Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Juvenile Boys (2003/2004) 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 171 Matisse Julien 40286 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:41.00 (1) 0:21:18.80 (1) 0:37:59.80  
2 172 Xavier Lefebvre 39914 2003 Montériski   0:16:59.00 (2) 0:21:51.80 (3) 0:38:50.80 +51.00
3 176 Thomas Allard-Vertriest 39947 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:21.00 (6) 0:21:38.30 (2) 0:38:59.30 +59.50
4 174 Antoine Nicol 40319 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:12.00 (3) 0:21:56.00 (4) 0:39:08.00 +1:08.19
5 175 Antoine Martin 40322 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:12.00 (5) 0:22:38.70 (6) 0:39:50.70 +1:50.90
6 177 Maxim Y Lee Pottie 38850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:22.00 (7) 0:22:45.60 (10) 0:40:07.60 +2:07.80
7 173 Robin Mason 37827 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:12.00 (3) 0:23:08.70 (17) 0:40:20.70 +2:20.90
8 186 Alexander Woodford 38851 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:23.00 (16) 0:22:16.60 (5) 0:40:39.60 +2:39.80
9 179 Ethan Aarts 41255 2003 Wildwood   0:18:05.00 (9) 0:22:42.30 (8) 0:40:47.30 +2:47.50
10 178 Jules Y Saint-Jean 39593 2003 Orford   0:18:00.00 (8) 0:22:47.65 (12) 0:40:47.65 +2:47.85
11 181 Thomas Trudel 38021 2004 Chelsea Nordiq (ON)   0:18:08.00 (11) 0:22:41.30 (7) 0:40:49.30 +2:49.50
12 184 Olivier Guertin 40341 2003 Montériski   0:18:15.00 (14) 0:22:49.20 (13) 0:41:04.20 +3:04.40
13 185 Zak Varieur 40337 2003 Barrie Cross Country   0:18:22.00 (15) 0:22:46.40 (11) 0:41:08.40 +3:08.60
14 183 Curtis Cash 37229 2003 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:18:12.00 (13) 0:22:56.90 (15) 0:41:08.90 +3:09.10
15 191 Declan McClure 37849 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:44.00 (21) 0:22:42.70 (9) 0:41:26.70 +3:26.90
16 182 Hayden McCulloch 38856 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:09.00 (12) 0:23:20.60 (18) 0:41:29.60 +3:29.80
17 193 Adrian Grocott 39918 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:55.00 (23) 0:22:52.40 (14) 0:41:47.40 +3:47.60
18 180 Thomas Fairhead 37684 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:08.00 (10) 0:23:39.90 (22) 0:41:47.90 +3:48.10
19 187 Aidan Raynor 39955 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:24.00 (17) 0:23:42.00 (23) 0:42:06.00 +4:06.20
20 189 Owen Brooks 37992 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:37.00 (19) 0:23:29.64 (19) 0:42:06.64 +4:06.84
21 188 Simon Xavier Godin 37719 2004 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:18:33.00 (18) 0:23:48.70 (26) 0:42:21.70 +4:21.90
22 190 Zari Hoferek 41254 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:39.00 (20) 0:23:56.00 (28) 0:42:35.00 +4:35.20
23 199 Benjamin Rundle 37850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:13.00 (29) 0:23:37.00 (21) 0:42:50.00 +4:50.20
24 198 Patrick Harrington 38013 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:13.00 (28) 0:23:47.40 (25) 0:43:00.40 +5:00.60
25 196 Noah Piercey 38912 2003 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:19:09.00 (26) 0:23:54.40 (27) 0:43:03.40 +5:03.60
26 207 Scott Brodeur 40376 2003 Red River Nordic   0:19:35.00 (37) 0:23:29.70 (20) 0:43:04.70 +5:04.90
27 203 Jeremy Strachan 37692 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:23.00 (33) 0:23:43.70 (24) 0:43:06.70 +5:06.90
28 197 Skylar Samm 39962 2005 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:19:10.00 (27) 0:24:01.80 (31) 0:43:11.80 +5:12.00
29 192 Antoine Gauthier 39946 2004 Skinouk (ON) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:18:48.00 (22) 0:24:25.70 (34) 0:43:13.70 +5:13.90
30 205 Skyler May 42407 2003 Blow Me Down   0:19:27.00 (35) 0:23:58.20 (29) 0:43:25.20 +5:25.40
31 204 Benjamin Paradis 39905 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:23.00 (34) 0:24:10.40 (32) 0:43:33.40 +5:33.60
32 194 Julien Audet-Welke 36508 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:57.00 (24) 0:24:37.90 (38) 0:43:34.90 +5:35.10
33 195 Jeremy Hornung 37677 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:06.00 (25) 0:24:49.30 (42) 0:43:55.30 +5:55.50
34 201 Patrick Westdal 36484 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:20.00 (31) 0:24:35.64 (36) 0:43:55.64 +5:55.84
35 213 Sebastian Cino 42396 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:56.00 (43) 0:24:00.80 (30) 0:43:56.80 +5:57.00
36 210 Oliver Waddington 38937 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:41.00 (40) 0:24:23.70 (33) 0:44:04.70 +6:04.90
37 206 Ben Cornell 40346 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:33.00 (36) 0:24:49.20 (41) 0:44:22.20 +6:22.40
38 211 Noah Connell 44607 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:19:46.00 (41) 0:24:36.90 (37) 0:44:22.90 +6:23.10
39 209 Russell Niedre 42470 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:19:41.00 (39) 0:25:04.40 (43) 0:44:45.40 +6:45.60
40 200 Theodore Ochrym 43044 2004 Team Hardwood   0:19:19.00 (30) 0:25:28.40 (45) 0:44:47.40 +6:47.60
41 220 Patrick Wiss 39925 2004 Walden Cross Country   0:20:47.00 (50) 0:24:27.70 (35) 0:45:14.70 +7:14.90
42 202 Leo Boyce 37848 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:22.00 (32) 0:25:54.60 (47) 0:45:16.60 +7:16.80
43 218 Oliver Czerny 37822 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:41.00 (48) 0:24:40.40 (40) 0:45:21.40 +7:21.60
44 223 Parker Bray-Jones 39958 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:57.00 (53) 0:24:38.90 (39) 0:45:35.90 +7:36.10
45 208 Leon Ewald 40284 2003 Team Hardwood   0:19:39.00 (38) 0:26:01.60 (48) 0:45:40.60 +7:40.80
46 214 Luka Custic 37851 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:00.00 (44) 0:25:45.65 (46) 0:45:45.65 +7:45.85
47 219 Robert Bougai 37723 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:41.00 (49) 0:25:06.10 (44) 0:45:47.10 +7:47.30
48 216 Alex De Fazio 38863 2003 Barrie Cross Country   0:20:21.00 (46) 0:26:07.10 (50) 0:46:28.10 +8:28.30
49 217 Sage Fry 42012 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:37.00 (47) 0:26:02.90 (49) 0:46:39.90 +8:40.10
50 212 Gavin Hadfield 41198 2004 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:56.00 (42) 0:26:56.00 (57) 0:46:52.00 +8:52.20
51 224 Tadhg Strand 43119 2003 Avalon Nordic   0:21:02.00 (54) 0:26:34.80 (52) 0:47:36.80 +9:37.00
52 227 Oscar Green 39994 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:21:56.00 (57) 0:26:08.90 (51) 0:48:04.90 +10:05.10
53 226 Isaac Fortin 41187 2003 Kawartha Nordic   0:21:33.00 (56) 0:26:40.40 (54) 0:48:13.40 +10:13.60
54 215 Oliver Bereznai 37714 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:08.00 (45) 0:28:06.10 (62) 0:48:14.10 +10:14.30
55 221 Matthew Randall 36421 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:20:53.00 (51) 0:27:52.90 (60) 0:48:45.90 +10:46.10
56 229 Sam Plestid DL29 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:22:19.00 (59) 0:26:37.80 (53) 0:48:56.80 +10:57.00
57 228 Isaac Merrigan 43132 2004 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:21:58.00 (58) 0:27:09.00 (58) 0:49:07.00 +11:07.20
58 225 Dominique Ranger 36504 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:28.00 (55) 0:27:58.43 (61) 0:49:26.43 +11:26.63
59 232 Theodore De Groote 42013 2004 Mono Nordic   0:22:53.00 (62) 0:26:46.60 (56) 0:49:39.60 +11:39.80
60 222 Leonard Paradine 40349 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:53.00 (52) 0:29:02.70 (65) 0:49:55.70 +11:55.90
61 237 Adam DeNeve DL33 2003 Individual   0:23:48.00 (67) 0:26:45.20 (55) 0:50:33.20 +12:33.40
62 234 William Sandlos DL9 2004 Avalon Nordic   0:23:35.00 (64) 0:27:48.30 (59) 0:51:23.30 +13:23.50
63 230 Tristan Laliberte 42463 2003 Kanata Nordic   0:22:33.00 (60) 0:28:55.20 (64) 0:51:28.20 +13:28.40
64 231 Thomas Larson 40356 2004 Team Hardwood   0:22:52.00 (61) 0:28:43.60 (63) 0:51:35.60 +13:35.80
65 243 Nikolai Alekseev 42006 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:46.00 (73) 0:23:04.20 (16) 0:53:50.20 +15:50.40
66 236 Daniel Beaton DL28 2003 Mono Nordic   0:23:47.00 (66) 0:30:07.60 (68) 0:53:54.60 +15:54.80
67 239 Braxton Dickey DL4 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:24:18.00 (69) 0:29:38.70 (67) 0:53:56.70 +15:56.90
68 240 Damien Jevremovic DL59 2003 Waterloo Region   0:24:41.00 (70) 0:29:36.60 (66) 0:54:17.60 +16:17.80
69 241 Jack Beda DL17 2003 Kawartha Nordic Kawartha Nordic 0:25:38.00 (71) 0:31:33.10 (69) 0:57:11.10 +19:11.30
70 235 Émile Rose 41239 2003 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:23:39.00 (65) 0:33:34.70 (70) 0:57:13.70 +19:13.90
71 238 Nolan Sloss DL62 2003 Waterloo Region   0:24:04.00 (68) 0:33:34.70 (70) 0:57:38.70 +19:38.90
72 242 Declan Kenny DL18 2004 Mono Nordic   0:30:26.00 (72) 0:41:14.20 (72) 1:11:40.20 +33:40.40
DNS 233 Eric Good 40009 2004 Team Hardwood   0:23:04.00 (63) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4