2016 Hardwood Invitational Nordic Ski Race |
||
Date: Dec 21, 2016 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
Element Girls 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:01:00.0 | 500 | Mya Marshall | Huntsville Public School |
11:01:15.0 | 502 | Maggie Klunder | Peninsula Shores |
11:01:30.0 | 503 | Anna Jaklova | Regent Park PS |
11:01:45.0 | 504 | Roxanna Welsh | Muskoka Montessori |
Element Boys 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:03:00.0 | 510 | Jack Myles | Peninsula Shores |
Novice Girls 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:04:15.0 | 520 | Brooke Currie | Innisdale S.S. |
11:04:30.0 | 521 | Sarah Hynes | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:04:45.0 | 522 | josie geerlink | huron park secondary school |
11:05:00.0 | 523 | Leanne Davis | Lorne Park SS |
11:05:15.0 | 524 | Siena McLaven | Innisdale S.S. |
11:05:30.0 | 525 | Nikita Suchak | Orillia Secondary School |
11:05:45.0 | 526 | Julia Sarcinella | Orillia Secondary School |
11:06:00.0 | 527 | Annie Zou | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:06:15.0 | 528 | Sydney Trewartha | Orangeville DSS |
11:06:30.0 | 529 | Hannah Martin | Notre Dame |
11:06:45.0 | 530 | Ashley Guevera | Notre Dame |
11:07:00.0 | 531 | Vanessa Doan Vi | Notre Dame |
11:07:15.0 | 532 | Kiara Beckett | Parry Sound High School |
11:07:30.0 | 533 | Marissa Seto | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:07:45.0 | 534 | Bridget Doyle | Lorne Park SS |
11:08:00.0 | 535 | Sarah Opersko | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:08:15.0 | 536 | Abi Roos | Innisdale S.S. |
11:08:30.0 | 537 | Sarah-Lynn Walter | Orillia Secondary School |
11:08:45.0 | 538 | Megan Gillis | Dunbarton High School |
11:09:00.0 | 539 | Steed Eliana | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:09:15.0 | 540 | Makayla DeMichele | Lorne Park SS |
11:09:30.0 | 542 | Sora McEvoy | Beal |
11:09:45.0 | 543 | Althea Casalda | Notre Dame |
11:10:00.0 | 544 | Shawnelle Blackbird-Riley | Beal |
11:10:15.0 | 545 | Alana Belore | Woodstock C. I. |
11:10:30.0 | 546 | Amanda Wagner | Innisdale S.S. |
11:10:45.0 | 547 | Sonja Rankin | Lorne Park SS |
11:11:00.0 | 548 | Paige Baynham | Beal |
11:11:15.0 | 549 | Gabriella Candussi | Dunbarton High School |
11:11:30.0 | 550 | Charlie Stevenson | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:11:45.0 | 551 | Julia Ferma | Notre Dame |
11:12:00.0 | 552 | Ema Nesic | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:12:15.0 | 553 | Nicole Lodewijks | Notre Dame |
11:12:30.0 | 554 | Allissa Law | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:12:45.0 | 571 | Tina Han | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:13:00.0 | 556 | Miranda Rueckert | Dunbarton High School |
11:13:15.0 | 557 | Jenna Jabonette | Notre Dame |
11:13:30.0 | 558 | Katie Burrowes | Lorne Park SS |
11:13:45.0 | 559 | Addie Howell | Huntsville High School |
11:14:00.0 | 560 | Siane Sahdra | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:14:15.0 | 561 | Amelia Davis | Woodstock C. I. |
11:14:30.0 | 562 | Sarah-Rose Sullivan | Orangeville DSS |
11:14:45.0 | 563 | Emma Burrows | Lorne Park SS |
11:15:00.0 | 564 | Anikah Kapur | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:15:15.0 | 565 | Riley Giles | Huntsville High School |
11:15:30.0 | 566 | Amanda Brooks | Lorne Park SS |
11:15:45.0 | 567 | emma pullen | huron park secondary school |
11:16:00.0 | 568 | michelle domagala tang | huron park secondary school |
11:16:15.0 | 569 | Umna Al-Sharqi | Lorne Park SS |
11:16:30.0 | 570 | Madelynn Lett | Lorne Park SS |
Novice Boys 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:17:45.0 | 400 | Roshan Mistry | Dunbarton High School |
11:18:00.0 | 401 | Kurtis Schoon | Orillia Secondary School |
11:18:15.0 | 402 | Ianis Ona | King City SS |
11:18:30.0 | 404 | Lius Riveria | St Andrews College |
11:18:45.0 | 405 | Abdul Gangardiwala | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:19:00.0 | 409 | Joshua English | Dunbarton High School |
11:19:15.0 | 411 | Mark Cheek | Huntsville High School |
11:19:30.0 | 413 | CJ Beulow | Bear Creek Secondary School |
11:19:45.0 | 414 | Ethan Odlozinski | Orillia Secondary School |
11:20:00.0 | 416 | Griffin Scullino | Orangeville DSS |
11:20:15.0 | 418 | Ethan Alexander | Notre Dame |
11:20:30.0 | 419 | Calvin Kudar | Orillia Secondary School |
11:20:45.0 | 422 | Sam Fedde | Twin Lakes S.S. |
11:21:00.0 | 423 | Matthew Cheron | Dunbarton High School |
11:21:15.0 | 424 | Luis Nieves | Beal |
11:21:30.0 | 425 | Chris Pelzowski | Notre Dame |
11:21:45.0 | 428 | David Walker | Orillia Secondary School |
11:22:00.0 | 429 | Aidan Douglas | Twin Lakes S.S. |
11:22:15.0 | 430 | Steven Rossi | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:22:30.0 | 431 | Dawson Ratcliffe | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:22:45.0 | 433 | Thomas Childerhose | St Andrews College |
11:23:00.0 | 434 | Daniel Jacha | Notre Dame |
11:23:15.0 | 435 | Dan Bojic | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:23:30.0 | 436 | Andrew Guevara Perez | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:23:45.0 | 437 | Brandon Pedrozo | Notre Dame |
11:24:00.0 | 438 | Stirling Cochrane | St Andrews College |
11:24:15.0 | 439 | Chris Dionisio | Notre Dame |
11:24:30.0 | 440 | Aaron D'Mello | Notre Dame |
11:24:45.0 | 441 | Parker Sweet-Boulay | Beal |
11:25:00.0 | 442 | Ryan Bruschetto | Ingersoll D. C. I. |
11:25:15.0 | 443 | Andrew Aquino | Notre Dame |
11:25:30.0 | 444 | Gabe Lonuzzo | Orangeville DSS |
11:25:45.0 | 445 | Seth Cooper | Huntsville High School |
11:26:00.0 | 446 | Joel` Thompson | Dunbarton High School |
11:26:15.0 | 447 | Duke Bang | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:26:30.0 | 449 | Andrei Aquino | Notre Dame |
11:26:45.0 | 450 | Adam MacKenzie | Clarkson Secondary School |
11:27:00.0 | 451 | Mark Medvedev | Beal |
11:27:15.0 | 452 | John Knight | Beal |
11:27:30.0 | 453 | jacob kropf | huron park secondary school |
11:27:45.0 | 454 | Joshua Bautista | Notre Dame |
11:28:00.0 | 455 | Marion Antazo | Notre Dame |
11:28:15.0 | 456 | Josh Lonuzzo | Orangeville DSS |
11:28:30.0 | 457 | Vince Pissokas | Notre Dame |
11:28:45.0 | 459 | Daniel Helmy | Notre Dame |
11:29:00.0 | 460 | Daniel Ferrato | Notre Dame |
11:29:15.0 | 461 | Bill Li | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:29:30.0 | 462 | Owen Fedorowich | Huntsville High School |
11:29:45.0 | 464 | Cameron Heinz | Huntsville High School |
11:30:00.0 | 465 | Yaseen Chirathodi | Glenforest Secondary School |
11:30:15.0 | 466 | Neil Paterson | Orangeville DSS |
Junior Girls 4 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:38:30.0 | 200 | Raynen Hargreaves | College Avenue S. S. |
11:38:45.0 | 201 | Jillian Christie | King City SS |
11:39:00.0 | 203 | Lily Burgess | Orangeville DSS |
11:39:15.0 | 204 | Alexandra Savor | Dunbarton High School |
11:39:30.0 | 205 | Jessica Winchester | Orillia Secondary School |
11:39:45.0 | 207 | Kate Redmond | Parry Sound High School |
11:40:00.0 | 208 | Anna George | Parry Sound High School |
11:40:15.0 | 209 | Abbey Davis | Woodstock C. I. |
11:40:30.0 | 210 | Georgia Owens | Notre Dame |
11:40:45.0 | 211 | Marsha Lane | Parry Sound High School |
11:41:00.0 | 212 | Madelyn Bullock | huron park secondary school |
11:41:15.0 | 213 | Sarah Karelsen | huron park secondary school |
11:41:30.0 | 214 | Erika Dabek | Parry Sound High School |
11:41:45.0 | 215 | Madeline Horton | Huntsville High School |
11:42:00.0 | 216 | Maeve Conaghan | Orillia Secondary School |
11:42:15.0 | 217 | Sierra Macdonald | Ind F |
11:42:30.0 | 218 | Julia Shannon | St Joseph's |
Junior Boys 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:50:45.0 | 100 | Jacobus Kruger | Woodstock C. I. |
11:51:00.0 | 101 | RAPHAEL GUEROUT | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
11:51:15.0 | 102 | Owen Johnstone | Huntsville High School |
11:51:30.0 | 103 | Zander Castro Wiese | Lorne Park SS |
11:51:45.0 | 104 | Robbie Raikou | Barrie North |
11:52:00.0 | 105 | Cameron Gibson | Huntsville High School |
11:52:15.0 | 106 | Thomas Corlett | College Avenue S. S. |
11:52:30.0 | 107 | Aidan McClung | Huntsville High School |
11:52:45.0 | 108 | Keegan Chan | Huntsville High School |
11:53:00.0 | 109 | DANIEL FRITZCHE | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
11:53:15.0 | 110 | Sam Myles | Peninsula Shores |
11:53:30.0 | 111 | Andrew Batek | Lorne Park SS |
11:53:45.0 | 112 | Ivan Yevenko | Lorne Park SS |
11:54:00.0 | 113 | Aidan Olson | Lorne Park SS |
11:54:15.0 | 114 | Nolan Parsons | Huntsville High School |
11:54:30.0 | 115 | DOMINIC KLUKAS | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
11:54:45.0 | 116 | Sebastian Horton | Huntsville High School |
11:55:00.0 | 117 | Cooper Koreen | Lorne Park SS |
11:55:15.0 | 118 | Justin Baird | King City SS |
11:55:30.0 | 119 | David Laughton | Huntsville High School |
11:55:45.0 | 120 | Austin Lane | Parry Sound High School |
11:56:00.0 | 121 | Denton Sean | St. Andrew's College |
11:56:15.0 | 122 | Graham Stanley-Paul | St. Andrew's College |
11:56:30.0 | 123 | Graeme Depiero | Orillia Secondary School |
11:56:45.0 | 124 | Ethan Graves | Parry Sound High School |
11:57:00.0 | 125 | Liam Marshall | Parry Sound High School |
11:57:15.0 | 127 | Adrian Farano | King City SS |
11:57:30.0 | 128 | Michael Anderson | Parry Sound High School |
11:57:45.0 | 129 | Ben Walker | Parry Sound High School |
11:58:00.0 | 130 | Robert Bougai | Forest Run PS |
11:58:15.0 | 131 | Liam O'Brien | Parry Sound High School |
11:58:30.0 | 132 | Caleb Canfield | huron park secondary school |
11:58:45.0 | 133 | Morgan Murray | Peninsula Shores |
11:59:00.0 | 134 | Colin Welsh | Huntsville High School |
11:59:15.0 | 135 | Erik Bertelsen | Huntsville High School |
11:59:30.0 | 136 | Ryan Gillett | Orangeville DSS |
11:59:45.0 | 137 | Reid Kidner | Ind E |
12:00:00.0 | 138 | DeGans Riley | Huntsville High School |
12:00:15.0 | 140 | Nick Poole | Parry Sound High School |
Senior Girls 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:02:30.0 | 150 | Jillian Strutt | Orangeville DSS |
12:02:45.0 | 151 | Bethany Brown | Dunbarton High School |
12:03:00.0 | 152 | Jazlyn Pels | huron park secondary school |
12:03:15.0 | 153 | Kaitlyn Craughwell | Orangeville DSS |
12:03:30.0 | 154 | Haley Predum | Orillia Secondary School |
12:03:45.0 | 155 | Arrate Cibrian Rodriguez | Lorne Park SS |
12:04:00.0 | 156 | Erin Parna-Gile | Twin Lakes S.S. |
12:04:15.0 | 157 | Tess Wortley | Ind N |
12:04:30.0 | 158 | Kayla Babcock | Parry Sound High School |
12:04:45.0 | 159 | Taylor Medeiros | Notre Dame |
12:05:00.0 | 160 | Carolyn Mahr | Clarkson Secondary School |
12:05:15.0 | 161 | Natalie Pridham | Orangeville DSS |
12:05:30.0 | 162 | Maddy Green | Parry Sound High School |
12:05:45.0 | 164 | MacKenzie Buckland | Clarkson Secondary School |
12:06:00.0 | 165 | Emma Davis | Woodstock C. I. |
12:06:15.0 | 166 | Laura Rea | Huntsville High School |
12:06:30.0 | 167 | Bethany Green | Orangeville DSS |
12:06:45.0 | 168 | Kailey Persons | King City SS |
12:07:00.0 | 169 | Mackenzie Elwes | Parry Sound High School |
12:07:15.0 | 170 | Paisley Beckett | Notre Dame |
12:07:30.0 | 171 | Kathryn Vance | Ind M |
12:07:45.0 | 172 | Olivia Fetterly | Innisdale S.S. |
12:08:00.0 | 173 | Lida Fathi | Bear Creek Secondary School |
12:08:15.0 | 174 | Gracie Crafts | Parry Sound High School |
12:08:30.0 | 175 | Audra Nicholson | Parry Sound High School |
12:08:45.0 | 176 | Clare Wilson | Bear Creek Secondary School |
12:09:00.0 | 177 | Alex Hall | Orangeville DSS |
12:09:15.0 | 178 | Jessica Shearer | Notre Dame |
12:09:30.0 | 179 | Alexandra Hudson | Clarkson Secondary School |
12:09:45.0 | 180 | Sandra Bojic | Clarkson Secondary School |
12:10:00.0 | 181 | Elyssa Murray | Orangeville DSS |
12:10:15.0 | 182 | Marina Tusz | Huntsville High School |
12:10:30.0 | 183 | Shaylynn Loewen | Parry Sound High School |
12:10:45.0 | 184 | Lindsay Raymond | Parry Sound High School |
Senior Boys 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:17:00.0 | 1 | Theo Katsarov | Huntsville High School |
12:17:15.0 | 2 | Chany Ahn | Orangeville DSS |
12:17:30.0 | 3 | Ian Fraser | Orangeville DSS |
12:17:45.0 | 4 | MAX GUEROUT | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:18:00.0 | 5 | Mike Bahen | St. Andrew's College |
12:18:15.0 | 6 | Mitchell Horn | Twin Lakes S.S. |
12:18:30.0 | 7 | Leif Manners | Orillia Secondary School |
12:18:45.0 | 8 | Rowan Perry | Orangeville DSS |
12:19:00.0 | 9 | Greg Mitchel | King City SS |
12:19:15.0 | 10 | Jed Haight | College Avenue S. S. |
12:19:30.0 | 11 | DEVIN LAPPING | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:19:45.0 | 12 | Tosh Aggarwal | Orillia Secondary School |
12:20:00.0 | 13 | Andrew Fryer | Dunbarton High School |
12:20:15.0 | 14 | Evan Thomson | Orillia Secondary School |
12:20:30.0 | 15 | Adam Bridger | Notre Dame |
12:20:45.0 | 16 | Jeff Bright | Beal |
12:21:00.0 | 17 | Oliver Harris | St. Andrew's College |
12:21:15.0 | 18 | Chandler Antrobus | Notre Dame |
12:21:30.0 | 19 | Thomas Reid | Orillia Secondary School |
12:21:45.0 | 20 | Carson Pearse | Huntsville High School |
12:22:00.0 | 21 | Aidan Richards | Orangeville DSS |
12:22:15.0 | 22 | Alex Kirchberger | Orangeville DSS |
12:22:30.0 | 23 | Jayden Blower | Parry Sound High School |
12:22:45.0 | 24 | Trent Paterson | Orangeville DSS |
12:23:00.0 | 26 | Jared Merkley | Orillia Secondary School |
12:23:15.0 | 27 | Jacob Van Boekel | huron park secondary school |
12:23:30.0 | 28 | Ethan Vieira | Notre Dame |
12:23:45.0 | 29 | Nathan Greer | Parry Sound High School |
12:24:00.0 | 30 | Leif Bertelsen | Huntsville High School |
12:24:15.0 | 31 | Owen Dawson | St. Andrew's College |
12:24:30.0 | 32 | Cameron Epp | Orillia Secondary School |
12:24:45.0 | 33 | Nolan Roy | St. Andrew's College |
12:25:00.0 | 34 | Noah Webster | Huntsville High School |
12:25:15.0 | 35 | David Pullen | huron park secondary school |
12:25:30.0 | 36 | Alexander Maycock | Orangeville DSS |
12:25:45.0 | 37 | Matjaz Cigler | Ind A |
12:26:00.0 | 38 | Ryan Jamieson | St. Andrew's College |
12:26:15.0 | 39 | Christian Wallace | St. Andrew's College |
12:26:30.0 | 41 | Malcolm Thompson | Ind B |
12:26:45.0 | 42 | Matthew Bridger | Notre Dame |
12:27:00.0 | 43 | Alec Maclean | Ind C |
12:27:15.0 | 44 | Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky | Notre Dame |
12:27:30.0 | 45 | Connor Good | Ind D |
12:27:45.0 | 46 | John Knight | Beal |
Alum Female 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
Alum Male 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |