*** 2018 Mono Nordic Invitational @ Highlands Nord |
||
Date: Jan 11, 2018 | Location: Host Club: |
|
|
Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Free | Rainbow and Green Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
1 | Wes Sloss | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Waterloo Region | 11:00:30.0 |
2 | Levi Dittman | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:01:00.0 |
3 | Zachary Thomson | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:01:30.0 |
4 | Liam Kenny | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:02:00.0 |
5 | James Rowan | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:02:30.0 |
6 | Tenzen Kipps | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:03:00.0 |
7 | Scott Gamble | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:03:30.0 |
8 | Owen Kenny | Pee Wee Boys (2008) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:04:00.0 |
9 | Augustus De Groote | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:04:30.0 |
10 | Quinn Cheung | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:05:00.0 |
11 | Phoenix Varieur | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:05:30.0 |
12 | Liam Ryan | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Team Hardwood | 11:06:00.0 |
13 | Jerome Dittman | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:06:30.0 |
14 | Malcolm McCulloch | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:07:00.0 |
15 | Percy Wiersma | Pee Wee Boys (2008) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:07:30.0 |
16 | Thomas Beukeboom | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:08:00.0 |
17 | Brent Day | Pee Wee Boys (2008) 2km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:08:30.0 |
18 | Cooper Loblaw | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Headwaters Academy | 11:09:00.0 |
19 | Andrew Bougai | Pee Wee Boys (2007) 2km | Lifeski Academy | 11:09:30.0 |
20 | Peter Welsh | Pee Wee Boys (2006) 2km | Waterloo Region | 11:10:00.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Free | Rainbow and Green Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
21 | Hazel Dowling | Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:10:30.0 |
22 | Dairinn Milne | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:11:00.0 |
23 | Erica Rogers | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:11:30.0 |
24 | Ellen Groh | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:12:00.0 |
25 | Anikka Guyon | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:12:30.0 |
26 | Yarrow Sopinka | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:13:00.0 |
27 | Marina Sobotka | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:13:30.0 |
28 | Claire Day | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:14:00.0 |
29 | Sabine Cornell | Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:14:30.0 |
30 | Adeline Latour | Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km | Waterloo Region | 11:15:00.0 |
31 | Vera Sobotka | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:15:30.0 |
32 | Rebecca Thomson | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:16:00.0 |
33 | Aleida Nelson | Pee Wee Girls (2007) 2km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:16:30.0 |
34 | Gigi Wortley | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:17:00.0 |
35 | Ellie Dowling | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:17:30.0 |
36 | Tessa Beukeboom | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:18:00.0 |
37 | Natalie Faulkner | Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km | Waterloo Region | 11:18:30.0 |
38 | Hanna Langenberg | Pee Wee Girls (2006) 2km | Waterloo Region | 11:19:00.0 |
39 | Willow Michener | Pee Wee Girls (2008) 2km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:19:30.0 |
Atom Boys (2009 or later) 2km 2 km. Free | Rainbow and Green Trail |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
41 | Lukas Faulkner | Waterloo Region | 11:20:30.0 |
42 | Carlyle De Groote | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:21:00.0 |
43 | Max Moser | Waterloo Region | 11:21:30.0 |
Atom Girls (2009 or later) 2km 2 km. Free | Rainbow and Green Trail |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
51 | Kaija Guyon | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:22:30.0 |
52 | Seraphine Dubeau | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:23:00.0 |
53 | Isabelle Latour | Waterloo Region | 11:23:30.0 |
54 | Katherine Thomson | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:24:00.0 |
Paranordic Standing (2.5 km) 2 km. Free | Rainbow and Green Trail |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
61 | Rory McDonald | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:25:30.0 |
62 | Brian Eaton | Waterloo Region | 11:26:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 3.5 km. Free | Blue Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
71 | Abbie MacLeod | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | ODSS | 11:30:30.0 |
72 | Lily Wortley | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:31:00.0 |
73 | Madeleine Kaminski | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:31:30.0 |
74 | Leyla Barber | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Team Hardwood | 11:32:00.0 |
75 | Olivia Rowan | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:32:30.0 |
76 | Nadia Vorobieva | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Waterloo Region | 11:33:00.0 |
77 | Emma Cornell | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:33:30.0 |
78 | ADDY PROULX | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | HUMBERVIEW | 11:34:00.0 |
79 | Sydney Baer | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Waterloo Region | 11:34:30.0 |
80 | Molly Hingorani | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Mayfield Secondary SChool | 11:35:00.0 |
81 | Isabel Lewin | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:35:30.0 |
82 | Brooklin Lowes | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Team Hardwood | 11:36:00.0 |
83 | Hannah Weiler | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Waterloo Region | 11:36:30.0 |
84 | Lucy Kraychyk | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:37:00.0 |
85 | Sadie Campbell | Juvenile Girls (2003) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:37:30.0 |
86 | Jessica Rogers | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:38:00.0 |
87 | Rousseau Chandra | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Barrie Cross Country | 11:38:30.0 |
88 | Maeve Conaghan | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Team Hardwood | 11:39:00.0 |
89 | Mackenzie Brooks | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:39:30.0 |
90 | Julia Shannon | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Barrie Cross Country | 11:40:00.0 |
91 | Sierra Macdonald | Juvenile Girls (2002) 3.5km | Team Hardwood | 11:40:30.0 |
Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free | Blue Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
101 | Sophie Lau | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:41:30.0 |
102 | Anna Zandvliet | Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:42:00.0 |
103 | Erin Doble | Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:42:30.0 |
104 | Payton Dodd | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:43:00.0 |
105 | Alice Dale | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:43:30.0 |
106 | Anna Jaklova | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:44:00.0 |
107 | Mya Marshall | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:44:30.0 |
108 | Cecilia Erb | Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km | Waterloo Region | 11:45:00.0 |
109 | Genevieve Dubeau | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:45:30.0 |
110 | Roxanna Welsh | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:46:00.0 |
111 | Sarah Groh | Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:46:30.0 |
112 | Meghan Rogers | Midget Girls (2004) 3.5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:47:00.0 |
113 | Emily Gordon | Midget Girls (2005) 3.5km | Team Hardwood | 11:47:30.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free | Yellow Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
121 | Robert Bougai | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:50:15.0 |
122 | Alex De Fazio | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Barrie Cross Country | 11:50:30.0 |
123 | Sacha McDonald | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Waterloo Region | 11:50:45.0 |
124 | Cameron Lowes | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:51:00.0 |
125 | Nolan Sloss | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Waterloo Region | 11:51:15.0 |
126 | Damien Jevremovic | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Waterloo Region | 11:51:30.0 |
127 | Rowan McDonald | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Waterloo Region | 11:51:45.0 |
128 | Forrest Kipps | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:52:00.0 |
129 | Ciaran Byles-Ho | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | 11:52:15.0 | |
130 | Adam Bailey | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | ODSS | 11:52:30.0 |
131 | Matthew Shaw | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:52:45.0 |
132 | Riley De Gans | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Arrowhead Nordic | 11:53:00.0 |
133 | Ethan Aarts | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | 11:53:15.0 | |
134 | Adam DeNeve | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | 11:53:30.0 | |
135 | Andrus Kaarid | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:53:45.0 |
136 | Daniel Reynolds | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | humberview secondary school | 11:54:00.0 |
137 | Robbie Raikou | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:54:15.0 |
138 | Reid Kidner | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:54:30.0 |
139 | Derek Gillett | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | ODSS | 11:54:45.0 |
140 | Leon Ewald | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:55:00.0 |
141 | Joel Zandvliet | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:55:15.0 |
142 | Tyler Mihkelson | Juvenile Boys (2002) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:55:30.0 |
143 | Sayansh Verma | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 11:55:45.0 |
144 | Sage Fry | Juvenile Boys (2003) 5km | Highlands | 11:56:00.0 |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free | Yellow Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
151 | Declan Kenny | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:56:15.0 |
152 | Aidan Nelson | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 11:56:30.0 |
153 | Adam Marshall | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:56:45.0 |
154 | Eric Good | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:57:00.0 |
155 | Peter Earl | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:57:15.0 |
156 | Adrian Grocott | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:57:30.0 |
157 | Tilson DeHaan | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:57:45.0 |
158 | Ben Cornell | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:58:00.0 |
159 | Davis Kidner | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:58:15.0 |
160 | Braxton Dickey | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:58:30.0 |
161 | Simon Baer | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Waterloo Region | 11:58:45.0 |
162 | Theodore De Groote | Midget Boys (2004) 5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 11:59:00.0 |
163 | Cooper deHaan | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Lifeski Academy | 11:59:15.0 |
164 | Finn Cheung | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:59:30.0 |
165 | Sully Macdonald | Midget Boys (2005) 5km | Team Hardwood | 11:59:45.0 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free | Yellow Trail |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
171 | Alex Azzopardi | Junior Girls (2000) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 12:00:15.0 |
172 | Emma Wilson | Junior Girls (2001) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 12:00:30.0 |
173 | Viktoriya Kaminetska | Junior Girls (2000) 5km | ODSS | 12:00:45.0 |
174 | Kady Wellman | Junior Girls (2001) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 12:01:00.0 |
175 | Karina McDonald | Junior Girls (2001) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 12:01:15.0 |
176 | Stephanie Svaikauskas | Junior Girls (2001) 5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:01:30.0 |
177 | Emma Grove | Junior Girls (2000) 5km | Mayfield Secondary School | 12:01:45.0 |
178 | JESSICA PATTERSON | Junior Girls (2000) 5km | HUMBERVIEW | 12:02:00.0 |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free | 2 x Blue |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
201 | Aidan Richards | Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:05:15.0 |
202 | Rowan Perry | Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:05:30.0 |
203 | Tyler Vis | Junior Boys (2001) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:05:45.0 |
204 | Wesley Schlenker | Junior Boys (2001) 7.5km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 12:06:00.0 |
205 | Ryan Gillett | Junior Boys (2001) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:06:15.0 |
206 | BLAKE PATTERSON | Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km | HUMBERVIEW | 12:06:30.0 |
207 | Alex Kirchberger | Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:06:45.0 |
208 | KARSON PROULX | Junior Boys (2000) 7.5km | HUMBERVIEW | 12:07:00.0 |
Women 7.5 km. Free | 2 x Blue |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
212 | Christiane Langman | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Mono Nordic | 12:07:30.0 |
211 | Sarah Cowan | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | Arrowhead Nordic | 12:07:15.0 |
214 | Jessica Roach | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | Team Hardwood | 12:08:00.0 |
213 | Kate Richards | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | Walden Nordic | 12:07:45.0 |
216 | Madeline Aarts | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | 12:08:30.0 | |
215 | Chris Huet | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:08:15.0 |
217 | Elise Huet | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:08:45.0 |
218 | Kim Getty | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Team Hardwood | 12:09:00.0 |
219 | Natalie Pridham | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | ODSS | 12:09:15.0 |
220 | Tracy Marshall | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:09:30.0 |
221 | Anne Marie Rogers | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Mono Nordic Racing | 12:09:45.0 |
222 | Lauren Denstedt | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | 12:10:00.0 | |
223 | Hannah Story-Korman | Open Women (1988-1999) 7.5km | Barrie Cross Country | 12:10:15.0 |
224 | SIAN LEYSHON | Master Women (1987 & earlier) 7.5km | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:10:30.0 |
Men 10 km. Free | 2 x Yellow |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
231 | Petr Jakl | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Lifeski Academy | 12:12:15.0 |
232 | Tom Welsh | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Lifeski Academy | 12:12:30.0 |
233 | Declan Barber | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Team Hardwood | 12:12:45.0 |
234 | Eamon Kelly | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 12:13:00.0 |
235 | Stephen Gentles | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Mono Nordic | 12:13:15.0 |
236 | Brian Rogers | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Mono Nordic Racing | 12:13:30.0 |
237 | Bryon Hughson | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Rocky Mountain Racers | 12:13:45.0 |
238 | Claudia De Fazio | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Barrie Cross Country | 12:14:00.0 |
239 | Christian Filan | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Waterloo Warriors | 12:14:15.0 |
240 | Mark Brown | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | 12:14:30.0 | |
241 | Erich Schultze | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | University of Toronto | 12:14:45.0 |
242 | Luke Parsons | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Kawartha Nordic | 12:15:00.0 |
243 | Bryan Dubeau | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 12:15:15.0 |
244 | Robin Horsfield | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | 12:15:30.0 | |
245 | Glenn Edwards | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Mono Nordic | 12:15:45.0 |
246 | Nathan Johnstone | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Arrowhead Nordic | 12:16:00.0 |
247 | Oleg Bougai | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Lifeski Academy | 12:16:15.0 |
249 | Justin Faulkner | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Waterloo Region | 12:16:45.0 |
248 | Matthew Nelson | Master Men (1987 & earlier) 10km | Georgian Bay Nordic | 12:16:30.0 |
250 | Katja Zbogar | Open Men (1988-1999) 10km | Barrie Cross Country | 12:17:00.0 |