CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte

Date: Feb 6, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -4.8 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Midget (M) 2001 5 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 15m   TC: 75m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 638 Nichollis Schmidt 1/95 36496   2001 Whitehorse YTST 0:06:00.6 (1) 0:06:06.8 (1) 0:12:07.4  
2 662 Jack Menzies 2/95 35374   2001 Canmore   0:06:05.4 (2) 0:06:08.1 (2) 0:12:13.6 +6.2
3 658 Declan Macdougall 4/95 34874   2001 Soo Finnish NOD Jr. Lakers 0:06:09.6 (3) 0:06:23.9 (3) 0:12:33.6 +26.2
4 659 Dylan Beck 9/95 33351   2001 Georgian Bay   0:06:23.8 (5) 0:06:40.8 (6) 0:13:04.6 +57.2
5 647 Owen Johnstone 10/95 34057   2001 Arrowhead   0:06:20.8 (4) 0:06:44.1 (7) 0:13:05.0 +57.6
6 599 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 11/95     2001 Skinouk   0:06:25.1 (6) 0:06:40.3 (5) 0:13:05.4 +58.0
7 604 Parker Courte Rathwell 12/95     2001 Tremblant   0:06:30.3 (7) 0:06:39.1 (4) 0:13:09.4 +1:02.0
8 606 River McCubbin 17/95     2001 North Bay   0:06:37.1 (8) 0:06:49.3 (9) 0:13:26.4 +1:19.0
9 665 Spencer Littlefair 18/95 31454   2001 Yellowknife NWTST 0:06:41.6 (12) 0:06:45.3 (8) 0:13:26.9 +1:19.5
10 639 Nick Poole 19/95 36483   2001 Georgian   0:06:39.2 (9) 0:06:53.1 (10) 0:13:32.4 +1:25.0
11 641 Ben Walker 24/95 35282   2001 Georgian   0:06:41.5 (11) 0:06:57.2 (11) 0:13:38.7 +1:31.3
12 611 Jack Moryto 33/95     2001 Pembroke   0:06:48.5 (14) 0:07:04.0 (12) 0:13:52.6 +1:45.2
13 644 Theo Mallett 34/95 35780   2001 Chelsea   0:06:39.3 (10) 0:07:14.5 (15) 0:13:53.8 +1:46.4
14 663 François Leclair 35/95 34116   2001 Les Aventuriers NBST 0:06:52.3 (17) 0:07:04.8 (13) 0:13:57.1 +1:49.7
15 601 Charles Séguin 43/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:06:55.1 (20) 0:07:14.2 (14) 0:14:09.4 +2:02.0
16 642 Andrew Luiker 45/95 36474   2001 Wostawea NBST 0:06:51.2 (16) 0:07:19.6 (16) 0:14:10.9 +2:03.5
17 651 Wesley Schlenker 46/95 35296   2001 Georgian Bay   0:06:45.5 (13) 0:07:29.8 (20) 0:14:15.4 +2:08.0
18 652 Aubert Tremblay 47/95 35487   2001 Fondeurs   0:06:52.8 (18) 0:07:23.2 (17) 0:14:16.1 +2:08.7
19 646 Ethan Graves 49/95 36493   2001 Georgian   0:06:51.0 (15) 0:07:26.2 (19) 0:14:17.2 +2:09.8
20 595 Fabrice Gendron 50/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:06:53.5 (19) 0:07:24.0 (18) 0:14:17.5 +2:10.1
21 648 Liam O'Brien 57/95 35288   2001 Georgian   0:07:10.2 (21) 0:07:29.8 (20) 0:14:40.1 +2:32.7
22 656 Lucas Neander 69/95 35267   2001 Foothills   0:07:18.3 (22) 0:08:09.0 (23) 0:15:27.4 +3:20.0
23 612 Evan Feick 72/95     2001 Kawartha   0:07:40.6 (23) 0:07:56.6 (22) 0:15:37.3 +3:29.9
24 574 Francis Lutfy 81/95     2001 Fondeurs   0:07:50.4 (24) 0:08:12.9 (24) 0:16:03.3 +3:55.9
25 650 Austin Lane 91/95 36492   2001 Georgian   0:08:26.9 (25) 0:08:47.5 (25) 0:17:14.4 +5:07.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4