AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate | Zone4.ca

AB Cup 5 2016 Interval Start Skate

Date: Jan 30, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Riverbend Golf and Recreation Area, Red Deer
Host Club: Red Deer Nordic/Parkland Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Terry Protz 
Chief of Competition:  Kelly Bogle 
CCA Race Director:  Mike Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YoB Club Time Diff
1 246 Isobel Hendry 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:16:51.4  
2 245 Maya Fish 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:17:07.2 +15.8
3 244 Makena Pruden 2003 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:10.9 +1:19.5
4 243 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:13.0 +1:21.6
5 223 Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud 2002 Pembina Nordic 0:18:26.9 +1:35.5
6 240 Katie Bardak 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:18:35.0 +1:43.6
7 242 Ella Stephen 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:19:33.4 +2:42.0
8 239 Alison Gartner 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:19:46.6 +2:55.2
9 235 Helena Denkema 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:20:12.9 +3:21.5
10 241 Grace Bertozzi 2002 Wapiti Nordic 0:20:16.9 +3:25.5
11 234 MarÔke Henderson 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:20:35.5 +3:44.1
12 237 Natalie Thain 2003 Camrose Ski Club 0:20:40.5 +3:49.1
13 224 Makayla Sheppard 2002 Athabasca Nordic 0:20:43.6 +3:52.2
14 231 Riley Hughes 2003 XC Bragg Creek 0:20:45.9 +3:54.5
15 238 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:20:51.2 +3:59.8
16 222 Aydan Bartlett 2003 Canmore Nordic 0:20:55.2 +4:03.8
17 236 Mia Cowper 2002 Edmonton Nordic 0:21:14.8 +4:23.4
18 232 Leigh Humphrey 2002 Camrose Ski Club 0:21:41.9 +4:50.5
19 227 Jill Stephen 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:22:16.3 +5:24.9
20 221 Isabelle Hansen-Yang 2002 Edmonton Nordic 0:22:20.8 +5:29.4
21 230 Megan Irwin 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:22:33.3 +5:41.9
22 225 Georgia Hutchison 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:22:35.9 +5:44.5
23 218 Ileana Moody 2003 Pembina Nordic 0:22:38.7 +5:47.3
24 229 Charlotte Trainor 2003 XC Bragg Creek 0:22:40.6 +5:49.2
25 220 Emily Tough 2003 Red Deer Nordic 0:22:43.2 +5:51.8
26 233 Sage Gilliland 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:23:53.5 +7:02.1
27 217 Ivy Fixsen 2001 Edmonton Nordic 0:25:44.1 +8:52.7
28 228 Gina Pimm 2003 Red Deer Nordic 0:27:04.0 +10:12.6
29 226 Angie Housley 2003 Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:30:46.2 +13:54.8
DNS 219 Fiona Billinton 2002 Foothills Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4