nordic 0:19:40.1 +3:41.5
15 200 Caleb Ree 2003 Vermilion 0:19:57.0 +3:58.4
16 205 Max Stark 2003 Edmonton Nordic 0:19:59.2 +4:00.6
17 197 Drew McKee 2003 Fort Saskatchewan 0:20:05.6 +4:07.0
18 201 Micah Steinberg 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:20:26.0 +4:27.4
19 193 Bo Maier 2003 Athabasca Nordic 0:20:34.1 +4:35.5
20 202 Harrison Giesbrecht 2003 XC Bragg Creek 0:20:43.5 +4:44.9
21 203 Alexander McCullough 2003 Vermilion 0:20:47.4 +4:48.8
22 194 Ethan Duret 2003 Red Deer Nordic 0:21:41.3 +5:42.7
23 198 Justin Maréchal 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:22:22.4 +6:23.8
24 199 James Grundahl 2003 Regina Ski Club 0:23:16.6 +7:18.0
25 195 Kade McDonald 2002 Red Deer Nordic 0:26:00.2 +10:01.6

Midget Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 246 Isobel Hendry 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:16:51.4  
2 245 Maya Fish 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:17:07.2 +15.8
3 244 Makena Pruden 2003 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:10.9 +1:19.5
4 243 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:13.0 +1:21.6
5 223 Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud 2002 Pembina Nordic 0:18:26.9 +1:35.5
6 240 Katie Bardak 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:35.0 +1:43.6
7 242 Ella Stephen 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:19:33.4 +2:42.0
8 239 Alison Gartner 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:19:46.6 +2:55.2
9 235 Helena Denkema 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:20:12.9 +3:21.5
10 241 Grace Bertozzi 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:20:16.9 +3:25.5
11 234 Marïke Henderson 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:20:35.5 +3:44.1
12 237 Natalie Thain 2003 Camrose Ski Club 0:20:40.5 +3:49.1
13 224 Makayla Sheppard 2002 Athabasca Nordic 0:20:43.6 +3:52.2
14 231 Riley Hughes 2003 XC Bragg Creek 0:20:45.9 +3:54.5
15 238 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:20:51.2 +3:59.8
16 222 Aydan Bartlett 2003 Canmore Nordic 0:20:55.2 +4:03.8
17 236 Mia Cowper 2002 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:14.8 +4:23.4
18 232 Leigh Humphrey 2002 Camrose Ski Club 0:21:41.9 +4:50.5
19 227 Jill Stephen 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:22:16.3 +5:24.9
20 221 Isabelle Hansen-Yang 2002 Edmonton Nordic 0:22:20.8 +5:29.4
21 230 Megan Irwin 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:22:33.3 +5:41.9
22 225 Georgia Hutchison 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:22:35.9 +5:44.5
23 218 Ileana Moody 2003 Pembina Nordic 0:22:38.7 +5:47.3
24 229 Charlotte Trainor 2003 XC Bragg Creek 0:22:40.6 +5:49.2
25 220 Emily Tough 2003 Red Deer Nordic 0:22:43.2 +5:51.8
26 233 Sage Gilliland 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:23:53.5 +7:02.1
27 217 Ivy Fixsen 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:25:44.1 +8:52.7
28 228 Gina Pimm 2003 Red Deer Nordic 0:27:04.0 +10:12.6
29 226 Angie Housley 2003 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:30:46.2 +13:54.8
DNS 219 Fiona Billinton 2002 Foothills Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4