Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Junior Boys (2001/2002) 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 323 Cameron Pouw 34889 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:47.00 (3) 0:29:26.50 (2) 1:03:13.50  
2 322 Luke Allan 35302 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:34.00 (2) 0:29:42.80 (4) 1:03:16.80 +3.30
3 326 Owen Pimm 31463 2002 Red Deer Nordic ULLR 0:34:13.00 (6) 0:29:17.00 (1) 1:03:30.00 +16.50
4 328 Max Hollmann 35400 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:19.00 (8) 0:29:42.60 (3) 1:04:01.60 +48.09
5 325 Arthur Petelle 36451 2002 Orford   0:34:03.00 (5) 0:30:44.80 (8) 1:04:47.80 +1:34.30
6 329 Guillaume Pelchat 35770 2002 Pembroke Nordic ONST 0:34:41.00 (9) 0:30:07.50 (6) 1:04:48.50 +1:35.00
7 324 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   0:33:49.00 (4) 0:30:59.79 (10) 1:04:48.79 +1:35.29
8 321 Mats Halvorsen 33375 2001 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:33:28.00 (1) 0:31:22.70 (11) 1:04:50.70 +1:37.19
9 327 Tyler Allan 35301 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:34:13.00 (7) 0:30:56.40 (9) 1:05:09.40 +1:55.90
10 330 William Bérubé 38845 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:34:56.00 (10) 0:30:24.60 (7) 1:05:20.60 +2:07.10
11 334 Parker  Y Courte Rathwell 36522 2001 Tremblant Nordique   0:36:17.00 (14) 0:30:04.70 (5) 1:06:21.70 +3:08.20
12 331 Benjamin Y Croteau 35322 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:35:07.00 (11) 0:31:29.60 (12) 1:06:36.60 +3:23.10
13 333 Olivier Jacob Godin 35366 2002 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:36:02.00 (13) 0:32:04.40 (13) 1:08:06.40 +4:52.90
14 332 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:35:59.00 (12) 0:33:04.90 (23) 1:09:03.90 +5:50.40
15 335 Riley De Gans 37779 2002 Arrowhead Nordic   0:36:33.00 (15) 0:32:32.40 (16) 1:09:05.40 +5:51.90
16 336 Xavier Martin 35446 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:36:33.00 (16) 0:32:44.60 (20) 1:09:17.60 +6:04.10
17 339 Max Mahaffy 42386 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:37:10.00 (19) 0:32:18.80 (15) 1:09:28.80 +6:15.30
18 337 Kendyn Mashinter 42385 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:36:39.00 (17) 0:33:04.10 (22) 1:09:43.10 +6:29.60
19 342 Dylan Beck 33351 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:37:17.00 (22) 0:33:06.70 (24) 1:10:23.70 +7:10.20
20 344 Theodore Woodford 35441 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:37:54.00 (24) 0:32:37.80 (18) 1:10:31.80 +7:18.30
21 349 Aaron Warkentine 36461 2002 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:38:22.00 (29) 0:32:12.60 (14) 1:10:34.60 +7:21.10
22 338 Aidan Westdal 35340 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:36:55.00 (18) 0:33:51.40 (29) 1:10:46.40 +7:32.90
23 341 Reid Kidner 33746 2002 Team Hardwood   0:37:15.00 (21) 0:33:39.50 (28) 1:10:54.50 +7:41.00
24 347 Ogen Newcomb 39598 2002 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:38:19.00 (27) 0:32:35.96 (17) 1:10:54.96 +7:41.46
25 348 Jeffrey Labrecque 39975 2002 Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST 0:38:19.00 (28) 0:32:43.10 (19) 1:11:02.10 +7:48.60
26 340 Raphael Guerout 36408 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:37:11.00 (20) 0:33:52.50 (30) 1:11:03.50 +7:50.00
27 343 Gavan Barrett 37222 2002 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:37:50.00 (23) 0:33:30.30 (27) 1:11:20.30 +8:06.80
28 345 Robert Raikou 36427 2002 Team Hardwood   0:37:58.00 (25) 0:33:22.74 (26) 1:11:20.74 +8:07.24
29 354 Sam Lyon 35324 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:39:25.00 (34) 0:33:01.50 (21) 1:12:26.50 +9:13.00
30 353 Thomas Larocque 38027 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:39:20.00 (33) 0:33:10.90 (25) 1:12:30.90 +9:17.40
31 346 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:38:18.00 (26) 0:34:45.60 (35) 1:13:03.60 +9:50.10
32 352 Trevor Aitken 38895 2002 Orford   0:39:13.00 (32) 0:33:59.50 (31) 1:13:12.50 +9:59.00
33 350 Wesley Schlenker 35296 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:38:57.00 (30) 0:34:59.00 (36) 1:13:56.00 +10:42.50
34 355 Callum Saravanamuttoo 35309 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:39:39.00 (35) 0:34:32.00 (34) 1:14:11.00 +10:57.50
35 351 Thomas Pelchat 35771 2001 Pembroke Nordic   0:39:06.00 (31) 0:35:12.60 (39) 1:14:18.60 +11:05.10
36 362 Torin Frith 38908 2002 Red River Nordic MBST 0:41:21.00 (42) 0:34:26.50 (33) 1:15:47.50 +12:34.00
37 356 Joel Zandvliet 40365 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:40:01.00 (36) 0:35:53.40 (42) 1:15:54.40 +12:40.90
38 361 Michael Anderson 37685 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:41:10.00 (41) 0:35:10.90 (38) 1:16:20.90 +13:07.40
39 360 Liam Marshall 41173 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:41:04.00 (40) 0:35:24.50 (40) 1:16:28.50 +13:15.00
40 358 Maxim Nicolle 37694 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:40:10.00 (38) 0:37:09.40 (45) 1:17:19.40 +14:05.90
41 367 Joe Hutton DL60 2001 Wildwood   0:43:15.00 (47) 0:34:14.80 (32) 1:17:29.80 +14:16.30
42 366 Derek Jones 40344 2001 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:43:10.00 (46) 0:35:09.90 (37) 1:18:19.90 +15:06.40
43 370 John Noble DL41 2001 Kawartha Nordic   0:44:26.00 (50) 0:35:39.50 (41) 1:20:05.50 +16:52.00
44 364 Jake Douglas 41222 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:42:26.00 (44) 0:37:57.10 (47) 1:20:23.10 +17:09.60
45 363 Laurent Fortin Lacroix 36479 2002 Skinouk (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:41:48.00 (43) 0:38:52.20 (49) 1:20:40.20 +17:26.70
46 365 Nils Nordstrom 39932 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:43:07.00 (45) 0:37:35.70 (46) 1:20:42.70 +17:29.20
47 368 Reid Locking DL34 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:43:55.00 (48) 0:36:50.60 (44) 1:20:45.60 +17:32.10
48 374 Antoine Ranger 36472 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:44:49.00 (54) 0:36:37.70 (43) 1:21:26.70 +18:13.20
49 369 Sebastien Tremblay DL61 2001 Beatrice Desloge High School   0:44:12.00 (49) 0:38:35.40 (48) 1:22:47.40 +19:33.90
50 372 Liam O'Brien 35288 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:44:45.00 (52) 0:39:00.00 (51) 1:23:45.00 +20:31.50
51 373 Ethan Graves DL40 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:44:47.00 (53) 0:39:06.00 (52) 1:23:53.00 +20:39.50
52 375 Willem Jacobson 38037 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:46:06.00 (55) 0:38:54.50 (50) 1:25:00.50 +21:47.00
53 376 Austin Lane DL26 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:47:53.00 (56) 0:43:01.80 (53) 1:30:54.80 +27:41.30
DNF 357 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin 36449 2002 Montériski   0:40:08.00 (37) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 371 Forrest Kipps 41251 2002 Mono Nordic   0:44:31.00 (51) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 359 Nick Poole 36483 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:40:46.00 (39) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4