Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Senior Men 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 14 Jack  Y Carlyle 1/77 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AIAWCA 0:30:28.00 (4) 0:37:45.80 (1) 1:08:13.80  
2 13 Philippe     Y Boucher 2/77 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:25.00 (3) 0:38:05.70 (2) 1:08:30.70 +16.89
3 12 Andy Shields 3/77 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic   0:30:20.00 (2) 0:38:31.50 (3) 1:08:51.50 +37.69
4 11 Alexis Dumas 4/77 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:04.00 (1) 0:38:56.40 (4) 1:09:00.40 +46.59
5 15 Julien Locke 5/77 21432 1993 Black Jack CNST 0:30:34.00 (5) 0:39:02.90 (5) 1:09:36.90 +1:23.09
6 19 Olivier Hamel 6/77 25623 1996 Skibec CNEPH 0:31:09.00 (9) 0:39:07.40 (6) 1:10:16.40 +2:02.59
7 20 Aidan Kirkham 7/77 31823 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:31:10.00 (10) 0:39:08.30 (7) 1:10:18.30 +2:04.50
8 18 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 8/77 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Team R.A.D 0:31:01.00 (8) 0:39:18.10 (8) 1:10:19.10 +2:05.30
9 16 Antoine Briand 9/77 23624 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:42.00 (6) 0:40:26.30 (9) 1:11:08.30 +2:54.50
10 17 Reed Godfrey 10/77 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:30:47.00 (7) 0:40:46.90 (10) 1:11:33.90 +3:20.09
11 22 Angus Foster 14/77 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:31:33.00 (12) 0:41:34.90 (11) 1:13:07.90 +4:54.09
12 30 Brendon Howard 17/77 25712 1996 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:32:44.00 (20) 0:41:47.20 (12) 1:14:31.20 +6:17.40
13 24 Levi Nadlersmith 18/77 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic   0:31:40.00 (14) 0:42:59.30 (14) 1:14:39.30 +6:25.50
14 35 Nicholas Bardak 21/77 21503 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:33:18.00 (25) 0:41:54.90 (13) 1:15:12.90 +6:59.09
15 38 Colin Ward 27/77 29432 1997 Halifax Nordic NSST/Carleton U 0:33:35.00 (28) 0:43:43.90 (16) 1:17:18.90 +9:05.09
16 39 Geoffrey Way-Nee 28/77 29401 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:49.00 (29) 0:43:30.19 (15) 1:17:19.19 +9:05.38
17 43 Kayden Sim 33/77 27437 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club Nipissing U 0:34:29.00 (33) 0:44:45.97 (17) 1:19:14.97 +11:01.17
18 21 Samuel Greer 35/77 25709 1996 Highlands Trailblazers NTDC TBay 0:31:29.00 (11) 0:48:35.80 (25) 1:20:04.80 +11:51.00
19 42 Matteo Reich 36/77 29478 1998 Soo Finnish Laurentian U 0:34:18.00 (32) 0:46:05.70 (18) 1:20:23.70 +12:09.90
20 47 Robert Simpson-Spook 38/77 25730 1995 Barrie Cross Country U of Guelph 0:34:55.00 (37) 0:46:27.20 (20) 1:21:22.20 +13:08.40
21 50 Levi Warkentine 39/77 28640 1997 Boundary Trails Nordic Lakehead U 0:35:37.00 (40) 0:46:07.30 (19) 1:21:44.30 +13:30.50
22 53 Stephen Flower 41/77 DL6 1975 Individual   0:36:42.00 (43) 0:46:59.30 (21) 1:23:41.30 +15:27.50
23 52 Cameron Roe 42/77 32889 1998 Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:36:05.00 (42) 0:47:53.30 (24) 1:23:58.30 +15:44.50
24 54 Isaac Alexander-Cook 44/77 DL14 1995 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:36:52.00 (44) 0:47:15.70 (22) 1:24:07.70 +15:53.90
25 65 Thomas Gore 49/77 DL50 1995 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:38:12.00 (55) 0:47:21.40 (23) 1:25:33.40 +17:19.60
26 74 Thomas Saville 58/77 DL37 1998 Carleton U Carleton U 0:40:59.00 (64) 0:50:32.00 (27) 1:31:31.00 +23:17.20
27 78 Mitchell Slobodian 59/77 29267 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Laurentian U 0:41:51.00 (68) 0:50:06.20 (26) 1:31:57.20 +23:43.40
28 73 Joshua Cartmell 60/77 37691 1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:40:51.00 (63) 0:51:09.80 (28) 1:32:00.80 +23:47.00
29 76 Nathan Johnstone 61/77 31798 1998 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph 0:41:19.00 (66) 0:51:20.80 (29) 1:32:39.80 +24:26.00
30 75 Julian Alexander-Cook 63/77 DL7 1997 Queen's Nordic Queen's 0:41:00.00 (65) 0:52:40.60 (30) 1:33:40.60 +25:26.80
31 82 Erich Schultze 68/77 DL51 1991 University of Toronto U of Toronto 0:43:27.00 (72) 0:53:41.20 (32) 1:37:08.20 +28:54.40
32 86 Hayden Gorman 69/77 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:44:57.00 (76) 0:53:02.20 (31) 1:37:59.20 +29:45.40
33 81 Colton Labine 71/77 DL55 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:42:36.00 (71) 0:57:07.20 (33) 1:39:43.20 +31:29.40
34 83 Eric Macneil 74/77 DL56 1998 Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:43:42.00 (73) 0:57:30.10 (34) 1:41:12.10 +32:58.30
35 90 Jason Connelly 77/77 40385 1998 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:49:57.00 (80) 1:02:29.50 (35) 1:52:26.50 +44:12.70
DNF 23 Étienne Hébert * 29287 1998 Montériski AWCA 0:31:35.00 (13) *** DNF *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4