Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Junior Women 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 108 Bronwyn Williams 6/55 31834 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:39:05.00 (8) 0:48:49.70 (3) 1:27:54.70  
2 113 Shaylynn Loewen 7/55 33371 2000 Georgian Nordic NTDC TBay 0:40:26.00 (13) 0:47:53.20 (1) 1:28:19.20 +24.50
3 110 Alexandra Racine 8/55 29499 1999 Orford   0:39:54.00 (10) 0:48:26.40 (2) 1:28:20.40 +25.69
4 107 Tove Halvorsen 10/55 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST 0:38:38.00 (7) 0:50:01.30 (4) 1:28:39.30 +44.60
5 109 Liliane Gagnon 11/55 36478 2002 Skibec   0:39:42.00 (9) 0:50:24.70 (5) 1:30:06.70 +2:12.00
6 120 Heidi Stewart 19/55 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:41:27.00 (20) 0:51:46.30 (6) 1:33:13.30 +5:18.60
7 121 Sonjaa Schmidt 20/55 37239 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:41:37.00 (21) 0:52:05.00 (7) 1:33:42.00 +5:47.30
8 125 Chloe Ranahan 22/55 33123 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:42:18.00 (25) 0:52:23.90 (8) 1:34:41.90 +6:47.20
9 126 Sophia Slater 24/55 37777 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:42:38.00 (26) 0:53:48.70 (10) 1:36:26.70 +8:32.00
10 131 Lotte Kallio 25/55 33385 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:44:32.00 (31) 0:53:01.80 (9) 1:37:33.80 +9:39.10
11 132 Allison Caswell 30/55 34761 1999 Walden Cross Country U of Guelph 0:45:01.00 (32) 0:55:37.90 (11) 1:40:38.90 +12:44.20
12 134 Meghan Burns 31/55 31412 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:46:00.00 (34) 0:55:45.80 (12) 1:41:45.80 +13:51.10
13 127 Dahlia Lapointe 32/55 37234 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:42:57.00 (27) 0:58:49.30 (13) 1:41:46.30 +13:51.60
14 143 Laura Parent 40/55 43079 2000 Carleton University Carleton U 0:48:25.00 (43) 1:00:46.10 (17) 1:49:11.10 +21:16.40
15 145 Emerson Bach 41/55 41189 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:49:59.00 (45) 0:59:29.40 (14) 1:49:28.40 +21:33.70
16 148 Lindsay Raymond 44/55 DL69 1999 Georgian Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:50:21.00 (48) 1:01:03.60 (18) 1:51:24.60 +23:29.90
17 147 Tessa Warkentine 45/55 36512 2000 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:50:14.00 (47) 1:01:41.30 (19) 1:51:55.30 +24:00.60
18 149 Fiona Schute 46/55 33147 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:51:27.00 (49) 1:00:33.70 (16) 1:52:00.70 +24:06.00
19 151 Lauren Denstedt 47/55 41181 1999 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:51:51.00 (51) 1:00:15.40 (15) 1:52:06.40 +24:11.70
20 153 Olivia Wolfram 49/55 DL32 1999 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:52:44.00 (53) 1:02:07.90 (20) 1:54:51.90 +26:57.20
21 155 Miriam Lutes 50/55 DL38 2000 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:53:00.00 (55) 1:03:06.30 (21) 1:56:06.30 +28:11.60
22 152 Angela Cronhelm 51/55 30224 2000 Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:52:06.00 (52) 1:06:47.30 (22) 1:58:53.30 +30:58.60
23 156 Emiko Arai 52/55 43087 2000 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:53:01.00 (56) 1:10:20.20 (23) 2:03:21.20 +35:26.50
DNS 122 Sophia Marshall * 36521 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:41:56.00 (22) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 141 Hannah Skelton * DL24 2000 Highlands Trailblazers   0:47:46.00 (41) *** DNS *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 134 Time: 0:00:30.00 Notes: Early start 2 seconds


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4