Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Junior Men 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 25 Pierre Grall-Johnson 11/77 31045 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) NTDC TBay 0:31:47.00 (15) 0:40:04.10 (1) 1:11:51.10  
2 26 Olivier Léveillé 12/77 34101 2001 Orford QCST 0:31:52.00 (16) 0:40:39.54 (2) 1:12:31.54 +40.43
3 28 Derek Deuling 13/77 36524 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:32:10.00 (18) 0:40:44.08 (3) 1:12:54.08 +1:02.97
4 29 Kai Meekis 15/77 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC - Thunder Bay 0:32:35.00 (19) 0:40:49.30 (4) 1:13:24.30 +1:33.19
5 27 John Lindfors 16/77 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:32:07.00 (17) 0:41:17.50 (5) 1:13:24.50 +1:33.39
6 32 Alexander Maycock 19/77 33728 1999 Mono Nordic Nipissing U 0:33:02.00 (22) 0:41:48.80 (6) 1:14:50.80 +2:59.70
7 36 Ben Milley 20/77 33128 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:20.00 (26) 0:41:49.20 (7) 1:15:09.20 +3:18.09
8 31 Ezra Pierce 22/77 31058 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:32:55.00 (21) 0:42:53.10 (11) 1:15:48.10 +3:57.00
9 40 Devon Pegrum 23/77 37672 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:33:52.00 (30) 0:41:57.30 (8) 1:15:49.30 +3:58.20
10 37 Conor McGovern 24/77 30215 1999 Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:27.00 (27) 0:43:13.20 (13) 1:16:40.20 +4:49.09
11 34 Malcolm Thompson 25/77 33113 2000 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:12.00 (24) 0:43:52.10 (14) 1:17:04.10 +5:13.00
12 48 Sasha Masson 26/77 37224 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:35:07.00 (38) 0:42:11.30 (9) 1:17:18.30 +5:27.20
13 46 Erikson Moore 29/77 36436 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:34:34.00 (36) 0:42:47.00 (10) 1:17:21.00 +5:29.90
14 45 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 30/77 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:34:33.00 (35) 0:43:02.90 (12) 1:17:35.90 +5:44.79
15 33 Matjaz Cigler 31/77 31796 1999 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:33:07.00 (23) 0:45:09.10 (16) 1:18:16.10 +6:25.00
16 49 Justin Croteau 32/77 33131 2000 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:35:15.00 (39) 0:43:59.60 (15) 1:19:14.60 +7:23.50
17 41 Graham Daly 34/77 31411 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) U of Guelph 0:34:05.00 (31) 0:45:24.40 (17) 1:19:29.40 +7:38.29
18 44 Sebastien Gingras 37/77 29495 1999 Soo Finnish Nipissing U 0:34:33.00 (34) 0:46:25.80 (21) 1:20:58.80 +9:07.70
19 58 Nicholas  Cheney 40/77 31809 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's 0:37:15.00 (48) 0:45:34.20 (18) 1:22:49.20 +10:58.09
20 56 Aleksi Luoma 43/77 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic U of Waterloo 0:37:00.00 (46) 0:47:07.20 (24) 1:24:07.20 +12:16.09
21 61 Romeo Champagne 45/77 37227 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club   0:37:28.00 (51) 0:46:46.90 (22) 1:24:14.90 +12:23.79
22 51 Simon Giasson 46/77 31894 1999 Red River Nordic Nipissing U 0:36:01.00 (41) 0:48:42.20 (25) 1:24:43.20 +12:52.09
23 67 Evan Kealey 47/77 31044 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:38:58.00 (57) 0:45:45.58 (19) 1:24:43.58 +12:52.48
24 63 Ben Puskas 48/77 37219 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:37:45.00 (53) 0:47:04.00 (23) 1:24:49.00 +12:57.90
25 70 Nichollis Schmidt 50/77 36496 2001 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:39:39.00 (60) 0:46:14.80 (20) 1:25:53.80 +14:02.70
26 60 Sander van Walraven 51/77 33751 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:37:22.00 (50) 0:50:03.90 (27) 1:27:25.90 +15:34.79
27 64 Noah Sullivan 52/77 43082 2000 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:38:04.00 (54) 0:49:22.50 (26) 1:27:26.50 +15:35.40
28 59 Declan Barber 53/77 31417 1999 Team Hardwood U of Guelph 0:37:17.00 (49) 0:50:40.70 (29) 1:27:57.70 +16:06.59
29 57 Graham Shearing 54/77 31851 1999 Arrowhead Nordic Queen's 0:37:04.00 (47) 0:51:48.70 (31) 1:28:52.70 +17:01.60
30 69 Mattias Klassen 55/77 38914 2000 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:39:04.00 (59) 0:50:31.40 (28) 1:29:35.40 +17:44.30
31 68 Aiden Tullio 56/77 DL52 1999 Carleton University Carleton U 0:39:03.00 (58) 0:50:53.60 (30) 1:29:56.60 +18:05.50
32 72 Daniel Westbroek 64/77 DL25 1999 Kawartha Nordic Queen's 0:40:40.00 (62) 0:53:02.50 (33) 1:33:42.50 +21:51.40
33 79 Eamon Kelly 66/77 31879 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) U of Toronto 0:42:18.00 (69) 0:52:10.30 (32) 1:34:28.30 +22:37.20
34 87 Alexis Lacroix 70/77 33359 2000 Skinouk (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:45:32.00 (77) 0:53:04.20 (34) 1:38:36.20 +26:45.10
35 89 Brayden Scholey 72/77 43080 2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:47:28.00 (79) 0:53:04.40 (35) 1:40:32.40 +28:41.30
DNF 62 Eric Nussbaum * DL10 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's 0:37:44.00 (52) *** DNF *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4