Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Senior Women 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 103 Laura Leclair 1/55 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) CNEPH 0:37:04.00 (3) 0:44:03.80 (1) 1:21:07.80  
2 101 Zoë Williams 2/55 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST/ Carleton U 0:35:46.00 (1) 0:46:19.20 (2) 1:22:05.20 +57.39
3 104 Annika Richardson 3/55 27417 1998 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:37:04.00 (4) 0:46:25.40 (3) 1:23:29.40 +2:21.59
4 102 Mia Serratore 4/55 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:36:23.00 (2) 0:47:57.50 (4) 1:24:20.50 +3:12.70
5 105 Alannah Maclean 5/55 19646 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:37:41.00 (5) 0:48:04.50 (5) 1:25:45.50 +4:37.70
6 106 Katie Weaver 9/55 26344 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club RMR 0:38:28.00 (6) 0:50:02.50 (6) 1:28:30.50 +7:22.70
7 111 Maggie McClure 12/55 30248 1998 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:39:56.00 (11) 0:50:36.80 (8) 1:30:32.80 +9:25.00
8 112 Erin Yungblut 13/55 21597 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:40:24.00 (12) 0:50:37.60 (9) 1:31:01.60 +9:53.80
9 117 Freya Hik 14/55 33376 1995 Hollyburn Ski Club   0:40:46.00 (17) 0:50:36.60 (7) 1:31:22.60 +10:14.80
10 115 Emma Holmes 15/55 29422 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers Carleton U 0:40:44.00 (15) 0:51:08.40 (10) 1:31:52.40 +10:44.59
11 114 Hannah Shields 16/55 37995 1998 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:40:37.00 (14) 0:51:20.70 (12) 1:31:57.70 +10:49.90
12 116 Alyssa Stowe 17/55 27371 1997 Carleton University Carleton U 0:40:45.00 (16) 0:51:13.30 (11) 1:31:58.30 +10:50.50
13 119 Emily Drake 18/55 35751 1998 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:41:21.00 (19) 0:51:25.30 (13) 1:32:46.30 +11:38.50
14 123 Laura Inkila 21/55 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic Carleton U 0:42:02.00 (23) 0:52:22.70 (15) 1:34:24.70 +13:16.90
15 118 Erika Mihell 23/55 28155 1997 Soo Finnish Lakehead U 0:40:55.00 (18) 0:55:05.50 (16) 1:36:00.50 +14:52.70
16 135 Marlee Sauder 26/55 29479 1996 Wildwood   0:46:10.00 (35) 0:51:25.90 (14) 1:37:35.90 +16:28.09
17 124 Soren Meeuwisse 27/55 DL12 1997 Team Hardwood McMaster U 0:42:06.00 (24) 0:56:00.90 (17) 1:38:06.90 +16:59.10
18 128 Isabelle Maclean 28/55 DL49 1995 Walden Cross Country U of Toronto 0:43:42.00 (28) 0:56:19.70 (19) 1:40:01.70 +18:53.90
19 130 Jessica Roach 29/55 35355 1998 Team Hardwood Georgian College 0:44:20.00 (30) 0:56:08.40 (18) 1:40:28.40 +19:20.60
20 133 Madeline Aarts 33/55 DL47 1997 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:45:14.00 (33) 0:56:40.30 (20) 1:41:54.30 +20:46.50
21 138 Shelby Howard 34/55 29274 1998 Carleton University Carleton U 0:46:44.00 (38) 0:57:00.10 (21) 1:43:44.10 +22:36.30
22 142 Lydia Harris 36/55 DL35 1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:48:14.00 (42) 0:57:26.40 (22) 1:45:40.40 +24:32.60
23 137 Mariah Hudec 37/55 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:46:18.00 (37) 0:59:31.90 (25) 1:45:49.90 +24:42.10
24 139 Raylan Stroud 38/55 38916 1996 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph 0:47:17.00 (39) 0:59:03.20 (24) 1:46:20.20 +25:12.40
25 150 Jordyn Leighton 42/55 DL68 1998 Carleton University Carleton University 0:51:31.00 (50) 0:58:05.50 (23) 1:49:36.50 +28:28.70
26 140 Katja Zbogar 43/55 DL23 1998 Team Hardwood U of Guelph 0:47:22.00 (40) 1:02:53.80 (26) 1:50:15.80 +29:08.00
27 146 Katie Grove 48/55 DL48 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:50:06.00 (46) 1:03:35.10 (27) 1:53:41.10 +32:33.30
28 158 Claire Parrott 53/55 38849 1997 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:55:18.00 (58) 1:10:08.00 (28) 2:05:26.00 +44:18.20
29 157 Jasmin Tuhkasaari 54/55 DL36 1998 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:54:53.00 (57) 1:13:14.60 (29) 2:08:07.60 +46:59.80
30 160 Rylee Dawson 55/55 38854 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic   1:13:18.00 (60) 1:24:30.20 (30) 2:37:48.20 +1:16:40.40
DNF   Alexandra Slobodian * 23717 1995 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF   Frédérique Vézina * 19234 1994 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 154 Marina Tusz * DL31 1998 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:52:47.00 (54) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 129 Shelby Dickey * 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:44:18.00 (29) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 159 Holly Fleming * 42164 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University 1:01:59.00 (59) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 161 Sydney Rasberry * DL13 1999 Queen's University Queen's 1:13:57.00 (61) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4