Mt. Sharkfest 2006 |
||
Date: Mar 25, 2006 | Location: Mt. Shark Host Club: Rocky Mountain Racers |
|
|
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Reed Godfrey | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:23.4 | ||
2 | 2 | Ty Godfrey | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:34.4 | +11.0 | |
3 | 1 | Thomas Manktelow | 0:05:55.7 | +32.3 | ||
4 | 3 | Logan Sadesky | Canmore Jackrabbits | 0:08:05.2 | +2:41.8 |
Atom Girls 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Molly-Jane Strum | FNSC | 0:05:52.4 | ||
2 | 10 | Megan Orvig | 0:07:51.7 | +1:59.3 | ||
3 | 7 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:38.3 | +2:45.9 | |
4 | 5 | Emma Paczkowski | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:24.7 | +3:32.3 | |
5 | 12 | Anna Parent | Canmore nordic jackrabbit | 0:10:19.9 | +4:27.5 | |
6 | 8 | Clara Strum | FNSC | 0:12:05.8 | +6:13.4 | |
DNS | 6 | Jessica Kuzik | *** | *** |
Peewee Boys 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:04.9 | ||
2 | 14 | Marc Dupuis | Banff SkiRunners | 0:08:38.8 | +33.9 | |
3 | 16 | Tate MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 0:08:44.1 | +39.2 | |
4 | 15 | Anders Cowper | St. Albert Nordic Ski Clu | 0:09:03.6 | +58.7 |
Peewee Girls 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Carly Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 0:08:15.9 | ||
2 | 17 | Rona Herzog | FNSC | 0:08:16.7 | +0.8 | |
3 | 9 | Ayanoh Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:59.5 | +3:43.6 | |
DNS | 19 | Nicola Davies | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Boys 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Matthew Saurette | ENSC | 0:11:06.6 | ||
2 | 29 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | 0:11:42.8 | +36.2 | |
3 | 23 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 0:11:43.1 | +36.5 | |
4 | 22 | Sam Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 0:12:00.6 | +54.0 | |
5 | 21 | Liam Brohman | ensc | 0:12:33.8 | +1:27.2 | |
6 | 32 | Nelson Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:12:34.1 | +1:27.5 | |
7 | 27 | Olivier Preston | ENSC | 0:13:02.3 | +1:55.7 | |
8 | 24 | Idan Wolach | Foothills | 0:13:33.4 | +2:26.8 | |
9 | 20 | Matthew Strum | FNSC | 0:14:20.8 | +3:14.2 | |
10 | 28 | Ross Gudwer | BSR | 0:15:12.3 | +4:05.7 | |
11 | 31 | Alexander Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 0:18:27.8 | +7:21.2 | |
12 | 26 | Daniel Brownlee | Edmonton Nordic | 0:18:46.3 | +7:39.7 | |
13 | 25 | Martijn Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 0:19:47.1 | +8:40.5 | |
DNS | 33 | Daverin Friebe | edmonton nordic | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Girls 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:11:21.7 | ||
2 | 34 | Seraina Keller | banff ski renners | 0:11:24.3 | +2.6 | |
3 | 37 | Suzanne Stevenson | FNSC | 0:12:09.0 | +47.3 | |
4 | 36 | Isabelle Lam | ENSC | 0:13:18.7 | +1:57.0 | |
5 | 39 | Rhea Jenkins | CNSC | 0:21:51.1 | +10:29.4 | |
DNS | 35 | Bryn Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 0:13:55.4 | ||
2 | 47 | Paul Dupuis | Banff SkiRunners | 0:14:20.3 | +24.9 | |
3 | 41 | Macx Davies | 0:14:41.0 | +45.6 | ||
4 | 40 | Christopher Chesham | CNSC | 0:14:44.5 | +49.1 | |
5 | 43 | Martin Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:14:51.6 | +56.2 | |
6 | 52 | Eric Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:51.8 | +56.4 | |
7 | 54 | Evan Armstrong | CNSC | 0:14:57.3 | +1:01.9 | |
8 | 49 | Bryce Jenkins | CNSC | 0:15:56.9 | +2:01.5 | |
9 | 58 | Christian Gow | 0:16:00.5 | +2:05.1 | ||
10 | 44 | Darren Farley | Foothills | 0:16:01.5 | +2:06.1 | |
11 | 50 | Vincent Prenioslo | Foothills Nordic | 0:16:39.2 | +2:43.8 | |
12 | 56 | Micah Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:16:43.3 | +2:47.9 | |
13 | 48 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:28.1 | +3:32.7 | |
14 | 55 | Gavin Meyer | 14419 | Foothills | 0:17:53.6 | +3:58.2 |
15 | 42 | Philippe Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:25.6 | +4:30.2 | |
16 | 51 | Connor MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 0:18:28.3 | +4:32.9 | |
17 | 57 | Peter Thompson | CNSC | 0:22:56.2 | +9:00.8 | |
DNS | 45 | Jens Herzog | FNSC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 46 | Pascal Herzog | FNSC | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 69 | Marika Cockney | 14549 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:15:03.2 | |
2 | 70 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:15:45.9 | +42.7 | |
3 | 73 | Megan Hall | Edmonton Nordic | 0:15:48.9 | +45.7 | |
4 | 61 | Bronwyn Allan | 14531 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:02.5 | +1:59.3 |
5 | 60 | Adrienne Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:17:12.5 | +2:09.3 | |
6 | 74 | Ariel Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:13.4 | +2:10.2 | |
7 | 59 | Damaris Lichti | Ptarmagin Nordic | 0:17:22.6 | +2:19.4 | |
8 | 64 | Marissa Dederer | CNSC | 0:17:37.8 | +2:34.6 | |
9 | 71 | Samantha Lam | ENSC | 0:18:16.5 | +3:13.3 | |
10 | 68 | Robyn Sutherland | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:21.5 | +3:18.3 | |
11 | 62 | Ronena (Roni) Wolach | Foothills | 0:18:30.9 | +3:27.7 | |
12 | 67 | Laura Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:43.6 | +3:40.4 | |
13 | 65 | Gabrielle Barnes | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:30.9 | +4:27.7 | |
14 | 63 | Josee Chartrand | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:29.3 | +5:26.1 | |
15 | 72 | Michéla d'Entremont | 0:20:29.6 | +5:26.4 | ||
16 | 66 | Erika Friebe | edmonton nordic | 0:21:43.4 | +6:40.2 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Martin Lenes | 14134 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:17:19.9 | |
2 | 82 | Ryan Reid | 14264 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:59.0 | +1:39.1 |
3 | 78 | Lucas Jungmann | 14550 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:00.4 | +2:40.5 |
4 | 75 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:28.3 | +4:08.4 | |
5 | 83 | Matthew Rein | 0:21:37.8 | +4:17.9 | ||
6 | 77 | Liam Quinlan | Chinook Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:04.8 | +4:44.9 | |
7 | 85 | Elijah Brownlee | Edmonton Nordic | 0:23:24.9 | +6:05.0 | |
8 | 80 | Nathaniel Preston | ENSC | 0:23:41.6 | +6:21.7 | |
9 | 81 | Kellen Meyer | 14418 | Foothills | 0:24:16.1 | +6:56.2 |
DNF | 84 | Paul Hoogstraten | 14548 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | 79 | Kurt de Freitas | Foothills Nordic | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Marlis Kromm | 14211 | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:24.0 | |
2 | 93 | Flurina Keller | 14289 | banff ski runners | 0:19:42.8 | +18.8 |
3 | 95 | Michaela Howie | 14240 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:19:57.0 | +33.0 |
4 | 91 | Heidi Widmer | 147175 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:20:14.6 | +50.6 |
5 | 92 | Flurry Hogg | 14128 | FNSC | 0:21:12.6 | +1:48.6 |
6 | 87 | Kelly Hall | 14132 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:34.9 | +2:10.9 |
7 | 89 | Stephanie Vetsch | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:25.4 | +3:01.4 | |
8 | 88 | Meghan Brohman | ENSC | 0:22:38.1 | +3:14.1 | |
9 | 94 | Leslie Mahoney | Chinook Nordic | 0:23:24.6 | +4:00.6 | |
10 | 86 | Tori Owen | 14324 | FNSC | 0:25:59.5 | +6:35.5 |
DNF | 96 | Lauren Lankester | 14217 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Georg Jalkotzy | 13420 | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:19.9 | |
2 | 99 | Curtis Merry | 14370 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:23:20.6 | +0.7 |
3 | 107 | Evan Bruce | 14055 | banff ski runners | 0:23:48.5 | +28.6 |
4 | 109 | Matthew Wylie | 13679 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:23:49.0 | +29.1 |
5 | 100 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 14309 | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:50.3 | +30.4 |
6 | 104 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:23:57.2 | +37.3 |
7 | 106 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:23:57.6 | +37.7 |
8 | 108 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | FNSC | 0:24:26.2 | +1:06.3 |
9 | 97 | Dougal Owen | 14154 | FNSC | 0:24:54.8 | +1:34.9 |
10 | 98 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:25:20.2 | +2:00.3 |
11 | 105 | Daniel Brown | 13645 | Telemark | 0:25:20.5 | +2:00.6 |
12 | 103 | Eric Groeneveld | 14131 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:27:51.0 | +4:31.1 |
13 | 102 | Tristan Allan | 14274 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:28:03.8 | +4:43.9 |
14 | 101 | Peter Quinlan | Chinook Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:17.1 | +7:57.2 |
Junior Girls 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 114 | Alana Snow | 0:29:40.0 | |||
2 | 115 | Ketura Meyer | 13373 | Foothills | 0:30:44.5 | +1:04.5 |
3 | 113 | Hilary Schrama | 13376 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:31:30.7 | +1:50.7 |
4 | 111 | Liz Brennan | RMR | 0:40:11.3 | +10:31.3 | |
DNF | 112 | Jessi Makenny | Hawkridge | *** | *** |
Junior Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Brent McMurtry | 13103 | NST 2014, Foothills Nordic | 0:33:08.6 | |
2 | 123 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:33:09.7 | +1.1 |
3 | 129 | Adam Snow | 13426 | Foothills Nordic | 0:35:14.4 | +2:05.8 |
4 | 132 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 14270 | FNSC | 0:37:17.9 | +4:09.3 |
5 | 133 | Adam Doogan-Smith | 13273 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:39:36.0 | +6:27.4 |
6 | 135 | Kyle Schrama | 13375 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:40:08.9 | +7:00.3 |
7 | 136 | David Birkigt | 14385 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:40:51.9 | +7:43.3 |
8 | 134 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:41:20.5 | +8:11.9 |
9 | 142 | Mark Howell | Parkland | 0:46:20.9 | +13:12.3 | |
10 | 141 | Skye Smith | Parkland | 0:49:38.3 | +16:29.7 |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 116 | Dan Roycroft | 6551 | NST 2006 - Arrowhead Nordic | 0:31:49.0 | |
2 | 124 | Carl Skinstad | 12837 | x-c.com/camrose | 0:32:29.6 | +40.6 |
3 | 128 | Cyrus Kangarloo | 13080 | X-C.com | 0:32:44.8 | +55.8 |
4 | 117 | Stefan Kuhn | 5744 | X-C.com - ENSC | 0:32:51.0 | +1:02.0 |
5 | 119 | Erik Carleton | 5398 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:33:04.0 | +1:15.0 |
6 | 125 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | Foothills | 0:34:27.1 | +2:38.1 |
7 | 122 | David Zylberberg | 12586 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:34:36.0 | +2:47.0 |
8 | 121 | Ian Murray | 5576 | Rocky Mountain Racers/NHN | 0:35:01.8 | +3:12.8 |
9 | 120 | Mike Argue | 6070 | Yellowknife | 0:35:49.1 | +4:00.1 |
10 | 131 | Will Critchley | 12789 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:35:56.6 | +4:07.6 |
11 | 127 | Carl Steudler | 13211 | FNSC | 0:36:58.2 | +5:09.2 |
12 | 140 | Paul Moore | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 0:36:58.9 | +5:09.9 | |
13 | 126 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | Foothills Nordic | 0:37:15.7 | +5:26.7 |
14 | 130 | Rob Spiller | 6476 | Foothillls | 0:37:26.0 | +5:37.0 |
15 | 137 | Patrick Moore | 14428 | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 0:39:05.3 | +7:16.3 |
16 | 138 | Earl Zimmer | 13493 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:41:07.3 | +9:18.3 |
17 | 139 | Blake Hall | Parkland | 0:45:16.0 | +13:27.0 |
Senior Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 145 | Tasha Betcherman | 6418 | Lappe Nordic | 0:25:27.4 | |
2 | 144 | Shayla Swanson | 5778 | X-C.Com | 0:26:36.4 | +1:09.0 |
3 | 143 | Perianne Jones | 12918 | NST 2010 - Nakkertok | 0:27:17.4 | +1:50.0 |
4 | 147 | Marcia Birkigt | 12873 | Camrose Ski Club/XC.com | 0:27:29.8 | +2:02.4 |
5 | 151 | Stephanie Corbett | 12775 | Camrose | 0:31:39.8 | +6:12.4 |
6 | 155 | Tamara Taerum | 14335 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:36:24.3 | +10:56.9 |
7 | 156 | Becky Scholten | 14325 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:37:02.7 | +11:35.3 |
8 | 157 | Danielle Holmes | Parkland | 0:40:18.0 | +14:50.6 | |
9 | 161 | Natalie Nattrass | Parkland | 0:41:23.2 | +15:55.8 |
Junior Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | Brittany Webster | 14219 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:26:13.4 | |
2 | 148 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:32.5 | +19.1 |
3 | 149 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | FNSC | 0:29:25.0 | +3:11.6 |
4 | 154 | Jennifer Kathriner | 13441 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:30:57.1 | +4:43.7 |
5 | 153 | Maryann Heacock | 13438 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:56.7 | +5:43.3 |
6 | 150 | Julianne Nusse | 14326 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:31:57.7 | +5:44.3 |
7 | 158 | Maija Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:32:39.5 | +6:26.1 | |
8 | 160 | Kate Allan | Parkland | 0:34:44.4 | +8:31.0 | |
9 | 159 | Kathleen Koots | Parkland | 0:37:43.4 | +11:30.0 | |
DNF | 152 | Sarah Stephen | 12909 | Camrose Ski Club | *** | *** |
Masters 1/2 Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 167 | Jack Cook | 2241 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:35:52.2 | |
2 | 168 | Joe MacIsaac | Athabasca Nordic | 0:43:08.7 | +7:16.5 | |
3 | 164 | Sean Huggins-Chan | 0:48:48.4 | +12:56.2 |
Masters 3/4 Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 170 | Bruce Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:37:09.8 | ||
2 | 162 | Steve Sellers | cnsc | 0:38:51.6 | +1:41.8 | |
3 | 163 | Victor Daigle | 4907 | calgary ski club | 0:41:51.3 | +4:41.5 |
4 | 166 | Michael Neary | 2159 | strathcona nordic | 0:44:46.9 | +7:37.1 |
5 | 165 | Roy Strum | FNSC | 0:45:15.4 | +8:05.6 | |
DNS | 169 | Glen Cowper | St. Albert Nordic Ski Clu | *** | *** |
Masters 5/6 Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters 7/8 Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters 1/2 Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters 7/8 Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters 5/6 Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 172 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | 0:32:44.7 |
Masters 3/4 Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 171 | Kathy Davies | 0:28:25.9 | |||
2 | 173 | Sharon Hogg | 13209 | FNSC | 0:31:23.5 | +2:57.6 |
3 | 174 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:32:12.7 | +3:46.8 |
Citizen Male 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 175 | Chris Golding | 0:30:58.9 | |||
2 | 176 | Stephen Spencer | St-Albert | 0:31:48.1 | +49.2 |
Citizen Female 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Time | Diff |