Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Juvenile Girls (2003/2004) 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 251 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 Big Thunder Nordic   0:19:50.00 (1) 0:24:26.60 (1) 0:44:16.60  
2 252 Corinne Mélançon 39600 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:01.00 (2) 0:24:44.90 (2) 0:44:45.90 +29.30
3 253 Jazmine Lavergne 37847 2003 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:20:09.00 (3) 0:25:25.90 (4) 0:45:34.90 +1:18.30
4 257 Sienna Brennan-Raab 37801 2003 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:20:34.00 (7) 0:25:29.20 (5) 0:46:03.20 +1:46.60
5 272 Paige Saravanamuttoo 38923 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:28.00 (22) 0:25:09.40 (3) 0:46:37.40 +2:20.80
6 260 Lilli Thomas 37695 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:42.00 (10) 0:26:01.50 (9) 0:46:43.50 +2:26.90
7 261 Alizé Fargnoli 39959 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:42.00 (11) 0:26:02.15 (10) 0:46:44.15 +2:27.55
8 256 Ariane Austin 35357 2003 Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST 0:20:30.00 (6) 0:26:14.80 (13) 0:46:44.80 +2:28.20
9 258 Carley Kiiskila 38921 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:20:36.00 (8) 0:26:16.50 (15) 0:46:52.50 +2:35.90
10 264 Frédérique Caron 39907 2005 Montériski   0:21:04.00 (14) 0:25:50.20 (7) 0:46:54.20 +2:37.60
11 254 Katya Semeniuk 37785 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:10.00 (4) 0:26:54.00 (19) 0:47:04.00 +2:47.40
12 273 Bella Mouchet 42456 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:21:30.00 (23) 0:25:35.70 (6) 0:47:05.70 +2:49.10
13 271 Caden Macleod 38911 2003 North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:21:24.00 (21) 0:25:54.20 (8) 0:47:18.20 +3:01.60
14 270 Sarah Cullinan 42382 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:16.00 (20) 0:26:04.20 (11) 0:47:20.20 +3:03.60
15 269 Maude Molgat 42473 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:21:14.00 (19) 0:26:10.50 (12) 0:47:24.50 +3:07.90
16 259 Maisie Haddrell-Anning 37805 2003 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:20:41.00 (9) 0:27:01.70 (23) 0:47:42.70 +3:26.10
17 268 Samantha Csisztu 35464 2003 Pembroke Nordic   0:21:14.00 (18) 0:26:38.60 (16) 0:47:52.60 +3:36.00
18 274 Erin Dunn 37836 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:40.00 (24) 0:26:15.10 (14) 0:47:55.10 +3:38.50
19 265 Amalia Tinmouth 37993 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:06.00 (15) 0:26:57.60 (20) 0:48:03.60 +3:47.00
20 262 Lilya Charron 40010 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:51.00 (12) 0:27:16.10 (26) 0:48:07.10 +3:50.50
21 266 Georgia Boldt 37696 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:06.00 (16) 0:27:01.60 (22) 0:48:07.60 +3:51.00
22 276 Morgan St-Martin 40002 2003 Orford   0:21:43.00 (26) 0:26:53.60 (18) 0:48:36.60 +4:20.00
23 280 Annika Hess 37722 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:53.00 (30) 0:26:50.90 (17) 0:48:43.90 +4:27.30
24 275 Lea Skerrett 37688 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:41.00 (25) 0:27:03.64 (24) 0:48:44.64 +4:28.04
25 277 Olivia Norman 37710 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:44.00 (27) 0:27:08.70 (25) 0:48:52.70 +4:36.10
26 267 Anna Sierra Heffernan-Wilker 41999 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:13.00 (17) 0:27:50.60 (28) 0:49:03.60 +4:47.00
27 263 Imogen Nadlersmith 35453 2003 Downtown Nordic MBST 0:20:52.00 (13) 0:28:40.90 (33) 0:49:32.90 +5:16.30
28 284 Helen McCulligh 42461 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:22:32.00 (34) 0:27:01.20 (21) 0:49:33.20 +5:16.60
29 279 Émilie St-Pierre 39945 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:21:52.00 (29) 0:28:02.30 (29) 0:49:54.30 +5:37.70
30 283 Rachel Anderson 37690 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:22:30.00 (33) 0:28:18.00 (31) 0:50:48.00 +6:31.40
31 278 Harriet Smith 37693 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:48.00 (28) 0:29:02.00 (36) 0:50:50.00 +6:33.40
32 286 Fiona McClure 39921 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:23:07.00 (36) 0:27:46.30 (27) 0:50:53.30 +6:36.70
33 281 Camilla Bowman 39594 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:22:12.00 (31) 0:28:42.90 (34) 0:50:54.90 +6:38.30
34 255 Britt Halvorsen 36482 2003 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:20:19.00 (5) 0:30:51.10 (48) 0:51:10.10 +6:53.50
35 285 Emma Cornell 37839 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:43.00 (35) 0:28:33.10 (32) 0:51:16.10 +6:59.50
36 288 Emma Malkoske 43151 2004 Red River Nordic   0:23:08.00 (38) 0:28:10.50 (30) 0:51:18.50 +7:01.90
37 282 Hannah Rydlo 38889 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:26.00 (32) 0:29:38.60 (40) 0:52:04.60 +7:48.00
38 289 Sadie Campbell 41193 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:14.00 (39) 0:28:54.50 (35) 0:52:08.50 +7:51.90
39 291 Grace McIntyre 39937 2004 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:23:26.00 (41) 0:29:09.00 (37) 0:52:35.00 +8:18.40
40 290 Shayna Hensrud 39922 2003 Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST 0:23:16.00 (40) 0:30:01.30 (42) 0:53:17.30 +9:00.70
41 292 Isla Hupé 44606 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:23:51.00 (42) 0:29:52.60 (41) 0:53:43.60 +9:27.00
42 296 Alexandra Martin 38929 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:24:19.00 (46) 0:29:27.10 (38) 0:53:46.10 +9:29.50
43 293 Amelia Stojdl 38927 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:07.00 (43) 0:30:03.90 (43) 0:54:10.90 +9:54.30
44 295 Sarah Groh 35285 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:24:13.00 (45) 0:30:06.70 (44) 0:54:19.70 +10:03.10
45 297 Maggie Parks 39926 2004 Walden Cross Country   0:24:26.00 (47) 0:30:38.90 (47) 0:55:04.90 +10:48.30
46 304 Monica Foley DL27 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:54.00 (54) 0:29:37.80 (39) 0:55:31.80 +11:15.20
47 298 Jayde Lavergne 38878 2004 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:24:44.00 (48) 0:30:55.20 (49) 0:55:39.20 +11:22.60
48 300 Brooklin Lowes 41913 2003 Team Hardwood   0:25:22.00 (50) 0:30:27.60 (46) 0:55:49.60 +11:33.00
49 301 Lucy Kraychyk 39942 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:31.00 (51) 0:30:24.30 (45) 0:55:55.30 +11:38.70
50 305 Katherine Nussbaum 37871 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:25.00 (55) 0:32:30.00 (50) 0:58:55.00 +14:38.40
51 302 Rosalie Vigneron 42482 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:25:36.00 (52) 0:34:02.50 (52) 0:59:38.50 +15:21.90
52 299 Amanda Daniels 43127 2003 Menihek Nordic   0:25:19.00 (49) 0:34:53.20 (54) 1:00:12.20 +15:55.60
53 306 Eden Graves 38014 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:26:34.00 (56) 0:34:40.30 (53) 1:01:14.30 +16:57.70
54 303 Clara Pringle 43098 2004 Arrowhead Nordic   0:25:46.00 (53) 0:36:23.90 (55) 1:02:09.90 +17:53.30
55 310 Olivia Rowan 41903 2003 Mono Nordic   0:30:22.00 (60) 0:32:55.40 (51) 1:03:17.40 +19:00.80
56 309 Meghan Rogers 41915 2004 Mono Nordic   0:29:57.00 (59) 0:37:58.40 (56) 1:07:55.40 +23:38.80
DNF   Béatrice Jolicoeur 41888 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF   Isabel Lewin 38874 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 287 Gabrielle Cote 37788 2004 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:23:08.00 (37) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 308 Alaina Dunn DL16 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:28:31.00 (58) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 294 Lucy Thomas 37810 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:12.00 (44) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 307 Sarah D'Hondt 41192 2004 Temiskaming   0:26:56.00 (57) *** DNS *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 268 Notes: 6 second penalty - early start educational warning


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4