2018 Yuletide Blast - part of the Paraffin S |
||
Date: Dec 15, 2018 | Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers |
|
|
Less than 2K - Classic 1.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
1 | 10:30:30.00 | Mackenzie Gawne | Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC | Waterloo Region Nordic |
2 | 10:31:00.00 | Kaelyn Gawne | Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC | Waterloo Region Nordic |
3 | 10:31:30.00 | Josephine De Groote | Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC | Mono Nordic |
2K Classic 2 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
7 | 10:32:00.00 | Sophia Gamble | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Highlands Trailblazers |
8 | 10:32:30.00 | Riley Cheung | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Highlands Trailblazers |
9 | 10:33:00.00 | Seraphine Dubeau | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Georgian Bay Nordic |
10 | 10:33:30.00 | Otzan Carlos | Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC | Mono Nordic |
11 | 10:34:00.00 | Kaija Guyon | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Highlands Trailblazers |
12 | 10:34:30.00 | Anna Hunt | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Highlands Trailblazers |
13 | 10:35:00.00 | Sofia Smith | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Georgian Nordic |
14 | 10:35:30.00 | Ciara Kenny | Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC | Mono Nordic |
15 | 10:36:00.00 | Jean-Jacques Michener | Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC | Highlands Trailblazers |
16 | 10:36:30.00 | Carlyle De Groote | Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC | Mono Nordic |
Boys - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
21 | 10:39:30.00 | Samuel Mason | Georgian Nordic |
22 | 10:40:00.00 | Scott Gamble | Highlands Trailblazers |
23 | 10:40:30.00 | Charlie Larson | Team Hardwood |
24 | 10:41:00.00 | Thomas Beukeboom | Mono Nordic |
25 | 10:41:30.00 | Simon Graham | Lifeski Academy |
26 | 10:42:00.00 | Riley Darlington | Georgian Nordic |
27 | 10:42:30.00 | Manius MacGregor | Georgian Nordic |
28 | 10:43:00.00 | Brent Day | Georgian Bay Nordic |
29 | 10:43:30.00 | Ritvik Sharma | Mono Nordic |
30 | 10:44:00.00 | Wesley Sloss | Waterloo Region Nordic |
31 | 10:44:30.00 | William Gojic | Mono Nordic |
32 | 10:45:00.00 | Jerome Dittman | Mono Nordic |
33 | 10:45:30.00 | Nicholas Sharkey | Waterloo Region Nordic |
34 | 10:46:00.00 | Percy Wiersma | Mono Nordic |
35 | 10:46:30.00 | Quinn Cheung | Highlands Trailblazers |
36 | 10:47:00.00 | James Rowan | Mono Nordic |
37 | 10:47:30.00 | Ewan Pengra | Georgian Nordic |
38 | 10:48:00.00 | Owen Kenny | Mono Nordic |
39 | 10:48:30.00 | Leo Gojic | Mono Nordic |
40 | 10:49:00.00 | Andrew Bougai | Highlands Trailblazers |
Girls - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
51 | 10:51:30.00 | Dairinn Milne | Highlands Trailblazers |
52 | 10:52:00.00 | Aleida Nelson | Georgian Bay Nordic |
53 | 10:52:30.00 | Justine Hastings | Team Hardwood |
54 | 10:53:00.00 | Rory Fisher | Georgian Nordic |
55 | 10:53:30.00 | Teagan Gawne | Waterloo Region Nordic |
56 | 10:54:00.00 | Lily Robinson | Georgian Bay Nordic |
57 | 10:54:30.00 | Lia Fransson | Highlands Trailblazers |
58 | 10:55:00.00 | Vera Sobotka | Highlands Trailblazers |
59 | 10:55:30.00 | Willow Michener | Highlands Trailblazers |
60 | 10:56:00.00 | Madison Mullin | Mono Nordic |
61 | 10:56:30.00 | Claire Day | Georgian Bay Nordic |
62 | 10:57:00.00 | Hazel Dowling | Waterloo Region Nordic |
63 | 10:57:30.00 | Anikka Guyon | Highlands Trailblazers |
64 | 10:58:00.00 | Holly Ryan | Team Hardwood |
65 | 10:58:30.00 | Mack Fisher | Georgian Nordic |
66 | 10:59:00.00 | Sabine Cornell | Highlands Trailblazers |
67 | 10:59:30.00 | Clara Marshall | Team Hardwood |
68 | 11:00:00.00 | Alex Timms | Highlands Trailblazers |
PN Standing 2K 2 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
71 | 11:00:30.00 | Sarah Hunt | Waterloo Region Nordic |
Boys - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
72 | 11:01:00.00 | Eily Woodman | Waterloo Region Nordic |
73 | 11:01:30.00 | Will Poole | Georgian Nordic |
74 | 11:02:00.00 | Simon Baer | Waterloo Region Nordic |
75 | 11:02:30.00 | Connor MacGregor | Georgian Nordic |
76 | 11:03:00.00 | Erik Unger | Kawartha Nordic |
77 | 11:03:30.00 | Robert Campbell | Waterloo Region Nordic |
78 | 11:04:00.00 | Finn Cheung | Highlands Trailblazers |
79 | 11:04:30.00 | Augustus De Groote | Mono Nordic |
80 | 11:05:00.00 | Tenzen Kipps | Mono Nordic |
81 | 11:05:30.00 | Zachary Thomson | Mono Nordic |
82 | 11:06:00.00 | Max Nilsson | Highlands Trailblazers |
83 | 11:06:30.00 | Simon Anderson | Georgian Nordic |
84 | 11:07:00.00 | Liam Kenny | Mono Nordic |
85 | 11:07:30.00 | Malcolm McCulloch | Highlands Trailblazers |
86 | 11:08:00.00 | Colin Meade | 1596 Army Cadets |
87 | 11:08:30.00 | Ewan Mackay | Georgian Bay Nordic |
88 | 11:09:00.00 | Liam Ryan | Team Hardwood |
89 | 11:09:30.00 | Liam Raper | Tammy Raper |
90 | 11:10:00.00 | Levi Dittman | Mono Nordic |
91 | 11:10:30.00 | Nathan Gojic | Mono Nordic |
92 | 11:11:00.00 | Keegan Broadbent | Georgian Bay Nordic |
93 | 11:11:30.00 | Adam Marshall | Team Hardwood |
94 | 11:12:00.00 | Rishab Sharma | Mono Nordic |
95 | 11:12:30.00 | Peter Earl | Highlands Trailblazers |
96 | 11:13:00.00 | Cooper Loblaw | Individual |
97 | 11:13:30.00 | Phoenix Varieur | Highlands Trailblazers |
98 | 11:14:00.00 | Noah Tavers | 1596 Army Cadets |
Girls - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
101 | 11:16:30.00 | Emma Ball | Georgian Nordic |
102 | 11:17:00.00 | Marina Sobotka | Highlands Trailblazers |
103 | 11:17:30.00 | Gigi Wortley | Highlands Trailblazers |
104 | 11:18:00.00 | Yarrow Sopinka | Highlands Trailblazers |
105 | 11:18:30.00 | Cayla Weiler | Waterloo Region Nordic |
106 | 11:19:00.00 | Emily Gordon | Team Hardwood |
107 | 11:19:30.00 | Sophia Varvaro | Tammy Raper |
108 | 11:20:00.00 | Hanna Langenberg | Waterloo Region Nordic |
109 | 11:20:30.00 | Alice Dale | Highlands Trailblazers |
110 | 11:21:00.00 | Hanna Lewin | Highlands Trailblazers |
111 | 11:21:30.00 | Leah Redmond | Georgian Nordic |
112 | 11:22:00.00 | Sophie Lau | Highlands Trailblazers |
113 | 11:22:30.00 | Tessa Beukeboom | Mono Nordic |
114 | 11:23:00.00 | Erica Rogers | Mono Nordic |
115 | 11:23:30.00 | Genevieve Dubeau | Georgian Bay Nordic |
116 | 11:24:00.00 | Ellie Dowling | Waterloo Region Nordic |
117 | 11:24:30.00 | Jenna Anderson | Georgian Nordic |
118 | 11:25:00.00 | Esme Campbell | Highlands Trailblazers |
119 | 11:25:30.00 | Mia Smith | Georgian Nordic |
120 | 11:26:00.00 | Ellen Groh | Georgian Bay Nordic |
121 | 11:26:30.00 | Sarah Poole | Georgian Bay Nordic |
Boys - YOB 2003-2004 5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Club |
131 | 11:28:30.00 | Adam DeNeve | St. Mary's DCVI |
132 | 11:29:00.00 | Daniel Beaton | Mono Nordic |
133 | 11:29:30.00 | Sage Fry | Highlands Trailblazers |
134 | 11:30:00.00 | Jacob Sharkey | Waterloo Region Nordic |
135 | 11:30:30.00 | Nolan Sloss | Waterloo Region Nordic |
136 | 11:31:00.00 | Rowan McDonald | Waterloo Region Nordic |
137 | 11:31:30.00 | Jasper Skinner | 1596 Army Cadets |
138 | 11:32:00.00 | Declan Kenny | Mono Nordic |
139 | 11:32:30.00 | Kurtis Verstraten | Georgian Nordic |
140 | 11:33:00.00 | Sayansh Verma | Individual |
141 | 11:33:30.00 | Sacha McDonald | Waterloo Region Nordic |
142 | 11:34:00.00 | Damien Jevremovic | Waterloo Region Nordic |
143 | 11:34:30.00 | Braxton Dickey | CCI |
144 | 11:35:00.00 | Theodore De Groote | Mono Nordic |
145 | 11:35:30.00 | Nicholas Mantle | 1596 Army Cadets |
146 | 11:36:00.00 | Isaac Bergstrom | Highlands Trailblazers |
147 | 11:36:30.00 | Zachary Varieur | Highlands Trailblazers |
148 | 11:37:00.00 | Tegan-Aird Cairns-Durocher | 1596 Army Cadets |
149 | 11:37:30.00 | Samuel Matukas | Individual |
150 | 11:38:00.00 | Alec Beaton | Waterloo Region Nordic |
151 | 11:38:30.00 | Cameron Lowes | Team Hardwood |
152 | 11:39:00.00 | Benjamin Cornell | Highlands Trailblazers |
5K Free - Girls 5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
161 | 11:40:30.00 | Sadie Campbell | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | CCI |
162 | 11:41:00.00 | Jessica Rogers | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Mono Nordic |
163 | 11:41:30.00 | Sydney Baer | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
164 | 11:42:00.00 | Lucy Kraychyk | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | CCI |
165 | 11:42:30.00 | Hannah Rydlo | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | CCI |
166 | 11:43:00.00 | Ruari Milne | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Highlands Trailblazers |
167 | 11:43:30.00 | Anna George | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Georgian Nordic |
168 | 11:44:00.00 | Kate Redmond | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Georgian Nordic |
169 | 11:44:30.00 | Ryanne Lau | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Tammy Raper |
170 | 11:45:00.00 | Brooklin Lowes | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Team Hardwood |
171 | 11:45:30.00 | Isabelle Lewin | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | CCI |
172 | 11:46:00.00 | Jayde Araujo | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | 1596 Army Cadets |
173 | 11:46:30.00 | Meghan Rogers | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Mono Nordic |
174 | 11:47:00.00 | Lila Yuhasz-Bell | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Georgian Bay Nordic |
175 | 11:47:30.00 | Marie-Anne Dods | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
176 | 11:48:00.00 | Katelyn Login | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Tammy Raper |
177 | 11:48:30.00 | Cecilia Erb | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
178 | 11:49:00.00 | Anna Foley | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | CCI |
179 | 11:49:30.00 | Monica Foley | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | CCI |
180 | 11:50:00.00 | Sarah Groh | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Georgian Bay Nordic |
181 | 11:50:30.00 | Nadia Vorobieva | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
182 | 11:51:00.00 | Hannah Weiler | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
183 | 11:51:30.00 | Olivia Rowan | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Mono Nordic |
184 | 11:52:00.00 | Anna Guenther | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Mono Nordic |
185 | 11:52:30.00 | Malak Haydar Fuad Hadi | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | 1596 Army Cadets |
186 | 11:53:00.00 | Sadie Campbell | Girls - YOB 2003-2004 | Highlands Trailblazers |
187 | 11:53:30.00 | Majken Bergstrom | Girls - YOB 2001-2002 | Highlands Trailblazers |
5K Free - Women 5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
191 | 11:55:30.00 | Hannah Goodings | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | Waterloo Region Nordic |
192 | 11:56:00.00 | Isabelle MacLean | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | U of T Blues |
193 | 11:56:30.00 | Emma Perry | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
194 | 11:57:00.00 | Emiko Arai | Women - YOB 1999 -2000 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
195 | 11:57:30.00 | Deborah de Pass | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
196 | 11:58:00.00 | Lauren Denstedt | Women - YOB 1999 -2000 | Waterloo Region Nordic |
197 | 11:58:30.00 | Katarina Smith | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Georgian Nordic |
198 | 11:59:00.00 | Martha Whitton | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
199 | 11:59:30.00 | Kim Getty | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
200 | 12:00:00.00 | Anne Marie Rogers | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
201 | 12:00:30.00 | Olivia Westbrooke | Women - YOB 1999 -2000 | Highlands Trailblazers |
202 | 12:01:00.00 | Chris Huet | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
203 | 12:01:30.00 | Marlee Sauder | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | Polecats Nordic |
204 | 12:02:00.00 | Emily Drake | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | Nipissing Lakers |
205 | 12:02:30.00 | Katie Madden | Women - YOB 1998 & earlier | Georgian Nordic |
206 | 12:03:00.00 | Jane Ravenshaw | Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
5K Free - Men 5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
211 | 12:05:30.00 | Jake VanDorp | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Georgian Bay Nordic |
212 | 12:06:00.00 | Patrick Kings | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Individual |
213 | 12:06:30.00 | Gordon Lane | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Georgian Nordic |
214 | 12:07:00.00 | David Lovgren | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Individual |
215 | 12:07:30.00 | harry vanderlugt | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
216 | 12:08:00.00 | Ron Mahler | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Individual |
217 | 12:08:30.00 | Martin Rydlo | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
218 | 12:09:00.00 | Rob Wiersma | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
219 | 12:09:30.00 | Mike Huet | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
220 | 12:10:00.00 | Brian Eaton | PN Standing 5K | Waterloo Region Nordic |
221 | 12:10:30.00 | Bill Hewitt | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | CCI |
222 | 12:11:00.00 | Carl Michener | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
223 | 12:11:30.00 | Steve Sauder | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Polecats Nordic |
224 | 12:12:00.00 | David White | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Bruce Ski Club |
225 | 12:12:30.00 | Matthew Nelson | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Georgian Bay Nordic |
226 | 12:13:00.00 | Glenn Edwards | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
227 | 12:13:30.00 | Oleg Bougai | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
228 | 12:14:00.00 | Brian Rogers | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
229 | 12:14:30.00 | eric RYAN De Groote | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
230 | 12:15:00.00 | Ray Ryan | Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
7.5K Free 7.5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | SubCategory | Club |
231 | 12:16:30.00 | Jason Connelly | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | University of Waterloo |
232 | 12:17:00.00 | Matthew Shaw | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Individual |
233 | 12:17:30.00 | Andrei Vovk | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | U of T Blues |
234 | 12:18:00.00 | Eric Deare | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Individual |
235 | 12:18:30.00 | Joel Zandvliet | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Georgian Bay Nordic |
236 | 12:19:00.00 | Christian Filan | Men - YOB 1999 -2000 | Waterloo Warriors |
237 | 12:19:30.00 | Konrad Wiltmann | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Laurentian Nordic |
238 | 12:20:00.00 | Ethan Graves | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Georgian Nordic |
239 | 12:20:30.00 | Richard Thomas | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
240 | 12:21:00.00 | Indigo Skinner | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | 1596 Army Cadets |
241 | 12:21:30.00 | McCabe Cranley | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Tammy Raper |
242 | 12:22:00.00 | Rob Bark | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Individual |
243 | 12:22:30.00 | Matthew McNeil | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | U of T Blues |
244 | 12:23:00.00 | Aidan Matukas | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Individual |
245 | 12:23:30.00 | Joe Hutton | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Individual |
246 | 12:24:00.00 | Tyler Mihkelson | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Individual |
247 | 12:24:30.00 | Austin Lane | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Georgian Nordic |
248 | 12:25:00.00 | John Ahokas | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
249 | 12:25:30.00 | Theo Guenther | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Mono Nordic |
250 | 12:26:00.00 | Tim Oliver | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Highland Trailblazer |
251 | 12:26:30.00 | Adam Bird | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | U of T Blues |
252 | 12:27:00.00 | Graham Perry | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Mono Nordic |
253 | 12:27:30.00 | Daniel Bertini | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
254 | 12:28:00.00 | Josh Cook | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | 1596 Army Cadets |
255 | 12:28:30.00 | JM Gamble | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Highlands Trailblazers |
256 | 12:29:00.00 | Mark Brown | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Individual |
257 | 12:29:30.00 | sean bechtel | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | individual |
258 | 12:30:00.00 | Ivan MacKenzie | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | Team Hardwood |
259 | 12:30:30.00 | Forrest Kipps | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Mono Nordic |
260 | 12:31:00.00 | Reid Locking | Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 | Georgian bay Nordic |
261 | 12:31:30.00 | Steven Loyer | Men - YOB 1999 -2000 | 1596 Army Cadets |
262 | 12:32:00.00 | Matt Underwood | Men - YOB 1998 & earlier | University of Guelph |