CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air Long Distance | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air Long Distance

Date: Feb 7, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -4 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Junior (F) 2x5km 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Long distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Province U23 Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 382 Annika Richardson Junior B (F) 1998 1/28 27417 3105236 1998 Hollyburn BCST BC False 0:16:16.168 (1) 0:17:05.451 (1) 0:33:21.619  
2 383 Alison Pouw Junior B (F) 1998 2/28 29262 3105257 1998 Nakkertok OST ON False 0:16:36.926 (2) 0:17:24.797 (2) 0:34:01.723 +40.104
3 381 Catherine Reed-Métayer Junior B (F) 1998 3/28 27395 3105210 1998 Skibec QCST QC False 0:16:38.476 (3) 0:17:51.920 (3) 0:34:30.396 +1:08.777
4 384 Heidi Ohrling Junior B (F) 1998 4/28 29435   1998 Trailblazers OST ON False 0:16:39.577 (4) 0:18:16.291 (5) 0:34:55.868 +1:34.249
5 396 Rachel May Junior B (F) 1999 1/37 29419   1999 Larch Hills BCST BC False 0:17:20.141 (13) 0:17:55.171 (4) 0:35:15.312 +1:53.693
6 391 Emma Holmes Junior B (F) 1998 5/28 29422   1998 Foothills AST AB False 0:16:51.738 (5) 0:18:24.427 (6) 0:35:16.165 +1:54.546
7 390 Sara McLean Junior B (F) 1998 6/28 27098 3105274 1998 Foothills AST AB False 0:16:55.639 (6) 0:18:36.013 (9) 0:35:31.652 +2:10.033
8 394 Maggie McClure Junior B (F) 1998 7/28 30248   1998 Martock NSST NS False 0:17:08.090 (10) 0:18:25.551 (7) 0:35:33.641 +2:12.022
9 389 Alia Sanger Junior B (F) 1999 2/37 31473 3105287 1999 Chelsea   ON False 0:17:08.203 (11) 0:18:31.169 (8) 0:35:39.372 +2:17.753
10 388 Alexandra Racine Junior B (F) 1999 3/37 29499 3105245 1999 Orford   QC False 0:17:07.565 (9) 0:18:42.092 (12) 0:35:49.657 +2:28.038
11 386 Hannah Deuling Junior B (F) 1999 4/37 31885 3105263 1999 Whitehorse YTST YT False 0:17:01.775 (7) 0:18:51.244 (14) 0:35:53.019 +2:31.400
12 387 Tove Halvorsen Junior B (F) 1999 5/37 31050   1999 Nakkertok   QC False 0:17:11.268 (12) 0:18:52.246 (15) 0:36:03.514 +2:41.895
13 385 Lisle Compton Junior B (F) 1998 8/28 27487 3105259 1998 Kenora-MB MBST MB False 0:17:29.039 (14) 0:18:36.733 (10) 0:36:05.772 +2:44.153
14 393 Jenna Sim Junior B (F) 1999 6/37 28153 3105260 1999 Hollyburn BCST BC False 0:17:07.267 (8) 0:19:10.136 (17) 0:36:17.403 +2:55.784
15 395 Katherine Marshall Junior B (F) 1998 9/28 29288   1998 Nakkertok   ON False 0:17:52.198 (15) 0:18:50.152 (13) 0:36:42.350 +3:20.731
16 400 Élisabeth Petitclerc Junior B (F) 1999 7/37 31406   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   QC False 0:18:01.661 (18) 0:18:41.431 (11) 0:36:43.092 +3:21.473
17 404 Mira Mason Junior B (F) 1999 8/37 31891   1999 Whitehorse YTST YT False 0:17:52.256 (16) 0:19:01.805 (16) 0:36:54.061 +3:32.442
18 419 Alexis Gee Junior B (F) 1998 10/28 31883   1998 Whitehorse YTST YT False 0:18:08.519 (21) 0:19:12.330 (18) 0:37:20.849 +3:59.230
19 406 Bronwyn Williams Junior B (F) 1999 9/37 31834   1999 Nakkertok   QC False 0:18:03.640 (20) 0:19:24.965 (20) 0:37:28.605 +4:06.986
20 402 Anna Billowits Junior B (F) 1999 10/37 31811   1999 Chelsea   ON False 0:18:12.757 (25) 0:19:17.283 (19) 0:37:30.040 +4:08.421
21 410 Chloé Lagendyk Junior B (F) 1999 11/37 31482   1999 Fondeurs   QC False 0:18:02.898 (19) 0:19:33.130 (23) 0:37:36.028 +4:14.409
22 413 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Junior B (F) 1999 12/37 31793 3105284 1999 Orford   QC False 0:18:09.443 (23) 0:19:31.212 (21) 0:37:40.655 +4:19.036
23 408 Shelby Howard Junior B (F) 1998 11/28 29274   1998 Nakkertok   ON False 0:18:09.269 (22) 0:19:32.738 (22) 0:37:42.007 +4:20.388
24 399 Julie Mathieu Trottier Junior B (F) 1998 12/28 29500 3105289 1998 Skibec   QC False 0:17:55.776 (17) 0:19:47.789 (25) 0:37:43.565 +4:21.946
25 403 Meghan Burns Junior B (F) 1999 13/37 31412   1999 Nakkertok OST ON False 0:18:11.441 (24) 0:19:36.426 (24) 0:37:47.867 +4:26.248
26 412 Hannah Story-Korman Junior B (F) 1999 14/37 29416   1999 Temiskaming NOD Jr Lakers ON False 0:18:12.879 (26) 0:19:54.436 (27) 0:38:07.315 +4:45.696
27 411 Virginie Pellerin Junior B (F) 1999 15/37 31483   1999 Fondeurs   QC False 0:18:23.603 (27) 0:19:49.316 (26) 0:38:12.919 +4:51.300
28 397 Makaila Hudson Junior B (F) 1998 13/28 29407   1998 Menihek XCNL NL False 0:18:23.763 (28) 0:20:17.403 (29) 0:38:41.166 +5:19.547
29 407 Marianne Scherrer Junior B (F) 1998 14/28 29469 3105253 1998 Skibec   QC False 0:18:35.073 (29) 0:20:27.971 (33) 0:39:03.044 +5:41.425
30 418 Elodie Drew Junior B (F) 1999 16/37 31047   1999 Nakkertok   ON False 0:18:56.325 (32) 0:20:09.650 (28) 0:39:05.975 +5:44.356
31 392 Laurianne Grégoire Junior B (F) 1998 15/28 30245   1998 Défi T.M.   QC False 0:18:46.892 (31) 0:20:24.308 (31) 0:39:11.200 +5:49.581
32 417 Florence Bourque Junior B (F) 1998 16/28 31813   1998 Montériski   QC False 0:18:58.814 (34) 0:20:26.975 (32) 0:39:25.789 +6:04.170
33 416 Mackenzie Cameron Junior B (F) 1998 17/28 29492   1998 Trailblazers   ON False 0:19:09.363 (35) 0:20:18.340 (30) 0:39:27.703 +6:06.084
34 415 Hanna Smith Junior B (F) 1998 18/28 29265   1998 Nakkertok   ON False 0:18:56.978 (33) 0:20:52.262 (37) 0:39:49.240 +6:27.621
35 405 Florence Despins Junior B (F) 1999 17/37 31420   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   QC False 0:18:41.876 (30) 0:21:12.883 (39) 0:39:54.759 +6:33.140
36 426 Chloé Gay-Guérin Junior B (F) 1999 18/37 31792 3105285 1999 Chelsea   QC False 0:19:09.377 (36) 0:20:45.410 (35) 0:39:54.787 +6:33.168
37 425 Katie Clarke Junior B (F) 1999 19/37 31833   1999 Nakkertok   ON False 0:19:30.248 (39) 0:20:31.741 (34) 0:40:01.989 +6:40.370
38 409 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Junior B (F) 1998 19/28 30247   1998 Montériski   QC False 0:19:12.237 (37) 0:21:02.367 (38) 0:40:14.604 +6:52.985
39 423 Jessica Roach Junior B (F) 1998 20/28 35355   1998 Hardwood   ON False 0:19:30.535 (40) 0:20:52.197 (36) 0:40:22.732 +7:01.113
40 434 Karina-Maude St-Cyr Junior B (F) 1999 20/37 31869   1999 C.N.M.S.A.   QC False 0:19:28.472 (38) 0:21:39.824 (42) 0:41:08.296 +7:46.677
41 455 Katja Zbogar Junior B (F) 1998 21/28     1998 Hardwood   ON False 0:20:14.980 (43) 0:21:15.133 (40) 0:41:30.113 +8:08.494
42 430 Anya Munro Junior B (F) 1998 22/28 31859   1998 Martock NSST NS False 0:20:13.980 (42) 0:21:32.880 (41) 0:41:46.860 +8:25.241
43 424 Clair Littlefair Junior B (F) 1998 23/28 29497   1998 Yellowknife NWTST NT False 0:20:11.038 (41) 0:22:10.457 (46) 0:42:21.495 +8:59.876
44 414 Dylan Magner Junior B (F) 1998 24/28 27405   1998 Hardwood   ON False 0:20:33.380 (46) 0:22:03.910 (44) 0:42:37.290 +9:15.671
45 428 Kandis Villebrun Junior B (F) 1998 25/28 31006   1998 Yellowknife NWTST NT False 0:20:41.734 (47) 0:22:21.475 (48) 0:43:03.209 +9:41.590
46 427 Lotte Kallio Junior B (F) 1999 21/37 33385   1999 Chelsea   QC False 0:20:25.952 (45) 0:22:54.218 (49) 0:43:20.170 +9:58.551
47 431 Sierra Leclerc Junior B (F) 1999 22/37 31790   1999 Chelsea   QC False 0:21:15.063 (48) 0:22:20.763 (47) 0:43:35.826 +10:14.207
48 453 Laura Carlton Junior B (F) 1999 23/37     1999 Arrowhead   ON False 0:21:55.769 (52) 0:21:41.467 (43) 0:43:37.236 +10:15.617
49 422 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Junior B (F) 1999 24/37 31060   1999 Nakkertok   ON False 0:20:15.797 (44) 0:23:30.556 (53) 0:43:46.353 +10:24.734
50 442 Hannah Estabrook Junior B (F) 1999 25/37 32890   1999 Martock   NS False 0:21:44.764 (51) 0:22:09.063 (45) 0:43:53.827 +10:32.208
51 429 Sabrina Morris Junior B (F) 1999 26/37 31040   1999 Nakkertok   ON False 0:21:33.655 (50) 0:23:21.380 (52) 0:44:55.035 +11:33.416
52 438 Harriet Wright Junior B (F) 1999 27/37 34086   1999 Wostawea NBST NB False 0:22:07.075 (54) 0:23:20.520 (51) 0:45:27.595 +12:05.976
53 452 Flora Handfield Junior B (F) 1999 28/37     1999 Skibec   QC False 0:22:28.503 (57) 0:23:13.861 (50) 0:45:42.364 +12:20.745
54 441 Kate Richards Junior B (F) 1999 29/37 31414   1999 Walden   ON False 0:21:27.113 (49) 0:24:32.691 (59) 0:45:59.804 +12:38.185
55 435 Michelle Landry Junior B (F) 1999 30/37 31877   1999 Boules de Neige NBST NB False 0:21:59.313 (53) 0:24:11.021 (56) 0:46:10.334 +12:48.715
56 454 Lauren Egli Junior B (F) 1999 31/37     1999 Kanata XC Ottawa ON False 0:22:35.560 (58) 0:23:43.412 (55) 0:46:18.972 +12:57.353
57 450 JORDYN LEIGHTON Junior B (F) 1998 26/28     1998 Chelsea   QC False 0:22:16.459 (55) 0:24:12.670 (57) 0:46:29.129 +13:07.510
58 436 Emma Taylor Junior B (F) 1999 32/37 31786   1999 Avalon XCNL NL False 0:23:26.490 (61) 0:23:38.510 (54) 0:47:05.000 +13:43.381
59 444 Janie Potvin Junior B (F) 1999 33/37 32899   1999 Orford   QC False 0:23:10.238 (60) 0:24:28.709 (58) 0:47:38.947 +14:17.328
60 432 Emily Drake Junior B (F) 1998 27/28 35751   1998 Trailblazers   ON False 0:22:26.004 (56) 0:25:31.561 (61) 0:47:57.565 +14:35.946
61 448 Adrianna Sullivan Junior B (F) 1999 34/37 33740   1999 Nakkertok   ON False 0:23:07.070 (59) 0:24:59.179 (60) 0:48:06.249 +14:44.630
62 433 Juliana Luiker Junior B (F) 1999 35/37 34113   1999 Wostawea NBST NB False 0:25:12.386 (63) 0:25:34.946 (62) 0:50:47.332 +17:25.713
63 445 Jana Van Der Westhuizen Junior B (F) 1999 36/37 31807   1999 Chelsea   QC False 0:25:11.146 (62) 0:27:14.218 (63) 0:52:25.364 +19:03.745
64 443 Stephanie Girard Junior B (F) 1999 37/37 32894   1999 Skinouk   QC False 0:25:29.987 (64) 0:28:57.466 (64) 0:54:27.453 +21:05.834
65 449 Sarah Steele Junior B (F) 1998 28/28   3105252 1998 Arrowhead   ON False 0:26:41.510 (65) 0:29:34.961 (65) 0:56:16.471 +22:54.852
DNF 401 Jeanne Morin Junior B (F) 1998 * 28656   1998 Montériski   QC False 0:18:20.668 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 420 Reilley McClure Junior B (F) 1999 * 31810   1999 Nakkertok   ON False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 421 Beth Fowler Junior B (F) 1998 * 27386   1998 RMR   AB False 0:23:17.694 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 439 Bella Spevak Junior B (F) 1999 * 31432   1999 Hardwood   ON False 0:23:32.538 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 440 Allison Caswell Junior B (F) 1999 * 34761   1999 Walden   ON False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 446 Gaële Allard Junior B (F) 1999 * 34087   1999 Skibec   QC False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 398 Zoe Pekos Junior B (F) 1998 * 29275 3105258 1998 Hardwood OST ON False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 437 Linnea Stephenson Junior B (F) 1999 * 31461   1999 Yellowknife   NT False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 447 Laura Hodgins Junior B (F) 1998 * 30886   1998 Yellowknife NWTST NT False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 451 Molly Marland Junior B (F) 1998 *     1998 Nakkertok   ON False *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4