CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte

Date: Feb 6, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -4.8 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Junior B (M) 1998 7.5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 42m   HD: 45m   TC: 190m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 558 Ty Godfrey 1/164 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:28.5 (1) 0:09:43.5 (1) 0:19:12.1  
2 552 Reed Godfrey 2/164 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore AST 0:09:38.4 (4) 0:09:43.5 (1) 0:19:21.9 +9.8
3 538 Nicolas Beaulieu 3/164 27403 3100333 1998 Orford   0:09:30.6 (2) 0:10:04.0 (5) 0:19:34.6 +22.5
4 532 Levi Nadlersmith 4/164 28191 3100393 1998 Downtown MBST 0:09:41.6 (6) 0:09:57.0 (4) 0:19:38.7 +26.6
5 555 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 5/164 30227 3100370 1998 Fondeurs   0:09:37.2 (3) 0:10:04.9 (6) 0:19:42.2 +30.1
6 564 Antoine Cyr 7/164 30263 3100406 1998 Skinouk   0:09:38.6 (5) 0:10:10.0 (8) 0:19:48.7 +36.6
7 547 Noah Thompson 8/164 29393 3100389 1998 Georgian OST 0:09:44.6 (7) 0:10:12.8 (10) 0:19:57.4 +45.3
8 546 Thomas Manktelow 9/164 29420 3100353 1998 Canmore AST 0:10:02.1 (11) 0:09:56.3 (3) 0:19:58.4 +46.3
9 561 Simon Cash 10/164 30893 3100392 1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:49.4 (8) 0:10:11.2 (9) 0:20:00.7 +48.6
10 539 Aidan Kirkham 11/164 31823   1998 Nakkertok OST 0:09:57.0 (10) 0:10:09.7 (7) 0:20:06.7 +54.6
11 429 Graham Ritchie 12/164 35278 3100412 1998 Georgian   0:09:49.6 (9) 0:10:19.0 (11) 0:20:08.7 +56.6
12 489 Darion Dillabaugh 16/164 33114   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:11.6 (14) 0:10:23.4 (12) 0:20:35.0 +1:22.9
13 537 Noah Taylor 17/164 27473   1998 Avalon XCNL 0:10:05.6 (12) 0:10:30.8 (13) 0:20:36.5 +1:24.4
14 553 Jean-Christophe Barrette 31/164 27432 3100339 1998 Fondeurs   0:10:08.5 (13) 0:11:08.1 (18) 0:21:16.7 +2:04.6
15 529 Reid Norman 32/164 30891   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:30.3 (17) 0:10:48.3 (14) 0:21:18.6 +2:06.5
16 541 Matteo Reich 35/164 29478   1998 Soo Finnish   0:10:21.9 (15) 0:10:59.5 (15) 0:21:21.4 +2:09.3
17 518 Aidan Carr 39/164 31481   1998 Big Thunder   0:10:29.3 (16) 0:11:04.2 (16) 0:21:33.5 +2:21.4
18 565 Vincent Drolet 42/164 30225   1998 Fondeurs   0:10:34.9 (18) 0:11:06.5 (17) 0:21:41.4 +2:29.3
19 559 Laurent Provencher 50/164 31485   1998 Fondeurs   0:10:48.9 (21) 0:11:12.3 (19) 0:22:01.2 +2:49.1
20 534 Dawson Lyon 53/164 29291   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:45.2 (20) 0:11:21.4 (20) 0:22:06.6 +2:54.5
21 535 Mitchell Slobodian 63/164 29267   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:52.3 (22) 0:11:27.5 (22) 0:22:19.9 +3:07.8
22 516 Nicolas Lum 71/164 29271   1998 Nakkertok   0:11:01.6 (25) 0:11:27.0 (21) 0:22:28.7 +3:16.6
23 556 Nicholas Schute 72/164 29281   1998 Nakkertok   0:10:41.1 (19) 0:11:52.3 (26) 0:22:33.5 +3:21.4
24 536 Simon Chambers Crease 74/164 27488   1998 Canmore SK Ski Team 0:10:52.9 (23) 0:11:49.4 (25) 0:22:42.4 +3:30.3
25 533 Simon Smith 75/164 30262   1998 Georgian Bay   0:11:06.6 (26) 0:11:36.0 (24) 0:22:42.6 +3:30.5
26 524 Raphaël Giguère 80/164 31868   1998 C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:18.4 (28) 0:11:34.6 (23) 0:22:53.1 +3:41.0
27 484 Nathan Johnstone 88/164 31798   1998 Arrowhead   0:11:09.2 (27) 0:11:56.8 (27) 0:23:06.0 +3:53.9
28 510 Mattias Shikatani 104/164 31841   1998 Hardwood   0:11:19.4 (29) 0:12:23.7 (31) 0:23:43.2 +4:31.1
29 463 Liam Marcolini 105/164 33115   1998 Walden   0:11:33.6 (31) 0:12:11.2 (28) 0:23:44.8 +4:32.7
30 523 Mathieu Pelletier 107/164 31484   1998 Fondeurs   0:11:28.5 (30) 0:12:23.1 (30) 0:23:51.6 +4:39.5
31 409 Nathan Forestell 110/164     1998 Arrowhead   0:11:39.7 (32) 0:12:20.4 (29) 0:24:00.2 +4:48.1
32 554 Mathieu Comeau 118/164 27095   1998 C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:53.0 (24) 0:13:21.8 (37) 0:24:14.9 +5:02.8
33 487 Adrian Marcolini 127/164 31056   1998 Walden   0:11:47.9 (34) 0:12:38.1 (32) 0:24:26.0 +5:13.9
34 470 Cameron Roe 131/164 32889   1998 Red River MBST 0:11:52.2 (35) 0:12:42.4 (34) 0:24:34.6 +5:22.5
35 449 Jordan Hamilton 134/164 36513   1998 Red River MBST 0:11:47.1 (33) 0:13:03.5 (35) 0:24:50.7 +5:38.6
36 478 Anton Demetrakopoulos 140/164 30218   1998 Big Thunder   0:12:25.5 (37) 0:12:42.1 (33) 0:25:07.6 +5:55.5
37 486 Jason Pekos 142/164 31008   1998 Hardwood   0:12:19.3 (36) 0:13:09.3 (36) 0:25:28.7 +6:16.6
38 441 William Lareau 158/164 35484   1998 Fondeurs   0:12:37.0 (38) 0:13:54.9 (38) 0:26:31.9 +7:19.8
39 400 Eric Macneil 163/164     1998 Arrowhead   0:14:08.8 (39) 0:15:24.6 (39) 0:29:33.4 +10:21.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4