Kootenay Cup #5 |
||
Date: Mar 4, 2006 | Location: Nelson Host Club: Nelson Nordic |
|
|
Peewee boys 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Mackenzie Gibson | 9 | Blackjack | 0:03:12.0 | |
2 | 3 | Liam Barnes | 9 | Black Jack | 0:03:20.0 | +8.0 |
3 | 6 | Ansel Anderson | NNSC | 0:04:06.0 | +54.0 | |
4 | 1 | Galen Boulanger | 8 | nnsc | 0:04:08.0 | +56.0 |
5 | 5 | Lucas Spielman | NNSC | 0:04:38.0 | +1:26.0 | |
6 | 2 | Stuart Milde | NNSC | 0:04:54.0 | +1:42.0 | |
7 | 7 | Tucker Anderson | NNSC | 0:05:39.0 | +2:27.0 |
Peewee girls 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Annie Collins | 9 | Hills Nordic | 0:03:28.0 | |
2 | 12 | Calena Marchard | NNSC | 0:03:34.0 | +6.0 | |
3 | 8 | Jan Douglas | 9 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:44.0 | +16.0 |
4 | 11 | Megan Heximer | 9 | BlackJack | 0:03:59.0 | +31.0 |
5 | 10 | Robin Locke-Hinki | NNSC | 0:04:01.0 | +33.0 | |
6 | 93 | Sadie Glockner | NNSC | 0:04:23.0 | +55.0 |
Atoms 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Anida Nykanen | NNSC | 0:04:24.0 | ||
2 | 95 | Hannah Mehain | NNSC | 0:04:26.0 | +2.0 | |
3 | 19 | Keiran Marchard | NNSC | 0:05:23.0 | +59.0 | |
4 | 22 | Jack Mckimm | NNsc | 0:05:38.0 | +1:14.0 | |
5 | 16 | MacKenzie Groubel | NNSC | 0:05:59.0 | +1:35.0 | |
6 | 21 | Anna Milde | NNSC | 0:06:35.0 | +2:11.0 | |
7 | 13 | Tosh Sherkat | NNSC | 0:07:11.0 | +2:47.0 | |
8 | 15 | Ira McKimm | NNSC | 0:07:46.0 | +3:22.0 | |
9 | 20 | Ben Shipley | Telemark | 0:07:47.0 | +3:23.0 | |
10 | 17 | Matt Shippley | Telemark | 0:08:19.0 | +3:55.0 | |
11 | 23 | Reece Boulanger | 5 | nnsc | 0:08:33.0 | +4:09.0 |
DNF | 14 | Sasha Bronson | NNSC | *** | *** |
Midget boys 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Stefan Sander-Green | 12 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:11:22.0 | |
2 | 24 | Joshua Hall | 13 | Nelson Nordic | 0:11:33.0 | +11.0 |
3 | 27 | Julion Locke-Hinke | 0:12:16.0 | +54.0 | ||
4 | 25 | Erik Nicolajsen | 13 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:12:28.0 | +1:06.0 |
5 | 32 | Peter Locke-Hinke | NNSC | 0:13:06.0 | +1:44.0 | |
6 | 31 | Marshall Soltice | 13 | Blackjack | 0:13:08.0 | +1:46.0 |
7 | 30 | Colin Ferrie | 12 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:13:12.0 | +1:50.0 |
8 | 33 | Nikita Chernoff | 12 | nelson nordic | 0:13:59.0 | +2:37.0 |
9 | 29 | Davin Heikkila | 12 | BlackJack | 0:15:29.0 | +4:07.0 |
10 | 28 | Stewart Cook | 13 | BlackJack | 0:16:27.0 | +5:05.0 |
Midget girls 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Rebecca Reid | 13 | Blackjack | 0:12:02.0 | |
2 | 34 | Sonja Poole | 13 | Nelson Nordi | 0:12:21.0 | +19.0 |
3 | 36 | Lauren DeGroot | 13 | Nelson Nordic | 0:12:27.0 | +25.0 |
4 | 35 | Olivia Glockner | 12 | Telemark | 0:13:49.0 | +1:47.0 |
Mini-midget boys 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 43 | Shawn DeGroot | 11 | Nelson Nordic | 0:13:15.0 | |
2 | 40 | Ethan Barnes | 10 | Black Jack | 0:13:46.0 | +31.0 |
3 | 39 | Benjamin Hall | 11 | Nelson Nordic | 0:13:53.0 | +38.0 |
4 | 38 | Patrick Soltice | 10 | Blackjack | 0:14:35.0 | +1:20.0 |
5 | 44 | xander sterpin | 10 | Black Jack | 0:14:37.0 | +1:22.0 |
6 | 41 | Jonas Houlden | 11 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:14:52.0 | +1:37.0 |
7 | 42 | Kevin MIlde | NNSC | 0:36:25.0 | +23:10.0 |
Mini-midget girls 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 45 | Susanne Fraser | 11 | Black Jack | 0:13:04.0 | |
2 | 55 | Sierra Gibson | 11 | Blackjack | 0:13:38.0 | +34.0 |
3 | 52 | Hannah Glockner | 10 | Telemark | 0:15:02.0 | +1:58.0 |
4 | 49 | Jillian Reynolds | 11 | BlackJack | 0:15:26.0 | +2:22.0 |
5 | 51 | Holly Heximer | 11 | BlackJack | 0:15:31.0 | +2:27.0 |
6 | 54 | Sydney Gomez | 11 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:15:52.0 | +2:48.0 |
7 | 48 | Christine Cook | 12 | BlackJack | 0:16:28.0 | +3:24.0 |
8 | 50 | Jeanine McKay | 10 | Black Jack | 0:16:48.0 | +3:44.0 |
9 | 53 | Kirsten Douglas | 11 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:26.0 | +4:22.0 |
10 | 94 | Hopi Glockner | NNSC | 0:20:52.0 | +7:48.0 | |
DNF | 46 | Signe Bronson | NNSC | *** | *** | |
DNF | 47 | Maddie Taylor-Gregg | 10 | BlackJack | *** | *** |
Juvenile boys 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Nicholas Garmulewicz | 14 | Hills Nordic | 0:37:45.0 | |
2 | 58 | Alex Cook | 14 | BlackJack | 0:42:10.0 | +4:25.0 |
3 | 57 | Hyun Tack Rhim | 14 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:56.0 | +7:11.0 |
Juvenile girls 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Johanna Ferrie | 14 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:43:45.0 |
Junior boys 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 60 | Owen Perrin | 16 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:37:39.0 |
Junior girls 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
Junior men 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
Junior women 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
Open Men 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Paul Freeze | 29 | Kimberley | 0:33:48.0 |
Master men 31-50 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Paul Green | 35 | Nelson | 0:33:49.0 | |
2 | 68 | Fred Bushell | 50 | Blackjack | 0:35:31.0 | +1:42.0 |
3 | 72 | Kim Poole | 48 | Nelson Nordcie | 0:36:38.0 | +2:49.0 |
4 | 73 | John Boulanger | 40 | nnsc | 0:38:37.0 | +4:48.0 |
5 | 63 | Randy Richmond | NNSC | 0:40:17.0 | +6:28.0 | |
6 | 67 | Arnie Hinke | NNSC | 0:42:14.0 | +8:25.0 | |
7 | 76 | Ben Taylor-Gregg | 42 | BlackJack | 0:42:28.0 | +8:39.0 |
8 | 62 | Trevor Houlden | 48 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:42:59.0 | +9:10.0 |
9 | 71 | Dave Muffly | 42 | Black Jack | 0:43:01.0 | +9:12.0 |
10 | 70 | Con Diamond | NNSC | 0:47:17.0 | +13:28.0 | |
11 | 66 | Peter Glockner | 42 | Telemark | 0:47:27.0 | +13:38.0 |
12 | 74 | Dave Gibson | 36 | Blackjack | 0:49:00.0 | +15:11.0 |
13 | 65 | Kelly Toole | 42 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:58:40.0 | +24:51.0 |
DNF | 69 | Sandy Mitchell | NNSC | *** | *** |
Master men 50+ 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Dominique Prenet | NNSC | 0:39:14.0 | ||
2 | 64 | Dave Hunt | BlackJack | 0:41:44.0 | +2:30.0 | |
3 | 83 | Larry Bickerton | NNSC | 0:45:18.0 | +6:04.0 | |
4 | 79 | mike skands | 53 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:45:27.0 | +6:13.0 |
5 | 82 | raymond randolph | 58 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:49:35.0 | +10:21.0 |
6 | 78 | Bill Green | 53 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:51:03.0 | +11:49.0 |
7 | 77 | Mark NyKanen | NNSC | 0:52:32.0 | +13:18.0 |
Open Women 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
Master women 31-50 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 89 | Miriam Green | 37 | Nelson | 0:37:42.0 | |
2 | 88 | Denise Uhrynuk | 40 | Nelson Nordic Ski Club | 0:43:51.0 | +6:09.0 |
3 | 85 | Louise Poole | NNSC | 0:45:38.0 | +7:56.0 | |
4 | 87 | Susan Benzer | 43 | Black Jack | 0:46:43.0 | +9:01.0 |
5 | 84 | Beth Bromley | 44 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:49:23.0 | +11:41.0 |
6 | 86 | Kim Irving | NNSC | 0:54:46.0 | +17:04.0 |
Master women 50+ 12 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
Recreational men 7 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Scott Vadden | NNSC | 0:25:03.0 | ||
2 | 80 | Ian Ferrie | Kimberly Nordic | 0:29:29.0 | +4:26.0 |
Recreational women 7 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Age | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 91 | Lori Heximer | BackJack | 0:29:09.0 | ||
2 | 92 | christine randolph | 43 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:31:28.0 | +2:19.0 |