2016 Newfoundland Provincials - Classic | Zone4.ca



2016 Newfoundland Provincials - Classic

Date: Mar 4, 2016
StartList
Location: Labrador City
Host Club: Menihek

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Bruce Legrow 
Chief of Competition:  Phil Power 
Chief of Course:  Alf Parsons 
Chief of Timing  Robert Kuhne 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -19 Snow Temp: -19
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: hard dry packed

Juvenile Girls (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
101 Marie Manstan 0:00:30.0
102 Angela Cronhelm 0:00:45.0

Junior Boys (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
103 John St. Croix 0:03:00.0
104 Patrick McIlroy 0:03:15.0

Junior Girls (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
105 Emma Taylor 0:03:30.0
106 Makaila Hudson 0:03:45.0

Senior Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
107 Jaime Leiva 0:06:00.0
108 David Harris 0:06:15.0
109 Luke Dunphy 0:06:30.0

Masters II Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
110 Andrew May 0:08:45.0
111 Robert Branton 0:09:00.0

Masters II Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
112 Cindy Ward 0:09:15.0
113 Claudine Kean Dobbin 0:09:30.0

Masters III Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
114 Rhonda Lawrence 0:11:45.0

Masters IV Male (M) 10.59 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
115 kenneth lawlor 0:14:00.0
116 Hardy Rice 0:14:15.0
117 Wilber Stoyles 0:14:30.0
118 Alf Parsons 0:14:45.0
119 Gerald rideout 0:15:00.0

Masters IV Female (F) 7.06 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
120 Irene Rice 0:15:15.0
121 Ellen Turner 0:15:30.0
122 Rose-Marie Roberts 0:15:45.0

Midget Boys (M) 3.53 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
123 Skyler May 2:00:30.0
124 Abrham Rodgers 2:00:45.0
125 Tarik Rodrigues 2:01:00.0

Midget Girls (F) 3.53 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
126 Amanda Daniels 2:01:15.0
127 Hilary Pilgrim 2:01:30.0
128 Alyson Thomas 2:01:45.0

Mini Midget Boys (M) 3.53 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
129 Chase Twyne 2:04:00.0
130 David Manstan 2:04:15.0
131 Kaden Rodrigues 2:04:30.0
132 Simon Ward 2:04:45.0
133 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg 2:05:00.0

Mini Midget Girls (F) 3.53 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
134 Madison Ford 2:05:15.0
135 Sophie Manstan 2:05:30.0
136 Erica Faulkner 2:05:45.0
137 Nadia Kuhne 2:06:00.0

Pee Wee Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
138 Quinn Greene 2:08:15.0
139 Tegan Linstead 2:08:30.0
140 Thomas Kielly 2:08:45.0
141 Joshua Ward 2:09:00.0

Pee Wee Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
142 Jenna Decker 2:09:15.0
143 Deanna Sellers 2:09:30.0
144 Mia Kuhne 2:09:45.0
145 Makayla Noel 2:10:00.0
146 Hannah Noel 2:10:15.0
147 Hannah Greene 2:10:30.0

Atom Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
148 Nathan Whiteway 2:12:45.0
149 colin rumbolt 2:13:00.0
150 James Spurrell 2:13:15.0
151 Carter Griffin 2:13:30.0

Atom Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
152 Keanna Reid 2:13:45.0

Novice Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
153 Alex Power 2:16:00.0
154 Pierre Gagnon 2:16:15.0
155 Ayrton Thompson 2:16:30.0

Novice Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Start Time
156 Avery Greene 2:16:45.0
157 Kate Lewis 2:17:00.0
158 jenna rumbolt 2:17:15.0
159 Anna Spurrell 2:17:30.0
160 Mackenzie Roberts 2:17:45.0
161 Charlotte Winsor 2:18:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4