Nipika Toby Creek Loppet & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Cl | Zone4.ca

Nipika Toby Creek Loppet & Teck Kootenay Cup #5 Cl

Date: Jan 27, 2018
StartList
Location: Nipika Mountain Resort
Host Club: Nipika Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Marni Kreutzer 
Chief of Competition:  Jakub Sumbera 
Chief of Course:  Steve Wilson 
Coach:  Ted Bigelow 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: none
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft packed

30km 20-29 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
178 Kat Stone 29 University of Alberta F 11:00:00.0

30km 20-29 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
179 Marshall Harris 22 University of Calgary M 11:00:00.0

30km 30-39 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
180 Naomi Lentz 35 Fernie Nordic F 11:00:00.0
181 Karen Messenger 38 Rocky Mountain Racers F 11:00:00.0
182 Cassidy van Rensen 29 Kimberley Nordic F 11:00:00.0

30km 30-39 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
183 Kit Richmond 34   M 11:00:00.0
184 Tomas Capek 36   M 11:00:00.0
185 Colin McKinlay 32   M 11:00:00.0
186 Erik Carleton 39 Rocky Mountain Racers M 11:00:00.0
187 Mathieu Bilodeau 34 Foothills Nordic M 11:00:00.0
188 Charles Curtis 38 North Highlands Nordic M 11:00:00.0
189 Ben Robinson 31 Kimberley Nordic M 11:00:00.0

30km 40-49 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
190 Angela Ripley 40   F 11:00:00.0
191 Boglarka Gyorfi 42 Foothills Nordic F 11:00:00.0
192 Heather Lamson 40 Kimberley Nordic F 11:00:00.0
193 Kamila Borutova 42   F 11:00:00.0
194 Britta Kristensen 42   F 11:00:00.0
195 Shelly Dunn 41 Calgary Nordic Training Group F 11:00:00.0

30km 40-49 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
196 Neil Evans 42   M 11:00:00.0
197 Antony Hetu 43 Kimberley Nordic M 11:00:00.0
198 Scott Jensen 43   M 11:00:00.0
199 Ben Guerard 41 Space Dogs M 11:00:00.0
200 Mikhail Kudienko 42 MitoCanada M 11:00:00.0

30km 50-59 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
201 Francine Taylor-Gobeil 55   F 11:00:00.0

30km 50-59 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
202 Pablo Adames 52 Foothills Nordic M 11:00:00.0
203 Zibi Cieplak 54   M 11:00:00.0
204 Chris Bullock 50 Kimberley Nordic M 11:00:00.0
205 Darryl Mekechuk 52 MitoCanada M 11:00:00.0
206 brett bryan 58 Kimberley Nordic M 11:00:00.0
207 Eric Boiral 51 Canmore Nordic M 11:00:00.0
208 Douglas Gray 51   M 11:00:00.0
209 George Smith 53 Calgary Nordic Training Group M 11:00:00.0
210 Jeff Dolinsky 58 Golden Nordic M 11:00:00.0
211 Ken Johnson 59   M 11:00:00.0
212 Mark Adams 57 Space Dogs Ski Club M 11:00:00.0
213 Norman Vaughan 57 Space Dogs M 11:00:00.0
214 Arto Ohinmaa 55 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:00:00.0
215 George Smith 53 Calgary Nordic Training Group M 11:00:00.0
226 Jon enevoldsen     M 11:00:00.0
230 Mathew  innes     M 0:00:00.0

30km 60 f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
216 Connie Johnson 62   F 11:00:00.0
217 Lynette MacCulloch 60   F 11:00:00.0
218 Silvia Stettler 69 Canmore Nordic F 11:00:00.0

30km 60 m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
219 Norbert Meier 67 Canmore Nordic M 11:00:00.0
220 andrew melton 62 Foothills Nordic M 11:00:00.0
221 Edward Heacock 64 Edmonton Nordic M 11:00:00.0
222 Ken Sidney 71 Canmore Nordic M 11:00:00.0
223 Henry Yau 63 Canmore Nordic M 11:00:00.0
224 Graham MacDonald 72   M 11:00:00.0
225 Andy Lamb 60 Parkland Cross Country M 11:00:00.0

bunnies 4 & under 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
2 Wenonah Evans 4 Toby Creek Nordic F 0:05:00.0
3 Jude Cochrane 4 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:05:00.0
4 Ronan Pemberton 4 Toby Creek Nordic M 0:05:00.0
5 Patrick Curtis 3 Foothills Nordic M 11:05:00.0
6 sparrow Schaller 4 Rocky Mountain JR F 0:05:00.0
21 Rooney  Wilson 5   F 11:05:00.0

1.5km Atom f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
7 Sarah Johnson 6 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
8 Tessa Dainard 7 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
9 Willa Papin 7   F 11:20:00.0
10 naomi burt 7 Fernie Nordic F 11:20:00.0
11 Alison Harries 7 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
12 Rhys Guilcher 4 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
13 Masa Hebert 6 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
14 Lilla Gillies 7 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
15 Juliette Cochrane 7 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
16 Madeleine Sears 7 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
17 Theresa Curtis 6 Foothills Nordic F 11:20:00.0
18 Mila Repp 7 Foothills Nordic F 11:20:00.0
19 Audrey Guilcher 7 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
20 Mali Blakley 6 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
22 Isobel Zehnder 7 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:20:00.0
23 Alex Guerard 7 Foothills Nordic F 11:20:00.0
24 Luisa Alvarado 7 Foothills Nordic F 11:20:00.0
25 Trillian Klinkhamer 6   F 11:20:00.0
30 Johanna McRae 7 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
42 Hanna Schwanke 7 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:20:00.0
228 Isebella  Finley     F 11:20:00.0

1.5km Atom m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
26 Alistair Marpole 7 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
27 Sebastian Mastel 7 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
28 Kieran Grant 7 Foothills Nordic M 11:20:00.0
29 Luca Whittick 7 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:20:00.0
31 Padraigh Hawksbee 7 Valhalla Hills Nordic M 11:20:00.0
32 Emilio Pontbriand-Chirino 6 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
33 Rowan Thompson 6 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
34 William Hergott 6   M 11:20:00.0
35 Toby  Kreutzer 6   M 11:20:00.0
36 Levi Schaller 5 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
37 Eli Mark 5 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:20:00.0
38 Andrew Hergott 4   M 11:20:00.0
39 Quentin Evans 7 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:20:00.0
55 Theo Wilson 7   M 11:20:00.0

3km PeeWee f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
40 Raya Rolseth 8 Foothills Nordic F 11:30:00.0
41 Megan Harries 9 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:30:00.0
43 Willa Vipond 9 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:30:00.0
44 Calla Stauch 8   F 11:30:00.0
45 Jayda Grant 9 Foothills Nordic F 11:30:00.0
46 Ivy Wright 9 Fernie Nordic F 11:30:00.0
47 Madeline Mastel 9 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:30:00.0
73 Brynn Taylor 9 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:30:00.0
227 Daniella finley 9   F 11:30:00.0

3km PeeWee m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
48 Fritz Zehnder 9 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:30:00.0
49 Sebastien Pontbriand-Chirino 8 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
50 Henry Marpole 8 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
51 William Johnson 8 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:30:00.0
52 Matt Thomas 9 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
53 Philip England 8 Golden Nordic M 11:30:00.0
54 Silas Sears 9 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
56 Luke MacSteven 8 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:30:00.0
57 Eamonn Hawksbee 9 Valhalla Hills Nordic M 11:30:00.0
58 Zack Schwanke 8 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
59 Lukas Grieve 9 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:30:00.0
60 Joshua Guilcher 9 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0
61 Cameron Etue 9 Fernie Nordic M 11:30:00.0
62 Findlay Whittick 9 Toby Creek Nordic M 0:30:00.0
63 Caleb den Otter 8 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:30:00.0
64 Eric Wilson 8 Golden Nordic M 11:30:00.0
90 Leo Papin 9 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:30:00.0

3km Bantom f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
65 Reanna Oseen 11 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:40:00.0
66 Miriam Purnhauser 11 Canmore Nordic F 11:40:00.0
67 Virginia Denchuk 11 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:40:00.0
68 Maya den Otter 10 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:40:00.0
69 Maren Gillies 10 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:40:00.0
70 Maeve Hawksbee 11 Valhalla Hills Nordic F 11:40:00.0
71 Marley Robinson-Shaw 10 Fernie Nordic F 11:40:00.0
72 Vanessa Cortat 11 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:40:00.0
74 Anouk Burt 11 Fernie Nordic F 11:40:00.0
75 Makaela Burt 10 Fernie Nordic F 11:40:00.0
76 Flora Csonka 10 Foothills Nordic F 11:40:00.0
77 Adele Stahl 10 Fernie Nordic F 11:40:00.0
78 Sadie Vipond 11 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:40:00.0
79 Ashley Demmings 11 Fernie Nordic F 11:40:00.0
80 Brooklyn Burki 11 Kimberley Nordic F 11:40:00.0

3km Bantom m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
81 Keakua Nevarro 10 Fernie Nordic M 11:40:00.0
82 Evan Edwards 11 Canmore Nordic M 11:40:00.0
83 Emmett Boulay 12 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:40:00.0
84 Lenni Stich 11 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:40:00.0
85 Michael Johnson 10 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:40:00.0
86 Joshua Adames 10 Foothills Nordic M 11:40:00.0
87 Kase Repp 11 Foothills Nordic M 11:40:00.0
88 RALEIGH TARTE 11 Kimberley Nordic M 11:40:00.0
89 Renzo Alvarado 10 Foothills Nordic M 11:40:00.0
91 Cooper Boulay 12 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:40:00.0
92 Logan Cox 11 Kimberley Nordic M 11:40:00.0
93 Jackpine Dainard 10 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:40:00.0
94 roan Christie 11 Kimberley Nordic M 11:40:00.0
95 Finn McRae 10 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:40:00.0

3km Midget f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
96 Sophie Jensen 11 Rocky Mountain JR F 11:50:00.0
97 Emmylou Grieve 12 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:50:00.0
98 Molly Caldwell 12 Golden Nordic F 11:50:00.0
99 Clodagh Dressler 12 Fernie Nordic F 11:50:00.0
100 Annika Fait 12 Fernie Nordic F 11:50:00.0
101 Carly Nickurak 12 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:50:00.0
102 Kate Hale 13 Toby Creek Nordic F 11:50:00.0

3km Midget m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
103 Finn Hepher 12 Fernie Nordic M 11:50:00.0
104 Will Thomas 12 Rocky Mountain JR M 11:50:00.0
105 Jonas Rolseth 12 Altius Nordic M 11:50:00.0
106 Brodie Gillies 12 Toby Creek Nordic M 11:50:00.0
107 Soma Csonka 12 Foothills Nordic M 11:50:00.0
108 Wes Robinson-Shaw 12 Fernie Nordic M 11:50:00.0
109 Alec Repp 13 Foothills Nordic M 11:50:00.0
110 Cullumn Hawksbee 12 Valhalla Hills Nordic M 11:50:00.0

7.5km Juvenile f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
111 Masha Stich 14 Toby Creek Nordic F 12:00:00.0
112 Sophie Hoyer 14 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:00:00.0

7.5km Juvenile m 0 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
113 Joshua Lohka 14 Foothills Nordic M 12:00:00.0
114 Noah Rolseth 14 Altius Nordic M 12:00:00.0
115 Tanner Oseen 14 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:00:00.0
116 Nathan Savage 14 Fernie Nordic M 12:00:00.0
117 Kai Fait 14 Fernie Nordic M 12:00:00.0
118 Simon Kerkhof 15 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:00:00.0

7.5km Junior Boy 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
119 Talon Vale 17 Fernie Nordic M 12:00:00.0
120 Jackson Hofer 16 Foothills Nordic M 12:00:00.0
121 Mac Dressler 16 Fernie Nordic M 12:00:00.0

15km open Rec f 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
122 Erica Oseen 46 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:10:00.0
123 Kim Kitching 50 Toby Creek Nordic F 12:10:00.0
124 Amanda Harwood 40   F 12:10:00.0
125 Claudia Velandia 36 Calgary Nordic Training Group F 12:10:00.0
126 Anie Hepher 46 Fernie Nordic F 12:10:00.0
127 Sheila Mitchell-Lenes 65 Banff Ski Runners F 12:10:00.0
128 Susan Rohn 51 Fernie Nordic F 12:10:00.0
129 Elizabeth Harris 57   F 12:10:00.0
131 Deborah Hall 47 Foothills Nordic F 12:10:00.0
132 Anne Julie Dudemaine 36   F 12:10:00.0
133 Yoko Kodama 47 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:10:00.0
134 Kim Todd 50 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:10:00.0
135 Bobbie Seifried 62 Kimberley Nordic F 12:10:00.0
136 Jane Fleet 46 Toby Creek Nordic F 12:10:00.0
137 Ann Lohka 55 Foothills Nordic F 12:10:00.0
138 Susan MacRae 62 Parkland Cross Country F 12:10:00.0
139 Kerri Holmes 48 Fernie Nordic F 12:10:00.0
140 Jennifer Sollid 49 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:10:00.0
141 MARY HEACOCK 68   F 12:10:00.0
142 Penelope Longworth 54   F 12:10:00.0
143 Elizabeth Demers 35   F 12:10:00.0
144 Delia Christianson 60 Kimberley Nordic F 12:10:00.0
145 Emma Dressler 46 Fernie Nordic F 12:10:00.0
146 Cathryn Rowley 40 Space Dogs F 12:10:00.0
147 Joan Dolinsky 59 Golden Nordic F 12:10:00.0
148 Lyne Nadeau 55   F 12:10:00.0

15km open Rec m 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Age Club Gender Start Time
130 Andrew Harries 37 Rocky Mountain JR F 12:10:00.0
149 Dan Savage 58 Fernie Nordic M 12:10:00.0
150 Paul Denchuk 44 Toby Creek Nordic M 1:10:00.0
151 Greg Andrews 66 Kimberley Nordic M 12:10:00.0
152 Risto Treksler 39 Space Dogs Ski Club M 12:10:00.0
153 Tim Harris 58   M 12:10:00.0
154 Ben Thomas 52 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:10:00.0
155 David Paul 55 Kimberley Nordic M 12:10:00.0
156 Paul Repp 45 Foothills Nordic M 12:10:00.0
157 Oleg Tabelev 52 Mito Canada M 12:10:00.0
158 Paul Schwanke 47 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:10:00.0
159 Blaine Chicoine 60   M 12:10:00.0
160 David Berschl 55 Foothills Nordic M 12:10:00.0
161 Bryant Hebert 42   M 12:10:00.0
162 Chris Mastel 39 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:10:00.0
163 Jean-Denis Charlebois 39   M 12:10:00.0
164 Ryan Wiebe 28   M 12:10:00.0
165 Jack Kerkhof 55 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:10:00.0
166 marc Schaller 43 Rocky Mountain JR M 12:10:00.0
167 Greg MacCulloch 61   M 12:10:00.0
168 Brian McKinlay 68   M 12:10:00.0
169 Claude Paré 60 Calgary Nordic Training Group M 12:10:00.0
170 Jed Cochrane 39 Toby Creek Nordic M 12:10:00.0
171 GORDON CRAIG 62 Kimberley Nordic M 12:10:00.0
172 Bruce Johnson 60 Toby Creek Nordic M 12:10:00.0
173 Kevin Hall 48   M 12:10:00.0
174 Jeff Williams 42 Fernie Nordic M 12:10:00.0
175 Brian Nickurak 50 Toby Creek Nordic M 12:10:00.0
176 Warren Payne 70   M 12:10:00.0
177 Julian Green 53 Space Dogs M 12:10:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4